2013 Carbon High School Farm Bureau Invitational
Carbon High School
Price, UT
April 13, 2013

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Matt Mecham So Emery High School 10.  47.92    
2.    Devon Johnson Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 15.  51.63    
3.    Westyn Drake Fr Union High School 17.  54.94    
4.    Preston Macdonald Fr San Juan High School 18.  56.31    
5.    Gavin Henrie Fr Union High School 19.  56.53    
6.    Cullen Woodley Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 20.  56.80    
DNS    Kaden Earl Fr Union High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Landon Stice So Stansbury High School 8.  46.52 1  
2.    Ben Steele Fr Stansbury High School 9.  46.71    
3.    Davin Lyman So San Juan High School 11.  48.36    
4.    Chase Atterman Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 12.  48.76    
5.    Dylon Henrie Jr Union High School 13.  49.33    
6.    Eric Ferrone Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 14.  49.34    
7.    Nathan Dale Jr Stansbury High School 16.  52.85    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Andy Bathemess Jr Grand County 1.  41.07 10  
2.    Brendon Jorgensen Sr Emery High School 2.  41.68 8  
3.    Tyrone Hinck Sr Richfield HS 3.  42.60 6  
4.    Harley Hakert Sr Uintah HS 4.  43.12 5  
5.    J t Bagley Jr Richfield HS 5.  44.37 4  
6.    Lance Allen Jr Richfield HS 6.  44.70 3  
7.    Brendon Pugh Fr San Juan High School 7.  45.50 2  


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Andy Bathemess Jr Grand County S3 -1. 41.07 10  
2.    Brendon Jorgensen Sr Emery High School S3 -2. 41.68 8  
3.    Tyrone Hinck Sr Richfield HS S3 -3. 42.60 6  
4.    Harley Hakert Sr Uintah HS S3 -4. 43.12 5  
5.    J t Bagley Jr Richfield HS S3 -5. 44.37 4  
6.    Lance Allen Jr Richfield HS S3 -6. 44.70 3  
7.    Brendon Pugh Fr San Juan High School S3 -7. 45.50 2  
8.    Landon Stice So Stansbury High School S2 -1. 46.52 1  
9.    Ben Steele Fr Stansbury High School S2 -2. 46.71    
10.    Matt Mecham So Emery High School S1 -1. 47.92    
11.    Davin Lyman So San Juan High School S2 -3. 48.36    
12.    Chase Atterman Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -4. 48.76    
13.    Dylon Henrie Jr Union High School S2 -5. 49.33    
14.    Eric Ferrone Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -6. 49.34    
15.    Devon Johnson Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -2. 51.63    
16.    Nathan Dale Jr Stansbury High School S2 -7. 52.85    
17.    Westyn Drake Fr Union High School S1 -3. 54.94    
18.    Preston Macdonald Fr San Juan High School S1 -4. 56.31    
19.    Gavin Henrie Fr Union High School S1 -5. 56.53    
20.    Cullen Woodley Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -6. 56.80    
DNS    Kaden Earl Fr Union High School S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Richfield HS 170     
2.  Stansbury High School 145     
3.  Grand County 61     
4.  San Juan High School 51     
5.  Uintah HS 48     
6.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 45     
7.  Emery High School 42     
8.  Carbon High School 23     
9.  Union High School 19     
10.  Duchesne HS 6     
11.  Wayne High School 4     
12.  Green River High School 3