Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Max Lewis Jr Duchesne HS  38.83  127-05 10  
      38.83
127-05
                               
2.    Dalton Smith Sr Altamont High School  34.78  114-01.50 8  
      34.78
114-01.50
                               
3.    Colby Murray Sr Uintah HS  34.76  114-00.50 6  
      34.76
114-00.50
                               
4.    Chase Kinney Sr Rangely High School  31.65  103-10 5  
      31.65
103-10
                               
5.    Dane Rhoades Sr Tabiona High School  31.16  102-03 4  
      31.16
102-03
                               
6.    Tyler Navanick Sr Union High School  30.55  100-03 3  
      30.55
100-03
                               
7.    Clancy Poulsen Jr Wasatch High School  29.82  97-10 2  
      29.82
97-10
                               
8.    Shelby Thayne Sr Altamont High School  29.20  95-09.50 1  
      29.20
95-09.50
                               
9.    Braxton Cornia Sr Rich High Boys  29.09  95-05.50    
      29.09
95-05.50
                               
10.    Caleb Birchell Fr Uintah HS  28.80  94-06    
      28.80
94-06
                               
11.    David Fonnesback Sr Carbon High  28.01  91-11    
      28.01
91-11
                               
12.    Charlie Slaugh So Uintah HS  27.79  91-02    
      27.79
91-02
                               
13.    Ty Brinkerhoff Jr Altamont High School  27.53  90-04    
      27.53
90-04
                               
14.    Hayden Davis Fr Uintah HS  26.87  88-02    
      26.87
88-02
                               
15.    Allen Hamblin So Union High School  26.60  87-03.50    
      26.60
87-03.50
                               
16.    Dalton Richins Sr Duchesne HS  26.54  87-01    
      26.54
87-01
                               
17.    Carson Tatton Sr Carbon High  26.52  87-00    
      26.52
87-00
                               
18.    Andrew Morton Fr Rangely High School  25.94  85-01.50    
      25.94
85-01.50
                               
19.    Josh Serawop Jr Union High School  25.65  84-02    
      25.65
84-02
                               
20.    Edgar Munoz So Wasatch High School  24.95  81-10.50    
      24.95
81-10.50
                               
21.    Ryan Ritchie Jr Wasatch High School  24.92  81-09    
      24.92
81-09
                               
22.    Wade Brown Sr Tabiona High School  24.69  81-00    
      24.69
81-00
                               
23.    Donovan Dudley Sr Uintah HS  24.60  80-08.50    
      24.60
80-08.50
                               
24.    Ryker Hacking Fr Union High School  24.46  80-03    
      24.46
80-03
                               
25.    Dakota Dalsing So Wasatch High School  24.00  78-09    
      24.00
78-09
                               
26.    David Ward Sr Rich High Boys  23.92  78-06    
      23.92
78-06
                               
27.    Spencer Enns Fr Rich High Boys  23.79  78-00.50    
      23.79
78-00.50
                               
28.    Jordan Rawle Wasatch High School  23.75  77-11    
      23.75
77-11
                               
29.    Demont Nay Fr Tabiona High School  23.59  77-05    
      23.59
77-05
                               
30.    Austin Giles Jr Altamont High School  23.43  76-10.50    
      23.43
76-10.50
                               
31.    Monte Clyde So Tabiona High School  23.29  76-05    
      23.29
76-05
                               
32.    Joshua Cole So Union High School  23.04  75-07    
      23.04
75-07
                               
33.    Tyler Keefe So Wasatch High School  23.01  75-06    
      23.01
75-06
                               
34.    Ryan Busenbark So Union High School  20.72  68-00    
      20.72
68-00
                               
35.    Trent Roberts Fr Duchesne HS  20.45  67-01    
      20.45
67-01
                               
36.    Dallin Wymer Sr Wasatch High School  20.42  67-00    
      20.42
67-00
                               
37.    Braxton Spencer Fr Duchesne HS  19.58  64-03    
      19.58
64-03
                               
38.    Quade Thomas Fr Duchesne HS  18.59  61-00    
      18.59
61-00
                               
39.    Gentry Lewis So Altamont High School  18.03  59-02    
      18.03
59-02
                               
40.    Vince Edwards Fr Carbon High  12.27  40-03.00    
      12.27
40-03.00
                               
DNS    George Kaufusi So Union High School  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Stetson Stewart Fr Tabiona High School  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jesus Pena So Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Kade Earley So Rich High Boys  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Kalen Larsen Sr Rich High Boys  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Tyler Johnson Jr Carbon High  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Uintah HS 123     
2.  Carbon High 118     
3.  Union High School 81     
4.  Rich High Boys 77 .5   
5.  Duchesne HS 71     
6.  Altamont High School 59     
7.  Wasatch High School 40     
8.  Rangely High School 23 .5   
9.  Tabiona High School 18     
10.  Manila HS 11     
11.  Uintah River High School 1