2013 UVU High School Invitational |
Hal Wing Track and Field |
Orem, UT |
March 30, 2013 |
Boy's 2000 Steeple High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Heslington | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 1. | 6:14.70 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chuk Mitchell | Sr | Herriman High School | 2. | 6:22.23 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor McMillan | Jr | American Fork HS | 3. | 6:27.23 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Bowers | Sr | Westlake High School | 4. | 6:41.57 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tanner Dupaix | Jr | Westlake High School | 5. | 6:44.34 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tommy Ingalls | Sr | Snow Canyon High School | 6. | 6:44.91 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin Kropushek | Jr | Westlake High School | 7. | 7:02.68 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sam Hallman | So | East High School | 11. | 7:14.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nick Hindes | Sr | Payson Track | 12. | 7:24.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jacob Chase | So | American Fork HS | 13. | 7:27.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dakota Cobler | Jr | East High School | 19. | 7:57.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Justin Bradshaw | Sr | Snow Canyon High School | 23. | 8:15.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Courtland Rausch | So | Riverton High School | 24. | 8:16.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Andrew OMalley | Sr | Payson Track | 26. | 8:29.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | D j Whitehead | Jr | Snow Canyon High School | 30. | 8:50.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Josh Evans | So | Payson Track | 31. | 9:04.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Gunther | Jr | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bobby Dayley | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2000 Steeple High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Vance Weston | Jr | Rich High School | 8. | 7:02.80 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Livingston | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 9. | 7:04.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nic Demler | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 10. | 7:04.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alekh Chapman | So | Timpview High School | 14. | 7:28.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chance Hohneke | Jr | Lehi HS | 15. | 7:32.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christopher Phillips | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 16. | 7:38.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Olsen | Sr | Riverton High School | 17. | 7:47.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caden Macfarlane | Jr | East High School | 18. | 7:56.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zack McClellen | Jr | Riverton High School | 20. | 8:07.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Figgins | Jr | Riverton High School | 21. | 8:08.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ian Frandsen | So | Timpview High School | 22. | 8:09.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Gabe Hohneke | Sr | Lehi HS | 25. | 8:26.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Patrick Cunningham | Sr | East High School | 27. | 8:41.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Daniel Cota | Sr | East High School | 28. | 8:42.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kyle Thompson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 29. | 8:43.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sandro Rosborough | Jr | Timpview High School | 32. | 9:57.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Taylor Duong | So | East High School | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Cope | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thappasarn Senacharoen | Sr | East High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2000 Steeple High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Heslington | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -1. | 6:14.70 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chuk Mitchell | Sr | Herriman High School | S1 | -2. | 6:22.23 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor McMillan | Jr | American Fork HS | S1 | -3. | 6:27.23 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Bowers | Sr | Westlake High School | S1 | -4. | 6:41.57 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tanner Dupaix | Jr | Westlake High School | S1 | -5. | 6:44.34 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tommy Ingalls | Sr | Snow Canyon High School | S1 | -6. | 6:44.91 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin Kropushek | Jr | Westlake High School | S1 | -7. | 7:02.68 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Vance Weston | Jr | Rich High School | S2 | -1. | 7:02.80 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | David Livingston | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -2. | 7:04.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nic Demler | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -3. | 7:04.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sam Hallman | So | East High School | S1 | -8. | 7:14.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Nick Hindes | Sr | Payson Track | S1 | -9. | 7:24.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jacob Chase | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -10. | 7:27.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alekh Chapman | So | Timpview High School | S2 | -4. | 7:28.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Chance Hohneke | Jr | Lehi HS | S2 | -5. | 7:32.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Christopher Phillips | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -6. | 7:38.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jacob Olsen | Sr | Riverton High School | S2 | -7. | 7:47.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Caden Macfarlane | Jr | East High School | S2 | -8. | 7:56.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Dakota Cobler | Jr | East High School | S1 | -11. | 7:57.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Zack McClellen | Jr | Riverton High School | S2 | -9. | 8:07.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Josh Figgins | Jr | Riverton High School | S2 | -10. | 8:08.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ian Frandsen | So | Timpview High School | S2 | -11. | 8:09.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Justin Bradshaw | Sr | Snow Canyon High School | S1 | -12. | 8:15.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Courtland Rausch | So | Riverton High School | S1 | -13. | 8:16.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Gabe Hohneke | Sr | Lehi HS | S2 | -12. | 8:26.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Andrew OMalley | Sr | Payson Track | S1 | -14. | 8:29.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Patrick Cunningham | Sr | East High School | S2 | -13. | 8:41.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Daniel Cota | Sr | East High School | S2 | -14. | 8:42.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kyle Thompson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -15. | 8:43.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | D j Whitehead | Jr | Snow Canyon High School | S1 | -15. | 8:50.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Josh Evans | So | Payson Track | S1 | -16. | 9:04.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Sandro Rosborough | Jr | Timpview High School | S2 | -16. | 9:57.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Taylor Duong | So | East High School | S2 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Cope | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thappasarn Senacharoen | Sr | East High School | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Gunther | Jr | American Fork HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bobby Dayley | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Riverton High School | 69 | .0 | |||
2. | Davis HS | 58 | .0 | |||
3. | Timpanogos HS | 36 | .0 | |||
4. | Mountain View HS | 35 | .0 | |||
5. | Desert Hills High School | 33 | .0 | |||
6. | Syracuse HS | 32 | .0 | |||
7. | Lehi HS | 30 | .0 | |||
8. | Westlake High School | 29 | .0 | |||
9. | Maple Mountain HS | 28 | .5 | |||
10. | Jordan HS | 26 | .0 | |||
11. | Orem HS | 25 | .0 | |||
12. | Richfield HS | 23 | .0 | |||
13. | Juab HS | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Green River HS WY | 17 | .0 | |||
15. | Lone Peak HS | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | West Jordan High School | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Skyline HS | 16 | .0 | |||
18. | Wasatch High School | 14 | .0 | |||
19. | American Fork HS | 13 | .5 | |||
19. | Timpview High School | 13 | .5 | |||
21. | North Summit HS | 12 | .0 | |||
22. | Springville HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Evanston High School | 10 | .0 | |||
24. | Star Valley HS-WY | 9 | .0 | |||
25. | Herriman High School | 8 | .0 | |||
25. | Lyman High School | 8 | .0 | |||
25. | Air Academy High School | 8 | .0 | |||
25. | Murray HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | Brighton H. S. | 7 | .5 | |||
30. | Copper Hills HS | 6 | .5 | |||
31. | Bountiful HS | 6 | .0 | |||
32. | Layton Christian Academy HS | 4 | .5 | |||
33. | Layton | 4 | .0 | |||
34. | Snow Canyon High School | 3 | .0 | |||
35. | Manti HS | 2 | .0 | |||
35. | Pleasant Grove HS | 2 | .0 | |||
35. | East High School | 2 | .0 | |||
38. | Rich High School | 1 | .0 | |||
38. | Morgan | 1 | .0 | |||
38. | Provo HS | 1 | .0 | |||
38. | Payson Track | 1 | .0 |