2014 BYU Indoor Invitational |
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse |
Provo, UT |
January 17, 2014 - January 18, 2014 |
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Neyman | Sr | Eagles | 19. | 2:10.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christian Sherrow | Sr | San Juan HS | 33. | 2:15.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jace Richards | So | Evanston HS-WY | 54. | 2:19.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sam Richins | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 59. | 2:21.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Asmus | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 73. | 2:26.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hyrum Huack | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 87. | 2:32.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Holden Bindl | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 89. | 2:32.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Max Chadderdon | So | Park City TC | 97. | 2:39.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sheldon Stevig | So | Evanston HS-WY | 100. | 2:41.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nathaniel Sorenson | So | Evanston HS-WY | 102. | 2:50.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Parker Call | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Crandall | Jr | Summit Academy HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKay Christensen | Jr | Juab HS | 43. | 2:17.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riley Swaney | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 75. | 2:27.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brady Cook | Sr | Syracuse HS | 78. | 2:30.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brad Platt | So | Woods Cross HS | 86. | 2:32.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Wilkinson | So | Davis HS | 88. | 2:32.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Rummens | Unattached | 91. | 2:33.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christian Wright | So | Corner Canyon HS | 95. | 2:38.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | William Cannon | So | Syracuse HS | 96. | 2:39.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | David Loveland | Jr | Juab HS | 98. | 2:39.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alex Johnson | So | Olympus HS | 99. | 2:40.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Joseph Mendoza | So | Mercury Track Club | 103. | 2:52.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brennan Davis | Fr | Green River HS-WY | 104. | 2:53.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parker McVey | Jr | Summit Academy HS | 36. | 2:15.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brock Francom | Jr | Lehi HS | 40. | 2:16.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jeff Johnson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 50. | 2:18.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryce Ferguson | So | Davis HS | 53. | 2:19.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Newey | Jr | Juab HS | 55. | 2:19.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zachary Griffin | Sr | Syracuse HS | 62. | 2:21.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tanner Horrocks | Sr | Davis HS | 72. | 2:26.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nathan Ellsworth | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 81. | 2:31.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bodey Schriever | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 84. | 2:31.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brian Rowley | Jr | Jordan HS | 85. | 2:31.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Steiner Jordan | So | Olympus HS | 90. | 2:32.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kyle Bohlman | So | Green River HS-WY | 92. | 2:34.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sawyer Kauffman | Jr | Summit Academy HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Gipson | Jr | Davis HS | 48. | 2:18.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Arnell | So | Lehi HS | 51. | 2:19.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caden Midgley | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 52. | 2:19.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kelton Johnson | Fr | Davis HS | 58. | 2:21.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jakob Bates | Fr | East HS | 61. | 2:21.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Wright | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 68. | 2:24.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Britton Porter | So | Davis HS | 70. | 2:24.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trenton Ramirez | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 76. | 2:27.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kyle Blackie-Leisch | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 82. | 2:31.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sam Oldham | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 93. | 2:35.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Isaiah Maestas | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 94. | 2:38.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Penrod | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Dayley | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Steven Glasscock | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 27. | 2:12.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyle Rummens | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 34. | 2:15.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jarom Brandow | Jr | Mountain View HS | 49. | 2:18.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Thomas Odell | So | Olympus HS | 57. | 2:20.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eantom Franco | Fr | Unattached | 63. | 2:21.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shawn McGuire | So | Green River HS-WY | 64. | 2:22.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Shafe | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 65. | 2:23.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Call Butterfield | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 74. | 2:27.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brayden Wirick | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 77. | 2:29.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Eli Geddie | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 83. | 2:31.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Keon Tribett | So | Salem Hills HS | 101. | 2:45.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Ivie | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Rummens | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 15. | 2:09.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garek Bielaczyc | So | East HS | 20. | 2:11.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Max Spence | Fr | Olympus HS | 23. | 2:12.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jason Lang | So | Davis HS | 32. | 2:14.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Sutherland | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 38. | 2:16.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Faulconer | Jr | Provo HS | 44. | 2:17.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Devin Minson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 46. | 2:17.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex White | Sr | Davis HS | 60. | 2:21.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aidan Tribett | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 67. | 2:24.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Robinson | Sr | Davis HS | 69. | 2:24.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Clay Goich | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 71. | 2:25.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Joe Depoyster | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 80. | 2:30.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chris Rushing | Jr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dakota Cobler | Sr | East HS | 16. | 2:09.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyler White | Jr | Juab HS | 18. | 2:09.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | John Serna | Jr | East HS | 21. | 2:11.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ty Poffenberger | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 22. | 2:11.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Kelley | Sr | Syracuse HS | 25. | 2:12.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kent Thompson | Sr | Davis HS | 29. | 2:13.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dane Myers | Jr | Millard HS | 35. | 2:15.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hunter Hoffman | Sr | Stansbury HS | 39. | 2:16.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gabe Alfaro | Sr | Davis HS | 45. | 2:17.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jake Reschke | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 47. | 2:17.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Seth Wise | Sr | Mountain View HS | 56. | 2:20.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Josh Evans | Jr | Payson HS | 79. | 2:30.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Stone | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 9. | 2:06.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stokton Smith | Jr | Davis HS | 10. | 2:06.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Dillon | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 12. | 2:07.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Blake Bennion | Jr | Alta HS | 26. | 2:12.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Malachi Dinkins | Sr | Payson HS | 28. | 2:12.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Preston Portillo | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 31. | 2:14.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kody Thomas | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 37. | 2:15.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hayden Cooper | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 41. | 2:16.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | David Parker | Jr | South Sevier HS | 42. | 2:16.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Weber | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | 66. | 2:24.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Asay | So | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colter Blanchard | So | Davis HS | 4. | 2:04.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Croft | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 6. | 2:04.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Jensen | Sr | Stansbury HS | 7. | 2:04.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Andreasen | Jr | Syracuse HS | 11. | 2:06.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jonathan Egbert | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 2:08.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elijah Rembacz | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 17. | 2:09.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chance Hohneke | Sr | Lehi HS | 24. | 2:12.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matthew Hansen | Sr | Unattached | 30. | 2:14.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Hartford | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 1. | 1:58.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan MacKay | So | Davis HS | 2. | 1:58.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Faux | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 3. | 2:02.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nephi Eschler | Jr | Hurricane HS | 5. | 2:04.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Andreasen | Jr | Syracuse HS | 8. | 2:05.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justin Coutts | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 13. | 2:08.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Marsing | Sr | Carbon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Muhlestein | Sr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Hartford | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S10 | -1. | 1:58.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan MacKay | So | Davis HS | S10 | -2. | 1:58.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Faux | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S10 | -3. | 2:02.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colter Blanchard | So | Davis HS | S9 | -1. | 2:04.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nephi Eschler | Jr | Hurricane HS | S10 | -4. | 2:04.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Croft | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S9 | -2. | 2:04.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tanner Jensen | Sr | Stansbury HS | S9 | -3. | 2:04.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ryan Andreasen | Jr | Syracuse HS | S10 | -5. | 2:05.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Stone | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S8 | -1. | 2:06.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Stokton Smith | Jr | Davis HS | S8 | -2. | 2:06.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carson Andreasen | Jr | Syracuse HS | S9 | -4. | 2:06.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Taylor Dillon | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S8 | -3. | 2:07.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Justin Coutts | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S10 | -6. | 2:08.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jonathan Egbert | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S9 | -5. | 2:08.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Andrew Rummens | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -1. | 2:09.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dakota Cobler | Sr | East HS | S7 | -1. | 2:09.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Elijah Rembacz | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S9 | -6. | 2:09.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kyler White | Jr | Juab HS | S7 | -2. | 2:09.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Josh Neyman | Sr | Eagles | S1 | -1. | 2:10.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Garek Bielaczyc | So | East HS | S6 | -2. | 2:11.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | John Serna | Jr | East HS | S7 | -3. | 2:11.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ty Poffenberger | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S7 | -4. | 2:11.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Max Spence | Fr | Olympus HS | S6 | -3. | 2:12.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Chance Hohneke | Sr | Lehi HS | S9 | -7. | 2:12.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Cody Kelley | Sr | Syracuse HS | S7 | -5. | 2:12.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Blake Bennion | Jr | Alta HS | S8 | -4. | 2:12.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Steven Glasscock | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S5 | -1. | 2:12.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Malachi Dinkins | Sr | Payson HS | S8 | -5. | 2:12.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kent Thompson | Sr | Davis HS | S7 | -6. | 2:13.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Matthew Hansen | Sr | Unattached | S9 | -8. | 2:14.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Preston Portillo | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S8 | -6. | 2:14.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jason Lang | So | Davis HS | S6 | -4. | 2:14.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Christian Sherrow | Sr | San Juan HS | S1 | -2. | 2:15.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kyle Rummens | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -2. | 2:15.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Dane Myers | Jr | Millard HS | S7 | -7. | 2:15.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Parker McVey | Jr | Summit Academy HS | S3 | -1. | 2:15.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kody Thomas | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S8 | -7. | 2:15.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Alex Sutherland | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -5. | 2:16.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Hunter Hoffman | Sr | Stansbury HS | S7 | -8. | 2:16.