Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Dalton Smith Sr Altamont High School  13.15  43-01.75 10  
      13.15
43-01.75
                               
2.    Tyler Navanick Sr Union High School  12.36  40-06.50 8  
      12.36
40-06.50
                               
3.    Max Lewis Jr Duchesne HS  12.27  40-03.00 6  
      12.27
40-03.00
                               
4.    Colby Murray Sr Uintah HS  12.15  39-10.50 5  
      12.15
39-10.50
                               
5.    Kalen Larsen Sr Rich High Boys  11.77  38-07.50 4  
      11.77
38-07.50
                               
6.    Dalton Richins Sr Duchesne HS  11.54  37-10.50 3  
      11.54
37-10.50
                               
7.    Dane Rhoades Sr Tabiona High School  11.44  37-06.50 2  
      11.44
37-06.50
                               
8.    Donovan Dudley Sr Uintah HS  11.25  36-11.00 1  
      11.25
36-11.00
                               
9.    Steven Welsh Jr Union High School  10.76  35-03.75    
      10.76
35-03.75
                               
10.    Ty Brinkerhoff Jr Altamont High School  10.56  34-08.00    
      10.56
34-08.00
                               
11.    Dillon ODriscoll Sr Union High School  10.31  33-10.00    
      10.31
33-10.00
                               
12.    Kane Nealley Jr Duchesne HS  10.30  33-09.50    
      10.30
33-09.50
                               
13.    Chris Suwyn Jr Uintah HS  10.25  33-07.75    
      10.25
33-07.75
                               
14.    Kade Earley So Rich High Boys  10.13  33-02.75    
      10.13
33-02.75
                               
15.    Caleb Birchell Fr Uintah HS  10.09  33-01.50    
      10.09
33-01.50
                               
16.    Phillip Augustus Sr Uintah HS  10.06  33-00.00    
      10.06
33-00.00
                               
17.    Edgar Munoz So Wasatch High School  9.86  32-04.25    
      9.86
32-04.25
                               
18.    Chase Kinney Sr Rangely High School  9.82  32-02.75    
      9.82
32-02.75
                               
19.    Dakota Dalsing So Wasatch High School  9.78  32-01.25    
      9.78
32-01.25
                               
20.    Spencer Enns Fr Rich High Boys  9.65  31-08.00    
      9.65
31-08.00
                               
21.    Clancy Poulsen Jr Wasatch High School  9.35  30-08.25    
      9.35
30-08.25
                               
22.    Austin Giles Jr Altamont High School  9.31  30-06.75    
      9.31
30-06.75
                               
23.    David Ward Sr Rich High Boys  9.28  30-05.50    
      9.28
30-05.50
                               
24.    Braxton Cornia Sr Rich High Boys  9.28  30-05.25    
      9.28
30-05.25
                               
25.    Josh Serawop Jr Union High School  9.27  30-05.00    
      9.27
30-05.00
                               
26.    Jordan Rawle Wasatch High School  9.19  30-02.00    
      9.19
30-02.00
                               
27.    Ryan Ritchie Jr Wasatch High School  9.09  29-10.00    
      9.09
29-10.00
                               
28.    Brandin Murray So Uintah HS  9.05  29-08.50    
      9.05
29-08.50
                               
29.    Cole Martin Jr Union High School  8.71  28-07.00    
      8.71
28-07.00
                               
30.    Carson Tatton Sr Carbon High  8.37  27-05.50    
      8.37
27-05.50
                               
31.    Tyler Keefe So Wasatch High School  8.10  26-07.00    
      8.10
26-07.00
                               
32.    Allen Hamblin So Union High School  8.06  26-05.50    
      8.06
26-05.50
                               
33.    Gentry Lewis So Altamont High School  6.65  21-09.75    
      6.65
21-09.75
                               
34.    Dallin Wymer Sr Wasatch High School  6.53  21-05.25    
      6.53
21-05.25
                               
DNS    Quade Thomas Fr Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jesus Pena So Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    David Fonnesback Sr Carbon High  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Shelby Thayne Sr Altamont High School  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Tyler Grow Sr Manila HS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Grant Marett Sr Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Cameron Van Tassell Jr Tabiona High School  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Trent Roberts Fr Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Uintah HS 123     
2.  Carbon High 118     
3.  Union High School 81     
4.  Rich High Boys 77 .5   
5.  Duchesne HS 71     
6.  Altamont High School 59     
7.  Wasatch High School 40     
8.  Rangely High School 23 .5   
9.  Tabiona High School 18     
10.  Manila HS 11     
11.  Uintah River High School 1