2013 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 1, 2013 - May 4, 2013 |
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bre Bate | Jr | Riverton HS | 16. | 59.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Robinson | Fr | Springville HS | 29. | 1:00.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jenny Stewart | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | 32. | 1:01.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josie Comp | Jr | Cedar HS | 64. | 1:03.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nikki Smith | So | American Fork HS | 71. | 1:04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Ryan | Jr | Mountain View HS | 75. | 1:05.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mallorie Wade | Sr | Hurricane HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marcy Fuller | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ivy Myers | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 5. | 58.54 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Elmont | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 13. | 59.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caitlin Woodward | Sr | Lehi HS | 17. | 59.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ellie Jensen | Jr | Jordan HS | 26. | 1:00.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKenzie Wilson | Sr | Juab HS | 27. | 1:00.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lynne Taylor | Sr | Hurricane HS | 33. | 1:01.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jennette Larsen | Fr | North Sanpete HS | 38. | 1:01.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jackie Tagg | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 68. | 1:03.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jenny Bastidas | Sr | West Jordan HS | 73. | 1:04.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mesa Weidle | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 8. | 59.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brindisy Russell | Jr | Tooele HS | 28. | 1:00.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caity Beddes | Sr | Uintah HS | 30. | 1:00.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashlyn Coleman | So | Wasatch HS | 41. | 1:01.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brookayla Nelson | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 50. | 1:02.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alyssa Hill | Jr | Pine View HS | 51. | 1:02.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Audun Hill | Fr | Wasatch HS | 67. | 1:03.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shayla Draper | Fr | Union HS | 77. | 1:06.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dani Perez | Sr | Taylorsville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Meier | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 7. | 58.92 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rebecca Fuller | Jr | Brighton HS | 21. | 1:00.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amber Edmondson | So | Salem Hills HS | 35. | 1:01.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby Lee | Jr | Orem HS | 46. | 1:02.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Heather Leiber | Sr | Viewmont HS | 49. | 1:02.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jennie Perkins | So | Weber HS | 53. | 1:02.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mishala Faucett | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | 55. | 1:02.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kirsten Ashcraft | Jr | Box Elder HS | 70. | 1:03.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Whitney Wilcox | So | Bear River HS | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Melissa Kunz | Jr | Canyon View HS | 4. | 58.16 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mckayla Montgomery | So | Springville HS | 6. | 58.78 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amelia Fullmer | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 9. | 59.09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elli Eastmond | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 10. | 59.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abbey Bishop | So | Mountain Crest HS | 22. | 1:00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madeline Ricketts | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 40. | 1:01.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Audrey Durrant | Jr | Sky View HS | 47. | 1:02.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lizzy James | Fr | Timpview HS | 61. | 1:03.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bethni Jenson | Fr | Juab HS | 63. | 1:03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Black | Sr | Weber HS | 2. | 57.29 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madie Alvey | Jr | Stansbury HS | 15. | 59.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lydia Trotter | So | Ogden HS | 20. | 1:00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eva Willlardson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 34. | 1:01.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brooke Lamb | Jr | Fremont HS | 39. | 1:01.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bailey Smith | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 43. | 1:01.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jerica McTee | So | West Jordan HS | 57. | 1:02.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alysa Rowley | So | Payson HS | 60. | 1:03.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaitland Garner | Sr | Woods Cross HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Camille Tew | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 12. | 59.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Ross | Jr | Timpview HS | 23. | 1:00.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Savannah Heywood | Sr | Wasatch HS | 36. | 1:01.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dani Heaton | So | Uintah HS | 37. | 1:01.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lexi Jackson | Jr | Riverton HS | 57. | 1:02.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shaylee Lafevre | Jr | Delta HS | 59. | 1:03.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hailey Boggess | So | Salem Hills HS | 66. | 1:03.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Courtney Ruttan | Fr | Park City HS | 69. | 1:03.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Karrie Pead | So | Viewmont HS | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aimee Bryson | Jr | Cedar HS | 3. | 57.65 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Toole | So | Viewmont HS | 11. | 59.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shania Hurst | Jr | Hurricane HS | 14. | 59.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Benson | So | Wasatch HS | 42. | 1:01.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cassie Johnson | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 44. | 1:01.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaila Balch | Jr | Park City HS | 45. | 1:01.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hadley Gledhill | Jr | Dixie HS | 52. | 1:02.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katy Moore | So | Murray HS | 54. | 1:02.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jennifer Tidwell | So | Weber HS | 72. | 1:04.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | Sr | Timpview HS | 1. | 56.53 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kailee Brady | Jr | Dixie HS | 31. | 1:01.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKenzie Kroupa | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 48. | 1:02.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kailey Ritchie | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 65. | 1:03.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lindsay Wright | Sr | Provo HS | 74. | 1:04.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Liz Eaton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 76. | 1:06.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ellie Struthers | So | Lehi HS | 18. | 1:00.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shelby Justice | Sr | Viewmont HS | 19. | 1:00.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jensen Williams | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 24. | 1:00.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caoimhe Kofoed | So | Westlake HS | 25. | 1:00.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jennae Devereaux | Jr | Clearfield HS | 56. | 1:02.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Perkins | Jr | West Jordan HS | 62. | 1:03.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | Sr | Timpview HS | H9 | -1. | 56.53 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Black | Sr | Weber HS | H6 | -1. | 57.29 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aimee Bryson | Jr | Cedar HS | H8 | -1. | 57.65 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Melissa Kunz | Jr | Canyon View HS | H5 | -1. | 58.16 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ivy Myers | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | H2 | -1. | 58.54 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mckayla Montgomery | So | Springville HS | H5 | -2. | 58.78 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Megan Meier | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H4 | -1. | 58.92 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mesa Weidle | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H3 | -1. | 59.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Amelia Fullmer | So | Pleasant Grove HS | H5 | -3. | 59.09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Elli Eastmond | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -4. | 59.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Katie Toole | So | Viewmont HS | H8 | -2. | 59.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Camille Tew | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H7 | -1. | 59.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Megan Elmont | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -2. | 59.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shania Hurst | Jr | Hurricane HS | H8 | -3. | 59.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Madie Alvey | Jr | Stansbury HS | H6 | -2. | 59.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Bre Bate | Jr | Riverton HS | H1 | -1. | 59.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Caitlin Woodward | Sr | Lehi HS | H2 | -3. | 59.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ellie Struthers | So | Lehi HS | H10 | -1. | 1:00.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Shelby Justice | Sr | Viewmont HS | H10 | -2. | 1:00.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Lydia Trotter | So | Ogden HS | H6 | -3. | 1:00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Rebecca Fuller | Jr | Brighton HS | H4 | -2. | 1:00.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Abbey Bishop | So | Mountain Crest HS | H5 | -5. | 1:00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Katie Ross | Jr | Timpview HS | H7 | -2. | 1:00.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jensen Williams | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H10 | -3. | 1:00.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Caoimhe Kofoed | So | Westlake HS | H10 | -4. | 1:00.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ellie Jensen | Jr | Jordan HS | H2 | -4. | 1:00.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | McKenzie Wilson | Sr | Juab HS | H2 | -5. | 1:00.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brindisy Russell | Jr | Tooele HS | H3 | -2. | 1:00.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Megan Robinson | Fr | Springville HS | H1 | -2. | 1:00.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Caity Beddes | Sr | Uintah HS | H3 | -3. | 1:00.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kailee Brady | Jr | Dixie HS | H9 | -2. | 1:01.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jenny Stewart | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | H1 | -3. | 1:01.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Lynne Taylor | Sr | Hurricane HS | H2 | -6. | 1:01.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Eva Willlardson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | H6 | -4. | 1:01.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Amber Edmondson | So | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -3. | 1:01.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Savannah Heywood | Sr | Wasatch HS | H7 | -3. | 1:01.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Dani Heaton | So | Uintah HS | H7 | -4. | 1:01.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jennette Larsen | Fr | North Sanpete HS | H2 | -7. | 1:01.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Brooke Lamb | Jr | Fremont HS | H6 | -5. | 1:01.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Madeline Ricketts | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H5 | -6. | 1:01.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Ashlyn Coleman | So | Wasatch HS | H3 | -4. | 1:01.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Emily Benson | So | Wasatch HS | H8 | -4. | 1:01.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Bailey Smith | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H6 | -6. | 1:01.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Cassie Johnson | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H8 | -5. | 1:01.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Kaila Balch | Jr | Park City HS | H8 | -6. | 1:01.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Abby Lee | Jr | Orem HS | H4 | -4. | 1:02.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Audrey Durrant | Jr | Sky View HS | H5 | -7. | 1:02.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | McKenzie Kroupa | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H9 | -3. | 1:02.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Heather Leiber | Sr | Viewmont HS | H4 | -5. | 1:02.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Brookayla Nelson | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H3 | -5. | 1:02.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Alyssa Hill | Jr | Pine View HS | H3 | -6. | 1:02.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Hadley Gledhill | Jr | Dixie HS | H8 | -7. | 1:02.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jennie Perkins | So | Weber HS | H4 | -6. | 1:02.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Katy Moore | So | Murray HS | H8 | -8. | 1:02.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Mishala Faucett | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | H4 | -7. | 1:02.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jennae Devereaux | Jr | Clearfield HS | H10 | -5. | 1:02.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Lexi Jackson | Jr | Riverton HS | H7 | -5. | 1:02.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Jerica McTee | So | West Jordan HS | H6 | -7. | 1:02.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Shaylee Lafevre | Jr | Delta HS | H7 | -6. | 1:03.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Alysa Rowley | So | Payson HS | H6 | -8. | 1:03.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Lizzy James | Fr | Timpview HS | H5 | -8. | 1:03.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Megan Perkins | Jr | West Jordan HS | H10 | -6. | 1:03.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Bethni Jenson | Fr | Juab HS | H5 | -9. | 1:03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Josie Comp | Jr | Cedar HS | H1 | -4. | 1:03.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Kailey Ritchie | Fr | Salem Hills HS | H9 | -4. | 1:03.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Hailey Boggess | So | Salem Hills HS | H7 | -7. | 1:03.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Audun Hill | Fr | Wasatch HS | H3 | -7. | 1:03.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Jackie Tagg | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -8. | 1:03.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Courtney Ruttan | Fr | Park City HS | H7 | -8. | 1:03.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Kirsten Ashcraft | Jr | Box Elder HS | H4 | -8. | 1:03.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Nikki Smith | So | American Fork HS | H1 | -5. | 1:04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Jennifer Tidwell | So | Weber HS | H8 | -9. | 1:04.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Jenny Bastidas | Sr | West Jordan HS | H2 | -9. | 1:04.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Lindsay Wright | Sr | Provo HS | H9 | -5. | 1:04.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Megan Ryan | Jr | Mountain View HS | H1 | -6. | 1:05.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Liz Eaton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H9 | -6. | 1:06.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Shayla Draper | Fr | Union HS | H3 | -8. | 1:06.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Karrie Pead | So | Viewmont HS | H7 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Whitney Wilcox | So | Bear River HS | H4 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dani Perez | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaitland Garner | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mallorie Wade | Sr | Hurricane HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marcy Fuller | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||