2013 Carbon High School Farm Bureau Invitational
Carbon High School
Price, UT
April 13, 2013

Boy's Javelin Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Ben Hicks Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 16.  36.68 120-04
      32.61
107-00
  36.68
120-04
  35.10
115-02
                       
2.    Kyle Barrett Jr Carbon High School 22.  32.56 106-10
      28.32
92-11
  27.66
90-09
  32.56
106-10
                       
3.    Chase Bratcher So Tabiona HS 23.  32.23 105-09
      28.90
94-10
  32.23
105-09
  30.99
101-08
                       
4.    Zac Barney Jr Carbon High School 27.  29.39 96-05
      27.89
91-06
  29.34
96-03
  29.39
96-05
                       
5.    Ryan Richards Fr Union High School 28.  29.36 96-04
      27.13
89-00
  29.36
96-04
  28.67
94-01
                       
6.    Jacob Plummer Fr Duchesne HS 33.  25.63 84-01
      25.63
84-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Kautai Kaufusi Sr Union High School 34.  25.04 82-02
      25.04
82-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  23.04
75-07
                       
8.    Dalton Latimer Fr Carbon High School 35.  24.61 80-09
      22.05
72-04
  22.68
74-05
  24.61
80-09
                       
9.    Brady Adams So Carbon High School 36.  24.26 79-07
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.26
79-07
                       
DNS    Conor MacDonald Sr Emery High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Javelin Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Victor Johnson Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 18.  35.30 115-10
      32.26
105-10
  35.30
115-10
  34.14
112-00
                       
2.    Sammy Pugh So San Juan High School 19.  34.77 114-01
      34.77
114-01
  32.23
105-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Kelly Nobles Jr Stansbury High School 24.  31.75 104-02
      27.66
90-09
  27.63
90-08
  31.75
104-02
                       
4.    Jace Christensen So Wayne High School 25.  31.14 102-02
      25.42
83-05
  31.14
102-02
  28.52
93-07
                       
5.    Jaden Ellett Fr Wayne High School 26.  30.66 100-07
      30.07
98-08
  30.66
100-07
  28.70
94-02
                       
6.    Travis Stout Sr Emery High School 29.  29.08 95-05
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.08
95-05
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Kade Boren So Uintah HS 30.  29.03 95-03
      28.85
94-08
  29.03
95-03
  27.33
89-08
                       
8.    Quade Thomas Jr Duchesne HS 31.  28.60 93-10
      28.60
93-10
  26.62
87-04
  28.12
92-03
                       
9.    Jesse Wickle So Duchesne HS 32.  27.15 89-01
      27.15
89-01
  27.02
88-08
  23.32
76-06
                       
DNS    Trenton Atwood So Uintah HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Javelin Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Richie Cordero So Grand County 9.  42.47 q 139-04 q
      40.77
133-09
  40.46
132-09
  42.47
139-04
                       
2.    Tyson Kirk Sr San Juan High School 11.  39.39 129-03
      39.39
129-03
  35.20
115-06
  35.71
117-02
                       
3.    Brenan Thomas Jr Richfield HS 13.  37.74 123-10
      36.02
118-02
  37.74
123-10
  34.36
112-09
                       
4.    Allen Hamblin Sr Union High School 14.  37.36 122-07
      37.36
122-07
  30.78
101-00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Jayde Bertoch Sr Union High School 15.  36.78 120-08
      31.70
104-00
  33.17
108-10
  36.78
120-08
                       
6.    Jens Grover Jr San Juan High School 17.  36.68 120-04
      36.68
120-04
  33.20
108-11
  32.89
107-11
                       
7.    Qordale Tsosie So Grand County 20.  33.53 110-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.53
110-00
                       
8.    Jordan Roberts -- Stansbury High School 21.  33.37 109-06
      28.47
93-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.37
109-06
                       
DNS    Austin Day Jr Grand County DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Javelin Trials

Flight 4
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    David Alexander Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 1.  50.90 q 167-00 q
      50.90
167-00
  48.21
158-02
  49.40
162-01
                       
2.    Torrin Hodges Jr Stansbury High School 2.  48.13 q 157-11 q
      42.80
140-05
  48.13
157-11
  42.49
139-05
                       
3.    Caden Henderson So Uintah HS 3.  47.27 q 155-01 q
      47.27
155-01
  46.99
154-02
  45.44
149-01
                       
4.    Burton Griffin Jr Richfield HS 4.  45.46 q 149-02 q
      41.40
135-10
  44.04
144-06
  45.46
149-02
                       
5.    Curtis Mason Sr Emery High School 5.  44.68 q 146-07 q
      43.00
141-01
  40.66
133-05
  44.68
146-07
                       
6.    Shay Morrison Jr Richfield HS 6.  44.35 q 145-06 q
      43.64
143-02
  42.26
138-08
  44.35
145-06
                       
7.    Brody Ellis Jr Richfield HS 7.  42.85 q 140-07 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  42.85
140-07
  42.21
138-06
                       
8.    Wyatt Remund Fr Duchesne HS 8.  42.57 q 139-08 q
      33.83
111-00
  42.57
139-08
  40.87
134-01
                       
9.    Carter Shearer So Juan Diego Catholic HS 10.  41.93 137-07
      FOUL
FOUL
  41.93
137-07
  40.89
134-02
                       
10.    Keegn Richardson Sr Grand County 12.  38.94 127-09
      37.29
122-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.94
127-09
                       


Boy's Javelin Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    David Alexander Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -1.  50.90 q  167-00 q
      50.90
167-00
  48.21
158-02
  49.40
162-01
                       
2.    Torrin Hodges Jr Stansbury High School F4 -2.  48.13 q  157-11 q
      42.80
140-05
  48.13
157-11
  42.49
139-05
                       
3.    Caden Henderson So Uintah HS F4 -3.  47.27 q  155-01 q
      47.27
155-01
  46.99
154-02
  45.44
149-01
                       
4.    Burton Griffin Jr Richfield HS F4 -4.  45.46 q  149-02 q
      41.40
135-10
  44.04
144-06
  45.46
149-02
                       
5.    Curtis Mason Sr Emery High School F4 -5.  44.68 q  146-07 q
      43.00
141-01
  40.66
133-05
  44.68
146-07
                       
6.    Shay Morrison Jr Richfield HS F4 -6.  44.35 q  145-06 q
      43.64
143-02
  42.26
138-08
  44.35
145-06
                       
7.    Brody Ellis Jr Richfield HS F4 -7.  42.85 q  140-07 q
      FOUL
FOUL
  42.85
140-07
  42.21
138-06
                       
8.    Wyatt Remund Fr Duchesne HS F4 -8.  42.57 q  139-08 q
      33.83
111-00
  42.57
139-08
  40.87
134-01
                       
9.    Richie Cordero So Grand County F3 -1.  42.47 q  139-04 q
      40.77
133-09
  40.46
132-09
  42.47
139-04
                       
10.    Carter Shearer So Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -9.  41.93  137-07
      FOUL
FOUL
  41.93
137-07
  40.89
134-02
                       
11.    Tyson Kirk Sr San Juan High School F3 -2.  39.39  129-03
      39.39
129-03
  35.20
115-06
  35.71
117-02
                       
12.    Keegn Richardson Sr Grand County F4 -10.  38.94  127-09
      37.29
122-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.94
127-09
                       
13.    Brenan Thomas Jr Richfield HS F3 -3.  37.74  123-10
      36.02
118-02
  37.74
123-10
  34.36
112-09
                       
14.    Allen Hamblin Sr Union High School F3 -4.  37.36  122-07
      37.36
122-07
  30.78
101-00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Jayde Bertoch Sr Union High School F3 -5.  36.78  120-08
      31.70
104-00
  33.17
108-10
  36.78
120-08
                       
16.    Ben Hicks Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F1 -1.  36.68  120-04
      32.61
107-00
  36.68
120-04
  35.10
115-02
                       
17.    Jens Grover Jr San Juan High School F3 -6.  36.68  120-04
      36.68
120-04
  33.20
108-11
  32.89
107-11
                       
18.    Victor Johnson Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F2 -1.  35.30  115-10
      32.26
105-10
  35.30
115-10
  34.14
112-00
                       
19.    Sammy Pugh So San Juan High School F2 -2.  34.77  114-01
      34.77
114-01
  32.23
105-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
20.    Qordale Tsosie So Grand County F3 -7.  33.53  110-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.53
110-00
                       
21.    Jordan Roberts -- Stansbury High School F3 -8.  33.37  109-06
      28.47
93-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.37
109-06
                       
22.    Kyle Barrett Jr Carbon High School F1 -2.  32.56  106-10
      28.32
92-11
  27.66
90-09
  32.56
106-10
                       
23.    Chase Bratcher So Tabiona HS F1 -3.  32.23  105-09
      28.90
94-10
  32.23
105-09
  30.99
101-08
                       
24.    Kelly Nobles Jr Stansbury High School F2 -3.  31.75  104-02
      27.66
90-09
  27.63
90-08
  31.75
104-02
                       
25.    Jace Christensen So Wayne High School F2 -4.  31.14  102-02
      25.42
83-05
  31.14
102-02
  28.52
93-07
                       
26.    Jaden Ellett Fr Wayne High School F2 -5.  30.66  100-07
      30.07
98-08
  30.66
100-07
  28.70
94-02
                       
27.    Zac Barney Jr Carbon High School F1 -4.  29.39  96-05
      27.89
91-06
  29.34
96-03
  29.39
96-05
                       
28.    Ryan Richards Fr Union High School F1 -5.  29.36  96-04
      27.13
89-00
  29.36
96-04
  28.67
94-01
                       
29.    Travis Stout Sr Emery High School F2 -6.  29.08  95-05
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.08
95-05
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
30.    Kade Boren So Uintah HS F2 -7.  29.03  95-03
      28.85
94-08
  29.03
95-03
  27.33
89-08
                       
31.    Quade Thomas Jr Duchesne HS F2 -8.  28.60  93-10
      28.60
93-10
  26.62
87-04
  28.12
92-03
                       
32.    Jesse Wickle So Duchesne HS F2 -9.  27.15  89-01
      27.15
89-01
  27.02
88-08
  23.32
76-06
                       
33.    Jacob Plummer Fr Duchesne HS F1 -6.  25.63  84-01
      25.63
84-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
34.    Kautai Kaufusi Sr Union High School F1 -7.  25.04  82-02
      25.04
82-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  23.04
75-07
                       
35.    Dalton Latimer Fr Carbon High School F1 -8.  24.61  80-09
      22.05
72-04
  22.68
74-05
  24.61
80-09
                       
36.    Brady Adams So Carbon High School F1 -9.  24.26  79-07
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.26
79-07
                       
DNS    Conor MacDonald Sr Emery High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Trenton Atwood So Uintah HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Austin Day Jr Grand County F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS