2013 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 1, 2013 - May 4, 2013 |
Girl's 2000 Steeple 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Bocanegra | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 7:32.74 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sierra Malm | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 7:36.83 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abigail Hurst | Sr | East HS | 7:45.17 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Stone | Sr | Pine View HS | 8:02.72 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amanda Hill | Sr | Provo HS | 8:15.27 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Peterson | Sr | Pine View HS | 8:20.48 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alyssa Moyer | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 8:21.30 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mary Holdsworth | Sr | Lehi HS | 8:49.48 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sarah Bischoff | Jr | East HS | 8:51.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Olivia Randall | So | East HS | 8:52.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lizzy Huston | So | Hillcrest HS | 8:52.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Miranda Thomas | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 8:57.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lisa Schneider | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 8:58.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Melisa Reid | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 9:04.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Taryn Whetten | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 9:07.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Naena Bland | Jr | Sky View HS | 9:08.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Savannah Winder | So | Timpanogos HS | 9:11.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kristen Rust | Jr | Grantsville HS | 9:41.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Florecita Martinez | So | East HS | 10:08.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lynzi Deeter | Jr | Weber HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Heaton | So | Weber HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Stuckey | So | Weber HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evie Friedbaum | Sr | Provo HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 3A-5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 19 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 78 | .0 | |||
2. | Bingham HS | 44 | .0 | |||
2. | Cedar HS | 44 | .0 | |||
4. | Morgan HS | 40 | .0 | |||
5. | Orem HS | 36 | .0 | |||
6. | Ogden HS | 34 | .0 | |||
7. | Timpanogos HS | 33 | .0 | |||
8. | Provo HS | 30 | .0 | |||
9. | Springville HS | 28 | .0 | |||
10. | Copper Hills HS | 27 | .0 | |||
11. | Park City HS | 26 | .0 | |||
12. | Box Elder HS | 25 | .0 | |||
13. | Sky View HS | 22 | .0 | |||
14. | Fremont HS | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Maple Mountain HS | 20 | .0 | |||
16. | Hillcrest HS | 19 | .0 | |||
17. | Salem Hills HS | 18 | .0 | |||
18. | Weber HS | 17 | .0 | |||
19. | Pine View HS | 16 | .0 | |||
20. | Grantsville HS | 15 | .0 | |||
20. | Desert Hills HS | 15 | .0 | |||
22. | Wasatch HS | 14 | .0 | |||
23. | Timpview HS | 10 | .0 | |||
23. | Skyline HS | 10 | .0 | |||
23. | Mountain Crest HS | 10 | .0 | |||
26. | Riverton HS | 9 | .0 | |||
26. | Viewmont HS | 9 | .0 | |||
26. | Alta HS | 9 | .0 | |||
29. | Bear River HS | 7 | .0 | |||
29. | Union HS | 7 | .0 | |||
31. | East HS | 6 | .0 | |||
31. | Rigby HS-ID | 6 | .0 | |||
31. | Canyon View HS | 6 | .0 | |||
31. | Lehi HS | 6 | .0 | |||
31. | Syracuse HS | 6 | .0 | |||
36. | Juab HS | 5 | .0 | |||
36. | Brighton HS | 5 | .0 | |||
38. | Layton HS | 4 | .0 | |||
38. | Highland HS | 4 | .0 | |||
38. | Delta HS | 4 | .0 | |||
38. | Pleasant Grove HS | 4 | .0 | |||
38. | American Fork HS | 4 | .0 | |||
43. | Woods Cross HS | 3 | .5 | |||
43. | Logan HS | 3 | .5 | |||
45. | Jordan HS | 3 | .0 | |||
45. | Hurricane HS | 3 | .0 | |||
45. | Stansbury HS | 3 | .0 | |||
48. | Dixie HS | 2 | .0 | |||
48. | Star Valley HS-WY | 2 | .0 | |||
50. | Carbon HS | 1 | .5 | |||
51. | Spanish Fork HS | 1 | .0 | |||
51. | North Sanpete HS | 1 | .0 | |||
53. | West Jordan HS | 0 | .5 |