2014 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 17, 2014 - January 18, 2014

Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tate Muhlestein Sr Salem Hills HS 14.  10:38.21
2.    Matt Ward Fr Davis HS 17.  10:48.02
3.    Pablo Galante Jr Provo HS 20.  10:50.44
4.    Calvin Ambrose Sr Mountain View HS 22.  10:56.31
5.    Jarom Brandow Jr Mountain View HS 24.  11:10.71
6.    Tyler Fessler Jr Syracuse HS 25.  11:13.17
7.    Marco Medina Jr Corner Canyon HS 26.  11:18.17
8.    Paul Johnston Jr Olympus HS 27.  11:19.03
9.    Jackson Rayl Jr Davis HS 28.  11:23.25
10.    Konnor McIntire Jr Mountain View HS 29.  11:30.20
11.    Austin Hickley Fr Lehi HS 30.  11:34.83
12.    Connor Arnell So Lehi HS 31.  11:37.46
13.    Ike Gardiner Fr Corner Canyon HS 32.  11:44.98
14.    Michael Hinckley Fr Lehi HS 33.  11:59.44
15.    Colby Selman So Corner Canyon HS 34.  12:01.45
16.    Jareck Nelson Jr Syracuse HS 35.  12:10.26
17.    Tanner Robb Jr Syracuse HS 36.  12:20.73
18.    Kobe Riddle Fr Corner Canyon HS 37.  12:49.99
19.    Riley Eastmond Fr Lehi HS 38.  13:03.70
20.    Cody Brophy Fr Corner Canyon HS 39.  13:43.36
21.    Tate McConahay Jr Salem Hills HS 40.  14:11.19
DNS    Ethan Field So Sky View HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Victor Ortiz Sr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Josh Evans Jr Payson HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Elijah Armstrong Jr Pocatello Track Club 1.  9:40.34
2.    Josh Ward Jr Davis HS 2.  10:08.37
3.    Malachi Armstrong Fr Pocatello Track Club 3.  10:10.33
4.    Jack McCulloch So Wasatch Academy 4.  10:12.98
5.    Krey Ramsey Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 5.  10:13.02
6.    Colton Rimann So Davis HS 6.  10:17.12
7.    Kimball Potter Sr Davis HS 7.  10:18.63
8.    Thomas Heaps Fr Lehi HS 8.  10:19.34
9.    Chris Rushing Jr East HS 9.  10:25.86
10.    Isaac Wheeler Jr Mountain View HS 10.  10:27.57
11.    Dakota Cobler Sr East HS 11.  10:27.61
12.    Frasier Williamson Fr Davis HS 12.  10:29.57
13.    Camren Todd Fr Davis HS 13.  10:37.79
14.    Morgan Hunter Jr Provo HS 15.  10:41.87
15.    John Serna Jr East HS 16.  10:47.79
16.    Albert Hanks So Corner Canyon HS 18.  10:48.17
17.    Daniel Tumblin So Davis HS 19.  10:48.31
18.    Adam Aposhian Jr Davis HS 21.  10:52.98
19.    Andrew Lawson So Corner Canyon HS 23.  10:58.85
DNF    Brandon Peters Jr Davis HS DNF  DNF
DNF    David Wimmer Sr Hurricane HS DNF  DNF


Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Elijah Armstrong Jr Pocatello Track Club S2 -1. 9:40.34
2.    Josh Ward Jr Davis HS S2 -2. 10:08.37
3.    Malachi Armstrong Fr Pocatello Track Club S2 -3. 10:10.33
4.    Jack McCulloch So Wasatch Academy S2 -4. 10:12.98
5.    Krey Ramsey Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S2 -5. 10:13.02
6.    Colton Rimann So Davis HS S2 -6. 10:17.12
7.    Kimball Potter Sr Davis HS S2 -7. 10:18.63
8.    Thomas Heaps Fr Lehi HS S2 -8. 10:19.34
9.    Chris Rushing Jr East HS S2 -9. 10:25.86
10.    Isaac Wheeler Jr Mountain View HS S2 -10. 10:27.57
11.    Dakota Cobler Sr East HS S2 -11. 10:27.61
12.    Frasier Williamson Fr Davis HS S2 -12. 10:29.57
13.    Camren Todd Fr Davis HS S2 -13. 10:37.79
14.    Tate Muhlestein Sr Salem Hills HS S1 -1. 10:38.21
15.    Morgan Hunter Jr Provo HS S2 -14. 10:41.87
16.    John Serna Jr East HS S2 -15. 10:47.79
17.    Matt Ward Fr Davis HS S1 -2. 10:48.02
18.    Albert Hanks So Corner Canyon HS S2 -16. 10:48.17
19.    Daniel Tumblin So Davis HS S2 -17. 10:48.31
20.    Pablo Galante Jr Provo HS S1 -3. 10:50.44
21.    Adam Aposhian Jr Davis HS S2 -18. 10:52.98
22.    Calvin Ambrose Sr Mountain View HS S1 -4. 10:56.31
23.    Andrew Lawson So Corner Canyon HS S2 -19. 10:58.85
24.    Jarom Brandow Jr Mountain View HS S1 -5. 11:10.71
25.    Tyler Fessler Jr Syracuse HS S1 -6. 11:13.17
26.    Marco Medina Jr Corner Canyon HS S1 -7. 11:18.17
27.    Paul Johnston Jr Olympus HS S1 -8. 11:19.03
28.    Jackson Rayl Jr Davis HS S1 -9. 11:23.25
29.    Konnor McIntire Jr Mountain View HS S1 -10. 11:30.20
30.    Austin Hickley Fr Lehi HS S1 -11. 11:34.83
31.    Connor Arnell So Lehi HS S1 -12. 11:37.46
32.    Ike Gardiner Fr Corner Canyon HS S1 -13. 11:44.98
33.    Michael Hinckley Fr Lehi HS S1 -14. 11:59.44
34.    Colby Selman So Corner Canyon HS S1 -15. 12:01.45
35.    Jareck Nelson Jr Syracuse HS S1 -16. 12:10.26
36.    Tanner Robb Jr Syracuse HS S1 -17. 12:20.73
37.    Kobe Riddle Fr Corner Canyon HS S1 -18. 12:49.99
38.    Riley Eastmond Fr Lehi HS S1 -19. 13:03.70
39.    Cody Brophy Fr Corner Canyon HS S1 -20. 13:43.36
40.    Tate McConahay Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -21. 14:11.19
DNF    Brandon Peters Jr Davis HS S2 -DNF DNF
DNF    David Wimmer Sr Hurricane HS S2 -DNF DNF
DNS    Ethan Field So Sky View HS S1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Victor Ortiz Sr Corner Canyon HS S1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Josh Evans Jr Payson HS S1 -DNS DNS