Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Mountain Crest HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Crest HS |
19. |
3:35.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Josh Dunkley |
|
2.
Zach Kimball |
|
3.
Ethan Hansen |
|
4.
Darian Welch |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Box Elder HS
A
|
|
|
Box Elder HS |
21. |
3:37.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Clark Bown |
|
2.
Zachary Thompson |
|
3.
Michael Cruz |
|
4.
Brandon Greenhalgh |
|
5.
Tanner Blaylock |
|
6.
Adam Hendrickson |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Sky View HS
A
|
|
|
Sky View HS |
8. |
3:29.21 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Sam Roberts |
|
2.
Zayden Clark |
|
3.
Dante Chaparro |
|
4.
Cardon Porter |
|
5.
Bronson Naegle |
|
6.
Aj Durrant |
|
|
|
2. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
9. |
3:30.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Zach Allred |
|
2.
Cal Wardell |
|
3.
Eric Lund |
|
4.
Blake Harmon |
|
5.
Brayden McLelland |
|
6.
Tyson Green |
|
|
|
3. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
13. |
3:33.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jared Croft |
|
2.
Hayden Keller |
|
3.
Larsen Trelease |
|
4.
Chase Westberg |
|
5.
Garrett Stroh |
|
6.
Travis Johnson |
|
|
|
4. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
17. |
3:33.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dillon Alban |
|
2.
Jake Krieger |
|
3.
Nick Krieger |
|
4.
Dustin Landis |
|
5.
Josh Pelligren |
|
6.
Mason Stephens |
|
|
|
5. |
Juab HS
A
|
|
|
Juab HS |
20. |
3:36.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Chance Carlton |
|
2.
James Spencer |
|
3.
Jacob Bunker |
|
4.
Spencer Eldridge |
|
5.
Dalton Gee |
|
6.
Kayden Whiting |
|
|
|
6. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
22. |
3:37.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Keaton Suitter |
|
2.
Nathan Bailey |
|
3.
Brandon Clark |
|
4.
Andrew Brewer |
|
5.
Gabriel Rojo |
|
6.
Braeden Dority |
|
|
|
7. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
23. |
3:38.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Austin Hopkins |
|
2.
Bodry Allred |
|
3.
Dallin Trotter |
|
4.
Chris Bettencourt |
|
5.
Cody Parkenson |
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Star Valley HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Star Valley HS-WY |
24. |
3:44.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Allred |
|
2.
Dalton MaGee |
|
3.
Stehl Carriere |
|
4.
Sam Gertsch |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 |
|
1. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
4. |
3:27.09 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Michael Campbell |
|
2.
Ruby Pruneda |
|
3.
Trevor Bursach |
|
4.
Zac Morris |
|
5.
Tanner Melior |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Tooele HS
A
|
|
|
Tooele HS |
5. |
3:27.80 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Alex Toone |
|
2.
Kyle Fletcher |
|
3.
Chris Bonner |
|
4.
Logan Pectol |
|
5.
Thomas Wright |
|
6.
Drew Peterson |
|
|
|
3. |
Dixie HS
A
|
|
|
Dixie HS |
7. |
3:28.58 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Blake Barney |
|
2.
Jacob Beers |
|
3.
Brayden Riding |
|
4.
Jason Quinn |
|
5.
Jayden Harrison |
|
6.
Tre Miller |
|
|
|
4. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
11. |
3:32.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Paxton Patey |
|
2.
Isaac Faux |
|
3.
Nate Strong |
|
4.
Jonah Hadlock |
|
5.
Josh Osborne |
|
6.
Steele Rasmussen |
|
|
|
5. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
12. |
3:32.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jeffrey TImothy |
|
2.
Trevor Lampe |
|
3.
Nate Marchant |
|
4.
Tim Watson |
|
5.
Erik Marchant |
|
6.
Taylor Johnson |
|
|
|
6. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
15. |
3:33.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tanner Prax |
|
2.
Zak Fuchs |
|
3.
Brigham Whitney |
|
4.
Jefferson Beatty |
|
5.
Chandler Swaney |
|
6.
Kyler Terry |
|
|
|
7. |
Wasatch HS
A
|
|
|
Wasatch HS |
16. |
3:33.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jon Durrant |
|
2.
Preston Willey |
|
3.
Nate Lee |
|
4.
Talem Franco |
|
5.
Taylor Rowley |
|
6.
Tim Price |
|
|
|
DNS |
Timpview HS
A
|
|
|
Timpview HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Josh Espinoza |
|
2.
Luke Kennard |
|
3.
Brit Covey |
|
4.
Justin Roach |
|
5.
Jordan Espinoza |
|
6.
Josh Neyman |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 |
|
1. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
1. |
3:16.39 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Brandon Walker |
|
2.
Alec Abercrombie |
|
3.
Clay Lambourne |
|
4.
Michael Bluth |
|
5.
McKay Christensen |
|
6.
Nikita Mangeris |
|
|
|
2. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
2. |
3:25.44 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Braydon Lavery |
|
2.
Trevor Howard |
|
3.
Sam Roberts |
|
4.
Brandon Smart |
|
5.
Kramer Morton |
|
6.
Conner Nance |
|
|
|
3. |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
3. |
3:25.95 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Kevin Augustin |
|
2.
Alex Brown |
|
3.
Trevor Patten |
|
4.
Sam Sorensen |
|
5.
Jaydn Asay |
|
6.
Mason Merrill |
|
|
|
4. |
Weber HS
A
|
|
|
Weber HS |
6. |
3:27.87 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Wyatt Smale |
|
2.
Jake Vondrus |
|
3.
Ryan Liston |
|
4.
Mitch Mordaunt |
|
5.
Cameron Call |
|
6.
Dustin Pagano |
|
|
|
5. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
10. |
3:32.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Trevor Leavitt |
|
2.
Jackson Sagers |
|
3.
Seth Thompson |
|
4.
Ryan Lee |
|
5.
Skylar Williams |
|
6.
Seth Fortin |
|
|
|
6. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
14. |
3:33.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nathaniel Maxfield |
|
2.
Robert Diamond |
|
3.
Devin Clark |
|
4.
Ian Maxfield |
|
5.
Kimball Booth |
|
6.
Jonathan Hirschi |
|
|
|
7. |
Canyon View HS
A
|
|
|
Canyon View HS |
18. |
3:34.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Zach Walton |
|
2.
Michael Musto |
|
3.
Austin Evans |
|
4.
Tyler Tebbs |
|
5.
Kyle Egan |
|
6.
Shawn Slack |
|
|
|
DNS |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nate Benson |
|
2.
Xequille Harry |
|
3.
Brandon Kinsey |
|
4.
Cam Dopp |
|
5.
Braxton Knapp |
|
6.
Jacopo Spano |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
S5 |
-1. |
|
3:16.39 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Brandon Walker |
|
2.
Alec Abercrombie |
|
3.
Clay Lambourne |
|
4.
Michael Bluth |
|
5.
McKay Christensen |
|
6.
Nikita Mangeris |
|
|
|
2. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
S5 |
-2. |
|
3:25.44 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Braydon Lavery |
|
2.
Trevor Howard |
|
3.
Sam Roberts |
|
4.
Brandon Smart |
|
5.
Kramer Morton |
|
6.
Conner Nance |
|
|
|
3. |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
S5 |
-3. |
|
3:25.95 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Kevin Augustin |
|
2.
Alex Brown |
|
3.
Trevor Patten |
|
4.
Sam Sorensen |
|
5.
Jaydn Asay |
|
6.
Mason Merrill |
|
|
|
4. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
S4 |
-1. |
|
3:27.09 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Michael Campbell |
|
2.
Ruby Pruneda |
|
3.
Trevor Bursach |
|
4.
Zac Morris |
|
5.
Tanner Melior |
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Tooele HS
A
|
|
|
Tooele HS |
S4 |
-2. |
|
3:27.80 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Alex Toone |
|
2.
Kyle Fletcher |
|
3.
Chris Bonner |
|
4.
Logan Pectol |
|
5.
Thomas Wright |
|
6.
Drew Peterson |
|
|
|
6. |
Weber HS
A
|
|
|
Weber HS |
S5 |
-4. |
|
3:27.87 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Wyatt Smale |
|
2.
Jake Vondrus |
|
3.
Ryan Liston |
|
4.
Mitch Mordaunt |
|
5.
Cameron Call |
|
6.
Dustin Pagano |
|
|
|
7. |
Dixie HS
A
|
|
|
Dixie HS |
S4 |
-3. |
|
3:28.58 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Blake Barney |
|
2.
Jacob Beers |
|
3.
Brayden Riding |
|
4.
Jason Quinn |
|
5.
Jayden Harrison |
|
6.
Tre Miller |
|
|
|
8. |
Sky View HS
A
|
|
|
Sky View HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
3:29.21 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Sam Roberts |
|
2.
Zayden Clark |
|
3.
Dante Chaparro |
|
4.
Cardon Porter |
|
5.
Bronson Naegle |
|
6.
Aj Durrant |
|
|
|
9. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
3:30.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Zach Allred |
|
2.
Cal Wardell |
|
3.
Eric Lund |
|
4.
Blake Harmon |
|
5.
Brayden McLelland |
|
6.
Tyson Green |
|
|
|
10. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
S5 |
-5. |
|
3:32.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Trevor Leavitt |
|
2.
Jackson Sagers |
|
3.
Seth Thompson |
|
4.
Ryan Lee |
|
5.
Skylar Williams |
|
6.
Seth Fortin |
|
|
|
11. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S4 |
-4. |
|
3:32.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Paxton Patey |
|
2.
Isaac Faux |
|
3.
Nate Strong |
|
4.
Jonah Hadlock |
|
5.
Josh Osborne |
|
6.
Steele Rasmussen |
|
|
|
12. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
S4 |
-5. |
|
3:32.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jeffrey TImothy |
|
2.
Trevor Lampe |
|
3.
Nate Marchant |
|
4.
Tim Watson |
|
5.
Erik Marchant |
|
6.
Taylor Johnson |
|
|
|
13. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
3:33.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jared Croft |
|
2.
Hayden Keller |
|
3.
Larsen Trelease |
|
4.
Chase Westberg |
|
5.
Garrett Stroh |
|
6.
Travis Johnson |
|
|
|
14. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
S5 |
-6. |
|
3:33.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nathaniel Maxfield |
|
2.
Robert Diamond |
|
3.
Devin Clark |
|
4.
Ian Maxfield |
|
5.
Kimball Booth |
|
6.
Jonathan Hirschi |
|
|
|
15. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
S4 |
-6. |
|
3:33.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tanner Prax |
|
2.
Zak Fuchs |
|
3.
Brigham Whitney |
|
4.
Jefferson Beatty |
|
5.
Chandler Swaney |
|
6.
Kyler Terry |
|
|
|
16. |
Wasatch HS
A
|
|
|
Wasatch HS |
S4 |
-7. |
|
3:33.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jon Durrant |
|
2.
Preston Willey |
|
3.
Nate Lee |
|
4.
Talem Franco |
|
5.
Taylor Rowley |
|
6.
Tim Price |
|
|
|
17. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
S3 |
-4. |
|
3:33.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dillon Alban |
|
2.
Jake Krieger |
|
3.
Nick Krieger |
|
4.
Dustin Landis |
|
5.
Josh Pelligren |
|
6.
Mason Stephens |
|
|
|
18. |
Canyon View HS
A
|
|
|
Canyon View HS |
S5 |
-7. |
|
3:34.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Zach Walton |
|
2.
Michael Musto |
|
3.
Austin Evans |
|
4.
Tyler Tebbs |
|
5.
Kyle Egan |
|
6.
Shawn Slack |
|
|
|
19. |
Mountain Crest HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Crest HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:35.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Josh Dunkley |
|
2.
Zach Kimball |
|
3.
Ethan Hansen |
|
4.
Darian Welch |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Juab HS
A
|
|
|
Juab HS |
S3 |
-5. |
|
3:36.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Chance Carlton |
|
2.
James Spencer |
|
3.
Jacob Bunker |
|
4.
Spencer Eldridge |
|
5.
Dalton Gee |
|
6.
Kayden Whiting |
|
|
|
21. |
Box Elder HS
A
|
|
|
Box Elder HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:37.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Clark Bown |
|
2.
Zachary Thompson |
|
3.
Michael Cruz |
|
4.
Brandon Greenhalgh |
|
5.
Tanner Blaylock |
|
6.
Adam Hendrickson |
|
|
|
22. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
S3 |
-6. |
|
3:37.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Keaton Suitter |
|
2.
Nathan Bailey |
|
3.
Brandon Clark |
|
4.
Andrew Brewer |
|
5.
Gabriel Rojo |
|
6.
Braeden Dority |
|
|
|
23. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
S3 |
-7. |
|
3:38.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Austin Hopkins |
|
2.
Bodry Allred |
|
3.
Dallin Trotter |
|
4.
Chris Bettencourt |
|
5.
Cody Parkenson |
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Star Valley HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Star Valley HS-WY |
S3 |
-8. |
|
3:44.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Allred |
|
2.
Dalton MaGee |
|
3.
Stehl Carriere |
|
4.
Sam Gertsch |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Timpview HS
A
|
|
|
Timpview HS |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Josh Espinoza |
|
2.
Luke Kennard |
|
3.
Brit Covey |
|
4.
Justin Roach |
|
5.
Jordan Espinoza |
|
6.
Josh Neyman |
|
|
|
DNS |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
S5 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nate Benson |
|
2.
Xequille Harry |
|
3.
Brandon Kinsey |
|
4.
Cam Dopp |
|
5.
Braxton Knapp |
|
6.
Jacopo Spano |
|
|
|