2013 Carbon High School Farm Bureau Invitational
Carbon High School
Price, UT
April 13, 2013

Boy's Discus Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Chase Bratcher So Tabiona HS 21.  26.22 86-00.50
      26.22
86-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.73
81-01.50
                       
2.    Tyler VanTassell So Tabiona HS 25.  24.08 79-00
      24.08
79-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Wyatt Remund Fr Duchesne HS 26.  23.80 78-01
      23.80
78-01
  20.65
67-09
  22.02
72-03
                       
4.    Zac Bratcher Fr Tabiona HS 29.  22.25 73-00
      21.73
71-03.50
  22.25
73-00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Sammy Pugh So San Juan High School 30.  21.99 72-02
      20.74
68-00.50
  21.99
72-02
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Dalton Adams Sr Carbon High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Danny Atwood Sr Carbon High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Remi Hoffman Sr Emery High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Conor MacDonald Sr Emery High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Zac Barney Jr Carbon High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Discus Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Kelly Nobles Jr Stansbury High School 18.  28.70 94-02
      26.64
87-05
  27.91
91-07
  28.70
94-02
                       
2.    Corbin Mecham So Green River High School 20.  26.96 88-05.50
      26.96
88-05.50
  24.86
81-07
  26.19
85-11
                       
3.    Mike Monson Jr San Juan High School 22.  25.03 82-01.50
      23.79
78-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.03
82-01.50
                       
4.    Jens Grover Jr San Juan High School 23.  24.69 81-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  19.59
64-03.50
  24.69
81-00
                       
5.    Jesse Wickle So Duchesne HS 24.  24.64 80-10
      24.64
80-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Quade Thomas Jr Duchesne HS 27.  23.77 78-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  23.54
77-03
  23.77
78-00
                       
7.    Parker Stewart Jr Uintah HS 28.  23.57 77-04
      23.46
76-11.50
  22.36
73-04.50
  23.57
77-04
                       
8.    Tyler Robertson So Duchesne HS 31.  21.46 70-05
      FOUL
FOUL
  21.46
70-05
  20.53
67-04.50
                       
DNS    Trenton Atwood So Uintah HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Wyatt Hansen Sr Carbon High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Discus Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Colton Causey Jr Richfield HS 8.  34.34 q 112-08 q
      31.95
104-10
  29.67
97-04
  34.34
112-08
                       
2.    Trae Downard Jr Grand County 10.  34.03 111-08
      31.84
104-05.50
  32.54
106-09
  34.03
111-08
                       
3.    Cle Richards Sr Emery High School 13.  31.79 104-03.50
      31.44
103-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.79
104-03.50
                       
4.    Allen Hamblin Sr Union High School 14.  31.65 103-10
      29.21
95-10
  27.05
88-09
  31.65
103-10
                       
5.    Travis Stout Sr Emery High School 15.  31.01 101-09
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.01
101-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Jarom Stewart Jr Richfield HS 16.  30.94 101-06
      30.94
101-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Paul Kaufusi So Union High School 17.  29.61 97-02
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.61
97-02
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Kautai Kaufusi Sr Union High School 19.  27.48 90-02
      27.48
90-02
  27.01
88-07.50
  27.42
89-11.50
                       
DNS    David Bentley Jr Grand County DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Brody Ellis Jr Richfield HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Discus Trials

Flight 4
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Ben Hicks Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 1.  37.81 q 124-00.50 q
      36.29
119-01
  37.56
123-03
  37.81
124-00.50
                       
2.    Caleb Birchell Jr Uintah HS 2.  36.05 q 118-03.50 q
      27.58
90-06
  36.05
118-03.50
  33.91
111-03
                       
3.    Edgar Gomez Jr Grand County 3.  36.02 q 118-02 q
      33.17
108-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.02
118-02
                       
4.    Marc Simmons Jr Wayne High School 4.  35.41 q 116-02 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  35.41
116-02
  33.09
108-07
                       
5.    Riley Cunningham Jr Richfield HS 5.  35.34 q 115-11.50 q
      35.33
115-11
  35.34
115-11.50
  35.05
115-00
                       
6.    Bagget James Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 6.  34.80 q 114-02 q
      34.80
114-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.43
106-05
                       
7.    David Alexander Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 7.  34.49 q 113-02 q
      27.16
89-01.50
  34.49
113-02
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Torrin Hodges Jr Stansbury High School 9.  34.19 q 112-02 q
      33.16
108-09.50
  34.19
112-02
  33.68
110-06
                       
9.    Mike Murray Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 11.  32.94 108-01
      32.22
105-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.94
108-01
                       
10.    George Kaufusi Sr Union High School 12.  32.05 105-02
      32.05
105-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Discus Trials

Flight 5
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Preston Billsie Sr San Juan High School 32.  21.45 70-04.50
      18.29
60-00
  21.45
70-04.50
  17.88
58-08
                       


Boy's Discus Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Ben Hicks Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -1.  37.81 q  124-00.50 q
      36.29
119-01
  37.56
123-03
  37.81
124-00.50
                       
2.    Caleb Birchell Jr Uintah HS F4 -2.  36.05 q  118-03.50 q
      27.58
90-06
  36.05
118-03.50
  33.91
111-03
                       
3.    Edgar Gomez Jr Grand County F4 -3.  36.02 q  118-02 q
      33.17
108-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.02
118-02
                       
4.    Marc Simmons Jr Wayne High School F4 -4.  35.41 q  116-02 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  35.41
116-02
  33.09
108-07
                       
5.    Riley Cunningham Jr Richfield HS F4 -5.  35.34 q  115-11.50 q
      35.33
115-11
  35.34
115-11.50
  35.05
115-00
                       
6.    Bagget James Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -6.  34.80 q  114-02 q
      34.80
114-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.43
106-05
                       
7.    David Alexander Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -7.  34.49 q  113-02 q
      27.16
89-01.50
  34.49
113-02
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Colton Causey Jr Richfield HS F3 -1.  34.34 q  112-08 q
      31.95
104-10
  29.67
97-04
  34.34
112-08
                       
9.    Torrin Hodges Jr Stansbury High School F4 -8.  34.19 q  112-02 q
      33.16
108-09.50
  34.19
112-02
  33.68
110-06
                       
10.    Trae Downard Jr Grand County F3 -2.  34.03  111-08
      31.84
104-05.50
  32.54
106-09
  34.03
111-08
                       
11.    Mike Murray Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -9.  32.94  108-01
      32.22
105-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.94
108-01
                       
12.    George Kaufusi Sr Union High School F4 -10.  32.05  105-02
      32.05
105-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Cle Richards Sr Emery High School F3 -3.  31.79  104-03.50
      31.44
103-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.79
104-03.50
                       
14.    Allen Hamblin Sr Union High School F3 -4.  31.65  103-10
      29.21
95-10
  27.05
88-09
  31.65
103-10
                       
15.    Travis Stout Sr Emery High School F3 -5.  31.01  101-09
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.01
101-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
16.    Jarom Stewart Jr Richfield HS F3 -6.  30.94  101-06
      30.94
101-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
17.    Paul Kaufusi So Union High School F3 -7.  29.61  97-02
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.61
97-02
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Kelly Nobles Jr Stansbury High School F2 -1.  28.70  94-02
      26.64
87-05
  27.91
91-07
  28.70
94-02
                       
19.    Kautai Kaufusi Sr Union High School F3 -8.  27.48  90-02
      27.48
90-02
  27.01
88-07.50
  27.42
89-11.50
                       
20.    Corbin Mecham So Green River High School F2 -2.  26.96  88-05.50
      26.96
88-05.50
  24.86
81-07
  26.19
85-11
                       
21.    Chase Bratcher So Tabiona HS F1 -1.  26.22  86-00.50
      26.22
86-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.73
81-01.50
                       
22.    Mike Monson Jr San Juan High School F2 -3.  25.03  82-01.50
      23.79
78-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.03
82-01.50
                       
23.    Jens Grover Jr San Juan High School F2 -4.  24.69  81-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  19.59
64-03.50
  24.69
81-00
                       
24.    Jesse Wickle So Duchesne HS F2 -5.  24.64  80-10
      24.64
80-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
25.    Tyler VanTassell So Tabiona HS F1 -2.  24.08  79-00
      24.08
79-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
26.    Wyatt Remund Fr Duchesne HS F1 -3.  23.80  78-01
      23.80
78-01
  20.65
67-09
  22.02
72-03
                       
27.    Quade Thomas Jr Duchesne HS F2 -6.  23.77  78-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  23.54
77-03
  23.77
78-00
                       
28.    Parker Stewart Jr Uintah HS F2 -7.  23.57  77-04
      23.46
76-11.50
  22.36
73-04.50
  23.57
77-04
                       
29.    Zac Bratcher Fr Tabiona HS F1 -4.  22.25  73-00
      21.73
71-03.50
  22.25
73-00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
30.    Sammy Pugh So San Juan High School F1 -5.  21.99  72-02
      20.74
68-00.50
  21.99
72-02
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
31.    Tyler Robertson So Duchesne HS F2 -8.  21.46  70-05
      FOUL
FOUL
  21.46
70-05
  20.53
67-04.50
                       
32.    Preston Billsie Sr San Juan High School F5 -1.  21.45  70-04.50
      18.29
60-00
  21.45
70-04.50
  17.88
58-08
                       
DNS    Trenton Atwood So Uintah HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    David Bentley Jr Grand County F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Brody Ellis Jr Richfield HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Wyatt Hansen Sr Carbon High School F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Dalton Adams Sr Carbon High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Danny Atwood Sr Carbon High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Remi Hoffman Sr Emery High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Conor MacDonald Sr Emery High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Zac Barney Jr Carbon High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS