2013 Carbon High School Farm Bureau Invitational
Carbon High School
Price, UT
April 13, 2013

Girl's Javelin Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Jesse Angus So Uintah HS 18.  19.02 62-05
      15.97
52-05
  16.56
54-04
  19.02
62-05
                       
2.    Kira Tadehara Jr Carbon High School 19.  18.46 60-07
      18.41
60-05
  16.84
55-03
  18.46
60-07
                       
3.    Katie McFarland So Grand County 20.  17.83 58-06
      17.19
56-05
  17.83
58-06
  16.33
53-07
                       
4.    Cloee Hackford Fr Uintah HS 24.  16.99 55-09
      14.50
47-07.00
  14.65
48-01.00
  16.99
55-09
                       
5.    Shaylynn Christensen Jr Union High School 25.  16.38 53-09
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.38
53-09
                       
6.    Laryssa Guymon So Emery High School 27.  15.11 49-07.00
      15.11
49-07.00
  13.92
45-08.00
  14.63
48-00.00
                       
7.    Carter Chyanne So Emery High School 28.  14.02 46-00.00
      14.02
46-00.00
  13.79
45-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Tallie Chamberlain Fr San Juan High School 29.  13.66 44-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.66
44-10.00
                       
FOUL    Shyanne Orton Fr Uintah HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Maria Miller Jr Union High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Girl's Javelin Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Malina Bohannon Jr Grand County 6.  24.43 q 80-02 q
      23.14
75-11
  21.59
70-10
  24.43
80-02
                       
2.    Kallie Stewart So Stansbury High School 9.  22.15 q 72-08 q
      20.04
65-09
  19.23
63-01
  22.15
72-08
                       
3.    Chelsie Pritzkau Sr Stansbury High School 10.  21.84 71-08
      21.84
71-08
  19.96
65-06
  20.62
67-08
                       
4.    Alison Peterson So North Sevier 12.  21.16 69-05
      19.38
63-07
  20.67
67-10
  21.16
69-05
                       
5.    Hanna Horrocks So Union High School 14.  20.95 68-09
      20.95
68-09
  19.07
62-07
  18.59
61-00
                       
6.    Dharshina Arizona So Richfield HS 16.  20.37 66-10
      20.37
66-10
  20.27
66-06
  19.53
64-01
                       
7.    Elissa Spencer Fr Duchesne HS 17.  19.73 64-09
      18.87
61-11
  18.77
61-07
  19.73
64-09
                       
8.    Krystel Hepworth Jr Carbon High School 22.  17.47 57-04
      17.02
55-10
  16.69
54-09
  17.47
57-04
                       
9.    Rebecca Vetter So San Juan High School 23.  17.40 57-01
      17.40
57-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Abbie Powell Jr Carbon High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Girl's Javelin Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Bailey Wilson Jr Stansbury High School 1.  30.17 q 99-00 q
      30.17
99-00
  28.04
92-00
  29.92
98-02
                       
2.    Angel Sireech So Uintah HS 2.  27.81 q 91-03 q
      23.42
76-10
  27.81
91-03
  25.93
85-01
                       
3.    JoCee Morrell Sr Wayne High School 3.  27.79 q 91-02 q
      24.81
81-05
  25.40
83-04
  27.79
91-02
                       
4.    Kambry Jensen Jr Richfield HS 4.  26.41 q 86-08 q
      25.12
82-05
  26.41
86-08
  24.08
79-00
                       
5.    Kaitlyn McCoy Fr Wayne High School 5.  25.73 q 84-05 q
      25.73
84-05
  23.14
75-11
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Cathy Gonce So Juan Diego Catholic HS 7.  24.18 q 79-04 q
      22.96
75-04
  24.18
79-04
  19.78
64-11
                       
7.    Talisha Hinck So Richfield HS 8.  22.55 q 74-00 q
      22.02
72-03
  21.92
71-11
  22.55
74-00
                       
8.    Angel Allen Fr Union High School 11.  21.64 71-00
      21.64
71-00
  17.83
58-06
  18.24
59-10
                       
9.    Madi Stocks Jr Grand County 13.  21.13 69-04
      18.72
61-05
  21.13
69-04
  20.88
68-06
                       
10.    Jordan Reninger So Juan Diego Catholic HS 26.  15.72 51-07
      15.72
51-07
  14.50
47-07.00
  14.22
46-08.00
                       


Girl's Javelin Trials

Flight 4
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Britnee Lewis Fr Grand County 15.  20.88 68-06
      18.84
61-10
  20.88
68-06
  19.43
63-09
                       
2.    Ann Pugh Fr San Juan High School 21.  17.70 58-01
      16.15
53-00
  13.49
44-03.00
  17.70
58-01
                       


Girl's Javelin Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Bailey Wilson Jr Stansbury High School F3 -1.  30.17 q  99-00 q
      30.17
99-00
  28.04
92-00
  29.92
98-02
                       
2.    Angel Sireech So Uintah HS F3 -2.  27.81 q  91-03 q
      23.42
76-10
  27.81
91-03
  25.93
85-01
                       
3.    JoCee Morrell Sr Wayne High School F3 -3.  27.79 q  91-02 q
      24.81
81-05
  25.40
83-04
  27.79
91-02
                       
4.    Kambry Jensen Jr Richfield HS F3 -4.  26.41 q  86-08 q
      25.12
82-05
  26.41
86-08
  24.08
79-00
                       
5.    Kaitlyn McCoy Fr Wayne High School F3 -5.  25.73 q  84-05 q
      25.73
84-05
  23.14
75-11
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Malina Bohannon Jr Grand County F2 -1.  24.43 q  80-02 q
      23.14
75-11
  21.59
70-10
  24.43
80-02
                       
7.    Cathy Gonce So Juan Diego Catholic HS F3 -6.  24.18 q  79-04 q
      22.96
75-04
  24.18
79-04
  19.78
64-11
                       
8.    Talisha Hinck So Richfield HS F3 -7.  22.55 q  74-00 q
      22.02
72-03
  21.92
71-11
  22.55
74-00
                       
9.    Kallie Stewart So Stansbury High School F2 -2.  22.15 q  72-08 q
      20.04
65-09
  19.23
63-01
  22.15
72-08
                       
10.    Chelsie Pritzkau Sr Stansbury High School F2 -3.  21.84  71-08
      21.84
71-08
  19.96
65-06
  20.62
67-08
                       
11.    Angel Allen Fr Union High School F3 -8.  21.64  71-00
      21.64
71-00
  17.83
58-06
  18.24
59-10
                       
12.    Alison Peterson So North Sevier F2 -4.  21.16  69-05
      19.38
63-07
  20.67
67-10
  21.16
69-05
                       
13.    Madi Stocks Jr Grand County F3 -9.  21.13  69-04
      18.72
61-05
  21.13
69-04
  20.88
68-06
                       
14.    Hanna Horrocks So Union High School F2 -5.  20.95  68-09
      20.95
68-09
  19.07
62-07
  18.59
61-00
                       
15.    Britnee Lewis Fr Grand County F4 -1.  20.88  68-06
      18.84
61-10
  20.88
68-06
  19.43
63-09
                       
16.    Dharshina Arizona So Richfield HS F2 -6.  20.37  66-10
      20.37
66-10
  20.27
66-06
  19.53
64-01
                       
17.    Elissa Spencer Fr Duchesne HS F2 -7.  19.73  64-09
      18.87
61-11
  18.77
61-07
  19.73
64-09
                       
18.    Jesse Angus So Uintah HS F1 -1.  19.02  62-05
      15.97
52-05
  16.56
54-04
  19.02
62-05
                       
19.    Kira Tadehara Jr Carbon High School F1 -2.  18.46  60-07
      18.41
60-05
  16.84
55-03
  18.46
60-07
                       
20.    Katie McFarland So Grand County F1 -3.  17.83  58-06
      17.19
56-05
  17.83
58-06
  16.33
53-07
                       
21.    Ann Pugh Fr San Juan High School F4 -2.  17.70  58-01
      16.15
53-00
  13.49
44-03.00
  17.70
58-01
                       
22.    Krystel Hepworth Jr Carbon High School F2 -8.  17.47  57-04
      17.02
55-10
  16.69
54-09
  17.47
57-04
                       
23.    Rebecca Vetter So San Juan High School F2 -9.  17.40  57-01
      17.40
57-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
24.    Cloee Hackford Fr Uintah HS F1 -4.  16.99  55-09
      14.50
47-07.00
  14.65
48-01.00
  16.99
55-09
                       
25.    Shaylynn Christensen Jr Union High School F1 -5.  16.38  53-09
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.38
53-09
                       
26.    Jordan Reninger So Juan Diego Catholic HS F3 -10.  15.72  51-07
      15.72
51-07
  14.50
47-07.00
  14.22
46-08.00
                       
27.    Laryssa Guymon So Emery High School F1 -6.  15.11  49-07.00
      15.11
49-07.00
  13.92
45-08.00
  14.63
48-00.00
                       
28.    Carter Chyanne So Emery High School F1 -7.  14.02  46-00.00
      14.02
46-00.00
  13.79
45-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
29.    Tallie Chamberlain Fr San Juan High School F1 -8.  13.66  44-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.66
44-10.00
                       
FOUL    Shyanne Orton Fr Uintah HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Maria Miller Jr Union High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Abbie Powell Jr Carbon High School F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS