Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Karissa Nelson Sr Carbon High 16.70 +2.7 10  
2.    Ellen Peart Fr Rich High Girls 18.40 +1.6 8  
3.    Kacylia Ivory Sr Carbon High 18.43 +2.7 6  
4.    Shantaya Strebel Jr Tabiona High School 18.74 +1.6 5  
5.    Mary Peart Sr Rich High Girls 18.83 +2.7 4  
6.    Cami Lamborn Fr Rich High Girls 19.10 +2.7 3  
7.    Jessica Weston Jr Rich High Girls 19.40 +2.7 1 .500
7.    Madi Law Fr Uintah HS 19.40 +1.6 1 .500
9.    Paige Crump So Wasatch High School 19.50 +2.7    
10.    Alyssa Turner So Uintah HS 20.40 +2.7    
11.    Aimee Hogan Fr Rangely High School 20.67 +2.7    
12.    Natalie Buelte Sr Uintah HS 20.87 +1.6    
13.    Nizhoni Searle Fr Uintah HS 21.57 +1.6    
14.    Lydia Morley Fr Union High School 21.84 +1.6    
15.    Julianne Cardon Jr Wasatch High School 22.14 +1.6    
16.    Lexi Dawkins So Wasatch High School 22.61 +1.6    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Jed Morley Jr Union High School 16.37 +2.1 10  
2.    Jonathan Wilson Jr Uintah HS 16.44 +2.1 8  
3.    Kaleb Kulow Jr Carbon High 17.57 +4.0 6  
4.    Shiaba Allen Jr Duchesne HS 17.70 +2.1 5  
5.    Trace Herrick Jr Union High School 17.77 +2.1 4  
6.    R.j. Cook Sr Altamont High School 17.94 +2.1 3  
7.    Tyler Johnson Jr Carbon High 18.38 +4.0 2  
8.    Ryan Ahlberg Jr Wasatch High School 19.41 +2.1 1  
9.    Harley Hakert So Uintah HS 19.64 +4.0    
10.    Juan Tovar Jr Uintah HS 20.11 +4.0    
11.    Connor Mcintyre Fr Wasatch High School 20.41 +4.0    
12.    Waylon Jessen Fr Altamont High School 21.11 +2.1    
13.    Tyler Pace Fr Uintah HS 21.64 +2.1    
NH    Caleb Crook Sr Wasatch High School NH +4.0    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Lilly Martino Fr Wasatch High School 13.02 +3.2 10  
2.    Amanda Freestone Jr Carbon High 13.49 +3.2 8  
3.    Emily Catron So Manila HS 13.72 +3.2 6  
4.    Kim Bruton Jr Duchesne HS 13.73 +3.6 5  
5.    Tristin Bowers Jr Rich High Girls 13.75 +3.6 4  
6.    Angela Pead Jr Uintah HS 13.79 +3.2 3  
7.    Haily Bunderson So Uintah HS 14.06 +3.2 1 .500
7.    Victoria Phelan Sr Rangely High School 14.06 +3.6 1 .500
9.    Paula Gibson So Carbon High 14.09 +3.6    
10.    Brittany Coil Sr Duchesne HS 14.11 +3.6    
11.    Katie Bradshaw So Uintah HS 14.23 +3.6    
12.    Kinsey Lance Sr Uintah HS 14.26 +3.2    
13.    Lynzee Wallentine So Rich High Girls 14.32 +3.2    
13.    Nikole Lemmon Fr Altamont High School 14.32 +3.2    
15.    Alexia Cooper Jr Union High School 14.42 +3.2    
16.    Cheyenne Romero Sr Duchesne HS 14.43 +3.6    
17.    Jordyn Purdy Jr Duchesne HS 14.46 +3.2    
18.    Shantay Bird So Altamont High School 14.53 +3.6    
19.    Tara Cottle Fr Wasatch High School 14.54 +1.0    
20.    Mikaela Silva Fr Rich High Girls 14.85 +3.2    
21.    Alexis Savage So Wasatch High School 15.05 +3.2    
22.    Mckenzie Rustad Jr Rich High Girls 15.30 +1.0    
23.    Jill Malon Sr Carbon High 15.54 +1.0    
24.    Amara Hudson Fr Tabiona High School 15.59 +3.2    
25.    Mesa Stradinger Fr Union High School 15.67 +1.0    
26.    Stacia Burgi Jr Union High School 16.02 +3.2    
27.    Alexis Stanley So Union High School 16.14 +1.0    
28.    Pj Hernandez Sr Rangely High School 16.76 +3.2    
29.    Julia Dillman Fr Wasatch High School 16.77 +1.0    
30.    Amber Sweat Unattached 17.24 +1.0    
31.    Josephina Valdez Fr Uintah River High School 23.53 +3.2    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Macoy Young Jr Duchesne HS 11.39 +1.6 10  
2.    Austin Gallyer Jr Altamont High School 11.56 +3.5 8  
3.    Sioneofa Lapuaho Jr Union High School 11.75 +1.6 6  
4.    Tyler Johnson Sr Uintah HS 11.78 +1.6 5  
5.    Cody Groll Sr Rich High Boys 11.79 +3.5 4  
6.    Dalton Nelson So Carbon High 11.85 +1.6 3  
7.    Kiersten Gross Jr Uintah HS 11.88 +1.6 2  
8.    Cole Barlow Sr Rangely High School 11.89 +3.5 1  
9.    Derek Quinton Sr Carbon High 11.91 +1.6    
10.    Levi Nielson Jr Uintah HS 11.92 +1.6    
11.    Shiaba Allen Jr Duchesne HS 11.94 +1.6    
11.    Kyle Foy So Altamont High School 11.94 +2.2    
13.    Colton Coombs So Rangely High School 11.95 +2.2    
14.    Dallas McDavid Jr Wasatch High School 11.99 +3.6    
15.    Trevor Silva Sr Rich High Boys 12.07 +2.2    
16.    Nick Peterson So Uintah HS 12.19 +3.5    
17.    Brandon Gibson Sr Carbon High 12.29 +3.5    
18.    Devin Davis Jr Duchesne HS 12.32 +3.5    
18.    Matt Muir Fr Duchesne HS 12.32 +3.5    
20.    Phil Peart Sr Rich High Boys 12.37 +2.2    
21.    Alex Flack Jr Wasatch High School 12.59 +3.6    
22.    Colten Ferrin Jr Manila HS 12.70 +2.2    
23.    Connor Phelan Fr Rangely High School 12.77 +2.2    
24.    Dakota Knight Fr Union High School 12.82 +3.6    
25.    Khristian Anderson Fr Altamont High School 12.90 +2.2    
26.    Carson Gilbert Fr Union High School 13.11 +3.4    
27.    Tyler Grow Sr Manila HS 13.65 +3.6    
28.    Jared Bywater So Wasatch High School 13.74 +3.4    
29.    Chris Staley So Rangely High School 13.81 +3.4    
30.    George Ady So Union High School 13.85 +3.6    
31.    Keenan Taveapont So Uintah River High School 13.89 +3.6    
32.    Richard Sellers Fr Rich High Boys 14.81 +3.4    
33.    Vince Edwards Fr Carbon High 15.17 +3.4    
34.    Daniel Padilla Sr Uintah River High School 16.02 +3.6    
35.    Tyrell Begay Fr Uintah River High School 16.88 +3.4    
36.    Trevor Lindsay Fr Altamont High School 20.28 +3.4    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Regan Powell Jr Carbon High 5:41.95 10  
2.    Harley Murray Jr Uintah HS 5:45.75 8  
3.    Linzie Hills So Wasatch High School 6:00.7 6  
4.    Rachel Goodrich Fr Carbon High 6:04.17 5  
5.    Diana Olsen Fr Carbon High 6:07.37 4  
6.    Whitney Orgil Fr Wasatch High School 6:07.97 3  
7.    Emma Peart So Rich High Girls 6:09.17 2  
