2013 Tiger Trials |
Orem High School |
Orem, UT |
April 27, 2013 |
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caitlin Woodward | Sr | Lehi HS | 6. | 4.57 | q | 15-00.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amber Rowell | So | Lehi HS | 13. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sydnee Muhlestein | So | Salem Hills HS | 23. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karen Flores | Jr | Murray HS | 25. | 3.22 | 10-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Brittany Evans | Jr | Skyline HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Vanessa Goeckeritz | Jr | Murray HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Lizzy James | Fr | Timpview Girls | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Lane Mulvey | Sr | Skyline HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Gina Morgan | Jr | Murray HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morgan Vandenberg | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Taylor | Fr | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cindy Smith | So | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heather Asay | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma Buham | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sydney Shuler | So | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaylie Bartholomew | Jr | Lehi HS | 4. | 4.80 | q | 15-09.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Monique Mills | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 9. | 4.42 | q | 14-06.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Deja Frenchwood | Fr | Murray HS | 14. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katie Middleton | So | Timpview Girls | 14. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kasidy Reynolds | So | Lone Peak HS | 17. | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKenzie Drazin | So | Orem HS | 17. | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Micah Mehlhoff | So | Lone Peak HS | 20. | 4.06 | 13-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taeler Johnson | So | Grantsville HS | 21. | 4.04 | 13-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Meadow Kay | So | Juab HS | 23. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Abbi Bean | Sr | American Leadership Academy | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Katie Hunt | Sr | American Fork HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sara Jensen | Fr | Timpanogos HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Melissa Johnson | Jr | Orem HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marinn Graves | So | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fallon Peterson | Jr | Juab HS | 1. | 5.10 | q | 16-09.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hailey Stevens | Jr | Grantsville HS | 2. | 4.94 | q | 16-02.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shae Wolfgramm | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 3. | 4.86 | q | 15-11.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Autumn Kelsch | Fr | American Fork HS | 5. | 4.67 | q | 15-04.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Anna Christensen | Sr | Grantsville HS | 7. | 4.52 | q | 14-10.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erika Alvey | Sr | Stansbury High School | 8. | 4.44 | q | 14-07.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Autumn Kay | Fr | Juab HS | 10. | 4.39 | 14-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anika Cussick | Jr | Timpview Girls | 11. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Erika Stanley | So | Juab HS | 12. | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rachael Asay | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 16. | 4.14 | 13-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Laurine Giraud-Carrier | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 17. | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dacia Johnson | So | Salem Hills HS | 22. | 4.01 | 13-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Julia Vaughan | Sr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bre Brown | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fallon Peterson | Jr | Juab HS | F3 | -1. | 5.10 | q | 16-09.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hailey Stevens | Jr | Grantsville HS | F3 | -2. | 4.94 | q | 16-02.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shae Wolfgramm | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | F3 | -3. | 4.86 | q | 15-11.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaylie Bartholomew | Jr | Lehi HS | F2 | -1. | 4.80 | q | 15-09.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Autumn Kelsch | Fr | American Fork HS | F3 | -4. | 4.67 | q | 15-04.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caitlin Woodward | Sr | Lehi HS | F1 | -1. | 4.57 | q | 15-00.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anna Christensen | Sr | Grantsville HS | F3 | -5. | 4.52 | q | 14-10.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Erika Alvey | Sr | Stansbury High School | F3 | -6. | 4.44 | q | 14-07.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Monique Mills | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | F2 | -2. | 4.42 | q | 14-06.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Autumn Kay | Fr | Juab HS | F3 | -7. | 4.39 | 14-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Anika Cussick | Jr | Timpview Girls | F3 | -8. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Erika Stanley | So | Juab HS | F3 | -9. | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Amber Rowell | So | Lehi HS | F1 | -2. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Deja Frenchwood | Fr | Murray HS | F2 | -3. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Katie Middleton | So | Timpview Girls | F2 | -3. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Rachael Asay | Jr | Lone Peak HS | F3 | -10. | 4.14 | 13-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kasidy Reynolds | So | Lone Peak HS | F2 | -5. | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Laurine Giraud-Carrier | So | Pleasant Grove HS | F3 | -11. | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | McKenzie Drazin | So | Orem HS | F2 | -5. | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Micah Mehlhoff | So | Lone Peak HS | F2 | -7. | 4.06 | 13-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Taeler Johnson | So | Grantsville HS | F2 | -8. | 4.04 | 13-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Dacia Johnson | So | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -12. | 4.01 | 13-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sydnee Muhlestein | So | Salem Hills HS | F1 | -3. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Meadow Kay | So | Juab HS | F2 | -9. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Karen Flores | Jr | Murray HS | F1 | -4. | 3.22 | 10-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Brittany Evans | Jr | Skyline HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Vanessa Goeckeritz | Jr | Murray HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Lizzy James | Fr | Timpview Girls | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Lane Mulvey | Sr | Skyline HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Abbi Bean | Sr | American Leadership Academy | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Katie Hunt | Sr | American Fork HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sara Jensen | Fr | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Gina Morgan | Jr | Murray HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morgan Vandenberg | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Taylor | Fr | Skyline HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Julia Vaughan | Sr | Lone Peak HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Melissa Johnson | Jr | Orem HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cindy Smith | So | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marinn Graves | So | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heather Asay | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma Buham | So | Timpanogos HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sydney Shuler | So | Salem Hills HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bre Brown | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||