2013 Carbon High School Farm Bureau Invitational
Carbon High School
Price, UT
April 13, 2013

Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Lauren Jackson Sr Wayne High School 2.  2:32.41 8  
2.    Alanah Rushton Fr Uintah HS 14.  2:55.72    
3.    Katie MacDonnald So Richfield HS 15.  2:57.19    
4.    Hailey Allred Sr Duchesne HS 16.  2:59.13    
5.    Breeanna Brown Fr Wayne High School 18.  3:00.53    
6.    Carey Stash So San Juan High School 19.  3:01.17    
7.    Tessa Simmons Fr Wayne High School 20.  3:04.20    
8.    Bonnie Lloyd So Uintah HS 21.  3:04.62    
9.    Kyla Stinger So Uintah HS 23.  3:15.39    
10.    Keesha Huntsman Fr North Sevier 24.  3:19.15    
11.    Olivia Causse So Juan Diego Catholic HS 25.  3:20.19    
12.    Maria Jose Gomez Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 26.  3:22.78    
13.    Mia Degraffenreid Fr North Sevier 27.  3:28.22    
14.    Maria Carolina Gomez Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 28.  3:32.17    
15.    Ana Hernandez Sr Emery High School 29.  3:41.01    


Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Morgan Vorwaller Sr Stansbury High School 1.  2:29.12 10  
2.    Lydia Foster Fr Richfield HS 3.  2:33.55 6  
3.    Diana Olsen Sr Carbon High School 4.  2:34.90 5  
4.    Maggie Beazer Fr Stansbury High School 5.  2:38.23 4  
5.    Jessica Guymon Sr Emery High School 6.  2:39.43 3  
6.    Allison Jeffery Fr Richfield HS 7.  2:39.94 2  
7.    Anina Peacock So Uintah HS 8.  2:40.67 1  
8.    Jessica Chipman So Stansbury High School 9.  2:42.80    
9.    Jessica Allred So Duchesne HS 10.  2:50.93    
10.    Cassidee Moore Fr Green River High School 11.  2:51.77    
11.    Kati Rasmussen Jr Stansbury High School 12.  2:51.94    
12.    RaeLee Parsons Fr Richfield HS 13.  2:55.59    
13.    Sierra Monson So San Juan High School 17.  3:00.10    
14.    Katrisa Ward Sr San Juan High School 22.  3:06.84    
DNS    Rachel Goodrich Sr Carbon High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Morgan Vorwaller Sr Stansbury High School S2 -1. 2:29.12 10  
2.    Lauren Jackson Sr Wayne High School S1 -1. 2:32.41 8  
3.    Lydia Foster Fr Richfield HS S2 -2. 2:33.55 6  
4.    Diana Olsen Sr Carbon High School S2 -3. 2:34.90 5  
5.    Maggie Beazer Fr Stansbury High School S2 -4. 2:38.23 4  
6.    Jessica Guymon Sr Emery High School S2 -5. 2:39.43 3  
7.    Allison Jeffery Fr Richfield HS S2 -6. 2:39.94 2  
8.    Anina Peacock So Uintah HS S2 -7. 2:40.67 1  
9.    Jessica Chipman So Stansbury High School S2 -8. 2:42.80    
10.    Jessica Allred So Duchesne HS S2 -9. 2:50.93    
11.    Cassidee Moore Fr Green River High School S2 -10. 2:51.77    
12.    Kati Rasmussen Jr Stansbury High School S2 -11. 2:51.94    
13.    RaeLee Parsons Fr Richfield HS S2 -12. 2:55.59    
14.    Alanah Rushton Fr Uintah HS S1 -2. 2:55.72    
15.    Katie MacDonnald So Richfield HS S1 -3. 2:57.19    
16.    Hailey Allred Sr Duchesne HS S1 -4. 2:59.13    
17.    Sierra Monson So San Juan High School S2 -13. 3:00.10    
18.    Breeanna Brown Fr Wayne High School S1 -5. 3:00.53    
19.    Carey Stash So San Juan High School S1 -6. 3:01.17    
20.    Tessa Simmons Fr Wayne High School S1 -7. 3:04.20    
21.    Bonnie Lloyd So Uintah HS S1 -8. 3:04.62    
22.    Katrisa Ward Sr San Juan High School S2 -14. 3:06.84    
23.    Kyla Stinger So Uintah HS S1 -9. 3:15.39    
24.    Keesha Huntsman Fr North Sevier S1 -10. 3:19.15    
25.    Olivia Causse So Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -11. 3:20.19    
26.    Maria Jose Gomez Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -12. 3:22.78    
27.    Mia Degraffenreid Fr North Sevier S1 -13. 3:28.22    
28.    Maria Carolina Gomez Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -14. 3:32.17    
29.    Ana Hernandez Sr Emery High School S1 -15. 3:41.01    
DNS    Rachel Goodrich Sr Carbon High School S2 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Stansbury High School 149     
2.  Emery High School 92     
3.  Richfield HS 82     
4.  Grand County 74     
5.  Wayne High School 48     
5.  San Juan High School 48     
7.  Carbon High School 35     
8.  Union High School 26     
9.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 19     
9.  Uintah HS 19     
11.  Green River High School 7     
12.  North Sevier 5