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Brock Francom | Jr | Lehi HS | S3 | -2. | 2:16.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Hayden Cooper | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S8 | -8. | 2:16.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | David Parker | Jr | South Sevier HS | S8 | -9. | 2:16.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | McKay Christensen | Jr | Juab HS | S2 | -1. | 2:17.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Sam Faulconer | Jr | Provo HS | S6 | -6. | 2:17.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Gabe Alfaro | Sr | Davis HS | S7 | -9. | 2:17.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Devin Minson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S6 | -7. | 2:17.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jake Reschke | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S7 | -10. | 2:17.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Caleb Gipson | Jr | Davis HS | S4 | -1. | 2:18.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jarom Brandow | Jr | Mountain View HS | S5 | -3. | 2:18.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Jeff Johnson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -3. | 2:18.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Connor Arnell | So | Lehi HS | S4 | -2. | 2:19.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Caden Midgley | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S4 | -3. | 2:19.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Bryce Ferguson | So | Davis HS | S3 | -4. | 2:19.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jace Richards | So | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -3. | 2:19.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jacob Newey | Jr | Juab HS | S3 | -5. | 2:19.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Seth Wise | Sr | Mountain View HS | S7 | -11. | 2:20.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Thomas Odell | So | Olympus HS | S5 | -4. | 2:20.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Kelton Johnson | Fr | Davis HS | S4 | -4. | 2:21.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Sam Richins | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -4. | 2:21.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Alex White | Sr | Davis HS | S6 | -8. | 2:21.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Jakob Bates | Fr | East HS | S4 | -5. | 2:21.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Zachary Griffin | Sr | Syracuse HS | S3 | -6. | 2:21.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Eantom Franco | Fr | Unattached | S5 | -5. | 2:21.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Shawn McGuire | So | Green River HS-WY | S5 | -6. | 2:22.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Josh Shafe | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S5 | -7. | 2:23.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Josh Weber | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | S8 | -10. | 2:24.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Aidan Tribett | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S6 | -9. | 2:24.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Daniel Wright | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S4 | -6. | 2:24.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Josh Robinson | Sr | Davis HS | S6 | -10. | 2:24.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Britton Porter | So | Davis HS | S4 | -7. | 2:24.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Clay Goich | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -11. | 2:25.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Tanner Horrocks | Sr | Davis HS | S3 | -7. | 2:26.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | James Asmus | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -5. | 2:26.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Call Butterfield | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -8. | 2:27.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Riley Swaney | Fr | Desert Hills HS | S2 | -2. | 2:27.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Trenton Ramirez | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S4 | -8. | 2:27.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Brayden Wirick | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -9. | 2:29.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Brady Cook | Sr | Syracuse HS | S2 | -3. | 2:30.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Josh Evans | Jr | Payson HS | S7 | -12. | 2:30.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Joe Depoyster | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -12. | 2:30.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Nathan Ellsworth | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -8. | 2:31.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Kyle Blackie-Leisch | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -9. | 2:31.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Eli Geddie | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -10. | 2:31.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Bodey Schriever | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -9. | 2:31.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Brian Rowley | Jr | Jordan HS | S3 | -10. | 2:31.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Brad Platt | So | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -4. | 2:32.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Hyrum Huack | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -6. | 2:32.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Josh Wilkinson | So | Davis HS | S2 | -5. | 2:32.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Holden Bindl | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -7. | 2:32.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Steiner Jordan | So | Olympus HS | S3 | -11. | 2:32.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Ryan Rummens | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 2:33.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Kyle Bohlman | So | Green River HS-WY | S3 | -12. | 2:34.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Sam Oldham | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -10. | 2:35.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Isaiah Maestas | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -11. | 2:38.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Christian Wright | So | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -7. | 2:38.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | William Cannon | So | Syracuse HS | S2 | -8. | 2:39.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Max Chadderdon | So | Park City TC | S1 | -8. | 2:39.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | David Loveland | Jr | Juab HS | S2 | -9. | 2:39.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Alex Johnson | So | Olympus HS | S2 | -10. | 2:40.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Sheldon Stevig | So | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -9. | 2:41.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Keon Tribett | So | Salem Hills HS | S5 | -11. | 2:45.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Nathaniel Sorenson | So | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -10. | 2:50.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Joseph Mendoza | So | Mercury Track Club | S2 | -11. | 2:52.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Brennan Davis | Fr | Green River HS-WY | S2 | -12. | 2:53.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Parker Call | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Asay | So | Mountain View HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Penrod | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Ivie | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Marsing | Sr | Carbon HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Crandall | Jr | Summit Academy HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chris Rushing | Jr | East HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sawyer Kauffman | Jr | Summit Academy HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Dayley | So | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Muhlestein | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||