2013 Carbon High School Farm Bureau Invitational
Carbon High School
Price, UT
April 13, 2013

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Jessica Guymon Sr Emery High School 10.  18.57 -1.7    
2.    Kialey Page Jr Carbon High School 15.  19.63 -1.7    
3.    Emree Adams Fr San Juan High School 16.  20.12 -1.7    
4.    Kasandra Nordgren Fr Stansbury High School 17.  20.30 -1.7    
5.    Kaitlyn McCoy Fr Wayne High School 18.  20.68 -1.7    
6.    Lissy Thompson Fr Richfield HS 19.  21.30 -1.7    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Krissy Nobles Jr Stansbury High School 6.  18.23 -1.7 3  
2.    Alyssa Turner Sr Uintah HS 7.  18.23 -1.7 2  
3.    Carli Wilcox Fr North Sevier 11.  18.67 -1.7    
4.    Jalynne Jensen So Richfield HS 12.  19.03 -1.7    
5.    Lydia Morley Jr Union High School 13.  19.23 -1.7    
6.    Alexia Cooper Sr Union High School 14.  19.48 -1.7    
DNF    Paytn Jeffs Fr Emery High School DNF  DNF -1.7    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Carly Dalton Sr Grand County 1.  15.20 -1.6 10  
2.    McKale Simpson Sr San Juan High School 2.  16.87 -1.6 8  
3.    Erika Alvey Sr Stansbury High School 3.  17.61 -1.6 6  
4.    Tiffanie Whipple Jr Grand County 4.  17.97 -1.6 5  
5.    Tay Johnson Jr Green River High School 5.  18.20 -1.6 4  
6.    Megan Treece So Stansbury High School 8.  18.41 -1.6 1  
7.    Kayleigh Potts Sr Carbon High School 9.  18.52 -1.6    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Carly Dalton Sr Grand County S3 -1. 15.20 -1.6 10  
2.    McKale Simpson Sr San Juan High School S3 -2. 16.87 -1.6 8  
3.    Erika Alvey Sr Stansbury High School S3 -3. 17.61 -1.6 6  
4.    Tiffanie Whipple Jr Grand County S3 -4. 17.97 -1.6 5  
5.    Tay Johnson Jr Green River High School S3 -5. 18.20 -1.6 4  
6.    Krissy Nobles Jr Stansbury High School S2 -1. 18.23 -1.7 3  
7.    Alyssa Turner Sr Uintah HS S2 -2. 18.23 -1.7 2  
8.    Megan Treece So Stansbury High School S3 -6. 18.41 -1.6 1  
9.    Kayleigh Potts Sr Carbon High School S3 -7. 18.52 -1.6    
10.    Jessica Guymon Sr Emery High School S1 -1. 18.57 -1.7    
11.    Carli Wilcox Fr North Sevier S2 -3. 18.67 -1.7    
12.    Jalynne Jensen So Richfield HS S2 -4. 19.03 -1.7    
13.    Lydia Morley Jr Union High School S2 -5. 19.23 -1.7    
14.    Alexia Cooper Sr Union High School S2 -6. 19.48 -1.7    
15.    Kialey Page Jr Carbon High School S1 -2. 19.63 -1.7    
16.    Emree Adams Fr San Juan High School S1 -3. 20.12 -1.7    
17.    Kasandra Nordgren Fr Stansbury High School S1 -4. 20.30 -1.7    
18.    Kaitlyn McCoy Fr Wayne High School S1 -5. 20.68 -1.7    
19.    Lissy Thompson Fr Richfield HS S1 -6. 21.30 -1.7    
DNF    Paytn Jeffs Fr Emery High School S2 -DNF DNF -1.7    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Stansbury High School 149     
2.  Emery High School 92     
3.  Richfield HS 82     
4.  Grand County 74     
5.  Wayne High School 48     
5.  San Juan High School 48     
7.  Carbon High School 35     
8.  Union High School 26     
9.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 19     
9.  Uintah HS 19     
11.  Green River High School 7     
12.  North Sevier 5