Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Christian
Barnett
|
|
So |
|
Timpview High School |
58. |
5:21.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Colby
McLain
|
|
Fr |
|
Timpview High School |
59. |
5:24.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Konnor
McIntire
|
|
So |
|
Mountain View HS |
60. |
5:25.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Jason
He
|
|
So |
|
Timpview High School |
61. |
5:27.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Ian
Mckell
|
|
Sr |
|
Timpview High School |
62. |
5:29.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Alex
Evans
|
|
So |
|
Murray HS |
63. |
5:31.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Triston
Barney
|
|
Fr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
64. |
5:41.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Gerrit
Bergener
|
|
Jr |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
65. |
5:49.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Conner
Card
|
|
Fr |
|
Rockwell CHS |
66. |
5:51.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Tyler
Battenfield
|
|
Jr |
|
Murray HS |
68. |
5:59.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Alexander
Best
|
|
Fr |
|
Murray HS |
69. |
5:59.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Julio
Vigo
|
|
Fr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
70. |
6:03.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Jackson
Porter
|
|
So |
|
Murray HS |
71. |
6:03.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Kaleb
Benson
|
|
Jr |
|
Murray HS |
72. |
6:18.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Phillip
Leifer
|
|
So |
|
Lone Peak HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dryden
Slemboski
|
|
Fr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Miguel
Ruiz
|
|
Jr |
|
Granger High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ty
Bowe
|
|
Sr |
|
Rockwell CHS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Nathaniel
Jarvis
|
|
Fr |
|
Provo HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Kanyon
Eyre
|
|
So |
|
American Leadership Academy |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jared
Davis
|
|
So |
|
American Leadership Academy |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
|
|
8 |
|
|
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
McEgan
Neilson
|
|
Sr |
|
Rockwell CHS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Parker
Johnson
|
|
Fr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Jacob
Heslington
|
|
Sr |
|
Timpanogos HS |
S4 |
-1. |
|
4:15.22 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
2. |
Brayden
McLelland
|
|
Sr |
|
American Fork HS |
S4 |
-2. |
|
4:17.22 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
3. |
Austin
Slade
|
|
Sr |
|
Stansbury High School |
S4 |
-3. |
|
4:25.83 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
4. |
Connor
McMillan
|
|
Jr |
|
American Fork HS |
S4 |
-4. |
|
4:26.35 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5. |
Jack
Evans
|
|
Jr |
|
Skyline HS |
S4 |
-5. |
|
4:27.03 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
6. |
Tyson
Green
|
|
Sr |
|
American Fork HS |
S4 |
-6. |
|
4:27.15 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
7. |
Paxton
Patey
|
|
Sr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S4 |
-7. |
|
4:27.43 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
8. |
Gavin
Hasty
|
|
So |
|
Salem Hills HS |
S4 |
-8. |
|
4:28.18 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
9. |
Matt
Owens
|
|
Jr |
|
Orem HS |
S4 |
-9. |
|
4:30.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Jacob
Bunker
|
|
Sr |
|
Juab HS |
S4 |
-10. |
|
4:32.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Caleb
Thompson
|
|
Jr |
|
American Fork HS |
S4 |
-11. |
|
4:37.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Tate
Muhlestein
|
|
Jr |
|
Salem Hills HS |
S4 |
-12. |
|
4:37.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Colin
Arave
|
|
Jr |
|
Grantsville HS |
S4 |
-13. |
|
4:38.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Austin
Birrell
|
|
Sr |
|
Orem HS |
S4 |
-14. |
|
4:38.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
Mckay
Mace
|
|
Jr |
|
Timpanogos HS |
S4 |
-15. |
|
4:39.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Jeremy
Willey
|
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
S4 |
-16. |
|
4:40.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17. |
Travis
Peterson
|
|
So |
|
Salem Hills HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
4:41.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18. |
John
Goodson
|
|
Jr |
|
Skyline HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
4:41.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19. |
Seth
Wise
|
|
Jr |
|
Mountain View HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
4:43.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20. |
Taylor
Liddell
|
|
Sr |
|
Timpanogos HS |
S3 |
-4. |
|
4:43.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21. |
Adam
Hodson
|
|
Jr |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
S3 |
-5. |
|
4:43.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22. |
Jaden
Torgerson
|
|
So |
|
Stansbury High School |
S3 |
-6. |
|
4:45.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23. |
Jacob
Maughan
|
|
Sr |
|
Stansbury High School |
S3 |
-7. |
|
4:48.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
David
Oling
|
|
Sr |
|
Orem HS |
S3 |
-8. |
|
4:48.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25. |
Kyle
Bunker
|
|
Jr |
|
Orem HS |
S3 |
-9. |
|
4:48.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26. |
Devin
Minson
|
|
So |
|
Salem Hills HS |
S3 |
-10. |
|
4:50.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27. |
Joe
Pickett
|
|
Sr |
|
Lehi HS |
S3 |
-11. |
|
4:50.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28. |
Jace
Jensen
|
|
Jr |
|
American Fork HS |
S3 |
-12. |
|
4:51.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29. |
Tanner
Jensen
|
|
Jr |
|
Stansbury High School |
S3 |
-13. |
|
4:51.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30. |
Kjeisten
Secretan
|
|
Sr |
|
Lehi HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
4:53.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31. |
Shay
Jonart
|
|
Jr |
|
Skyline HS |
S3 |
-14. |
|
4:53.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32. |
Ethan
Robbins
|
|
So |
|
Skyline HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
4:54.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33. |
Adam
Holderness
|
|
Sr |
|
Orem HS |
S3 |
-15. |
|
4:54.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34. |
Isaac
Wheeler
|
|
So |
|
Mountain View HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
4:54.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35. |
Brandon
Hatch
|
|
Jr |
|
Mountain View HS |
S3 |
-16. |
|
4:54.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36. |
Tyson
Raff
|
|
Sr |
|
Lehi HS |
S3 |
-17. |
|
4:55.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37. |
Taylor
Benson
|
|
Jr |
|
Timpanogos HS |
S3 |
-18. |
|
4:55.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38. |
Koy
Moore
|
|
So |
|
Timpanogos HS |
S3 |
-19. |
|
4:56.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39. |
Taylor
Graves
|
|
Jr |
|
Stansbury High School |
S3 |
-20. |
|
4:57.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40. |
Aidan
Tribett
|
|
So |
|
Salem Hills HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
4:57.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41. |
Ethan
Mitchell
|
|
Jr |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
4:57.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42. |
Cade
Jolley
|
|
Jr |
|
Mountain View HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
4:58.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43. |
Kyler
White
|
|
So |
|
Juab HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
4:59.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44. |
Matteo
Laurora
|
|
Sr |
|
Lehi HS |
S2 |
-8. |
|
4:59.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45. |
Mackay
Hare
|
|
So |
|
Rowland Hall |
S2 |
-9. |
|
5:00.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46. |
McKay
Christensen
|
|
So |
|
Juab HS |
S2 |
-10. |
|
5:01.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47. |
Kenen
Goodwin
|
|
Fr |
|
Provo HS |
S2 |
-11. |
|
5:01.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48. |
Daniel
Quintana
|
|
So |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S3 |
-21. |
|
5:01.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49. |
Jacob
Wilcox
|
|
So |
|
Lehi HS |
S2 |
-12. |
|
5:02.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50. |
Vincent
Young
|
|
Jr |
|
Skyline HS |
S2 |
-13. |
|
5:03.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51. |
Brandon
Passey
|
|
Jr |
|
Grantsville HS |
S2 |
-14. |
|
5:03.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52. |
Spencer
Palmer
|
|
So |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
S2 |
-15. |
|
5:06.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53. |
Johnny
Penrod
|
|
Jr |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
S2 |
-16. |
|
5:06.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54. |
Christian
Taylor
|
|
Jr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S2 |
-17. |
|
5:07.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55. |
Tyler
Evans
|
|
Fr |
|
Juab HS |
S2 |
-18. |
|
5:09.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56. |
Josh
Christensen
|
|
So |
|
Lone Peak HS |
S2 |
-19. |
|
5:17.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57. |
Danny
Haynie
|
|
Sr |
|
Grantsville HS |
S2 |
-20. |
|
5:18.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58. |
Christian
Barnett
|
|
So |
|
Timpview High School |
S1 |
-1. |
|
5:21.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59. |
Colby
McLain
|
|
Fr |
|
Timpview High School |
S1 |
-2. |
|
5:24.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60. |
Konnor
McIntire
|
|
So |
|
Mountain View HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
5:25.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61. |
Jason
He
|
|
So |
|
Timpview High School |
S1 |
-4. |
|
5:27.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62. |
Ian
Mckell
|
|
Sr |
|
Timpview High School |
S1 |
-5. |
|
5:29.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63. |
Alex
Evans
|
|
So |
|
Murray HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
5:31.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64. |
Triston
Barney
|
|
Fr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
5:41.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65. |
Gerrit
Bergener
|
|
Jr |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
S1 |
-8. |
|
5:49.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66. |
Conner
Card
|
|
Fr |
|
Rockwell CHS |
S1 |
-9. |
|
5:51.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67. |
Adam
Warnick
|
|
So |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S2 |
-21. |
|
5:54.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68. |
Tyler
Battenfield
|
|
Jr |
|
Murray HS |
S1 |
-10. |
|
5:59.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69. |
Alexander
Best
|
|
Fr |
|
Murray HS |
S1 |
-11. |
|
5:59.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70. |
Julio
Vigo
|
|
Fr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
S1 |
-12. |
|
6:03.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71. |
Jackson
Porter
|
|
So |
|
Murray HS |
S1 |
-13. |
|
6:03.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72. |
Kaleb
Benson
|
|
Jr |
|
Murray HS |
S1 |
-14. |
|
6:18.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Phillip
Leifer
|
|
So |
|
Lone Peak HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dryden
Slemboski
|
|
Fr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Miguel
Martinez
|
|
So |
|
Granger High School |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Miguel
Ruiz
|
|
Jr |
|
Granger High School |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ty
Bowe
|
|
Sr |
|
Rockwell CHS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Nathaniel
Jarvis
|
|
Fr |
|
Provo HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Kanyon
Eyre
|
|
So |
|
American Leadership Academy |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jared
Davis
|
|
So |
|
American Leadership Academy |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Andrew
Wilson
|
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
|
|
8 |
|
|
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Elias
Morgan
|
|
Jr |
|
Timpview High School |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
McEgan
Neilson
|
|
Sr |
|
Rockwell CHS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Parker
Johnson
|
|
Fr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|