2013 Carbon High School Farm Bureau Invitational |
Carbon High School |
Price, UT |
April 13, 2013 |
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyson Colton | Fr | Uintah HS | 8. | 55.44 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Charlie Turner | So | Emery High School | 12. | 56.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grant Laws | So | San Juan High School | 21. | 1:01.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cullen Woodley | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 24. | 1:05.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gabe Van Dyke | Fr | Carbon High School | 25. | 1:07.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dalton Latimer | Fr | Carbon High School | 26. | 1:08.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thory Van Dyke | Sr | Carbon High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallin Petersen | So | Richfield HS | 16. | 58.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chase Morrison | Fr | Richfield HS | 17. | 58.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daniel Hanberg | So | Duchesne HS | 18. | 59.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brendon Merrell | So | Uintah HS | 19. | 59.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Layne Coil | Fr | Duchesne HS | 20. | 1:00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chase Holyoak | Jr | Grand County | 22. | 1:01.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Spencer | Fr | Union High School | 23. | 1:03.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Snarr | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mason Tranter | So | Grand County | 7. | 55.36 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colton May | Sr | Stansbury High School | 9. | 55.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sterling Black | Jr | San Juan High School | 10. | 55.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joe Hickey | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 14. | 56.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Stockton Barney | Fr | North Sevier | 15. | 57.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Barrett | Jr | Carbon High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Greg Johnson | Sr | Green River High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Fenton | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mika Mason | Sr | Richfield HS | 1. | 50.57 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Morley | So | San Juan High School | 2. | 51.22 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Jensen | Jr | Stansbury High School | 3. | 52.28 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Talon Strong | So | Uintah HS | 4. | 53.28 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Scott Jackson | Sr | Emery High School | 5. | 53.99 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan Bryant | Jr | Grand County | 6. | 54.47 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jeff Brighton | Sr | Union High School | 11. | 56.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Stone Sorensen | So | Richfield HS | 13. | 56.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mika Mason | Sr | Richfield HS | S4 | -1. | 50.57 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Morley | So | San Juan High School | S4 | -2. | 51.22 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Jensen | Jr | Stansbury High School | S4 | -3. | 52.28 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Talon Strong | So | Uintah HS | S4 | -4. | 53.28 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Scott Jackson | Sr | Emery High School | S4 | -5. | 53.99 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan Bryant | Jr | Grand County | S4 | -6. | 54.47 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mason Tranter | So | Grand County | S3 | -1. | 55.36 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyson Colton | Fr | Uintah HS | S1 | -1. | 55.44 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Colton May | Sr | Stansbury High School | S3 | -2. | 55.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sterling Black | Jr | San Juan High School | S3 | -3. | 55.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jeff Brighton | Sr | Union High School | S4 | -7. | 56.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Charlie Turner | So | Emery High School | S1 | -2. | 56.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Stone Sorensen | So | Richfield HS | S4 | -8. | 56.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Joe Hickey | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S3 | -4. | 56.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Stockton Barney | Fr | North Sevier | S3 | -5. | 57.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dallin Petersen | So | Richfield HS | S2 | -1. | 58.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Chase Morrison | Fr | Richfield HS | S2 | -2. | 58.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Daniel Hanberg | So | Duchesne HS | S2 | -3. | 59.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brendon Merrell | So | Uintah HS | S2 | -4. | 59.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Layne Coil | Fr | Duchesne HS | S2 | -5. | 1:00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Grant Laws | So | San Juan High School | S1 | -3. | 1:01.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Chase Holyoak | Jr | Grand County | S2 | -6. | 1:01.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jacob Spencer | Fr | Union High School | S2 | -7. | 1:03.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cullen Woodley | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S1 | -4. | 1:05.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Gabe Van Dyke | Fr | Carbon High School | S1 | -5. | 1:07.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Dalton Latimer | Fr | Carbon High School | S1 | -6. | 1:08.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thory Van Dyke | Sr | Carbon High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Barrett | Jr | Carbon High School | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Greg Johnson | Sr | Green River High School | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Fenton | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Snarr | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Richfield HS | 170 | .0 | |||
2. | Stansbury High School | 145 | .0 | |||
3. | Grand County | 61 | .0 | |||
4. | San Juan High School | 51 | .0 | |||
5. | Uintah HS | 48 | .0 | |||
6. | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 45 | .0 | |||
7. | Emery High School | 42 | .0 | |||
8. | Carbon High School | 23 | .0 | |||
9. | Union High School | 19 | .0 | |||
10. | Duchesne HS | 6 | .0 | |||
11. | Wayne High School | 4 | .0 | |||
12. | Green River High School | 3 | .0 |