2013 Carbon High School Farm Bureau Invitational
Carbon High School
Price, UT
April 13, 2013

Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Grand County A Grand County 2.  52.73 8  
  1.  Malina Bohannon   2.  Kwincey Wells   3.  Carly Dalton   4.  Haley Rice   5.  Tiffanie Whipple   6.  Katie McFarland
2.    Carbon High School A Carbon High School 5.  54.11 4  
  1.  Paula Gibson   2.  Kialey Page   3.  Kayleigh Potts   4.  Karina Ivory        
3.    San Juan High School A San Juan High School 6.  54.94 3  
  1.  Talia Kyles   2.  Brittany Bleak   3.  Samantha Giddings   4.  McKale Simpson   5.  Sage Palmer   6.  Emree Adams
DNS    Wayne High School A Wayne High School DNS  DNS    
                       


Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Emery High School A Emery High School 1.  51.02 10  
  1.  Blayr Jeffs   2.  Paytn Jeffs   3.  Ashlynn Allred   4.  Hailee Rogers   5.  Baylor Griffin    
2.    Stansbury High School A Stansbury High School 3.  52.99 6  
  1.  Maddi Bender   2.  Jenna Becker   3.  Madie Alvey   4.  Shelbi Shields   5.  Brooklyn Searle   6.  Bret Wilkinson
3.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 4.  53.73 5  
  1.  Ashlee Madsen   2.  Sammi Beck   3.  Alethia Munoz   4.  Makenna McEwen        
4.    Union High School A Union High School 7.  55.56 2  
  1.  Alexia Cooper   2.  Lakita Christensen   3.  Hanna Horrocks   4.  Shayla Draper        
5.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 8.  56.29 1  
  1.  Alyssa Turner   2.  Ruth Hyde   3.  Katie Bradshaw   4.  Takota Tanner        


Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Emery High School A Emery High School S2 -1. 51.02 10  
  1.  Blayr Jeffs   2.  Paytn Jeffs   3.  Ashlynn Allred   4.  Hailee Rogers   5.  Baylor Griffin    
2.    Grand County A Grand County S1 -1. 52.73 8  
  1.  Malina Bohannon   2.  Kwincey Wells   3.  Carly Dalton   4.  Haley Rice   5.  Tiffanie Whipple   6.  Katie McFarland
3.    Stansbury High School A Stansbury High School S2 -2. 52.99 6  
  1.  Maddi Bender   2.  Jenna Becker   3.  Madie Alvey   4.  Shelbi Shields   5.  Brooklyn Searle   6.  Bret Wilkinson
4.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS S2 -3. 53.73 5  
  1.  Ashlee Madsen   2.  Sammi Beck   3.  Alethia Munoz   4.  Makenna McEwen        
5.    Carbon High School A Carbon High School S1 -2. 54.11 4  
  1.  Paula Gibson   2.  Kialey Page   3.  Kayleigh Potts   4.  Karina Ivory        
6.    San Juan High School A San Juan High School S1 -3. 54.94 3  
  1.  Talia Kyles   2.  Brittany Bleak   3.  Samantha Giddings   4.  McKale Simpson   5.  Sage Palmer   6.  Emree Adams
7.    Union High School A Union High School S2 -4. 55.56 2  
  1.  Alexia Cooper   2.  Lakita Christensen   3.  Hanna Horrocks   4.  Shayla Draper        
8.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS S2 -5. 56.29 1  
  1.  Alyssa Turner   2.  Ruth Hyde   3.  Katie Bradshaw   4.  Takota Tanner        
DNS    Wayne High School A Wayne High School S1 -DNS DNS    
                       


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Stansbury High School 149     
2.  Emery High School 92     
3.  Richfield HS 82     
4.  Grand County 74     
5.  Wayne High School 48     
5.  San Juan High School 48     
7.  Carbon High School 35     
8.  Union High School 26     
9.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 19     
9.  Uintah HS 19     
11.  Green River High School 7     
12.  North Sevier 5