2014 BYU Indoor Invitational |
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse |
Provo, UT |
January 17, 2014 - January 18, 2014 |
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Critchfield | Jr | Unattached | 70. | 6:14.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alyssa Richards | Sr | Summit Academy HS | 116. | 6:47.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sara Diggins | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 118. | 6:47.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aubrie Jacobsen | Jr | Syracuse HS | 143. | 7:21.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cortney Stratton | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | 145. | 7:27.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Saxton | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 146. | 7:27.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sera Recanzone | So | Corner Canyon HS | 147. | 7:28.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sadie Gunnerson | So | Woods Cross HS | 150. | 7:32.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rachel Israelsen | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 151. | 7:36.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rylee Berger | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | 157. | 7:54.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Samantha Harbottle | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 158. | 7:55.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Allison Lamb | So | Woods Cross HS | 161. | 7:57.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Baille Limb | So | Evanston HS-WY | 162. | 7:58.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Haley Chatwin | Jr | Westlake HS | 163. | 8:00.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Olivia Long | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 164. | 8:01.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Morgan Dillon | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 165. | 8:09.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Heather Mills | So | Woods Cross HS | 166. | 8:10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Elizabeth Drinkall | So | Woods Cross HS | 167. | 8:30.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Abby Frakes | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 168. | 8:42.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sami Austin | So | Lehi HS | 96. | 6:28.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Jarman | So | Lehi HS | 105. | 6:35.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ida Hermann | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 117. | 6:47.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Ferguson | So | Woods Cross HS | 121. | 6:50.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Clara Randall | Fr | East HS | 122. | 6:51.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Camille Jackson | Jr | East HS | 132. | 7:07.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Destani Barnes | Jr | Juab HS | 133. | 7:07.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alyssa Trader | So | Woods Cross HS | 134. | 7:09.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Maria Bruno | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 136. | 7:13.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Eleanor Bouley | So | Woods Cross HS | 137. | 7:13.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Darian Murray | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 138. | 7:14.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bethany Mendoza | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 139. | 7:17.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Natalie Beckstrand | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 144. | 7:22.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lauren Busby | Sr | Syracuse HS | 149. | 7:30.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Makenna Bascom | So | Westlake HS | 152. | 7:36.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brianna Haws | Sr | Westlake HS | 153. | 7:40.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sharie Rowley | Jr | Westlake HS | 155. | 7:47.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | April Rawlinson | Jr | Westlake HS | 156. | 7:50.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alisann Dupaix | So | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Earl | Fr | East HS | 76. | 6:16.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Joyner | Fr | Green River HS-WY | 100. | 6:32.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brittany McAdams | Jr | Mountain View HS | 102. | 6:33.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aseanna Gruber | So | Westlake HS | 106. | 6:36.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jennesa Coleman | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 108. | 6:39.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Krista Clark | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 113. | 6:44.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cheyenne McMicheal | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 115. | 6:46.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashley Dewey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 119. | 6:49.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Laura Salazar | Sr | Mountain View HS | 125. | 7:01.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sierra Fowkes | So | Juab HS | 126. | 7:03.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Riley Scoresby | So | Westlake HS | 128. | 7:05.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aranxha Sanchez | Fr | Mountain View HS | 129. | 7:07.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Madeline Glenn | Sr | Mountain View HS | 130. | 7:07.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Noelle Lehr | So | Mountain View HS | 131. | 7:07.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Renee Peterson | Jr | Syracuse HS | 135. | 7:09.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emily Hurst | Jr | Westlake HS | 140. | 7:18.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sam Tidwell | So | Woods Cross HS | 141. | 7:20.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Miriam Cannon | Fr | Eagles | 142. | 7:21.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brenna Winter-Chavez | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 159. | 7:55.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grace Hanks | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 65. | 6:13.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haley Dixon | Fr | Payson HS | 72. | 6:15.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Apryl Baxter | Fr | Juab HS | 77. | 6:17.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Becca Jacobsen | Sr | Syracuse HS | 80. | 6:18.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nicole Gerrard | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 92. | 6:26.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Call | Jr | Davis HS | 98. | 6:29.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Raquel Rhoads | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 99. | 6:30.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anna Papadopoulos | Sr | East HS | 101. | 6:32.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Michaela Tanne | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 103. | 6:35.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Megan Page | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 107. | 6:36.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aspen Lucus | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 109. | 6:40.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madi Meyer | Jr | Davis HS | 112. | 6:44.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Amber Berry | So | Davis HS | 114. | 6:46.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Taylar Jensen | So | Westlake HS | 120. | 6:50.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emily Hutchinson | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 124. | 6:56.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mikayla Wardle | Sr | Westlake HS | 127. | 7:03.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Nicole Woodruff | So | Westlake HS | 148. | 7:29.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Karissa Jacob | Jr | Syracuse HS | 154. | 7:41.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Autumn Jenkins | So | Davis HS | 160. | 7:56.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Maddie Densley | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Consecutive steps (3+) inside line multiple times |
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tilda Wilson | Fr | East HS | 49. | 6:00.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ally Smith | Fr | Davis HS | 53. | 6:03.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madison Bledsoe | Sr | Davis HS | 57. | 6:06.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katelyn Field | Jr | Sky View HS | 58. | 6:07.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adriana McFarland | Sr | Syracuse HS | 60. | 6:07.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabby Young | So | Syracuse HS | 71. | 6:14.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chanel Judkins | Jr | Provo HS | 74. | 6:15.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | McKenna Empey | So | Westlake HS | 75. | 6:16.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rebekah Jex | So | Westlake HS | 78. | 6:17.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sydney Rayl | Fr | Davis HS | 79. | 6:18.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Katherine Luque | Jr | Mountain View HS | 82. | 6:20.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Elise Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | 85. | 6:21.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alex Tanner | Jr | Davis HS | 86. | 6:21.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Amria Farnsworth | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 88. | 6:23.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Grace Neuenschwander | Fr | Davis HS | 90. | 6:25.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Savanah Cratch | Jr | Westlake HS | 104. | 6:35.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Dakota Neumann | So | Green River HS-WY | 110. | 6:40.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jesse ONeal | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 111. | 6:43.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brittany Atkinson | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 123. | 6:54.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Melissa Boam | So | Corner Canyon HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
consecutive steps (4+) inside line of track |
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Reed | Sr | Provo HS | 40. | 5:53.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bre Andersen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 41. | 5:53.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anna Gunther | So | American Fork HS | 42. | 5:54.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Haley Tadler | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 44. | 5:57.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josie Givens | So | Green River HS-WY | 47. | 5:59.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Julieta Navarrete-Lamas | So | Timpanogos HS | 50. | 6:02.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sophie Stewart | Fr | American Fork HS | 61. | 6:09.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaitlyn Datwyler | Jr | Davis HS | 62. | 6:11.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rachel Jensen | So | Eagles | 67. | 6:14.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Faith Olson | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 68. | 6:14.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sarah James | Sr | Westlake HS | 69. | 6:14.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Annie Heninger | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 73. | 6:15.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Elese Ashworth | Jr | Westlake HS | 83. | 6:20.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Stephanie Johnson | Jr | Provo HS | 87. | 6:22.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Melanie Pena | So | Kearns HS | 89. | 6:24.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Izzy Hills | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 91. | 6:25.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Darby Dehart | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 93. | 6:26.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Courtney Smith | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 94. | 6:27.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Abbey Spencer | Jr | Jordan HS | 95. | 6:28.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Hannah Hampton | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 97. | 6:29.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aimee Vance | Sr | Davis HS | 28. | 5:41.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Dutson | Fr | Jordan HS | 31. | 5:45.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katie Cornell | So | American Fork HS | 33. | 5:46.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eleanor Burton | Sr | Park City TC | 35. | 5:47.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lexie Green | Jr | American Fork HS | 36. | 5:48.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maggie Beazer | So | Stansbury HS | 37. | 5:50.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sam Hedquist | So | Davis HS | 38. | 5:52.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shannon Heil | Sr | Provo HS | 45. | 5:58.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Miranda McQuarie | So | Eagles | 46. | 5:58.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sammy Hollingsworth | Fr | American Fork HS | 48. | 5:59.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shelby Price | So | Corner Canyon HS | 51. | 6:02.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | McKenzie Cowden | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 52. | 6:03.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Malacie Jorgenson | Sr | Mountain View HS | 54. | 6:03.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jessica Bennett | Sr | Westlake HS | 55. | 6:05.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alyssa Moyer | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 56. | 6:05.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sheridan Klingensmith | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 63. | 6:12.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Alyse Henry | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 66. | 6:14.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Madison Ashworth | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 81. | 6:18.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lochlyn Bickmore | Sr | Westlake HS | 84. | 6:20.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ally Geisler | Fr | Davis HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps inside line |
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kate Hunter | Fr | Provo HS | 9. | 5:28.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Miah Weaver | Fr | Davis HS | 11. | 5:30.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Robinson | So | Springville HS | 13. | 5:30.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashley Tyndall | Sr | Davis HS | 15. | 5:33.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tatum Beard | Jr | Davis HS | 16. | 5:34.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kami Codner | Sr | Mountain View HS | 18. | 5:34.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Eleanor Wettstein | So | East HS | 19. | 5:34.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sharlie Dimick | Sr | Syracuse HS | 20. | 5:34.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josey Hedquist | Jr | Davis HS | 21. | 5:35.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sarah Sargent | Jr | East HS | 22. | 5:35.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mary Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 23. | 5:36.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sierra Graham | Sr | Davis HS | 24. | 5:38.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hannah Demler | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 27. | 5:41.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kenzie Draper | Sr | Lehi HS | 30. | 5:41.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Diane Leach | Sr | American Fork HS | 32. | 5:46.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kailey Ritchie | So | Salem Hills HS | 34. | 5:47.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Cheyenne Brower | Fr | Viewmont HS | 39. | 5:53.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Aubrey Landvatter | Sr | Westlake HS | 43. | 5:57.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Monica Monroy | So | Westlake HS | 64. | 6:13.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Annie Hayward | Jr | Eagles | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
impeded runner; ran 8 consecutive steps on line |
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lucy Biles | Jr | Herriman HS | 1. | 5:11.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kashley Carter | Jr | Juab HS | 2. | 5:12.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Albrechtsen | Sr | Davis HS | 3. | 5:22.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Millika Holbrook | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 4. | 5:23.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKenzie Weir | Sr | Davis HS | 5. | 5:24.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chelsey Johnson | Sr | Davis HS | 6. | 5:25.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackie Heaps | Sr | Lehi HS | 7. | 5:26.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Makayla Stepp | Sr | American Fork HS | 8. | 5:26.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aubrey Argyle | Fr | Davis HS | 10. | 5:29.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tavia Dutson | Sr | Jordan HS | 12. | 5:30.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Clarissa Chipman | So | Provo HS | 14. | 5:32.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Candace Greenwood | Sr | Orem HS | 17. | 5:34.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Karli Piaia | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 25. | 5:40.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jody Meads | Jr | Jordan HS | 26. | 5:40.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kamryn Watts | Jr | Hurricane HS | 29. | 5:41.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cheyenne Larsen | Jr | Westlake HS | 59. | 6:07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lucy Biles | Jr | Herriman HS | S9 | -1. | 5:11.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kashley Carter | Jr | Juab HS | S9 | -2. | 5:12.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Albrechtsen | Sr | Davis HS | S9 | -3. | 5:22.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Millika Holbrook | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S9 | -4. | 5:23.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKenzie Weir | Sr | Davis HS | S9 | -5. | 5:24.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chelsey Johnson | Sr | Davis HS | S9 | -6. | 5:25.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackie Heaps | Sr | Lehi HS | S9 | -7. | 5:26.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Makayla Stepp | Sr | American Fork HS | S9 | -8. | 5:26.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kate Hunter | Fr | Provo HS | S8 | -1. | 5:28.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aubrey Argyle | Fr | Davis HS | S9 | -9. | 5:29.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Miah Weaver | Fr | Davis HS | S8 | -2. | 5:30.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tavia Dutson | Sr | Jordan HS | S9 | -10. | 5:30.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Megan Robinson | So | Springville HS | S8 | -3. | 5:30.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Clarissa Chipman | So | Provo HS | S9 | -11. | 5:32.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ashley Tyndall | Sr | Davis HS | S8 | -4. | 5:33.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tatum Beard | Jr | Davis HS | S8 | -5. | 5:34.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Candace Greenwood | Sr | Orem HS | S9 | -12. | 5:34.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kami Codner | Sr | Mountain View HS | S8 | -6. | 5:34.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Eleanor Wettstein | So | East HS | S8 | -7. | 5:34.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sharlie Dimick | Sr | Syracuse HS | S8 | -8. | 5:34.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Josey Hedquist | Jr | Davis HS | S8 | -9. | 5:35.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sarah Sargent | Jr | East HS | S8 | -10. | 5:35.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Mary Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S8 | -11. | 5:36.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Sierra Graham | Sr | Davis HS | S8 | -12. | 5:38.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Karli Piaia | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S9 | -13. | 5:40.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jody Meads | Jr | Jordan HS | S9 | -14. | 5:40.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Hannah Demler | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S8 | -13. | 5:41.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Aimee Vance | Sr | Davis HS | S7 | -1. | 5:41.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kamryn Watts | Jr | Hurricane HS | S9 | -15. | 5:41.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kenzie Draper | Sr | Lehi HS | S8 | -14. | 5:41.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Hannah Dutson | Fr | Jordan HS | S7 | -2. | 5:45.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Diane Leach | Sr | American Fork HS | S8 | -15. | 5:46.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Katie Cornell | So | American Fork HS | S7 | -3. | 5:46.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kailey Ritchie | So | Salem Hills HS | S8 | -16. | 5:47.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Eleanor Burton | Sr | Park City TC | S7 | -4. | 5:47.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Lexie Green | Jr | American Fork HS | S7 | -5. | 5:48.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Maggie Beazer | So | Stansbury HS | S7 | -6. | 5:50.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Sam Hedquist | So | Davis HS | S7 | -7. | 5:52.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Cheyenne Brower | Fr | Viewmont HS | S8 | -17. | 5:53.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Megan Reed | Sr | Provo HS | S6 | -1. | 5:53.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Bre Andersen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -2. | 5:53.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Anna Gunther | So | American Fork HS | S6 | -3. | 5:54.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Aubrey Landvatter | Sr | Westlake HS | S8 | -18. | 5:57.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Haley Tadler | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -4. | 5:57.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Shannon Heil | Sr | Provo HS | S7 | -8. | 5:58.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Miranda McQuarie | So | Eagles | S7 | -9. | 5:58.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Josie Givens | So | Green River HS-WY | S6 | -5. | 5:59.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Sammy Hollingsworth | Fr | American Fork HS | S7 | -10. | 5:59.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Tilda Wilson | Fr | East HS | S5 | -1. | 6:00.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Julieta Navarrete-Lamas | So | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -6. | 6:02.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Shelby Price | So | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -11. | 6:02.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | McKenzie Cowden | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S7 | -12. | 6:03.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Ally Smith | Fr | Davis HS | S5 | -2. | 6:03.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Malacie Jorgenson | Sr | Mountain View HS | S7 | -13. | 6:03.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jessica Bennett | Sr | Westlake HS | S7 | -14. | 6:05.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Alyssa Moyer | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S7 | -15. | 6:05.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Madison Bledsoe | Sr | Davis HS | S5 | -3. | 6:06.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Katelyn Field | Jr | Sky View HS | S5 | -4. | 6:07.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Cheyenne Larsen | Jr | Westlake HS | S9 | -16. | 6:07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Adriana McFarland | Sr | Syracuse HS | S5 | -5. | 6:07.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Sophie Stewart | Fr | American Fork HS | S6 | -7. | 6:09.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Kaitlyn Datwyler | Jr | Davis HS | S6 | -8. | 6:11.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Sheridan Klingensmith | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S7 | -16. | 6:12.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Monica Monroy | So | Westlake HS | S8 | -19. | 6:13.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Grace Hanks | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -1. | 6:13.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Alyse Henry | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S7 | -17. | 6:14.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Rachel Jensen | So | Eagles | S6 | -9. | 6:14.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Faith Olson | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S6 | -10. | 6:14.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Sarah James | Sr | Westlake HS | S6 | -11. | 6:14.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Abby Critchfield | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -1. | 6:14.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Gabby Young | So | Syracuse HS | S5 | -6. | 6:14.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Haley Dixon | Fr | Payson HS | S4 | -2. | 6:15.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Annie Heninger | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S6 | -12. | 6:15.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Chanel Judkins | Jr | Provo HS | S5 | -7. | 6:15.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | McKenna Empey | So | Westlake HS | S5 | -8. | 6:16.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Emma Earl | Fr | East HS | S3 | -1. | 6:16.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Apryl Baxter | Fr | Juab HS | S4 | -3. | 6:17.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Rebekah Jex | So | Westlake HS | S5 | -9. | 6:17.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Sydney Rayl | Fr | Davis HS | S5 | -10. | 6:18.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Becca Jacobsen | Sr | Syracuse HS | S4 | -4. | 6:18.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Madison Ashworth | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S7 | -18. | 6:18.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Katherine Luque | Jr | Mountain View HS | S5 | -11. | 6:20.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Elese Ashworth | Jr | Westlake HS | S6 | -13. | 6:20.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Lochlyn Bickmore | Sr | Westlake HS | S7 | -19. | 6:20.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Elise Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | S5 | -12. | 6:21.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Alex Tanner | Jr | Davis HS | S5 | -13. | 6:21.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Stephanie Johnson | Jr | Provo HS | S6 | -14. | 6:22.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Amria Farnsworth | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -14. | 6:23.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Melanie Pena | So | Kearns HS | S6 | -15. | 6:24.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Grace Neuenschwander | Fr | Davis HS | S5 | -15. | 6:25.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Izzy Hills | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -16. | 6:25.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Nicole Gerrard | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S4 | -5. | 6:26.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Darby Dehart | Sr | Mercury Track Club | S6 | -17. | 6:26.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Courtney Smith | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -18. | 6:27.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Abbey Spencer | Jr | Jordan HS | S6 | -19. | 6:28.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Sami Austin | So | Lehi HS | S2 | -1. | 6:28.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Hannah Hampton | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -20. | 6:29.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Emma Call | Jr | Davis HS | S4 | -6. | 6:29.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Raquel Rhoads | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -7. | 6:30.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Sarah Joyner | Fr | Green River HS-WY | S3 | -2. | 6:32.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Anna Papadopoulos | Sr | East HS | S4 | -8. | 6:32.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Brittany McAdams | Jr | Mountain View HS | S3 | -3. | 6:33.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Michaela Tanne | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -9. | 6:35.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Savanah Cratch | Jr | Westlake HS | S5 | -16. | 6:35.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Emma Jarman | So | Lehi HS | S2 | -2. | 6:35.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Aseanna Gruber | So | Westlake HS | S3 | -4. | 6:36.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Megan Page | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S4 | -10. | 6:36.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Jennesa Coleman | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -5. | 6:39.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Aspen Lucus | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -11. | 6:40.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Dakota Neumann | So | Green River HS-WY | S5 | -17. | 6:40.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Jesse ONeal | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -18. | 6:43.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Madi Meyer | Jr | Davis HS | S4 | -12. | 6:44.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Krista Clark | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -6. | 6:44.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Amber Berry | So | Davis HS | S4 | -13. | 6:46.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Cheyenne McMicheal | Jr | Green River HS-WY | S3 | -7. | 6:46.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Alyssa Richards | Sr | Summit Academy HS | S1 | -2. | 6:47.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Ida Hermann | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -3. | 6:47.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Sara Diggins | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -3. | 6:47.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Ashley Dewey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -8. | 6:49.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Taylar Jensen | So | Westlake HS | S4 | -14. | 6:50.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Jessica Ferguson | So | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -4. | 6:50.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Clara Randall | Fr | East HS | S2 | -5. | 6:51.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Brittany Atkinson | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -19. | 6:54.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Emily Hutchinson | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S4 | -15. | 6:56.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Laura Salazar | Sr | Mountain View HS | S3 | -9. | 7:01.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Sierra Fowkes | So | Juab HS | S3 | -10. | 7:03.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Mikayla Wardle | Sr | Westlake HS | S4 | -16. | 7:03.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Riley Scoresby | So | Westlake HS | S3 | -11. | 7:05.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Aranxha Sanchez | Fr | Mountain View HS | S3 | -12. | 7:07.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Madeline Glenn | Sr | Mountain View HS | S3 | -13. | 7:07.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Noelle Lehr | So | Mountain View HS | S3 | -14. | 7:07.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | Camille Jackson | Jr | East HS | S2 | -6. | 7:07.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Destani Barnes | Jr | Juab HS | S2 | -7. | 7:07.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Alyssa Trader | So | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -8. | 7:09.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Renee Peterson | Jr | Syracuse HS | S3 | -15. | 7:09.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | Maria Bruno | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -9. | 7:13.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | Eleanor Bouley | So | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -10. | 7:13.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
138. | Darian Murray | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -11. | 7:14.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
139. | Bethany Mendoza | Sr | Mercury Track Club | S2 | -12. | 7:17.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
140. | Emily Hurst | Jr | Westlake HS | S3 | -16. | 7:18.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
141. | Sam Tidwell | So | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -17. | 7:20.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
142. | Miriam Cannon | Fr | Eagles | S3 | -18. | 7:21.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
143. | Aubrie Jacobsen | Jr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -4. | 7:21.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
144. | Natalie Beckstrand | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -13. | 7:22.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
145. | Cortney Stratton | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -5. | 7:27.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
146. | Rachel Saxton | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -6. | 7:27.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
147. | Sera Recanzone | So | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -7. | 7:28.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
148. | Nicole Woodruff | So | Westlake HS | S4 | -17. | 7:29.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
149. | Lauren Busby | Sr | Syracuse HS | S2 | -14. | 7:30.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
150. | Sadie Gunnerson | So | Woods Cross HS | S1 | -8. | 7:32.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151. | Rachel Israelsen | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S1 | -9. | 7:36.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
152. | Makenna Bascom | So | Westlake HS | S2 | -15. | 7:36.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
153. | Brianna Haws | Sr | Westlake HS | S2 | -16. | 7:40.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
154. | Karissa Jacob | Jr | Syracuse HS | S4 | -18. | 7:41.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
155. | Sharie Rowley | Jr | Westlake HS | S2 | -17. | 7:47.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
156. | April Rawlinson | Jr | Westlake HS | S2 | -18. | 7:50.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
157. | Rylee Berger | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -10. | 7:54.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
158. | Samantha Harbottle | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -11. | 7:55.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
159. | Brenna Winter-Chavez | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S3 | -19. | 7:55.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
160. | Autumn Jenkins | So | Davis HS | S4 | -19. | 7:56.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
161. | Allison Lamb | So | Woods Cross HS | S1 | -12. | 7:57.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
162. | Baille Limb | So | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -13. | 7:58.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
163. | Haley Chatwin | Jr | Westlake HS | S1 | -14. | 8:00.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
164. | Olivia Long | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -15. | 8:01.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
165. | Morgan Dillon | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S1 | -16. | 8:09.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
166. | Heather Mills | So | Woods Cross HS | S1 | -17. | 8:10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
167. | Elizabeth Drinkall | So | Woods Cross HS | S1 | -18. | 8:30.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
168. | Abby Frakes | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -19. | 8:42.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Annie Hayward | Jr | Eagles | S8 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
impeded runner; ran 8 consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ally Geisler | Fr | Davis HS | S7 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps inside line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Maddie Densley | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Consecutive steps (3+) inside line multiple times | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Melissa Boam | So | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
consecutive steps (4+) inside line of track | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alisann Dupaix | So | Westlake HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Croft | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 26. | 4:44.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Egbert | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 32. | 4:47.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caden Coleman | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 200. | 5:59.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sheldon Stevig | So | Evanston HS-WY | 207. | 6:12.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hunter Welsh | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 208. | 6:12.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jakob Eldredge | So | Corner Canyon HS | 209. | 6:13.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justin Male | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 210. | 6:16.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Luke Cobabe | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 211. | 6:17.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nathaniel Sorenson | So | Evanston HS-WY | 213. | 6:22.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alex Hansen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 214. | 6:23.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tate McConahay | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 215. | 6:27.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alex Moushey | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 216. | 6:27.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Anders Jensen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 217. | 6:28.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brennan Davis | Fr | Green River HS-WY | 218. | 6:30.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Thomas Griffin | So | Syracuse HS | 219. | 6:33.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Daniel Israelsen | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 220. | 6:34.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kalob Cox | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 223. | 7:05.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Rylan Christensen | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 224. | 7:05.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Penrod | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Holden Bindl | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Packer Brown | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jace Longhurst | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 122. | 5:15.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garrett Esplin | Jr | Payson HS | 167. | 5:32.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Kitchen | Fr | Davis HS | 178. | 5:38.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tysen Robinson | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 184. | 5:41.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eantom Franco | Fr | Unattached | 187. | 5:43.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Garrett Hansen | So | Corner Canyon HS | 190. | 5:45.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cody Argyle | Sr | Davis HS | 193. | 5:52.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Spencer Vogel | Sr | Mountain View HS | 194. | 5:52.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joseph Stone | So | Woods Cross HS | 195. | 5:53.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaden Porter | So | Timpanogos HS | 196. | 5:53.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Branson Petty | Fr | Davis HS | 198. | 5:56.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Trenton Ramirez | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 199. | 5:59.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hayden Foote | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 203. | 6:08.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Wyatt Black | Sr | Payson HS | 205. | 6:09.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Steven Burdette | So | Westlake HS | 206. | 6:09.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kyle Bohlman | So | Green River HS-WY | 212. | 6:20.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Anthony Call | Jr | Westlake HS | 221. | 6:48.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ethan Anderson | Jr | Westlake HS | 222. | 6:56.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ryan Henderson | So | Star Valley HS-WY | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jolo Guevara | Jr | Woods Cross HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brady Woodbury | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Shafe | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 111. | 5:10.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Rindlisbacher | Sr | Davis HS | 131. | 5:20.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Penrod | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 132. | 5:20.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jakob Bates | Fr | East HS | 133. | 5:20.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riker Terry | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 138. | 5:22.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Christiansen | Fr | Davis HS | 142. | 5:23.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lance Ford | Fr | Davis HS | 152. | 5:26.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brady Cook | Sr | Syracuse HS | 154. | 5:26.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ryan Rummens | Unattached | 165. | 5:32.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jace Callor | Fr | Davis HS | 166. | 5:32.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michael McConkie | Sr | Westlake HS | 170. | 5:34.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kaden Taylor | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 171. | 5:35.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ben Hiatt | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 173. | 5:36.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Benjamin Young | So | Bingham HS | 179. | 5:39.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Daymen Goodwin | Sr | Eagles | 182. | 5:40.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaden Wilcox | Sr | Lehi HS | 185. | 5:41.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Alex Johnson | So | Olympus HS | 186. | 5:43.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Parker Murray | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 197. | 5:55.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Spencer Coleman | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 204. | 6:08.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Caleb Dayley | So | Timpanogos HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKay Treadwell | Fr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Steven Glasscock | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 107. | 5:08.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKay Christensen | Jr | Juab HS | 124. | 5:16.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Gipson | Jr | Davis HS | 137. | 5:22.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shawn McGuire | So | Green River HS-WY | 141. | 5:22.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tanner Horrocks | Sr | Davis HS | 146. | 5:24.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Anderson | So | American Fork HS | 147. | 5:24.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Walker | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 148. | 5:25.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tracer Ridgeway | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 149. | 5:25.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gavin Sundahl | Jr | Davis HS | 150. | 5:25.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nathan Springer | So | American Fork HS | 151. | 5:26.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jake Welling | So | Davis HS | 155. | 5:27.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Matt Roberts | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 156. | 5:29.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | William Cannon | So | Syracuse HS | 157. | 5:29.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Zackary Burrell | So | Syracuse HS | 158. | 5:29.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jon Evans | So | Woods Cross HS | 162. | 5:31.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nathan Butterfield | Sr | Davis HS | 168. | 5:33.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Josh Wilkinson | So | Davis HS | 172. | 5:36.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Zach Moncur | Fr | Davis HS | 176. | 5:37.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ben Orton | Jr | Westlake HS | 188. | 5:44.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Austin Hunt | Sr | Lehi HS | 201. | 6:00.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brian Campbell | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 202. | 6:01.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Johnny Penrod | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 103. | 5:06.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Price Walker | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 105. | 5:06.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kelton Johnson | Fr | Davis HS | 115. | 5:11.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | J.r. Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | 118. | 5:12.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Mortensen | So | Westlake HS | 121. | 5:14.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Connor Kleinman | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 123. | 5:16.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cody Spackman | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 125. | 5:16.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Wilcox | Jr | Lehi HS | 126. | 5:17.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josh Weber | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | 128. | 5:18.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Caden Midgley | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 130. | 5:20.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Zachary Griffin | Sr | Syracuse HS | 136. | 5:21.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kade Smith | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 143. | 5:23.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nick Noorda | Jr | Springville HS | 159. | 5:29.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tanner Robb | Jr | Syracuse HS | 160. | 5:30.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tony Jeffs | So | American Fork HS | 161. | 5:31.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Isaiah Maestas | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 163. | 5:31.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Steiner Jordan | So | Olympus HS | 169. | 5:34.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Hinckley | Fr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mitchell Stone | Jr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Hovley | So | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bryce Ferguson | So | Davis HS | 75. | 4:58.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Solomon Twitchell | Jr | Davis HS | 82. | 4:59.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Sutherland | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 95. | 5:04.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Daniel Wright | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 100. | 5:05.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Field | So | Sky View HS | 101. | 5:05.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jace Richards | So | Evanston HS-WY | 108. | 5:10.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Coleman Lloyd | So | Jordan HS | 112. | 5:10.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jackson Rayl | Jr | Davis HS | 116. | 5:11.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jason Lang | So | Davis HS | 120. | 5:13.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jacob Allred | Sr | Alta HS | 127. | 5:17.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ashton Arndt | Jr | Alta HS | 129. | 5:18.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kaden Hellewell | Sr | Mountain View HS | 135. | 5:21.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Connor Turner | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 139. | 5:22.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tre Nelson | So | Eagles | 145. | 5:24.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Call Butterfield | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 164. | 5:31.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brayden Wirick | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 174. | 5:36.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Eli Geddie | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 175. | 5:36.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | James Asmus | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 181. | 5:39.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Joe Depoyster | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 183. | 5:40.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Hyrum Huack | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 191. | 5:45.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kyle Blackie-Leisch | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 192. | 5:50.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Mitch Rider | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 Consecutive steps on line |
Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haden Penrod | Fr | Springville HS | 47. | 4:52.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Blake Bennion | Jr | Alta HS | 48. | 4:52.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Mitchell | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 52. | 4:53.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Graves | Sr | Stansbury HS | 60. | 4:55.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zack Slater | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 65. | 4:56.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Max Spence | Fr | Olympus HS | 69. | 4:57.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hunter Hoffman | Sr | Stansbury HS | 76. | 4:58.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sam Faulconer | Jr | Provo HS | 77. | 4:58.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tanner Nelson | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 79. | 4:59.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Paul Kidd | Jr | Westlake HS | 91. | 5:02.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jeffery Rollins | Sr | Westlake HS | 94. | 5:03.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Thomas Odell | So | Olympus HS | 97. | 5:05.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Fessler | Jr | Syracuse HS | 106. | 5:07.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sam Richins | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 109. | 5:10.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Matt Ward | Fr | Davis HS | 114. | 5:11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cameron Houston | Jr | Stansbury HS | 117. | 5:12.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mitch Perry | Jr | Davis HS | 119. | 5:13.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Clay Goich | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 189. | 5:45.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Tom Moncur | Sr | Davis HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Preston Portillo | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ran 5 Consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Hickley | Fr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garek Bielaczyc | So | East HS | 38. | 4:49.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chris Rushing | Jr | East HS | 45. | 4:51.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joe Simmons | So | American Fork HS | 57. | 4:55.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kyle Rummens | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 67. | 4:56.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jarom Brandow | Jr | Mountain View HS | 70. | 4:57.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Tumblin | So | Davis HS | 71. | 4:57.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hayden Cooper | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 72. | 4:57.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kyle Gibbs | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 84. | 5:00.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Davis Johnson | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 86. | 5:01.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Adam Aposhian | Jr | Davis HS | 88. | 5:02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Pablo Galante | Jr | Provo HS | 90. | 5:02.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Connor Arnell | So | Lehi HS | 92. | 5:03.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Helaman Burrows | Sr | Springville HS | 96. | 5:04.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kimball Davis | Sr | Westlake HS | 98. | 5:05.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Britton Porter | So | Davis HS | 99. | 5:05.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brantson Wayman | So | Westlake HS | 104. | 5:06.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kent Thompson | Sr | Davis HS | 110. | 5:10.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Austin Andersen | Sr | Bingham HS | 113. | 5:11.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Adam Juchau | Fr | American Fork HS | 153. | 5:26.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Josh Call | So | Westlake HS | 180. | 5:39.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thomas Heaps | Fr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Bentley | Jr | American Fork HS | 25. | 4:44.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakota Cobler | Sr | East HS | 31. | 4:46.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | John Serna | Jr | East HS | 33. | 4:47.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jack McCulloch | So | Wasatch Academy | 34. | 4:47.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Kelley | Sr | Syracuse HS | 39. | 4:49.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaden Torgerson | Jr | Stansbury HS | 42. | 4:50.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brayden Allsop | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 49. | 4:52.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mason Merrill | Jr | Mountain View HS | 54. | 4:53.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joe Benson | Fr | Timpanogos HS | 55. | 4:54.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Conner Nance | Sr | Alta HS | 58. | 4:55.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Corey Mines | Jr | Westlake HS | 59. | 4:55.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jace Jensen | Sr | American Fork HS | 62. | 4:55.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bo Farrer | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 64. | 4:55.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Adam Jensen | So | Unattached | 66. | 4:56.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Camren Todd | Fr | Davis HS | 68. | 4:57.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Koy Moore | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 73. | 4:58.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bobby Dayley | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 74. | 4:58.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kody Thomas | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 81. | 4:59.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Cameron Smith | Jr | Bingham HS | 85. | 5:01.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Nathan Asay | So | Mountain View HS | 102. | 5:06.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Krey Ramsey | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 14. | 4:40.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Bell | Sr | American Fork HS | 20. | 4:42.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyler White | Jr | Juab HS | 28. | 4:45.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kimball Potter | Sr | Davis HS | 35. | 4:47.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Hartford | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 40. | 4:49.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Frasier Williamson | Fr | Davis HS | 43. | 4:50.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colton Rimann | So | Davis HS | 44. | 4:51.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tanner Jensen | Sr | Stansbury HS | 46. | 4:52.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Connor Hoopes | Jr | American Fork HS | 51. | 4:53.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Matt Hawkins | Sr | Davis HS | 53. | 4:53.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ryan Andreasen | Jr | Syracuse HS | 56. | 4:54.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Nic Demler | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 61. | 4:55.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ethan Stuart | Sr | Davis HS | 63. | 4:55.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ty Poffenberger | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 78. | 4:58.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brayden Wakley | Sr | Westlake HS | 83. | 5:00.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Carson Andreasen | Jr | Syracuse HS | 87. | 5:01.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Morgan Hunter | Jr | Provo HS | 89. | 5:02.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Stephen Robbins | Jr | Westlake HS | 93. | 5:03.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Seth Wise | Sr | Mountain View HS | 134. | 5:20.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | David Wimmer | Sr | Hurricane HS | 140. | 5:22.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Ward | Jr | Davis HS | 6. | 4:34.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Dillon | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 8. | 4:38.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zac Jacklin | Jr | American Fork HS | 10. | 4:39.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Stokton Smith | Jr | Davis HS | 11. | 4:39.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Casey Clinger | Fr | American Fork HS | 12. | 4:40.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrew Rummens | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 13. | 4:40.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cody Peck | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 15. | 4:40.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Stone | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 17. | 4:41.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trey Trusty | Jr | Westlake HS | 22. | 4:43.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | McKay Johns | Fr | American Fork HS | 23. | 4:43.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nathan Tracy | Jr | American Fork HS | 24. | 4:44.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tanner Dupaix | Sr | Westlake HS | 27. | 4:44.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Malachi Armstrong | Fr | Pocatello Track Club | 29. | 4:46.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jason Saunders | Sr | Bingham HS | 30. | 4:46.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nephi Eschler | Jr | Hurricane HS | 36. | 4:47.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Colter Blanchard | So | Davis HS | 37. | 4:48.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jacob Chase | Jr | American Fork HS | 41. | 4:50.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Caleb Thompson | Sr | American Fork HS | 50. | 4:52.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jake Reschke | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 80. | 4:59.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ricky Faure | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 1. | 4:23.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elijah Armstrong | Jr | Pocatello Track Club | 2. | 4:24.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skylar Williams | Sr | Davis HS | 3. | 4:28.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sam Sorensen | Sr | Mountain View HS | 4. | 4:31.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kramer Morton | Sr | Alta HS | 5. | 4:33.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Brower | Sr | Westlake HS | 7. | 4:37.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Garrett Marsing | Sr | Carbon HS | 9. | 4:38.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Owen Gardner | Sr | Springville HS | 16. | 4:41.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rory Linkletter | Sr | Herriman HS | 18. | 4:41.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Braydon Lavery | Sr | Alta HS | 19. | 4:41.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Trevor Gibby | Sr | Westlake HS | 21. | 4:43.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Read Hadfield | So | Alta HS | 144. | 5:23.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Josh Evans | Jr | Payson HS | 177. | 5:37.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Faux | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ricky Faure | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S12 | -1. | 4:23.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elijah Armstrong | Jr | Pocatello Track Club | S12 | -2. | 4:24.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skylar Williams | Sr | Davis HS | S12 | -3. | 4:28.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sam Sorensen | Sr | Mountain View HS | S12 | -4. | 4:31.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kramer Morton | Sr | Alta HS | S12 | -5. | 4:33.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Ward | Jr | Davis HS | S11 | -1. | 4:34.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin Brower | Sr | Westlake HS | S12 | -6. | 4:37.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylor Dillon | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S11 | -2. | 4:38.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Garrett Marsing | Sr | Carbon HS | S12 | -7. | 4:38.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zac Jacklin | Jr | American Fork HS | S11 | -3. | 4:39.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Stokton Smith | Jr | Davis HS | S11 | -4. | 4:39.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Casey Clinger | Fr | American Fork HS | S11 | -5. | 4:40.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Andrew Rummens | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S11 | -6. | 4:40.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Krey Ramsey | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S10 | -1. | 4:40.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cody Peck | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S11 | -7. | 4:40.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Owen Gardner | Sr | Springville HS | S12 | -8. | 4:41.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jacob Stone | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S11 | -8. | 4:41.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Rory Linkletter | Sr | Herriman HS | S12 | -9. | 4:41.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Braydon Lavery | Sr | Alta HS | S12 | -10. | 4:41.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tyler Bell | Sr | American Fork HS | S10 | -2. | 4:42.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Trevor Gibby | Sr | Westlake HS | S12 | -11. | 4:43.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Trey Trusty | Jr | Westlake HS | S11 | -9. | 4:43.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | McKay Johns | Fr | American Fork HS | S11 | -10. | 4:43.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Nathan Tracy | Jr | American Fork HS | S11 | -11. | 4:44.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Daniel Bentley | Jr | American Fork HS | S9 | -1. | 4:44.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jared Croft | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -1. | 4:44.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tanner Dupaix | Sr | Westlake HS | S11 | -12. | 4:44.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kyler White | Jr | Juab HS | S10 | -3. | 4:45.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Malachi Armstrong | Fr | Pocatello Track Club | S11 | -13. | 4:46.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jason Saunders | Sr | Bingham HS | S11 | -14. | 4:46.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Dakota Cobler | Sr | East HS | S9 | -2. | 4:46.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jonathan Egbert | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -2. | 4:47.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | John Serna | Jr | East HS | S9 | -3. | 4:47.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jack McCulloch | So | Wasatch Academy | S9 | -4. | 4:47.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kimball Potter | Sr | Davis HS | S10 | -4. | 4:47.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Nephi Eschler | Jr | Hurricane HS | S11 | -15. | 4:47.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Colter Blanchard | So | Davis HS | S11 | -16. | 4:48.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Garek Bielaczyc | So | East HS | S8 | -1. | 4:49.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Cody Kelley | Sr | Syracuse HS | S9 | -5. | 4:49.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Josh Hartford | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S10 | -5. | 4:49.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jacob Chase | Jr | American Fork HS | S11 | -17. | 4:50.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jaden Torgerson | Jr | Stansbury HS | S9 | -6. | 4:50.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Frasier Williamson | Fr | Davis HS | S10 | -6. | 4:50.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Colton Rimann | So | Davis HS | S10 | -7. | 4:51.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Chris Rushing | Jr | East HS | S8 | -2. | 4:51.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Tanner Jensen | Sr | Stansbury HS | S10 | -8. | 4:52.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Haden Penrod | Fr | Springville HS | S7 | -1. | 4:52.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Blake Bennion | Jr | Alta HS | S7 | -2. | 4:52.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Brayden Allsop | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S9 | -7. | 4:52.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Caleb Thompson | Sr | American Fork HS | S11 | -18. | 4:52.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Connor Hoopes | Jr | American Fork HS | S10 | -9. | 4:53.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Ethan Mitchell | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S7 | -3. | 4:53.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Matt Hawkins | Sr | Davis HS | S10 | -10. | 4:53.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Mason Merrill | Jr | Mountain View HS | S9 | -8. | 4:53.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Joe Benson | Fr | Timpanogos HS | S9 | -9. | 4:54.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Ryan Andreasen | Jr | Syracuse HS | S10 | -11. | 4:54.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Joe Simmons | So | American Fork HS | S8 | -3. | 4:55.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Conner Nance | Sr | Alta HS | S9 | -10. | 4:55.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Corey Mines | Jr | Westlake HS | S9 | -11. | 4:55.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Taylor Graves | Sr | Stansbury HS | S7 | -4. | 4:55.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Nic Demler | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S10 | -12. | 4:55.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jace Jensen | Sr | American Fork HS | S9 | -12. | 4:55.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Ethan Stuart | Sr | Davis HS | S10 | -13. | 4:55.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Bo Farrer | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S9 | -13. | 4:55.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Zack Slater | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S7 | -5. | 4:56.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Adam Jensen | So | Unattached | S9 | -14. | 4:56.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Kyle Rummens | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S8 | -4. | 4:56.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Camren Todd | Fr | Davis HS | S9 | -15. | 4:57.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Max Spence | Fr | Olympus HS | S7 | -6. | 4:57.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jarom Brandow | Jr | Mountain View HS | S8 | -5. | 4:57.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Daniel Tumblin | So | Davis HS | S8 | -6. | 4:57.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Hayden Cooper | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S8 | -7. | 4:57.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Koy Moore | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S9 | -16. | 4:58.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Bobby Dayley | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S9 | -17. | 4:58.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Bryce Ferguson | So | Davis HS | S6 | -1. | 4:58.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Hunter Hoffman | Sr | Stansbury HS | S7 | -7. | 4:58.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Sam Faulconer | Jr | Provo HS | S7 | -8. | 4:58.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Ty Poffenberger | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S10 | -14. | 4:58.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Tanner Nelson | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S7 | -9. | 4:59.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Jake Reschke | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S11 | -19. | 4:59.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Kody Thomas | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S9 | -18. | 4:59.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Solomon Twitchell | Jr | Davis HS | S6 | -2. | 4:59.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Brayden Wakley | Sr | Westlake HS | S10 | -15. | 5:00.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Kyle Gibbs | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S8 | -8. | 5:00.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Cameron Smith | Jr | Bingham HS | S9 | -19. | 5:01.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Davis Johnson | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S8 | -9. | 5:01.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Carson Andreasen | Jr | Syracuse HS | S10 | -16. | 5:01.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Adam Aposhian | Jr | Davis HS | S8 | -10. | 5:02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Morgan Hunter | Jr | Provo HS | S10 | -17. | 5:02.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Pablo Galante | Jr | Provo HS | S8 | -11. | 5:02.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Paul Kidd | Jr | Westlake HS | S7 | -10. | 5:02.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Connor Arnell | So | Lehi HS | S8 | -12. | 5:03.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Stephen Robbins | Jr | Westlake HS | S10 | -18. | 5:03.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Jeffery Rollins | Sr | Westlake HS | S7 | -11. | 5:03.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Alex Sutherland | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -3. | 5:04.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Helaman Burrows | Sr | Springville HS | S8 | -13. | 5:04.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Thomas Odell | So | Olympus HS | S7 | -12. | 5:05.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Kimball Davis | Sr | Westlake HS | S8 | -14. | 5:05.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Britton Porter | So | Davis HS | S8 | -15. | 5:05.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Daniel Wright | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S6 | -4. | 5:05.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Ethan Field | So | Sky View HS | S6 | -5. | 5:05.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Nathan Asay | So | Mountain View HS | S9 | -20. | 5:06.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Johnny Penrod | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S5 | -1. | 5:06.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Brantson Wayman | So | Westlake HS | S8 | -16. | 5:06.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Price Walker | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S5 | -2. | 5:06.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Tyler Fessler | Jr | Syracuse HS | S7 | -13. | 5:07.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Steven Glasscock | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S4 | -1. | 5:08.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Jace Richards | So | Evanston HS-WY | S6 | -6. | 5:10.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Sam Richins | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S7 | -14. | 5:10.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Kent Thompson | Sr | Davis HS | S8 | -17. | 5:10.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Josh Shafe | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S3 | -1. | 5:10.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Coleman Lloyd | So | Jordan HS | S6 | -7. | 5:10.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Austin Andersen | Sr | Bingham HS | S8 | -18. | 5:11.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Matt Ward | Fr | Davis HS | S7 | -15. | 5:11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Kelton Johnson | Fr | Davis HS | S5 | -3. | 5:11.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Jackson Rayl | Jr | Davis HS | S6 | -8. | 5:11.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Cameron Houston | Jr | Stansbury HS | S7 | -16. | 5:12.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | J.r. Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | S5 | -4. | 5:12.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Mitch Perry | Jr | Davis HS | S7 | -17. | 5:13.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Jason Lang | So | Davis HS | S6 | -9. | 5:13.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Tyler Mortensen | So | Westlake HS | S5 | -5. | 5:14.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Jace Longhurst | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -1. | 5:15.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Connor Kleinman | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -6. | 5:16.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | McKay Christensen | Jr | Juab HS | S4 | -2. | 5:16.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Cody Spackman | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -7. | 5:16.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Jacob Wilcox | Jr | Lehi HS | S5 | -8. | 5:17.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Jacob Allred | Sr | Alta HS | S6 | -10. | 5:17.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Josh Weber | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | S5 | -9. | 5:18.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Ashton Arndt | Jr | Alta HS | S6 | -11. | 5:18.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Caden Midgley | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -10. | 5:20.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Spencer Rindlisbacher | Sr | Davis HS | S3 | -2. | 5:20.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | Taylor Penrod | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -3. | 5:20.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Jakob Bates | Fr | East HS | S3 | -4. | 5:20.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Seth Wise | Sr | Mountain View HS | S10 | -19. | 5:20.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Kaden Hellewell | Sr | Mountain View HS | S6 | -12. | 5:21.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | Zachary Griffin | Sr | Syracuse HS | S5 | -11. | 5:21.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | Caleb Gipson | Jr | Davis HS | S4 | -3. | 5:22.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
138. | Riker Terry | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -5. | 5:22.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
139. | Connor Turner | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -13. | 5:22.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
140. | David Wimmer | Sr | Hurricane HS | S10 | -20. | 5:22.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
141. | Shawn McGuire | So | Green River HS-WY | S4 | -4. | 5:22.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
142. | Josh Christiansen | Fr | Davis HS | S3 | -6. | 5:23.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
143. | Kade Smith | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S5 | -12. | 5:23.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
144. | Read Hadfield | So | Alta HS | S12 | -12. | 5:23.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
145. | Tre Nelson | So | Eagles | S6 | -14. | 5:24.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
146. | Tanner Horrocks | Sr | Davis HS | S4 | -5. | 5:24.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
147. | Jared Anderson | So | American Fork HS | S4 | -6. | 5:24.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
148. | Josh Walker | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -7. | 5:25.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
149. | Tracer Ridgeway | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -8. | 5:25.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
150. | Gavin Sundahl | Jr | Davis HS | S4 | -9. | 5:25.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151. | Nathan Springer | So | American Fork HS | S4 | -10. | 5:26.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
152. | Lance Ford | Fr | Davis HS | S3 | -7. | 5:26.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
153. | Adam Juchau | Fr | American Fork HS | S8 | -19. | 5:26.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
154. | Brady Cook | Sr | Syracuse HS | S3 | -8. | 5:26.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
155. | Jake Welling | So | Davis HS | S4 | -11. | 5:27.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
156. | Matt Roberts | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S4 | -12. | 5:29.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
157. | William Cannon | So | Syracuse HS | S4 | -13. | 5:29.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
158. | Zackary Burrell | So | Syracuse HS | S4 | -14. | 5:29.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
159. | Nick Noorda | Jr | Springville HS | S5 | -13. | 5:29.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
160. | Tanner Robb | Jr | Syracuse HS | S5 | -14. | 5:30.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
161. | Tony Jeffs | So | American Fork HS | S5 | -15. | 5:31.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
162. | Jon Evans | So | Woods Cross HS | S4 | -15. | 5:31.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
163. | Isaiah Maestas | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -16. | 5:31.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
164. | Call Butterfield | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -15. | 5:31.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
165. | Ryan Rummens | Unattached | S3 | -9. | 5:32.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
166. | Jace Callor | Fr | Davis HS | S3 | -10. | 5:32.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
167. | Garrett Esplin | Jr | Payson HS | S2 | -2. | 5:32.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
168. | Nathan Butterfield | Sr | Davis HS | S4 | -16. | 5:33.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
169. | Steiner Jordan | So | Olympus HS | S5 | -17. | 5:34.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
170. | Michael McConkie | Sr | Westlake HS | S3 | -11. | 5:34.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
171. | Kaden Taylor | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -12. | 5:35.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
172. | Josh Wilkinson | So | Davis HS | S4 | -17. | 5:36.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
173. | Ben Hiatt | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -13. | 5:36.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
174. | Brayden Wirick | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -16. | 5:36.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
175. | Eli Geddie | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -17. | 5:36.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
176. | Zach Moncur | Fr | Davis HS | S4 | -18. | 5:37.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
177. | Josh Evans | Jr | Payson HS | S12 | -13. | 5:37.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
178. | Dallin Kitchen | Fr | Davis HS | S2 | -3. | 5:38.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
179. | Benjamin Young | So | Bingham HS | S3 | -14. | 5:39.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
180. | Josh Call | So | Westlake HS | S8 | -20. | 5:39.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
181. | James Asmus | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S6 | -18. | 5:39.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
182. | Daymen Goodwin | Sr | Eagles | S3 | -15. | 5:40.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
183. | Joe Depoyster | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -19. | 5:40.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
184. | Tysen Robinson | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -4. | 5:41.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
185. | Kaden Wilcox | Sr | Lehi HS | S3 | -16. | 5:41.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
186. | Alex Johnson | So | Olympus HS | S3 | -17. | 5:43.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
187. | Eantom Franco | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -5. | 5:43.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
188. | Ben Orton | Jr | Westlake HS | S4 | -19. | 5:44.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
189. | Clay Goich | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S7 | -18. | 5:45.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
190. | Garrett Hansen | So | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -6. | 5:45.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
191. | Hyrum Huack | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S6 | -20. | 5:45.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
192. | Kyle Blackie-Leisch | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -21. | 5:50.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
193. | Cody Argyle | Sr | Davis HS | S2 | -7. | 5:52.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
194. | Spencer Vogel | Sr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -8. | 5:52.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
195. | Joseph Stone | So | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -9. | 5:53.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
196. | Kaden Porter | So | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -10. | 5:53.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
197. | Parker Murray | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -18. | 5:55.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
198. | Branson Petty | Fr | Davis HS | S2 | -11. | 5:56.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
199. | Trenton Ramirez | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S2 | -12. | 5:59.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
200. | Caden Coleman | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S1 | -3. | 5:59.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
201. | Austin Hunt | Sr | Lehi HS | S4 | -20. | 6:00.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
202. | Brian Campbell | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -21. | 6:01.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
203. | Hayden Foote | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -13. | 6:08.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
204. | Spencer Coleman | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -19. | 6:08.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
205. | Wyatt Black | Sr | Payson HS | S2 | -14. | 6:09.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
206. | Steven Burdette | So | Westlake HS | S2 | -15. | 6:09.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
207. | Sheldon Stevig | So | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -4. | 6:12.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
208. | Hunter Welsh | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S1 | -5. | 6:12.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
209. | Jakob Eldredge | So | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -6. | 6:13.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
210. | Justin Male | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -7. | 6:16.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
211. | Luke Cobabe | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -8. | 6:17.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
212. | Kyle Bohlman | So | Green River HS-WY | S2 | -16. | 6:20.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
213. | Nathaniel Sorenson | So | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -9. | 6:22.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
214. | Alex Hansen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -10. | 6:23.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
215. | Tate McConahay | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -11. | 6:27.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
216. | Alex Moushey | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -12. | 6:27.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
217. | Anders Jensen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -13. | 6:28.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
218. | Brennan Davis | Fr | Green River HS-WY | S1 | -14. | 6:30.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
219. | Thomas Griffin | So | Syracuse HS | S1 | -15. | 6:33.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
220. | Daniel Israelsen | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S1 | -16. | 6:34.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
221. | Anthony Call | Jr | Westlake HS | S2 | -17. | 6:48.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
222. | Ethan Anderson | Jr | Westlake HS | S2 | -18. | 6:56.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
223. | Kalob Cox | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -17. | 7:05.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
224. | Rylan Christensen | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -18. | 7:05.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Tom Moncur | Sr | Davis HS | S7 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Mitch Rider | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 Consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ryan Henderson | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Caleb Dayley | So | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Preston Portillo | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S7 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ran 5 Consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Faux | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jolo Guevara | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thomas Heaps | Fr | Lehi HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Hickley | Fr | Lehi HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Hinckley | Fr | Lehi HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brady Woodbury | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Penrod | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mitchell Stone | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Holden Bindl | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Hovley | So | Davis HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKay Treadwell | Fr | Davis HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Packer Brown | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hailee Carattini | Sr | Davis HS | 3. | 9.84 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Holly Huber | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 7. | 10.05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Baylee Reynolds | Jr | Davis HS | 34. | 12.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Genna Murray | Jr | Springville HS | 18. | 10.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eliza Jackson | Jr | Davis HS | 20. | 11.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abigail Sepos | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 30. | 11.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Magleby | So | Provo HS | 21. | 11.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devyn Nelson | Sr | Timpview HS | 22. | 11.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shawni Dance | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 27. | 11.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rebecca Opoulos | Jr | Unattached | 14. | 10.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abbey Horrocks | So | Bingham HS | 31. | 11.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace Cobabe | 8 | Rec-Club | 33. | 12.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kellie Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | 2. | 9.82 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erika Stephenson | So | Davis HS | 25. | 11.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Mathews | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 35. | 12.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Danielle Taylor | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 11. | 10.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Thatcher | So | Davis HS | 15. | 10.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | JanaLee Hoffman | So | Green River HS-WY | 39. | 13.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Denison | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 29. | 11.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kate Hall | So | Provo HS | 38. | 12.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Darby Dehart | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 40. | 14.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Phebe Krutsch | Jr | Davis HS | 6. | 10.05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mary Larsen | Sr | North Sanpete HS | 13. | 10.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brittany Bennett | Sr | White Pine HS-NV | 26. | 11.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emeri Larsen | Jr | Millard HS | 5. | 10.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Faith Robbins | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 19. | 11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Yolidan Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | 24. | 11.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Britten Duerden | So | Morgan HS | 9. | 10.22 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lizbeth Jones | Jr | Davis HS | 10. | 10.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Sepos | So | Evanston HS-WY | 16. | 10.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aspen Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 12. | 10.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrea Brown | So | Bingham HS | 23. | 11.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Faith Trujillo | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 28. | 11.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elsja Mecham | So | Rigby HS-ID | 4. | 9.92 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Olivia Richards | Jr | Davis HS | 8. | 10.16 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lucy Fullmer | So | White Pine HS-NV | 17. | 10.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarah Herd | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 32. | 12.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sara Butler | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 37. | 12.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cidnee Davies | So | Syracuse HS | 1. | 9.76 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Snell | So | Summit Academy HS | 36. | 12.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cidnee Davies | So | Syracuse HS | H14 | -1. | 9.76 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kellie Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | H5 | -1. | 9.82 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hailee Carattini | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -1. | 9.84 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elsja Mecham | So | Rigby HS-ID | H12 | -1. | 9.92 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emeri Larsen | Jr | Millard HS | H9 | -1. | 10.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Phebe Krutsch | Jr | Davis HS | H8 | -1. | 10.05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Holly Huber | Jr | Green River HS-WY | H1 | -2. | 10.05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Olivia Richards | Jr | Davis HS | H12 | -2. | 10.16 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Britten Duerden | So | Morgan HS | H10 | -1. | 10.22 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lizbeth Jones | Jr | Davis HS | H10 | -2. | 10.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Danielle Taylor | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H6 | -1. | 10.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aspen Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H11 | -1. | 10.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mary Larsen | Sr | North Sanpete HS | H8 | -2. | 10.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rebecca Opoulos | Jr | Unattached | H4 | -1. | 10.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emma Thatcher | So | Davis HS | H6 | -2. | 10.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jessica Sepos | So | Evanston HS-WY | H10 | -3. | 10.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Lucy Fullmer | So | White Pine HS-NV | H12 | -3. | 10.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Genna Murray | Jr | Springville HS | H2 | -1. | 10.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Faith Robbins | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H9 | -2. | 11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Eliza Jackson | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -2. | 11.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Chloe Magleby | So | Provo HS | H3 | -1. | 11.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Devyn Nelson | Sr | Timpview HS | H3 | -2. | 11.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Andrea Brown | So | Bingham HS | H11 | -2. | 11.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Yolidan Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | H9 | -3. | 11.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Erika Stephenson | So | Davis HS | H5 | -2. | 11.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Brittany Bennett | Sr | White Pine HS-NV | H8 | -3. | 11.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Shawni Dance | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H3 | -3. | 11.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Faith Trujillo | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H11 | -3. | 11.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ryan Denison | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H7 | -1. | 11.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Abigail Sepos | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | H2 | -3. | 11.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Abbey Horrocks | So | Bingham HS | H4 | -2. | 11.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Sarah Herd | Jr | Green River HS-WY | H13 | -1. | 12.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Grace Cobabe | 8 | Rec-Club | H4 | -3. | 12.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Baylee Reynolds | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -3. | 12.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Sarah Mathews | Sr | Mercury Track Club | H5 | -3. | 12.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Emily Snell | So | Summit Academy HS | H14 | -2. | 12.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Sara Butler | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H13 | -2. | 12.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Kate Hall | So | Provo HS | H7 | -2. | 12.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | JanaLee Hoffman | So | Green River HS-WY | H6 | -3. | 13.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Darby Dehart | Sr | Mercury Track Club | H7 | -3. | 14.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicolas Moyano | JR | Payson HS | 17. | 9.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jason Barker | So | Davis HS | 24. | 10.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dee Fullmer | Sr | White Pine HS-NV | 28. | 10.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Whitney | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 6. | 9.19 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Palmer Flood | Jr | Davis HS | 12. | 9.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McGyver Clark | So | Davis HS | 30. | 10.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Spackman | So | Herriman HS | 7. | 9.20 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Godfrey | Jr | Davis HS | 11. | 9.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Kyle Strauss | Jr | Herriman HS | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Hughes | Sr | Juab HS | 23. | 10.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dalton Merrill | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 25. | 10.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andy Rivas | Payson HS | 29. | 10.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cam Dopp | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 1. | 8.48 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicholas Merriman | Sr | Syracuse HS | 5. | 9.15 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Todd Froisland | Sr | Davis HS | 8. | 9.21 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Neyman | Sr | Eagles | 10. | 9.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaron Erickson | So | Davis HS | 15. | 9.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gunnar Mortensen | Payson HS | 21. | 10.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Lingwall | Jr | Herriman HS | 3. | 8.88 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Eldridge | So | Juab HS | 18. | 9.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaden Fullmer | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 31. | 10.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Frehner | Jr | Hurricane HS | 19. | 9.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Southwick | So | Davis HS | 20. | 10.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tommy Bischoff | Sr | White Pine HS-NV | 27. | 10.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colten Yardley | Jr | Syracuse HS | 2. | 8.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derek Parry | Sr | Davis HS | 14. | 9.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keaton Walker | So | Skyline HS | 34. | 12.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kene Thornley | Sr | Riverton HS | 9. | 9.24 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ky Voorhees | Jr | Hurricane HS | 16. | 9.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Preston Macdonald | So | San Juan HS | 33. | 11.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Lloyd | So | Jordan HS | 13. | 9.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | James Richardson | Jr | Bingham HS | 22. | 10.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zachary Tervort | Sr | American Leadership Academy | 26. | 10.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Karson Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | 4. | 8.90 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Ivie | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 32. | 10.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cam Dopp | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H5 | -1. | 8.48 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colten Yardley | Jr | Syracuse HS | H9 | -1. | 8.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Lingwall | Jr | Herriman HS | H7 | -1. | 8.88 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karson Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | H12 | -1. | 8.90 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nicholas Merriman | Sr | Syracuse HS | H5 | -2. | 9.15 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Whitney | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -1. | 9.19 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Spackman | So | Herriman HS | H3 | -1. | 9.20 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Todd Froisland | Sr | Davis HS | H5 | -3. | 9.21 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kene Thornley | Sr | Riverton HS | H10 | -1. | 9.24 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Neyman | Sr | Eagles | H6 | -1. | 9.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ben Godfrey | Jr | Davis HS | H3 | -2. | 9.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Palmer Flood | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -2. | 9.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Lloyd | So | Jordan HS | H11 | -1. | 9.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Derek Parry | Sr | Davis HS | H9 | -2. | 9.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jaron Erickson | So | Davis HS | H6 | -2. | 9.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ky Voorhees | Jr | Hurricane HS | H10 | -2. | 9.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Nicolas Moyano | JR | Payson HS | H1 | -1. | 9.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Spencer Eldridge | So | Juab HS | H7 | -2. | 9.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ryan Frehner | Jr | Hurricane HS | H8 | -1. | 9.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Taylor Southwick | So | Davis HS | H8 | -2. | 10.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Gunnar Mortensen | Payson HS | H6 | -3. | 10.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | James Richardson | Jr | Bingham HS | H11 | -2. | 10.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ryan Hughes | Sr | Juab HS | H4 | -1. | 10.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jason Barker | So | Davis HS | H1 | -2. | 10.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Dalton Merrill | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -2. | 10.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Zachary Tervort | Sr | American Leadership Academy | H11 | -3. | 10.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tommy Bischoff | Sr | White Pine HS-NV | H8 | -3. | 10.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Dee Fullmer | Sr | White Pine HS-NV | H1 | -3. | 10.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Andy Rivas | Payson HS | H4 | -3. | 10.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | McGyver Clark | So | Davis HS | H2 | -3. | 10.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kaden Fullmer | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H7 | -3. | 10.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ben Ivie | Jr | Timpanogos HS | H12 | -2. | 10.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Preston Macdonald | So | San Juan HS | H10 | -3. | 11.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Keaton Walker | So | Skyline HS | H9 | -3. | 12.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Kyle Strauss | Jr | Herriman HS | H3 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Zuro | Sr | East HS | 20. | 8.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bridget Frank | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 83. | 10.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey Lapp | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 85. | 10.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Rasmussen | Fr | Orem HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jentry Skidmore | Jr | Syracuse HS | 9. | 8.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Mills | Sr | Skyline HS | 31. | 8.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alysa Rowley | Payson HS | 35. | 8.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Snell | So | Summit Academy HS | 65. | 9.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ciara Snapp | So | Springville HS | 16. | 8.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Thatcher | So | Davis HS | 44. | 8.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Faith Trujillo | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 47. | 8.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | MKynlee Gillins | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 75. | 9.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lisha Workman | Sr | Skyline HS | 36. | 8.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carley Evans | Jr | Summit Academy HS | 50. | 9.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrea Brown | So | Bingham HS | 56. | 9.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anderson Sam | Riverton HS | 67. | 9.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Ice | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 15. | 8.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Powell | Jr | Jordan HS | 30. | 8.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kendall Sargent | Sr | Davis HS | 45. | 8.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Devyn Nelson | Sr | Timpview HS | 58. | 9.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Genna Murray | Jr | Springville HS | 14. | 8.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bailee Golding | Sr | Unattached | 23. | 8.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Erika Stephenson | So | Davis HS | 59. | 9.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Bigelow | Jr | Provo HS | 60. | 9.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kinsey Bradshaw | Sr | White Pine HS-NV | 48. | 9.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anna Ferrell | So | Davis HS | 62. | 9.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chloe Rupt | Fr | Skyline HS | 72. | 9.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tiffany Derrick | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | 78. | 10.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christine Heyn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 22. | 8.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kimberly Derrick | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 43. | 8.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Meriken Jensen | Sr | Jordan HS | 73. | 9.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isabel Sirrine | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 79. | 10.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cassidy Pinnock | So | Olympus HS | 7. | 8.33 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mame Nzambi | Sr | East HS | 57. | 9.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alysa Metzkow | Fr | Mercury Track Club | 66. | 9.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Savanah Green | So | Herriman HS | 80. | 10.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bobbi Parker | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 24. | 8.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rebecca Opoulos | Jr | Unattached | 41. | 8.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elizabeth Barker | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 81. | 10.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Monica Fogel | Sr | Syracuse HS | 89. | 11.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Raynee Helm | Sr | Bingham HS | 4. | 8.23 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lizzy James | So | Eagles | 5. | 8.24 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daphne Reeves | 8 | Orem HS | 17. | 8.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brinley Vandenberghe | JR | Riverton HS | 87. | 11.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaysha Love | So | Herriman HS | 1. | 7.69 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Elmont | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 10. | 8.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Swim | Sr | Davis HS | 90. | 12.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Laci Casper | Jr | Green River HS-WY | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish in correct lane |
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Saiga Collins | So | Cheetahs TC | 2. | 8.12 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooklyn Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | 3. | 8.21 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Morgan Tate | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 32. | 8.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shawnica Sanders | Fr | Cheetahs TC | 34. | 8.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hailee Carattini | Sr | Davis HS | 27. | 8.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Suzanne Williams | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 52. | 9.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Stewart | So | Corner Canyon HS | 68. | 9.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Daeun Kim | Fr | Provo HS | 88. | 11.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aspen Gronmark | So | Skyline HS | 13. | 8.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Jerant | Fr | Mercury Track Club | 51. | 9.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jennilynn DeHaan | So | Herriman HS | 64. | 9.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dulce Cervantes | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 86. | 10.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haruka Eudo | Jr | Olympus HS | 21. | 8.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Breanna Biggs | Jr | Lehi HS | 26. | 8.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyleiah Jones | Fr | Mercury Track Club | 29. | 8.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madelon Jones | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 76. | 9.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Fouts | Sr | Bountiful HS | 25. | 8.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Lapp | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 46. | 8.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Peterson | So | Lehi HS | 84. | 10.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Chandler Weitzeil | Jr | Morgan HS | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kelsey Moffitt | So | Green River HS-WY | 40. | 8.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Leah Anderson | So | Park City TC | 49. | 9.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Autumn Kelsch | So | American Fork HS | 53. | 9.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madison Blazovich | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 71. | 9.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Magleby | So | Provo HS | 39. | 8.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hayley Henderson | So | Green River HS-WY | 54. | 9.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | London Hustad | JR | Riverton HS | 70. | 9.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooke Eatchel | So | Herriman HS | 77. | 10.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Carter | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 33. | 8.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKenzie Lucas | So | Green River HS-WY | 37. | 8.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Natalie Wixom | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 42. | 8.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chandler Biedermann | Fr | Skyline HS | 55. | 9.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Janie Kearl | Sr | East HS | 12. | 8.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jennette Larsen | So | North Sanpete HS | 61. | 9.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kylee Monson | Sr | Olympus HS | 63. | 9.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dakota Winder | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 82. | 10.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Phebe Krutsch | Jr | Davis HS | 28. | 8.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christina Winters | Jr | Mercury Track Club | 38. | 8.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kate Hall | So | Provo HS | 69. | 9.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Baylee Reynolds | Jr | Davis HS | 74. | 9.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 6. | 8.27 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lizbeth Jones | Jr | Davis HS | 18. | 8.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Olivia Richards | Jr | Davis HS | 19. | 8.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats |
Heat 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexi Jackson | Sr | Riverton HS | 8. | 8.35 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kylee Tirell | Sr | Riverton HS | 11. | 8.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaysha Love | So | Herriman HS | H12 | -1. | 7.69 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Saiga Collins | So | Cheetahs TC | H13 | -1. | 8.12 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooklyn Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | H13 | -2. | 8.21 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Raynee Helm | Sr | Bingham HS | H11 | -1. | 8.23 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lizzy James | So | Eagles | H11 | -2. | 8.24 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abby Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H23 | -1. | 8.27 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cassidy Pinnock | So | Olympus HS | H9 | -1. | 8.33 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lexi Jackson | Sr | Riverton HS | H24 | -1. | 8.35 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jentry Skidmore | Jr | Syracuse HS | H2 | -1. | 8.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Megan Elmont | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H12 | -2. | 8.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kylee Tirell | Sr | Riverton HS | H24 | -2. | 8.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Janie Kearl | Sr | East HS | H21 | -1. | 8.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Aspen Gronmark | So | Skyline HS | H15 | -1. | 8.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Genna Murray | Jr | Springville HS | H6 | -1. | 8.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emily Ice | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H5 | -1. | 8.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ciara Snapp | So | Springville HS | H3 | -1. | 8.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Daphne Reeves | 8 | Orem HS | H11 | -3. | 8.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Lizbeth Jones | Jr | Davis HS | H23 | -2. | 8.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Olivia Richards | Jr | Davis HS | H23 | -3. | 8.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sam Zuro | Sr | East HS | H1 | -1. | 8.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Haruka Eudo | Jr | Olympus HS | H16 | -1. | 8.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Christine Heyn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H8 | -1. | 8.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Bailee Golding | Sr | Unattached | H6 | -2. | 8.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Bobbi Parker | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H10 | -1. | 8.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Hannah Fouts | Sr | Bountiful HS | H17 | -1. | 8.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Breanna Biggs | Jr | Lehi HS | H16 | -2. | 8.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Hailee Carattini | Sr | Davis HS | H14 | -1. | 8.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Phebe Krutsch | Jr | Davis HS | H22 | -1. | 8.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kyleiah Jones | Fr | Mercury Track Club | H16 | -3. | 8.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Hannah Powell | Jr | Jordan HS | H5 | -2. | 8.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Sarah Mills | Sr | Skyline HS | H2 | -2. | 8.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Morgan Tate | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H13 | -3. | 8.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Hannah Carter | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H20 | -1. | 8.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Shawnica Sanders | Fr | Cheetahs TC | H13 | -4. | 8.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Alysa Rowley | Payson HS | H2 | -3. | 8.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Lisha Workman | Sr | Skyline HS | H4 | -1. | 8.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | McKenzie Lucas | So | Green River HS-WY | H20 | -2. | 8.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Christina Winters | Jr | Mercury Track Club | H22 | -2. | 8.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Chloe Magleby | So | Provo HS | H19 | -1. | 8.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Kelsey Moffitt | So | Green River HS-WY | H18 | -1. | 8.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Rebecca Opoulos | Jr | Unattached | H10 | -2. | 8.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Natalie Wixom | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H20 | -3. | 8.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Kimberly Derrick | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | H8 | -2. | 8.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Emma Thatcher | So | Davis HS | H3 | -2. | 8.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Kendall Sargent | Sr | Davis HS | H5 | -3. | 8.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Emma Lapp | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H17 | -2. | 8.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Faith Trujillo | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H3 | -3. | 8.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Kinsey Bradshaw | Sr | White Pine HS-NV | H7 | -1. | 9.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Leah Anderson | So | Park City TC | H18 | -2. | 9.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Carley Evans | Jr | Summit Academy HS | H4 | -2. | 9.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Taylor Jerant | Fr | Mercury Track Club | H15 | -2. | 9.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Suzanne Williams | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H14 | -2. | 9.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Autumn Kelsch | So | American Fork HS | H18 | -3. | 9.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Hayley Henderson | So | Green River HS-WY | H19 | -2. | 9.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Chandler Biedermann | Fr | Skyline HS | H20 | -4. | 9.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Andrea Brown | So | Bingham HS | H4 | -3. | 9.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Mame Nzambi | Sr | East HS | H9 | -2. | 9.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Devyn Nelson | Sr | Timpview HS | H5 | -4. | 9.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Erika Stephenson | So | Davis HS | H6 | -3. | 9.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Sydney Bigelow | Jr | Provo HS | H6 | -4. | 9.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Jennette Larsen | So | North Sanpete HS | H21 | -2. | 9.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Anna Ferrell | So | Davis HS | H7 | -2. | 9.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Kylee Monson | Sr | Olympus HS | H21 | -3. | 9.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jennilynn DeHaan | So | Herriman HS | H15 | -3. | 9.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Emily Snell | So | Summit Academy HS | H2 | -4. | 9.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Alysa Metzkow | Fr | Mercury Track Club | H9 | -3. | 9.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Anderson Sam | Riverton HS | H4 | -4. | 9.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Hannah Stewart | So | Corner Canyon HS | H14 | -3. | 9.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Kate Hall | So | Provo HS | H22 | -3. | 9.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | London Hustad | JR | Riverton HS | H19 | -3. | 9.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Madison Blazovich | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H18 | -4. | 9.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Chloe Rupt | Fr | Skyline HS | H7 | -3. | 9.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Meriken Jensen | Sr | Jordan HS | H8 | -3. | 9.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Baylee Reynolds | Jr | Davis HS | H22 | -4. | 9.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | MKynlee Gillins | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H3 | -4. | 9.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Madelon Jones | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H16 | -4. | 9.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Brooke Eatchel | So | Herriman HS | H19 | -4. | 10.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Tiffany Derrick | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | H7 | -4. | 10.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Isabel Sirrine | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H8 | -4. | 10.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Savanah Green | So | Herriman HS | H9 | -4. | 10.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Elizabeth Barker | Jr | Green River HS-WY | H10 | -3. | 10.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Dakota Winder | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H21 | -4. | 10.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Bridget Frank | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H1 | -2. | 10.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Megan Peterson | So | Lehi HS | H17 | -3. | 10.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Bailey Lapp | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H1 | -3. | 10.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Dulce Cervantes | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H15 | -4. | 10.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Brinley Vandenberghe | JR | Riverton HS | H11 | -4. | 11.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Daeun Kim | Fr | Provo HS | H14 | -4. | 11.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Monica Fogel | Sr | Syracuse HS | H10 | -4. | 11.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Jessica Swim | Sr | Davis HS | H12 | -3. | 12.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Chandler Weitzeil | Jr | Morgan HS | H17 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Laci Casper | Jr | Green River HS-WY | H12 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish in correct lane | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Rasmussen | Fr | Orem HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonathan Edmonds | Sr | Brighton HS | 16. | 7.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trevor Leavitt | Sr | Davis HS | 21. | 7.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ruby Pruneda | Sr | Lehi HS | 57. | 7.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Putnam | So | Corner Canyon HS | 134. | 8.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carlos Salcido | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 31. | 7.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKay Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | 48. | 7.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Vedran Josipovic | Jr | Olympus HS | 76. | 7.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Holden Peterson | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | 112. | 8.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zac Morris | Sr | Lehi HS | 14. | 7.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Wright | So | Davis HS | 23. | 7.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Peter Kim | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 55. | 7.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Reesor | Fr | Provo HS | 93. | 7.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaky Blad | Jr | Riverton HS | 54. | 7.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braxton Mills | Jr | Summit Academy HS | 76. | 7.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Beau Ash | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 119. | 8.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sabin Wilson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 129. | 8.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Todd Froisland | Sr | Davis HS | 80. | 7.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tanner Melior | Jr | Lehi HS | 89. | 7.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McGyver Clark | So | Davis HS | 106. | 8.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Butler | Sr | North Sanpete HS | 116. | 8.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Bluth | Sr | Riverton HS | 5. | 7.18 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Smith | Jr | Herriman HS | 48. | 7.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kye Odde | So | Evanston HS-WY | 123. | 8.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Drew Schanno | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 130. | 8.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Gertsch | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 75. | 7.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christian Kamalu | So | Davis HS | 94. | 7.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bradley Earl | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 100. | 8.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Steve Congram | So | Mercury Track Club | 140. | 8.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kavika Fonua | Sr | Syracuse HS | 3. | 7.17 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joey Culas | Fr | East HS | 95. | 7.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eric Morgan | 8 | Park City TC | 108. | 8.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Edgar Arana | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 132. | 8.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrett Stroh | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 2. | 7.16 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riley Yeager | So | Green River HS-WY | 103. | 8.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Shaver | Fr | Jordan HS | 107. | 8.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kenyon Comstock | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 146. | 9.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carson Hunt | Sr | Davis HS | 6. | 7.22 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyler Terry | So | Desert Hills HS | 51. | 7.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stetson Wood | So | Desert Hills HS | 63. | 7.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaaron Nielson | Sr | South Sevier HS | 64. | 7.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Heiner | Jr | Provo HS | 11. | 7.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrew Basile | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 60. | 7.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Lloyd | So | Jordan HS | 84. | 7.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mason Draper | Fr | Skyline HS | 115. | 8.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Mulivai | Sr | Stansbury HS | 52. | 7.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jeffrey TImothy | So | Jordan HS | 58. | 7.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Quinton | Jr | Carbon HS | 64. | 7.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tommy Tran | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 102. | 8.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Richard Garteh | Sr | East HS | 25. | 7.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Daniel Woodward | Sr | Lehi HS | 67. | 7.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lachlan Zuchetto | Fr | East HS | 96. | 7.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Drinkall | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 109. | 8.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Allred | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 39. | 7.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zachary Carper | So | Lehi HS | 43. | 7.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Norman | Jr | Juab HS | 101. | 8.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nicholas Cannell | Fr | Juab HS | 139. | 8.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dillon Atkinson | Sr | Davis HS | 61. | 7.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryson Tanner | So | Payson HS | 62. | 7.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chris Bonner | Sr | Tooele HS | 73. | 7.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Thomas Pickford | Fr | Provo HS | 125. | 8.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Walker | Sr | Riverton HS | 30. | 7.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Jutkins | So | Herriman HS | 34. | 7.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carson Hughes | Sr | Herriman HS | 35. | 7.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrew Bosh | Jr | Juab HS | 147. | 9.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Travis Farley | So | Maple Mountain HS | 26. | 7.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Toone | Jr | Tooele HS | 36. | 7.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Douglas Obrocto | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 92. | 7.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Colton Causey | Sr | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Jensen | Sr | Unattached | 20. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Griffin Hill | So | Davis HS | 27. | 7.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Broderic Hall | Jr | Syracuse HS | 37. | 7.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Baldwin | Bingham HS | 86. | 7.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Strauss | Jr | Herriman HS | 24. | 7.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cory Salitrik | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 59. | 7.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaxon Wernli | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 83. | 7.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mark Oveson | Sr | Juab HS | 145. | 9.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clay Lambourne | Sr | Riverton HS | 19. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braxton Knapp | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 28. | 7.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Marshall | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 109. | 8.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Prete | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 111. | 8.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aj Townsend | Jr | Jordan HS | 13. | 7.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Palmer Flood | Jr | Davis HS | 66. | 7.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brenden Lapp | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 127. | 8.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joseph Mendoza | So | Mercury Track Club | 143. | 9.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Blume | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 10. | 7.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Kafentzis | Jr | Jordan HS | 17. | 7.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ky Voorhees | Jr | Hurricane HS | 91. | 7.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brennan Clark | Jr | Bingham HS | 105. | 8.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gabe Alfaro | Sr | Davis HS | 72. | 7.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Hansen | So | Desert Hills HS | 97. | 7.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dalton Cottam | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 98. | 8.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Niles Johnson | So | Provo HS | 126. | 8.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaiah Jones | Sr | Provo HS | 82. | 7.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Nelson | Jr | Carbon HS | 133. | 8.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaden Fullmer | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 135. | 8.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Valerio | So | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chandler Judd | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 7. | 7.22 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Avery Hopkins | Jr | East HS | 33. | 7.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jason Barker | So | Davis HS | 104. | 8.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cole Barkey | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 124. | 8.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Sharp | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 32. | 7.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derek Parry | Sr | Davis HS | 70. | 7.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Darius Workman | Fr | Skyline HS | 74. | 7.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kasim Bakenra | Fr | East HS | 117. | 8.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Junior Tovar | So | Unattached | 12. | 7.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skyler Andam | So | Unattached | 22. | 7.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessie Sanders | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 47. | 7.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Preston Olschewski | Jr | Bingham HS | 114. | 8.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Riley Burt | Jr | Box Elder HS | 8. | 7.29 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7.284 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Tillett | So | South Summit HS | 9. | 7.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7.288 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lucas Pectol | Jr | Syracuse HS | 45. | 7.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dylan Casady | Jr | Herriman HS | 113. | 8.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrick Sharp | So | Desert Hills HS | 46. | 7.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ransom Ragan | So | American Fork HS | 86. | 7.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wyatt Black | Sr | Payson HS | 120. | 8.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Densley | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 144. | 9.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallon Didericksen | Sr | Stansbury HS | 1. | 7.07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kallin Fisher | So | Davis HS | 50. | 7.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bridger Cowdin | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 56. | 7.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Greene | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 121. | 8.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zak Fuchs | So | Desert Hills HS | 42. | 7.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alec Abercrombie | Sr | Riverton HS | 44. | 7.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christian Sherrow | Sr | San Juan HS | 88. | 7.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colton Killpack | Jr | Payson HS | 122. | 8.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Goldsberry | Jr | Davis HS | 40. | 7.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jacob Moffett | So | Davis HS | 41. | 7.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | TRUE Knowlton | Sr | East HS | 71. | 7.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Preston Macdonald | So | San Juan HS | 138. | 8.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ian Carson | Sr | White Pine HS-NV | 79. | 7.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Peter Dudley | Fr | East HS | 128. | 8.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trent Rasmussen | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 136. | 8.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Parker | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 141. | 9.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nate Benson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 18. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | William Prettyman | -- | Cheetahs TC | 53. | 7.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Ortiz | Sr | Provo HS | 81. | 7.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Devon Day | Jr | Carbon HS | 131. | 8.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Moffat | Sr | Payson HS | 15. | 7.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christian Shaver | Sr | Jordan HS | 90. | 7.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Reece Robertson | So | Provo HS | 137. | 8.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKay Bannavong | So | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaren Carpenter | Sr | Herriman HS | 69. | 7.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Reece Clingenpeel | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 85. | 7.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Moffitt | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 99. | 8.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryson Flint | Sr | Syracuse HS | 142. | 9.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chad Artist | Jr | Logan HS | 4. | 7.17 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chandler Swaney | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 38. | 7.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parker Nettleton | So | Payson HS | 68. | 7.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Blake Kvarfordt | Sr | Desert Hills HS | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats |
Heat 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrett Wilson | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 29. | 7.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drew Carollo | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 78. | 7.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Victor Alatorre | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 118. | 8.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallon Didericksen | Sr | Stansbury HS | H30 | -1. | 7.07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garrett Stroh | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H9 | -1. | 7.16 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kavika Fonua | Sr | Syracuse HS | H8 | -1. | 7.17 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chad Artist | Jr | Logan HS | H37 | -1. | 7.17 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michael Bluth | Sr | Riverton HS | H6 | -1. | 7.18 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carson Hunt | Sr | Davis HS | H10 | -1. | 7.22 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chandler Judd | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H25 | -1. | 7.22 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Riley Burt | Jr | Box Elder HS | H28 | -1. | 7.29 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7.284 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Isaac Tillett | So | South Summit HS | H28 | -2. | 7.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7.288 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nick Blume | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H22 | -1. | 7.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chase Heiner | Jr | Provo HS | H11 | -1. | 7.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Junior Tovar | So | Unattached | H27 | -1. | 7.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Aj Townsend | Jr | Jordan HS | H21 | -1. | 7.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Zac Morris | Sr | Lehi HS | H3 | -1. | 7.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kyle Moffat | Sr | Payson HS | H35 | -1. | 7.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jonathan Edmonds | Sr | Brighton HS | H1 | -1. | 7.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Austin Kafentzis | Jr | Jordan HS | H22 | -2. | 7.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Nate Benson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H34 | -1. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Clay Lambourne | Sr | Riverton HS | H20 | -1. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ryan Jensen | Sr | Unattached | H18 | -1. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Trevor Leavitt | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -2. | 7.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Skyler Andam | So | Unattached | H27 | -2. | 7.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Spencer Wright | So | Davis HS | H3 | -2. | 7.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kyle Strauss | Jr | Herriman HS | H19 | -1. | 7.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Richard Garteh | Sr | East HS | H13 | -1. | 7.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Travis Farley | So | Maple Mountain HS | H17 | -1. | 7.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Griffin Hill | So | Davis HS | H18 | -2. | 7.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Braxton Knapp | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H20 | -2. | 7.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Garrett Wilson | Sr | Green River HS-WY | H38 | -1. | 7.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Brandon Walker | Sr | Riverton HS | H16 | -1. | 7.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Carlos Salcido | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H2 | -1. | 7.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Nathan Sharp | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H26 | -1. | 7.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Avery Hopkins | Jr | East HS | H25 | -2. | 7.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jake Jutkins | So | Herriman HS | H16 | -2. | 7.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Carson Hughes | Sr | Herriman HS | H16 | -3. | 7.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Alex Toone | Jr | Tooele HS | H17 | -2. | 7.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Broderic Hall | Jr | Syracuse HS | H18 | -3. | 7.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Chandler Swaney | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H37 | -2. | 7.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Tyler Allred | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | H14 | -1. | 7.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jordan Goldsberry | Jr | Davis HS | H32 | -1. | 7.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jacob Moffett | So | Davis HS | H32 | -2. | 7.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Zak Fuchs | So | Desert Hills HS | H31 | -1. | 7.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Zachary Carper | So | Lehi HS | H14 | -2. | 7.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Alec Abercrombie | Sr | Riverton HS | H31 | -2. | 7.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Lucas Pectol | Jr | Syracuse HS | H28 | -3. | 7.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Garrick Sharp | So | Desert Hills HS | H29 | -1. | 7.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jessie Sanders | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H27 | -3. | 7.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | McKay Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | H2 | -2. | 7.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jordan Smith | Jr | Herriman HS | H6 | -2. | 7.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Kallin Fisher | So | Davis HS | H30 | -2. | 7.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Kyler Terry | So | Desert Hills HS | H10 | -2. | 7.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Josh Mulivai | Sr | Stansbury HS | H12 | -1. | 7.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | William Prettyman | -- | Cheetahs TC | H34 | -2. | 7.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jaky Blad | Jr | Riverton HS | H4 | -1. | 7.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Peter Kim | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H3 | -3. | 7.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Bridger Cowdin | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H30 | -3. | 7.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Ruby Pruneda | Sr | Lehi HS | H1 | -3. | 7.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Jeffrey TImothy | So | Jordan HS | H12 | -2. | 7.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Cory Salitrik | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H19 | -2. | 7.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Andrew Basile | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H11 | -2. | 7.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Dillon Atkinson | Sr | Davis HS | H15 | -1. | 7.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Bryson Tanner | So | Payson HS | H15 | -2. | 7.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Stetson Wood | So | Desert Hills HS | H10 | -3. | 7.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Dallin Quinton | Jr | Carbon HS | H12 | -3. | 7.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jaaron Nielson | Sr | South Sevier HS | H10 | -4. | 7.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Palmer Flood | Jr | Davis HS | H21 | -2. | 7.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Daniel Woodward | Sr | Lehi HS | H13 | -2. | 7.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Parker Nettleton | So | Payson HS | H37 | -3. | 7.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Jaren Carpenter | Sr | Herriman HS | H36 | -1. | 7.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Derek Parry | Sr | Davis HS | H26 | -2. | 7.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | TRUE Knowlton | Sr | East HS | H32 | -3. | 7.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Gabe Alfaro | Sr | Davis HS | H23 | -1. | 7.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Chris Bonner | Sr | Tooele HS | H15 | -3. | 7.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Darius Workman | Fr | Skyline HS | H26 | -3. | 7.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Sam Gertsch | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | H7 | -1. | 7.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Vedran Josipovic | Jr | Olympus HS | H2 | -3. | 7.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Braxton Mills | Jr | Summit Academy HS | H4 | -2. | 7.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Drew Carollo | Sr | Green River HS-WY | H38 | -2. | 7.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Ian Carson | Sr | White Pine HS-NV | H33 | -1. | 7.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Todd Froisland | Sr | Davis HS | H5 | -1. | 7.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | James Ortiz | Sr | Provo HS | H34 | -3. | 7.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Isaiah Jones | Sr | Provo HS | H24 | -1. | 7.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Jaxon Wernli | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H19 | -3. | 7.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Tyler Lloyd | So | Jordan HS | H11 | -3. | 7.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Reece Clingenpeel | Jr | Green River HS-WY | H36 | -2. | 7.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Jacob Baldwin | Bingham HS | H18 | -4. | 7.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Ransom Ragan | So | American Fork HS | H29 | -2. | 7.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Christian Sherrow | Sr | San Juan HS | H31 | -3. | 7.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Tanner Melior | Jr | Lehi HS | H5 | -2. | 7.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Christian Shaver | Sr | Jordan HS | H35 | -2. | 7.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Ky Voorhees | Jr | Hurricane HS | H22 | -3. | 7.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Douglas Obrocto | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H17 | -3. | 7.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Nathan Reesor | Fr | Provo HS | H3 | -4. | 7.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Christian Kamalu | So | Davis HS | H7 | -2. | 7.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Joey Culas | Fr | East HS | H8 | -2. | 7.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Lachlan Zuchetto | Fr | East HS | H13 | -3. | 7.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Austin Hansen | So | Desert Hills HS | H23 | -2. | 7.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Dalton Cottam | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H23 | -3. | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Austin Moffitt | Sr | Green River HS-WY | H36 | -3. | 8.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Bradley Earl | Fr | Desert Hills HS | H7 | -3. | 8.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Jake Norman | Jr | Juab HS | H14 | -3. | 8.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Tommy Tran | Fr | Desert Hills HS | H12 | -4. | 8.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Riley Yeager | So | Green River HS-WY | H9 | -2. | 8.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Jason Barker | So | Davis HS | H25 | -3. | 8.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Brennan Clark | Jr | Bingham HS | H22 | -4. | 8.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | McGyver Clark | So | Davis HS | H5 | -3. | 8.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Ryan Shaver | Fr | Jordan HS | H9 | -3. | 8.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Eric Morgan | 8 | Park City TC | H8 | -3. | 8.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Michael Drinkall | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H13 | -4. | 8.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Tyler Marshall | Fr | Desert Hills HS | H20 | -3. | 8.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Logan Prete | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | H20 | -4. | 8.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Holden Peterson | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | H2 | -4. | 8.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Dylan Casady | Jr | Herriman HS | H28 | -4. | 8.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Preston Olschewski | Jr | Bingham HS | H27 | -4. | 8.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Mason Draper | Fr | Skyline HS | H11 | -4. | 8.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Spencer Butler | Sr | North Sanpete HS | H5 | -4. | 8.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Kasim Bakenra | Fr | East HS | H26 | -4. | 8.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Victor Alatorre | Sr | Green River HS-WY | H38 | -3. | 8.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Beau Ash | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H4 | -3. | 8.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Wyatt Black | Sr | Payson HS | H29 | -3. | 8.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Spencer Greene | Sr | Green River HS-WY | H30 | -4. | 8.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Colton Killpack | Jr | Payson HS | H31 | -4. | 8.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Kye Odde | So | Evanston HS-WY | H6 | -3. | 8.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Cole Barkey | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H25 | -4. | 8.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Thomas Pickford | Fr | Provo HS | H15 | -4. | 8.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Niles Johnson | So | Provo HS | H23 | -4. | 8.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Brenden Lapp | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H21 | -3. | 8.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Peter Dudley | Fr | East HS | H33 | -2. | 8.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Sabin Wilson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -4. | 8.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Drew Schanno | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H6 | -4. | 8.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Devon Day | Jr | Carbon HS | H34 | -4. | 8.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | Edgar Arana | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H8 | -4. | 8.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Caleb Nelson | Jr | Carbon HS | H24 | -2. | 8.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Tanner Putnam | So | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -4. | 8.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Kaden Fullmer | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H24 | -3. | 8.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | Trent Rasmussen | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H33 | -3. | 8.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | Reece Robertson | So | Provo HS | H35 | -3. | 8.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
138. | Preston Macdonald | So | San Juan HS | H32 | -4. | 8.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
139. | Nicholas Cannell | Fr | Juab HS | H14 | -4. | 8.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
140. | Steve Congram | So | Mercury Track Club | H7 | -4. | 8.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
141. | Isaac Parker | Sr | Green River HS-WY | H33 | -4. | 9.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
142. | Bryson Flint | Sr | Syracuse HS | H36 | -4. | 9.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
143. | Joseph Mendoza | So | Mercury Track Club | H21 | -4. | 9.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
144. | Logan Densley | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H29 | -4. | 9.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
145. | Mark Oveson | Sr | Juab HS | H19 | -4. | 9.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
146. | Kenyon Comstock | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H9 | -4. | 9.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
147. | Andrew Bosh | Jr | Juab HS | H16 | -4. | 9.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Blake Kvarfordt | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H37 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Colton Causey | Sr | Richfield HS | H17 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKay Bannavong | So | Kearns HS | H35 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Valerio | So | West Jordan HS | H24 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaysha Love | Fr | Herriman HS | 6. | 1:03.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jennilynn DeHaan | So | Herriman HS | 53. | 1:18.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shawnica Sanders | Fr | Cheetahs TC | 54. | 1:19.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Courtney Ruttan | So | Park City TC | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
lane violation, break line too early. |
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Faith Robbins | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 14. | 1:06.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Yolidan Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | 33. | 1:09.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caitlyn Julander | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 56. | 1:21.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ashley Ott | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane violation, break line too early. |
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rylee Wood | Fr | Riverton HS | 32. | 1:08.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shae Lawery | So | Evanston HS-WY | 57. | 1:34.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Swim | Sr | Davis HS | 58. | 2:33.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Janelle Pace | So | Provo HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
broke too soon |
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lisha Workman | Sr | Skyline HS | 25. | 1:07.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brittany Eatough | Fr | Provo HS | 36. | 1:09.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anna Ferrell | So | Davis HS | 40. | 1:10.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Jerant | Fr | Mercury Track Club | 46. | 1:12.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christina Winters | Jr | Skyline HS | 35. | 1:09.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Mills | Sr | Skyline HS | 49. | 1:13.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Danielle Taylor | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 50. | 1:14.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Meriken Jensen | Sr | Jordan HS | 55. | 1:20.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kendall Sargent | Sr | Davis HS | 31. | 1:08.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Larsen | Fr | Davis HS | 37. | 1:09.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Joyner | Fr | Green River HS-WY | 42. | 1:10.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mary Larsen | Sr | North Sanpete HS | 45. | 1:10.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brittany McArthur | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 29. | 1:07.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sam Zuro | Sr | East HS | 30. | 1:08.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alyssa Sanders | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 39. | 1:09.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Cobabe | 8 | Rec-Club | 48. | 1:13.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aspen Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 20. | 1:06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elly Ferguson | So | Davis HS | 22. | 1:07.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aimee Acosta | Jr | Provo HS | 34. | 1:09.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenzie Lucas | So | Green River HS-WY | 41. | 1:10.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyleiah Jones | Fr | Mercury Track Club | 16. | 1:06.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josie Givens | So | Green River HS-WY | 24. | 1:07.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jennette Larsen | So | North Sanpete HS | 27. | 1:07.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abbey Horrocks | So | Bingham HS | 38. | 1:09.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKinley Prengle | Fr | White Pine HS-NV | 15. | 1:06.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Melisa Reid | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 19. | 1:06.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Twitchell | So | Cedar HS | 21. | 1:06.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Bigelow | Jr | Provo HS | 28. | 1:07.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haruka Eudo | Jr | Olympus HS | 8. | 1:04.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josie Comp | Jr | Cedar HS | 12. | 1:05.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aspen Gronmark | So | Skyline HS | 43. | 1:10.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mame Nzambi | Sr | East HS | 44. | 1:10.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKenna Neyman | So | Eagles | 7. | 1:03.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nikki Smith | Jr | American Fork HS | 9. | 1:04.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alyssa Richards | Sr | Summit Academy HS | 11. | 1:05.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Desie Thorn | So | Jordan HS | 13. | 1:06.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Janie Kearl | Sr | East HS | 5. | 1:02.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shaylee LeFevre | Delta Track Club | 10. | 1:04.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKenzie Jenson | So | South Sevier HS | 18. | 1:06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cassie Johnson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 26. | 1:07.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elsja Mecham | So | Rigby HS-ID | 1. | 58.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cassidy Pinnock | So | Olympus HS | 2. | 59.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mesa Weidle | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 3. | 1:01.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Ellis | 8 | Unattached | 4. | 1:01.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caitlyn Turner | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 17. | 1:06.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carli Freitas | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 47. | 1:12.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Atkinson | So | Corner Canyon HS | 52. | 1:17.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Amber Edmondson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 23. | 1:07.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madelon Jones | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 51. | 1:17.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elsja Mecham | So | Rigby HS-ID | S14 | -1. | 58.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cassidy Pinnock | So | Olympus HS | S14 | -2. | 59.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mesa Weidle | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S14 | -3. | 1:01.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Ellis | 8 | Unattached | S14 | -4. | 1:01.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Janie Kearl | Sr | East HS | S13 | -1. | 1:02.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaysha Love | Fr | Herriman HS | S1 | -1. | 1:03.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKenna Neyman | So | Eagles | S12 | -1. | 1:03.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Haruka Eudo | Jr | Olympus HS | S11 | -1. | 1:04.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nikki Smith | Jr | American Fork HS | S12 | -2. | 1:04.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shaylee LeFevre | Delta Track Club | S13 | -2. | 1:04.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alyssa Richards | Sr | Summit Academy HS | S12 | -3. | 1:05.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Josie Comp | Jr | Cedar HS | S11 | -2. | 1:05.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Desie Thorn | So | Jordan HS | S12 | -4. | 1:06.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Faith Robbins | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -1. | 1:06.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | McKinley Prengle | Fr | White Pine HS-NV | S10 | -1. | 1:06.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kyleiah Jones | Fr | Mercury Track Club | S9 | -1. | 1:06.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Caitlyn Turner | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S15 | -1. | 1:06.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | McKenzie Jenson | So | South Sevier HS | S13 | -3. | 1:06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Melisa Reid | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S10 | -2. | 1:06.