2013 UVU High School Invitational |
Hal Wing Track and Field |
Orem, UT |
March 30, 2013 |
Girl's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Snyder | So | Park City HS | 1. | 5:08.31 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alisse Walker | Sr | Park City HS | 2. | 5:11.06 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Summer Harper | Sr | Orem HS | 3. | 5:12.04 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sophie Baird | Fr | American Fork HS | 4. | 5:14.23 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maddie Bench | So | American Fork HS | 5. | 5:14.54 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Candace Greenwood | Jr | Orem HS | 6. | 5:16.69 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackie Heaps | Jr | Lehi HS | 7. | 5:16.89 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sierra Malm | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 8. | 5:17.07 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Maddie Criscione | Jr | Park City HS | 9. | 5:20.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sharlie Dimick | Jr | Syracuse HS | 11. | 5:23.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Maddy Kauffman | So | Lehi HS | 12. | 5:23.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Isabella Williams | So | Syracuse HS | 13. | 5:24.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Annie Orr | Sr | Park City HS | 15. | 5:25.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lauren Monson | Sr | Skyline HS | 16. | 5:28.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emily Schmitt | Sr | Park City HS | 17. | 5:29.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kamryn Watts | So | Hurricane High School | 19. | 5:30.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sarah Sargent | So | East High School | 25. | 5:32.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Katlyn Baker | Jr | Canyon View High School | 30. | 5:34.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Smith | So | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Wayment | Fr | Northridge High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kashley Carter | So | Juab HS | 10. | 5:23.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Sundquist | Jr | Rowland Hall | 14. | 5:24.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Robinson | Fr | Springville HS | 18. | 5:30.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mary Christensen | So | Timpanogos HS | 20. | 5:30.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Courtney Allred | Jr | Desert Hills High School | 21. | 5:30.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Gutke | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 22. | 5:30.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cheyenne Larsen | So | Westlake High School | 23. | 5:30.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Allen | Sr | Lehi HS | 24. | 5:32.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Maddie Ball | So | Maple Mountain HS | 27. | 5:33.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Makayla Stepp | Jr | American Fork HS | 28. | 5:33.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aubrey Landvatter | Jr | Westlake High School | 29. | 5:33.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rachel Slade | So | Desert Hills High School | 32. | 5:34.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kailey Ritchie | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 33. | 5:35.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kami Codner | Jr | Mountain View HS | 34. | 5:36.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Erin Kibler | Sr | Syracuse HS | 35. | 5:36.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Angie Nickerson | Jr | Murray HS | 36. | 5:37.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kate Mitchel | Jr | Orem HS | 37. | 5:38.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ashley Runyan | Jr | Orem HS | 38. | 5:40.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Britney Lund | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 39. | 5:40.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brooke Gray | So | Riverton High School | 48. | 5:48.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ellie Burton | Jr | Park City HS | 58. | 5:55.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kaila Balch | Jr | Park City HS | 68. | 6:01.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Emmaline Huntzinger | Fr | East High School | 77. | 6:08.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bre Andersen | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Ryan | Jr | Mountain View HS | 26. | 5:33.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lexie Green | So | American Fork HS | 31. | 5:34.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenzie Draper | Jr | Lehi HS | 40. | 5:40.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Bocanegra | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 41. | 5:40.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Clarissa Chipman | Fr | Provo HS | 42. | 5:40.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mori Megargel | Fr | Westlake High School | 43. | 5:43.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alyssa Moyer | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 44. | 5:44.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maddisen Gumeson | Jr | Riverton High School | 46. | 5:47.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Amelia Southworth | So | Lone Peak HS | 50. | 5:49.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shannon Heil | Jr | Provo HS | 52. | 5:50.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Madison Hanson | Jr | Spanish Fork | 53. | 5:50.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Allie Randall | So | Timpview High School | 54. | 5:51.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alli Matyja | So | Park City HS | 57. | 5:54.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Payton Schiff | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 59. | 5:56.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Megan Perkins | Jr | West Jordan High School | 61. | 5:56.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Aubrianna Brush | Fr | Wasatch High School | 71. | 6:02.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Emily Pace | Jr | Provo HS | 72. | 6:03.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kenya Clark | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | 75. | 6:06.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Bronte Reay | Jr | Timpview High School | 76. | 6:07.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | April Gonsalves | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 110. | 6:56.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kylee Emery | So | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ruth Sorensen | So | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Bischoff | Jr | East High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eleanor Wettstein | Fr | East High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonna Lake | So | Green River HS WY | 45. | 5:46.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madelaine Mehr | So | Snow Canyon High School | 49. | 5:49.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Lindsay | Sr | Jordan HS | 51. | 5:49.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alivia Evans | Fr | Spanish Fork | 55. | 5:53.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lauren Rasich | So | Rowland Hall | 56. | 5:54.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sydney Maves | Sr | Rowland Hall | 60. | 5:56.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michelle Jones | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 62. | 5:57.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Monica Monroy | Fr | Westlake High School | 63. | 5:58.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hope Reitz | Sr | Richfield HS | 64. | 5:59.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Genevieve Harmon | Jr | Murray HS | 65. | 5:59.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shelby Gregg | Sr | Skyline HS | 66. | 6:00.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Maci Jonart | So | Skyline HS | 67. | 6:01.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Camilla Handley | So | Timpview High School | 69. | 6:02.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Elizabeth Winters | Sr | Skyline HS | 70. | 6:02.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Darby DeHart | Jr | Skyline HS | 73. | 6:05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jessica Wallace | Jr | Juab HS | 74. | 6:05.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Rachel Harmon | Sr | Mountain View HS | 83. | 6:12.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Katie Garff | Jr | Skyline HS | 85. | 6:16.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lauren Haynes | Fr | Park City HS | 87. | 6:16.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Maddie Wood | So | Park City HS | 102. | 6:38.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Natalie Nelson | Fr | Provo HS | 112. | 6:57.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morgan Daily | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Renya Begay | So | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abbi Zwahlen | Fr | North Summit HS | 47. | 5:48.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Gerrard | So | Evanston High School | 78. | 6:09.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maddy Neyts | Jr | Syracuse HS | 79. | 6:10.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Judd | So | North Summit HS | 81. | 6:11.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mattie Evensen | Jr | Taylorsville HS | 82. | 6:11.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nicole Davis | So | Green River HS WY | 84. | 6:12.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Miriam Galecki | Fr | Wasatch Academy | 86. | 6:16.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Allie Cornell | So | Green River HS WY | 88. | 6:16.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaitlyn Beard | Sr | Mountain View HS | 89. | 6:17.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ariane Keele | Jr | Payson Track | 90. | 6:17.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kristen Rust | Jr | Grantsville HS | 91. | 6:20.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Becca Jacobsen | Jr | Syracuse HS | 92. | 6:22.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Caitlyn Jackson | Sr | Evanston High School | 94. | 6:24.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Josi Braithwaite | So | Spanish Fork | 95. | 6:31.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alexys Carson | So | North Sanpete | 96. | 6:33.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emily Hutchinson | So | Evanston High School | 97. | 6:34.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Amy Huynh | Jr | Taylorsville HS | 98. | 6:35.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Elvira Chacon | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 99. | 6:37.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Katelyn Davidson | Sr | Syracuse HS | 104. | 6:41.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Talia Adams | So | Provo HS | 105. | 6:43.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Karlie Monsen | Sr | Richfield HS | 106. | 6:48.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kayla Berryman | Jr | Syracuse HS | 107. | 6:49.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Emily Sorenson | Sr | Evanston High School | 109. | 6:52.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Melanie Pena | So | Kearns HS | 80. | 6:10.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabella Koyle | So | North Summit HS | 93. | 6:23.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katie Cobia | So | Layton | 100. | 6:37.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kimberly Frye | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 101. | 6:38.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taeler Johnson | So | Grantsville HS | 103. | 6:39.