8.    Lindsey Rust So Uintah HS 6:15.58 1  
9.    Aubrey Rust So Uintah HS 6:15.88    
10.    Aubrey Smith So Uintah HS 6:18.02    
11.    Ashley Hill Fr Uintah HS 6:25.99    
12.    Baylee Thompson So Duchesne HS 6:28.16    
13.    Taylor Nielsen Sr Altamont High School 6:43.00    
14.    Hailey Allred So Duchesne HS 7:05.93    
15.    Shantay Bird So Altamont High School 7:09.00    
16.    Rachel Gordon Jr Altamont High School 7:13.00    
17.    Alexis Adams Jr Duchesne HS 7:53.00    
18.    Jacie Bird Jr Altamont High School 8:00.00    
DNS    Joelle Brunvand Sr Carbon High DNS    
DNS    Montana Cladwell Jr Rich High Girls DNS    
DNS    Michelle Leifson Sr Rich High Girls DNS    
DNS    Rosalise Coombs Sr Rangely High School DNS    
DNS    Abigail Jessen Jr Rich High Girls DNS    
DNS    Brilee Gregory Fr Uintah HS DNS    
DNS    Kiley Parker Fr Wasatch High School DNS    
DNS    Aimee Taylor Fr Union High School DNS    
DNS    Emily Eddington So Union High School DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Vance Weston Fr Rich High Boys 4:55.63 10  
2.    Keith Powell Jr Union High School 4:58.88 8  
3.    Kiley Gross Jr Uintah HS 5:02.06 6  
4.    Austin Groll So Rich High Boys 5:05.27 5  
5.    Cody Hunt Jr Carbon High 5:07.70 4  
6.    Austin Pullan So Carbon High 5:09.78 3  
7.    Justin Hepworth So Carbon High 5:11.41 2  
8.    Devin Wiliams Sr Rangely High School 5:12.12 1  
9.    Jeremy Zachary Jr Wasatch High School 5:16.10    
10.    Dylan Lindsay Fr Altamont High School 5:20.36    
11.    Braden Gregory So Uintah HS 5:20.98    
12.    Jordan Allred Jr Duchesne HS 5:23.52    
13.    Bramdon Linkogle Jr Rich High Boys 5:27.98    
14.    Matthew Northcott Jr Manila HS 5:29.26    
15.    David Brown Fr Wasatch High School 5:29.91    
16.    Dale Nielsen Fr Rangely High School 5:32.77    
17.    Tanner Nielsen Fr Rangely High School 5:33.01    
18.    Evan Taylor Jr Wasatch High School 5:34.09    
19.    Aaron Marshall Jr Uintah HS 5:40.88    
20.    Alex Farnsworth Jr Duchesne HS 5:42.80    
21.    Lance Walker Sr Altamont High School 5:43.06    
22.    Caden Barthlome Fr Rich High Boys 5:44.19    
23.    Austin Atkinson Sr Duchesne HS 5:47.80    
24.    Cameron Miller So Union High School 5:48.66    
25.    Tanner Lewis Sr Duchesne HS 5:50.12    
26.    Parker Pearson Fr Uintah HS 5:52.16    
27.    Jacob Price So Union High School 5:52.94    
28.    John B Fr Wasatch High School 5:58.22    
29.    Alex Gathurum Fr Duchesne HS 5:58.94    
30.    Spencer White Fr Uintah HS 6:01.47    
31.    Steele Handy Fr Manila HS 6:15.94    
32.    Cameron Van Tassell Jr Tabiona High School 6:17.81    
33.    Wilson Graves So Wasatch High School 6:20.44    
34.    Talmage Richardson Fr Altamont High School 6:37.69    
DNS    Justin Redd Jr Uintah HS DNS    
DNS    Dallin Leifson Jr Rich High Boys DNS    
DNS    Rocky Fuentes Fr Wasatch High School DNS    


Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 53.73 10  
2.    Wasatch High School A Wasatch High School 55.33 8  
3.    Rich High Girls A Rich High Girls 55.67 6  
4.    Carbon High A Carbon High 55.77 5  
5.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 58.14 4  
DNS    Union High School A Union High School DNS    


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 46.38 10  
2.    Carbon High A Carbon High 47.44 8  
3.    Rich High Boys A Rich High Boys 47.78 6  
4.    Rangely High School A Rangely High School 48.01 5  
5.    Altamont High School A Altamont High School 48.61 4  
6.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 49.11 3  
7.    Wasatch High School A Wasatch High School 51.85 2  
8.    Uintah River High School A Uintah River High School 1:02.46 1  
DQ    Union High School A Union High School DQ    
DNS    South Summit A South Summit DNS    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Lilly Martino Fr Wasatch High School 1:01.66 10  
2.    Savanna Heywood So Wasatch High School 1:06.09 8  
3.    Emily Catron So Manila HS 1:07.33 6  
4.    Ellen Peart Fr Rich High Girls 1:08.62 5  
5.    Kim Bruton Jr Duchesne HS 1:08.80 4  
6.    Maddie Hill Fr Wasatch High School 1:09.35 3  
7.    Nikole Lemmon Fr Altamont High School 1:09.36 2  
8.    Heather Evans Fr Wasatch High School 1:10.89 1  
9.    Natalie Buelte Sr Uintah HS 1:11.19    
10.    Paige Ginn So Duchesne HS 1:11.54    
11.    Kieona Jones So Duchesne HS 1:11.72    
12.    Amanda Guffey Sr Union High School 1:13.44    
13.    Jordyn Purdy Jr Duchesne HS 1:13.69    
14.    Maddy Rojas Fr Rich High Girls 1:13.95    
15.    Kelly Sadlier Jr Uintah HS 1:14.62    
16.    Alyssa Springer Jr Uintah HS 1:19.27    
17.    Bailey Miles Fr Altamont High School 1:22.67    
18.    Dezarai Jessen Jr Altamont High School 1:26.47    
18.    DaNelle Thacker Fr Altamont High School 1:26.47    
20.    Maryssa Miles So Union High School 1:29.54    
DNF    Taylor Discher Fr Wasatch High School DNF    
DNS    Jessica Weston Jr Rich High Girls DNS    
DNS    Caity Beddes So Uintah HS DNS    
DNS    Brianna Southam So Union High School DNS    
DNS    Lydia Morley Fr Union High School DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Tyler Johnson Sr Uintah HS 53.66 10  
2.    Zach Smuin So Uintah HS 53.70 8  
3.    Luke Olsen So Carbon High 55.63 5 .500
3.    Stefan Larsen Sr Carbon High 55.63 5 .500
5.    Levi Watkins Sr Uintah HS 56.50 4  
6.    Jameson Gilbert Sr Union High School 56.67 3  
7.    Kyle Foy So Altamont High School 56.81 2  
8.    Nick Peterson So Uintah HS 57.67 1  
9.    Matt Muir Fr Duchesne HS 58.18    
10.    Kane Nealley Jr Duchesne HS 58.2    
11.    Connor Phelan Fr Rangely High School 58.43    
12.    Ethan Peacock Jr Rangely High School 58.6    
13.    Richard Potter Sr Union High School 58.77    
14.    Tim Price Fr Wasatch High School 58.92    
15.    McKade Nielsen So Duchesne HS 59.5    
16.    William Scoggins Sr Rangely High School 59.68    
17.    Jeff Brighton So Union High School 59.82    
18.    Ben Rose Fr Manila HS 59.92    
19.    Geoffery Taylor Jr Rich High Boys 1:00.8    
20.    Dustin Webb Jr Wasatch High School 1:01.2    
21.    Jared Bywater So Wasatch High School 1:01.57    
22.    Monte Clyde So Tabiona High School 1:02.32    
23.    Andrew Morton Fr Rangely High School 1:03.74    
24.    Kaden Thomson So Rich High Boys 1:04.06    
25.    Michael Perry Sr Altamont High School 1:05.19    
26.    Glen Peterson Fr Wasatch High School 1:09.53    
27.    Rockwell Richardson Fr Altamont High School 1:11.96    
28.    Jory Hall So Altamont High School 1:15.42    
29.    Caden Barthlome Fr Rich High Boys 59:23.00    
DNS    Macoy Young Jr Duchesne HS DNS    
DNS    Justin Prosser 12 Unattached DNS    
DNS    Austin Groll So Rich High Boys DNS    
DNS    Jed Morley Jr Union High School DNS    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Karissa Nelson Sr Carbon High 49.07 10  
2.    Kacylia Ivory Sr Carbon High 53.11 8  
3.    BriAnne Shipton Sr Uintah HS 53.55 6  
4.    Paige Crump So Wasatch High School 54.64 5  
5.    Jessica Weston Jr Rich High Girls 55.05 4  
6.    Millie Ward So Rich High Girls 55.28 3  
7.    Brooke Bowers Sr Rich High Girls 55.55 2  
8.    Aimee Hogan Fr Rangely High School 55.95 1  
9.    Natalie Buelte Sr Uintah HS 58.08    
10.    Mary Peart Sr Rich High Girls 58.09    
11.    Lydia Morley Fr Union High School 58.45    
12.    Rebecca Collett Fr Manila HS 58.67    
13.    Alyssa Turner So Uintah HS 59.11    
14.    Whitney Lefler Sr Tabiona High School 59.31    
15.    Alexia Cooper Jr Union High School 1:01.64    
16.    Amara Hudson Fr Tabiona High School 1:01.98    
DNS    Madi Law Fr Uintah HS DNS    
DNS    Lexi Dawkins So Wasatch High School DNS    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Jed Morley Jr Union High School 41.62 10  
2.    Cody Groll Sr Rich High Boys 41.63 8  
3.    Kaleb Kulow Jr Carbon High 44.05 6  
4.    Jonathan Wilson Jr Uintah HS 44.12 5  
5.    Tyler Johnson Jr Carbon High 45.76 4  
6.    Harley Hakert So Uintah HS 46.02 3  
7.    Myles Potter Jr Tabiona High School 46.26 2  
8.    R.j. Cook Sr Altamont High School 47.63 1  
9.    Ryan Ahlberg Jr Wasatch High School 49.20    
10.    Trace Herrick Jr Union High School 49.86    
11.    Waylon Jessen Fr Altamont High School 50.70    
12.    True Murray So Uintah HS 51.70    
13.    Connor Mcintyre Fr Wasatch High School 53.30    
14.    Cody Evans So Uintah HS 53.57    
15.    Trent Roberts Fr Duchesne HS 1:00.84    
DNS    Caleb Crook Sr Wasatch High School DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Regan Powell Jr Carbon High 2:28.72 10  
2.    Katie Henderson So Uintah HS 2:33.97 8  
3.    Maddie Hill Fr Wasatch High School 2:41.0 6  
4.    Diana Olsen Fr Carbon High 2:41.50 5  
5.    Shaylee Ford Fr Uintah HS 2:42.44 4  
6.    Whitney Orgil Fr Wasatch High School 2:44.50 3  
7.    Rachel Goodrich Fr Carbon High 2:48.15 2  
8.    Erica Taylor Jr Wasatch High School 2:49.54 1  
9.    Aimee Hogan Fr Rangely High School 2:50.40    
10.    Aubrey Rust So Uintah HS 2:50.62    
11.    Janell Reed So Manila HS 2:51.58    
12.    Taylor Nielsen Sr Altamont High School 2:55.97    
13.    Montana Cladwell Jr Rich High Girls 2:56.09    
14.    Barbara Gillespie So Union High School 2:56.26    
15.    Kelly Sadlier Jr Uintah HS 2:58.62    
16.    Aubrey Smith So Uintah HS 2:59.22    
17.    Aimee Taylor Fr Union High School 3:04.84    
18.    Amanda Guffey Sr Union High School 3:08.94    
19.    Ashlee Hullinger Fr Manila HS 3:12.19    
20.    Cassidy Mckee Jr Rich High Girls 3:13.04    
21.    Janica Pead So Uintah HS 3:15.84    
22.    Emily Gordon Fr Altamont High School 3:16.90    
23.    Cassy Gardner Sr Altamont High School 3:17.94    
24.    Emalyn Jessen Fr Rich High Girls 3:28.44    
25.    Abigail Jessen Jr Rich High Girls 3:33.41    
26.    Natalie Mason Fr Union High School 3:50.84    
27.    Maryssa Miles So Union High School 3:53.87    
DNS    Kiley Parker Fr Wasatch High School DNS    
DNS    Emily Eddington So Union High School DNS    
DNS    Rebecca Collett Fr Manila HS DNS    
DNS    Rosalise Coombs Sr Rangely High School DNS    
DNS    Jenessa Gosar Jr Manila HS DNS    
DNS    Alexis Adams Jr Duchesne HS DNS    
DNS    Baylee Thompson So Duchesne HS DNS    
DNS    Kristen Jewkes Sr Carbon High DNS    
DNS    Amber Sweat Unattached DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Zach Smuin So Uintah HS 2:12.72 10  
2.    Cody Hunt Jr Carbon High 2:13.87 8  
3.    Dillon Lawler Wasatch High School 2:18.86 6  
4.    Levi Watkins Sr Uintah HS 2:19.28 5  
5.    Justin Hepworth So Carbon High 2:22.19 4  
6.    William Scoggins Sr Rangely High School 2:23.19 3  
7.    Jeremy Zachary Jr Wasatch High School 2:23.54 2  
8.    Jade Christopherson So Uintah HS 2:25.01 1  
9.    Kray Haslem Sr Uintah HS 2:26.25    
10.    Geoffery Taylor Jr Rich High Boys 2:26.83    
11.    Austin Pullan So Carbon High 2:28.34    
12.    Alex Whiting So Wasatch High School 2:28.76    
13.    Brenden Hepworth Jr Carbon High 2:29.19    
14.    Jeff Brighton So Union High School 2:30.37    
15.    Karl Barga Jr Union High School 2:32.72    
16.    Bramdon Linkogle Jr Rich High Boys 2:34.03    
17.    Kyle Hunting Sr Uintah HS 2:34.43    
18.    Dustin Webb Jr Wasatch High School 2:37.26    
19.    Caden Barthlome Fr Rich High Boys 2:42.76    
20.    Kyle Webb Unattached 2:43.0    
21.    Alex Gathurum Fr Duchesne HS 2:43.97    
22.    John B Fr Wasatch High School 3:08.72    
23.    Trevor Lindsay Fr Altamont High School 3:27.50    
DNS    Vance Weston Fr Rich High Boys DNS    
DNS    Dakoda Lindsay Sr Altamont High School DNS    
DNS    Jacob Price So Union High School DNS    
