2014 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 17, 2014 - January 18, 2014

Boy's Long Jump Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Brittain Bowring Jr San Juan HS 10.  5.52 18-01.25
      5.32
17-05.50
  5.11
16-09.25
  5.52
18-01.25
                       
2.    Jaxon Wernli Jr Woods Cross HS 11.  5.51 18-01.00
      5.51
18-01.00
  5.48
17-11.75
  5.01
16-05.25
                       
3.    Miles Trujillo Jr Evanston HS-WY 22.  5.13 16-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.13
16-10.00
  4.40
14-05.25
                       
4.    Beau Ash Jr Star Valley HS-WY 26.  5.00 16-04.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.00
16-04.75
  4.57
15-00.00
                       
5.    Kasim Bakenra Fr East HS 32.  4.72 15-05.75
      4.65
15-03.00
  4.30
14-01.25
  4.72
15-05.75
                       
6.    Edgar Arana Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 34.  4.70 15-05.00
      3.82
12-06.50
  4.70
15-05.00
  4.25
13-11.25
                       
7.    Peter Dudley Fr East HS 36.  4.63 15-02.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.31
14-01.75
  4.63
15-02.25
                       
8.    Paul Thomas Jr Skyline HS 38.  4.56 14-11.50
      3.83
12-06.75
  4.39
14-04.75
  4.56
14-11.50
                       
9.    Han Lehnardt Jr Skyline HS 40.  4.45 14-07.25
      4.24
13-11.00
  3.89
12-09.25
  4.45
14-07.25
                       
10.    Jacob Witt Jr Skyline HS 44.  3.16 10-04.50
      3.16
10-04.50
  2.98
9-09.25
  2.80
9-02.25
                       
DNS    Cole Biedermann Jr Skyline HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Clay Shields Sr Orem HS 5.  5.75 18-10.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.75
18-10.50
  5.35
17-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.62
18-05.25
           
2.    Isaiah Jones Sr Provo HS 18.  5.32 17-05.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.32
17-05.50
                       
3.    Kye Odde So Evanston HS-WY 23.  5.13 16-10.00
      5.13
16-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Joshua Rawson Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 27.  4.94 16-02.50
      4.94
16-02.50
  4.51
14-09.50
  4.90
16-01.00
                       
5.    Brayden Wirick Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 29.  4.89 16-00.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.72
15-05.75
  4.89
16-00.50
                       
6.    Sam Richins Jr Evanston HS-WY 35.  4.69 15-04.75
      4.57
15-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.69
15-04.75
                       
7.    Brenden Lapp Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 37.  4.62 15-02.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.46
14-07.50
  4.62
15-02.00
                       
8.    Draper Robinson Jr Evanston HS-WY 39.  4.53 14-10.25
      4.09
13-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.53
14-10.25
                       
9.    Kenyon Comstock Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 41.  4.00 13-01.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.00
13-01.50
  3.41
11-02.25
                       
10.    Sheldon Stevig So Evanston HS-WY 42.  3.66 12-00.00
      3.32
10-10.75
  3.28
10-09.25
  3.66
12-00.00
                       
11.    Drew Schanno Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 45.  2.86 9-04.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  2.86
9-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Long Jump Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Kyle Moffat Sr Payson HS 12.  5.51 18-01.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.51
18-01.00
  5.44
17-10.25
                       
2.    Taten Knight Jr Green River HS-WY 19.  5.28 17-03.75
      5.28
17-03.75
  5.22
17-01.50
  4.98
16-04.00
                       
3.    Nick Smith Jr Payson HS 20.  5.22 17-01.50
      5.10
16-08.75
  4.90
16-01.00
  5.22
17-01.50
                       
4.    Riley Yeager So Green River HS-WY 25.  5.02 16-05.75
      5.02
16-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.53
14-10.25
                       
5.    Jake Craig Sr Payson HS 28.  4.91 16-01.25
      4.41
14-05.50
  4.80
15-09.00
  4.91
16-01.25
                       
6.    Cody Leiter Jr Payson HS 31.  4.82 15-09.75
      4.48
14-08.50
  4.10
13-05.50
  4.82
15-09.75
                       
7.    Mitchell Wood So Riverton HS 33.  4.71 15-05.50
      4.43
14-06.50
  4.69
15-04.75
  4.71
15-05.50
                       
8.    Nicholas Cannell Fr Juab HS 43.  3.53 11-07.00
      3.53
11-07.00
  3.42
11-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Mark Oveson Sr Juab HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Kaden Porter So Timpanogos HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Ben Ivie Jr Timpanogos HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Brittain Bowring Jr San Juan HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Colten Yardley Jr Syracuse HS 4.  5.77 18-11.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.77
18-11.25
  5.30
17-04.75
                       
2.    Dalton Cottam Jr Maple Mountain HS 7.  5.60 18-04.50
      5.60
18-04.50
  5.55
18-02.50
  5.41
17-09.00
                       
3.    Jacob Moffett So Davis HS 13.  5.51 18-01.00
      5.51
18-01.00
  4.94
16-02.50
  5.41
17-09.00
                       
4.    Ruby Pruneda Sr Lehi HS 16.  5.43 17-09.75
      5.14
16-10.25
  5.25
17-02.75
  5.43
17-09.75
                       
5.    Holden Peterson Fr Pleasant Grove HS 17.  5.32 17-05.50
      5.32
17-05.50
  4.93
16-02.00
  5.02
16-05.75
                       
6.    Taylor Southwick So Davis HS 21.  5.16 16-11.25
      4.95
16-03.00
  5.16
16-11.25
  5.10
16-08.75
                       
7.    Logan Baird So Davis HS 24.  5.05 16-06.75
      4.43
14-06.50
  4.77
15-07.75
  5.05
16-06.75
                       
8.    Allen Sneed Jr Tooele HS 30.  4.89 16-00.50
      4.89
16-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.48
14-08.50
                       
FOUL    Zac Thurmond So Riverton HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Spencer Wright So Davis HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Jarom Stewart Sr Richfield HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Finals

Flight 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Trevor Bursach Sr Lehi HS 1.  6.25 20-06.00
      5.72
18-09.25
  6.04
19-09.75
  6.22
20-05.00
  5.97
19-07.00
  5.54
18-02.00
  6.25
20-06.00
           
2.    Davis Owen Sr Davis HS 2.  6.04 19-09.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.04
19-09.75
  5.80
19-00.25
  5.77
18-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.82
19-01.25
           
3.    Nicholas Merriman Sr Syracuse HS 3.  5.97 19-07.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.97
19-07.00
  5.64
18-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.80
19-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Trevor Golding Sr Payson HS 6.  5.65 18-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.38
17-07.75
  5.53
18-01.75
  5.42
17-09.50
  5.65
18-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Nathan Butterfield Sr Davis HS 8.  5.60 18-04.50
      5.35
17-06.75
  5.25
17-02.75
  5.60
18-04.50
  5.45
17-10.50
  5.53
18-01.75
  5.43
17-09.75
           
6.    Matt Calvin So Davis HS 9.  5.57 18-03.25
      5.39
17-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.56
18-03.00
  5.57
18-03.25
  5.44
17-10.25
  5.41
17-09.00
           
7.    Parker Jacobsen Jr Riverton HS 14.  5.46 17-11.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.46
17-11.00
                       
8.    Gerald Skinner Sr Star Valley HS-WY 15.  5.44 17-10.25
      5.43
17-09.75
  5.44
17-10.25
  4.90
16-01.00
                       
DNS    Riley Cunningham Sr Richfield HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Chandler Swaney Jr Desert Hills HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Andrew Lingwall Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Bridger Cowdin Jr Desert Hills HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Trevor Bursach Sr Lehi HS F5 -1.  6.25  20-06.00
      5.72
18-09.25
  6.04
19-09.75
  6.22
20-05.00
  5.97
19-07.00
  5.54
18-02.00
  6.25
20-06.00
           
2.    Davis Owen Sr Davis HS F5 -2.  6.04  19-09.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.04
19-09.75
  5.80
19-00.25
  5.77
18-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.82
19-01.25
           
3.    Nicholas Merriman Sr Syracuse HS F5 -3.  5.97  19-07.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.97
19-07.00
  5.64
18-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.80
19-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Colten Yardley Jr Syracuse HS F4 -1.  5.77  18-11.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.77
18-11.25
  5.30
17-04.75
                       
5.    Clay Shields Sr Orem HS F2 -1.  5.75  18-10.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.75
18-10.50
  5.35
17-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.62
18-05.25
           
6.    Trevor Golding Sr Payson HS F5 -4.  5.65  18-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.38
17-07.75
  5.53
18-01.75
  5.42
17-09.50
  5.65
18-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Dalton Cottam Jr Maple Mountain HS F4 -2.  5.60  18-04.50
      5.60
18-04.50
  5.55
18-02.50
  5.41
17-09.00
                       
8.    Nathan Butterfield Sr Davis HS F5 -5.  5.60  18-04.50
      5.35
17-06.75
  5.25
17-02.75
  5.60
18-04.50
  5.45
17-10.50
  5.53
18-01.75
  5.43
17-09.75
           
9.    Matt Calvin So Davis HS F5 -6.  5.57  18-03.25
      5.39
17-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.56
18-03.00
  5.57
18-03.25
  5.44
17-10.25
  5.41
17-09.00
           
10.    Brittain Bowring Jr San Juan HS F1 -1.  5.52  18-01.25
      5.32
17-05.50
  5.11
16-09.25
  5.52
18-01.25
                       
11.    Jaxon Wernli Jr Woods Cross HS F1 -2.  5.51  18-01.00
      5.51
18-01.00
  5.48
17-11.75
  5.01
16-05.25
                       
12.    Kyle Moffat Sr Payson HS F3 -1.  5.51  18-01.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.51
18-01.00
  5.44
17-10.25
                       
13.    Jacob Moffett So Davis HS F4 -3.  5.51  18-01.00
      5.51
18-01.00
  4.94
16-02.50
  5.41
17-09.00
                       
14.    Parker Jacobsen Jr Riverton HS F5 -7.  5.46  17-11.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.46
17-11.00
                       
15.    Gerald Skinner Sr Star Valley HS-WY F5 -8.  5.44  17-10.25
      5.43
17-09.75
  5.44
17-10.25
  4.90
16-01.00
                       
16.    Ruby Pruneda Sr Lehi HS F4 -4.  5.43  17-09.75
      5.14
16-10.25
  5.25
17-02.75
  5.43
17-09.75
                       
17.    Holden Peterson Fr Pleasant Grove HS F4 -5.  5.32  17-05.50
      5.32
17-05.50
  4.93
16-02.00
  5.02
16-05.75
                       
18.    Isaiah Jones Sr Provo HS F2 -2.  5.32  17-05.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.32
17-05.50
                       
19.    Taten Knight Jr Green River HS-WY F3 -2.  5.28  17-03.75
      5.28
17-03.75
  5.22
17-01.50
  4.98
16-04.00
                       
20.    Nick Smith Jr Payson HS F3 -3.  5.22  17-01.50
      5.10
16-08.75
  4.90
16-01.00
  5.22
17-01.50
                       
21.    Taylor Southwick So Davis HS F4 -6.  5.16  16-11.25
      4.95
16-03.00
  5.16
16-11.25
  5.10
16-08.75
                       
22.    Miles Trujillo Jr Evanston HS-WY F1 -3.  5.13  16-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.13
16-10.00
  4.40
14-05.25
                       
23.    Kye Odde So Evanston HS-WY F2 -3.  5.13  16-10.00
      5.13
16-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
24.    Logan Baird So Davis HS F4 -7.  5.05  16-06.75
      4.43
14-06.50
  4.77
15-07.75
  5.05
16-06.75
                       
25.    Riley Yeager So Green River HS-WY F3 -4.  5.02  16-05.75
      5.02
16-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.53
14-10.25
                       
26.    Beau Ash Jr Star Valley HS-WY F1 -4.  5.00  16-04.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.00
16-04.75
  4.57
15-00.00
                       
27.    Joshua Rawson Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -4.  4.94  16-02.50
      4.94
16-02.50
  4.51
14-09.50
  4.90
16-01.00
                       
28.    Jake Craig Sr Payson HS F3 -5.  4.91  16-01.25
      4.41
14-05.50
  4.80
15-09.00
  4.91
16-01.25
                       
29.    Brayden Wirick Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -5.  4.89  16-00.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.72
15-05.75
  4.89
16-00.50
                       
30.    Allen Sneed Jr Tooele HS F4 -8.  4.89  16-00.50
      4.89
16-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.48
14-08.50
                       
31.    Cody Leiter Jr Payson HS F3 -6.  4.82  15-09.75
      4.48
14-08.50
  4.10
13-05.50
  4.82
15-09.75
                       
32.    Kasim Bakenra Fr East HS F1 -5.  4.72  15-05.75
      4.65
15-03.00
  4.30
14-01.25
  4.72
15-05.75
                       
33.    Mitchell Wood So Riverton HS F3 -7.  4.71  15-05.50
      4.43
14-06.50
  4.69
15-04.75
  4.71
15-05.50
                       
34.    Edgar Arana Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F1 -6.  4.70  15-05.00
      3.82
12-06.50
  4.70
15-05.00
  4.25
13-11.25
                       
35.    Sam Richins Jr Evanston HS-WY F2 -6.  4.69  15-04.75
      4.57
15-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.69
15-04.75
                       
36.    Peter Dudley Fr East HS F1 -7.  4.63  15-02.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.31
14-01.75
  4.63
15-02.25
                       
37.    Brenden Lapp Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -7.  4.62  15-02.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.46
14-07.50
  4.62
15-02.00
                       
38.    Paul Thomas Jr Skyline HS F1 -8.  4.56  14-11.50
      3.83
12-06.75
  4.39
14-04.75
  4.56
14-11.50
                       
39.    Draper Robinson Jr Evanston HS-WY F2 -8.  4.53  14-10.25
      4.09
13-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.53
14-10.25
                       
40.    Han Lehnardt Jr Skyline HS F1 -9.  4.45  14-07.25
      4.24
13-11.00
  3.89
12-09.25
  4.45
14-07.25
                       
41.    Kenyon Comstock Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -9.  4.00  13-01.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.00
13-01.50
  3.41
11-02.25
                       
42.    Sheldon Stevig So Evanston HS-WY F2 -10.  3.66  12-00.00
      3.32
10-10.75
  3.28
10-09.25
  3.66
12-00.00
                       
43.    Nicholas Cannell Fr Juab HS F3 -8.  3.53  11-07.00
      3.53
11-07.00
  3.42
11-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
44.    Jacob Witt Jr Skyline HS F1 -10.  3.16  10-04.50
      3.16
10-04.50
  2.98
9-09.25
  2.80
9-02.25
                       
45.    Drew Schanno Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -11.  2.86  9-04.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  2.86
9-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Mark Oveson Sr Juab HS F3 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Zac Thurmond So Riverton HS F4 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Spencer Wright So Davis HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Riley Cunningham Sr Richfield HS F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Kaden Porter So Timpanogos HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Chandler Swaney Jr Desert Hills HS F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Jarom Stewart Sr Richfield HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Andrew Lingwall Jr Herriman HS F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Ben Ivie Jr Timpanogos HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Cole Biedermann Jr Skyline HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Brittain Bowring Jr San Juan HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Bridger Cowdin Jr Desert Hills HS F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS