Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Syracuse HS
A
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
1. |
43.11 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Kavika Fonua |
|
2.
Jace Skidmore |
|
3.
Brennan ONeil |
|
4.
Jake Garver |
|
|
|
2. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
2. |
43.31 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Seth Fortin |
|
2.
Trevor Leavitt |
|
3.
Marcus Daley |
|
4.
Chance Parker |
|
|
|
3. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
3. |
43.67 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Raul Tovar |
|
2.
Luke Steele |
|
3.
Nick Ashby |
|
4.
Jordan Latimer |
|
|
|
4. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
4. |
43.76 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Jake Johnson |
|
2.
Jessi Noll |
|
3.
Dallen Stark |
|
4.
Kalin Snapp |
|
|
|
5. |
Timpview High School
A
|
|
|
Timpview High School |
5. |
44.07 |
|
|
3 |
.500 |
|
1.
Jordan Espinoza |
|
2.
John McIlmoil |
|
3.
Britt Covey |
|
4.
Pita Taumoepenu |
|
|
|
6. |
Snow Canyon High School
A
|
|
|
Snow Canyon High School |
10. |
44.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Clarkson |
|
2.
Zach Kennedy |
|
3.
Shandon Esplin |
|
4.
Jace Graft |
|
|
|
7. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
12. |
44.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Colton Causey |
|
2.
Mika Mason |
|
3.
Devin Morrison |
|
4.
Derek Sorensen |
|
|
|
8. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
13. |
45.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Matthew Criddle |
|
2.
Michael Lindeman |
|
3.
Ryan Jensen |
|
4.
Barron Gajkowski |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
5. |
44.07 |
|
|
3 |
.500 |
|
1.
Cole Casper |
|
2.
Spencer Asay |
|
3.
Luca Rodriguez |
|
4.
Travis Farley |
|
|
|
2. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
7. |
44.11 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Parker Ballard |
|
2.
Ruby Pruneda |
|
3.
Josh Nelson |
|
4.
Zac Morris |
|
|
|
3. |
Westlake High School
A
|
|
|
Westlake High School |
8. |
44.30 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Tyler Aldstadt |
|
2.
Erik Petersen |
|
3.
Dakota Gwilliam |
|
4.
Austin Fotheringham |
|
|
|
4. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
9. |
44.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Hayden Packard |
|
2.
Nick Vidrine |
|
3.
Jay Reidhead |
|
4.
Keyton Gines |
|
|
|
5. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
14. |
45.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Austin Pugh |
|
2.
Zack Zobell |
|
3.
Trevor Gasser |
|
4.
Joshua Borkman |
|
|
|
6. |
Provo HS
A
|
|
|
Provo HS |
19. |
45.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
James Ortiz |
|
2.
Alex Robison |
|
3.
Chase Heiner |
|
4.
Teiano Lesa |
|
|
|
DQ |
Green River HS WY
A
|
|
|
Green River HS WY |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brady Barlow |
|
2.
Josh Hartford |
|
3.
Zach Huber |
|
4.
Garrett Wilson |
|
|
|
DNS |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Karl Kumpin |
|
2.
Chris Stokes |
|
3.
Anthony Hall |
|
4.
Skyler Andam |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Murray HS
A
|
|
|
Murray HS |
11. |
44.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Spencer Prestwich |
|
2.
Skyler Jones |
|
3.
Bradford Strobell |
|
4.
Dylan Cox |
|
|
|
2. |
Wasatch High School
A
|
|
|
Wasatch High School |
15. |
45.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Andersen Davis |
|
2.
Taylor Rowley |
|
3.
Talem Franco |
|
4.
Matt Tate |
|
|
|
3. |
East High School
A
|
|
|
East High School |
16. |
45.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Richard Garteh |
|
2.
Justin Rogers |
|
3.
Austin Rogers |
|
4.
Avery Hopkins |
|
|
|
4. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
17. |
45.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dillon Alban |
|
2.
Nick Krieger |
|
3.
Jake Krieger |
|
4.
Alec Wing |
|
|
|
5. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
18. |
45.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Spanish Fork
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork |
20. |
45.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Wesley Whittaker |
|
2.
Iona Wahinehookai |
|
3.
Joey Anderson |
|
4.
Taylor Noyles |
|
|
|
7. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
23. |
46.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ben Stephens |
|
2.
Chris Richins |
|
3.
Trevor Hale |
|
4.
Brandon Thiriot |
|
|
|
8. |
Grantsville HS
A
|
|
|
Grantsville HS |
24. |
46.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nephi Meono |
|
2.
Ben Rigby |
|
3.
Lorenzo Silva |
|
4.
Ben Seekins |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 |
|
1. |
Riverton High School
A
|
|
|
Riverton High School |
21. |
45.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brayden Robb |
|
2.
Jaky Blad |
|
3.
Trent Denos |
|
4.
Alec Abercrombie |
|
|
|
2. |
Layton Christian Academy HS
A
|
|
|
Layton Christian Academy HS |
22. |
46.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Began McCall |
|
2.
Leroy Sisnett |
|
3.
Nick Edwards |
|
4.
Kirklan Smith |
|
|
|
3. |
Kearns HS
A
|
|
|
Kearns HS |
25. |
46.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Towns Falcon |
|
2.
Misi Felila |
|
3.
Sione Finau |
|
4.
Dayon Goodman |
|
|
|
4. |
Taylorsville HS
A
|
|
|
Taylorsville HS |
26. |
47.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jaycee Stratton |
|
2.
Emanuel Alvarez |
|
3.
Abraham Bernal |
|
4.
Cole Rasmussen |
|
|
|
5. |
Juab HS
A
|
|
|
Juab HS |
27. |
47.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dalton Gee |
|
2.
Wyatt Weilacher |
|
3.
Brandon Smith |
|
4.
Tristan Fulton |
|
|
|
6. |
Payson Track
A
|
|
|
Payson Track |
28. |
47.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Adam Marck |
|
2.
Gunnar Mortenson |
|
3.
Dalyn Lowe |
|
4.
Joe Nettleton |
|
|
|
7. |
Union High School
A
|
|
|
Union High School |
29. |
48.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Karl Barga |
|
2.
Jayde Bertoch |
|
3.
Dakota Knight |
|
4.
Paul Kaufusi |
|
|
|
DNS |
Layton
A
|
|
|
Layton |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Kendell |
|
2.
Jordan Jaramillo |
|
3.
Marcus Kemp |
|
4.
Tyler Fox |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 |
|
1. |
Maeser Prep Academy
A
|
|
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
30. |
53.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Josh King |
|
2.
Coulton Bradshaw |
|
3.
Bretton Haug |
|
4.
James Han |
|
|
|
DQ |
Skyline HS
A
|
|
|
Skyline HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Grant England |
|
2.
Garrett England |
|
3.
Gavin Avery |
|
4.
Alex Chang |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Syracuse HS
A
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
43.11 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Kavika Fonua |
|
2.
Jace Skidmore |
|
3.
Brennan ONeil |
|
4.
Jake Garver |
|
|
|
2. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
43.31 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Seth Fortin |
|
2.
Trevor Leavitt |
|
3.
Marcus Daley |
|
4.
Chance Parker |
|
|
|
3. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
43.67 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Raul Tovar |
|
2.
Luke Steele |
|
3.
Nick Ashby |
|
4.
Jordan Latimer |
|
|
|
4. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
43.76 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Jake Johnson |
|
2.
Jessi Noll |
|
3.
Dallen Stark |
|
4.
Kalin Snapp |
|
|
|
5. |
Timpview High School
A
|
|
|
Timpview High School |
S1 |
-5. |
|
44.07 |
|
|
3 |
.500 |
|
1.
Jordan Espinoza |
|
2.
John McIlmoil |
|
3.
Britt Covey |
|
4.
Pita Taumoepenu |
|
|
|
5. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
44.07 |
|
|
3 |
.500 |
|
1.
Cole Casper |
|
2.
Spencer Asay |
|
3.
Luca Rodriguez |
|
4.
Travis Farley |
|
|
|
7. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
44.11 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Parker Ballard |
|
2.
Ruby Pruneda |
|
3.
Josh Nelson |
|
4.
Zac Morris |
|
|
|
8. |
Westlake High School
A
|
|
|
Westlake High School |
S2 |
-3. |
|
44.30 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Tyler Aldstadt |
|
2.
Erik Petersen |
|
3.
Dakota Gwilliam |
|
4.
Austin Fotheringham |
|
|
|
9. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
44.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Hayden Packard |
|
2.
Nick Vidrine |
|
3.
Jay Reidhead |
|
4.
Keyton Gines |
|
|
|
10. |
Snow Canyon High School
A
|
|
|
Snow Canyon High School |
S1 |
-6. |
|
44.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Clarkson |
|
2.
Zach Kennedy |
|
3.
Shandon Esplin |
|
4.
Jace Graft |
|
|
|
11. |
Murray HS
A
|
|
|
Murray HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
44.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Spencer Prestwich |
|
2.
Skyler Jones |
|
3.
Bradford Strobell |
|
4.
Dylan Cox |
|
|
|
12. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
44.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Colton Causey |
|
2.
Mika Mason |
|
3.
Devin Morrison |
|
4.
Derek Sorensen |
|
|
|
13. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
S1 |
-8. |
|
45.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Matthew Criddle |
|
2.
Michael Lindeman |
|
3.
Ryan Jensen |
|
4.
Barron Gajkowski |
|
|
|
14. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
45.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Austin Pugh |
|
2.
Zack Zobell |
|
3.
Trevor Gasser |
|
4.
Joshua Borkman |
|
|
|
15. |
Wasatch High School
A
|
|
|
Wasatch High School |
S3 |
-2. |
|
45.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Andersen Davis |
|
2.
Taylor Rowley |
|
3.
Talem Franco |
|
4.
Matt Tate |
|
|
|
16. |
East High School
A
|
|
|
East High School |
S3 |
-3. |
|
45.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Richard Garteh |
|
2.
Justin Rogers |
|
3.
Austin Rogers |
|
4.
Avery Hopkins |
|
|
|
17. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
S3 |
-4. |
|
45.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dillon Alban |
|
2.
Nick Krieger |
|
3.
Jake Krieger |
|
4.
Alec Wing |
|
|
|
18. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
S3 |
-5. |
|
45.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19. |
Provo HS
A
|
|
|
Provo HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
45.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
James Ortiz |
|
2.
Alex Robison |
|
3.
Chase Heiner |
|
4.
Teiano Lesa |
|
|
|
20. |
Spanish Fork
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork |
S3 |
-6. |
|
45.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Wesley Whittaker |
|
2.
Iona Wahinehookai |
|
3.
Joey Anderson |
|
4.
Taylor Noyles |
|
|
|
21. |
Riverton High School
A
|
|
|
Riverton High School |
S4 |
-1. |
|
45.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brayden Robb |
|
2.
Jaky Blad |
|
3.
Trent Denos |
|
4.
Alec Abercrombie |
|
|
|
22. |
Layton Christian Academy HS
A
|
|
|
Layton Christian Academy HS |
S4 |
-2. |
|
46.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Began McCall |
|
2.
Leroy Sisnett |
|
3.
Nick Edwards |
|
4.
Kirklan Smith |
|
|
|
23. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
S3 |
-7. |
|
46.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ben Stephens |
|
2.
Chris Richins |
|
3.
Trevor Hale |
|
4.
Brandon Thiriot |
|
|
|
24. |
Grantsville HS
A
|
|
|
Grantsville HS |
S3 |
-8. |
|
46.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nephi Meono |
|
2.
Ben Rigby |
|
3.
Lorenzo Silva |
|
4.
Ben Seekins |
|
|
|
25. |
Kearns HS
A
|
|
|
Kearns HS |
S4 |
-3. |
|
46.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Towns Falcon |
|
2.
Misi Felila |
|
3.
Sione Finau |
|
4.
Dayon Goodman |
|
|
|
26. |
Taylorsville HS
A
|
|
|
Taylorsville HS |
S4 |
-4. |
|
47.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jaycee Stratton |
|
2.
Emanuel Alvarez |
|
3.
Abraham Bernal |
|
4.
Cole Rasmussen |
|
|
|
27. |
Juab HS
A
|
|
|
Juab HS |
S4 |
-5. |
|
47.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dalton Gee |
|
2.
Wyatt Weilacher |
|
3.
Brandon Smith |
|
4.
Tristan Fulton |
|
|
|
28. |
Payson Track
A
|
|
|
Payson Track |
S4 |
-6. |
|
47.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Adam Marck |
|
2.
Gunnar Mortenson |
|
3.
Dalyn Lowe |
|
4.
Joe Nettleton |
|
|
|
29. |
Union High School
A
|
|
|
Union High School |
S4 |
-7. |
|
48.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Karl Barga |
|
2.
Jayde Bertoch |
|
3.
Dakota Knight |
|
4.
Paul Kaufusi |
|
|
|
30. |
Maeser Prep Academy
A
|
|
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
S5 |
-1. |
|
53.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Josh King |
|
2.
Coulton Bradshaw |
|
3.
Bretton Haug |
|
4.
James Han |
|
|
|
DQ |
Green River HS WY
A
|
|
|
Green River HS WY |
S2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brady Barlow |
|
2.
Josh Hartford |
|
3.
Zach Huber |
|
4.
Garrett Wilson |
|
|
|
DQ |
Skyline HS
A
|
|
|
Skyline HS |
S5 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Grant England |
|
2.
Garrett England |
|
3.
Gavin Avery |
|
4.
Alex Chang |
|
|
|
DNS |
Layton
A
|
|
|
Layton |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Kendell |
|
2.
Jordan Jaramillo |
|
3.
Marcus Kemp |
|
4.
Tyler Fox |
|
|
|
DNS |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Karl Kumpin |
|
2.
Chris Stokes |
|
3.
Anthony Hall |
|
4.
Skyler Andam |
|
|
|