DNS    Dillan Dillan So Wasatch High School DNS    
DNS    Jordan Allred Jr Duchesne HS DNS    
DNS    Tanner Lewis Sr Duchesne HS DNS    


Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 4:29.79 10  
2.    Wasatch High School A Wasatch High School 4:53.11 8  
3.    Carbon High A Carbon High 5:05.19 6  
4.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 5:19.1 5  
5.    Union High School A Union High School 5:33.75 4  
DNS    Rich High Girls A Rich High Girls DNS    
DNS    South Summit A South Summit DNS    


Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Rich High Boys A Rich High Boys 3:51.53 10  
2.    Carbon High A Carbon High 4:08.72 8  
3.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 4:12.59 6  
4.    Manila HS A Manila HS 4:13.03 5  
5.    Wasatch High School A Wasatch High School 4:25.14 4  
6.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 4:31.61 3  
7.    Union High School A Union High School 4:43.26 2  
DNS    Altamont High School A Altamont High School DNS    
DNS    South Summit A South Summit DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Betty Orr Jr Uintah HS 26.92 10  
2.    Lilly Martino Fr Wasatch High School 27.02 8  
3.    Amanda Freestone Jr Carbon High 27.86 6  
4.    Nikole Lemmon Fr Altamont High School 29.19 5  
5.    Shaylee Ford Fr Uintah HS 29.26 4  
6.    Emily Catron So Manila HS 29.33 3  
7.    Tristin Bowers Jr Rich High Girls 29.37 2  
8.    Kim Bruton Jr Duchesne HS 29.41 1  
9.    Nicky Coil Fr Duchesne HS 29.97    
10.    Victoria Phelan Sr Rangely High School 29.98    
11.    Madi Law Fr Uintah HS 30.44    
12.    Kieona Jones So Duchesne HS 31.08    
13.    Marie Morton Sr Rangely High School 31.13    
14.    Chelise Rowley Jr Duchesne HS 31.21    
15.    Cami Lamborn Fr Rich High Girls 31.35    
16.    Shantay Bird So Altamont High School 31.43    
17.    Taran White So Carbon High 31.78    
18.    Cheyenne Romero Sr Duchesne HS 32.01    
19.    Kimberly Chang So Union High School 32.15    
20.    Mikaela Silva Fr Rich High Girls 32.2    
21.    Jodie Hoover Fr Wasatch High School 32.68    
22.    Ashlee Hullinger Fr Manila HS 32.71    
23.    Heather McKee So Wasatch High School 33.20    
24.    Jill Malon Sr Carbon High 33.31    
25.    Cassy Gardner Sr Altamont High School 33.41    
26.    Ellen Peart Fr Rich High Girls 34.83    
27.    Alexis Stanley So Union High School 34.90    
28.    Taylor Discher Fr Wasatch High School 35.00    
29.    Pj Hernandez Sr Rangely High School 35.63    
30.    Emily Dorsey Fr Wasatch High School 36.77    
31.    Maria Miller So Union High School 36.90    
DNS    Alyssa Springer Jr Uintah HS DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Macoy Young Jr Duchesne HS 23.41 10  
2.    Dalton Nelson So Carbon High 23.77 8  
3.    Cody Groll Sr Rich High Boys 23.94 6  
4.    Cole Barlow Sr Rangely High School 24.11 5  
5.    Kiersten Gross Jr Uintah HS 24.37 4  
6.    Shiaba Allen Jr Duchesne HS 24.67 3  
7.    Derek Quinton Sr Carbon High 24.84 2  
8.    Levi Nielson Jr Uintah HS 24.87 1  
9.    Trevor Silva Sr Rich High Boys 25.34    
10.    Colton Coombs So Rangely High School 25.47    
11.    Phil Peart Sr Rich High Boys 25.53    
12.    Brandon Gibson Sr Carbon High 25.54    
13.    Matt Muir Fr Duchesne HS 25.67    
14.    Lance Walker Sr Altamont High School 25.7    
15.    David Fonnesback Sr Carbon High 25.76    
16.    Colten Ferrin Jr Manila HS 26.04    
17.    Connor Phelan Fr Rangely High School 26.14    
18.    Ethan Peacock Jr Rangely High School 26.20    
19.    Alex Flack Jr Wasatch High School 26.21    
20.    Stockton Meyer So Uintah HS 26.50    
21.    Tim Price Fr Wasatch High School 26.67    
22.    Ben Rose Fr Manila HS 26.81    
23.    Dakota Knight Fr Union High School 27.63    
24.    Michael Dye Jr Duchesne HS 27.74    
25.    Justin Prosser 12 Unattached 28.27    
26.    Jared Bywater So Wasatch High School 28.61    
27.    Waylon Jessen Fr Altamont High School 28.9    
28.    George Ady So Union High School 29.24    
29.    Chris Staley 10 Unattached 30.14    
30.    Tyler Grow Sr Manila HS 30.60    
31.    Glen Peterson Fr Wasatch High School 30.8    
32.    Richard Sellers Fr Rich High Boys 32.15    
DNS    Mavrick Lindquist So Uintah HS DNS    
DNS    Butch Blackhorse Uintah River High School DNS    
DNS    George Kaufusi So Union High School DNS    
DNS    Butch Blackhorse Uintah River High School DNS    
DNS    CeeJay Rebsom Jr Uintah River High School DNS    
DNS    Dylan Braithwaite Sr Union High School DNS    


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Regan Powell Jr Carbon High 13:09.75 10  
2.    Erica Taylor Jr Wasatch High School 13:23.36 8  
3.    Lindsey Rust So Uintah HS 13:30.72 6  
4.    Emma Peart So Rich High Girls 13:37.57 5  
5.    Rachel Goodrich Fr Carbon High 13:37.72 4  
6.    Diana Olsen Fr Carbon High 13:41.22 3  
7.    Ashlyn Larsen So Wasatch High School 13:43.25 2  
8.    Ashley Hill Fr Uintah HS 13:48.50 1  
9.    Michelle Leifson Sr Rich High Girls 14:06.00    
10.    Whitney Lefler Sr Tabiona High School 14:22.28    
11.    Hailey Allred So Duchesne HS 15:38.43    
12.    Meagan Huber Sr Uintah HS 15:48.6    
13.    Tessa Williams Jr Rich High Girls 15:55.14    
14.    Rachel Gordon Jr Altamont High School 15:57.43    
15.    Brilee Gregory Fr Uintah HS 16:07.07    
16.    Dezarai Jessen Jr Altamont High School 16:08.86    
17.    Janica Pead So Uintah HS 16:10.10    
18.    Kassandra Brown Jr Rich High Girls 19:24.18    
DNS    Alexis Adams Jr Duchesne HS DNS    
DNS    Jacie Bird Jr Altamont High School DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Keith Powell Jr Union High School 10:57.73 10  
2.    Justin Hepworth So Carbon High 11:11.64 8  
3.    Austin Pullan So Carbon High 11:16.38 6  
4.    Adrian Adair Fr Wasatch High School 11:19.24 5  
5.    Vance Weston Fr Rich High Boys 11:38.53 4  
6.    Dakoda Lindsay Sr Altamont High School 11:40.10 3  
7.    Evan Taylor Jr Wasatch High School 12:11.34 2  
8.    Alex Farnsworth Jr Duchesne HS 12:13.34 1  
9.    Spencer White Fr Uintah HS 12:50.2    
10.    Cones Cones Fr Wasatch High School 12:52.20    
11.    Jacob Holmes Jr Uintah HS 12:54.50    
12.    Cameron Miller So Union High School 12:55.25    
13.    Jacob Price So Union High School 12:59.10    
14.    Zach Suwyn So Uintah HS 13:02.00    
15.    Alex Gathurum Fr Duchesne HS 13:08.00    
16.    Zach R Fr Wasatch High School 13:15.00    
17.    Rockwell Richardson Fr Altamont High School 13:21.00    
18.    Wilson Graves So Wasatch High School 13:30.13    
19.    Talmage Richardson Fr Altamont High School 13:33.34    
DNS    Tait Sandness Sr Uintah HS DNS    
DNS    Braden Gregory So Uintah HS DNS    
DNS    Dallin Leifson Jr Rich High Boys DNS    
DNS    Tavish Sandness Sr Uintah HS DNS    
DNS    Dylan Lindsay Fr Altamont High School DNS    
DNS    Tanner Nielsen Fr Rangely High School DNS    
DNS    Dale Nielsen Fr Rangely High School DNS    


Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 4:21.47 10  
2.    Wasatch High School A Wasatch High School 4:35.50 8  
3.    Carbon High A Carbon High 4:37.94 6  
4.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 4:47.25 5  
5.    Rich High Girls A Rich High Girls 4:47.50 4  
6.    Altamont High School A Altamont High School 5:05.5 3  
7.    Union High School A Union High School 5:10.75 2  


Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Carbon High A Carbon High 3:45.35 10  
2.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 3:47.38 8  
3.    Union High School A Union High School 3:47.75 6  
4.    Rich High Boys A Rich High Boys 3:49.70 5  
5.    Tabiona High School A Tabiona High School 4:05.25 4  
6.    Wasatch High School A Wasatch High School 4:07.85 3  
7.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 4:07.90 2  
8.    Altamont High School A Altamont High School 4:11.06 1  
9.    Rangely High School A Rangely High School 4:12.32    


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Amanda Uasilaa Jr Union High School  10.59  34-09.00 10  
2.    Nyshia Barnes Sr Uintah HS  8.79  28-10.25 8  
3.    Marie Morton Sr Rangely High School  8.64  28-04.25 6  
4.    BriAnne Shipton Sr Uintah HS  8.29  27-02.50 5  
5.    Karlie Renwick Sr Uintah River High School  8.04  26-04.75 4  
6.    Ashley Raymond So Manila HS  7.73  25-04.50 3  
7.    Heather Goodlett Sr Uintah HS  7.49  24-07.00 2  
8.    Alisa Peterson So Rich High Girls  7.41  24-04.00 1  
9.    MacKenzie Calder So Uintah HS  7.29  23-11.00    
10.    Erica Lopez So Manila HS  7.06  23-02.00    
11.    Jenessa Gosar Jr Manila HS  6.63  21-09.25    
12.    DaNelle Thacker Fr Altamont High School  6.53  21-05.25    
13.    Harli Dudley Fr Uintah HS  6.44  21-01.50    
14.    Lexi Dawkins So Wasatch High School  6.35  20-10.00    
15.    Kaylee Rowe Fr Rich High Girls  6.25  20-06.00    
16.    Karley Giles Jr Tabiona High School  6.16  20-02.50    
17.    Lea Freimueller Sr Union High School  6.15  20-02.25    
18.    Taran White So Carbon High  6.09  20-00.00    
19.    Kaitlyn Cristelli Fr Uintah HS  6.06  19-10.50    
20.    Rebecca Alexander Sr Union High School  5.88  19-03.50    
21.    Jenice Winterton So Union High School  5.55  18-02.50    
22.    Abigail Jessen Jr Rich High Girls  5.48  18-00.00    
23.    Bailey Miles Fr Altamont High School  5.32  17-05.50    
24.    Jacie Rex So Rich High Girls  5.28  17-04.00    
25.    Joelle Brunvand Sr Carbon High  5.08  16-08.00    
DNS    Kylie Kielbasa Sr Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Mackenzie Skewes Fr Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Kylie Kielbasa Sr Duchesne HS  30.61  100-05 10  
2.    Karissa Nelson Sr Carbon High  30.27  99-04 8  
3.    BriAnne Shipton Sr Uintah HS  28.40  93-02 6  
4.    Angela Haslem Jr Union High School  28.34  93-00 5  
5.    Cassidy Mckee Jr Rich High Girls  25.91  85-00 4  
6.    Jurnee Reveles Fr Uintah HS  25.86  84-10 3  
7.    Karlie Renwick Sr Uintah River High School  25.65  84-02 2  
8.    Jenessa Gosar Jr Manila HS  24.08  79-00 1  
9.    Rebecca Alexander Sr Union High School  22.10  72-06    
10.    Harli Dudley Fr Uintah HS  21.79  71-06    
11.    Kinsey Lance Sr Uintah HS  21.69  71-02    
12.    Katie Henderson So Uintah HS  21.46  70-05    
13.    Alexa Hayter Fr Wasatch High School  21.16  69-05    
14.    Alyssa Brown So Rich High Girls  21.13  69-04    
15.    Shantaya Strebel Jr Tabiona High School  20.62  67-08    
16.    Mackenzie Skewes Fr Duchesne HS  20.24  66-05    
17.    Ashley Raymond So Manila HS  19.78  64-11    
18.    Erica Lopez So Manila HS  18.90  62-00    
19.    Kelly Sadlier Jr Uintah HS  18.53  60-09.50    
20.    DaNelle Thacker Fr Altamont High School  18.44  60-06    
21.    Janell Reed So Manila HS  18.24  59-10    
22.    Rachael Surdevant Fr Wasatch High School  17.70  58-01    
23.    Jodie Hoover Fr Wasatch High School  17.68  58-00    
24.    Julianne Cardon Jr Wasatch High School  17.19  56-05    
25.    Taylor Discher Fr Wasatch High School  15.54  51-00    
26.    Jenice Winterton So Union High School  14.96  49-01.00    
27.    Bailey Miles Fr Altamont High School  14.22  46-08.00    
28.    Teisa Stringham Jr Tabiona High School  11.45  37-07.00    
29.    Kassandra Brown Jr Rich High Girls  11.22  36-10.00    
30.    Taran White So Carbon High  9.57  31-05.00    
31.    Joelle Brunvand Sr Carbon High  9.29  30-06.00    
32.    Julia Dillman Fr Wasatch High School  8.76  28-09.00    
33.    Maraissa Mullins So Union High School  6.83  22-05.00    
DNS    Kaylee Rowe Fr Rich High Girls  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Haily Bunderson So Uintah HS  4.69  15-04.75 10  
2.    Sara Potts Sr Carbon High  4.60  15-01.00 8  
3.    Karissa Nelson Sr Carbon High  4.56  14-11.75 6  
4.    Angela Pead Jr Uintah HS  4.44  14-07.00 5  
5.    BriAnne Shipton Sr Uintah HS  4.29  14-01.00 3 .500
5.    Victoria Phelan Sr Rangely High School  4.29  14-01.00 3 .500
7.    Emily Catron So Manila HS  4.25  13-11.50 2  
8.    Alexia Cooper Jr Union High School  4.23  13-10.50 0 .500
8.    Alexis Savage So Wasatch High School  4.23  13-10.50 0 .500
10.    Tara Cottle Fr Wasatch High School  4.15  13-07.50    
11.    Lynzee Wallentine So Rich High Girls  4.09  13-05.00    
12.    Paula Gibson So Carbon High  4.07  13-04.50    
13.    Shantaya Strebel Jr Tabiona High School  3.96  13-00.00    
14.    Heather Evans Fr Wasatch High School  3.95  12-11.75    
15.    Amara Hudson Fr Tabiona High School  3.93  12-10.75    
16.    Janell Reed So Manila HS  3.92  12-10.50    
17.    Janalee Hutchinson Jr Rich High Girls  3.86  12-08.00    
18.    Kieona Jones So Duchesne HS  3.73  12-03.00    
19.    Ashlee Hullinger Fr Manila HS  3.70  12-01.75    
20.    Rachael Surdevant Fr Wasatch High School  3.68  12-01.00    
21.    Nizhoni Searle Fr Uintah HS  3.66  12-00.00    
21.    Mesa Stradinger Fr Union High School  3.66  12-00.00    
DNS    Andrea Cook So Rich High Girls  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Maddie Hill Fr Wasatch High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Krystel Hepworth Fr Carbon High  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Chelsea Plumb So Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Alyssa Brown So Rich High Girls  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Lexi Sepulvada Fr Uintah HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Amber Sweat Unattached  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Max Lewis Jr Duchesne HS  38.83  127-05 10  
2.    Dalton Smith Sr Altamont High School  34.78  114-01.50 8  
3.    Colby Murray Sr Uintah HS  34.76  114-00.50 6  
4.    Chase Kinney Sr Rangely High School  31.65  103-10 5  
5.    Dane Rhoades Sr Tabiona High School  31.16  102-03 4  
6.    Tyler Navanick Sr Union High School  30.55  100-03 3  
7.    Clancy Poulsen Jr Wasatch High School  29.82  97-10 2  
8.    Shelby Thayne Sr Altamont High School  29.20  95-09.50 1  
9.    Braxton Cornia Sr Rich High Boys  29.09  95-05.50    
10.    Caleb Birchell Fr Uintah HS  28.80  94-06    
11.    David Fonnesback Sr Carbon High  28.01  91-11    
12.    Charlie Slaugh So Uintah HS  27.79  91-02    
13.    Ty Brinkerhoff Jr Altamont High School  27.53  90-04    
14.    Hayden Davis Fr Uintah HS  26.87  88-02    
15.    Allen Hamblin So Union High School  26.60  87-03.50    
16.    Dalton Richins Sr Duchesne HS  26.54  87-01    
17.    Carson Tatton Sr Carbon High  26.52  87-00    
18.    Andrew Morton Fr Rangely High School  25.94  85-01.50    
19.    Josh Serawop Jr Union High School  25.65  84-02    
20.    Edgar Munoz So Wasatch High School  24.95  81-10.50    
21.    Ryan Ritchie Jr Wasatch High School  24.92  81-09    
22.    Wade Brown Sr Tabiona High School  24.69  81-00    
23.    Donovan Dudley Sr Uintah HS  24.60  80-08.50    
24.    Ryker Hacking Fr Union High School  24.46  80-03    
25.    Dakota Dalsing So Wasatch High School  24.00  78-09    
26.    David Ward Sr Rich High Boys  23.92  78-06    
27.    Spencer Enns Fr Rich High Boys  23.79  78-00.50    
28.    Jordan Rawle Wasatch High School  23.75  77-11    
29.    Demont Nay Fr Tabiona High School  23.59  77-05    
30.    Austin Giles Jr Altamont High School  23.43  76-10.50    
31.    Monte Clyde So Tabiona High School  23.29  76-05    
32.    Joshua Cole So Union High School  23.04  75-07    
33.    Tyler Keefe So Wasatch High School  23.01  75-06    
34.    Ryan Busenbark So Union High School  20.72  68-00    
35.    Trent Roberts Fr Duchesne HS  20.45  67-01    
36.    Dallin Wymer Sr Wasatch High School  20.42  67-00    
37.    Braxton Spencer Fr Duchesne HS  19.58  64-03    
38.    Quade Thomas Fr Duchesne HS  18.59  61-00    
39.    Gentry Lewis So Altamont High School  18.03  59-02    
40.    Vince Edwards Fr Carbon High  12.27  40-03.00    
DNS    George Kaufusi So Union High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Stetson Stewart Fr Tabiona High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jesus Pena So Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kade Earley So Rich High Boys  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kalen Larsen Sr Rich High Boys  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tyler Johnson Jr Carbon High  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Dalton Nelson So Carbon High  6.17  20-03.00 10  
2.    Austin Gallyer Jr Altamont High School  5.84  19-02.00 8  
3.    Myles Potter Jr Tabiona High School  5.79  19-00.00 6  
4.    Derek Quinton Sr Carbon High  5.78  18-11.50 5  
5.    Dallas McDavid Jr Wasatch High School  5.76  18-11.00 4  
6.    Jonathan Wilson Jr Uintah HS  5.73  18-09.50 3  
7.    Kayden Calder Sr Rich High Boys  5.59  18-04.00 1 .500
7.    Parker Stuart Sr Rich High Boys  5.59  18-04.00 1 .500
9.    Colten Ferrin Jr Manila HS  5.47  17-11.50    
10.    Stefan Larsen Sr Carbon High  5.28  17-04.00    
11.    Jade Christopherson So Uintah HS  5.07  16-07.50    
12.    Ethan Peacock Jr Rangely High School  5.03  16-06.00    
13.    Khristian Anderson Fr Altamont High School  4.98  16-04.00    
14.    Charlie Slaugh So Uintah HS  4.91  16-01.50    
15.    Ben Rose Fr Manila HS  4.87  16-00.00    
16.    Justin Prosser Sr Rangely High School  4.77  15-08.00    
16.    Devin Wiliams Sr Rangely High School  4.77  15-08.00    
18.    Richard Potter Sr Union High School  4.72  15-06.00    
19.    Will Elder Jr Wasatch High School  4.66  15-03.50    
20.    Demont Nay Fr Tabiona High School  4.53  14-10.50    
21.    Dylan Braithwaite Sr Union High School  4.32  14-02.00    
22.    Trace Herrick Jr Union High School  4.27  14-00.00    
DNS    Braiden Despain Jr Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Mavrick Lindquist So Uintah HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Samuel Willie Fr Uintah River High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tyrell Begay Fr Uintah River High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Stockton Meyer So Uintah HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Glen Peterson Fr Wasatch High School  DNS  DNS    


Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Braiden Despain Jr Duchesne HS  1.78  5-10.00 10  
2.    Kayden Calder Sr Rich High Boys  1.73  5-08.00 8  
3.    Dallas McDavid Jr Wasatch High School  1.73  5-08.00 6  
4.    Trace Herrick Jr Union High School  1.67  5-06.00 5  
5.    Andrew Morton Fr Rangely High School  1.62  5-04.00 3 .500
5.    Parker Stuart Sr Rich High Boys  1.62  5-04.00 3 .500
7.    Dylan Braithwaite Sr Union High School  1.62  5-04.00 2  
8.    Kiley Gross Jr Uintah HS  1.62  5-04.00 1  
9.    Jameson Gilbert Sr Union High School  1.62  5-04.00    
10.    David Brown Fr Wasatch High School  1.62  5-04.00    
11.    Stockton Meyer So Uintah HS  1.57  5-02.00    
11.    Austin Gallyer Jr Altamont High School  1.57  5-02.00    
11.    Khristian Anderson Fr Altamont High School  1.57  5-02.00    
11.    R.j. Cook Sr Altamont High School  1.57  5-02.00    
15.    Justin Hepworth So Carbon High  1.57  5-02.00    
NH    Tyler Pace Fr Uintah HS  NH  NH    
NH    Will Elder Jr Wasatch High School  NH  NH    
NH    Parker Pearson Fr Uintah HS  NH  NH    
DNS    Devin Wiliams Sr Rangely High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Dylan Page So Uintah HS  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Marie Morton Sr Rangely High School  29.36  96-04 10  
2.    Amanda Uasilaa Jr Union High School  28.42  93-03 8  
3.    Nyshia Barnes Sr Uintah HS  27.47  90-01.50 6  
4.    Jacie Rex So Rich High Girls  22.76  74-08 5  
5.    Ashley Raymond So Manila HS  22.71  74-06 4  
6.    Lea Freimueller Sr Union High School  22.60  74-02 3  
7.    Jenessa Gosar Jr Manila HS  21.49  70-06 2  
8.    Heather Goodlett Sr Uintah HS  21.26  69-09 1  
9.    Karley Giles Jr Tabiona High School  21.02  68-11.50    
10.    Alisa Peterson So Rich High Girls  20.88  68-06    
11.    MacKenzie Calder So Uintah HS  20.80  68-03    
12.    DaNelle Thacker Fr Altamont High School  19.33  63-05    
13.    Whitney Lefler Sr Tabiona High School  18.64  61-02    
14.    Lexi Dawkins So Wasatch High School  17.87  58-07.50    
15.    Rebecca Alexander Sr Union High School  17.40  57-01    
16.    Teisa Stringham Jr Tabiona High School  15.19  49-10.00    
17.    Bailey Miles Fr Altamont High School  15.03  49-04.00    
18.    Taran White So Carbon High  14.96  49-01.00    
19.    Joelle Brunvand Sr Carbon High  14.95  49-00.50    
20.    Kaitlyn Cristelli Fr Uintah HS  13.43  44-01.00    
21.    Angela Haslem Jr Union High School  13.21  43-04.00    
22.    Erica Lopez So Manila HS  12.46  40-10.50    
DNS    Jenice Winterton So Union High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Rebecca Collett Fr Manila HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kylie Kielbasa Sr Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kaylee Rowe Fr Rich High Girls  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Alexa Hayter Fr Wasatch High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Karlie Renwick Sr Uintah River High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Pj Hernandez Sr Rangely High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Mackenzie Skewes Fr Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jill Malon Sr Carbon High  DNS  DNS    


Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Audrey Muir So Union High School  1.57  5-02.00 10  
2.    Kristen Jewkes Sr Carbon High  1.55  5-01.00 8  
3.    Kaleigh Potts So Carbon High  1.45  4-09.00 6  
4.    Abbi Powell Fr Carbon High  1.34  4-05.00 5  
5.    Rebecca Collett Fr Manila HS  1.34  4-05.00 4  
6.    Caity Beddes So Uintah HS  1.34  4-05.00 3  
7.    Alyssa Turner So Uintah HS  1.29  4-03.00 0 .750
7.    Heather Evans Fr Wasatch High School  1.29  4-03.00 0 .750
7.    Alisa Peterson So Rich High Girls  1.29  4-03.00 0 .750
7.    Amanda Freestone Jr Carbon High  1.29  4-03.00 0 .750
11.    Julianne Cardon Jr Wasatch High School  1.29  4-03.00    
NH    Sara Potts Sr Carbon High  NH  NH    
NH    Katrena Winder Fr Rich High Girls  NH  NH    
NH    Marie Morton Sr Rangely High School  NH  NH    
NH    Cassidy Mckee Jr Rich High Girls  NH  NH    
NH    Janalee Hutchinson Jr Rich High Girls  NH  NH    
NH    Rachael Surdevant Fr Wasatch High School  NH  NH    
NH    Krystel Hepworth Fr Carbon High  NH  NH    
NH    Tara Cottle Fr Wasatch High School  NH  NH    
NH    Chelsea Plumb So Duchesne HS  NH  NH    
DNS    Abigail Jessen Jr Rich High Girls  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Nyshia Barnes Sr Uintah HS  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Dalton Smith Sr Altamont High School  13.15  43-01.75 10  
2.    Tyler Navanick Sr Union High School  12.36  40-06.50 8  
3.    Max Lewis Jr Duchesne HS  12.27  40-03.00 6  
4.    Colby Murray Sr Uintah HS  12.15  39-10.50 5  
5.    Kalen Larsen Sr Rich High Boys  11.77  38-07.50 4  
6.    Dalton Richins Sr Duchesne HS  11.54  37-10.50 3  
7.    Dane Rhoades Sr Tabiona High School  11.44  37-06.50 2  
8.    Donovan Dudley Sr Uintah HS  11.25  36-11.00 1  
9.    Steven Welsh Jr Union High School  10.76  35-03.75    
10.    Ty Brinkerhoff Jr Altamont High School  10.56  34-08.00    
11.    Dillon ODriscoll Sr Union High School  10.31  33-10.00    
