Boy's 4x400 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Dugway HS
A
|
|
|
Dugway HS |
7. |
3:42.18 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Josh Johnson |
|
2.
Curtis Estes |
|
3.
Quentin Thackeray |
|
4.
Nathaniel Broadhead |
|
5.
Ben Shepard |
|
6.
Jacob Bridgman |
|
|
|
2. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
8. |
3:43.14 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Anthony Rivera |
|
2.
Dane Myers |
|
3.
Tim White |
|
4.
Austin Johnson |
|
5.
Pierce Whitaker |
|
6.
Andrew Richardson |
|
|
|
3. |
Valley HS
A
|
|
|
Valley HS |
9. |
3:46.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kobe Shatto |
|
2.
Ammon Heaton |
|
3.
Kevin Reese |
|
4.
Clint Sorensen |
|
| |
6.
Austin Spencer |
|
|
|
4. |
Gunnison Valley HS
A
|
|
|
Gunnison Valley HS |
11. |
3:52.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Hatch |
|
2.
Kaelob Miller |
|
3.
Layne Jensen |
|
4.
Kaden Whitney |
|
5.
Taylor Anderson |
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Wells HS-NV
A
|
|
|
Wells HS-NV |
13. |
3:58.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Braydon DeVries |
|
2.
Drew Kelley |
|
3.
Jonathan Lake |
|
4.
Payson Uhlig |
|
5.
Patrick Wines |
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Milford HS
A
|
|
|
Milford HS |
14. |
4:00.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Colter Wright |
|
2.
Carter Hardy |
|
3.
Carl Killman |
|
4.
Alex Mayer |
|
5.
Ethan Young |
|
6.
Kaydon Noyes |
|
|
|
7. |
Panguitch HS
A
|
|
|
Panguitch HS |
15. |
4:02.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Connor Anderson |
|
2.
Ian Anderson |
|
3.
Josia Sarles |
|
4.
Rowdy Miller |
|
5.
Tyce Barney |
|
6.
Kyler Norris |
|
|
|
8. |
Piute HS
A
|
|
|
Piute HS |
16. |
4:06.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Wyatt Jensen |
|
2.
Logan Steed |
|
3.
Andrew Ord |
|
4.
Jason Morgan |
|
5.
Derek Wilde |
|
6.
Zack Allen |
|
|
|
DNS |
Whitehorse HS
A
|
|
|
Whitehorse HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Edgar Haskan |
|
2.
Tyson Chilly |
|
3.
Ty Charley |
|
4.
Ferlario Whitehorse |
|
5.
Daivik Mitchell |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Cokeville HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Cokeville HS-WY |
2. |
3:34.64 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Nathan Teichert |
|
2.
Colter Linford |
|
3.
Brigham Teichert |
|
4.
Jonathan Fiscus |
|
5.
Jace Petersen |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
4. |
3:37.68 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Javen Ivins |
|
2.
Sterling Black |
|
3.
Christian Sherrow |
|
4.
Max Morley |
|
5.
Eli Beck |
|
6.
Chase Chamberlain |
|
|
|
3. |
Emery HS
A
|
|
|
Emery HS |
5. |
3:37.94 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Scott Jackson |
|
2.
David Dyer |
|
3.
Tyler Pulli |
|
4.
Cameron Allred |
|
5.
Baily Faimalo |
|
6.
Jax Gardner |
|
|
|
4. |
Parowan HS
A
|
|
|
Parowan HS |
6. |
3:41.77 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Bradden Beaumont |
|
2.
Walker Halterman |
|
3.
Thomas Neighbor |
|
4.
Garett Robinson |
|
5.
Brandon Robinson |
|
6.
Garrett Gardner |
|
|
|
5. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
10. |
3:50.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Trevor Hale |
|
2.
Curtis Calderwood |
|
3.
Jason Lowe |
|
4.
Chris Vernon |
|
5.
Braden Richins |
|
6.
Jace Hirzel |
|
|
|
6. |
Rich HS
A
|
|
|
Rich HS |
12. |
3:52.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Austin Groll |
|
2.
Joseph Leifson |
|
3.
Jayden Wallentine |
|
4.
Alec Silva |
|
5.
Dyson Barker |
|
6.
Ben Groll |
|
|
|
DNS |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jay Reidhead |
|
2.
Isaac Tillett |
|
3.
Lamont Woodard |
|
4.
Quinn Zimmerman |
|
5.
Caden Christensen |
|
6.
Ty Clegg |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
3. |
3:35.96 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Andy Bathemess |
|
2.
Wade Kemmsies |
|
3.
Andrew Hugentobler |
|
4.
Jackson Knowles |
|
5.
Jordan Bryant |
|
6.
Mason Tranter |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 5 |
|
1. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
1. |
3:30.02 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Derek Sorensen |
|
2.
Tyrone Hinck |
|
3.
Burton Griffin |
|
4.
Mika Mason |
|
5.
Collin Pace |
|
6.
Caleb Monsen |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 1A-2A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
S5 |
-1. |
|
3:30.02 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Derek Sorensen |
|
2.
Tyrone Hinck |
|
3.
Burton Griffin |
|
4.
Mika Mason |
|
5.
Collin Pace |
|
6.
Caleb Monsen |
|
|
|
2. |
Cokeville HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Cokeville HS-WY |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:34.64 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Nathan Teichert |
|
2.
Colter Linford |
|
3.
Brigham Teichert |
|
4.
Jonathan Fiscus |
|
5.
Jace Petersen |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
3:35.96 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Andy Bathemess |
|
2.
Wade Kemmsies |
|
3.
Andrew Hugentobler |
|
4.
Jackson Knowles |
|
5.
Jordan Bryant |
|
6.
Mason Tranter |
|
|
|
4. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:37.68 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Javen Ivins |
|
2.
Sterling Black |
|
3.
Christian Sherrow |
|
4.
Max Morley |
|
5.
Eli Beck |
|
6.
Chase Chamberlain |
|
|
|
5. |
Emery HS
A
|
|
|
Emery HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:37.94 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Scott Jackson |
|
2.
David Dyer |
|
3.
Tyler Pulli |
|
4.
Cameron Allred |
|
5.
Baily Faimalo |
|
6.
Jax Gardner |
|
|
|
6. |
Parowan HS
A
|
|
|
Parowan HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:41.77 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Bradden Beaumont |
|
2.
Walker Halterman |
|
3.
Thomas Neighbor |
|
4.
Garett Robinson |
|
5.
Brandon Robinson |
|
6.
Garrett Gardner |
|
|
|
7. |
Dugway HS
A
|
|
|
Dugway HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:42.18 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Josh Johnson |
|
2.
Curtis Estes |
|
3.
Quentin Thackeray |
|
4.
Nathaniel Broadhead |
|
5.
Ben Shepard |
|
6.
Jacob Bridgman |
|
|
|
8. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
3:43.14 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Anthony Rivera |
|
2.
Dane Myers |
|
3.
Tim White |
|
4.
Austin Johnson |
|
5.
Pierce Whitaker |
|
6.
Andrew Richardson |
|
|
|
9. |
Valley HS
A
|
|
|
Valley HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
3:46.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kobe Shatto |
|
2.
Ammon Heaton |
|
3.
Kevin Reese |
|
4.
Clint Sorensen |
|
| |
6.
Austin Spencer |
|
|
|
10. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
3:50.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Trevor Hale |
|
2.
Curtis Calderwood |
|
3.
Jason Lowe |
|
4.
Chris Vernon |
|
5.
Braden Richins |
|
6.
Jace Hirzel |
|
|
|
11. |
Gunnison Valley HS
A
|
|
|
Gunnison Valley HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
3:52.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Hatch |
|
2.
Kaelob Miller |
|
3.
Layne Jensen |
|
4.
Kaden Whitney |
|
5.
Taylor Anderson |
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Rich HS
A
|
|
|
Rich HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
3:52.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Austin Groll |
|
2.
Joseph Leifson |
|
3.
Jayden Wallentine |
|
4.
Alec Silva |
|
5.
Dyson Barker |
|
6.
Ben Groll |
|
|
|
13. |
Wells HS-NV
A
|
|
|
Wells HS-NV |
S1 |
-5. |
|
3:58.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Braydon DeVries |
|
2.
Drew Kelley |
|
3.
Jonathan Lake |
|
4.
Payson Uhlig |
|
5.
Patrick Wines |
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Milford HS
A
|
|
|
Milford HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
4:00.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Colter Wright |
|
2.
Carter Hardy |
|
3.
Carl Killman |
|
4.
Alex Mayer |
|
5.
Ethan Young |
|
6.
Kaydon Noyes |
|
|
|
15. |
Panguitch HS
A
|
|
|
Panguitch HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
4:02.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Connor Anderson |
|
2.
Ian Anderson |
|
3.
Josia Sarles |
|
4.
Rowdy Miller |
|
5.
Tyce Barney |
|
6.
Kyler Norris |
|
|
|
16. |
Piute HS
A
|
|
|
Piute HS |
S1 |
-8. |
|
4:06.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Wyatt Jensen |
|
2.
Logan Steed |
|
3.
Andrew Ord |
|
4.
Jason Morgan |
|
5.
Derek Wilde |
|
6.
Zack Allen |
|
|
|
DNS |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jay Reidhead |
|
2.
Isaac Tillett |
|
3.
Lamont Woodard |
|
4.
Quinn Zimmerman |
|
5.
Caden Christensen |
|
6.
Ty Clegg |
|
|
|
DNS |
Whitehorse HS
A
|
|
|
Whitehorse HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Edgar Haskan |
|
2.
Tyson Chilly |
|
3.
Ty Charley |
|
4.
Ferlario Whitehorse |
|
5.
Daivik Mitchell |
|
|
|
|
|