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Corinne Facer | Sr | Payson Track | 108. | 6:49.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kiara Wall | Jr | Layton | 111. | 6:56.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shalynn Gray | Jr | Payson Track | 113. | 6:58.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Briana ONeil | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 114. | 7:05.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Caity Howard | Fr | Wasatch Academy | 115. | 7:07.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Taya Ericson | Fr | Dugway High School | 116. | 7:07.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Heather Reid | Jr | Payson Track | 117. | 7:11.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shalyn Cowley | Sr | South Summit HS | 118. | 7:21.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Aubrie Jacobsen | So | Syracuse HS | 119. | 7:31.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bethany Mendoza | Cotton Wood High School | 120. | 7:32.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Roxana Salgado | Jr | Granger High School | 121. | 7:32.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Emily Bryan | Fr | Snow Canyon High School | 122. | 7:42.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alexandra Heras | Fr | Maeser Prep Academy | 123. | 7:48.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katreena Johnson | Sr | Dugway High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abbey Jensen | Jr | Layton | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Aston | Jr | American Leadership Academy | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abbey Chapple | So | American Leadership Academy | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bri Brammer | Fr | Snow Canyon High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Snyder | So | Park City HS | S1 | -1. | 5:08.31 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alisse Walker | Sr | Park City HS | S1 | -2. | 5:11.06 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Summer Harper | Sr | Orem HS | S1 | -3. | 5:12.04 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sophie Baird | Fr | American Fork HS | S1 | -4. | 5:14.23 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maddie Bench | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -5. | 5:14.54 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Candace Greenwood | Jr | Orem HS | S1 | -6. | 5:16.69 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackie Heaps | Jr | Lehi HS | S1 | -7. | 5:16.89 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sierra Malm | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -8. | 5:17.07 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Maddie Criscione | Jr | Park City HS | S1 | -9. | 5:20.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kashley Carter | So | Juab HS | S2 | -1. | 5:23.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sharlie Dimick | Jr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -10. | 5:23.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Maddy Kauffman | So | Lehi HS | S1 | -11. | 5:23.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Isabella Williams | So | Syracuse HS | S1 | -12. | 5:24.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emily Sundquist | Jr | Rowland Hall | S2 | -2. | 5:24.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Annie Orr | Sr | Park City HS | S1 | -13. | 5:25.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Lauren Monson | Sr | Skyline HS | S1 | -14. | 5:28.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Emily Schmitt | Sr | Park City HS | S1 | -15. | 5:29.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Megan Robinson | Fr | Springville HS | S2 | -3. | 5:30.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kamryn Watts | So | Hurricane High School | S1 | -16. | 5:30.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Mary Christensen | So | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -4. | 5:30.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Courtney Allred | Jr | Desert Hills High School | S2 | -5. | 5:30.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Megan Gutke | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -6. | 5:30.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Cheyenne Larsen | So | Westlake High School | S2 | -7. | 5:30.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Emily Allen | Sr | Lehi HS | S2 | -8. | 5:32.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sarah Sargent | So | East High School | S1 | -17. | 5:32.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Megan Ryan | Jr | Mountain View HS | S3 | -1. | 5:33.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Maddie Ball | So | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -9. | 5:33.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Makayla Stepp | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -10. | 5:33.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Aubrey Landvatter | Jr | Westlake High School | S2 | -11. | 5:33.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Katlyn Baker | Jr | Canyon View High School | S1 | -18. | 5:34.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Lexie Green | So | American Fork HS | S3 | -2. | 5:34.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Rachel Slade | So | Desert Hills High School | S2 | -12. | 5:34.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kailey Ritchie | Fr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -13. | 5:35.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kami Codner | Jr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -14. | 5:36.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Erin Kibler | Sr | Syracuse HS | S2 | -15. | 5:36.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Angie Nickerson | Jr | Murray HS | S2 | -16. | 5:37.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kate Mitchel | Jr | Orem HS | S2 | -17. | 5:38.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Ashley Runyan | Jr | Orem HS | S2 | -18. | 5:40.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Britney Lund | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -19. | 5:40.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Kenzie Draper | Jr | Lehi HS | S3 | -3. | 5:40.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Rachel Bocanegra | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -4. | 5:40.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Clarissa Chipman | Fr | Provo HS | S3 | -5. | 5:40.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Mori Megargel | Fr | Westlake High School | S3 | -6. | 5:43.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Alyssa Moyer | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -7. | 5:44.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jonna Lake | So | Green River HS WY | S4 | -1. | 5:46.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Maddisen Gumeson | Jr | Riverton High School | S3 | -8. | 5:47.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Abbi Zwahlen | Fr | North Summit HS | S5 | -1. | 5:48.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Brooke Gray | So | Riverton High School | S2 | -20. | 5:48.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Madelaine Mehr | So | Snow Canyon High School | S4 | -2. | 5:49.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Amelia Southworth | So | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -9. | 5:49.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jessica Lindsay | Sr | Jordan HS | S4 | -3. | 5:49.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Shannon Heil | Jr | Provo HS | S3 | -10. | 5:50.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Madison Hanson | Jr | Spanish Fork | S3 | -11. | 5:50.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Allie Randall | So | Timpview High School | S3 | -12. | 5:51.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Alivia Evans | Fr | Spanish Fork | S4 | -4. | 5:53.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Lauren Rasich | So | Rowland Hall | S4 | -5. | 5:54.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Alli Matyja | So | Park City HS | S3 | -13. | 5:54.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Ellie Burton | Jr | Park City HS | S2 | -21. | 5:55.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Payton Schiff | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | S3 | -14. | 5:56.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Sydney Maves | Sr | Rowland Hall | S4 | -6. | 5:56.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Megan Perkins | Jr | West Jordan High School | S3 | -15. | 5:56.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Michelle Jones | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S4 | -7. | 5:57.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Monica Monroy | Fr | Westlake High School | S4 | -8. | 5:58.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Hope Reitz | Sr | Richfield HS | S4 | -9. | 5:59.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Genevieve Harmon | Jr | Murray HS | S4 | -10. | 5:59.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Shelby Gregg | Sr | Skyline HS | S4 | -11. | 6:00.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Maci Jonart | So | Skyline HS | S4 | -12. | 6:01.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Kaila Balch | Jr | Park City HS | S2 | -22. | 6:01.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Camilla Handley | So | Timpview High School | S4 | -13. | 6:02.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Elizabeth Winters | Sr | Skyline HS | S4 | -14. | 6:02.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Aubrianna Brush | Fr | Wasatch High School | S3 | -16. | 6:02.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Emily Pace | Jr | Provo HS | S3 | -17. | 6:03.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Darby DeHart | Jr | Skyline HS | S4 | -15. | 6:05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Jessica Wallace | Jr | Juab HS | S4 | -16. | 6:05.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Kenya Clark | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | S3 | -18. | 6:06.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Bronte Reay | Jr | Timpview High School | S3 | -19. | 6:07.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Emmaline Huntzinger | Fr | East High School | S2 | -23. | 6:08.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Nicole Gerrard | So | Evanston High School | S5 | -2. | 6:09.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Maddy Neyts | Jr | Syracuse HS | S5 | -3. | 6:10.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Melanie Pena | So | Kearns HS | S6 | -1. | 6:10.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Katie Judd | So | North Summit HS | S5 | -4. | 6:11.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Mattie Evensen | Jr | Taylorsville HS | S5 | -5. | 6:11.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Rachel Harmon | Sr | Mountain View HS | S4 | -17. | 6:12.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Nicole Davis | So | Green River HS WY | S5 | -6. | 6:12.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Katie Garff | Jr | Skyline HS | S4 | -18. | 6:16.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Miriam Galecki | Fr | Wasatch Academy | S5 | -7. | 6:16.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Lauren Haynes | Fr | Park City HS | S4 | -19. | 6:16.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Allie Cornell | So | Green River HS WY | S5 | -8. | 6:16.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Kaitlyn Beard | Sr | Mountain View HS | S5 | -9. | 6:17.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Ariane Keele | Jr | Payson Track | S5 | -10. | 6:17.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Kristen Rust | Jr | Grantsville HS | S5 | -11. | 6:20.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Becca Jacobsen | Jr | Syracuse HS | S5 | -12. | 6:22.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Isabella Koyle | So | North Summit HS | S6 | -2. | 6:23.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Caitlyn Jackson | Sr | Evanston High School | S5 | -13. | 6:24.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Josi Braithwaite | So | Spanish Fork | S5 | -14. | 6:31.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Alexys Carson | So | North Sanpete | S5 | -15. | 6:33.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Emily Hutchinson | So | Evanston High School | S5 | -16. | 6:34.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Amy Huynh | Jr | Taylorsville HS | S5 | -17. | 6:35.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Elvira Chacon | Sr | Taylorsville HS | S5 | -18. | 6:37.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Katie Cobia | So | Layton | S6 | -3. | 6:37.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Kimberly Frye | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S6 | -4. | 6:38.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Maddie Wood | So | Park City HS | S4 | -20. | 6:38.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Taeler Johnson | So | Grantsville HS | S6 | -5. | 6:39.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Katelyn Davidson | Sr | Syracuse HS | S5 | -19. | 6:41.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Talia Adams | So | Provo HS | S5 | -20. | 6:43.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Karlie Monsen | Sr | Richfield HS | S5 | -21. | 6:48.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Kayla Berryman | Jr | Syracuse HS | S5 | -22. | 6:49.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Corinne Facer | Sr | Payson Track | S6 | -6. | 6:49.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Emily Sorenson | Sr | Evanston High School | S5 | -23. | 6:52.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | April Gonsalves | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -20. | 6:56.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Kiara Wall | Jr | Layton | S6 | -7. | 6:56.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Natalie Nelson | Fr | Provo HS | S4 | -21. | 6:57.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Shalynn Gray | Jr | Payson Track | S6 | -8. | 6:58.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Briana ONeil | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S6 | -9. | 7:05.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Caity Howard | Fr | Wasatch Academy | S6 | -10. | 7:07.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Taya Ericson | Fr | Dugway High School | S6 | -11. | 7:07.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Heather Reid | Jr | Payson Track | S6 | -12. | 7:11.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Shalyn Cowley | Sr | South Summit HS | S6 | -13. | 7:21.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Aubrie Jacobsen | So | Syracuse HS | S6 | -14. | 7:31.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Bethany Mendoza | Cotton Wood High School | S6 | -15. | 7:32.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Roxana Salgado | Jr | Granger High School | S6 | -16. | 7:32.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Emily Bryan | Fr | Snow Canyon High School | S6 | -17. | 7:42.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Alexandra Heras | Fr | Maeser Prep Academy | S6 | -18. | 7:48.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bre Andersen | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morgan Daily | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katreena Johnson | Sr | Dugway High School | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Renya Begay | So | Skyline HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kylee Emery | So | Park City HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abbey Jensen | Jr | Layton | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Smith | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ruth Sorensen | So | Skyline HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Wayment | Fr | Northridge High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Aston | Jr | American Leadership Academy | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abbey Chapple | So | American Leadership Academy | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Bischoff | Jr | East High School | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eleanor Wettstein | Fr | East High School | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bri Brammer | Fr | Snow Canyon High School | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Orem HS | 79 | .0 | |||
2. | Park City HS | 62 | .0 | |||
3. | Wasatch High School | 41 | .0 | |||
4. | Maple Mountain HS | 38 | .0 | |||
5. | Timpview High School | 36 | .0 | |||
6. | Provo HS | 30 | .0 | |||
7. | Lehi HS | 28 | .0 | |||
7. | Morgan | 28 | .0 | |||
7. | Davis HS | 28 | .0 | |||
10. | Riverton High School | 27 | .0 | |||
11. | Lyman High School | 22 | .0 | |||
12. | Salem Hills HS | 21 | .0 | |||
13. | Springville HS | 20 | .5 | |||
14. | American Fork HS | 17 | .0 | |||
15. | North Summit HS | 15 | .0 | |||
16. | Lone Peak HS | 14 | .5 | |||
17. | Grantsville HS | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | Timpanogos HS | 12 | .0 | |||
19. | Taylorsville HS | 11 | .0 | |||
20. | Grand County | 10 | .0 | |||
20. | Evanston High School | 10 | .0 | |||
20. | East High School | 10 | .0 | |||
20. | Jordan HS | 10 | .0 | |||
24. | Juab HS | 9 | .0 | |||
24. | Skyline HS | 9 | .0 | |||
24. | Highland High School | 9 | .0 | |||
27. | Mountain View HS | 8 | .5 | |||
28. | Manti HS | 8 | .0 | |||
28. | Murray HS | 8 | .0 | |||
30. | Wasatch Academy | 7 | .0 | |||
30. | Spanish Fork | 7 | .0 | |||
32. | Desert Hills High School | 6 | .0 | |||
32. | Union High School | 6 | .0 | |||
32. | Layton | 6 | .0 | |||
35. | Syracuse HS | 5 | .5 | |||
36. | Pleasant Grove HS | 4 | .0 | |||
36. | Copper Hills HS | 4 | .0 | |||
36. | Westlake High School | 4 | .0 | |||
36. | Payson Track | 4 | .0 | |||
36. | Richfield HS | 4 | .0 | |||
41. | West Jordan High School | 3 | .0 | |||
41. | Bountiful HS | 3 | .0 | |||
43. | Rowland Hall | 1 | .0 |