2014 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 17, 2014 - January 18, 2014

Boy's High Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Trevor Bursach Sr Lehi HS  1.98  6-06.00
      1.53
5-00.25
p
  1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
o
  1.98
6-06.00
o
  2.03
6-08.00
xxx
                                                                       
2.    Chandler Swaney Jr Desert Hills HS  1.98  6-06.00
      1.53
5-00.25
p
  1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
p
  1.68
5-06.25
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxo
  1.98
6-06.00
o
  2.03
6-08.00
xxx
                                                                       
3.    Payton Riggs So Mountain View HS  1.83  6-00.00
      1.53
5-00.25
o
  1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                                                                                   
4.    Brittain Bowring Jr San Juan HS  1.83  6-00.00
      1.53
5-00.25
p
  1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                                                                                   
5.    Keagan Drazin Sr Orem HS  1.78  5-10.00
      1.53
5-00.25
p
  1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                                                                                       
6.    Mitch Tingey Jr Millard HS  1.78  5-10.00
      1.53
5-00.25
p
  1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                                                                                       
7.    Karson Nielson Sr Syracuse HS  1.73  5-08.00
      1.53
5-00.25
p
  1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                                                                                           
8.    Clay Shields Sr Orem HS  1.73  5-08.00
      1.53
5-00.25
p
  1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                                                                                           
9.    Jacob Moffett So Davis HS  1.73  5-08.00
      1.53
5-00.25
o
  1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                                                                                           
10.    Taten Knight Jr Green River HS-WY  1.63  5-04.25
      1.53
5-00.25
o
  1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
o
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                                                                                   
11.    Landon Ramon So Maple Mountain HS  1.63  5-04.25
      1.53
5-00.25
p
  1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                                                                                   
11.    Logan Baird So Davis HS  1.63  5-04.25
      1.53
5-00.25
p
  1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
xo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                                                                                   
13.    Joshua Rawson Fr Rock Springs HS-WY  1.63  5-04.25
      1.53
5-00.25
o
  1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
xxo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                                                                                   
13.    Grant Keller Sr Woods Cross HS  1.63  5-04.25
      1.53
5-00.25
p
  1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
xxo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                                                                                   
13.    Daniel Woodward Sr Lehi HS  1.63  5-04.25
      1.53
5-00.25
p
  1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xxo
  1.68
5-06.25
xxx
                                                                                                   
16.    Taylor Southwick So Davis HS  1.58  5-02.25
      1.53
5-00.25
o
  1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
xxx
                                                                                                       
16.    Joe Depoyster So Rock Springs HS-WY  1.58  5-02.25
      1.53
5-00.25
o
  1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
xxx
                                                                                                       
16.    Ransom Ragan So American Fork HS  1.58  5-02.25
      1.53
5-00.25
o
  1.58
5-02.25
o
  1.63
5-04.25
xxx
                                                                                                       
19.    Kasim Bakenra Fr East HS  1.53  5-00.25
      1.53
5-00.25
o
  1.58
5-02.25
p
  1.63
5-04.25
xxx
                                                                                                       
20.    Zac Thurmond So Riverton HS  1.53  5-00.25
      1.53
5-00.25
xxo
  1.58
5-02.25
xxx
                                                                                                           
DNS    Jacob Miller Sr Woods Cross HS  DNS  DNS
                                                                                                                       
DNS    Nate Mower Jr Jordan HS  DNS  DNS
                                                                                                                       
DNS    Brittain Bowring Jr San Juan HS  DNS  DNS
                                                                                                                       
DNS    Cole Biedermann Jr Skyline HS  DNS  DNS
                                                                                                                       
DNS    Travis Woodfield Sr Eagles  DNS  DNS
                                                                                                                       
NM    Riley Yeager So Green River HS-WY  NM  NM
      1.53
5-00.25
xxx