2014 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 17, 2014 - January 18, 2014

Girl's Long Jump Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Emeri Larsen Jr Millard HS 4.  4.83 15-10.25
      4.64
15-02.75
  4.64
15-02.75
  4.70
15-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.45
14-07.25
  4.83
15-10.25
           
2.    Kimberly Derrick Sr Evanston HS-WY 8.  4.36 14-03.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.31
14-01.75
  4.36
14-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.15
13-07.50
  4.34
14-02.75
           
3.    Emily Ice Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 14.  4.13 13-06.50
      3.93
12-10.75
  3.75
12-03.75
  4.13
13-06.50
                       
4.    Ashley Ott Sr Evanston HS-WY 16.  3.77 12-04.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  3.77
12-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Kaylee Tuttle Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 17.  3.61 11-10.25
      3.59
11-09.25
  3.14
10-03.50
  3.61
11-10.25
                       
6.    Tiffany Derrick Fr Evanston HS-WY 20.  3.18 10-05.25
      2.81
9-02.75
  3.02
9-11.00
  3.18
10-05.25
                       
7.    Shae Lawery So Evanston HS-WY 21.  2.84 9-03.75
      2.55
8-04.50
  2.84
9-03.75
  2.84
9-03.75
                       
8.    Dulce Cervantes So Star Valley HS-WY 22.  2.58 8-05.50
      2.37
7-09.25
  2.58
8-05.50
  2.50
8-02.50
                       


Girl's Long Jump Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Erika Stanley Jr Juab HS 5.  4.56 14-11.50
      3.88
12-08.75
  3.74
12-03.25
  4.28
14-00.50
  4.28
14-00.50
  4.56
14-11.50
  4.05
13-03.50
           
2.    Sydney Larsen Fr Davis HS 9.  4.31 14-01.75
      4.31
14-01.75
  4.15
13-07.50
  4.08
13-04.75
  4.18
13-08.50
  4.13
13-06.50
  4.06
13-03.75
           
3.    Gabrielle Rotermund Sr East HS 10.  4.26 13-11.75
      4.07
13-04.25
  4.26
13-11.75
  4.04
13-03.00
                       
4.    Hannah Wilde Jr Green River HS-WY 12.  4.22 13-10.25
      3.83
12-06.75
  4.22
13-10.25
  3.91
12-10.00
                       
5.    Grace Cobabe 8 Rec-Club 13.  4.21 13-09.75
      4.02
13-02.25
  4.21
13-09.75
  4.08
13-04.75
                       
6.    Sara Jensen So Timpanogos HS 15.  3.82 12-06.50
      3.80
12-05.50
  3.82
12-06.50
  3.73
12-02.75
                       
7.    Sydney Bigelow Jr Provo HS 18.  3.56 11-08.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  3.56
11-08.25
                       
8.    Alyssa Hemsley So Davis HS 19.  3.52 11-06.50
      3.20
10-06.00
  3.47
11-04.50
  3.52
11-06.50
                       
DNS    Hailey Dewitt Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Megan Elmont Sr Maple Mountain HS 1.  5.26 17-03.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.05
16-06.75
  5.26
17-03.00
  4.69
15-04.75
  4.99
16-04.50
  5.18
17-00.00
           
2.    Abby Taylor Jr Desert Hills HS 2.  5.16 16-11.25
      4.92
16-01.75
  4.88
16-00.25
  5.11
16-09.25
  5.09
16-08.50
  5.16
16-11.25
  4.97
16-03.75
           
3.    Kellie Macdonald Sr Beaver HS 3.  5.10 16-08.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.78
15-08.25
  5.10
16-08.75
  4.97
16-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Britten Duerden So Morgan HS 6.  4.53 14-10.25
      4.18
13-08.50
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.19
13-09.00
  4.14
13-07.00
  4.26
13-11.75
  4.53
14-10.25
           
5.    Mame Nzambi Sr East HS 7.  4.47 14-08.00
      4.04
13-03.00
  4.47
14-08.00
  4.47
14-08.00
  3.61
11-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.26
13-11.75
           
6.    Autumn Kelsch So American Fork HS 11.  4.25 13-11.25
      3.97
13-00.25
  4.17
13-08.25
  4.25
13-11.25
                       
DNS    Jentry Skidmore Jr Syracuse HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Cidnee Davies So Syracuse HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Brooke Neilsen So Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Taylor Chelak Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Megan Elmont Sr Maple Mountain HS F3 -1.  5.26  17-03.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.05
16-06.75
  5.26
17-03.00
  4.69
15-04.75
  4.99
16-04.50
  5.18
17-00.00
           
2.    Abby Taylor Jr Desert Hills HS F3 -2.  5.16  16-11.25
      4.92
16-01.75
  4.88
16-00.25
  5.11
16-09.25
  5.09
16-08.50
  5.16
16-11.25
  4.97
16-03.75
           
3.    Kellie Macdonald Sr Beaver HS F3 -3.  5.10  16-08.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.78
15-08.25
  5.10
16-08.75
  4.97
16-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Emeri Larsen Jr Millard HS F1 -1.  4.83  15-10.25
      4.64
15-02.75
  4.64
15-02.75
  4.70
15-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.45
14-07.25
  4.83
15-10.25
           
5.    Erika Stanley Jr Juab HS F2 -1.  4.56  14-11.50
      3.88
12-08.75
  3.74
12-03.25
  4.28
14-00.50
  4.28
14-00.50
  4.56
14-11.50
  4.05
13-03.50
           
6.    Britten Duerden So Morgan HS F3 -4.  4.53  14-10.25
      4.18
13-08.50
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.19
13-09.00
  4.14
13-07.00
  4.26
13-11.75
  4.53
14-10.25
           
7.    Mame Nzambi Sr East HS F3 -5.  4.47  14-08.00
      4.04
13-03.00
  4.47
14-08.00
  4.47
14-08.00
  3.61
11-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.26
13-11.75
           
8.    Kimberly Derrick Sr Evanston HS-WY F1 -2.  4.36  14-03.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.31
14-01.75
  4.36
14-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.15
13-07.50
  4.34
14-02.75
           
9.    Sydney Larsen Fr Davis HS F2 -2.  4.31  14-01.75
      4.31
14-01.75
  4.15
13-07.50
  4.08
13-04.75
  4.18
13-08.50
  4.13
13-06.50
  4.06
13-03.75
           
10.    Gabrielle Rotermund Sr East HS F2 -3.  4.26  13-11.75
      4.07
13-04.25
  4.26
13-11.75
  4.04
13-03.00
                       
11.    Autumn Kelsch So American Fork HS F3 -6.  4.25  13-11.25
      3.97
13-00.25
  4.17
13-08.25
  4.25
13-11.25
                       
12.    Hannah Wilde Jr Green River HS-WY F2 -4.  4.22  13-10.25
      3.83
12-06.75
  4.22
13-10.25
  3.91
12-10.00
                       
13.    Grace Cobabe 8 Rec-Club F2 -5.  4.21  13-09.75
      4.02
13-02.25
  4.21
13-09.75
  4.08
13-04.75
                       
14.    Emily Ice Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F1 -3.  4.13  13-06.50
      3.93
12-10.75
  3.75
12-03.75
  4.13
13-06.50
                       
15.    Sara Jensen So Timpanogos HS F2 -6.  3.82  12-06.50
      3.80
12-05.50
  3.82
12-06.50
  3.73
12-02.75
                       
16.    Ashley Ott Sr Evanston HS-WY F1 -4.  3.77  12-04.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  3.77
12-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
17.    Kaylee Tuttle Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F1 -5.  3.61  11-10.25
      3.59
11-09.25
  3.14
10-03.50
  3.61
11-10.25
                       
18.    Sydney Bigelow Jr Provo HS F2 -7.  3.56  11-08.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  3.56
11-08.25
                       
19.    Alyssa Hemsley So Davis HS F2 -8.  3.52  11-06.50
      3.20
10-06.00
  3.47
11-04.50
  3.52
11-06.50
                       
20.    Tiffany Derrick Fr Evanston HS-WY F1 -6.  3.18  10-05.25
      2.81
9-02.75
  3.02
9-11.00
  3.18
10-05.25
                       
21.    Shae Lawery So Evanston HS-WY F1 -7.  2.84  9-03.75
      2.55
8-04.50
  2.84
9-03.75
  2.84
9-03.75
                       
22.    Dulce Cervantes So Star Valley HS-WY F1 -8.  2.58  8-05.50
      2.37
7-09.25
  2.58
8-05.50
  2.50
8-02.50
                       
DNS    Jentry Skidmore Jr Syracuse HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Cidnee Davies So Syracuse HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Hailey Dewitt Jr Herriman HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Brooke Neilsen So Jordan HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Taylor Chelak Sr Riverton HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS