Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Kylie Kielbasa Sr Duchesne HS  30.61  100-05 10  
      30.61
100-05
                               
2.    Karissa Nelson Sr Carbon High  30.27  99-04 8  
      30.27
99-04
                               
3.    BriAnne Shipton Sr Uintah HS  28.40  93-02 6  
      28.40
93-02
                               
4.    Angela Haslem Jr Union High School  28.34  93-00 5  
      28.34
93-00
                               
5.    Cassidy Mckee Jr Rich High Girls  25.91  85-00 4  
      25.91
85-00
                               
6.    Jurnee Reveles Fr Uintah HS  25.86  84-10 3  
      25.86
84-10
                               
7.    Karlie Renwick Sr Uintah River High School  25.65  84-02 2  
      25.65
84-02
                               
8.    Jenessa Gosar Jr Manila HS  24.08  79-00 1  
      24.08
79-00
                               
9.    Rebecca Alexander Sr Union High School  22.10  72-06    
      22.10
72-06
                               
10.    Harli Dudley Fr Uintah HS  21.79  71-06    
      21.79
71-06
                               
11.    Kinsey Lance Sr Uintah HS  21.69  71-02    
      21.69
71-02
                               
12.    Katie Henderson So Uintah HS  21.46  70-05    
      21.46
70-05
                               
13.    Alexa Hayter Fr Wasatch High School  21.16  69-05    
      21.16
69-05
                               
14.    Alyssa Brown So Rich High Girls  21.13  69-04    
      21.13
69-04
                               
15.    Shantaya Strebel Jr Tabiona High School  20.62  67-08    
      20.62
67-08
                               
16.    Mackenzie Skewes Fr Duchesne HS  20.24  66-05    
      20.24
66-05
                               
17.    Ashley Raymond So Manila HS  19.78  64-11    
      19.78
64-11
                               
18.    Erica Lopez So Manila HS  18.90  62-00    
      18.90
62-00
                               
19.    Kelly Sadlier Jr Uintah HS  18.53  60-09.50    
      18.53
60-09.50
                               
20.    DaNelle Thacker Fr Altamont High School  18.44  60-06    
      18.44
60-06
                               
21.    Janell Reed So Manila HS  18.24  59-10    
      18.24
59-10
                               
22.    Rachael Surdevant Fr Wasatch High School  17.70  58-01    
      17.70
58-01
                               
23.    Jodie Hoover Fr Wasatch High School  17.68  58-00    
      17.68
58-00
                               
24.    Julianne Cardon Jr Wasatch High School  17.19  56-05    
      17.19
56-05
                               
25.    Taylor Discher Fr Wasatch High School  15.54  51-00    
      15.54
51-00
                               
26.    Jenice Winterton So Union High School  14.96  49-01.00    
      14.96
49-01.00
                               
27.    Bailey Miles Fr Altamont High School  14.22  46-08.00    
      14.22
46-08.00
                               
28.    Teisa Stringham Jr Tabiona High School  11.45  37-07.00    
      11.45
37-07.00
                               
29.    Kassandra Brown Jr Rich High Girls  11.22  36-10.00    
      11.22
36-10.00
                               
30.    Taran White So Carbon High  9.57  31-05.00    
      9.57
31-05.00
                               
31.    Joelle Brunvand Sr Carbon High  9.29  30-06.00    
      9.29
30-06.00
                               
32.    Julia Dillman Fr Wasatch High School  8.76  28-09.00    
      8.76
28-09.00
                               
33.    Maraissa Mullins So Union High School  6.83  22-05.00    
      6.83
22-05.00
                               
DNS    Kaylee Rowe Fr Rich High Girls  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Carbon High 159 .75   
2.  Uintah HS 137 .25   
3.  Wasatch High School 99 .25   
4.  Rich High Girls 64 .25   
5.  Union High School 42 .5   
6.  Duchesne HS 34     
7.  Manila HS 31     
8.  Rangely High School 22     
9.  Altamont High School 10     
10.  Uintah River High School 6     
11.  Tabiona High School 5