2013 Carbon High School Farm Bureau Invitational
Carbon High School
Price, UT
April 13, 2013

Girl's Discus Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Jentri Barneck Jr Tabiona HS 13.  21.64 71-00
      14.17
46-06.00
  20.57
67-06
  21.64
71-00
                       
2.    Shyanne Orton Fr Uintah HS 17.  19.28 63-03
      FOUL
FOUL
  19.28
63-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Rebecca Vetter So San Juan High School 21.  18.63 61-01.50
      17.61
57-09.50
  18.63
61-01.50
  18.03
59-02
                       
4.    Carter Chyanne So Emery High School 25.  17.14 56-03
      14.49
47-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  17.14
56-03
                       
5.    Chelsie Pritzkau Sr Stansbury High School 27.  14.73 48-04.00
      13.63
44-08.50
  14.73
48-04.00
  14.49
47-06.50
                       
6.    Cloee Hackford Fr Uintah HS 28.  14.30 46-11.00
      13.64
44-09.00
  13.94
45-09.00
  14.30
46-11.00
                       
7.    Riley Evans Jr Carbon High School 29.  13.82 45-04.00
      13.79
45-03.00
  13.82
45-04.00
  12.36
40-06.50
                       
DNS    Kaedyn Wynn Fr Stansbury High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Girl's Discus Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Sara Morley Fr San Juan High School 10.  23.68 77-08.50
      23.68
77-08.50
  15.09
49-06.00
  21.49
70-06
                       
2.    Alyssa Chase Sr Stansbury High School 19.  18.91 62-00.50
      18.91
62-00.50
  17.33
56-10.50
  18.63
61-01.50
                       
3.    Angel Allen Fr Union High School 20.  18.68 61-03.50
      16.18
53-01
  18.68
61-03.50
  17.79
58-04.50
                       
4.    Tonya Jones So Carbon High School 23.  17.97 58-11.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  17.97
58-11.50
  16.81
55-02
                       
5.    Rachel Kuhr Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 24.  17.96 58-11
      17.69
58-00.50
  17.22
56-06
  17.96
58-11
                       
6.    Lillian Reninger So Juan Diego Catholic HS 26.  16.97 55-08
      13.80
45-03.50
  12.98
42-07.00
  16.97
55-08
                       
7.    Teyhana Rounsaville So Uintah HS 30.  12.93 42-05.00
      12.04
39-06.00
  12.34
40-06.00
  12.93
42-05.00
                       
DNS    Maria Miller Jr Union High School DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Discus Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Britnee Lewis Fr Grand County 6.  25.36 q 83-02.50 q
      25.36
83-02.50
  24.61
80-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
2.    Kira Oelmann Sr Emery High School 7.  24.42 q 80-01.50 q
      23.42
76-10
  24.42
80-01.50
  24.03
78-10
                       
3.    JoCee Morrell Sr Wayne High School 9.  24.13 q 79-02 q
      22.39
73-05.50
  24.13
79-02
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Hanna Dyer Jr Emery High School 11.  23.10 75-09.50
      20.78
68-02
  20.47
67-02
  23.10
75-09.50
                       
5.    Angel Sireech So Uintah HS 12.  23.01 75-06
      FOUL
FOUL
  23.01
75-06
  22.17
72-09
                       
6.    Alison Peterson So North Sevier 14.  21.11 69-03
      21.11
69-03
  20.85
68-05
  18.44
60-06
                       
7.    Laryssa Guymon So Emery High School 15.  20.34 66-09
      FOUL
FOUL
  17.32
56-10
  20.34
66-09
                       
8.    Halleigh Thallman Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 22.  18.63 61-01.50
      17.83
58-06
  18.63
61-01.50
  16.85
55-03.50
                       


Girl's Discus Trials

Flight 4
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Sammi Beck Sr Richfield HS 1.  33.88 q 111-02 q
      33.88
111-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.30
99-05
                       
2.    Shelise Davis Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 2.  31.93 q 104-09 q
      31.49
103-04
  31.93
104-09
  31.49
103-04
                       
3.    Samantha Giddings Sr San Juan High School 3.  27.57 q 90-05.50 q
      27.57
90-05.50
  24.46
80-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Madi Stocks Jr Grand County 4.  26.69 q 87-07 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.69
87-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Bailey Wilson Jr Stansbury High School 5.  26.57 q 87-02 q
      24.88
81-07.50
  25.04
82-02
  26.57
87-02
                       
6.    Morgan Blackhorse Sr San Juan High School 8.  24.26 q 79-07 q
      23.23
76-02.50
  24.01
78-09.50
  24.26
79-07
                       
7.    Elissa Spencer Fr Duchesne HS 16.  19.61 64-04
      FOUL
FOUL
  18.39
60-04
  19.61
64-04
                       
8.    Shailee Croasmun Jr Carbon High School 18.  19.14 62-09.50
      19.14
62-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  17.73
58-02
                       
DNS    Kayeley Wells Jr Grand County DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Discus Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Sammi Beck Sr Richfield HS F4 -1.  33.88 q  111-02 q
      33.88
111-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.30
99-05
                       
2.    Shelise Davis Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -2.  31.93 q  104-09 q
      31.49
103-04
  31.93
104-09
  31.49
103-04
                       
3.    Samantha Giddings Sr San Juan High School F4 -3.  27.57 q  90-05.50 q
      27.57
90-05.50
  24.46
80-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Madi Stocks Jr Grand County F4 -4.  26.69 q  87-07 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.69
87-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Bailey Wilson Jr Stansbury High School F4 -5.  26.57 q  87-02 q
      24.88
81-07.50
  25.04
82-02
  26.57
87-02
                       
6.    Britnee Lewis Fr Grand County F3 -1.  25.36 q  83-02.50 q
      25.36
83-02.50
  24.61
80-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Kira Oelmann Sr Emery High School F3 -2.  24.42 q  80-01.50 q
      23.42
76-10
  24.42
80-01.50
  24.03
78-10
                       
8.    Morgan Blackhorse Sr San Juan High School F4 -6.  24.26 q  79-07 q
      23.23
76-02.50
  24.01
78-09.50
  24.26
79-07
                       
9.    JoCee Morrell Sr Wayne High School F3 -3.  24.13 q  79-02 q
      22.39
73-05.50
  24.13
79-02
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Sara Morley Fr San Juan High School F2 -1.  23.68  77-08.50
      23.68
77-08.50
  15.09
49-06.00
  21.49
70-06
                       
11.    Hanna Dyer Jr Emery High School F3 -4.  23.10  75-09.50
      20.78
68-02
  20.47
67-02
  23.10
75-09.50
                       
12.    Angel Sireech So Uintah HS F3 -5.  23.01  75-06
      FOUL
FOUL
  23.01
75-06
  22.17
72-09
                       
13.    Jentri Barneck Jr Tabiona HS F1 -1.  21.64  71-00
      14.17
46-06.00
  20.57
67-06
  21.64
71-00
                       
14.    Alison Peterson So North Sevier F3 -6.  21.11  69-03
      21.11
69-03
  20.85
68-05
  18.44
60-06
                       
15.    Laryssa Guymon So Emery High School F3 -7.  20.34  66-09
      FOUL
FOUL
  17.32
56-10
  20.34
66-09
                       
16.    Elissa Spencer Fr Duchesne HS F4 -7.  19.61  64-04
      FOUL
FOUL
  18.39
60-04
  19.61
64-04
                       
17.    Shyanne Orton Fr Uintah HS F1 -2.  19.28  63-03
      FOUL
FOUL
  19.28
63-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Shailee Croasmun Jr Carbon High School F4 -8.  19.14  62-09.50
      19.14
62-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  17.73
58-02
                       
19.    Alyssa Chase Sr Stansbury High School F2 -2.  18.91  62-00.50
      18.91
62-00.50
  17.33
56-10.50
  18.63
61-01.50
                       
20.    Angel Allen Fr Union High School F2 -3.  18.68  61-03.50
      16.18
53-01
  18.68
61-03.50
  17.79
58-04.50
                       
21.    Rebecca Vetter So San Juan High School F1 -3.  18.63  61-01.50
      17.61
57-09.50
  18.63
61-01.50
  18.03
59-02
                       
22.    Halleigh Thallman Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F3 -8.  18.63  61-01.50
      17.83
58-06
  18.63
61-01.50
  16.85
55-03.50
                       
23.    Tonya Jones So Carbon High School F2 -4.  17.97  58-11.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  17.97
58-11.50
  16.81
55-02
                       
24.    Rachel Kuhr Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS F2 -5.  17.96  58-11
      17.69
58-00.50
  17.22
56-06
  17.96
58-11
                       
25.    Carter Chyanne So Emery High School F1 -4.  17.14  56-03
      14.49
47-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  17.14
56-03
                       
26.    Lillian Reninger So Juan Diego Catholic HS F2 -6.  16.97  55-08
      13.80
45-03.50
  12.98
42-07.00
  16.97
55-08
                       
27.    Chelsie Pritzkau Sr Stansbury High School F1 -5.  14.73  48-04.00
      13.63
44-08.50
  14.73
48-04.00
  14.49
47-06.50
                       
28.    Cloee Hackford Fr Uintah HS F1 -6.  14.30  46-11.00
      13.64
44-09.00
  13.94
45-09.00
  14.30
46-11.00
                       
29.    Riley Evans Jr Carbon High School F1 -7.  13.82  45-04.00
      13.79
45-03.00
  13.82
45-04.00
  12.36
40-06.50
                       
30.    Teyhana Rounsaville So Uintah HS F2 -7.  12.93  42-05.00
      12.04
39-06.00
  12.34
40-06.00
  12.93
42-05.00
                       
DNS    Maria Miller Jr Union High School F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Kayeley Wells Jr Grand County F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Kaedyn Wynn Fr Stansbury High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS