2013 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 1, 2013 - May 4, 2013 |
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mika Mason | Sr | Richfield HS | 2. | 50.13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Morley | So | San Juan HS | 3. | 50.20 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Malachi Williams | Sr | South Sevier HS | 4. | 50.87 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ridge Spackman | Sr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 5. | 50.99 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Landon Richins | Sr | North Summit HS | 6. | 51.89 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mason Orton | Sr | Panguitch HS | 7. | 52.05 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Wesley Rodda | Sr | Grand County HS | 8. | 52.33 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brigham Teichert | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | 9. | 52.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Groll | Sr | Rich HS | 1. | 49.43 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Groll | Sr | Rich HS | H2 | -1. | 49.43 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mika Mason | Sr | Richfield HS | H1 | -1. | 50.13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Max Morley | So | San Juan HS | H1 | -2. | 50.20 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Malachi Williams | Sr | South Sevier HS | H1 | -3. | 50.87 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ridge Spackman | Sr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | H1 | -4. | 50.99 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Landon Richins | Sr | North Summit HS | H1 | -5. | 51.89 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mason Orton | Sr | Panguitch HS | H1 | -6. | 52.05 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Wesley Rodda | Sr | Grand County HS | H1 | -7. | 52.33 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brigham Teichert | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | H1 | -8. | 52.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 19 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Richfield HS | 125 | .0 | |||
2. | North Summit HS | 57 | .0 | |||
3. | Rich HS | 40 | .0 | |||
4. | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 38 | .0 | |||
5. | San Juan HS | 37 | .0 | |||
6. | Grand County HS | 31 | .0 | |||
7. | Emery HS | 30 | .0 | |||
7. | Bryce Valley HS | 30 | .0 | |||
9. | Manti HS | 29 | .0 | |||
10. | Panguitch HS | 28 | .5 | |||
11. | Mountain View HS-WY | 27 | .0 | |||
12. | South Summit HS | 22 | .0 | |||
12. | Parowan HS | 22 | .0 | |||
14. | Kanab HS | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Layton Christian Academy HS | 20 | .0 | |||
16. | South Sevier HS | 17 | .5 | |||
17. | Cokeville HS-WY | 17 | .0 | |||
17. | Milford HS | 17 | .0 | |||
19. | Rowland Hall | 15 | .0 | |||
20. | Burlington HS-WY | 10 | .0 | |||
21. | Millard HS | 9 | .0 | |||
21. | Gunnison Valley HS | 9 | .0 | |||
23. | Monticello HS | 8 | .0 | |||
24. | Lincoln County HS-NV | 7 | .0 | |||
25. | Duchesne HS | 5 | .0 | |||
26. | West Side HS-ID | 2 | .0 | |||
26. | Dugway HS | 2 | .0 | |||
28. | Wasatch Academy | 1 | .0 | |||
28. | Enterprise HS | 1 | .0 | |||
28. | Altamont HS | 1 | .0 |