2013 Carbon High School Farm Bureau Invitational
Carbon High School
Price, UT
April 13, 2013

Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Alanah Rushton Fr Uintah HS 11.  6:23.66    
2.    Tessa Simmons Fr Wayne High School 14.  6:25.88    
3.    Breeanna Brown Fr Wayne High School 17.  6:40.14    
4.    Alexia Stash Fr San Juan High School 19.  6:47.62    
5.    Carey Stash So San Juan High School 20.  6:49.59    
6.    Amy Calton Sr North Sevier 21.  6:49.61    
7.    Hailey Allred Sr Duchesne HS 22.  6:56.54    
8.    Kyla Stinger So Uintah HS 23.  7:08.46    
9.    Tallie Chamberlain Fr San Juan High School 24.  7:08.83    
10.    Maria Jose Gomez Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 25.  7:11.01    
11.    Olivia Causse So Juan Diego Catholic HS 26.  7:38.36    
12.    Natalie Turner Fr Uintah HS 27.  7:38.98    
13.    Maria Carolina Gomez Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 28.  7:39.12    
14.    Rebecca Vetter So San Juan High School 29.  8:34.62    
DNS    Valerie Chynoweth So Emery High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jessica Allred So Duchesne HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Morgan Vorwaller Sr Stansbury High School 1.  5:40.10 10  
2.    Lydia Foster Fr Richfield HS 2.  5:43.03 8  
3.    Maggie Beazer Fr Stansbury High School 3.  5:45.64 6  
4.    Kaitlyn Palmer Fr Stansbury High School 4.  5:48.75 5  
5.    Lauren Jackson Sr Wayne High School 5.  5:53.04 4  
6.    Allison Jeffery Fr Richfield HS 6.  5:55.74 3  
7.    Anina Peacock So Uintah HS 7.  6:03.54 2  
8.    Diana Olsen Sr Carbon High School 8.  6:05.54 1  
9.    Hope Reitz Sr Richfield HS 9.  6:12.02    
10.    Sidney Warick Jr Stansbury High School 10.  6:20.33    
11.    Libby Allnatt Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 12.  6:24.43    
12.    Cassidee Moore Fr Green River High School 13.  6:25.09    
13.    Madison Black So Carbon High School 15.  6:31.11    
14.    Abagail Bate Fr Richfield HS 16.  6:37.23    
15.    McKinleigh Barney So Grand County 18.  6:40.43    
DNS    Rachel Goodrich Sr Carbon High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Morgan Vorwaller Sr Stansbury High School S2 -1. 5:40.10 10  
2.    Lydia Foster Fr Richfield HS S2 -2. 5:43.03 8  
3.    Maggie Beazer Fr Stansbury High School S2 -3. 5:45.64 6  
4.    Kaitlyn Palmer Fr Stansbury High School S2 -4. 5:48.75 5  
5.    Lauren Jackson Sr Wayne High School S2 -5. 5:53.04 4  
6.    Allison Jeffery Fr Richfield HS S2 -6. 5:55.74 3  
7.    Anina Peacock So Uintah HS S2 -7. 6:03.54 2  
8.    Diana Olsen Sr Carbon High School S2 -8. 6:05.54 1  
9.    Hope Reitz Sr Richfield HS S2 -9. 6:12.02    
10.    Sidney Warick Jr Stansbury High School S2 -10. 6:20.33    
11.    Alanah Rushton Fr Uintah HS S1 -1. 6:23.66    
12.    Libby Allnatt Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -11. 6:24.43    
13.    Cassidee Moore Fr Green River High School S2 -12. 6:25.09    
14.    Tessa Simmons Fr Wayne High School S1 -2. 6:25.88    
15.    Madison Black So Carbon High School S2 -13. 6:31.11    
16.    Abagail Bate Fr Richfield HS S2 -14. 6:37.23    
17.    Breeanna Brown Fr Wayne High School S1 -3. 6:40.14    
18.    McKinleigh Barney So Grand County S2 -15. 6:40.43    
19.    Alexia Stash Fr San Juan High School S1 -4. 6:47.62    
20.    Carey Stash So San Juan High School S1 -5. 6:49.59    
21.    Amy Calton Sr North Sevier S1 -6. 6:49.61    
22.    Hailey Allred Sr Duchesne HS S1 -7. 6:56.54    
23.    Kyla Stinger So Uintah HS S1 -8. 7:08.46    
24.    Tallie Chamberlain Fr San Juan High School S1 -9. 7:08.83    
25.    Maria Jose Gomez Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -10. 7:11.01    
26.    Olivia Causse So Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -11. 7:38.36    
27.    Natalie Turner Fr Uintah HS S1 -12. 7:38.98    
28.    Maria Carolina Gomez Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -13. 7:39.12    
29.    Rebecca Vetter So San Juan High School S1 -14. 8:34.62    
DNS    Valerie Chynoweth So Emery High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jessica Allred So Duchesne HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Rachel Goodrich Sr Carbon High School S2 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Stansbury High School 149     
2.  Emery High School 92     
3.  Richfield HS 82     
4.  Grand County 74     
5.  Wayne High School 48     
5.  San Juan High School 48     
7.  Carbon High School 35     
8.  Union High School 26     
9.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 19     
9.  Uintah HS 19     
11.  Green River High School 7     
12.  North Sevier 5