2013 Tiger Trials |
Orem High School |
Orem, UT |
April 27, 2013 |
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julia Allred | So | Juab HS | 13. | 12:43.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maci Jonart | So | Skyline HS | 15. | 12:50.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Edholm | Sr | Mountain View HS | 16. | 12:54.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jonna Lake | So | Green River HS WY | 17. | 12:54.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jenna Crowther | Sr | Timpview Girls | 18. | 12:58.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amanda Harvey | So | Lone Peak HS | 19. | 12:59.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sophie Blair | Fr | Timpview Girls | 20. | 13:11.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Faith Olson | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | 21. | 13:14.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rebecca Lords | Sr | Stansbury High School | 22. | 13:17.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sarah Hardy | Sr | Stansbury High School | 23. | 13:19.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sidney Warick | Jr | Stansbury High School | 24. | 13:28.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rachel Jensen | Fr | Timpview Girls | 25. | 13:34.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shelby Gregg | Sr | Skyline HS | 26. | 13:38.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jessica Chipman | So | Stansbury High School | 27. | 13:45.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Rachel Warnick | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 28. | 13:52.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kristen Rust | Jr | Grantsville HS | 29. | 13:57.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kaitlyn Beard | Sr | Mountain View HS | 30. | 14:09.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kylie Kay | Fr | Juab HS | 31. | 14:25.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Taylor Pauole | Fr | Juab HS | 32. | 14:27.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jenica Chisholm | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 33. | 17:04.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Katelyn Gallacher | So | Salem Hills HS | 34. | 17:04.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annie Heninger | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaitlyn Palmer | Fr | Stansbury High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elizabeth Rios | Sr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Garff | Jr | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gina Morgan | Jr | Murray HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Genevieve Harmon | Jr | Murray HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Libby Allnatt | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Granados | Jr | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abigail Nielson | Jr | Timpview Girls | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mette Covington | Jr | Juab HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jeni Townsend | Sr | Skyline HS | 1. | 11:29.79 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kashley Carter | So | Juab HS | 2. | 11:30.59 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amanda Turnbull | Jr | Mountain View HS | 3. | 11:31.72 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Regan Pond | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 4. | 11:32.52 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Britney Lund | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 5. | 11:43.02 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Makayla Stepp | Jr | American Fork HS | 6. | 11:50.52 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Megan Gutke | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 7. | 11:53.16 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashley Runyan | Jr | Orem HS | 8. | 12:10.83 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Allie Randall | So | Timpview Girls | 9. | 12:29.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alexis MacArthur | Fr | Orem HS | 10. | 12:35.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lauren Monson | Sr | Skyline HS | 11. | 12:36.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kelsie Bonnett | Fr | Orem HS | 12. | 12:40.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alyssa Moyer | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 14. | 12:46.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sierra Malm | Sr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kamryn Watts | So | Hurricane High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lexie Green | So | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taryn Whetten | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Diane Leach | Jr | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mariah Nimmer | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brigette Harris | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jeni Townsend | Sr | Skyline HS | S2 | -1. | 11:29.79 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kashley Carter | So | Juab HS | S2 | -2. | 11:30.59 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amanda Turnbull | Jr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -3. | 11:31.72 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Regan Pond | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -4. | 11:32.52 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Britney Lund | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -5. | 11:43.02 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Makayla Stepp | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -6. | 11:50.52 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Megan Gutke | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -7. | 11:53.16 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashley Runyan | Jr | Orem HS | S2 | -8. | 12:10.83 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Allie Randall | So | Timpview Girls | S2 | -9. | 12:29.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alexis MacArthur | Fr | Orem HS | S2 | -10. | 12:35.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lauren Monson | Sr | Skyline HS | S2 | -11. | 12:36.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kelsie Bonnett | Fr | Orem HS | S2 | -12. | 12:40.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Julia Allred | So | Juab HS | S1 | -1. | 12:43.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alyssa Moyer | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -13. | 12:46.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Maci Jonart | So | Skyline HS | S1 | -2. | 12:50.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Lauren Edholm | Sr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -3. | 12:54.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jonna Lake | So | Green River HS WY | S1 | -4. | 12:54.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jenna Crowther | Sr | Timpview Girls | S1 | -5. | 12:58.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Amanda Harvey | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -6. | 12:59.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sophie Blair | Fr | Timpview Girls | S1 | -7. | 13:11.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Faith Olson | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -8. | 13:14.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Rebecca Lords | Sr | Stansbury High School | S1 | -9. | 13:17.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sarah Hardy | Sr | Stansbury High School | S1 | -10. | 13:19.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Sidney Warick | Jr | Stansbury High School | S1 | -11. | 13:28.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Rachel Jensen | Fr | Timpview Girls | S1 | -12. | 13:34.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Shelby Gregg | Sr | Skyline HS | S1 | -13. | 13:38.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jessica Chipman | So | Stansbury High School | S1 | -14. | 13:45.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Rachel Warnick | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -15. | 13:52.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kristen Rust | Jr | Grantsville HS | S1 | -16. | 13:57.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kaitlyn Beard | Sr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -17. | 14:09.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kylie Kay | Fr | Juab HS | S1 | -18. | 14:25.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Taylor Pauole | Fr | Juab HS | S1 | -19. | 14:27.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jenica Chisholm | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -20. | 17:04.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Katelyn Gallacher | So | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -21. | 17:04.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annie Heninger | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaitlyn Palmer | Fr | Stansbury High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elizabeth Rios | Sr | Provo HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sierra Malm | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Garff | Jr | Skyline HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kamryn Watts | So | Hurricane High School | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gina Morgan | Jr | Murray HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Genevieve Harmon | Jr | Murray HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Libby Allnatt | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lexie Green | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Granados | Jr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abigail Nielson | Jr | Timpview Girls | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mette Covington | Jr | Juab HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taryn Whetten | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Diane Leach | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mariah Nimmer | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brigette Harris | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Orem HS | 154 | .0 | |||
2. | Maple Mountain HS | 80 | .5 | |||
3. | Juab HS | 61 | .5 | |||
4. | Salem Hills HS | 41 | .0 | |||
5. | Lone Peak HS | 32 | .0 | |||
5. | Stansbury High School | 32 | .0 | |||
7. | Murray HS | 30 | .0 | |||
8. | American Fork HS | 28 | .0 | |||
9. | Skyline HS | 27 | .0 | |||
10. | Lehi HS | 26 | .0 | |||
11. | Timpanogos HS | 25 | .0 | |||
12. | Grantsville HS | 23 | .0 | |||
13. | Mountain View HS | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Pleasant Grove HS | 14 | .0 | |||
15. | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 13 | .0 | |||
16. | Timpview Girls | 10 | .0 | |||
17. | Green River HS WY | 1 | .0 |