2013 Carbon High School Farm Bureau Invitational
Carbon High School
Price, UT
April 13, 2013

Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Tyson Colton Fr Uintah HS 8.  55.44 1  
2.    Charlie Turner So Emery High School 12.  56.26    
3.    Grant Laws So San Juan High School 21.  1:01.15    
4.    Cullen Woodley Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 24.  1:05.11    
5.    Gabe Van Dyke Fr Carbon High School 25.  1:07.08    
6.    Dalton Latimer Fr Carbon High School 26.  1:08.52    
DNS    Thory Van Dyke Sr Carbon High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Dallin Petersen So Richfield HS 16.  58.01    
2.    Chase Morrison Fr Richfield HS 17.  58.94    
3.    Daniel Hanberg So Duchesne HS 18.  59.29    
4.    Brendon Merrell So Uintah HS 19.  59.34    
5.    Layne Coil Fr Duchesne HS 20.  1:00.50    
6.    Chase Holyoak Jr Grand County 22.  1:01.39    
7.    Jacob Spencer Fr Union High School 23.  1:03.44    
DNS    Christian Snarr Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Mason Tranter So Grand County 7.  55.36 2  
2.    Colton May Sr Stansbury High School 9.  55.82    
3.    Sterling Black Jr San Juan High School 10.  55.94    
4.    Joe Hickey Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 14.  56.43    
5.    Stockton Barney Fr North Sevier 15.  57.17    
DNS    Greg Johnson Sr Green River High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    David Fenton Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kyle Barrett Jr Carbon High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Mika Mason Sr Richfield HS 1.  50.57 10  
2.    Max Morley So San Juan High School 2.  51.22 8  
3.    Tyler Jensen Jr Stansbury High School 3.  52.28 6  
4.    Talon Strong So Uintah HS 4.  53.28 5  
5.    Scott Jackson Sr Emery High School 5.  53.99 4  
6.    Jordan Bryant Jr Grand County 6.  54.47 3  
7.    Jeff Brighton Sr Union High School 11.  56.04    
8.    Stone Sorensen So Richfield HS 13.  56.41    


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Mika Mason Sr Richfield HS S4 -1. 50.57 10  
2.    Max Morley So San Juan High School S4 -2. 51.22 8  
3.    Tyler Jensen Jr Stansbury High School S4 -3. 52.28 6  
4.    Talon Strong So Uintah HS S4 -4. 53.28 5  
5.    Scott Jackson Sr Emery High School S4 -5. 53.99 4  
6.    Jordan Bryant Jr Grand County S4 -6. 54.47 3  
7.    Mason Tranter So Grand County S3 -1. 55.36 2  
8.    Tyson Colton Fr Uintah HS S1 -1. 55.44 1  
9.    Colton May Sr Stansbury High School S3 -2. 55.82    
10.    Sterling Black Jr San Juan High School S3 -3. 55.94    
11.    Jeff Brighton Sr Union High School S4 -7. 56.04    
12.    Charlie Turner So Emery High School S1 -2. 56.26    
13.    Stone Sorensen So Richfield HS S4 -8. 56.41    
14.    Joe Hickey Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS S3 -4. 56.43    
15.    Stockton Barney Fr North Sevier S3 -5. 57.17    
16.    Dallin Petersen So Richfield HS S2 -1. 58.01    
17.    Chase Morrison Fr Richfield HS S2 -2. 58.94    
18.    Daniel Hanberg So Duchesne HS S2 -3. 59.29    
19.    Brendon Merrell So Uintah HS S2 -4. 59.34    
20.    Layne Coil Fr Duchesne HS S2 -5. 1:00.50    
21.    Grant Laws So San Juan High School S1 -3. 1:01.15    
22.    Chase Holyoak Jr Grand County S2 -6. 1:01.39    
23.    Jacob Spencer Fr Union High School S2 -7. 1:03.44    
24.    Cullen Woodley Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -4. 1:05.11    
25.    Gabe Van Dyke Fr Carbon High School S1 -5. 1:07.08    
26.    Dalton Latimer Fr Carbon High School S1 -6. 1:08.52    
DNS    Christian Snarr Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Greg Johnson Sr Green River High School S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    David Fenton Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Thory Van Dyke Sr Carbon High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Kyle Barrett Jr Carbon High School S3 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Richfield HS 170     
2.  Stansbury High School 145     
3.  Grand County 61     
4.  San Juan High School 51     
5.  Uintah HS 48     
6.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 45     
7.  Emery High School 42     
8.  Carbon High School 23     
9.  Union High School 19     
10.  Duchesne HS 6     
11.  Wayne High School 4     
12.  Green River High School 3