2013 Carbon High School Farm Bureau Invitational |
Carbon High School |
Price, UT |
April 13, 2013 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wyatt Hansen | Sr | Carbon High School | 9. | 18.63 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Mecham | So | Emery High School | 15. | 20.84 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brent Keller | Sr | Carbon High School | 17. | 21.10 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Dale | Jr | Stansbury High School | 18. | 21.72 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Preston Macdonald | Fr | San Juan High School | 19. | 21.79 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Westyn Drake | Fr | Union High School | 20. | 22.72 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gavin Henrie | Fr | Union High School | 21. | 23.58 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaden Earl | Fr | Union High School | 22. | 24.84 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Harley Hakert | Sr | Uintah HS | 6. | 16.96 | -1.6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eric Ferrone | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 8. | 18.33 | -1.6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chase Atterman | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 10. | 18.69 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Davin Lyman | So | San Juan High School | 11. | 19.08 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ben Steele | Fr | Stansbury High School | 12. | 19.26 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylon Henrie | Jr | Union High School | 14. | 20.23 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Devon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 16. | 20.90 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Jordan Bryant | Jr | Grand County | DQ | DQ | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ammon Mitchell | Sr | San Juan High School | 1. | 14.57 | -1.6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lance Allen | Jr | Richfield HS | 2. | 14.85 | -1.6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | J t Bagley | Jr | Richfield HS | 3. | 15.75 | -1.6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brendon Jorgensen | Sr | Emery High School | 4. | 16.17 | -1.6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryder Rippstein | So | Richfield HS | 5. | 16.88 | -1.6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brendon Pugh | Fr | San Juan High School | 7. | 18.05 | -1.6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kordell Johnson | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 13. | 20.19 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Andy Bathemess | Jr | Grand County | DQ | DQ | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ammon Mitchell | Sr | San Juan High School | S3 | -1. | 14.57 | -1.6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lance Allen | Jr | Richfield HS | S3 | -2. | 14.85 | -1.6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | J t Bagley | Jr | Richfield HS | S3 | -3. | 15.75 | -1.6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brendon Jorgensen | Sr | Emery High School | S3 | -4. | 16.17 | -1.6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryder Rippstein | So | Richfield HS | S3 | -5. | 16.88 | -1.6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Harley Hakert | Sr | Uintah HS | S2 | -1. | 16.96 | -1.6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brendon Pugh | Fr | San Juan High School | S3 | -6. | 18.05 | -1.6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eric Ferrone | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S2 | -2. | 18.33 | -1.6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Wyatt Hansen | Sr | Carbon High School | S1 | -1. | 18.63 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Chase Atterman | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S2 | -3. | 18.69 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Davin Lyman | So | San Juan High School | S2 | -4. | 19.08 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ben Steele | Fr | Stansbury High School | S2 | -5. | 19.26 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kordell Johnson | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S3 | -7. | 20.19 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dylon Henrie | Jr | Union High School | S2 | -6. | 20.23 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Matt Mecham | So | Emery High School | S1 | -2. | 20.84 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Devon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S2 | -7. | 20.90 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brent Keller | Sr | Carbon High School | S1 | -3. | 21.10 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Nathan Dale | Jr | Stansbury High School | S1 | -4. | 21.72 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Preston Macdonald | Fr | San Juan High School | S1 | -5. | 21.79 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Westyn Drake | Fr | Union High School | S1 | -6. | 22.72 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Gavin Henrie | Fr | Union High School | S1 | -7. | 23.58 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kaden Earl | Fr | Union High School | S1 | -8. | 24.84 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Jordan Bryant | Jr | Grand County | S2 | -DQ | DQ | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Andy Bathemess | Jr | Grand County | S3 | -DQ | DQ | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Richfield HS | 170 | .0 | |||
2. | Stansbury High School | 145 | .0 | |||
3. | Grand County | 61 | .0 | |||
4. | San Juan High School | 51 | .0 | |||
5. | Uintah HS | 48 | .0 | |||
6. | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 45 | .0 | |||
7. | Emery High School | 42 | .0 | |||
8. | Carbon High School | 23 | .0 | |||
9. | Union High School | 19 | .0 | |||
10. | Duchesne HS | 6 | .0 | |||
11. | Wayne High School | 4 | .0 | |||
12. | Green River High School | 3 | .0 |