12.    Kane Nealley Jr Duchesne HS  10.30  33-09.50    
13.    Chris Suwyn Jr Uintah HS  10.25  33-07.75    
14.    Kade Earley So Rich High Boys  10.13  33-02.75    
15.    Caleb Birchell Fr Uintah HS  10.09  33-01.50    
16.    Phillip Augustus Sr Uintah HS  10.06  33-00.00    
17.    Edgar Munoz So Wasatch High School  9.86  32-04.25    
18.    Chase Kinney Sr Rangely High School  9.82  32-02.75    
19.    Dakota Dalsing So Wasatch High School  9.78  32-01.25    
20.    Spencer Enns Fr Rich High Boys  9.65  31-08.00    
21.    Clancy Poulsen Jr Wasatch High School  9.35  30-08.25    
22.    Austin Giles Jr Altamont High School  9.31  30-06.75    
23.    David Ward Sr Rich High Boys  9.28  30-05.50    
24.    Braxton Cornia Sr Rich High Boys  9.28  30-05.25    
25.    Josh Serawop Jr Union High School  9.27  30-05.00    
26.    Jordan Rawle Wasatch High School  9.19  30-02.00    
27.    Ryan Ritchie Jr Wasatch High School  9.09  29-10.00    
28.    Brandin Murray So Uintah HS  9.05  29-08.50    
29.    Cole Martin Jr Union High School  8.71  28-07.00    
30.    Carson Tatton Sr Carbon High  8.37  27-05.50    
31.    Tyler Keefe So Wasatch High School  8.10  26-07.00    
32.    Allen Hamblin So Union High School  8.06  26-05.50    
33.    Gentry Lewis So Altamont High School  6.65  21-09.75    
34.    Dallin Wymer Sr Wasatch High School  6.53  21-05.25    
DNS    Quade Thomas Fr Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jesus Pena So Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    David Fonnesback Sr Carbon High  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Shelby Thayne Sr Altamont High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tyler Grow Sr Manila HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Grant Marett Sr Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Cameron Van Tassell Jr Tabiona High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Trent Roberts Fr Duchesne HS  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Dalton Smith Sr Altamont High School  43.89  144-00 10  
2.    Donovan Dudley Sr Uintah HS  42.44  139-03 8  
3.    Matthew Northcott Jr Manila HS  39.67  130-02 6  
4.    Shad Thomas Sr Duchesne HS  38.61  126-08 5  
5.    Allen Hamblin So Union High School  38.58  126-07 4  
6.    Clancy Poulsen Jr Wasatch High School  37.95  124-06 3  
7.    Colby Murray Sr Uintah HS  37.64  123-06 2  
8.    Kalen Larsen Sr Rich High Boys  36.70  120-05 1  
9.    Dillon ODriscoll Sr Union High School  36.52  119-10    
10.    Luke Olsen So Carbon High  36.31  119-01.50    
11.    Will Elder Jr Wasatch High School  36.02  118-02    
12.    Jameson Gilbert Sr Union High School  35.25  115-08    
13.    Chris Suwyn Jr Uintah HS  34.19  112-02    
14.    Tyler Navanick Sr Union High School  33.58  110-02    
15.    David Fonnesback Sr Carbon High  31.90  104-08    
16.    Tyler Grow Sr Manila HS  29.64  97-03    
17.    Jonathan Wilson Jr Uintah HS  29.16  95-08    
18.    Brenden Hepworth Jr Carbon High  29.08  95-05    
19.    Steven Welsh Jr Union High School  27.81  91-03    
20.    Stephen Boss Fr Wasatch High School  27.38  89-10    
21.    Geoffery Taylor Jr Rich High Boys  27.15  89-01    
22.    Colton Coombs So Rangely High School  26.64  87-05    
23.    Steele Handy Fr Manila HS  26.26  86-02    
24.    Braxton Spencer Fr Duchesne HS  26.24  86-01    
25.    Cameron Van Tassell Jr Tabiona High School  25.88  84-11    
26.    Austin Giles Jr Altamont High School  24.33  79-10    
27.    Andrew Morton Fr Rangely High School  22.58  74-01    
28.    Casey Horn Fr Wasatch High School  20.09  65-11    
29.    Caleb Birchell Fr Uintah HS  19.58  64-03    
30.    Tanner Nielsen Fr Rangely High School  18.97  62-03    
31.    Vince Edwards Fr Carbon High  16.94  55-07    
32.    Dale Nielsen Fr Rangely High School  16.84  55-03    
33.    Gentry Lewis So Altamont High School  14.86  48-09.00    
DNS    Dusty Weaver Sr Uintah HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Wade Brown Sr Tabiona High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kade Earley So Rich High Boys  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Stetson Stewart Fr Tabiona High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Dakota Dalsing So Wasatch High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Shelby Thayne Sr Altamont High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Cole Martin Jr Union High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ty Brinkerhoff Jr Altamont High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Seth Haderlie Jr Wasatch High School  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Uintah HS 123     
2.  Carbon High 118     
3.  Union High School 81     
4.  Rich High Boys 77 .5   
5.  Duchesne HS 71     
6.  Altamont High School 59     
7.  Wasatch High School 40     
8.  Rangely High School 23 .5   
9.  Tabiona High School 18     
10.  Manila HS 11     
11.  Uintah River High School 1     




Girl's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Carbon High 159 .75   
2.  Uintah HS 137 .25   
3.  Wasatch High School 99 .25   
4.  Rich High Girls 64 .25   
5.  Union High School 42 .5   
6.  Duchesne HS 34     
7.  Manila HS 31     
8.  Rangely High School 22     
9.  Altamont High School 10     
10.  Uintah River High School 6     
11.  Tabiona High School 5     




Men & Women's Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Carbon High 277 .75   
2.  Uintah HS 260 .25   
3.  Wasatch High School 139 .25   
4.  Duchesne HS 105     
5.  Union High School 81     
6.  Rich High Boys 77 .5   
7.  Altamont High School 69     
8.  Rich High Girls 64 .25   
9.  Rangely High School 45 .5   
10.  Union High School 42 .5   
11.  Manila HS 42     
12.  Tabiona High School 23     
13.  Uintah River High School 7