2013 Carbon High School Farm Bureau Invitational
Carbon High School
Price, UT
April 13, 2013

Boy's Shot Put Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Paul Kaufusi So Union High School 17.  10.31 33-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.68
31-09.00
  10.31
33-10.00
                       
2.    Tyler VanTassell So Tabiona HS 20.  9.80 32-02.00
      9.46
31-00.50
  9.80
32-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Cody Cramer So Union High School 23.  9.57 31-05.00
      9.37
30-09.00
  9.57
31-05.00
  9.38
30-09.50
                       
4.    Jacob Plummer Fr Duchesne HS 26.  9.09 29-10.00
      8.58
28-02.00
  9.09
29-10.00
  8.81
28-11.00
                       
5.    Zac Barney Jr Carbon High School 27.  9.04 29-08.00
      8.86
29-01.00
  9.04
29-08.00
  8.93
29-03.50
                       
6.    Danny Atwood Sr Carbon High School 32.  7.52 24-08.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  7.52
24-08.00
  7.41
24-04.00
                       
7.    Zac Bratcher Fr Tabiona HS 33.  7.50 24-07.50
      7.36
24-02.00
  7.03
23-01.00
  7.50
24-07.50
                       
DNS    Remi Hoffman Sr Emery High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Chase Bratcher So Tabiona HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Ben Niebergall So Union High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Shot Put Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Jordan Roberts -- Stansbury High School 21.  9.70 31-10.00
      9.57
31-05.00
  9.70
31-10.00
  9.24
30-04.00
                       
2.    Tyler Robertson So Duchesne HS 22.  9.60 31-06.00
      9.32
30-07.00
  9.60
31-06.00
  9.05
29-08.50
                       
3.    Anthony Peterson So Duchesne HS 24.  9.29 30-06.00
      8.89
29-02.00
  8.91
29-03.00
  9.29
30-06.00
                       
4.    Quade Thomas Jr Duchesne HS 25.  9.14 30-00.00
      8.68
28-06.00
  9.14
30-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Preston Billsie Sr San Juan High School 28.  8.98 29-05.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.98
29-05.50
  8.71
28-07.00
                       
6.    Caleb Nelson So Carbon High School 29.  8.94 29-04.00
      8.91
29-03.00
  8.94
29-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Brady Adams So Carbon High School 30.  8.47 27-09.50
      7.67
25-02.00
  8.47
27-09.50
  7.73
25-04.50
                       
8.    Kenden Huff Sr Emery High School 31.  8.37 27-05.50
      7.88
25-10.50
  8.37
27-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Trenton Atwood So Uintah HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Shot Put Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Sammy Pugh So San Juan High School 10.  11.10 36-05.00
      10.39
34-01.00
  11.10
36-05.00
  10.29
33-09.00
                       
2.    Corbin Mecham So Green River High School 11.  10.97 36-00.00
      10.97
36-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.03
32-11.00
                       
3.    Torrin Hodges Jr Stansbury High School 13.  10.72 35-02.00
      10.39
34-01.00
  10.18
33-05.00
  10.72
35-02.00
                       
4.    Adam Murry So Juan Diego Catholic HS 14.  10.68 35-00.50
      9.90
32-06.00
  10.56
34-08.00
  10.68
35-00.50
                       
5.    Ty Winegar Sr Union High School 15.  10.60 34-09.50
      10.60
34-09.50
  10.41
34-02.00
  10.58
34-08.50
                       
6.    Parker Stewart Jr Uintah HS 16.  10.44 34-03.00
      9.55
31-04.00
  9.62
31-07.00
  10.44
34-03.00
                       
7.    Marc Simmons Jr Wayne High School 18.  10.12 33-02.50
      10.12
33-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    George Kaufusi Sr Union High School 19.  9.90 32-06.00
      9.90
32-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Travis Stout Sr Emery High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Brett Sorensen Sr Emery High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Shot Put Trials

Flight 4
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Colton Causey Jr Richfield HS 1.  13.98 q 45-10.50 q
      13.28
43-07.00
  13.98
45-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
2.    Ben Hicks Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 2.  13.56 q 44-06.00 q
      13.28
43-07.00
  13.56
44-06.00
  13.23
43-05.00
                       
3.    Mike Monson Jr San Juan High School 3.  12.41 q 40-08.75 q
      12.41
40-08.75
  11.78
38-08.00
  11.34
37-02.50
                       
4.    Shay Morrison Jr Richfield HS 4.  12.16 q 39-11.00 q
      11.95
39-02.50
  12.13
39-09.50
  12.16
39-11.00
                       
5.    Riley Cunningham Jr Richfield HS 5.  12.05 q 39-06.50 q
      12.05
39-06.50
  10.80
35-05.25
  11.65
38-02.75
                       
6.    Mike Murray Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 6.  11.73 q 38-06.00 q
      11.31
37-01.50
  11.50
37-09.00
  11.73
38-06.00
                       
7.    Edgar Gomez Jr Grand County 7.  11.68 q 38-03.75 q
      11.68
38-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.40
37-05.00
                       
8.    Caleb Birchell Jr Uintah HS 8.  11.59 q 38-00.25 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.59
38-00.25
                       
9.    Bagget James Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 9.  11.25 q 36-11.00 q
      11.00
36-01.00
  11.21
36-09.25
  11.25
36-11.00
                       
10.    Trae Downard Jr Grand County 12.  10.85 35-07.25
      10.51
34-05.75
  10.85
35-07.25
  10.83
35-06.50
                       


Boy's Shot Put Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Colton Causey Jr Richfield HS F4 -1.  13.98 q  45-10.50 q
      13.28
43-07.00
  13.98
45-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
2.    Ben Hicks Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -2.  13.56 q  44-06.00 q
      13.28
43-07.00
  13.56
44-06.00
  13.23
43-05.00
                       
3.    Mike Monson Jr San Juan High School F4 -3.  12.41 q  40-08.75 q
      12.41
40-08.75
  11.78
38-08.00
  11.34
37-02.50
                       
4.    Shay Morrison Jr Richfield HS F4 -4.  12.16 q  39-11.00 q
      11.95
39-02.50
  12.13
39-09.50
  12.16
39-11.00
                       
5.    Riley Cunningham Jr Richfield HS F4 -5.  12.05 q  39-06.50 q
      12.05
39-06.50
  10.80
35-05.25
  11.65
38-02.75
                       
6.    Mike Murray Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -6.  11.73 q  38-06.00 q
      11.31
37-01.50
  11.50
37-09.00
  11.73
38-06.00
                       
7.    Edgar Gomez Jr Grand County F4 -7.  11.68 q  38-03.75 q
      11.68
38-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.40
37-05.00
                       
8.    Caleb Birchell Jr Uintah HS F4 -8.  11.59 q  38-00.25 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.59
38-00.25
                       
9.    Bagget James Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -9.  11.25 q  36-11.00 q
      11.00
36-01.00
  11.21
36-09.25
  11.25
36-11.00
                       
10.    Sammy Pugh So San Juan High School F3 -1.  11.10  36-05.00
      10.39
34-01.00
  11.10
36-05.00
  10.29
33-09.00
                       
11.    Corbin Mecham So Green River High School F3 -2.  10.97  36-00.00
      10.97
36-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.03
32-11.00
                       
12.    Trae Downard Jr Grand County F4 -10.  10.85  35-07.25
      10.51
34-05.75
  10.85
35-07.25
  10.83
35-06.50
                       
13.    Torrin Hodges Jr Stansbury High School F3 -3.  10.72  35-02.00
      10.39
34-01.00
  10.18
33-05.00
  10.72
35-02.00
                       
14.    Adam Murry So Juan Diego Catholic HS F3 -4.  10.68  35-00.50
      9.90
32-06.00
  10.56
34-08.00
  10.68
35-00.50
                       
15.    Ty Winegar Sr Union High School F3 -5.  10.60  34-09.50
      10.60
34-09.50
  10.41
34-02.00
  10.58
34-08.50
                       
16.    Parker Stewart Jr Uintah HS F3 -6.  10.44  34-03.00
      9.55
31-04.00
  9.62
31-07.00
  10.44
34-03.00
                       
17.    Paul Kaufusi So Union High School F1 -1.  10.31  33-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.68
31-09.00
  10.31
33-10.00
                       
18.    Marc Simmons Jr Wayne High School F3 -7.  10.12  33-02.50
      10.12
33-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
19.    George Kaufusi Sr Union High School F3 -8.  9.90  32-06.00
      9.90
32-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
20.    Tyler VanTassell So Tabiona HS F1 -2.  9.80  32-02.00
      9.46
31-00.50
  9.80
32-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
21.    Jordan Roberts -- Stansbury High School F2 -1.  9.70  31-10.00
      9.57
31-05.00
  9.70
31-10.00
  9.24
30-04.00
                       
22.    Tyler Robertson So Duchesne HS F2 -2.  9.60  31-06.00
      9.32
30-07.00
  9.60
31-06.00
  9.05
29-08.50
                       
23.    Cody Cramer So Union High School F1 -3.  9.57  31-05.00
      9.37
30-09.00
  9.57
31-05.00
  9.38
30-09.50
                       
24.    Anthony Peterson So Duchesne HS F2 -3.  9.29  30-06.00
      8.89
29-02.00
  8.91
29-03.00
  9.29
30-06.00
                       
25.    Quade Thomas Jr Duchesne HS F2 -4.  9.14  30-00.00
      8.68
28-06.00
  9.14
30-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
26.    Jacob Plummer Fr Duchesne HS F1 -4.  9.09  29-10.00
      8.58
28-02.00
  9.09
29-10.00
  8.81
28-11.00
                       
27.    Zac Barney Jr Carbon High School F1 -5.  9.04  29-08.00
      8.86
29-01.00
  9.04
29-08.00
  8.93
29-03.50
                       
28.    Preston Billsie Sr San Juan High School F2 -5.  8.98  29-05.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.98
29-05.50
  8.71
28-07.00
                       
29.    Caleb Nelson So Carbon High School F2 -6.  8.94  29-04.00
      8.91
29-03.00
  8.94
29-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
30.    Brady Adams So Carbon High School F2 -7.  8.47  27-09.50
      7.67
25-02.00
  8.47
27-09.50
  7.73
25-04.50
                       
31.    Kenden Huff Sr Emery High School F2 -8.  8.37  27-05.50
      7.88
25-10.50
  8.37
27-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
32.    Danny Atwood Sr Carbon High School F1 -6.  7.52  24-08.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  7.52
24-08.00
  7.41
24-04.00
                       
33.    Zac Bratcher Fr Tabiona HS F1 -7.  7.50  24-07.50
      7.36
24-02.00
  7.03
23-01.00
  7.50
24-07.50
                       
DNS    Remi Hoffman Sr Emery High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Chase Bratcher So Tabiona HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Travis Stout Sr Emery High School F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Trenton Atwood So Uintah HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Ben Niebergall So Union High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Brett Sorensen Sr Emery High School F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS