2013 Carbon High School Farm Bureau Invitational |
Carbon High School |
Price, UT |
April 13, 2013 |
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2,2,4,8 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carbon High School A | Carbon High School | 4:33.77 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stansbury High School A | Stansbury High School | 4:50.88 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emery High School A | Emery High School | 4:59.99 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | San Juan High School A | San Juan High School | 5:11.57 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Grand County A | Grand County | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2,2,4,8 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | 3:34.86 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carbon High School A | Carbon High School | 3:45.38 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stansbury High School A | Stansbury High School | 3:49.37 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emery High School A | Emery High School | 3:57.59 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | San Juan High School A | San Juan High School | 3:59.34 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Juan Diego Catholic HS A | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 4:24.21 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Union High School A | Union High School | 4:30.19 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carly Dalton | Sr | Grand County | 15.20 | -1.6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKale Simpson | Sr | San Juan High School | 16.87 | -1.6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Erika Alvey | Sr | Stansbury High School | 17.61 | -1.6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tiffanie Whipple | Jr | Grand County | 17.97 | -1.6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tay Johnson | Jr | Green River High School | 18.20 | -1.6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Krissy Nobles | Jr | Stansbury High School | 18.23 | -1.7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alyssa Turner | Sr | Uintah HS | 18.23 | -1.7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Treece | So | Stansbury High School | 18.41 | -1.6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kayleigh Potts | Sr | Carbon High School | 18.52 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Guymon | Sr | Emery High School | 18.57 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carli Wilcox | Fr | North Sevier | 18.67 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jalynne Jensen | So | Richfield HS | 19.03 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lydia Morley | Jr | Union High School | 19.23 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alexia Cooper | Sr | Union High School | 19.48 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kialey Page | Jr | Carbon High School | 19.63 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emree Adams | Fr | San Juan High School | 20.12 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kasandra Nordgren | Fr | Stansbury High School | 20.30 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kaitlyn McCoy | Fr | Wayne High School | 20.68 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lissy Thompson | Fr | Richfield HS | 21.30 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Paytn Jeffs | Fr | Emery High School | DNF | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ammon Mitchell | Sr | San Juan High School | 14.57 | -1.6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lance Allen | Jr | Richfield HS | 14.85 | -1.6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | J t Bagley | Jr | Richfield HS | 15.75 | -1.6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brendon Jorgensen | Sr | Emery High School | 16.17 | -1.6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryder Rippstein | So | Richfield HS | 16.88 | -1.6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Harley Hakert | Sr | Uintah HS | 16.96 | -1.6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brendon Pugh | Fr | San Juan High School | 18.05 | -1.6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eric Ferrone | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 18.33 | -1.6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Wyatt Hansen | Sr | Carbon High School | 18.63 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Chase Atterman | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 18.69 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Davin Lyman | So | San Juan High School | 19.08 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ben Steele | Fr | Stansbury High School | 19.26 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kordell Johnson | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 20.19 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dylon Henrie | Jr | Union High School | 20.23 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Matt Mecham | So | Emery High School | 20.84 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Devon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 20.90 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brent Keller | Sr | Carbon High School | 21.10 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Nathan Dale | Jr | Stansbury High School | 21.72 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Preston Macdonald | Fr | San Juan High School | 21.79 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Westyn Drake | Fr | Union High School | 22.72 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Gavin Henrie | Fr | Union High School | 23.58 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kaden Earl | Fr | Union High School | 24.84 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Jordan Bryant | Jr | Grand County | DQ | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Andy Bathemess | Jr | Grand County | DQ | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashlynn Allred | So | Emery High School | 12.71 | +0.9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kwincey Wells | Fr | Grand County | 13.69 | +0.9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Baylor Griffin | Fr | Emery High School | 13.71 | +1.6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maddi Bender | So | Stansbury High School | 13.71 | +0.9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shayla Draper | Fr | Union High School | 13.78 | +0.9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Clarissa Johnson | Jr | Wayne High School | 13.78 | +1.6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Malina Bohannon | Jr | Grand County | 13.81 | +0.9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Makenna McEwen | Sr | Richfield HS | 13.92 | +0.6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Haley Rice | Jr | Grand County | 13.99 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Katie Bradshaw | Sr | Uintah HS | 14.05 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Catrina Johnson | Jr | Wayne High School | 14.08 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alayna Torgerson | Fr | North Sevier | 14.09 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Talia Kyles | Sr | San Juan High School | 14.34 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Karina Ivory | So | Carbon High School | 14.47 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hanna Horrocks | So | Union High School | 14.55 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Edenlee Ragigia | Fr | Uintah HS | 14.70 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Alexia Cooper | Sr | Union High School | 14.70 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brooklyn Searle | Fr | Stansbury High School | 14.72 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Bret Wilkinson | So | Stansbury High School | 14.73 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Lakita Christensen | So | Union High School | 14.74 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Mikayla Swasey | Fr | Duchesne HS | 15.13 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kira Tadehara | Jr | Carbon High School | 15.19 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Amanda Sands | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 15.22 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Amanda Parrack | Fr | Uintah HS | 15.52 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jordanelle Jenkins | So | Tabiona HS | 15.59 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jenna Becker | Sr | Stansbury High School | 15.89 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tianna Bleak | Fr | San Juan High School | 15.90 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Krystel Hepworth | Jr | Carbon High School | 15.90 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brylie Sloan | So | Uintah HS | 16.83 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Mckenna Terry | Fr | Carbon High School | 17.31 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Autumn Hill | Sr | Richfield HS | 17.42 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Whitney Coates | Fr | North Sevier | 20.26 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haddie Holt | So | Richfield HS | DNS | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carly Dalton | Sr | Grand County | DNS | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Derek Sorensen | Jr | Richfield HS | 11.32 | +1.9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallon Didericksen | Jr | Stansbury High School | 11.40 | +1.9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hudson Conrad | So | Stansbury High School | 11.45 | +1.9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colton Causey | Jr | Richfield HS | 11.72 | +1.9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zayne Anderson | So | Stansbury High School | 11.74 | +1.9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kordell Johnson | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 11.82 | +1.9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cameron Taylor | Jr | Grand County | 11.85 | +0.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyson Colton | Fr | Uintah HS | 11.87 | +1.1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dallin Quinton | So | Carbon High School | 11.91 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Maverik Shumway | Sr | San Juan High School | 12.08 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Greg Johnson | Sr | Green River High School | 12.12 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Riley Cunningham | Jr | Richfield HS | 12.15 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dakota Knight | Sr | Union High School | 12.16 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Talon Strong | So | Uintah HS | 12.19 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nick Arizmendi | Sr | Emery High School | 12.24 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Josh Henry | Sr | Richfield HS | 12.26 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Koby Sobremesana | So | Grand County | 12.28 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kyle Johnson | So | Green River High School | 12.33 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Chase Williams | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 12.34 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Caleb Pugh | Fr | San Juan High School | 12.39 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cameron Allred | So | Emery High School | 12.43 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | David Fenton | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 12.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | True Murray | Sr | Uintah HS | 12.55 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Bo Lamb | Sr | Uintah HS | 12.59 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Layne Coil | Fr | Duchesne HS | 12.67 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Charlie Turner | So | Emery High School | 12.86 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tyrell Shumway | Fr | Green River High School | 12.89 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Karl Barga | Sr | Union High School | 13.04 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Henrique Moreira | Fr | Union High School | 13.17 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Devon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 13.30 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Devon Day | So | Carbon High School | 13.31 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Grant Laws | So | San Juan High School | 13.31 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brogan Reynolds | Fr | Wayne High School | 13.54 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jace Christensen | So | Wayne High School | 13.62 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Dalton Thomas | Fr | Duchesne HS | 14.27 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Adam Thayn | Sr | Carbon High School | 14.43 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Joe Serafin | Fr | Green River High School | FS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Villiami Lutui | Fr | Union High School | FS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Barrett | Jr | Carbon High School | DNS | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKade Nielsen | Sr | Duchesne HS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Morgan Vorwaller | Sr | Stansbury High School | 5:40.10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lydia Foster | Fr | Richfield HS | 5:43.03 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maggie Beazer | Fr | Stansbury High School | 5:45.64 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Palmer | Fr | Stansbury High School | 5:48.75 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lauren Jackson | Sr | Wayne High School | 5:53.04 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Allison Jeffery | Fr | Richfield HS | 5:55.74 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anina Peacock | So | Uintah HS | 6:03.54 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Diana Olsen | Sr | Carbon High School | 6:05.54 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hope Reitz | Sr | Richfield HS | 6:12.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sidney Warick | Jr | Stansbury High School | 6:20.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alanah Rushton | Fr | Uintah HS | 6:23.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Libby Allnatt | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 6:24.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cassidee Moore | Fr | Green River High School | 6:25.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tessa Simmons | Fr | Wayne High School | 6:25.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Madison Black | So | Carbon High School | 6:31.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Abagail Bate | Fr | Richfield HS | 6:37.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Breeanna Brown | Fr | Wayne High School | 6:40.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | McKinleigh Barney | So | Grand County | 6:40.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Alexia Stash | Fr | San Juan High School | 6:47.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Carey Stash | So | San Juan High School | 6:49.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Amy Calton | Sr | North Sevier | 6:49.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Hailey Allred | Sr | Duchesne HS | 6:56.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kyla Stinger | So | Uintah HS | 7:08.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Tallie Chamberlain | Fr | San Juan High School | 7:08.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Maria Jose Gomez | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 7:11.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Olivia Causse | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 7:38.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Natalie Turner | Fr | Uintah HS | 7:38.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Maria Carolina Gomez | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 7:39.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Rebecca Vetter | So | San Juan High School | 8:34.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Valerie Chynoweth | So | Emery High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Goodrich | Sr | Carbon High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Allred | So | Duchesne HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Slade | Sr | Stansbury High School | 4:31.49 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abram Beazer | Sr | Stansbury High School | 4:50.30 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Maughan | Sr | Stansbury High School | 4:50.80 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Jensen | Jr | Stansbury High School | 4:52.78 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Stephen Monsen | So | Richfield HS | 5:02.91 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Gatherum | Jr | Duchesne HS | 5:13.38 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chreston Armstrong | Fr | Union High School | 5:15.28 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Austin Barber | Sr | Carbon High School | 5:22.14 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tommy Rowley | Fr | Duchesne HS | 5:22.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cole Chamberlain | So | San Juan High School | 5:22.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Austin Pace | Fr | Richfield HS | 5:26.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Curtis Mason | Sr | Emery High School | 5:26.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Aaron Dockins | Fr | Uintah HS | 5:27.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alex Stilson | So | Emery High School | 5:29.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Austin Valentine | Fr | Uintah HS | 5:29.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Andrew Hugentobler | So | Grand County | 5:30.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | David Bird | So | Emery High School | 5:39.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Thory Van Dyke | Sr | Carbon High School | 5:50.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Teancum Chamberlain | So | San Juan High School | 5:52.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Rockwell Richardson | Jr | Union High School | 5:53.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jayden Powell | So | Carbon High School | 6:00.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Patten Black | So | San Juan High School | 6:04.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brendan Gatherum | Fr | Duchesne HS | 6:52.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Marsing | Jr | Carbon High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ledan Johnson | Sr | Emery High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emery High School A | Emery High School | 51.02 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grand County A | Grand County | 52.73 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stansbury High School A | Stansbury High School | 52.99 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | 53.73 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carbon High School A | Carbon High School | 54.11 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | San Juan High School A | San Juan High School | 54.94 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Union High School A | Union High School | 55.56 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | 56.29 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wayne High School A | Wayne High School | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stansbury High School A | Stansbury High School | 44.19 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grand County A | Grand County | 45.79 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Juan Diego Catholic HS A | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 47.41 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Union High School A | Union High School | 47.49 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emery High School A | Emery High School | 47.86 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Green River High School A | Green River High School | 47.93 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | 48.27 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carbon High School A | Carbon High School | 52.45 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | San Juan High School A | San Juan High School | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hailee Rogers | Sr | Emery High School | 1:00.64 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madie Alvey | Jr | Stansbury High School | 1:00.89 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clarissa Johnson | Jr | Wayne High School | 1:04.48 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alayna Torgerson | Fr | North Sevier | 1:05.82 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shayla Draper | Fr | Union High School | 1:06.04 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Catrina Johnson | Jr | Wayne High School | 1:07.31 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kialey Page | Jr | Carbon High School | 1:07.71 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alethia Munoz | Sr | Richfield HS | 1:07.82 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shailee Croasmun | Jr | Carbon High School | 1:08.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Megan Topham | Jr | Stansbury High School | 1:09.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kylie Searle | Sr | Stansbury High School | 1:09.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Amanda Sands | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 1:09.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Katrisa Ward | Sr | San Juan High School | 1:10.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jessica Allred | So | Duchesne HS | 1:10.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | MaKayla Robbins | Fr | Richfield HS | 1:10.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cassidy Labrum | So | Emery High School | 1:11.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | RaeLee Parsons | Fr | Richfield HS | 1:11.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Takota Tanner | So | Uintah HS | 1:12.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sierra Monson | So | San Juan High School | 1:12.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ruth Hyde | So | Uintah HS | 1:13.