Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Brendan
Reece
|
|
Fr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
24. |
48.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Braedon
Jones
|
|
Jr |
|
Timpanogos HS |
26. |
49.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Keaton
Walker
|
|
Fr |
|
Skyline HS |
27. |
49.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Cullen
Woodley
|
|
Fr |
|
Juan Diego Catholic HS |
32. |
52.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Ryan
Burgess
|
|
So |
|
Lone Peak HS |
33. |
53.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Matt
Tervort
|
|
Fr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Niles
Johnson
|
|
Fr |
|
Provo HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Kyle
Gowers
|
|
Sr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
15. |
45.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Joseph
Hutchison
|
|
Jr |
|
Murray HS |
21. |
47.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Dedric
Davidson
|
|
Jr |
|
Juab HS |
23. |
48.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Robert
Rex
|
|
So |
|
Orem HS |
29. |
49.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Ben
Ivie
|
|
So |
|
Timpanogos HS |
31. |
50.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Isaac
Chock
|
|
Fr |
|
Provo HS |
34. |
55.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Keagan
Drazin
|
|
Jr |
|
Orem HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
McKay
Christensen
|
|
So |
|
Juab HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Paul
Thomas
|
|
So |
|
Skyline HS |
10. |
44.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Brad
Hollingworth
|
|
Jr |
|
Skyline HS |
12. |
44.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Dalton
Merrill
|
|
So |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
22. |
47.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Casey
Brown
|
|
Jr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
28. |
49.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Devon
Johnson
|
|
Fr |
|
Juan Diego Catholic HS |
30. |
50.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Mitch
Kirkham
|
|
Jr |
|
Skyline HS |
35. |
56.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Zach
Tervort
|
|
Jr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Kyle
Thompson
|
|
Sr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Trevor
Bursach
|
|
Jr |
|
Lehi HS |
S6 |
-1. |
|
40.39 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
2. |
Nate
Strong
|
|
Sr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S6 |
-2. |
|
41.97 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
3. |
Eric
Lund
|
|
Jr |
|
American Fork HS |
S6 |
-3. |
|
42.40 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
4. |
Ryan
Christensen
|
|
Sr |
|
Salem Hills HS |
S6 |
-4. |
|
42.47 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5. |
Brandon
Glazier
|
|
Jr |
|
American Fork HS |
S5 |
-1. |
|
42.96 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
6. |
Kody
Codner
|
|
Fr |
|
Orem HS |
S6 |
-5. |
|
43.29 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
7. |
Jaron
Moon
|
|
Sr |
|
Stansbury High School |
S6 |
-6. |
|
43.39 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
8. |
Tanner
Lee
|
|
Sr |
|
American Fork HS |
S6 |
-7. |
|
44.07 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
9. |
Alex
Wilde
|
|
Jr |
|
Green River HS WY |
S5 |
-2. |
|
44.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Paul
Thomas
|
|
So |
|
Skyline HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
44.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Devin
Minson
|
|
So |
|
Salem Hills HS |
S5 |
-3. |
|
44.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Brad
Hollingworth
|
|
Jr |
|
Skyline HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
44.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Landon
Stice
|
|
So |
|
Stansbury High School |
S4 |
-1. |
|
44.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Tanner
Wilcox
|
|
Sr |
|
Salem Hills HS |
S4 |
-2. |
|
45.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
Kyle
Gowers
|
|
Sr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
S2 |
-1. |
|
45.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Dalton
Brooks
|
|
Sr |
|
Juab HS |
S5 |
-4. |
|
45.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17. |
Erik
Ostrom
|
|
Jr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
S4 |
-3. |
|
45.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18. |
Zach
Draper
|
|
Jr |
|
Lehi HS |
S4 |
-4. |
|
46.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19. |
Colby
Bullock
|
|
Sr |
|
Lehi HS |
S4 |
-5. |
|
46.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20. |
Chase
Dietz
|
|
Jr |
|
Salem Hills HS |
S4 |
-6. |
|
47.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21. |
Joseph
Hutchison
|
|
Jr |
|
Murray HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
47.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22. |
Dalton
Merrill
|
|
So |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
47.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23. |
Dedric
Davidson
|
|
Jr |
|
Juab HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
48.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Brendan
Reece
|
|
Fr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
S1 |
-1. |
|
48.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25. |
Connor
Hudson
|
|
Sr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
S4 |
-7. |
|
49.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26. |
Braedon
Jones
|
|
Jr |
|
Timpanogos HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
49.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27. |
Keaton
Walker
|
|
Fr |
|
Skyline HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
49.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28. |
Casey
Brown
|
|
Jr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S3 |
-4. |
|
49.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29. |
Robert
Rex
|
|
So |
|
Orem HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
49.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30. |
Devon
Johnson
|
|
Fr |
|
Juan Diego Catholic HS |
S3 |
-5. |
|
50.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31. |
Ben
Ivie
|
|
So |
|
Timpanogos HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
50.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32. |
Cullen
Woodley
|
|
Fr |
|
Juan Diego Catholic HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
52.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33. |
Ryan
Burgess
|
|
So |
|
Lone Peak HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
53.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34. |
Isaac
Chock
|
|
Fr |
|
Provo HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
55.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35. |
Mitch
Kirkham
|
|
Jr |
|
Skyline HS |
S3 |
-6. |
|
56.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ben
Steele
|
|
Fr |
|
Stansbury High School |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Fielding
Wallace
|
|
Fr |
|
Timpview High School |
S6 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Tyler
Vendetti
|
|
Fr |
|
Green River HS WY |
S5 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Zach
Tervort
|
|
Jr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Matt
Tervort
|
|
Fr |
|
American Leadership Academy |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Keagan
Drazin
|
|
Jr |
|
Orem HS |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Niles
Johnson
|
|
Fr |
|
Provo HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ben
Rigby
|
|
Sr |
|
Grantsville HS |
S5 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dallon
Didericksen
|
|
Jr |
|
Stansbury High School |
S5 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
McKay
Christensen
|
|
So |
|
Juab HS |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Josh
Neyman
|
|
Jr |
|
Timpview High School |
S5 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Kyle
Thompson
|
|
Sr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|