Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Haily Bunderson So Uintah HS  4.69  15-04.75 10  
      4.69
15-04.75
                               
2.    Sara Potts Sr Carbon High  4.60  15-01.00 8  
      4.60
15-01.00
                               
3.    Karissa Nelson Sr Carbon High  4.56  14-11.75 6  
      4.56
14-11.75
                               
4.    Angela Pead Jr Uintah HS  4.44  14-07.00 5  
      4.44
14-07.00
                               
5.    BriAnne Shipton Sr Uintah HS  4.29  14-01.00 3 .500
      4.29
14-01.00
                               
5.    Victoria Phelan Sr Rangely High School  4.29  14-01.00 3 .500
      4.29
14-01.00
                               
7.    Emily Catron So Manila HS  4.25  13-11.50 2  
      4.25
13-11.50
                               
8.    Alexia Cooper Jr Union High School  4.23  13-10.50 0 .500
      4.23
13-10.50
                               
8.    Alexis Savage So Wasatch High School  4.23  13-10.50 0 .500
      4.23
13-10.50
                               
10.    Tara Cottle Fr Wasatch High School  4.15  13-07.50    
      4.15
13-07.50
                               
11.    Lynzee Wallentine So Rich High Girls  4.09  13-05.00    
      4.09
13-05.00
                               
12.    Paula Gibson So Carbon High  4.07  13-04.50    
      4.07
13-04.50
                               
13.    Shantaya Strebel Jr Tabiona High School  3.96  13-00.00    
      3.96
13-00.00
                               
14.    Heather Evans Fr Wasatch High School  3.95  12-11.75    
      3.95
12-11.75
                               
15.    Amara Hudson Fr Tabiona High School  3.93  12-10.75    
      3.93
12-10.75
                               
16.    Janell Reed So Manila HS  3.92  12-10.50    
      3.92
12-10.50
                               
17.    Janalee Hutchinson Jr Rich High Girls  3.86  12-08.00    
      3.86
12-08.00
                               
18.    Kieona Jones So Duchesne HS  3.73  12-03.00    
      3.73
12-03.00
                               
19.    Ashlee Hullinger Fr Manila HS  3.70  12-01.75    
      3.70
12-01.75
                               
20.    Rachael Surdevant Fr Wasatch High School  3.68  12-01.00    
      3.68
12-01.00
                               
21.    Nizhoni Searle Fr Uintah HS  3.66  12-00.00    
      3.66
12-00.00
                               
21.    Mesa Stradinger Fr Union High School  3.66  12-00.00    
      3.66
12-00.00
                               
DNS    Andrea Cook So Rich High Girls  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Maddie Hill Fr Wasatch High School  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Krystel Hepworth Fr Carbon High  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Chelsea Plumb So Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Alyssa Brown So Rich High Girls  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Lexi Sepulvada Fr Uintah HS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Amber Sweat Unattached  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Carbon High 159 .75   
2.  Uintah HS 137 .25   
3.  Wasatch High School 99 .25   
4.  Rich High Girls 64 .25   
5.  Union High School 42 .5   
6.  Duchesne HS 34     
7.  Manila HS 31     
8.  Rangely High School 22     
9.  Altamont High School 10     
10.  Uintah River High School 6     
11.  Tabiona High School 5