Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Dalton Nelson So Carbon High  6.17  20-03.00 10  
      6.17
20-03.00
                               
2.    Austin Gallyer Jr Altamont High School  5.84  19-02.00 8  
      5.84
19-02.00
                               
3.    Myles Potter Jr Tabiona High School  5.79  19-00.00 6  
      5.79
19-00.00
                               
4.    Derek Quinton Sr Carbon High  5.78  18-11.50 5  
      5.78
18-11.50
                               
5.    Dallas McDavid Jr Wasatch High School  5.76  18-11.00 4  
      5.76
18-11.00
                               
6.    Jonathan Wilson Jr Uintah HS  5.73  18-09.50 3  
      5.73
18-09.50
                               
7.    Kayden Calder Sr Rich High Boys  5.59  18-04.00 1 .500
      5.59
18-04.00
                               
7.    Parker Stuart Sr Rich High Boys  5.59  18-04.00 1 .500
      5.59
18-04.00
                               
9.    Colten Ferrin Jr Manila HS  5.47  17-11.50    
      5.47
17-11.50
                               
10.    Stefan Larsen Sr Carbon High  5.28  17-04.00    
      5.28
17-04.00
                               
11.    Jade Christopherson So Uintah HS  5.07  16-07.50    
      5.07
16-07.50
                               
12.    Ethan Peacock Jr Rangely High School  5.03  16-06.00    
      5.03
16-06.00
                               
13.    Khristian Anderson Fr Altamont High School  4.98  16-04.00    
      4.98
16-04.00
                               
14.    Charlie Slaugh So Uintah HS  4.91  16-01.50    
      4.91
16-01.50
                               
15.    Ben Rose Fr Manila HS  4.87  16-00.00    
      4.87
16-00.00
                               
16.    Justin Prosser Sr Rangely High School  4.77  15-08.00    
      4.77
15-08.00
                               
16.    Devin Wiliams Sr Rangely High School  4.77  15-08.00    
      4.77
15-08.00
                               
18.    Richard Potter Sr Union High School  4.72  15-06.00    
      4.72
15-06.00
                               
19.    Will Elder Jr Wasatch High School  4.66  15-03.50    
      4.66
15-03.50
                               
20.    Demont Nay Fr Tabiona High School  4.53  14-10.50    
      4.53
14-10.50
                               
21.    Dylan Braithwaite Sr Union High School  4.32  14-02.00    
      4.32
14-02.00
                               
22.    Trace Herrick Jr Union High School  4.27  14-00.00    
      4.27
14-00.00
                               
DNS    Braiden Despain Jr Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Mavrick Lindquist So Uintah HS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Samuel Willie Fr Uintah River High School  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Tyrell Begay Fr Uintah River High School  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Stockton Meyer So Uintah HS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Glen Peterson Fr Wasatch High School  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Uintah HS 123     
2.  Carbon High 118     
3.  Union High School 81     
4.  Rich High Boys 77 .5   
5.  Duchesne HS 71     
6.  Altamont High School 59     
7.  Wasatch High School 40     
8.  Rangely High School 23 .5   
9.  Tabiona High School 18     
10.  Manila HS 11     
11.  Uintah River High School 1