2014 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 17, 2014 - January 18, 2014

Girl's Shot Put Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Kambridge Van Der Veur So Park City TC 15.  8.81 28-10.75
      8.42
27-07.50
  8.41
27-07.00
  8.81
28-10.75
                       
2.    Rylee Beckstead Jr Salem Hills HS 21.  7.70 25-03.25
      7.70
25-03.25
  7.59
24-10.75
  7.41
24-03.75
                       
3.    Destinee Henderson So Star Valley HS-WY 29.  6.26 20-06.50
      6.26
20-06.50
  6.16
20-02.50
  5.84
19-02.00
                       
4.    Natasha Beckerman So Green River HS-WY 34.  5.73 18-09.50
      5.58
18-03.75
  5.73
18-09.50
  5.65
18-06.50
                       
5.    Cassie Deverick So Green River HS-WY 36.  5.61 18-04.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.22
17-01.50
  5.61
18-04.75
                       
6.    Kayla Cook Sr Green River HS-WY 37.  5.35 17-06.75
      5.32
17-05.50
  5.35
17-06.75
  5.25
17-02.75
                       
7.    Hailey Watterson So Green River HS-WY 38.  5.11 16-09.25
      4.64
15-02.75
  5.11
16-09.25
  4.76
15-07.50
                       
DNS    Paige Melton Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Madelaine Lamah Sr East HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Xiadani Varela So Kearns HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Gloria James Sr Orem HS 12.  10.05 32-11.75
      10.05
32-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.67
31-08.75
                       
2.    Alexis McAllister So Lone Peak HS 13.  9.13 29-11.50
      9.13
29-11.50
  8.98
29-05.50
  8.98
29-05.50
                       
3.    Kirstin Balls Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 20.  7.76 25-05.50
      7.76
25-05.50
  7.19
23-07.00
  7.26
23-09.75
                       
4.    Kylie Wilkinson Fr Evanston HS-WY 23.  7.51 24-07.75
      7.51
24-07.75
  7.11
23-04.00
  7.21
23-07.75
                       
5.    Celeste DAnz1 Fr Evanston HS-WY 27.  6.49 21-03.50
      6.49
21-03.50
  5.99
19-07.75
  6.19
20-03.75
                       
6.    Ebony Hodder Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 28.  6.31 20-08.50
      6.22
20-05.00
  6.02
19-09.00
  6.31
20-08.50
                       
7.    Dulce Cervantes So Star Valley HS-WY 30.  6.26 20-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.26
20-06.50
  6.00
19-08.25
                       
8.    Devyn WIlliams Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 31.  6.19 20-03.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.19
20-03.75
  5.55
18-02.50
                       
9.    Kylee Lapp Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 32.  6.06 19-10.50
      5.56
18-03.00
  5.85
19-02.25
  6.06
19-10.50
                       
10.    Bridget Frank Jr Star Valley HS-WY 33.  5.81 19-00.75
      5.81
19-00.75
  5.06
16-07.25
  5.62
18-05.25
                       
11.    Rilee Bryan Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 35.  5.67 18-07.25
      5.17
16-11.50
  5.67
18-07.25
  5.41
17-09.00
                       
12.    Camille Jackson So Payson HS 39.  4.33 14-02.50
      4.33
14-02.50
  4.09
13-05.00
  4.33
14-02.50
                       


Girl's Shot Put Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Chania Nagel So Morgan HS 10.  10.30 33-09.50
      10.30
33-09.50
  10.20
33-05.50
  10.23
33-06.75
                       
2.    Tinsley Heward Sr Star Valley HS-WY 14.  9.00 29-06.25
      9.00
29-06.25
  9.00
29-06.25
  8.80
28-10.50
                       
3.    Elizabeth Knudsen Jr Maple Mountain HS 17.  8.27 27-01.50
      7.64
25-00.75
  8.21
26-11.25
  8.27
27-01.50
                       
4.    Caitlyn Phelps Jr Maple Mountain HS 18.  8.24 27-00.50
      7.96
26-01.50
  8.24
27-00.50
  7.07
23-02.25
                       
5.    Abby Mangum Jr Springville HS 19.  7.81 25-07.50
      7.81
25-07.50
  7.69
25-02.75
  7.71
25-03.50
                       
6.    Paige Dunihoo So Juab HS 22.  7.55 24-09.25
      7.27
23-10.25
  7.55
24-09.25
  6.95
22-09.50
                       
7.    Erika Gee Sr Payson HS 24.  7.42 24-04.25
      7.28
23-10.50
  7.28
23-10.50
  7.42
24-04.25
                       
8.    Erikka Soto So Rock Springs HS-WY 25.  7.01 23-00.00
      6.45
21-02.00
  4.55
14-11.25
  7.01
23-00.00
                       
9.    Korra Sheldon So Green River HS-WY 26.  6.80 22-03.75
      6.37
20-10.75
  6.58
21-07.00
  6.80
22-03.75
                       
DNS    Katie Holt Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Madison Watson Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Lillie Dixon Jr Delta Track Club DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Maliya Crouch Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 1.  12.00 39-04.50
      11.49
37-08.25
  10.67
35-00.00
  11.08
36-04.25
  12.00
39-04.50
  11.13
36-06.25
  10.85
35-07.25
           
2.    Amarissa Hawker So Herriman HS 2.  11.84 38-10.25
      11.35
37-02.75
  11.54
37-10.25
  11.47
37-07.50
  11.84
38-10.25
  11.10
36-05.00
  11.33
37-02.00
           
3.    Lia Ili Jr Provo HS 3.  11.61 38-01.00
      11.08
36-04.25
  10.09
33-01.25
  11.61
38-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.77
35-04.00
           
4.    Brenn Flint Jr Syracuse HS 4.  11.50 37-08.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.38
34-00.75
  10.67
35-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.50
37-08.75
  11.10
36-05.00
           
5.    Baylee Mulitalo Jr Herriman HS 5.  10.85 35-07.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.85
35-07.25
  10.83
35-06.50
  10.30
33-09.50
  9.79
32-01.50
  10.21
33-06.00
           
6.    Kira Gilbreath Unattached 6.  10.81 35-05.50
      10.81
35-05.50
  10.15
33-03.50
  10.09
33-01.25
  10.07
33-00.50
  10.15
33-03.50
  9.92
32-06.50
           
7.    Caitlyn Lambert Jr Northridge HS 7.  10.65 34-11.25
      9.49
31-01.50
  10.65
34-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.37
30-09.00
  10.50
34-05.50
  9.70
31-10.00
           
8.    Charlee Farr Sr Riverton HS 8.  10.56 34-07.75
      10.14
33-03.25
  10.13
33-02.75
  10.44
34-03.00
  9.91
32-06.25
  10.56
34-07.75
  9.76
32-00.25
           
9.    Natasha Beaver Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 9.  10.54 34-07.00
      10.54
34-07.00
  9.73
31-11.00
  9.76
32-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.72
31-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Mesi Havea Sr Herriman HS 11.  10.26 33-08.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.02
32-10.50
  10.26
33-08.00
                       
11.    Tessa Palmer Sr Payson HS 16.  8.45 27-08.75
      8.45
27-08.75
  8.44
27-08.25
  8.28
27-02.00
                       
DNS    Sierra Freeland Fr Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Maliya Crouch Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -1.  12.00  39-04.50
      11.49
37-08.25
  10.67
35-00.00
  11.08
36-04.25
  12.00
39-04.50
  11.13
36-06.25
  10.85
35-07.25
           
2.    Amarissa Hawker So Herriman HS F4 -2.  11.84  38-10.25
      11.35
37-02.75
  11.54
37-10.25
  11.47
37-07.50
  11.84
38-10.25
  11.10
36-05.00
  11.33
37-02.00
           
3.    Lia Ili Jr Provo HS F4 -3.  11.61  38-01.00
      11.08
36-04.25
  10.09
33-01.25
  11.61
38-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.77
35-04.00
           
4.    Brenn Flint Jr Syracuse HS F4 -4.  11.50  37-08.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.38
34-00.75
  10.67
35-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.50
37-08.75
  11.10
36-05.00
           
5.    Baylee Mulitalo Jr Herriman HS F4 -5.  10.85  35-07.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.85
35-07.25
  10.83
35-06.50
  10.30
33-09.50
  9.79
32-01.50
  10.21
33-06.00
           
6.    Kira Gilbreath Unattached F4 -6.  10.81  35-05.50
      10.81
35-05.50
  10.15
33-03.50
  10.09
33-01.25
  10.07
33-00.50
  10.15
33-03.50
  9.92
32-06.50
           
7.    Caitlyn Lambert Jr Northridge HS F4 -7.  10.65  34-11.25
      9.49
31-01.50
  10.65
34-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.37
30-09.00
  10.50
34-05.50
  9.70
31-10.00
           
8.    Charlee Farr Sr Riverton HS F4 -8.  10.56  34-07.75
      10.14
33-03.25
  10.13
33-02.75
  10.44
34-03.00
  9.91
32-06.25
  10.56
34-07.75
  9.76
32-00.25
           
9.    Natasha Beaver Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -9.  10.54  34-07.00
      10.54
34-07.00
  9.73
31-11.00
  9.76
32-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.72
31-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Chania Nagel So Morgan HS F3 -1.  10.30  33-09.50
      10.30
33-09.50
  10.20
33-05.50
  10.23
33-06.75
                       
11.    Mesi Havea Sr Herriman HS F4 -10.  10.26  33-08.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.02
32-10.50
  10.26
33-08.00
                       
12.    Gloria James Sr Orem HS F2 -1.  10.05  32-11.75
      10.05
32-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.67
31-08.75
                       
13.    Alexis McAllister So Lone Peak HS F2 -2.  9.13  29-11.50
      9.13
29-11.50
  8.98
29-05.50
  8.98
29-05.50
                       
14.    Tinsley Heward Sr Star Valley HS-WY F3 -2.  9.00  29-06.25
      9.00
29-06.25
  9.00
29-06.25
  8.80
28-10.50
                       
15.    Kambridge Van Der Veur So Park City TC F1 -1.  8.81  28-10.75
      8.42
27-07.50
  8.41
27-07.00
  8.81
28-10.75
                       
16.    Tessa Palmer Sr Payson HS F4 -11.  8.45  27-08.75
      8.45
27-08.75
  8.44
27-08.25
  8.28
27-02.00
                       
17.    Elizabeth Knudsen Jr Maple Mountain HS F3 -3.  8.27  27-01.50
      7.64
25-00.75
  8.21
26-11.25
  8.27
27-01.50
                       
18.    Caitlyn Phelps Jr Maple Mountain HS F3 -4.  8.24  27-00.50
      7.96
26-01.50
  8.24
27-00.50
  7.07
23-02.25
                       
19.    Abby Mangum Jr Springville HS F3 -5.  7.81  25-07.50
      7.81
25-07.50
  7.69
25-02.75
  7.71
25-03.50
                       
20.    Kirstin Balls Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -3.  7.76  25-05.50
      7.76
25-05.50
  7.19
23-07.00
  7.26
23-09.75
                       
21.    Rylee Beckstead Jr Salem Hills HS F1 -2.  7.70  25-03.25
      7.70
25-03.25
  7.59
24-10.75
  7.41
24-03.75
                       
22.    Paige Dunihoo So Juab HS F3 -6.  7.55  24-09.25
      7.27
23-10.25
  7.55
24-09.25
  6.95
22-09.50
                       
23.    Kylie Wilkinson Fr Evanston HS-WY F2 -4.  7.51  24-07.75
      7.51
24-07.75
  7.11
23-04.00
  7.21
23-07.75
                       
24.    Erika Gee Sr Payson HS F3 -7.  7.42  24-04.25
      7.28
23-10.50
  7.28
23-10.50
  7.42
24-04.25
                       
25.    Erikka Soto So Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -8.  7.01  23-00.00
      6.45
21-02.00
  4.55
14-11.25
  7.01
23-00.00
                       
26.    Korra Sheldon So Green River HS-WY F3 -9.  6.80  22-03.75
      6.37
20-10.75
  6.58
21-07.00
  6.80
22-03.75
                       
27.    Celeste DAnz1 Fr Evanston HS-WY F2 -5.  6.49  21-03.50
      6.49
21-03.50
  5.99
19-07.75
  6.19
20-03.75
                       
28.    Ebony Hodder Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -6.  6.31  20-08.50
      6.22
20-05.00
  6.02
19-09.00
  6.31
20-08.50
                       
29.    Destinee Henderson So Star Valley HS-WY F1 -3.  6.26  20-06.50
      6.26
20-06.50
  6.16
20-02.50
  5.84
19-02.00
                       
30.    Dulce Cervantes So Star Valley HS-WY F2 -7.  6.26  20-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.26
20-06.50
  6.00
19-08.25
                       
31.    Devyn WIlliams Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -8.  6.19  20-03.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.19
20-03.75
  5.55
18-02.50
                       
32.    Kylee Lapp Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -9.  6.06  19-10.50
      5.56
18-03.00
  5.85
19-02.25
  6.06
19-10.50
                       
33.    Bridget Frank Jr Star Valley HS-WY F2 -10.  5.81  19-00.75
      5.81
19-00.75
  5.06
16-07.25
  5.62
18-05.25
                       
34.    Natasha Beckerman So Green River HS-WY F1 -4.  5.73  18-09.50
      5.58
18-03.75
  5.73
18-09.50
  5.65
18-06.50
                       
35.    Rilee Bryan Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -11.  5.67  18-07.25
      5.17
16-11.50
  5.67
18-07.25
  5.41
17-09.00
                       
36.    Cassie Deverick So Green River HS-WY F1 -5.  5.61  18-04.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.22
17-01.50
  5.61
18-04.75
                       
37.    Kayla Cook Sr Green River HS-WY F1 -6.  5.35  17-06.75
      5.32
17-05.50
  5.35
17-06.75
  5.25
17-02.75
                       
38.    Hailey Watterson So Green River HS-WY F1 -7.  5.11  16-09.25
      4.64
15-02.75
  5.11
16-09.25
  4.76
15-07.50
                       
39.    Camille Jackson So Payson HS F2 -12.  4.33  14-02.50
      4.33
14-02.50
  4.09
13-05.00
  4.33
14-02.50
                       
DNS    Paige Melton Sr Maple Mountain HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Madelaine Lamah Sr East HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Xiadani Varela So Kearns HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Katie Holt Sr Riverton HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Madison Watson Jr Maple Mountain HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Lillie Dixon Jr Delta Track Club F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Sierra Freeland Fr Herriman HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS