2013 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 1, 2013 - May 4, 2013 |
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Niki Jensen | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | 37. | 2:45.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hailey Allred | Sr | Duchesne HS | 41. | 2:47.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Steffani Seeley | So | Altamont HS | 42. | 2:48.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Deseret Johnson | Fr | Wells HS-NV | 45. | 2:48.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katey Johnson | Fr | Rich HS | 47. | 2:50.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shonia McKinnon | So | Altamont HS | 48. | 2:50.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sharee Wood | So | Altamont HS | 49. | 2:50.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaysi Shakespear | So | Kanab HS | 50. | 2:51.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Noemi Solis | Jr | Wells HS-NV | 51. | 2:51.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sarai Salazar | Jr | Wells HS-NV | 52. | 2:52.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Breeanna Brown | Fr | Wayne HS | 53. | 2:53.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Arizona Gallagher | Jr | Kanab HS | 54. | 2:53.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Taylor Bennett | Fr | Panguitch HS | 55. | 2:53.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ava Pecora | Fr | Rowland Hall | 56. | 2:53.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Meagan Northcott | Fr | Manila HS | 57. | 2:53.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Marlee Torgersen | Fr | Panguitch HS | 58. | 2:56.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shaylyn Bagley | Jr | Piute HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Audrey Harris | So | Valley HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Briaunna Witt | So | North Summit HS | 8. | 2:29.59 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lyna Garcia | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 18. | 2:35.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hope Reitz | Sr | Richfield HS | 21. | 2:38.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelbi Shepherd | So | Richfield HS | 27. | 2:40.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashlynn Blauer | Fr | Parowan HS | 28. | 2:40.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brittany Tanner | Fr | Summt Academy HS | 31. | 2:41.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caitlyn Brinkerhoff | Fr | Panguitch HS | 32. | 2:42.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brooke Barney | So | Wayne HS | 33. | 2:43.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Janell Reed | Sr | Manila HS | 34. | 2:43.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lauren Drake | Fr | Grand County HS | 35. | 2:43.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lizzy Platt | So | Bryce Valley HS | 36. | 2:44.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alexis Oliver | So | Millard HS | 38. | 2:46.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cassidee Moore | Fr | Green River HS | 39. | 2:46.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Deryan Smith | Sr | Wells HS-NV | 40. | 2:46.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sierra Monson | So | San Juan HS | 43. | 2:48.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Katrisa Ward | Sr | San Juan HS | 44. | 2:48.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Dayna Kirby | Jr | Kanab HS | 46. | 2:50.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Laura Niemi | Sr | Layton Christian Academy HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Allison Jeffery | Fr | Richfield HS | 12. | 2:33.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKayla Heaton | Jr | Panguitch HS | 16. | 2:34.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mercedes James | Jr | Grand County HS | 22. | 2:38.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sara Ipson | Sr | Parowan HS | 24. | 2:39.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaytlin Carter | Sr | Enterprise HS | 26. | 2:40.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Richards | Jr | Summt Academy HS | 15. | 2:33.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emilee Severe | Jr | West Jefferson HS-ID | 23. | 2:38.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Darri Frandsen | So | Panguitch HS | 10. | 2:32.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marissa Smith | Sr | Beaver HS | 11. | 2:33.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kate Fiscus | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 13. | 2:33.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Maves | Sr | Rowland Hall | 29. | 2:40.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessica Allred | So | Duchesne HS | 30. | 2:41.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Newby | Sr | South Sevier HS | 9. | 2:31.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brittany Keith | Sr | Monticello HS | 19. | 2:36.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daisy Bray | So | Millard HS | 20. | 2:37.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aleksa Hogan | Fr | St. Joseph CHS | 25. | 2:40.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anna Camp | Fr | Millard HS | 6. | 2:27.11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Jackson | Sr | Wayne HS | 7. | 2:28.08 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abbi Zwahlen | Fr | North Summit HS | 4. | 2:26.31 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaylie Moyes | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 5. | 2:27.06 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mckell Richins | Sr | North Summit HS | 2. | 2:23.57 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jocelyn Gale | Jr | Parowan HS | 17. | 2:34.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Whitney Orton | Fr | Panguitch HS | 3. | 2:24.28 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Rasich | So | Rowland Hall | 14. | 2:33.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Sundquist | Jr | Rowland Hall | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydney Blair | Sr | West Side HS-ID | 1. | 2:18.44 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydney Blair | Sr | West Side HS-ID | S12 | -1. | 2:18.44 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mckell Richins | Sr | North Summit HS | S9 | -1. | 2:23.57 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Whitney Orton | Fr | Panguitch HS | S10 | -1. | 2:24.28 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abbi Zwahlen | Fr | North Summit HS | S8 | -1. | 2:26.31 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaylie Moyes | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | S8 | -2. | 2:27.06 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anna Camp | Fr | Millard HS | S7 | -1. | 2:27.11 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lauren Jackson | Sr | Wayne HS | S7 | -2. | 2:28.08 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Briaunna Witt | So | North Summit HS | S2 | -1. | 2:29.59 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bailey Newby | Sr | South Sevier HS | S6 | -1. | 2:31.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Darri Frandsen | So | Panguitch HS | S5 | -1. | 2:32.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Marissa Smith | Sr | Beaver HS | S5 | -2. | 2:33.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Allison Jeffery | Fr | Richfield HS | S3 | -1. | 2:33.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kate Fiscus | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | S5 | -3. | 2:33.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lauren Rasich | So | Rowland Hall | S11 | -1. | 2:33.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alyssa Richards | Jr | Summt Academy HS | S4 | -1. | 2:33.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | McKayla Heaton | Jr | Panguitch HS | S3 | -2. | 2:34.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jocelyn Gale | Jr | Parowan HS | S9 | -2. | 2:34.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Lyna Garcia | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | S2 | -2. | 2:35.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brittany Keith | Sr | Monticello HS | S6 | -2. | 2:36.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Daisy Bray | So | Millard HS | S6 | -3. | 2:37.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Hope Reitz | Sr | Richfield HS | S2 | -3. | 2:38.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Mercedes James | Jr | Grand County HS | S3 | -3. | 2:38.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Emilee Severe | Jr | West Jefferson HS-ID | S4 | -2. | 2:38.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Sara Ipson | Sr | Parowan HS | S3 | -4. | 2:39.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Aleksa Hogan | Fr | St. Joseph CHS | S6 | -4. | 2:40.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kaytlin Carter | Sr | Enterprise HS | S3 | -5. | 2:40.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Shelbi Shepherd | So | Richfield HS | S2 | -4. | 2:40.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ashlynn Blauer | Fr | Parowan HS | S2 | -5. | 2:40.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Sydney Maves | Sr | Rowland Hall | S5 | -4. | 2:40.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jessica Allred | So | Duchesne HS | S5 | -5. | 2:41.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Brittany Tanner | Fr | Summt Academy HS | S2 | -6. | 2:41.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Caitlyn Brinkerhoff | Fr | Panguitch HS | S2 | -7. | 2:42.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brooke Barney | So | Wayne HS | S2 | -8. | 2:43.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Janell Reed | Sr | Manila HS | S2 | -9. | 2:43.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Lauren Drake | Fr | Grand County HS | S2 | -10. | 2:43.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Lizzy Platt | So | Bryce Valley HS | S2 | -11. | 2:44.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Niki Jensen | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | S1 | -1. | 2:45.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Alexis Oliver | So | Millard HS | S2 | -12. | 2:46.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Cassidee Moore | Fr | Green River HS | S2 | -13. | 2:46.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Deryan Smith | Sr | Wells HS-NV | S2 | -14. | 2:46.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Hailey Allred | Sr | Duchesne HS | S1 | -2. | 2:47.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Steffani Seeley | So | Altamont HS | S1 | -3. | 2:48.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Sierra Monson | So | San Juan HS | S2 | -15. | 2:48.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Katrisa Ward | Sr | San Juan HS | S2 | -16. | 2:48.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Deseret Johnson | Fr | Wells HS-NV | S1 | -4. | 2:48.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Dayna Kirby | Jr | Kanab HS | S2 | -17. | 2:50.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Katey Johnson | Fr | Rich HS | S1 | -5. | 2:50.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Shonia McKinnon | So | Altamont HS | S1 | -6. | 2:50.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Sharee Wood | So | Altamont HS | S1 | -7. | 2:50.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Jaysi Shakespear | So | Kanab HS | S1 | -8. | 2:51.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Noemi Solis | Jr | Wells HS-NV | S1 | -9. | 2:51.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Sarai Salazar | Jr | Wells HS-NV | S1 | -10. | 2:52.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Breeanna Brown | Fr | Wayne HS | S1 | -11. | 2:53.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Arizona Gallagher | Jr | Kanab HS | S1 | -12. | 2:53.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Taylor Bennett | Fr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -13. | 2:53.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Ava Pecora | Fr | Rowland Hall | S1 | -14. | 2:53.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Meagan Northcott | Fr | Manila HS | S1 | -15. | 2:53.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Marlee Torgersen | Fr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -16. | 2:56.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shaylyn Bagley | Jr | Piute HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Audrey Harris | So | Valley HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Sundquist | Jr | Rowland Hall | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Laura Niemi | Sr | Layton Christian Academy HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 19 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 77 | .0 | |||
2. | Millard HS | 65 | .0 | |||
3. | Panguitch HS | 54 | .0 | |||
4. | Richfield HS | 53 | .0 | |||
5. | Emery HS | 41 | .0 | |||
6. | Enterprise HS | 40 | .0 | |||
7. | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 39 | .0 | |||
8. | Mountain View HS-WY | 37 | .0 | |||
9. | Beaver HS | 33 | .0 | |||
10. | Wells HS-NV | 26 | .0 | |||
11. | Grand County HS | 25 | .0 | |||
12. | Kanab HS | 23 | .0 | |||
12. | Manti HS | 23 | .0 | |||
14. | Layton Christian Academy HS | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Milford HS | 20 | .0 | |||
16. | Cokeville HS-WY | 19 | .0 | |||
17. | Bryce Valley HS | 17 | .0 | |||
18. | Rowland Hall | 15 | .0 | |||
19. | Parowan HS | 13 | .0 | |||
20. | Wayne HS | 12 | .0 | |||
21. | West Jefferson HS-ID | 11 | .0 | |||
22. | West Side HS-ID | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | South Sevier HS | 10 | .0 | |||
24. | San Juan HS | 7 | .0 | |||
24. | Lund HS-NV | 7 | .0 | |||
26. | Escalante HS | 6 | .0 | |||
26. | Wendover HS | 6 | .0 | |||
26. | Manila HS | 6 | .0 | |||
29. | Wasatch Academy | 5 | .0 | |||
29. | Rich HS | 5 | .0 | |||
31. | Monticello HS | 4 | .0 | |||
32. | Altamont HS | 3 | .0 | |||
33. | Gunnison Valley HS | 2 | .0 | |||
33. | St. Joseph CHS | 2 | .0 | |||
35. | Summt Academy HS | 1 | .0 |