2013 Carbon High School Farm Bureau Invitational
Carbon High School
Price, UT
April 13, 2013

Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2,2,4,8 Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Carbon High School A Carbon High School 4:33.77 10  
2.    Stansbury High School A Stansbury High School 4:50.88 8  
3.    Emery High School A Emery High School 4:59.99 6  
4.    San Juan High School A San Juan High School 5:11.57 5  
DQ    Grand County A Grand County DQ    
DNS    Uintah HS A Uintah HS DNS    


Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2,2,4,8 Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 3:34.86 10  
2.    Carbon High School A Carbon High School 3:45.38 8  
3.    Stansbury High School A Stansbury High School 3:49.37 6  
4.    Emery High School A Emery High School 3:57.59 5  
5.    San Juan High School A San Juan High School 3:59.34 4  
6.    Juan Diego Catholic HS A Juan Diego Catholic HS 4:24.21 3  
7.    Union High School A Union High School 4:30.19 2  
DNS    Uintah HS A Uintah HS DNS    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Jessica Guymon Sr Emery High School 10.  18.57 -1.7    
2.    Kialey Page Jr Carbon High School 15.  19.63 -1.7    
3.    Emree Adams Fr San Juan High School 16.  20.12 -1.7    
4.    Kasandra Nordgren Fr Stansbury High School 17.  20.30 -1.7    
5.    Kaitlyn McCoy Fr Wayne High School 18.  20.68 -1.7    
6.    Lissy Thompson Fr Richfield HS 19.  21.30 -1.7    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Krissy Nobles Jr Stansbury High School 6.  18.23 -1.7 3  
2.    Alyssa Turner Sr Uintah HS 7.  18.23 -1.7 2  
3.    Carli Wilcox Fr North Sevier 11.  18.67 -1.7    
4.    Jalynne Jensen So Richfield HS 12.  19.03 -1.7    
5.    Lydia Morley Jr Union High School 13.  19.23 -1.7    
6.    Alexia Cooper Sr Union High School 14.  19.48 -1.7    
DNF    Paytn Jeffs Fr Emery High School DNF  DNF -1.7    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Carly Dalton Sr Grand County 1.  15.20 -1.6 10  
2.    McKale Simpson Sr San Juan High School 2.  16.87 -1.6 8  
3.    Erika Alvey Sr Stansbury High School 3.  17.61 -1.6 6  
4.    Tiffanie Whipple Jr Grand County 4.  17.97 -1.6 5  
5.    Tay Johnson Jr Green River High School 5.  18.20 -1.6 4  
6.    Megan Treece So Stansbury High School 8.  18.41 -1.6 1  
7.    Kayleigh Potts Sr Carbon High School 9.  18.52 -1.6    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Carly Dalton Sr Grand County S3 -1. 15.20 -1.6 10  
2.    McKale Simpson Sr San Juan High School S3 -2. 16.87 -1.6 8  
3.    Erika Alvey Sr Stansbury High School S3 -3. 17.61 -1.6 6  
4.    Tiffanie Whipple Jr Grand County S3 -4. 17.97 -1.6 5  
5.    Tay Johnson Jr Green River High School S3 -5. 18.20 -1.6 4  
6.    Krissy Nobles Jr Stansbury High School S2 -1. 18.23 -1.7 3  
7.    Alyssa Turner Sr Uintah HS S2 -2. 18.23 -1.7 2  
8.    Megan Treece So Stansbury High School S3 -6. 18.41 -1.6 1  
9.    Kayleigh Potts Sr Carbon High School S3 -7. 18.52 -1.6    
10.    Jessica Guymon Sr Emery High School S1 -1. 18.57 -1.7    
11.    Carli Wilcox Fr North Sevier S2 -3. 18.67 -1.7    
12.    Jalynne Jensen So Richfield HS S2 -4. 19.03 -1.7    
13.    Lydia Morley Jr Union High School S2 -5. 19.23 -1.7    
14.    Alexia Cooper Sr Union High School S2 -6. 19.48 -1.7    
15.    Kialey Page Jr Carbon High School S1 -2. 19.63 -1.7    
16.    Emree Adams Fr San Juan High School S1 -3. 20.12 -1.7    
17.    Kasandra Nordgren Fr Stansbury High School S1 -4. 20.30 -1.7    
18.    Kaitlyn McCoy Fr Wayne High School S1 -5. 20.68 -1.7    
19.    Lissy Thompson Fr Richfield HS S1 -6. 21.30 -1.7    
DNF    Paytn Jeffs Fr Emery High School S2 -DNF DNF -1.7    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Wyatt Hansen Sr Carbon High School 9.  18.63 -1.8    
2.    Matt Mecham So Emery High School 15.  20.84 -1.8    
3.    Brent Keller Sr Carbon High School 17.  21.10 -1.8    
4.    Nathan Dale Jr Stansbury High School 18.  21.72 -1.8    
5.    Preston Macdonald Fr San Juan High School 19.  21.79 -1.8    
6.    Westyn Drake Fr Union High School 20.  22.72 -1.8    
7.    Gavin Henrie Fr Union High School 21.  23.58 -1.8    
8.    Kaden Earl Fr Union High School 22.  24.84 -1.8    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Harley Hakert Sr Uintah HS 6.  16.96 -1.6 3  
2.    Eric Ferrone Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 8.  18.33 -1.6 1  
3.    Chase Atterman Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 10.  18.69 -1.6    
4.    Davin Lyman So San Juan High School 11.  19.08 -1.6    
5.    Ben Steele Fr Stansbury High School 12.  19.26 -1.6    
6.    Dylon Henrie Jr Union High School 14.  20.23 -1.6    
7.    Devon Johnson Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 16.  20.90 -1.6    
DQ    Jordan Bryant Jr Grand County DQ  DQ -1.6    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Ammon Mitchell Sr San Juan High School 1.  14.57 -1.6 10  
2.    Lance Allen Jr Richfield HS 2.  14.85 -1.6 8  
3.    J t Bagley Jr Richfield HS 3.  15.75 -1.6 6  
4.    Brendon Jorgensen Sr Emery High School 4.  16.17 -1.6 5  
5.    Ryder Rippstein So Richfield HS 5.  16.88 -1.6 4  
6.    Brendon Pugh Fr San Juan High School 7.  18.05 -1.6 2  
7.    Kordell Johnson Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 13.  20.19 -1.6    
DQ    Andy Bathemess Jr Grand County DQ  DQ -1.6    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Ammon Mitchell Sr San Juan High School S3 -1. 14.57 -1.6 10  
2.    Lance Allen Jr Richfield HS S3 -2. 14.85 -1.6 8  
3.    J t Bagley Jr Richfield HS S3 -3. 15.75 -1.6 6  
4.    Brendon Jorgensen Sr Emery High School S3 -4. 16.17 -1.6 5  
5.    Ryder Rippstein So Richfield HS S3 -5. 16.88 -1.6 4  
6.    Harley Hakert Sr Uintah HS S2 -1. 16.96 -1.6 3  
7.    Brendon Pugh Fr San Juan High School S3 -6. 18.05 -1.6 2  
8.    Eric Ferrone Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -2. 18.33 -1.6 1  
9.    Wyatt Hansen Sr Carbon High School S1 -1. 18.63 -1.8    
10.    Chase Atterman Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -3. 18.69 -1.6    
11.    Davin Lyman So San Juan High School S2 -4. 19.08 -1.6    
12.    Ben Steele Fr Stansbury High School S2 -5. 19.26 -1.6    
13.    Kordell Johnson Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS S3 -7. 20.19 -1.6    
14.    Dylon Henrie Jr Union High School S2 -6. 20.23 -1.6    
15.    Matt Mecham So Emery High School S1 -2. 20.84 -1.8    
16.    Devon Johnson Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -7. 20.90 -1.6    
17.    Brent Keller Sr Carbon High School S1 -3. 21.10 -1.8    
18.    Nathan Dale Jr Stansbury High School S1 -4. 21.72 -1.8    
19.    Preston Macdonald Fr San Juan High School S1 -5. 21.79 -1.8    
20.    Westyn Drake Fr Union High School S1 -6. 22.72 -1.8    
21.    Gavin Henrie Fr Union High School S1 -7. 23.58 -1.8    
22.    Kaden Earl Fr Union High School S1 -8. 24.84 -1.8    
DQ    Jordan Bryant Jr Grand County S2 -DQ DQ -1.6    
DQ    Andy Bathemess Jr Grand County S3 -DQ DQ -1.6    


Girl's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Edenlee Ragigia Fr Uintah HS 16.  14.70 +1.9    
2.    Kira Tadehara Jr Carbon High School 22.  15.19 +1.9    
3.    Jordanelle Jenkins So Tabiona HS 25.  15.59 +1.9    
4.    Krystel Hepworth Jr Carbon High School 28.  15.90 +1.9    
5.    Mckenna Terry Fr Carbon High School 30.  17.31 +1.9    
6.    Autumn Hill Sr Richfield HS 31.  17.42 +1.9    


Girl's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Mikayla Swasey Fr Duchesne HS 21.  15.13 +1.4    
2.    Amanda Sands So Juan Diego Catholic HS 23.  15.22 +1.4    
3.    Amanda Parrack Fr Uintah HS 24.  15.52 +1.4    
4.    Tianna Bleak Fr San Juan High School 27.  15.90 +1.4    
5.    Brylie Sloan So Uintah HS 29.  16.83 +1.4    
6.    Whitney Coates Fr North Sevier 32.  20.26 +1.4    
DNS    Haddie Holt So Richfield HS DNS  DNS +1.4    


Girl's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Makenna McEwen Sr Richfield HS 8.  13.92 +0.6 1  
2.    Haley Rice Jr Grand County 9.  13.99 +0.6    
3.    Catrina Johnson Jr Wayne High School 11.  14.08 +0.6    
4.    Talia Kyles Sr San Juan High School 13.  14.34 +0.6    
5.    Karina Ivory So Carbon High School 14.  14.47 +0.6    
6.    Bret Wilkinson So Stansbury High School 19.  14.73 +0.6    
7.    Lakita Christensen So Union High School 20.  14.74 +0.6    


Girl's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Baylor Griffin Fr Emery High School 3.  13.71 +1.6 6  
2.    Clarissa Johnson Jr Wayne High School 6.  13.78 +1.6 3  
3.    Katie Bradshaw Sr Uintah HS 10.  14.05 +1.6    
4.    Alayna Torgerson Fr North Sevier 12.  14.09 +1.6    
5.    Hanna Horrocks So Union High School 15.  14.55 +1.6    
6.    Alexia Cooper Sr Union High School 17.  14.70 +1.6    
7.    Jenna Becker Sr Stansbury High School 26.  15.89 +1.6    


Girl's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Ashlynn Allred So Emery High School 1.  12.71 +0.9 10  
2.    Kwincey Wells Fr Grand County 2.  13.69 +0.9 8  
3.    Maddi Bender So Stansbury High School 4.  13.71 +0.9 5  
4.    Shayla Draper Fr Union High School 5.  13.78 +0.9 4  
5.    Malina Bohannon Jr Grand County 7.  13.81 +0.9 2  
6.    Brooklyn Searle Fr Stansbury High School 18.  14.72 +0.9    
DNS    Carly Dalton Sr Grand County DNS  DNS +0.9    


Girl's 100 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Ashlynn Allred So Emery High School S5 -1. 12.71 +0.9 10  
2.    Kwincey Wells Fr Grand County S5 -2. 13.69 +0.9 8  
3.    Baylor Griffin Fr Emery High School S4 -1. 13.71 +1.6 6  
4.    Maddi Bender So Stansbury High School S5 -3. 13.71 +0.9 5  
5.    Shayla Draper Fr Union High School S5 -4. 13.78 +0.9 4  
6.    Clarissa Johnson Jr Wayne High School S4 -2. 13.78 +1.6 3  
7.    Malina Bohannon Jr Grand County S5 -5. 13.81 +0.9 2  
8.    Makenna McEwen Sr Richfield HS S3 -1. 13.92 +0.6 1  
9.    Haley Rice Jr Grand County S3 -2. 13.99 +0.6    
10.    Katie Bradshaw Sr Uintah HS S4 -3. 14.05 +1.6    
11.    Catrina Johnson Jr Wayne High School S3 -3. 14.08 +0.6    
12.    Alayna Torgerson Fr North Sevier S4 -4. 14.09 +1.6    
13.    Talia Kyles Sr San Juan High School S3 -4. 14.34 +0.6    
14.    Karina Ivory So Carbon High School S3 -5. 14.47 +0.6    
15.    Hanna Horrocks So Union High School S4 -5. 14.55 +1.6    
16.    Edenlee Ragigia Fr Uintah HS S1 -1. 14.70 +1.9    
17.    Alexia Cooper Sr Union High School S4 -6. 14.70 +1.6    
18.    Brooklyn Searle Fr Stansbury High School S5 -6. 14.72 +0.9    
19.    Bret Wilkinson So Stansbury High School S3 -6. 14.73 +0.6    
20.    Lakita Christensen So Union High School S3 -7. 14.74 +0.6    
21.    Mikayla Swasey Fr Duchesne HS S2 -1. 15.13 +1.4    
22.    Kira Tadehara Jr Carbon High School S1 -2. 15.19 +1.9    
23.    Amanda Sands So Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -2. 15.22 +1.4    
24.    Amanda Parrack Fr Uintah HS S2 -3. 15.52 +1.4    
25.    Jordanelle Jenkins So Tabiona HS S1 -3. 15.59 +1.9    
26.    Jenna Becker Sr Stansbury High School S4 -7. 15.89 +1.6    
27.    Tianna Bleak Fr San Juan High School S2 -4. 15.90 +1.4    
28.    Krystel Hepworth Jr Carbon High School S1 -4. 15.90 +1.9    
29.    Brylie Sloan So Uintah HS S2 -5. 16.83 +1.4    
30.    Mckenna Terry Fr Carbon High School S1 -5. 17.31 +1.9    
31.    Autumn Hill Sr Richfield HS S1 -6. 17.42 +1.9    
32.    Whitney Coates Fr North Sevier S2 -6. 20.26 +1.4    
DNS    Carly Dalton Sr Grand County S5 -DNS DNS +0.9    
DNS    Haddie Holt So Richfield HS S2 -DNS DNS +1.4    


Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Tyson Colton Fr Uintah HS 8.  11.87 +1.1 1  
2.    True Murray Sr Uintah HS 23.  12.55 +1.1    
3.    Charlie Turner So Emery High School 26.  12.86 +1.1    
4.    Tyrell Shumway Fr Green River High School 27.  12.89 +1.1    
5.    Devon Day So Carbon High School 31.  13.31 +1.1    
6.    Brogan Reynolds Fr Wayne High School 33.  13.54 +1.1    
7.    Jace Christensen So Wayne High School 34.  13.62 +1.1    
8.    Adam Thayn Sr Carbon High School 36.  14.43 +1.1    


Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Cameron Allred So Emery High School 21.  12.43 +0.9    
2.    Bo Lamb Sr Uintah HS 24.  12.59 +0.9    
3.    Layne Coil Fr Duchesne HS 25.  12.67 +0.9    
4.    Karl Barga Sr Union High School 28.  13.04 +0.9    
5.    Henrique Moreira Fr Union High School 29.  13.17 +0.9    
6.    Grant Laws So San Juan High School 32.  13.31 +0.9    
7.    Dalton Thomas Fr Duchesne HS 35.  14.27 +0.9    
DNS    Kyle Barrett Jr Carbon High School DNS  DNS +0.9    


Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Dallin Quinton So Carbon High School 9.  11.91 +1.2    
2.    Dakota Knight Sr Union High School 13.  12.16 +1.2    
3.    Nick Arizmendi Sr Emery High School 15.  12.24 +1.2    
4.    Josh Henry Sr Richfield HS 16.  12.26 +1.2    
5.    Kyle Johnson So Green River High School 18.  12.33 +1.2    
6.    Caleb Pugh Fr San Juan High School 20.  12.39 +1.2    
7.    Devon Johnson Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 30.  13.30 +1.2    
FS    Villiami Lutui Fr Union High School FS  FS +1.2    


Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Cameron Taylor Jr Grand County 7.  11.85 +0.0 2  
2.    Maverik Shumway Sr San Juan High School 10.  12.08 +0.0    
3.    Greg Johnson Sr Green River High School 11.  12.12 +0.0    
4.    Koby Sobremesana So Grand County 17.  12.28 +0.0    
5.    Chase Williams Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 19.  12.34 +0.0    
6.    David Fenton Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 22.  12.50 +0.0    
FS    Joe Serafin Fr Green River High School FS  FS +0.0    
DNS    McKade Nielsen Sr Duchesne HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Derek Sorensen Jr Richfield HS 1.  11.32 +1.9 10  
2.    Dallon Didericksen Jr Stansbury High School 2.  11.40 +1.9 8  
3.    Hudson Conrad So Stansbury High School 3.  11.45 +1.9 6  
4.    Colton Causey Jr Richfield HS 4.  11.72 +1.9 5  
5.    Zayne Anderson So Stansbury High School 5.  11.74 +1.9 4  
6.    Kordell Johnson Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 6.  11.82 +1.9 3  
7.    Riley Cunningham Jr Richfield HS 12.  12.15 +1.9    
8.    Talon Strong So Uintah HS 14.  12.19 +1.9    


Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Derek Sorensen Jr Richfield HS S5 -1. 11.32 +1.9 10  
2.    Dallon Didericksen Jr Stansbury High School S5 -2. 11.40 +1.9 8  
3.    Hudson Conrad So Stansbury High School S5 -3. 11.45 +1.9 6  
4.    Colton Causey Jr Richfield HS S5 -4. 11.72 +1.9 5  
5.    Zayne Anderson So Stansbury High School S5 -5. 11.74 +1.9 4  
6.    Kordell Johnson Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS S5 -6. 11.82 +1.9 3  
7.    Cameron Taylor Jr Grand County S4 -1. 11.85 +0.0 2  
8.    Tyson Colton Fr Uintah HS S1 -1. 11.87 +1.1 1  
9.    Dallin Quinton So Carbon High School S3 -1. 11.91 +1.2    
10.    Maverik Shumway Sr San Juan High School S4 -2. 12.08 +0.0    
11.    Greg Johnson Sr Green River High School S4 -3. 12.12 +0.0    
12.    Riley Cunningham Jr Richfield HS S5 -7. 12.15 +1.9    
13.    Dakota Knight Sr Union High School S3 -2. 12.16 +1.2    
14.    Talon Strong So Uintah HS S5 -8. 12.19 +1.9    
15.    Nick Arizmendi Sr Emery High School S3 -3. 12.24 +1.2    
16.    Josh Henry Sr Richfield HS S3 -4. 12.26 +1.2    
17.    Koby Sobremesana So Grand County S4 -4. 12.28 +0.0    
18.    Kyle Johnson So Green River High School S3 -5. 12.33 +1.2    
19.    Chase Williams Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S4 -5. 12.34 +0.0    
20.    Caleb Pugh Fr San Juan High School S3 -6. 12.39 +1.2    
21.    Cameron Allred So Emery High School S2 -1. 12.43 +0.9    
22.    David Fenton Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S4 -6. 12.50 +0.0    
23.    True Murray Sr Uintah HS S1 -2. 12.55 +1.1    
24.    Bo Lamb Sr Uintah HS S2 -2. 12.59 +0.9    
25.    Layne Coil Fr Duchesne HS S2 -3. 12.67 +0.9    
26.    Charlie Turner So Emery High School S1 -3. 12.86 +1.1    
27.    Tyrell Shumway Fr Green River High School S1 -4. 12.89 +1.1    
28.    Karl Barga Sr Union High School S2 -4. 13.04 +0.9    
29.    Henrique Moreira Fr Union High School S2 -5. 13.17 +0.9    
30.    Devon Johnson Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S3 -7. 13.30 +1.2    
31.    Devon Day So Carbon High School S1 -5. 13.31 +1.1    
32.    Grant Laws So San Juan High School S2 -6. 13.31 +0.9    
33.    Brogan Reynolds Fr Wayne High School S1 -6. 13.54 +1.1    
34.    Jace Christensen So Wayne High School S1 -7. 13.62 +1.1    
35.    Dalton Thomas Fr Duchesne HS S2 -7. 14.27 +0.9    
36.    Adam Thayn Sr Carbon High School S1 -8. 14.43 +1.1    
FS    Joe Serafin Fr Green River High School S4 -FS FS +0.0    
FS    Villiami Lutui Fr Union High School S3 -FS FS +1.2    
DNS    Kyle Barrett Jr Carbon High School S2 -DNS DNS +0.9    
DNS    McKade Nielsen Sr Duchesne HS S4 -DNS DNS +0.0    


Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Alanah Rushton Fr Uintah HS 11.  6:23.66    
2.    Tessa Simmons Fr Wayne High School 14.  6:25.88    
3.    Breeanna Brown Fr Wayne High School 17.  6:40.14    
4.    Alexia Stash Fr San Juan High School 19.  6:47.62    
5.    Carey Stash So San Juan High School 20.  6:49.59    
6.    Amy Calton Sr North Sevier 21.  6:49.61    
7.    Hailey Allred Sr Duchesne HS 22.  6:56.54    
8.    Kyla Stinger So Uintah HS 23.  7:08.46    
9.    Tallie Chamberlain Fr San Juan High School 24.  7:08.83    
10.    Maria Jose Gomez Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 25.  7:11.01    
11.    Olivia Causse So Juan Diego Catholic HS 26.  7:38.36    
12.    Natalie Turner Fr Uintah HS 27.  7:38.98    
13.    Maria Carolina Gomez Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 28.  7:39.12    
14.    Rebecca Vetter So San Juan High School 29.  8:34.62    
DNS    Valerie Chynoweth So Emery High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jessica Allred So Duchesne HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Morgan Vorwaller Sr Stansbury High School 1.  5:40.10 10  
2.    Lydia Foster Fr Richfield HS 2.  5:43.03 8  
3.    Maggie Beazer Fr Stansbury High School 3.  5:45.64 6  
4.    Kaitlyn Palmer Fr Stansbury High School 4.  5:48.75 5  
5.    Lauren Jackson Sr Wayne High School 5.  5:53.04 4  
6.    Allison Jeffery Fr Richfield HS 6.  5:55.74 3  
7.    Anina Peacock So Uintah HS 7.  6:03.54 2  
8.    Diana Olsen Sr Carbon High School 8.  6:05.54 1  
9.    Hope Reitz Sr Richfield HS 9.  6:12.02    
10.    Sidney Warick Jr Stansbury High School 10.  6:20.33    
11.    Libby Allnatt Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 12.  6:24.43    
12.    Cassidee Moore Fr Green River High School 13.  6:25.09    
13.    Madison Black So Carbon High School 15.  6:31.11    
14.    Abagail Bate Fr Richfield HS 16.  6:37.23    
15.    McKinleigh Barney So Grand County 18.  6:40.43    
DNS    Rachel Goodrich Sr Carbon High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Morgan Vorwaller Sr Stansbury High School S2 -1. 5:40.10 10  
2.    Lydia Foster Fr Richfield HS S2 -2. 5:43.03 8  
3.    Maggie Beazer Fr Stansbury High School S2 -3. 5:45.64 6  
4.    Kaitlyn Palmer Fr Stansbury High School S2 -4. 5:48.75 5  
5.    Lauren Jackson Sr Wayne High School S2 -5. 5:53.04 4  
6.    Allison Jeffery Fr Richfield HS S2 -6. 5:55.74 3  
7.    Anina Peacock So Uintah HS S2 -7. 6:03.54 2  
8.    Diana Olsen Sr Carbon High School S2 -8. 6:05.54 1  
9.    Hope Reitz Sr Richfield HS S2 -9. 6:12.02    
10.    Sidney Warick Jr Stansbury High School S2 -10. 6:20.33    
11.    Alanah Rushton Fr Uintah HS S1 -1. 6:23.66    
12.    Libby Allnatt Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -11. 6:24.43    
13.    Cassidee Moore Fr Green River High School S2 -12. 6:25.09    
14.    Tessa Simmons Fr Wayne High School S1 -2. 6:25.88    
15.    Madison Black So Carbon High School S2 -13. 6:31.11    
16.    Abagail Bate Fr Richfield HS S2 -14. 6:37.23    
17.    Breeanna Brown Fr Wayne High School S1 -3. 6:40.14    
18.    McKinleigh Barney So Grand County S2 -15. 6:40.43    
19.    Alexia Stash Fr San Juan High School S1 -4. 6:47.62    
20.    Carey Stash So San Juan High School S1 -5. 6:49.59    
21.    Amy Calton Sr North Sevier S1 -6. 6:49.61    
22.    Hailey Allred Sr Duchesne HS S1 -7. 6:56.54    
23.    Kyla Stinger So Uintah HS S1 -8. 7:08.46    
24.    Tallie Chamberlain Fr San Juan High School S1 -9. 7:08.83    
25.    Maria Jose Gomez Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -10. 7:11.01    
26.    Olivia Causse So Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -11. 7:38.36    
27.    Natalie Turner Fr Uintah HS S1 -12. 7:38.98    
28.    Maria Carolina Gomez Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -13. 7:39.12    
29.    Rebecca Vetter So San Juan High School S1 -14. 8:34.62    
DNS    Valerie Chynoweth So Emery High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jessica Allred So Duchesne HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Rachel Goodrich Sr Carbon High School S2 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Austin Pace Fr Richfield HS 11.  5:26.26    
2.    Curtis Mason Sr Emery High School 12.  5:26.46    
3.    Aaron Dockins Fr Uintah HS 13.  5:27.73    
4.    Alex Stilson So Emery High School 14.  5:29.24    
5.    Austin Valentine Fr Uintah HS 15.  5:29.91    
6.    Thory Van Dyke Sr Carbon High School 18.  5:50.08    
7.    Teancum Chamberlain So San Juan High School 19.  5:52.13    
8.    Rockwell Richardson Jr Union High School 20.  5:53.77    
9.    Jayden Powell So Carbon High School 21.  6:00.44    
10.    Patten Black So San Juan High School 22.  6:04.97    
11.    Brendan Gatherum Fr Duchesne HS 23.  6:52.02    
DNS    Ledan Johnson Sr Emery High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Austin Slade Sr Stansbury High School 1.  4:31.49 10  
2.    Abram Beazer Sr Stansbury High School 2.  4:50.30 8  
3.    Jacob Maughan Sr Stansbury High School 3.  4:50.80 6  
4.    Tanner Jensen Jr Stansbury High School 4.  4:52.78 5  
5.    Stephen Monsen So Richfield HS 5.  5:02.91 4  
6.    Alex Gatherum Jr Duchesne HS 6.  5:13.38 3  
7.    Chreston Armstrong Fr Union High School 7.  5:15.28 2  
8.    Austin Barber Sr Carbon High School 8.  5:22.14 1  
9.    Tommy Rowley Fr Duchesne HS 9.  5:22.36    
10.    Cole Chamberlain So San Juan High School 10.  5:22.60    
11.    Andrew Hugentobler So Grand County 16.  5:30.34    
12.    David Bird So Emery High School 17.  5:39.00    
DNS    Garrett Marsing Jr Carbon High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Austin Slade Sr Stansbury High School S2 -1. 4:31.49 10  
2.    Abram Beazer Sr Stansbury High School S2 -2. 4:50.30 8  
3.    Jacob Maughan Sr Stansbury High School S2 -3. 4:50.80 6  
4.    Tanner Jensen Jr Stansbury High School S2 -4. 4:52.78 5  
5.    Stephen Monsen So Richfield HS S2 -5. 5:02.91 4  
6.    Alex Gatherum Jr Duchesne HS S2 -6. 5:13.38 3  
7.    Chreston Armstrong Fr Union High School S2 -7. 5:15.28 2  
8.    Austin Barber Sr Carbon High School S2 -8. 5:22.14 1  
9.    Tommy Rowley Fr Duchesne HS S2 -9. 5:22.36    
10.    Cole Chamberlain So San Juan High School S2 -10. 5:22.60    
11.    Austin Pace Fr Richfield HS S1 -1. 5:26.26    
12.    Curtis Mason Sr Emery High School S1 -2. 5:26.46    
13.    Aaron Dockins Fr Uintah HS S1 -3. 5:27.73    
14.    Alex Stilson So Emery High School S1 -4. 5:29.24    
15.    Austin Valentine Fr Uintah HS S1 -5. 5:29.91    
16.    Andrew Hugentobler So Grand County S2 -11. 5:30.34    
17.    David Bird So Emery High School S2 -12. 5:39.00    
18.    Thory Van Dyke Sr Carbon High School S1 -6. 5:50.08    
19.    Teancum Chamberlain So San Juan High School S1 -7. 5:52.13    
20.    Rockwell Richardson Jr Union High School S1 -8. 5:53.77    
21.    Jayden Powell So Carbon High School S1 -9. 6:00.44    
22.    Patten Black So San Juan High School S1 -10. 6:04.97    
23.    Brendan Gatherum Fr Duchesne HS S1 -11. 6:52.02    
DNS    Garrett Marsing Jr Carbon High School S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ledan Johnson Sr Emery High School S1 -DNS DNS    


Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Grand County A Grand County 2.  52.73 8  
2.    Carbon High School A Carbon High School 5.  54.11 4  
3.    San Juan High School A San Juan High School 6.  54.94 3  
DNS    Wayne High School A Wayne High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Emery High School A Emery High School 1.  51.02 10  
2.    Stansbury High School A Stansbury High School 3.  52.99 6  
3.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 4.  53.73 5  
4.    Union High School A Union High School 7.  55.56 2  
5.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 8.  56.29 1  


Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Emery High School A Emery High School S2 -1. 51.02 10  
2.    Grand County A Grand County S1 -1. 52.73 8  
3.    Stansbury High School A Stansbury High School S2 -2. 52.99 6  
4.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS S2 -3. 53.73 5  
5.    Carbon High School A Carbon High School S1 -2. 54.11 4  
6.    San Juan High School A San Juan High School S1 -3. 54.94 3  
7.    Union High School A Union High School S2 -4. 55.56 2  
8.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS S2 -5. 56.29 1  
DNS    Wayne High School A Wayne High School S1 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 4x100 Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Emery High School A Emery High School 5.  47.86 4  
2.    Green River High School A Green River High School 6.  47.93 3  
3.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 7.  48.27 2  
4.    Carbon High School A Carbon High School 8.  52.45 1  
DQ    San Juan High School A San Juan High School DQ  DQ    


Boy's 4x100 Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Stansbury High School A Stansbury High School 1.  44.19 10  
2.    Grand County A Grand County 2.  45.79 8  
3.    Juan Diego Catholic HS A Juan Diego Catholic HS 3.  47.41 6  
4.    Union High School A Union High School 4.  47.49 5  
DQ    Richfield HS A Richfield HS DQ  DQ    


Boy's 4x100 Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Stansbury High School A Stansbury High School S2 -1. 44.19 10  
2.    Grand County A Grand County S2 -2. 45.79 8  
3.    Juan Diego Catholic HS A Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -3. 47.41 6  
4.    Union High School A Union High School S2 -4. 47.49 5  
5.    Emery High School A Emery High School S1 -1. 47.86 4  
6.    Green River High School A Green River High School S1 -2. 47.93 3  
7.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS S1 -3. 48.27 2  
8.    Carbon High School A Carbon High School S1 -4. 52.45 1  
DQ    San Juan High School A San Juan High School S1 -DQ DQ    
DQ    Richfield HS A Richfield HS S2 -DQ DQ    


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Kialey Page Jr Carbon High School 7.  1:07.71 2  
2.    Takota Tanner So Uintah HS 18.  1:12.32    
3.    Ruth Hyde So Uintah HS 20.  1:13.27    
4.    Bonnie Lloyd So Uintah HS 21.  1:17.59    
5.    Natalie Turner Fr Uintah HS 23.  1:20.46    
DNS    Shaylynn Christensen Jr Union High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Amanda Sands So Juan Diego Catholic HS 12.  1:09.60    
2.    Jessica Allred So Duchesne HS 14.  1:10.37    
3.    MaKayla Robbins Fr Richfield HS 15.  1:10.83    
4.    Cassidy Labrum So Emery High School 16.  1:11.46    
5.    RaeLee Parsons Fr Richfield HS 17.  1:11.66    
6.    Sierra Monson So San Juan High School 19.  1:12.99    
7.    Mia Degraffenreid Fr North Sevier 24.  1:20.85    


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Alethia Munoz Sr Richfield HS 8.  1:07.82 1  
2.    Shailee Croasmun Jr Carbon High School 9.  1:08.91    
3.    Kylie Searle Sr Stansbury High School 11.  1:09.57    
4.    Katrisa Ward Sr San Juan High School 13.  1:10.10    
DNS    Camry Johnson Fr Emery High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Cassidee Shepherd Jr North Sevier DNS  DNS    


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Hailee Rogers Sr Emery High School 1.  1:00.64 10  
2.    Madie Alvey Jr Stansbury High School 2.  1:00.89 8  
3.    Clarissa Johnson Jr Wayne High School 3.  1:04.48 6  
4.    Alayna Torgerson Fr North Sevier 4.  1:05.82 5  
5.    Shayla Draper Fr Union High School 5.  1:06.04 4  
6.    Catrina Johnson Jr Wayne High School 6.  1:07.31 3  
7.    Megan Topham Jr Stansbury High School 10.  1:09.44    
8.    Mikayla Swasey Fr Duchesne HS 22.  1:18.08    


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Hailee Rogers Sr Emery High School S4 -1. 1:00.64 10  
2.    Madie Alvey Jr Stansbury High School S4 -2. 1:00.89 8  
3.    Clarissa Johnson Jr Wayne High School S4 -3. 1:04.48 6  
4.    Alayna Torgerson Fr North Sevier S4 -4. 1:05.82 5  
5.    Shayla Draper Fr Union High School S4 -5. 1:06.04 4  
6.    Catrina Johnson Jr Wayne High School S4 -6. 1:07.31 3  
7.    Kialey Page Jr Carbon High School S1 -1. 1:07.71 2  
8.    Alethia Munoz Sr Richfield HS S3 -1. 1:07.82 1  
9.    Shailee Croasmun Jr Carbon High School S3 -2. 1:08.91    
10.    Megan Topham Jr Stansbury High School S4 -7. 1:09.44    
11.    Kylie Searle Sr Stansbury High School S3 -3. 1:09.57    
12.    Amanda Sands So Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -1. 1:09.60    
13.    Katrisa Ward Sr San Juan High School S3 -4. 1:10.10    
14.    Jessica Allred So Duchesne HS S2 -2. 1:10.37    
15.    MaKayla Robbins Fr Richfield HS S2 -3. 1:10.83    
16.    Cassidy Labrum So Emery High School S2 -4. 1:11.46    
17.    RaeLee Parsons Fr Richfield HS S2 -5. 1:11.66    
18.    Takota Tanner So Uintah HS S1 -2. 1:12.32    
19.    Sierra Monson So San Juan High School S2 -6. 1:12.99    
20.    Ruth Hyde So Uintah HS S1 -3. 1:13.27    
21.    Bonnie Lloyd So Uintah HS S1 -4. 1:17.59    
22.    Mikayla Swasey Fr Duchesne HS S4 -8. 1:18.08    
23.    Natalie Turner Fr Uintah HS S1 -5. 1:20.46    
24.    Mia Degraffenreid Fr North Sevier S2 -7. 1:20.85    
DNS    Camry Johnson Fr Emery High School S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Shaylynn Christensen Jr Union High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Cassidee Shepherd Jr North Sevier S3 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Tyson Colton Fr Uintah HS 8.  55.44 1  
2.    Charlie Turner So Emery High School 12.  56.26    
3.    Grant Laws So San Juan High School 21.  1:01.15    
4.    Cullen Woodley Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 24.  1:05.11    
5.    Gabe Van Dyke Fr Carbon High School 25.  1:07.08    
6.    Dalton Latimer Fr Carbon High School 26.  1:08.52    
DNS    Thory Van Dyke Sr Carbon High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Dallin Petersen So Richfield HS 16.  58.01    
2.    Chase Morrison Fr Richfield HS 17.  58.94    
3.    Daniel Hanberg So Duchesne HS 18.  59.29    
4.    Brendon Merrell So Uintah HS 19.  59.34    
5.    Layne Coil Fr Duchesne HS 20.  1:00.50    
6.    Chase Holyoak Jr Grand County 22.  1:01.39    
7.    Jacob Spencer Fr Union High School 23.  1:03.44    
DNS    Christian Snarr Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Mason Tranter So Grand County 7.  55.36 2  
2.    Colton May Sr Stansbury High School 9.  55.82    
3.    Sterling Black Jr San Juan High School 10.  55.94    
4.    Joe Hickey Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 14.  56.43    
5.    Stockton Barney Fr North Sevier 15.  57.17    
DNS    Greg Johnson Sr Green River High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    David Fenton Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kyle Barrett Jr Carbon High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Mika Mason Sr Richfield HS 1.  50.57 10  
2.    Max Morley So San Juan High School 2.  51.22 8  
3.    Tyler Jensen Jr Stansbury High School 3.  52.28 6  
4.    Talon Strong So Uintah HS 4.  53.28 5  
5.    Scott Jackson Sr Emery High School 5.  53.99 4  
6.    Jordan Bryant Jr Grand County 6.  54.47 3  
7.    Jeff Brighton Sr Union High School 11.  56.04    
8.    Stone Sorensen So Richfield HS 13.  56.41    


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Mika Mason Sr Richfield HS S4 -1. 50.57 10  
2.    Max Morley So San Juan High School S4 -2. 51.22 8  
3.    Tyler Jensen Jr Stansbury High School S4 -3. 52.28 6  
4.    Talon Strong So Uintah HS S4 -4. 53.28 5  
5.    Scott Jackson Sr Emery High School S4 -5. 53.99 4  
6.    Jordan Bryant Jr Grand County S4 -6. 54.47 3  
7.    Mason Tranter So Grand County S3 -1. 55.36 2  
8.    Tyson Colton Fr Uintah HS S1 -1. 55.44 1  
9.    Colton May Sr Stansbury High School S3 -2. 55.82    
10.    Sterling Black Jr San Juan High School S3 -3. 55.94    
11.    Jeff Brighton Sr Union High School S4 -7. 56.04    
12.    Charlie Turner So Emery High School S1 -2. 56.26    
13.    Stone Sorensen So Richfield HS S4 -8. 56.41    
14.    Joe Hickey Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS S3 -4. 56.43    
15.    Stockton Barney Fr North Sevier S3 -5. 57.17    
16.    Dallin Petersen So Richfield HS S2 -1. 58.01    
17.    Chase Morrison Fr Richfield HS S2 -2. 58.94    
18.    Daniel Hanberg So Duchesne HS S2 -3. 59.29    
19.    Brendon Merrell So Uintah HS S2 -4. 59.34    
20.    Layne Coil Fr Duchesne HS S2 -5. 1:00.50    
21.    Grant Laws So San Juan High School S1 -3. 1:01.15    
22.    Chase Holyoak Jr Grand County S2 -6. 1:01.39    
23.    Jacob Spencer Fr Union High School S2 -7. 1:03.44    
24.    Cullen Woodley Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -4. 1:05.11    
25.    Gabe Van Dyke Fr Carbon High School S1 -5. 1:07.08    
26.    Dalton Latimer Fr Carbon High School S1 -6. 1:08.52    
DNS    Christian Snarr Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Greg Johnson Sr Green River High School S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    David Fenton Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Thory Van Dyke Sr Carbon High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Kyle Barrett Jr Carbon High School S3 -DNS DNS    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Lydia Morley Jr Union High School 7.  54.37 2  
2.    Kira Tadehara Jr Carbon High School 8.  55.26 1  
3.    Kaitlyn McCoy Fr Wayne High School 9.  55.80    
4.    Carli Wilcox Fr North Sevier 10.  57.53    
5.    Carlie Chappell So Wayne High School 11.  59.43    
DNS    Shaylynn Christensen Jr Union High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Carly Dalton Sr Grand County 1.  46.37 10  
2.    Erika Alvey Sr Stansbury High School 2.  48.80 8  
3.    Kelsie Cox Jr Emery High School 3.  51.34 6  
4.    Megan Treece So Stansbury High School 4.  51.62 5  
5.    Krissy Nobles Jr Stansbury High School 5.  52.48 4  
6.    Jalynne Jensen So Richfield HS 6.  53.76 3  
DNS    Brooklyn Searle Fr Stansbury High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Carly Dalton Sr Grand County S2 -1. 46.37 10  
2.    Erika Alvey Sr Stansbury High School S2 -2. 48.80 8  
3.    Kelsie Cox Jr Emery High School S2 -3. 51.34 6  
4.    Megan Treece So Stansbury High School S2 -4. 51.62 5  
5.    Krissy Nobles Jr Stansbury High School S2 -5. 52.48 4  
6.    Jalynne Jensen So Richfield HS S2 -6. 53.76 3  
7.    Lydia Morley Jr Union High School S1 -1. 54.37 2  
8.    Kira Tadehara Jr Carbon High School S1 -2. 55.26 1  
9.    Kaitlyn McCoy Fr Wayne High School S1 -3. 55.80    
10.    Carli Wilcox Fr North Sevier S1 -4. 57.53    
11.    Carlie Chappell So Wayne High School S1 -5. 59.43    
DNS    Shaylynn Christensen Jr Union High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Brooklyn Searle Fr Stansbury High School S2 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Matt Mecham So Emery High School 10.  47.92    
2.    Devon Johnson Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 15.  51.63    
3.    Westyn Drake Fr Union High School 17.  54.94    
4.    Preston Macdonald Fr San Juan High School 18.  56.31    
5.    Gavin Henrie Fr Union High School 19.  56.53    
6.    Cullen Woodley Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 20.  56.80    
DNS    Kaden Earl Fr Union High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Landon Stice So Stansbury High School 8.  46.52 1  
2.    Ben Steele Fr Stansbury High School 9.  46.71    
3.    Davin Lyman So San Juan High School 11.  48.36    
4.    Chase Atterman Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 12.  48.76    
5.    Dylon Henrie Jr Union High School 13.  49.33    
6.    Eric Ferrone Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 14.  49.34    
7.    Nathan Dale Jr Stansbury High School 16.  52.85    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Andy Bathemess Jr Grand County 1.  41.07 10  
2.    Brendon Jorgensen Sr Emery High School 2.  41.68 8  
3.    Tyrone Hinck Sr Richfield HS 3.  42.60 6  
4.    Harley Hakert Sr Uintah HS 4.  43.12 5  
5.    J t Bagley Jr Richfield HS 5.  44.37 4  
6.    Lance Allen Jr Richfield HS 6.  44.70 3  
7.    Brendon Pugh Fr San Juan High School 7.  45.50 2  


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Andy Bathemess Jr Grand County S3 -1. 41.07 10  
2.    Brendon Jorgensen Sr Emery High School S3 -2. 41.68 8  
3.    Tyrone Hinck Sr Richfield HS S3 -3. 42.60 6  
4.    Harley Hakert Sr Uintah HS S3 -4. 43.12 5  
5.    J t Bagley Jr Richfield HS S3 -5. 44.37 4  
6.    Lance Allen Jr Richfield HS S3 -6. 44.70 3  
7.    Brendon Pugh Fr San Juan High School S3 -7. 45.50 2  
8.    Landon Stice So Stansbury High School S2 -1. 46.52 1  
9.    Ben Steele Fr Stansbury High School S2 -2. 46.71    
10.    Matt Mecham So Emery High School S1 -1. 47.92    
11.    Davin Lyman So San Juan High School S2 -3. 48.36    
12.    Chase Atterman Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -4. 48.76    
13.    Dylon Henrie Jr Union High School S2 -5. 49.33    
14.    Eric Ferrone Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -6. 49.34    
15.    Devon Johnson Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -2. 51.63    
16.    Nathan Dale Jr Stansbury High School S2 -7. 52.85    
17.    Westyn Drake Fr Union High School S1 -3. 54.94    
18.    Preston Macdonald Fr San Juan High School S1 -4. 56.31    
19.    Gavin Henrie Fr Union High School S1 -5. 56.53    
20.    Cullen Woodley Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -6. 56.80    
DNS    Kaden Earl Fr Union High School S1 -DNS DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Lauren Jackson Sr Wayne High School 2.  2:32.41 8  
2.    Alanah Rushton Fr Uintah HS 14.  2:55.72    
3.    Katie MacDonnald So Richfield HS 15.  2:57.19    
4.    Hailey Allred Sr Duchesne HS 16.  2:59.13    
5.    Breeanna Brown Fr Wayne High School 18.  3:00.53    
6.    Carey Stash So San Juan High School 19.  3:01.17    
7.    Tessa Simmons Fr Wayne High School 20.  3:04.20    
8.    Bonnie Lloyd So Uintah HS 21.  3:04.62    
9.    Kyla Stinger So Uintah HS 23.  3:15.39    
10.    Keesha Huntsman Fr North Sevier 24.  3:19.15    
11.    Olivia Causse So Juan Diego Catholic HS 25.  3:20.19    
12.    Maria Jose Gomez Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 26.  3:22.78    
13.    Mia Degraffenreid Fr North Sevier 27.  3:28.22    
14.    Maria Carolina Gomez Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 28.  3:32.17    
15.    Ana Hernandez Sr Emery High School 29.  3:41.01    


Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Morgan Vorwaller Sr Stansbury High School 1.  2:29.12 10  
2.    Lydia Foster Fr Richfield HS 3.  2:33.55 6  
3.    Diana Olsen Sr Carbon High School 4.  2:34.90 5  
4.    Maggie Beazer Fr Stansbury High School 5.  2:38.23 4  
5.    Jessica Guymon Sr Emery High School 6.  2:39.43 3  
6.    Allison Jeffery Fr Richfield HS 7.  2:39.94 2  
7.    Anina Peacock So Uintah HS 8.  2:40.67 1  
8.    Jessica Chipman So Stansbury High School 9.  2:42.80    
9.    Jessica Allred So Duchesne HS 10.  2:50.93    
10.    Cassidee Moore Fr Green River High School 11.  2:51.77    
11.    Kati Rasmussen Jr Stansbury High School 12.  2:51.94    
12.    RaeLee Parsons Fr Richfield HS 13.  2:55.59    
13.    Sierra Monson So San Juan High School 17.  3:00.10    
14.    Katrisa Ward Sr San Juan High School 22.  3:06.84    
DNS    Rachel Goodrich Sr Carbon High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Morgan Vorwaller Sr Stansbury High School S2 -1. 2:29.12 10  
2.    Lauren Jackson Sr Wayne High School S1 -1. 2:32.41 8  
3.    Lydia Foster Fr Richfield HS S2 -2. 2:33.55 6  
4.    Diana Olsen Sr Carbon High School S2 -3. 2:34.90 5  
5.    Maggie Beazer Fr Stansbury High School S2 -4. 2:38.23 4  
6.    Jessica Guymon Sr Emery High School S2 -5. 2:39.43 3  
7.    Allison Jeffery Fr Richfield HS S2 -6. 2:39.94 2  
8.    Anina Peacock So Uintah HS S2 -7. 2:40.67 1  
9.    Jessica Chipman So Stansbury High School S2 -8. 2:42.80    
10.    Jessica Allred So Duchesne HS S2 -9. 2:50.93    
11.    Cassidee Moore Fr Green River High School S2 -10. 2:51.77    
12.    Kati Rasmussen Jr Stansbury High School S2 -11. 2:51.94    
13.    RaeLee Parsons Fr Richfield HS S2 -12. 2:55.59    
14.    Alanah Rushton Fr Uintah HS S1 -2. 2:55.72    
15.    Katie MacDonnald So Richfield HS S1 -3. 2:57.19    
16.    Hailey Allred Sr Duchesne HS S1 -4. 2:59.13    
17.    Sierra Monson So San Juan High School S2 -13. 3:00.10    
18.    Breeanna Brown Fr Wayne High School S1 -5. 3:00.53    
19.    Carey Stash So San Juan High School S1 -6. 3:01.17    
20.    Tessa Simmons Fr Wayne High School S1 -7. 3:04.20    
21.    Bonnie Lloyd So Uintah HS S1 -8. 3:04.62    
22.    Katrisa Ward Sr San Juan High School S2 -14. 3:06.84    
23.    Kyla Stinger So Uintah HS S1 -9. 3:15.39    
24.    Keesha Huntsman Fr North Sevier S1 -10. 3:19.15    
25.    Olivia Causse So Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -11. 3:20.19    
26.    Maria Jose Gomez Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -12. 3:22.78    
27.    Mia Degraffenreid Fr North Sevier S1 -13. 3:28.22    
28.    Maria Carolina Gomez Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -14. 3:32.17    
29.    Ana Hernandez Sr Emery High School S1 -15. 3:41.01    
DNS    Rachel Goodrich Sr Carbon High School S2 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Alex Gatherum Jr Duchesne HS 15.  2:19.17    
2.    Aaron Brower Sr Emery High School 16.  2:20.72    
3.    Stockton Barney Fr North Sevier 18.  2:26.29    
4.    Jaden Ellett Fr Wayne High School 19.  2:26.38    
5.    Austin Valentine Fr Uintah HS 20.  2:28.45    
6.    Andrew Hugentobler So Grand County 21.  2:28.46    
7.    Davis Thompson Sr Emery High School 22.  2:28.85    
8.    Carson Woodley Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 23.  2:29.40    
9.    Aaron Dockins Fr Uintah HS 24.  2:29.70    
10.    Caden Henderson So Uintah HS 25.  2:33.17    
11.    Brendon Merrell So Uintah HS 27.  2:40.74    
12.    Matthew Ludwig Fr Tabiona HS 28.  2:49.52    
13.    Brendan Gatherum Fr Duchesne HS 29.  3:04.83    
DNS    Tommy Rowley Fr Duchesne HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jayden Powell So Carbon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Rockwell Richardson Jr Union High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Thory Van Dyke Sr Carbon High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Garrett Marsing Jr Carbon High School 1.  1:58.65 10  
2.    Burton Griffin Jr Richfield HS 2.  1:59.81 8  
3.    Austin Slade Sr Stansbury High School 3.  2:03.86 6  
4.    Caleb Monsen Sr Richfield HS 4.  2:04.06 5  
5.    Jackson Knowles Jr Grand County 5.  2:06.32 4  
6.    Collin Pace Sr Richfield HS 6.  2:06.36 3  
7.    Jeff Brighton Sr Union High School 7.  2:08.70 2  
8.    Jacob Maughan Sr Stansbury High School 8.  2:09.12 1  
9.    Christian Sherrow Jr San Juan High School 9.  2:09.77    
10.    Tanner Jensen Jr Stansbury High School 10.  2:10.19    
11.    Tyler Pulli Sr Emery High School 11.  2:10.48    
12.    Taylor Graves Jr Stansbury High School 12.  2:11.27    
13.    Joe Hickey Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 13.  2:12.91    
14.    Matt Griffin Fr Richfield HS 14.  2:13.47    
15.    Braden Meyer Jr San Juan High School 17.  2:20.74    
16.    Mason Tranter So Grand County 26.  2:36.61    


Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Garrett Marsing Jr Carbon High School S2 -1. 1:58.65 10  
2.    Burton Griffin Jr Richfield HS S2 -2. 1:59.81 8  
3.    Austin Slade Sr Stansbury High School S2 -3. 2:03.86 6  
4.    Caleb Monsen Sr Richfield HS S2 -4. 2:04.06 5  
5.    Jackson Knowles Jr Grand County S2 -5. 2:06.32 4  
6.    Collin Pace Sr Richfield HS S2 -6. 2:06.36 3  
7.    Jeff Brighton Sr Union High School S2 -7. 2:08.70 2  
8.    Jacob Maughan Sr Stansbury High School S2 -8. 2:09.12 1  
9.    Christian Sherrow Jr San Juan High School S2 -9. 2:09.77    
10.    Tanner Jensen Jr Stansbury High School S2 -10. 2:10.19    
11.    Tyler Pulli Sr Emery High School S2 -11. 2:10.48    
12.    Taylor Graves Jr Stansbury High School S2 -12. 2:11.27    
13.    Joe Hickey Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -13. 2:12.91    
14.    Matt Griffin Fr Richfield HS S2 -14. 2:13.47    
15.    Alex Gatherum Jr Duchesne HS S1 -1. 2:19.17    
16.    Aaron Brower Sr Emery High School S1 -2. 2:20.72    
17.    Braden Meyer Jr San Juan High School S2 -15. 2:20.74    
18.    Stockton Barney Fr North Sevier S1 -3. 2:26.29    
19.    Jaden Ellett Fr Wayne High School S1 -4. 2:26.38    
20.    Austin Valentine Fr Uintah HS S1 -5. 2:28.45    
21.    Andrew Hugentobler So Grand County S1 -6. 2:28.46    
22.    Davis Thompson Sr Emery High School S1 -7. 2:28.85    
23.    Carson Woodley Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -8. 2:29.40    
24.    Aaron Dockins Fr Uintah HS S1 -9. 2:29.70    
25.    Caden Henderson So Uintah HS S1 -10. 2:33.17    
26.    Mason Tranter So Grand County S2 -16. 2:36.61    
27.    Brendon Merrell So Uintah HS S1 -11. 2:40.74    
28.    Matthew Ludwig Fr Tabiona HS S1 -12. 2:49.52    
29.    Brendan Gatherum Fr Duchesne HS S1 -13. 3:04.83    
DNS    Tommy Rowley Fr Duchesne HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jayden Powell So Carbon High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Rockwell Richardson Jr Union High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Thory Van Dyke Sr Carbon High School S1 -DNS DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Baylor Griffin Fr Emery High School 6.  28.54 +0.0 3  
2.    Shailee Croasmun Jr Carbon High School 8.  28.86 +0.0 1  
3.    Edenlee Ragigia Fr Uintah HS 12.  29.84 +0.0    
4.    Madison Black So Carbon High School 13.  29.95 +0.0    
5.    Paula Gibson Sr Carbon High School 14.  29.95 +0.0    
6.    Cassidy Labrum So Emery High School 15.  30.21 +0.0    
7.    Amanda Parrack Fr Uintah HS 25.  31.83 +0.0    


Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Brooklyn Searle Fr Stansbury High School 17.  30.48 +1.1    
2.    Takota Tanner So Uintah HS 19.  30.96 +1.1    
3.    Emree Adams Fr San Juan High School 20.  31.05 +1.1    
4.    Amanda Sands So Juan Diego Catholic HS 23.  31.53 +1.1    
5.    MaKayla Robbins Fr Richfield HS 24.  31.59 +1.1    
6.    Shaylynn Christensen Jr Union High School 26.  32.71 +1.1    
DNS    Whitney Coates Fr North Sevier DNS  DNS +1.1    


Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Katie Bradshaw Sr Uintah HS 9.  28.88 +0.4    
2.    Haley Rice Jr Grand County 10.  29.13 +0.4    
3.    Catrina Johnson Jr Wayne High School 11.  29.16 +0.4    
4.    Bret Wilkinson So Stansbury High School 16.  30.28 +0.4    
5.    Talia Kyles Sr San Juan High School 18.  30.70 +0.4    
6.    Lydia Morley Jr Union High School 21.  31.12 +0.4    
7.    Hannah Rice Fr Grand County 22.  31.38 +0.4    
DNS    Alayna Torgerson Fr North Sevier DNS  DNS +0.4    


Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Hailee Rogers Sr Emery High School 1.  27.25 +0.4 10  
2.    Clarissa Johnson Jr Wayne High School 2.  28.00 +0.4 8  
3.    Madie Alvey Jr Stansbury High School 3.  28.12 +0.4 6  
4.    Makenna McEwen Sr Richfield HS 4.  28.32 +0.4 5  
5.    Shayla Draper Fr Union High School 5.  28.35 +0.4 4  
6.    Maddi Bender So Stansbury High School 7.  28.60 +0.4 2  
DNS    Cassidee Shepherd Jr North Sevier DNS  DNS +0.4    
DNS    Kwincey Wells Fr Grand County DNS  DNS +0.4    


Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Hailee Rogers Sr Emery High School S4 -1. 27.25 +0.4 10  
2.    Clarissa Johnson Jr Wayne High School S4 -2. 28.00 +0.4 8  
3.    Madie Alvey Jr Stansbury High School S4 -3. 28.12 +0.4 6  
4.    Makenna McEwen Sr Richfield HS S4 -4. 28.32 +0.4 5  
5.    Shayla Draper Fr Union High School S4 -5. 28.35 +0.4 4  
6.    Baylor Griffin Fr Emery High School S1 -1. 28.54 +0.0 3  
7.    Maddi Bender So Stansbury High School S4 -6. 28.60 +0.4 2  
8.    Shailee Croasmun Jr Carbon High School S1 -2. 28.86 +0.0 1  
9.    Katie Bradshaw Sr Uintah HS S3 -1. 28.88 +0.4    
10.    Haley Rice Jr Grand County S3 -2. 29.13 +0.4    
11.    Catrina Johnson Jr Wayne High School S3 -3. 29.16 +0.4    
12.    Edenlee Ragigia Fr Uintah HS S1 -3. 29.84 +0.0    
13.    Madison Black So Carbon High School S1 -4. 29.95 +0.0    
14.    Paula Gibson Sr Carbon High School S1 -5. 29.95 +0.0    
15.    Cassidy Labrum So Emery High School S1 -6. 30.21 +0.0    
16.    Bret Wilkinson So Stansbury High School S3 -4. 30.28 +0.4    
17.    Brooklyn Searle Fr Stansbury High School S2 -1. 30.48 +1.1    
18.    Talia Kyles Sr San Juan High School S3 -5. 30.70 +0.4    
19.    Takota Tanner So Uintah HS S2 -2. 30.96 +1.1    
20.    Emree Adams Fr San Juan High School S2 -3. 31.05 +1.1    
21.    Lydia Morley Jr Union High School S3 -6. 31.12 +0.4    
22.    Hannah Rice Fr Grand County S3 -7. 31.38 +0.4    
23.    Amanda Sands So Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -4. 31.53 +1.1    
24.    MaKayla Robbins Fr Richfield HS S2 -5. 31.59 +1.1    
25.    Amanda Parrack Fr Uintah HS S1 -7. 31.83 +0.0    
26.    Shaylynn Christensen Jr Union High School S2 -6. 32.71 +1.1    
DNS    Cassidee Shepherd Jr North Sevier S4 -DNS DNS +0.4    
DNS    Kwincey Wells Fr Grand County S4 -DNS DNS +0.4    
DNS    Alayna Torgerson Fr North Sevier S3 -DNS DNS +0.4    
DNS    Whitney Coates Fr North Sevier S2 -DNS DNS +1.1    


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Tyson Colton Fr Uintah HS 5.  24.22 +0.4 4  
2.    True Murray Sr Uintah HS 16.  25.35 +0.4    
3.    Charlie Turner So Emery High School 19.  25.82 +0.4    
4.    Devon Day So Carbon High School 28.  27.26 +0.4    
5.    Hunter Allen Fr Richfield HS 29.  27.48 +0.4    
6.    Brogan Reynolds Fr Wayne High School 32.  27.93 +0.4    


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Layne Coil Fr Duchesne HS 22.  26.01 +1.3    
2.    Edward Painter Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 25.  26.44 +1.3    
3.    Chase Holyoak Jr Grand County 27.  26.88 +1.3    
4.    Jaden Ellett Fr Wayne High School 31.  27.84 +1.3    
5.    Caleb Nelson So Carbon High School 33.  28.44 +1.3    
DNS    Grant Laws So San Juan High School DNS  DNS +1.3    
DNS    Christian Snarr Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS DNS  DNS +1.3    


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Colton Brown Sr Richfield HS 10.  24.93 +1.2    
2.    Jarom Stewart Jr Richfield HS 14.  25.19 +1.2    
3.    Koby Sobremesana So Grand County 15.  25.26 +1.2    
4.    Tyler Pulli Sr Emery High School 23.  26.03 +1.2    
5.    Cameron Allred So Emery High School 30.  27.62 +1.2    
6.    Dalton Thomas Fr Duchesne HS 34.  28.92 +1.2    
DNS    Nicolas Smith So Union High School DNS  DNS +1.2    


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    David Fenton Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 12.  25.01 +0.9    
2.    Nick Arizmendi Sr Emery High School 13.  25.12 +0.9    
3.    Caleb Pugh Fr San Juan High School 18.  25.65 +0.9    
4.    Jayde Bertoch Sr Union High School 20.  25.84 +0.9    
5.    Bo Lamb Sr Uintah HS 21.  25.91 +0.9    
6.    Chase Williams Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 24.  26.42 +0.9    
7.    Daniel Hanberg So Duchesne HS 26.  26.65 +0.9    


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Dallin Quinton So Carbon High School 7.  24.37 +1.8 2  
2.    Joe Serafin Fr Green River High School 9.  24.73 +1.8    
3.    Dakota Knight Sr Union High School 11.  24.99 +1.8    
4.    Villiami Lutui Fr Union High School 17.  25.43 +1.8    
DNS    Colton May Sr Stansbury High School DNS  DNS +1.8    
DNS    McKade Nielsen Sr Duchesne HS DNS  DNS +1.8    
DNS    Maverik Shumway Sr San Juan High School DNS  DNS +1.8    


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Wesley Rodda Sr Grand County 1.  23.37 +1.9 10  
2.    Dallon Didericksen Jr Stansbury High School 2.  23.38 +1.9 8  
3.    Hudson Conrad So Stansbury High School 3.  23.47 +1.9 6  
4.    Devin Morrison Jr Richfield HS 4.  24.09 +1.9 5  
5.    Zayne Anderson So Stansbury High School 6.  24.32 +1.9 3  
6.    Talon Strong So Uintah HS 8.  24.45 +1.9 1  
DNS    Wade Kemmsies Jr Grand County DNS  DNS +1.9    


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Wesley Rodda Sr Grand County S6 -1. 23.37 +1.9 10  
2.    Dallon Didericksen Jr Stansbury High School S6 -2. 23.38 +1.9 8  
3.    Hudson Conrad So Stansbury High School S6 -3. 23.47 +1.9 6  
4.    Devin Morrison Jr Richfield HS S6 -4. 24.09 +1.9 5  
5.    Tyson Colton Fr Uintah HS S1 -1. 24.22 +0.4 4  
6.    Zayne Anderson So Stansbury High School S6 -5. 24.32 +1.9 3  
7.    Dallin Quinton So Carbon High School S5 -1. 24.37 +1.8 2  
8.    Talon Strong So Uintah HS S6 -6. 24.45 +1.9 1  
9.    Joe Serafin Fr Green River High School S5 -2. 24.73 +1.8    
10.    Colton Brown Sr Richfield HS S3 -1. 24.93 +1.2    
11.    Dakota Knight Sr Union High School S5 -3. 24.99 +1.8    
12.    David Fenton Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S4 -1. 25.01 +0.9    
13.    Nick Arizmendi Sr Emery High School S4 -2. 25.12 +0.9    
14.    Jarom Stewart Jr Richfield HS S3 -2. 25.19 +1.2    
15.    Koby Sobremesana So Grand County S3 -3. 25.26 +1.2    
16.    True Murray Sr Uintah HS S1 -2. 25.35 +0.4    
17.    Villiami Lutui Fr Union High School S5 -4. 25.43 +1.8    
18.    Caleb Pugh Fr San Juan High School S4 -3. 25.65 +0.9    
19.    Charlie Turner So Emery High School S1 -3. 25.82 +0.4    
20.    Jayde Bertoch Sr Union High School S4 -4. 25.84 +0.9    
21.    Bo Lamb Sr Uintah HS S4 -5. 25.91 +0.9    
22.    Layne Coil Fr Duchesne HS S2 -1. 26.01 +1.3    
23.    Tyler Pulli Sr Emery High School S3 -4. 26.03 +1.2    
24.    Chase Williams Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S4 -6. 26.42 +0.9    
25.    Edward Painter Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -2. 26.44 +1.3    
26.    Daniel Hanberg So Duchesne HS S4 -7. 26.65 +0.9    
27.    Chase Holyoak Jr Grand County S2 -3. 26.88 +1.3    
28.    Devon Day So Carbon High School S1 -4. 27.26 +0.4    
29.    Hunter Allen Fr Richfield HS S1 -5. 27.48 +0.4    
30.    Cameron Allred So Emery High School S3 -5. 27.62 +1.2    
31.    Jaden Ellett Fr Wayne High School S2 -4. 27.84 +1.3    
32.    Brogan Reynolds Fr Wayne High School S1 -6. 27.93 +0.4    
33.    Caleb Nelson So Carbon High School S2 -5. 28.44 +1.3    
34.    Dalton Thomas Fr Duchesne HS S3 -6. 28.92 +1.2    
DNS    Nicolas Smith So Union High School S3 -DNS DNS +1.2    
DNS    Wade Kemmsies Jr Grand County S6 -DNS DNS +1.9    
DNS    Grant Laws So San Juan High School S2 -DNS DNS +1.3    
DNS    Colton May Sr Stansbury High School S5 -DNS DNS +1.8    
DNS    McKade Nielsen Sr Duchesne HS S5 -DNS DNS +1.8    
DNS    Maverik Shumway Sr San Juan High School S5 -DNS DNS +1.8    
DNS    Christian Snarr Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S2 -DNS DNS +1.3    


Girl's 3200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Morgan Vorwaller Sr Stansbury High School 12:59.40 10  
2.    Kaitlyn Palmer Fr Stansbury High School 12:59.47 8  
3.    Sarah Hardy Sr Stansbury High School 13:38.95 6  
4.    Hope Reitz Sr Richfield HS 13:42.79 5  
5.    Libby Allnatt Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 13:51.46 4  
6.    Brooke Squires Sr Stansbury High School 14:20.78 3  
7.    McKinleigh Barney So Grand County 14:44.93 2  
8.    Tessa Simmons Fr Wayne High School 14:57.27 1  
9.    Breeanna Brown Fr Wayne High School 14:58.99    
10.    Abagail Bate Fr Richfield HS 15:08.48    
11.    Alexia Stash Fr San Juan High School 15:13.24    
12.    Karlie Monsen Sr Richfield HS 15:23.87    
13.    Amy Calton Sr North Sevier 15:35.01    
DNS    Diana Olsen Sr Carbon High School DNS    
DNS    Anina Peacock So Uintah HS DNS    
DNS    Lauren Jackson Sr Wayne High School DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Austin Slade Sr Stansbury High School 10:22.45 10  
2.    Jaden Torgerson So Stansbury High School 10:46.24 8  
3.    Caleb Monsen Sr Richfield HS 10:55.00 6  
4.    Stephen Monsen So Richfield HS 11:00.18 5  
5.    Cameron Houston So Stansbury High School 11:00.43 4  
6.    Piercen Maez Fr Stansbury High School 11:15.30 3  
7.    Treyton Helquist Jr Grand County 11:44.20 2  
8.    Cole Chamberlain So San Juan High School 12:19.12 1  
9.    Tommy Rowley Fr Duchesne HS 12:23.96    
10.    Austin Pace Fr Richfield HS 12:24.79    
11.    Patten Black So San Juan High School 12:53.38    
12.    Andrew Hugentobler So Grand County 13:33.39    
DNS    Brendan Gatherum Fr Duchesne HS DNS    
DNS    Rockwell Richardson Jr Union High School DNS    
DNS    Garrett Marsing Jr Carbon High School DNS    
DNS    Chreston Armstrong Fr Union High School DNS    
DNS    Teancum Chamberlain So San Juan High School DNS    
DNS    Jackson Knowles Jr Grand County DNS    


Girl's 4x400 Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Stansbury High School A Stansbury High School 4:20.69 10  
2.    Emery High School A Emery High School 4:22.50 8  
3.    Grand County A Grand County 4:28.95 6  
4.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 5:05.64 5  
DNS    San Juan High School A San Juan High School DNS    
DNS    Richfield HS A Richfield HS DNS    


Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 3:29.71 10  
2.    Grand County A Grand County 3:36.56 8  
3.    Stansbury High School A Stansbury High School 3:48.85 6  
4.    Union High School A Union High School 4:04.94 5  
5.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 4:23.52 4  
DQ    San Juan High School A San Juan High School DQ    
DNS    Emery High School A Emery High School DNS    
DNS    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS DNS    


Boy's Shot Put Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Paul Kaufusi So Union High School 17.  10.31 33-10.00
2.    Tyler VanTassell So Tabiona HS 20.  9.80 32-02.00
3.    Cody Cramer So Union High School 23.  9.57 31-05.00
4.    Jacob Plummer Fr Duchesne HS 26.  9.09 29-10.00
5.    Zac Barney Jr Carbon High School 27.  9.04 29-08.00
6.    Danny Atwood Sr Carbon High School 32.  7.52 24-08.00
7.    Zac Bratcher Fr Tabiona HS 33.  7.50 24-07.50
DNS    Remi Hoffman Sr Emery High School DNS  DNS DNS
DNS    Chase Bratcher So Tabiona HS DNS  DNS DNS
DNS    Ben Niebergall So Union High School DNS  DNS DNS


Boy's Shot Put Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Jordan Roberts -- Stansbury High School 21.  9.70 31-10.00
2.    Tyler Robertson So Duchesne HS 22.  9.60 31-06.00
3.    Anthony Peterson So Duchesne HS 24.  9.29 30-06.00
4.    Quade Thomas Jr Duchesne HS 25.  9.14 30-00.00
5.    Preston Billsie Sr San Juan High School 28.  8.98 29-05.50
6.    Caleb Nelson So Carbon High School 29.  8.94 29-04.00
7.    Brady Adams So Carbon High School 30.  8.47 27-09.50
8.    Kenden Huff Sr Emery High School 31.  8.37 27-05.50
DNS    Trenton Atwood So Uintah HS DNS  DNS DNS


Boy's Shot Put Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Sammy Pugh So San Juan High School 10.  11.10 36-05.00
2.    Corbin Mecham So Green River High School 11.  10.97 36-00.00
3.    Torrin Hodges Jr Stansbury High School 13.  10.72 35-02.00
4.    Adam Murry So Juan Diego Catholic HS 14.  10.68 35-00.50
5.    Ty Winegar Sr Union High School 15.  10.60 34-09.50
6.    Parker Stewart Jr Uintah HS 16.  10.44 34-03.00
7.    Marc Simmons Jr Wayne High School 18.  10.12 33-02.50
8.    George Kaufusi Sr Union High School 19.  9.90 32-06.00
DNS    Travis Stout Sr Emery High School DNS  DNS DNS
DNS    Brett Sorensen Sr Emery High School DNS  DNS DNS


Boy's Shot Put Trials

Flight 4
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Colton Causey Jr Richfield HS 1.  13.98 q 45-10.50 q
2.    Ben Hicks Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 2.  13.56 q 44-06.00 q
3.    Mike Monson Jr San Juan High School 3.  12.41 q 40-08.75 q
4.    Shay Morrison Jr Richfield HS 4.  12.16 q 39-11.00 q
5.    Riley Cunningham Jr Richfield HS 5.  12.05 q 39-06.50 q
6.    Mike Murray Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 6.  11.73 q 38-06.00 q
7.    Edgar Gomez Jr Grand County 7.  11.68 q 38-03.75 q
8.    Caleb Birchell Jr Uintah HS 8.  11.59 q 38-00.25 q
9.    Bagget James Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 9.  11.25 q 36-11.00 q
10.    Trae Downard Jr Grand County 12.  10.85 35-07.25


Boy's Shot Put Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Colton Causey Jr Richfield HS F4 -1.  13.98 q  45-10.50 q
2.    Ben Hicks Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -2.  13.56 q  44-06.00 q
3.    Mike Monson Jr San Juan High School F4 -3.  12.41 q  40-08.75 q
4.    Shay Morrison Jr Richfield HS F4 -4.  12.16 q  39-11.00 q
5.    Riley Cunningham Jr Richfield HS F4 -5.  12.05 q  39-06.50 q
6.    Mike Murray Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -6.  11.73 q  38-06.00 q
7.    Edgar Gomez Jr Grand County F4 -7.  11.68 q  38-03.75 q
8.    Caleb Birchell Jr Uintah HS F4 -8.  11.59 q  38-00.25 q
9.    Bagget James Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -9.  11.25 q  36-11.00 q
10.    Sammy Pugh So San Juan High School F3 -1.  11.10  36-05.00
11.    Corbin Mecham So Green River High School F3 -2.  10.97  36-00.00
12.    Trae Downard Jr Grand County F4 -10.  10.85  35-07.25
13.    Torrin Hodges Jr Stansbury High School F3 -3.  10.72  35-02.00
14.    Adam Murry So Juan Diego Catholic HS F3 -4.  10.68  35-00.50
15.    Ty Winegar Sr Union High School F3 -5.  10.60  34-09.50
16.    Parker Stewart Jr Uintah HS F3 -6.  10.44  34-03.00
17.    Paul Kaufusi So Union High School F1 -1.  10.31  33-10.00
18.    Marc Simmons Jr Wayne High School F3 -7.  10.12  33-02.50
19.    George Kaufusi Sr Union High School F3 -8.  9.90  32-06.00
20.    Tyler VanTassell So Tabiona HS F1 -2.  9.80  32-02.00
21.    Jordan Roberts -- Stansbury High School F2 -1.  9.70  31-10.00
22.    Tyler Robertson So Duchesne HS F2 -2.  9.60  31-06.00
23.    Cody Cramer So Union High School F1 -3.  9.57  31-05.00
24.    Anthony Peterson So Duchesne HS F2 -3.  9.29  30-06.00
25.    Quade Thomas Jr Duchesne HS F2 -4.  9.14  30-00.00
26.    Jacob Plummer Fr Duchesne HS F1 -4.  9.09  29-10.00
27.    Zac Barney Jr Carbon High School F1 -5.  9.04  29-08.00
28.    Preston Billsie Sr San Juan High School F2 -5.  8.98  29-05.50
29.    Caleb Nelson So Carbon High School F2 -6.  8.94  29-04.00
30.    Brady Adams So Carbon High School F2 -7.  8.47  27-09.50
31.    Kenden Huff Sr Emery High School F2 -8.  8.37  27-05.50
32.    Danny Atwood Sr Carbon High School F1 -6.  7.52  24-08.00
33.    Zac Bratcher Fr Tabiona HS F1 -7.  7.50  24-07.50
DNS    Remi Hoffman Sr Emery High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Chase Bratcher So Tabiona HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Travis Stout Sr Emery High School F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Trenton Atwood So Uintah HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Ben Niebergall So Union High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Brett Sorensen Sr Emery High School F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS


Boy's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Colton Causey Jr Richfield HS  13.98  45-10.50 10  
2.    Ben Hicks Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS  13.69  44-11.00 8  
3.    Mike Monson Jr San Juan High School  12.41  40-08.75 6  
4.    Shay Morrison Jr Richfield HS  12.16  39-11.00 5  
5.    Riley Cunningham Jr Richfield HS  12.05  39-06.50 4  
6.    Caleb Birchell Jr Uintah HS  11.94  39-02.00 3  
7.    Mike Murray Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS  11.73  38-06.00 2  
8.    Edgar Gomez Jr Grand County  11.68  38-03.75 1  
9.    Bagget James Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS  11.25  36-11.00    


Boy's Javelin Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Ben Hicks Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 16.  36.68 120-04
2.    Kyle Barrett Jr Carbon High School 22.  32.56 106-10
3.    Chase Bratcher So Tabiona HS 23.  32.23 105-09
4.    Zac Barney Jr Carbon High School 27.  29.39 96-05
5.    Ryan Richards Fr Union High School 28.  29.36 96-04
6.    Jacob Plummer Fr Duchesne HS 33.  25.63 84-01
7.    Kautai Kaufusi Sr Union High School 34.  25.04 82-02
8.    Dalton Latimer Fr Carbon High School 35.  24.61 80-09
9.    Brady Adams So Carbon High School 36.  24.26 79-07
DNS    Conor MacDonald Sr Emery High School DNS  DNS DNS


Boy's Javelin Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Victor Johnson Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 18.  35.30 115-10
2.    Sammy Pugh So San Juan High School 19.  34.77 114-01
3.    Kelly Nobles Jr Stansbury High School 24.  31.75 104-02
4.    Jace Christensen So Wayne High School 25.  31.14 102-02
5.    Jaden Ellett Fr Wayne High School 26.  30.66 100-07
6.    Travis Stout Sr Emery High School 29.  29.08 95-05
7.    Kade Boren So Uintah HS 30.  29.03 95-03
8.    Quade Thomas Jr Duchesne HS 31.  28.60 93-10
9.    Jesse Wickle So Duchesne HS 32.  27.15 89-01
DNS    Trenton Atwood So Uintah HS DNS  DNS DNS


Boy's Javelin Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Richie Cordero So Grand County 9.  42.47 q 139-04 q
2.    Tyson Kirk Sr San Juan High School 11.  39.39 129-03
3.    Brenan Thomas Jr Richfield HS 13.  37.74 123-10
4.    Allen Hamblin Sr Union High School 14.  37.36 122-07
5.    Jayde Bertoch Sr Union High School 15.  36.78 120-08
6.    Jens Grover Jr San Juan High School 17.  36.68 120-04
7.    Qordale Tsosie So Grand County 20.  33.53 110-00
8.    Jordan Roberts -- Stansbury High School 21.  33.37 109-06
DNS    Austin Day Jr Grand County DNS  DNS DNS


Boy's Javelin Trials

Flight 4
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    David Alexander Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 1.  50.90 q 167-00 q
2.    Torrin Hodges Jr Stansbury High School 2.  48.13 q 157-11