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Bonnie Lloyd | So | Uintah HS | 1:17.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Mikayla Swasey | Fr | Duchesne HS | 1:18.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Natalie Turner | Fr | Uintah HS | 1:20.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mia Degraffenreid | Fr | North Sevier | 1:20.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camry Johnson | Fr | Emery High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cassidee Shepherd | Jr | North Sevier | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shaylynn Christensen | Jr | Union High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mika Mason | Sr | Richfield HS | 50.57 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Morley | So | San Juan High School | 51.22 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Jensen | Jr | Stansbury High School | 52.28 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Talon Strong | So | Uintah HS | 53.28 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Scott Jackson | Sr | Emery High School | 53.99 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan Bryant | Jr | Grand County | 54.47 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mason Tranter | So | Grand County | 55.36 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyson Colton | Fr | Uintah HS | 55.44 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Colton May | Sr | Stansbury High School | 55.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sterling Black | Jr | San Juan High School | 55.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jeff Brighton | Sr | Union High School | 56.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Charlie Turner | So | Emery High School | 56.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Stone Sorensen | So | Richfield HS | 56.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Joe Hickey | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 56.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Stockton Barney | Fr | North Sevier | 57.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dallin Petersen | So | Richfield HS | 58.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Chase Morrison | Fr | Richfield HS | 58.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Daniel Hanberg | So | Duchesne HS | 59.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brendon Merrell | So | Uintah HS | 59.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Layne Coil | Fr | Duchesne HS | 1:00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Grant Laws | So | San Juan High School | 1:01.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Chase Holyoak | Jr | Grand County | 1:01.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jacob Spencer | Fr | Union High School | 1:03.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cullen Woodley | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 1:05.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Gabe Van Dyke | Fr | Carbon High School | 1:07.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Dalton Latimer | Fr | Carbon High School | 1:08.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thory Van Dyke | Sr | Carbon High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Barrett | Jr | Carbon High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Greg Johnson | Sr | Green River High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Fenton | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Snarr | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carly Dalton | Sr | Grand County | 46.37 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erika Alvey | Sr | Stansbury High School | 48.80 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kelsie Cox | Jr | Emery High School | 51.34 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Megan Treece | So | Stansbury High School | 51.62 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Krissy Nobles | Jr | Stansbury High School | 52.48 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jalynne Jensen | So | Richfield HS | 53.76 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lydia Morley | Jr | Union High School | 54.37 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kira Tadehara | Jr | Carbon High School | 55.26 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaitlyn McCoy | Fr | Wayne High School | 55.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carli Wilcox | Fr | North Sevier | 57.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carlie Chappell | So | Wayne High School | 59.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Searle | Fr | Stansbury High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shaylynn Christensen | Jr | Union High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andy Bathemess | Jr | Grand County | 41.07 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brendon Jorgensen | Sr | Emery High School | 41.68 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyrone Hinck | Sr | Richfield HS | 42.60 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Harley Hakert | Sr | Uintah HS | 43.12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | J t Bagley | Jr | Richfield HS | 44.37 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lance Allen | Jr | Richfield HS | 44.70 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brendon Pugh | Fr | San Juan High School | 45.50 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Landon Stice | So | Stansbury High School | 46.52 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ben Steele | Fr | Stansbury High School | 46.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Matt Mecham | So | Emery High School | 47.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Davin Lyman | So | San Juan High School | 48.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Chase Atterman | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 48.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dylon Henrie | Jr | Union High School | 49.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Eric Ferrone | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 49.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Devon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 51.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nathan Dale | Jr | Stansbury High School | 52.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Westyn Drake | Fr | Union High School | 54.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Preston Macdonald | Fr | San Juan High School | 56.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Gavin Henrie | Fr | Union High School | 56.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Cullen Woodley | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 56.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Earl | Fr | Union High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Morgan Vorwaller | Sr | Stansbury High School | 2:29.12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Jackson | Sr | Wayne High School | 2:32.41 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lydia Foster | Fr | Richfield HS | 2:33.55 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Diana Olsen | Sr | Carbon High School | 2:34.90 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maggie Beazer | Fr | Stansbury High School | 2:38.23 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Guymon | Sr | Emery High School | 2:39.43 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Allison Jeffery | Fr | Richfield HS | 2:39.94 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anina Peacock | So | Uintah HS | 2:40.67 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessica Chipman | So | Stansbury High School | 2:42.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Allred | So | Duchesne HS | 2:50.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cassidee Moore | Fr | Green River High School | 2:51.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kati Rasmussen | Jr | Stansbury High School | 2:51.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | RaeLee Parsons | Fr | Richfield HS | 2:55.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alanah Rushton | Fr | Uintah HS | 2:55.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Katie MacDonnald | So | Richfield HS | 2:57.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hailey Allred | Sr | Duchesne HS | 2:59.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sierra Monson | So | San Juan High School | 3:00.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Breeanna Brown | Fr | Wayne High School | 3:00.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Carey Stash | So | San Juan High School | 3:01.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tessa Simmons | Fr | Wayne High School | 3:04.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Bonnie Lloyd | So | Uintah HS | 3:04.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Katrisa Ward | Sr | San Juan High School | 3:06.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kyla Stinger | So | Uintah HS | 3:15.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Keesha Huntsman | Fr | North Sevier | 3:19.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Olivia Causse | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 3:20.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Maria Jose Gomez | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 3:22.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Mia Degraffenreid | Fr | North Sevier | 3:28.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Maria Carolina Gomez | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 3:32.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ana Hernandez | Sr | Emery High School | 3:41.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Goodrich | Sr | Carbon High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrett Marsing | Jr | Carbon High School | 1:58.65 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Burton Griffin | Jr | Richfield HS | 1:59.81 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Slade | Sr | Stansbury High School | 2:03.86 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Monsen | Sr | Richfield HS | 2:04.06 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jackson Knowles | Jr | Grand County | 2:06.32 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Collin Pace | Sr | Richfield HS | 2:06.36 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jeff Brighton | Sr | Union High School | 2:08.70 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Maughan | Sr | Stansbury High School | 2:09.12 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Christian Sherrow | Jr | San Juan High School | 2:09.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tanner Jensen | Jr | Stansbury High School | 2:10.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyler Pulli | Sr | Emery High School | 2:10.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Taylor Graves | Jr | Stansbury High School | 2:11.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Joe Hickey | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 2:12.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Matt Griffin | Fr | Richfield HS | 2:13.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alex Gatherum | Jr | Duchesne HS | 2:19.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Aaron Brower | Sr | Emery High School | 2:20.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Braden Meyer | Jr | San Juan High School | 2:20.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Stockton Barney | Fr | North Sevier | 2:26.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jaden Ellett | Fr | Wayne High School | 2:26.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Austin Valentine | Fr | Uintah HS | 2:28.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Andrew Hugentobler | So | Grand County | 2:28.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Davis Thompson | Sr | Emery High School | 2:28.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Carson Woodley | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 2:29.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Aaron Dockins | Fr | Uintah HS | 2:29.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Caden Henderson | So | Uintah HS | 2:33.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Mason Tranter | So | Grand County | 2:36.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brendon Merrell | So | Uintah HS | 2:40.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Matthew Ludwig | Fr | Tabiona HS | 2:49.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brendan Gatherum | Fr | Duchesne HS | 3:04.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thory Van Dyke | Sr | Carbon High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jayden Powell | So | Carbon High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rockwell Richardson | Jr | Union High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tommy Rowley | Fr | Duchesne HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hailee Rogers | Sr | Emery High School | 27.25 | +0.4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Clarissa Johnson | Jr | Wayne High School | 28.00 | +0.4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madie Alvey | Jr | Stansbury High School | 28.12 | +0.4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Makenna McEwen | Sr | Richfield HS | 28.32 | +0.4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shayla Draper | Fr | Union High School | 28.35 | +0.4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Baylor Griffin | Fr | Emery High School | 28.54 | +0.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maddi Bender | So | Stansbury High School | 28.60 | +0.4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shailee Croasmun | Jr | Carbon High School | 28.86 | +0.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Katie Bradshaw | Sr | Uintah HS | 28.88 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Haley Rice | Jr | Grand County | 29.13 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Catrina Johnson | Jr | Wayne High School | 29.16 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Edenlee Ragigia | Fr | Uintah HS | 29.84 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Madison Black | So | Carbon High School | 29.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Paula Gibson | Sr | Carbon High School | 29.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cassidy Labrum | So | Emery High School | 30.21 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Bret Wilkinson | So | Stansbury High School | 30.28 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brooklyn Searle | Fr | Stansbury High School | 30.48 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Talia Kyles | Sr | San Juan High School | 30.70 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Takota Tanner | So | Uintah HS | 30.96 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Emree Adams | Fr | San Juan High School | 31.05 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Lydia Morley | Jr | Union High School | 31.12 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Hannah Rice | Fr | Grand County | 31.38 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Amanda Sands | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 31.53 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | MaKayla Robbins | Fr | Richfield HS | 31.59 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Amanda Parrack | Fr | Uintah HS | 31.83 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Shaylynn Christensen | Jr | Union High School | 32.71 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alayna Torgerson | Fr | North Sevier | DNS | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kwincey Wells | Fr | Grand County | DNS | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cassidee Shepherd | Jr | North Sevier | DNS | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Whitney Coates | Fr | North Sevier | DNS | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wesley Rodda | Sr | Grand County | 23.37 | +1.9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallon Didericksen | Jr | Stansbury High School | 23.38 | +1.9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hudson Conrad | So | Stansbury High School | 23.47 | +1.9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Devin Morrison | Jr | Richfield HS | 24.09 | +1.9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyson Colton | Fr | Uintah HS | 24.22 | +0.4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zayne Anderson | So | Stansbury High School | 24.32 | +1.9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallin Quinton | So | Carbon High School | 24.37 | +1.8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Talon Strong | So | Uintah HS | 24.45 | +1.9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joe Serafin | Fr | Green River High School | 24.73 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Colton Brown | Sr | Richfield HS | 24.93 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dakota Knight | Sr | Union High School | 24.99 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | David Fenton | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 25.01 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nick Arizmendi | Sr | Emery High School | 25.12 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jarom Stewart | Jr | Richfield HS | 25.19 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Koby Sobremesana | So | Grand County | 25.26 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | True Murray | Sr | Uintah HS | 25.35 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Villiami Lutui | Fr | Union High School | 25.43 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Caleb Pugh | Fr | San Juan High School | 25.65 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Charlie Turner | So | Emery High School | 25.82 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jayde Bertoch | Sr | Union High School | 25.84 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Bo Lamb | Sr | Uintah HS | 25.91 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Layne Coil | Fr | Duchesne HS | 26.01 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tyler Pulli | Sr | Emery High School | 26.03 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Chase Williams | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 26.42 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Edward Painter | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 26.44 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Daniel Hanberg | So | Duchesne HS | 26.65 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Chase Holyoak | Jr | Grand County | 26.88 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Devon Day | So | Carbon High School | 27.26 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Hunter Allen | Fr | Richfield HS | 27.48 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Cameron Allred | So | Emery High School | 27.62 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jaden Ellett | Fr | Wayne High School | 27.84 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brogan Reynolds | Fr | Wayne High School | 27.93 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Caleb Nelson | So | Carbon High School | 28.44 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Dalton Thomas | Fr | Duchesne HS | 28.92 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Snarr | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | DNS | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wade Kemmsies | Jr | Grand County | DNS | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKade Nielsen | Sr | Duchesne HS | DNS | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicolas Smith | So | Union High School | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Colton May | Sr | Stansbury High School | DNS | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maverik Shumway | Sr | San Juan High School | DNS | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grant Laws | So | San Juan High School | DNS | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Morgan Vorwaller | Sr | Stansbury High School | 12:59.40 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaitlyn Palmer | Fr | Stansbury High School | 12:59.47 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Hardy | Sr | Stansbury High School | 13:38.95 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hope Reitz | Sr | Richfield HS | 13:42.79 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Libby Allnatt | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 13:51.46 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brooke Squires | Sr | Stansbury High School | 14:20.78 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKinleigh Barney | So | Grand County | 14:44.93 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tessa Simmons | Fr | Wayne High School | 14:57.27 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Breeanna Brown | Fr | Wayne High School | 14:58.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abagail Bate | Fr | Richfield HS | 15:08.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alexia Stash | Fr | San Juan High School | 15:13.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Karlie Monsen | Sr | Richfield HS | 15:23.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Amy Calton | Sr | North Sevier | 15:35.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anina Peacock | So | Uintah HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Jackson | Sr | Wayne High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Diana Olsen | Sr | Carbon High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Slade | Sr | Stansbury High School | 10:22.45 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaden Torgerson | So | Stansbury High School | 10:46.24 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Monsen | Sr | Richfield HS | 10:55.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Stephen Monsen | So | Richfield HS | 11:00.18 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Houston | So | Stansbury High School | 11:00.43 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Piercen Maez | Fr | Stansbury High School | 11:15.30 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Treyton Helquist | Jr | Grand County | 11:44.20 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cole Chamberlain | So | San Juan High School | 12:19.12 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tommy Rowley | Fr | Duchesne HS | 12:23.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Austin Pace | Fr | Richfield HS | 12:24.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Patten Black | So | San Juan High School | 12:53.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Andrew Hugentobler | So | Grand County | 13:33.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Teancum Chamberlain | So | San Juan High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackson Knowles | Jr | Grand County | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brendan Gatherum | Fr | Duchesne HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Marsing | Jr | Carbon High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chreston Armstrong | Fr | Union High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rockwell Richardson | Jr | Union High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stansbury High School A | Stansbury High School | 4:20.69 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emery High School A | Emery High School | 4:22.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grand County A | Grand County | 4:28.95 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | 5:05.64 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | San Juan High School A | San Juan High School | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | 3:29.71 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grand County A | Grand County | 3:36.56 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stansbury High School A | Stansbury High School | 3:48.85 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Union High School A | Union High School | 4:04.94 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | 4:23.52 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | San Juan High School A | San Juan High School | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Duchesne HS A | Duchesne HS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emery High School A | Emery High School | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colton Causey | Jr | Richfield HS | 13.98 | q | 45-10.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Hicks | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 13.56 | q | 44-06.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mike Monson | Jr | San Juan High School | 12.41 | q | 40-08.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shay Morrison | Jr | Richfield HS | 12.16 | q | 39-11.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley Cunningham | Jr | Richfield HS | 12.05 | q | 39-06.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mike Murray | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 11.73 | q | 38-06.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Edgar Gomez | Jr | Grand County | 11.68 | q | 38-03.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caleb Birchell | Jr | Uintah HS | 11.59 | q | 38-00.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bagget James | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 11.25 | q | 36-11.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sammy Pugh | So | San Juan High School | 11.10 | 36-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Corbin Mecham | So | Green River High School | 10.97 | 36-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Trae Downard | Jr | Grand County | 10.85 | 35-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Torrin Hodges | Jr | Stansbury High School | 10.72 | 35-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Adam Murry | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 10.68 | 35-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ty Winegar | Sr | Union High School | 10.60 | 34-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Parker Stewart | Jr | Uintah HS | 10.44 | 34-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Paul Kaufusi | So | Union High School | 10.31 | 33-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Marc Simmons | Jr | Wayne High School | 10.12 | 33-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | George Kaufusi | Sr | Union High School | 9.90 | 32-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tyler VanTassell | So | Tabiona HS | 9.80 | 32-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jordan Roberts | -- | Stansbury High School | 9.70 | 31-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Tyler Robertson | So | Duchesne HS | 9.60 | 31-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Cody Cramer | So | Union High School | 9.57 | 31-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Anthony Peterson | So | Duchesne HS | 9.29 | 30-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Quade Thomas | Jr | Duchesne HS | 9.14 | 30-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jacob Plummer | Fr | Duchesne HS | 9.09 | 29-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Zac Barney | Jr | Carbon High School | 9.04 | 29-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Preston Billsie | Sr | San Juan High School | 8.98 | 29-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Caleb Nelson | So | Carbon High School | 8.94 | 29-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Brady Adams | So | Carbon High School | 8.47 | 27-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kenden Huff | Sr | Emery High School | 8.37 | 27-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Danny Atwood | Sr | Carbon High School | 7.52 | 24-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Zac Bratcher | Fr | Tabiona HS | 7.50 | 24-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chase Bratcher | So | Tabiona HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Niebergall | So | Union High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Travis Stout | Sr | Emery High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trenton Atwood | So | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brett Sorensen | Sr | Emery High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Remi Hoffman | Sr | Emery High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colton Causey | Jr | Richfield HS | 13.98 | 45-10.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Hicks | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 13.69 | 44-11.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mike Monson | Jr | San Juan High School | 12.41 | 40-08.75 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shay Morrison | Jr | Richfield HS | 12.16 | 39-11.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley Cunningham | Jr | Richfield HS | 12.05 | 39-06.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Birchell | Jr | Uintah HS | 11.94 | 39-02.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mike Murray | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 11.73 | 38-06.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Edgar Gomez | Jr | Grand County | 11.68 | 38-03.75 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bagget James | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 11.25 | 36-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David Alexander | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 50.90 | q | 167-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Torrin Hodges | Jr | Stansbury High School | 48.13 | q | 157-11 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caden Henderson | So | Uintah HS | 47.27 | q | 155-01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Burton Griffin | Jr | Richfield HS | 45.46 | q | 149-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Curtis Mason | Sr | Emery High School | 44.68 | q | 146-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shay Morrison | Jr | Richfield HS | 44.35 | q | 145-06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brody Ellis | Jr | Richfield HS | 42.85 | q | 140-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Wyatt Remund | Fr | Duchesne HS | 42.57 | q | 139-08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Richie Cordero | So | Grand County | 42.47 | q | 139-04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carter Shearer | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 41.93 | 137-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyson Kirk | Sr | San Juan High School | 39.39 | 129-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Keegn Richardson | Sr | Grand County | 38.94 | 127-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brenan Thomas | Jr | Richfield HS | 37.74 | 123-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Allen Hamblin | Sr | Union High School | 37.36 | 122-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jayde Bertoch | Sr | Union High School | 36.78 | 120-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ben Hicks | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 36.68 | 120-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jens Grover | Jr | San Juan High School | 36.68 | 120-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Victor Johnson | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 35.30 | 115-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sammy Pugh | So | San Juan High School | 34.77 | 114-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Qordale Tsosie | So | Grand County | 33.53 | 110-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jordan Roberts | -- | Stansbury High School | 33.37 | 109-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kyle Barrett | Jr | Carbon High School | 32.56 | 106-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Chase Bratcher | So | Tabiona HS | 32.23 | 105-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kelly Nobles | Jr | Stansbury High School | 31.75 | 104-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jace Christensen | So | Wayne High School | 31.14 | 102-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jaden Ellett | Fr | Wayne High School | 30.66 | 100-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Zac Barney | Jr | Carbon High School | 29.39 | 96-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ryan Richards | Fr | Union High School | 29.36 | 96-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Travis Stout | Sr | Emery High School | 29.08 | 95-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kade Boren | So | Uintah HS | 29.03 | 95-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Quade Thomas | Jr | Duchesne HS | 28.60 | 93-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jesse Wickle | So | Duchesne HS | 27.15 | 89-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jacob Plummer | Fr | Duchesne HS | 25.63 | 84-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kautai Kaufusi | Sr | Union High School | 25.04 | 82-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Dalton Latimer | Fr | Carbon High School | 24.61 | 80-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Brady Adams | So | Carbon High School | 24.26 | 79-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Day | Jr | Grand County | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trenton Atwood | So | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Conor MacDonald | Sr | Emery High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David Alexander | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 50.90 | 167-00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Torrin Hodges | Jr | Stansbury High School | 50.26 | 164-11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caden Henderson | So | Uintah HS | 49.60 | 162-09 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Burton Griffin | Jr | Richfield HS | 45.46 | 149-02 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Curtis Mason | Sr | Emery High School | 44.68 | 146-07 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shay Morrison | Jr | Richfield HS | 44.35 | 145-06 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Richie Cordero | So | Grand County | 43.03 | 141-02 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brody Ellis | Jr | Richfield HS | 42.97 | 141-00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Wyatt Remund | Fr | Duchesne HS | 42.57 | 139-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sammi Beck | Sr | Richfield HS | 33.88 | q | 111-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shelise Davis | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 31.93 | q | 104-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Giddings | Sr | San Juan High School | 27.57 | q | 90-05.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madi Stocks | Jr | Grand County | 26.69 | q | 87-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bailey Wilson | Jr | Stansbury High School | 26.57 | q | 87-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Britnee Lewis | Fr | Grand County | 25.36 | q | 83-02.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kira Oelmann | Sr | Emery High School | 24.42 | q | 80-01.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Morgan Blackhorse | Sr | San Juan High School | 24.26 | q | 79-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | JoCee Morrell | Sr | Wayne High School | 24.13 | q | 79-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sara Morley | Fr | San Juan High School | 23.68 | 77-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hanna Dyer | Jr | Emery High School | 23.10 | 75-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Angel Sireech | So | Uintah HS | 23.01 | 75-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jentri Barneck | Jr | Tabiona HS | 21.64 | 71-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alison Peterson | So | North Sevier | 21.11 | 69-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Laryssa Guymon | So | Emery High School | 20.34 | 66-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Elissa Spencer | Fr | Duchesne HS | 19.61 | 64-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Shyanne Orton | Fr | Uintah HS | 19.28 | 63-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Shailee Croasmun | Jr | Carbon High School | 19.14 | 62-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Alyssa Chase | Sr | Stansbury High School | 18.91 | 62-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Angel Allen | Fr | Union High School | 18.68 | 61-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Rebecca Vetter | So | San Juan High School | 18.63 | 61-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Halleigh Thallman | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 18.63 | 61-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tonya Jones | So | Carbon High School | 17.97 | 58-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Rachel Kuhr | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 17.96 | 58-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Carter Chyanne | So | Emery High School | 17.14 | 56-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Lillian Reninger | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 16.97 | 55-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Chelsie Pritzkau | Sr | Stansbury High School | 14.73 | 48-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Cloee Hackford | Fr | Uintah HS | 14.30 | 46-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Riley Evans | Jr | Carbon High School | 13.82 | 45-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Teyhana Rounsaville | So | Uintah HS | 12.93 | 42-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaedyn Wynn | Fr | Stansbury High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maria Miller | Jr | Union High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayeley Wells | Jr | Grand County | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sammi Beck | Sr | Richfield HS | 33.88 | 111-02 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shelise Davis | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 32.75 | 107-05.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Giddings | Sr | San Juan High School | 27.57 | 90-05.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailey Wilson | Jr | Stansbury High School | 27.06 | 88-09.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madi Stocks | Jr | Grand County | 26.69 | 87-07 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Britnee Lewis | Fr | Grand County | 25.36 | 83-02.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | JoCee Morrell | Sr | Wayne High School | 24.92 | 81-09 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kira Oelmann | Sr | Emery High School | 24.42 | 80-01.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Morgan Blackhorse | Sr | San Juan High School | 24.26 | 79-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Hicks | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 37.81 | q | 124-00.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Birchell | Jr | Uintah HS | 36.05 | q | 118-03.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Edgar Gomez | Jr | Grand County | 36.02 | q | 118-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Marc Simmons | Jr | Wayne High School | 35.41 | q | 116-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley Cunningham | Jr | Richfield HS | 35.34 | q | 115-11.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bagget James | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 34.80 | q | 114-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | David Alexander | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 34.49 | q | 113-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Colton Causey | Jr | Richfield HS | 34.34 | q | 112-08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Torrin Hodges | Jr | Stansbury High School | 34.19 | q | 112-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Trae Downard | Jr | Grand County | 34.03 | 111-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mike Murray | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 32.94 | 108-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | George Kaufusi | Sr | Union High School | 32.05 | 105-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cle Richards | Sr | Emery High School | 31.79 | 104-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Allen Hamblin | Sr | Union High School | 31.65 | 103-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Travis Stout | Sr | Emery High School | 31.01 | 101-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jarom Stewart | Jr | Richfield HS | 30.94 | 101-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Paul Kaufusi | So | Union High School | 29.61 | 97-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kelly Nobles | Jr | Stansbury High School | 28.70 | 94-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kautai Kaufusi | Sr | Union High School | 27.48 | 90-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Corbin Mecham | So | Green River High School | 26.96 | 88-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Chase Bratcher | So | Tabiona HS | 26.22 | 86-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Mike Monson | Jr | San Juan High School | 25.03 | 82-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jens Grover | Jr | San Juan High School | 24.69 | 81-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jesse Wickle | So | Duchesne HS | 24.64 | 80-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Tyler VanTassell | So | Tabiona HS | 24.08 | 79-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Wyatt Remund | Fr | Duchesne HS | 23.80 | 78-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Quade Thomas | Jr | Duchesne HS | 23.77 | 78-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Parker Stewart | Jr | Uintah HS | 23.57 | 77-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Zac Bratcher | Fr | Tabiona HS | 22.25 | 73-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Sammy Pugh | So | San Juan High School | 21.99 | 72-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tyler Robertson | So | Duchesne HS | 21.46 | 70-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Preston Billsie | Sr | San Juan High School | 21.45 | 70-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Remi Hoffman | Sr | Emery High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wyatt Hansen | Sr | Carbon High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danny Atwood | Sr | Carbon High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zac Barney | Jr | Carbon High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Bentley | Jr | Grand County | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trenton Atwood | So | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dalton Adams | Sr | Carbon High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brody Ellis | Jr | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Conor MacDonald | Sr | Emery High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Hicks | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 40.22 | 131-11.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Torrin Hodges | Jr | Stansbury High School | 37.97 | 124-07 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Birchell | Jr | Uintah HS | 36.05 | 118-03.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Edgar Gomez | Jr | Grand County | 36.02 | 118-02 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marc Simmons | Jr | Wayne High School | 35.63 | 116-11 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Colton Causey | Jr | Richfield HS | 35.53 | 116-07 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bagget James | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 35.48 | 116-05 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Riley Cunningham | Jr | Richfield HS | 35.43 | 116-03 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | David Alexander | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 34.49 | 113-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brendon Jorgensen | Sr | Emery High School | 6.30 | q | 20-08.25 | q | -1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ammon Mitchell | Sr | San Juan High School | 6.21 | q | 20-04.50 | q | -1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKade Nielsen | Sr | Duchesne HS | 6.17 | q | 20-03.00 | q | -1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brenan Thomas | Jr | Richfield HS | 6.16 | q | 20-02.75 | q | -1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wesley Rodda | Sr | Grand County | 6.11 | q | 20-00.50 | q | -1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brittain Bowring | So | San Juan High School | 6.04 | q | 19-10.00 | q | -1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Devin Morrison | Jr | Richfield HS | 5.98 | q | 19-07.50 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dallin Quinton | So | Carbon High School | 5.98 | q | 19-07.50 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tregan Deveraux | So | Uintah HS | 5.94 | q | 19-06.00 | q | -1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Colton Brown | Sr | Richfield HS | 5.91 | 19-04.75 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Joe Serafin | Fr | Green River High School | 5.80 | 19-00.50 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Javen Ivins | Jr | San Juan High School | 5.71 | 18-09.00 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dawson Jensen | Sr | Emery High School | 5.66 | 18-06.75 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Josh Henry | Sr | Richfield HS | 5.61 | 18-04.75 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Talon Strong | So | Uintah HS | 5.55 | 18-02.75 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nicolas Smith | So | Union High School | 5.55 | 18-02.75 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Greg Johnson | Sr | Green River High School | 5.51 | 18-01.00 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Wyatt Hansen | Sr | Carbon High School | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Landon Stice | So | Stansbury High School | 5.38 | 17-07.75 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Cameron Taylor | Jr | Grand County | 5.37 | 17-07.50 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Daniel Hanberg | So | Duchesne HS | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Villiami Lutui | Fr | Union High School | 5.29 | 17-04.25 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tyson Kirk | Sr | San Juan High School | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Eric Ferrone | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 5.28 | 17-03.75 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kyle Johnson | So | Green River High School | 5.27 | 17-03.50 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Bo Lamb | Sr | Uintah HS | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jovani Flores | Fr | Green River High School | 5.00 | 16-05.00 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Karl Barga | Sr | Union High School | 4.77 | 15-08.00 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Henrique Moreira | Fr | Union High School | 4.70 | 15-05.25 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Gabe Van Dyke | Fr | Carbon High School | 4.62 | 15-02.00 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Chase Atterman | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 4.48 | 14-08.50 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Adam Thayn | Sr | Carbon High School | 4.15 | 13-07.50 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | True Murray | Sr | Uintah HS | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Anthony Peterson | So | Duchesne HS | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Snarr | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaden Ellett | Fr | Wayne High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brenan Thomas | Jr | Richfield HS | 6.52 | 21-04.75 | -1.8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ammon Mitchell | Sr | San Juan High School | 6.38 | 20-11.25 | -1.6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Devin Morrison | Jr | Richfield HS | 6.35 | 20-10.25 | -1.6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brendon Jorgensen | Sr | Emery High School | 6.30 | 20-08.25 | -1.5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wesley Rodda | Sr | Grand County | 6.27 | 20-07.00 | -1.7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McKade Nielsen | Sr | Duchesne HS | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | -1.6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brittain Bowring | So | San Juan High School | 6.04 | 19-10.00 | -1.6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dallin Quinton | So | Carbon High School | 5.98 | 19-07.50 | -1.8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tregan Deveraux | So | Uintah HS | 5.94 | 19-06.00 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Audrey Muir | Sr | Union High School | 1.70 | 5-07.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayleigh Potts | Sr | Carbon High School | 1.60 | 5-03.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paytn Jeffs | Fr | Emery High School | 1.50 | 4-11.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alethia Munoz | Sr | Richfield HS | 1.45 | 4-09.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kasey Betts | So | Grand County | 1.45 | 4-09.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brittany Bleak | Sr | San Juan High School | 1.45 | 4-09.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abbie Powell | Jr | Carbon High School | 1.45 | 4-09.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jayde Moynier | Jr | Carbon High School | 1.45 | 4-09.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | McKale Simpson | Sr | San Juan High School | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sophie Mertes | Jr | Carbon High School | 1.34 | 4-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alyssa Chase | Sr | Stansbury High School | 1.34 | 4-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Camry Johnson | Fr | Emery High School | 1.34 | 4-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dani Curtis | Sr | North Sevier | 1.34 | 4-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Baily Rasmussen | So | Emery High School | 1.34 | 4-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kaitlyn McCoy | Fr | Wayne High School | 1.34 | 4-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Carlie Chappell | So | Wayne High School | 1.29 | 4-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alyssa Turner | Sr | Uintah HS | 1.29 | 4-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Natalie Turner | Fr | Uintah HS | 1.29 | 4-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Megan Topham | Jr | Stansbury High School | 1.29 | 4-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Teyhana Rounsaville | So | Uintah HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Giddings | Sr | San Juan High School | 9.84 | q | 32-03.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sammi Beck | Sr | Richfield HS | 9.45 | q | 31-00.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Talisha Hinck | So | Richfield HS | 8.96 | q | 29-05.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelise Davis | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 8.90 | q | 29-02.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | JoCee Morrell | Sr | Wayne High School | 8.86 | q | 29-01.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Morgan Blackhorse | Sr | San Juan High School | 8.67 | q | 28-05.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Baily Rasmussen | So | Emery High School | 8.18 | q | 26-10.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kambry Jensen | Jr | Richfield HS | 8.00 | q | 26-03.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Madi Stocks | Jr | Grand County | 7.95 | q | 26-01.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Angel Sireech | So | Uintah HS | 7.94 | 26-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Elissa Spencer | Fr | Duchesne HS | 7.86 | 25-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hanna Dyer | Jr | Emery High School | 7.69 | 25-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Britnee Lewis | Fr | Grand County | 7.59 | 24-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sara Morley | Fr | San Juan High School | 7.59 | 24-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kayeley Wells | Jr | Grand County | 7.52 | 24-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alison Peterson | So | North Sevier | 7.45 | 24-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bailey Wilson | Jr | Stansbury High School | 7.42 | 24-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tonya Jones | So | Carbon High School | 7.41 | 24-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kallie Stewart | So | Stansbury High School | 7.31 | 24-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Lexie Huntington | So | Emery High School | 7.26 | 23-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jentri Barneck | Jr | Tabiona HS | 7.24 | 23-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Rebecca Vetter | So | San Juan High School | 7.08 | 23-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Laryssa Guymon | So | Emery High School | 7.05 | 23-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Angel Allen | Fr | Union High School | 6.86 | 22-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Halleigh Thallman | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 6.81 | 22-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Alyssa Chase | Sr | Stansbury High School | 6.63 | 21-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Dharshina Arizona | So | Richfield HS | 6.53 | 21-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jesse Angus | So | Uintah HS | 6.39 | 20-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Rachel Kuhr | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 5.93 | 19-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Samantha Azarow | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 5.61 | 18-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Cloee Hackford | Fr | Uintah HS | 5.51 | 18-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Evans | Jr | Carbon High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Giddings | Sr | San Juan High School | 9.84 | 32-03.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sammi Beck | Sr | Richfield HS | 9.45 | 31-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shelise Davis | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 9.24 | 30-04.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Talisha Hinck | So | Richfield HS | 8.96 | 29-05.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | JoCee Morrell | Sr | Wayne High School | 8.86 | 29-01.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Morgan Blackhorse | Sr | San Juan High School | 8.67 | 28-05.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Baily Rasmussen | So | Emery High School | 8.58 | 28-02.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kambry Jensen | Jr | Richfield HS | 8.51 | 27-11.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Madi Stocks | Jr | Grand County | 8.15 | 26-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKale Simpson | Sr | San Juan High School | 4.99 | q | 16-04.50 | q | -1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tiffanie Whipple | Jr | Grand County | 4.74 | q | 15-06.50 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paytn Jeffs | Fr | Emery High School | 4.68 | q | 15-04.50 | q | -1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kwincey Wells | Fr | Grand County | 4.64 | q | 15-02.75 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tay Johnson | Jr | Green River High School | 4.62 | q | 15-02.00 | q | -1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Guymon | Sr | Emery High School | 4.61 | q | 15-01.75 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashlee Madsen | Jr | Richfield HS | 4.58 | q | 15-00.25 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Makenna McEwen | Sr | Richfield HS | 4.44 | q | 14-06.75 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Clarissa Johnson | Jr | Wayne High School | 4.42 | q | 14-06.00 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alyssa Turner | Sr | Uintah HS | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kayleigh Potts | Sr | Carbon High School | 4.41 | 14-05.50 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Paula Gibson | Sr | Carbon High School | 4.41 | 14-05.50 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brooke Schultz | So | Grand County | 4.37 | 14-04.25 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Erika Alvey | Sr | Stansbury High School | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alexia Cooper | Sr | Union High School | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jenna Becker | Sr | Stansbury High School | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Catrina Johnson | Jr | Wayne High School | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ruth Hyde | So | Uintah HS | 4.13 | 13-06.75 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tianna Bleak | Fr | San Juan High School | 4.09 | 13-05.00 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Hannah Rice | Fr | Grand County | 4.08 | 13-04.75 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kialey Page | Jr | Carbon High School | 4.06 | 13-03.75 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jordanelle Jenkins | So | Tabiona HS | 4.01 | 13-02.00 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Lakita Christensen | So | Union High School | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jamie Meyer | Fr | San Juan High School | 3.95 | 12-11.75 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Mikayla Swasey | Fr | Duchesne HS | 3.91 | 12-10.00 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Megan Treece | So | Stansbury High School | 3.77 | 12-04.50 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | MacKenzie Wagner | Jr | Tabiona HS | 3.66 | 12-00.00 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mckenna Terry | Fr | Carbon High School | 3.24 | 10-07.75 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Edenlee Ragigia | Fr | Uintah HS | 3.22 | 10-07.00 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Brylie Sloan | So | Uintah HS | 3.22 | 10-06.75 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elizabeth Sheffer | So | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKale Simpson | Sr | San Juan High School | 5.00 | 16-05.00 | -1.6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tiffanie Whipple | Jr | Grand County | 4.89 | 16-00.50 | -1.6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Guymon | Sr | Emery High School | 4.79 | 15-08.50 | -1.5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paytn Jeffs | Fr | Emery High School | 4.76 | 15-07.50 | -1.5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashlee Madsen | Jr | Richfield HS | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | -1.5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tay Johnson | Jr | Green River High School | 4.66 | 15-03.50 | -1.6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kwincey Wells | Fr | Grand County | 4.64 | 15-02.75 | -1.7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Clarissa Johnson | Jr | Wayne High School | 4.49 | 14-09.00 | -1.7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Makenna McEwen | Sr | Richfield HS | 4.44 | 14-06.75 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brenan Thomas | Jr | Richfield HS | 1.90 | 6-03.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brittain Bowring | So | San Juan High School | 1.90 | 6-03.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tregan Deveraux | So | Uintah HS | 1.80 | 5-11.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Hansen | Sr | Emery High School | 1.80 | 5-11.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Landon Stice | So | Stansbury High School | 1.70 | 5-07.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nicolas Smith | So | Union High School | 1.70 | 5-07.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dawson Jensen | Sr | Emery High School | 1.70 | 5-07.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Parker Stewart | Jr | Uintah HS | 1.70 | 5-07.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Collin Campbell | Sr | Richfield HS | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Victor Johnson | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Gabe Van Dyke | Fr | Carbon High School | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Trevor Bertuzzi | Jr | Grand County | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jace Christensen | So | Wayne High School | 1.60 | 5-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Wyatt Remund | Fr | Duchesne HS | 1.60 | 5-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kautai Kaufusi | Sr | Union High School | 1.60 | 5-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ryan Richards | Fr | Union High School | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Daniel Hanberg | So | Duchesne HS | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kordell Johnson | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Wyatt Hansen | Sr | Carbon High School | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Brent Keller | Sr | Carbon High School | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Dalton Latimer | Fr | Carbon High School | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Anthony Peterson | So | Duchesne HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Westyn Drake | Fr | Union High School | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grant Laws | So | San Juan High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKade Nielsen | Sr | Duchesne HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Wilson | Jr | Stansbury High School | 30.17 | q | 99-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angel Sireech | So | Uintah HS | 27.81 | q | 91-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | JoCee Morrell | Sr | Wayne High School | 27.79 | q | 91-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kambry Jensen | Jr | Richfield HS | 26.41 | q | 86-08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaitlyn McCoy | Fr | Wayne High School | 25.73 | q | 84-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Malina Bohannon | Jr | Grand County | 24.43 | q | 80-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cathy Gonce | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 24.18 | q | 79-04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Talisha Hinck | So | Richfield HS | 22.55 | q | 74-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kallie Stewart | So | Stansbury High School | 22.15 | q | 72-08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Chelsie Pritzkau | Sr | Stansbury High School | 21.84 | 71-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Angel Allen | Fr | Union High School | 21.64 | 71-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alison Peterson | So | North Sevier | 21.16 | 69-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Madi Stocks | Jr | Grand County | 21.13 | 69-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hanna Horrocks | So | Union High School | 20.95 | 68-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Britnee Lewis | Fr | Grand County | 20.88 | 68-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dharshina Arizona | So | Richfield HS | 20.37 | 66-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Elissa Spencer | Fr | Duchesne HS | 19.73 | 64-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jesse Angus | So | Uintah HS | 19.02 | 62-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kira Tadehara | Jr | Carbon High School | 18.46 | 60-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Katie McFarland | So | Grand County | 17.83 | 58-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ann Pugh | Fr | San Juan High School | 17.70 | 58-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Krystel Hepworth | Jr | Carbon High School | 17.47 | 57-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Rebecca Vetter | So | San Juan High School | 17.40 | 57-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cloee Hackford | Fr | Uintah HS | 16.99 | 55-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Shaylynn Christensen | Jr | Union High School | 16.38 | 53-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jordan Reninger | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 15.72 | 51-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Laryssa Guymon | So | Emery High School | 15.11 | 49-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Carter Chyanne | So | Emery High School | 14.02 | 46-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Tallie Chamberlain | Fr | San Juan High School | 13.66 | 44-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Shyanne Orton | Fr | Uintah HS | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abbie Powell | Jr | Carbon High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maria Miller | Jr | Union High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Wilson | Jr | Stansbury High School | 31.70 | 104-00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angel Sireech | So | Uintah HS | 29.23 | 95-11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kambry Jensen | Jr | Richfield HS | 28.45 | 93-04 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | JoCee Morrell | Sr | Wayne High School | 27.99 | 91-10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Talisha Hinck | So | Richfield HS | 26.34 | 86-05 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaitlyn McCoy | Fr | Wayne High School | 25.73 | 84-05 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Malina Bohannon | Jr | Grand County | 24.76 | 81-03 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cathy Gonce | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 24.18 | 79-04 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kallie Stewart | So | Stansbury High School | 22.15 | 72-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Richfield HS | 170 | .0 | |||
2. | Stansbury High School | 145 | .0 | |||
3. | Grand County | 61 | .0 | |||
4. | San Juan High School | 51 | .0 | |||
5. | Uintah HS | 48 | .0 | |||
6. | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 45 | .0 | |||
7. | Emery High School | 42 | .0 | |||
8. | Carbon High School | 23 | .0 | |||
9. | Union High School | 19 | .0 | |||
10. | Duchesne HS | 6 | .0 | |||
11. | Wayne High School | 4 | .0 | |||
12. | Green River High School | 3 | .0 |
Girl's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Stansbury High School | 149 | .0 | |||
2. | Emery High School | 92 | .0 | |||
3. | Richfield HS | 82 | .0 | |||
4. | Grand County | 74 | .0 | |||
5. | Wayne High School | 48 | .0 | |||
5. | San Juan High School | 48 | .0 | |||
7. | Carbon High School | 35 | .0 | |||
8. | Union High School | 26 | .0 | |||
9. | Uintah HS | 19 | .0 | |||
9. | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 19 | .0 | |||
11. | Green River High School | 7 | .0 | |||
12. | North Sevier | 5 | .0 |
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 32 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Stansbury High School | 294 | .0 | |||
2. | Richfield HS | 252 | .0 | |||
3. | Grand County | 135 | .0 | |||
4. | Emery High School | 134 | .0 | |||
5. | San Juan High School | 99 | .0 | |||
6. | Uintah HS | 67 | .0 | |||
7. | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 64 | .0 | |||
8. | Carbon High School | 58 | .0 | |||
9. | Wayne High School | 52 | .0 | |||
10. | Union High School | 45 | .0 | |||
11. | Green River High School | 10 | .0 | |||
12. | Duchesne HS | 6 | .0 | |||
13. | North Sevier | 5 | .0 |