2013 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 1, 2013 - May 4, 2013 |
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Derek Sorensen | Jr | Richfield HS | 2. | 11.23 | -0.6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hayden Packard | Sr | South Summit HS | 3. | 11.28 | -0.6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Stephens | Sr | North Summit HS | 4. | 11.39 | -0.6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Keyton Gines | Jr | South Summit HS | 5. | 11.44 | -0.6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trenton Killion | Sr | North Summit HS | 6. | 11.56 | -0.6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Devyn Smith | Sr | Lincoln County HS-NV | 7. | 11.74 | -0.6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaac Tillett | Fr | South Summit HS | 8. | 11.85 | -0.6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Matt Muir | Jr | Duchesne HS | DNS | DNS | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Edwards | Sr | Layton Christian Academy HS | 1. | 11.15 | +0.2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Edwards | Sr | Layton Christian Academy HS | H2 | -1. | 11.15 | +0.2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derek Sorensen | Jr | Richfield HS | H1 | -1. | 11.23 | -0.6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hayden Packard | Sr | South Summit HS | H1 | -2. | 11.28 | -0.6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ben Stephens | Sr | North Summit HS | H1 | -3. | 11.39 | -0.6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Keyton Gines | Jr | South Summit HS | H1 | -4. | 11.44 | -0.6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trenton Killion | Sr | North Summit HS | H1 | -5. | 11.56 | -0.6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Devyn Smith | Sr | Lincoln County HS-NV | H1 | -6. | 11.74 | -0.6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Isaac Tillett | Fr | South Summit HS | H1 | -7. | 11.85 | -0.6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Matt Muir | Jr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 19 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Richfield HS | 125 | .0 | |||
2. | North Summit HS | 57 | .0 | |||
3. | Rich HS | 40 | .0 | |||
4. | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 38 | .0 | |||
5. | San Juan HS | 37 | .0 | |||
6. | Grand County HS | 31 | .0 | |||
7. | Emery HS | 30 | .0 | |||
7. | Bryce Valley HS | 30 | .0 | |||
9. | Manti HS | 29 | .0 | |||
10. | Panguitch HS | 28 | .5 | |||
11. | Mountain View HS-WY | 27 | .0 | |||
12. | South Summit HS | 22 | .0 | |||
12. | Parowan HS | 22 | .0 | |||
14. | Kanab HS | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Layton Christian Academy HS | 20 | .0 | |||
16. | South Sevier HS | 17 | .5 | |||
17. | Cokeville HS-WY | 17 | .0 | |||
17. | Milford HS | 17 | .0 | |||
19. | Rowland Hall | 15 | .0 | |||
20. | Burlington HS-WY | 10 | .0 | |||
21. | Millard HS | 9 | .0 | |||
21. | Gunnison Valley HS | 9 | .0 | |||
23. | Monticello HS | 8 | .0 | |||
24. | Lincoln County HS-NV | 7 | .0 | |||
25. | Duchesne HS | 5 | .0 | |||
26. | West Side HS-ID | 2 | .0 | |||
26. | Dugway HS | 2 | .0 | |||
28. | Wasatch Academy | 1 | .0 | |||
28. | Enterprise HS | 1 | .0 | |||
28. | Altamont HS | 1 | .0 |