Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Dalton Smith Sr Altamont High School  43.89  144-00 10  
      43.89
144-00
                               
2.    Donovan Dudley Sr Uintah HS  42.44  139-03 8  
      42.44
139-03
                               
3.    Matthew Northcott Jr Manila HS  39.67  130-02 6  
      39.67
130-02
                               
4.    Shad Thomas Sr Duchesne HS  38.61  126-08 5  
      38.61
126-08
                               
5.    Allen Hamblin So Union High School  38.58  126-07 4  
      38.58
126-07
                               
6.    Clancy Poulsen Jr Wasatch High School  37.95  124-06 3  
      37.95
124-06
                               
7.    Colby Murray Sr Uintah HS  37.64  123-06 2  
      37.64
123-06
                               
8.    Kalen Larsen Sr Rich High Boys  36.70  120-05 1  
      36.70
120-05
                               
9.    Dillon ODriscoll Sr Union High School  36.52  119-10    
      36.52
119-10
                               
10.    Luke Olsen So Carbon High  36.31  119-01.50    
      36.31
119-01.50
                               
11.    Will Elder Jr Wasatch High School  36.02  118-02    
      36.02
118-02
                               
12.    Jameson Gilbert Sr Union High School  35.25  115-08    
      35.25
115-08
                               
13.    Chris Suwyn Jr Uintah HS  34.19  112-02    
      34.19
112-02
                               
14.    Tyler Navanick Sr Union High School  33.58  110-02    
      33.58
110-02
                               
15.    David Fonnesback Sr Carbon High  31.90  104-08    
      31.90
104-08
                               
16.    Tyler Grow Sr Manila HS  29.64  97-03    
      29.64
97-03
                               
17.    Jonathan Wilson Jr Uintah HS  29.16  95-08    
      29.16
95-08
                               
18.    Brenden Hepworth Jr Carbon High  29.08  95-05    
      29.08
95-05
                               
19.    Steven Welsh Jr Union High School  27.81  91-03    
      27.81
91-03
                               
20.    Stephen Boss Fr Wasatch High School  27.38  89-10    
      27.38
89-10
                               
21.    Geoffery Taylor Jr Rich High Boys  27.15  89-01    
      27.15
89-01
                               
22.    Colton Coombs So Rangely High School  26.64  87-05    
      26.64
87-05
                               
23.    Steele Handy Fr Manila HS  26.26  86-02    
      26.26
86-02
                               
24.    Braxton Spencer Fr Duchesne HS  26.24  86-01    
      26.24
86-01
                               
25.    Cameron Van Tassell Jr Tabiona High School  25.88  84-11    
      25.88
84-11
                               
26.    Austin Giles Jr Altamont High School  24.33  79-10    
      24.33
79-10
                               
27.    Andrew Morton Fr Rangely High School  22.58  74-01    
      22.58
74-01
                               
28.    Casey Horn Fr Wasatch High School  20.09  65-11    
      20.09
65-11
                               
29.    Caleb Birchell Fr Uintah HS  19.58  64-03    
      19.58
64-03
                               
30.    Tanner Nielsen Fr Rangely High School  18.97  62-03    
      18.97
62-03
                               
31.    Vince Edwards Fr Carbon High  16.94  55-07    
      16.94
55-07
                               
32.    Dale Nielsen Fr Rangely High School  16.84  55-03    
      16.84
55-03
                               
33.    Gentry Lewis So Altamont High School  14.86  48-09.00    
      14.86
48-09.00
                               
DNS    Dusty Weaver Sr Uintah HS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Wade Brown Sr Tabiona High School  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Kade Earley So Rich High Boys  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Stetson Stewart Fr Tabiona High School  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Dakota Dalsing So Wasatch High School  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Shelby Thayne Sr Altamont High School  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Cole Martin Jr Union High School  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Ty Brinkerhoff Jr Altamont High School  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Seth Haderlie Jr Wasatch High School  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Uintah HS 123     
2.  Carbon High 118     
3.  Union High School 81     
4.  Rich High Boys 77 .5   
5.  Duchesne HS 71     
6.  Altamont High School 59     
7.  Wasatch High School 40     
8.  Rangely High School 23 .5   
9.  Tabiona High School 18     
10.  Manila HS 11     
11.  Uintah River High School 1