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Aspen Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S8 | -1. | 1:06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Samantha Twitchell | So | Cedar HS | S10 | -3. | 1:06.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Elly Ferguson | So | Davis HS | S8 | -2. | 1:07.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Amber Edmondson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S16 | -1. | 1:07.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Josie Givens | So | Green River HS-WY | S9 | -2. | 1:07.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Lisha Workman | Sr | Skyline HS | S4 | -1. | 1:07.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Cassie Johnson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S13 | -4. | 1:07.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jennette Larsen | So | North Sanpete HS | S9 | -3. | 1:07.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Sydney Bigelow | Jr | Provo HS | S10 | -4. | 1:07.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brittany McArthur | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S7 | -1. | 1:07.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Sam Zuro | Sr | East HS | S7 | -2. | 1:08.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kendall Sargent | Sr | Davis HS | S6 | -1. | 1:08.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Rylee Wood | Fr | Riverton HS | S3 | -1. | 1:08.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Yolidan Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | S2 | -2. | 1:09.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Aimee Acosta | Jr | Provo HS | S8 | -3. | 1:09.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Christina Winters | Jr | Skyline HS | S5 | -1. | 1:09.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Brittany Eatough | Fr | Provo HS | S4 | -2. | 1:09.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Sydney Larsen | Fr | Davis HS | S6 | -2. | 1:09.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Abbey Horrocks | So | Bingham HS | S9 | -4. | 1:09.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Alyssa Sanders | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S7 | -3. | 1:09.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Anna Ferrell | So | Davis HS | S4 | -3. | 1:10.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | McKenzie Lucas | So | Green River HS-WY | S8 | -4. | 1:10.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Sarah Joyner | Fr | Green River HS-WY | S6 | -3. | 1:10.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Aspen Gronmark | So | Skyline HS | S11 | -3. | 1:10.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Mame Nzambi | Sr | East HS | S11 | -4. | 1:10.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Mary Larsen | Sr | North Sanpete HS | S6 | -4. | 1:10.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Taylor Jerant | Fr | Mercury Track Club | S4 | -4. | 1:12.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Carli Freitas | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S15 | -2. | 1:12.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Grace Cobabe | 8 | Rec-Club | S7 | -4. | 1:13.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Sarah Mills | Sr | Skyline HS | S5 | -2. | 1:13.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Danielle Taylor | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -3. | 1:14.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Madelon Jones | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S16 | -2. | 1:17.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Megan Atkinson | So | Corner Canyon HS | S15 | -3. | 1:17.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jennilynn DeHaan | So | Herriman HS | S1 | -2. | 1:18.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Shawnica Sanders | Fr | Cheetahs TC | S1 | -3. | 1:19.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Meriken Jensen | Sr | Jordan HS | S5 | -4. | 1:20.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Caitlyn Julander | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -3. | 1:21.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Shae Lawery | So | Evanston HS-WY | S3 | -2. | 1:34.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Jessica Swim | Sr | Davis HS | S3 | -3. | 2:33.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ashley Ott | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | S2 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane violation, break line too early. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Janelle Pace | So | Provo HS | S3 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
broke too soon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Courtney Ruttan | So | Park City TC | S1 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
lane violation, break line too early. |
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Espinoza | Jr | Eagles | 15. | 54.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Osborne | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 24. | 55.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Miles Trujillo | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 28. | 56.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eli Geddie | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 67. | 1:02.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colton Anderson | Jr | Park City TC | 47. | 58.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Chadderdon | So | Park City TC | 65. | 1:02.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tray Richardson | Jr | Carbon HS | 66. | 1:02.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Peter Dudley | Fr | East HS | 79. | 1:07.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | TRUE Knowlton | Sr | East HS | 57. | 59.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lachlan Zuchetto | Fr | East HS | 64. | 1:01.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jason Crandall | Jr | Summit Academy HS | 76. | 1:06.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Derek Smith | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 81. | 1:07.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Baldwin | Bingham HS | 56. | 59.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Draper Robinson | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 59. | 1:01.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wyatt Black | Sr | Payson HS | 70. | 1:03.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Thomas Pickford | Fr | Provo HS | 72. | 1:04.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David Loveland | Jr | Juab HS | 77. | 1:06.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrew Bosh | Jr | Juab HS | 83. | 1:13.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rylan Christensen | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 84. | 1:19.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lane Dunstan | Jr | Syracuse HS | 85. | 1:21.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Taylor | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 51. | 58.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drew Hansen | Sr | Riverton HS | 62. | 1:01.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Henry Peterson | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 71. | 1:04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trent Rasmussen | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 73. | 1:04.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Riley Swaney | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 52. | 58.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Rawson | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 60. | 1:01.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sawyer Kauffman | Jr | Summit Academy HS | 75. | 1:05.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Isaac | So | Woods Cross HS | 82. | 1:09.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tanner Putnam | So | Corner Canyon HS | 68. | 1:03.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Reece Robertson | So | Provo HS | 80. | 1:07.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ryan Reyes | Fr | Green River HS-WY | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Broke too soon (4 to 1) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Joey Culas | Fr | East HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Broke too soon (3 into 2) |
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Holden Peterson | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | 41. | 57.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keaton Walker | So | Skyline HS | 54. | 59.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Draper | Fr | Skyline HS | 63. | 1:01.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Daniel Wright | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 74. | 1:05.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bradley Earl | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 49. | 58.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jakob Bates | Fr | East HS | 55. | 59.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Butler | Sr | North Sanpete HS | 58. | 1:00.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Niles Johnson | So | Provo HS | 69. | 1:03.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Goldsberry | Jr | Davis HS | 39. | 56.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Hughes | Sr | Juab HS | 45. | 57.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grant Keller | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 50. | 58.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brian Rowley | Jr | Jordan HS | 78. | 1:07.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyler Terry | So | Desert Hills HS | 30. | 56.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Treston Cullimore | Jr | Syracuse HS | 43. | 57.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bobby Dayley | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 53. | 58.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rhett Shamo | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Toone | Jr | Tooele HS | 18. | 54.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matthew Hansen | Sr | Unattached | 38. | 56.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Thomas Holmgren | So | Salem Hills HS | 46. | 58.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Reesor | Fr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carlos Salcido | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 13. | 53.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chris Bonner | Sr | Tooele HS | 16. | 54.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | William Prettyman | -- | Cheetahs TC | 61. | 1:01.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Todd Froisland | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaxon Wernli | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 27. | 55.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Lloyd | So | Jordan HS | 31. | 56.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Loren Burrell | Jr | Syracuse HS | 33. | 56.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Eldridge | So | Juab HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Gibbs | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 17. | 54.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Blake Bennion | Jr | Alta HS | 35. | 56.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Diamond | Sr | Payson HS | 40. | 57.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garrett Wilson | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 44. | 57.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | James Gilbert | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 10. | 53.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alec Abercrombie | Sr | Riverton HS | 11. | 53.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Devin Minson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 21. | 55.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Parker | Jr | South Sevier HS | 48. | 58.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carson Hughes | Sr | Herriman HS | 9. | 53.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ian Carson | Sr | White Pine HS-NV | 20. | 55.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Vuong Tran | Sr | East HS | 36. | 56.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Richard Garteh | Sr | East HS | 42. | 57.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anthony Rivera | Sr | Millard HS | 14. | 53.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Avery Hopkins | Jr | East HS | 22. | 55.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justin Bice | Jr | Hurricane HS | 23. | 55.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | James Ortiz | Sr | Provo HS | 32. | 56.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaky Blad | Jr | Riverton HS | 25. | 55.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Daniel Woodward | Sr | Lehi HS | 29. | 56.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ransom Ragan | So | American Fork HS | 34. | 56.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaren Carpenter | Sr | Herriman HS | 37. | 56.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Heiner | Jr | Provo HS | 6. | 51.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Tillett | So | South Summit HS | 7. | 52.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaaron Nielson | Sr | South Sevier HS | 19. | 54.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Nathan Bailey | Sr | Bingham HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ran 5+ consecutive steps on line |
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Sorensen | Sr | Mountain View HS | 5. | 51.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKay Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | 8. | 52.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gabriel Rojo | Jr | Bingham HS | 12. | 53.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeffrey TImothy | So | Jordan HS | 26. | 55.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals |
Section 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Bluth | Sr | Riverton HS | 1. | 49.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trevor Leavitt | Sr | Davis HS | 2. | 49.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clay Lambourne | Sr | Riverton HS | 3. | 50.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Walker | Sr | Riverton HS | 4. | 50.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Bluth | Sr | Riverton HS | S23 | -1. | 49.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trevor Leavitt | Sr | Davis HS | S23 | -2. | 49.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clay Lambourne | Sr | Riverton HS | S23 | -3. | 50.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Walker | Sr | Riverton HS | S23 | -4. | 50.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Sorensen | Sr | Mountain View HS | S22 | -1. | 51.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chase Heiner | Jr | Provo HS | S21 | -1. | 51.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaac Tillett | So | South Summit HS | S21 | -2. | 52.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | McKay Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | S22 | -2. | 52.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carson Hughes | Sr | Herriman HS | S18 | -1. | 53.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | James Gilbert | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S17 | -1. | 53.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alec Abercrombie | Sr | Riverton HS | S17 | -2. | 53.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Gabriel Rojo | Jr | Bingham HS | S22 | -3. | 53.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Carlos Salcido | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S14 | -1. | 53.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Anthony Rivera | Sr | Millard HS | S19 | -1. | 53.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jordan Espinoza | Jr | Eagles | S1 | -1. | 54.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Chris Bonner | Sr | Tooele HS | S14 | -2. | 54.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kyle Gibbs | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S16 | -1. | 54.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alex Toone | Jr | Tooele HS | S13 | -1. | 54.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jaaron Nielson | Sr | South Sevier HS | S21 | -3. | 54.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ian Carson | Sr | White Pine HS-NV | S18 | -2. | 55.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Devin Minson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S17 | -3. | 55.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Avery Hopkins | Jr | East HS | S19 | -2. | 55.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Justin Bice | Jr | Hurricane HS | S19 | -3. | 55.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Josh Osborne | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -2. | 55.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jaky Blad | Jr | Riverton HS | S20 | -1. | 55.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jeffrey TImothy | So | Jordan HS | S22 | -4. | 55.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jaxon Wernli | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S15 | -1. | 55.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Miles Trujillo | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -3. | 56.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Daniel Woodward | Sr | Lehi HS | S20 | -2. | 56.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kyler Terry | So | Desert Hills HS | S12 | -1. | 56.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tyler Lloyd | So | Jordan HS | S15 | -2. | 56.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | James Ortiz | Sr | Provo HS | S19 | -4. | 56.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Loren Burrell | Jr | Syracuse HS | S15 | -3. | 56.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ransom Ragan | So | American Fork HS | S20 | -3. | 56.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Blake Bennion | Jr | Alta HS | S16 | -2. | 56.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Vuong Tran | Sr | East HS | S18 | -3. | 56.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jaren Carpenter | Sr | Herriman HS | S20 | -4. | 56.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Matthew Hansen | Sr | Unattached | S13 | -2. | 56.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jordan Goldsberry | Jr | Davis HS | S11 | -1. | 56.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Cole Diamond | Sr | Payson HS | S16 | -3. | 57.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Holden Peterson | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | S9 | -1. | 57.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Richard Garteh | Sr | East HS | S18 | -4. | 57.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Treston Cullimore | Jr | Syracuse HS | S12 | -2. | 57.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Garrett Wilson | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S16 | -4. | 57.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Ryan Hughes | Sr | Juab HS | S11 | -2. | 57.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Thomas Holmgren | So | Salem Hills HS | S13 | -3. | 58.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Colton Anderson | Jr | Park City TC | S2 | -1. | 58.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | David Parker | Jr | South Sevier HS | S17 | -4. | 58.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Bradley Earl | Fr | Desert Hills HS | S10 | -1. | 58.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Grant Keller | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S11 | -3. | 58.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Hunter Taylor | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -1. | 58.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Riley Swaney | Fr | Desert Hills HS | S7 | -1. | 58.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Bobby Dayley | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S12 | -3. | 58.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Keaton Walker | So | Skyline HS | S9 | -2. | 59.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jakob Bates | Fr | East HS | S10 | -2. | 59.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jacob Baldwin | Bingham HS | S4 | -1. | 59.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | TRUE Knowlton | Sr | East HS | S3 | -1. | 59.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Spencer Butler | Sr | North Sanpete HS | S10 | -3. | 1:00.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Draper Robinson | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S4 | -2. | 1:01.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Joshua Rawson | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S7 | -2. | 1:01.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | William Prettyman | -- | Cheetahs TC | S14 | -3. | 1:01.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Drew Hansen | Sr | Riverton HS | S6 | -2. | 1:01.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Mason Draper | Fr | Skyline HS | S9 | -3. | 1:01.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Lachlan Zuchetto | Fr | East HS | S3 | -2. | 1:01.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Max Chadderdon | So | Park City TC | S2 | -2. | 1:02.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Tray Richardson | Jr | Carbon HS | S2 | -3. | 1:02.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Eli Geddie | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -4. | 1:02.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Tanner Putnam | So | Corner Canyon HS | S8 | -1. | 1:03.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Niles Johnson | So | Provo HS | S10 | -4. | 1:03.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Wyatt Black | Sr | Payson HS | S4 | -3. | 1:03.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Henry Peterson | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -3. | 1:04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Thomas Pickford | Fr | Provo HS | S4 | -4. | 1:04.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Trent Rasmussen | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -4. | 1:04.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Daniel Wright | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S9 | -4. | 1:05.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Sawyer Kauffman | Jr | Summit Academy HS | S7 | -3. | 1:05.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Jason Crandall | Jr | Summit Academy HS | S3 | -3. | 1:06.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | David Loveland | Jr | Juab HS | S5 | -1. | 1:06.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Brian Rowley | Jr | Jordan HS | S11 | -4. | 1:07.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Peter Dudley | Fr | East HS | S2 | -4. | 1:07.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Reece Robertson | So | Provo HS | S8 | -2. | 1:07.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Derek Smith | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S3 | -4. | 1:07.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Zach Isaac | So | Woods Cross HS | S7 | -4. | 1:09.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Andrew Bosh | Jr | Juab HS | S5 | -2. | 1:13.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Rylan Christensen | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S5 | -3. | 1:19.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Lane Dunstan | Jr | Syracuse HS | S5 | -4. | 1:21.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Nathan Bailey | Sr | Bingham HS | S21 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ran 5+ consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ryan Reyes | Fr | Green River HS-WY | S8 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Broke too soon (4 to 1) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Joey Culas | Fr | East HS | S8 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Broke too soon (3 into 2) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Reesor | Fr | Provo HS | S13 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Eldridge | So | Juab HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Todd Froisland | Sr | Davis HS | S14 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rhett Shamo | So | Unattached | S12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Olivia Richards | Jr | Davis HS | 4. | 9.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Holly Huber | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 5. | 10.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Britten Duerden | So | Morgan HS | 6. | 10.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elsja Mecham | So | Rigby HS-ID | 1. | 9.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Phebe Krutsch | Jr | Davis HS | 7. | 10.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Emeri Larsen | Jr | Millard HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Push with hand; went around next hurdle |
Girl's 60M Hurdles Final |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cidnee Davies | So | Syracuse HS | 2. | 9.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kellie Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | 3. | 9.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Hailee Carattini | Sr | Davis HS | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elsja Mecham | So | Rigby HS-ID | H2 | -1. | 9.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cidnee Davies | So | Syracuse HS | H3 | -1. | 9.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kellie Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | H3 | -2. | 9.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Olivia Richards | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -1. | 9.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Holly Huber | Jr | Green River HS-WY | H1 | -2. | 10.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Britten Duerden | So | Morgan HS | H1 | -3. | 10.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Phebe Krutsch | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -2. | 10.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Hailee Carattini | Sr | Davis HS | H3 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Emeri Larsen | Jr | Millard HS | H2 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Push with hand; went around next hurdle |
Boy's 60M Hurdles Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Todd Froisland | Sr | Davis HS | 7. | 9.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kene Thornley | Sr | Riverton HS | 8. | 9.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Spackman | So | Herriman HS | 9. | 9.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Karson Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | 2. | 8.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicholas Merriman | Sr | Syracuse HS | 5. | 8.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Whitney | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 6. | 9.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Final |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cam Dopp | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 1. | 8.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrew Lingwall | Jr | Herriman HS | 3. | 8.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colten Yardley | Jr | Syracuse HS | 4. | 8.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cam Dopp | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H3 | -1. | 8.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karson Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | H2 | -1. | 8.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Lingwall | Jr | Herriman HS | H3 | -2. | 8.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colten Yardley | Jr | Syracuse HS | H3 | -3. | 8.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nicholas Merriman | Sr | Syracuse HS | H2 | -2. | 8.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Whitney | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -3. | 9.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Todd Froisland | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -1. | 9.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kene Thornley | Sr | Riverton HS | H1 | -2. | 9.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Logan Spackman | So | Herriman HS | H1 | -3. | 9.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 2. | 8.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lizzy James | So | Eagles | 3. | 8.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lexi Jackson | Sr | Riverton HS | 7. | 8.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cassidy Pinnock | So | Olympus HS | 8. | 8.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaysha Love | So | Herriman HS | 1. | 7.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooklyn Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | 4. | 8.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Saiga Collins | So | Cheetahs TC | 5. | 8.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Raynee Helm | Sr | Bingham HS | 6. | 8.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60M Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaysha Love | So | Herriman HS | H2 | -1. | 7.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H1 | -1. | 8.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lizzy James | So | Eagles | H1 | -2. | 8.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooklyn Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | H2 | -2. | 8.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Saiga Collins | So | Cheetahs TC | H2 | -3. | 8.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Raynee Helm | Sr | Bingham HS | H2 | -4. | 8.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lexi Jackson | Sr | Riverton HS | H1 | -3. | 8.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cassidy Pinnock | So | Olympus HS | H1 | -4. | 8.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chandler Judd | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 3. | 7.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Bluth | Sr | Riverton HS | 5. | 7.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carson Hunt | Sr | Davis HS | 7. | 7.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Riley Burt | Jr | Box Elder HS | 8. | 7.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallon Didericksen | Sr | Stansbury HS | 1. | 7.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chad Artist | Jr | Logan HS | 2. | 7.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garrett Stroh | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 4. | 7.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kavika Fonua | Sr | Syracuse HS | 6. | 7.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60M Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallon Didericksen | Sr | Stansbury HS | H2 | -1. | 7.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chad Artist | Jr | Logan HS | H2 | -2. | 7.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chandler Judd | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H1 | -1. | 7.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garrett Stroh | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H2 | -3. | 7.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michael Bluth | Sr | Riverton HS | H1 | -2. | 7.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kavika Fonua | Sr | Syracuse HS | H2 | -4. | 7.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carson Hunt | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -3. | 7.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Riley Burt | Jr | Box Elder HS | H1 | -4. | 7.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Gerrard | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 43. | 2:51.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sara Butler | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 62. | 3:06.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cortney Stratton | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | 64. | 3:10.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Destani Barnes | Jr | Juab HS | 65. | 3:11.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aranxha Sanchez | Fr | Mountain View HS | 66. | 3:13.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Janelle Pace | So | Provo HS | 67. | 3:15.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brenna Winter-Chavez | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 69. | 3:17.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Blanca Martinez Cabrera | So | Mountain View HS | 70. | 3:26.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rylee Berger | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | 71. | 3:26.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Baille Limb | So | Evanston HS-WY | 72. | 3:28.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Natasha Beckerman | So | Green River HS-WY | 73. | 3:32.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Rushing | So | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Earl | Fr | East HS | 30. | 2:45.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carli Freitas | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 47. | 2:54.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anna Papadopoulos | Sr | East HS | 48. | 2:55.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Janelle Daw | Fr | Davis HS | 49. | 2:55.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amber Berry | So | Davis HS | 50. | 2:56.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madi Meyer | Jr | Davis HS | 56. | 2:58.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Apryl Baxter | Fr | Juab HS | 57. | 2:58.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cheyenne McMicheal | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 58. | 2:59.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jesse ONeal | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 60. | 3:00.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ashley Dewey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 61. | 3:02.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Baylee Reynolds | Jr | Davis HS | 63. | 3:06.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bethany Mendoza | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 68. | 3:17.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brianne Cahoon | So | Hurricane HS | 13. | 2:35.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katelyn Nielson | So | Delta Track Club | 22. | 2:40.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tilda Wilson | Fr | East HS | 27. | 2:44.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Rayl | Fr | Davis HS | 37. | 2:48.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ally Smith | Fr | Davis HS | 40. | 2:50.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grace Neuenschwander | Fr | Davis HS | 44. | 2:51.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Izzy Hills | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 45. | 2:53.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dakota Neumann | So | Green River HS-WY | 46. | 2:54.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mallory Hopkins | Fr | Davis HS | 51. | 2:57.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brittany Atkinson | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 54. | 2:57.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rubea Mahan | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 55. | 2:58.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Tanner | Jr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tiahna Cipriano | Jr | Davis HS | 15. | 2:35.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madi Sudweeks | So | Corner Canyon HS | 24. | 2:42.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Whitney Terry | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 28. | 2:44.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyse Henry | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 29. | 2:45.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Pace | Sr | Provo HS | 32. | 2:45.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sheridan Klingensmith | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 33. | 2:45.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaleigh Kirkham | Sr | Mountain View HS | 36. | 2:46.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Westerlind | So | Corner Canyon HS | 41. | 2:50.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaitlyn Datwyler | Jr | Davis HS | 52. | 2:57.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lizzy Linford | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 53. | 2:57.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Nikki Tanner | So | Olympus HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendall Sargent | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Ferrell | So | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tatum Beard | Jr | Davis HS | 7. | 2:31.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sierra Graham | Sr | Davis HS | 9. | 2:32.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Payton Pryor | So | American Fork HS | 17. | 2:38.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amber Bardin | Sr | American Fork HS | 18. | 2:38.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Haley Tadler | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 19. | 2:39.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shelby Price | So | Corner Canyon HS | 21. | 2:40.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adriana McFarland | Sr | Syracuse HS | 23. | 2:41.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Melanie Hicken | Sr | Hurricane HS | 26. | 2:43.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mallory Ashby | Sr | Syracuse HS | 31. | 2:45.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sydney Harward | Sr | Mountain View HS | 34. | 2:46.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Abby Critchfield | Jr | Unattached | 38. | 2:48.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Elise Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | 39. | 2:50.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Briana ONeal | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 59. | 3:00.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Millika Holbrook | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 4. | 2:27.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sharlie Dimick | Sr | Syracuse HS | 10. | 2:32.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eleanor Wettstein | So | East HS | 11. | 2:34.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Whitney Yardley | So | Cedar HS | 12. | 2:34.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maggie Beazer | So | Stansbury HS | 14. | 2:35.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ally Geisler | Fr | Davis HS | 16. | 2:37.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cheyenne Brower | Fr | Viewmont HS | 20. | 2:39.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kylie Thomson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 25. | 2:43.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brittany McArthur | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 35. | 2:46.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Haley Dixon | Fr | Payson HS | 42. | 2:51.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Katherine Crofts | Jr | Olympus HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Ryan | Sr | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kashley Carter | Jr | Juab HS | 1. | 2:23.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josey Hedquist | Jr | Davis HS | 2. | 2:26.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Robinson | So | Springville HS | 3. | 2:27.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kami Codner | Sr | Mountain View HS | 5. | 2:28.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hannah Albrechtsen | Sr | Davis HS | 6. | 2:29.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Sargent | Jr | East HS | 8. | 2:32.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Desie Thorn | So | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amber Edmondson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kashley Carter | Jr | Juab HS | S7 | -1. | 2:23.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josey Hedquist | Jr | Davis HS | S7 | -2. | 2:26.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Robinson | So | Springville HS | S7 | -3. | 2:27.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Millika Holbrook | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -1. | 2:27.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kami Codner | Sr | Mountain View HS | S7 | -4. | 2:28.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Albrechtsen | Sr | Davis HS | S7 | -5. | 2:29.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tatum Beard | Jr | Davis HS | S5 | -1. | 2:31.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sarah Sargent | Jr | East HS | S7 | -6. | 2:32.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sierra Graham | Sr | Davis HS | S5 | -2. | 2:32.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sharlie Dimick | Sr | Syracuse HS | S6 | -2. | 2:32.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Eleanor Wettstein | So | East HS | S6 | -3. | 2:34.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Whitney Yardley | So | Cedar HS | S6 | -4. | 2:34.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brianne Cahoon | So | Hurricane HS | S3 | -1. | 2:35.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Maggie Beazer | So | Stansbury HS | S6 | -5. | 2:35.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tiahna Cipriano | Jr | Davis HS | S4 | -1. | 2:35.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ally Geisler | Fr | Davis HS | S6 | -6. | 2:37.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Payton Pryor | So | American Fork HS | S5 | -3. | 2:38.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Amber Bardin | Sr | American Fork HS | S5 | -4. | 2:38.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Haley Tadler | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -5. | 2:39.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Cheyenne Brower | Fr | Viewmont HS | S6 | -7. | 2:39.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Shelby Price | So | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -6. | 2:40.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Katelyn Nielson | So | Delta Track Club | S3 | -2. | 2:40.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Adriana McFarland | Sr | Syracuse HS | S5 | -7. | 2:41.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Madi Sudweeks | So | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -2. | 2:42.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kylie Thomson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S6 | -8. | 2:43.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Melanie Hicken | Sr | Hurricane HS | S5 | -8. | 2:43.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tilda Wilson | Fr | East HS | S3 | -3. | 2:44.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Whitney Terry | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S4 | -3. | 2:44.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Alyse Henry | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -4. | 2:45.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Emma Earl | Fr | East HS | S2 | -1. | 2:45.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Mallory Ashby | Sr | Syracuse HS | S5 | -9. | 2:45.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Emily Pace | Sr | Provo HS | S4 | -5. | 2:45.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Sheridan Klingensmith | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -6. | 2:45.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Sydney Harward | Sr | Mountain View HS | S5 | -10. | 2:46.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Brittany McArthur | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S6 | -9. | 2:46.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kaleigh Kirkham | Sr | Mountain View HS | S4 | -7. | 2:46.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Sydney Rayl | Fr | Davis HS | S3 | -4. | 2:48.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Abby Critchfield | Jr | Unattached | S5 | -11. | 2:48.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Elise Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | S5 | -12. | 2:50.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Ally Smith | Fr | Davis HS | S3 | -5. | 2:50.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Emily Westerlind | So | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -8. | 2:50.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Haley Dixon | Fr | Payson HS | S6 | -10. | 2:51.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Nicole Gerrard | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -1. | 2:51.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Grace Neuenschwander | Fr | Davis HS | S3 | -6. | 2:51.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Izzy Hills | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -7. | 2:53.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Dakota Neumann | So | Green River HS-WY | S3 | -8. | 2:54.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Carli Freitas | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -2. | 2:54.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Anna Papadopoulos | Sr | East HS | S2 | -3. | 2:55.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Janelle Daw | Fr | Davis HS | S2 | -4. | 2:55.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Amber Berry | So | Davis HS | S2 | -5. | 2:56.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Mallory Hopkins | Fr | Davis HS | S3 | -9. | 2:57.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Kaitlyn Datwyler | Jr | Davis HS | S4 | -9. | 2:57.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Lizzy Linford | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -10. | 2:57.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Brittany Atkinson | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -10. | 2:57.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Rubea Mahan | Jr | Green River HS-WY | S3 | -11. | 2:58.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Madi Meyer | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -6. | 2:58.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Apryl Baxter | Fr | Juab HS | S2 | -7. | 2:58.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Cheyenne McMicheal | Jr | Green River HS-WY | S2 | -8. | 2:59.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Briana ONeal | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S5 | -13. | 3:00.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Jesse ONeal | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -9. | 3:00.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Ashley Dewey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -10. | 3:02.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Sara Butler | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -2. | 3:06.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Baylee Reynolds | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -11. | 3:06.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Cortney Stratton | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -3. | 3:10.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Destani Barnes | Jr | Juab HS | S1 | -4. | 3:11.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Aranxha Sanchez | Fr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -5. | 3:13.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Janelle Pace | So | Provo HS | S1 | -6. | 3:15.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Bethany Mendoza | Sr | Mercury Track Club | S2 | -12. | 3:17.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Brenna Winter-Chavez | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -7. | 3:17.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Blanca Martinez Cabrera | So | Mountain View HS | S1 | -8. | 3:26.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Rylee Berger | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -9. | 3:26.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Baille Limb | So | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -10. | 3:28.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Natasha Beckerman | So | Green River HS-WY | S1 | -11. | 3:32.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Nikki Tanner | So | Olympus HS | S4 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Katherine Crofts | Jr | Olympus HS | S6 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Desie Thorn | So | Jordan HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendall Sargent | Sr | Davis HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Rushing | So | East HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amber Edmondson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Ferrell | So | Davis HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Tanner | Jr | Davis HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Ryan | Sr | Mountain View HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Neyman | Sr | Eagles | 19. | 2:10.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christian Sherrow | Sr | San Juan HS | 33. | 2:15.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jace Richards | So | Evanston HS-WY | 54. | 2:19.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sam Richins | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 59. | 2:21.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Asmus | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 73. | 2:26.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hyrum Huack | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 87. | 2:32.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Holden Bindl | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 89. | 2:32.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Max Chadderdon | So | Park City TC | 97. | 2:39.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sheldon Stevig | So | Evanston HS-WY | 100. | 2:41.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nathaniel Sorenson | So | Evanston HS-WY | 102. | 2:50.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Parker Call | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Crandall | Jr | Summit Academy HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKay Christensen | Jr | Juab HS | 43. | 2:17.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riley Swaney | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 75. | 2:27.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brady Cook | Sr | Syracuse HS | 78. | 2:30.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brad Platt | So | Woods Cross HS | 86. | 2:32.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Wilkinson | So | Davis HS | 88. | 2:32.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Rummens | Unattached | 91. | 2:33.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christian Wright | So | Corner Canyon HS | 95. | 2:38.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | William Cannon | So | Syracuse HS | 96. | 2:39.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | David Loveland | Jr | Juab HS | 98. | 2:39.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alex Johnson | So | Olympus HS | 99. | 2:40.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Joseph Mendoza | So | Mercury Track Club | 103. | 2:52.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brennan Davis | Fr | Green River HS-WY | 104. | 2:53.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parker McVey | Jr | Summit Academy HS | 36. | 2:15.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brock Francom | Jr | Lehi HS | 40. | 2:16.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jeff Johnson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 50. | 2:18.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryce Ferguson | So | Davis HS | 53. | 2:19.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Newey | Jr | Juab HS | 55. | 2:19.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zachary Griffin | Sr | Syracuse HS | 62. | 2:21.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tanner Horrocks | Sr | Davis HS | 72. | 2:26.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nathan Ellsworth | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 81. | 2:31.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bodey Schriever | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 84. | 2:31.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brian Rowley | Jr | Jordan HS | 85. | 2:31.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Steiner Jordan | So | Olympus HS | 90. | 2:32.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kyle Bohlman | So | Green River HS-WY | 92. | 2:34.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sawyer Kauffman | Jr | Summit Academy HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Gipson | Jr | Davis HS | 48. | 2:18.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Arnell | So | Lehi HS | 51. | 2:19.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caden Midgley | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 52. | 2:19.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kelton Johnson | Fr | Davis HS | 58. | 2:21.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jakob Bates | Fr | East HS | 61. | 2:21.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Wright | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 68. | 2:24.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Britton Porter | So | Davis HS | 70. | 2:24.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trenton Ramirez | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 76. | 2:27.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kyle Blackie-Leisch | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 82. | 2:31.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sam Oldham | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 93. | 2:35.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Isaiah Maestas | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 94. | 2:38.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Penrod | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Dayley | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Steven Glasscock | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 27. | 2:12.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyle Rummens | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 34. | 2:15.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jarom Brandow | Jr | Mountain View HS | 49. | 2:18.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Thomas Odell | So | Olympus HS | 57. | 2:20.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eantom Franco | Fr | Unattached | 63. | 2:21.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shawn McGuire | So | Green River HS-WY | 64. | 2:22.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Shafe | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 65. | 2:23.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Call Butterfield | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 74. | 2:27.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brayden Wirick | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 77. | 2:29.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Eli Geddie | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 83. | 2:31.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Keon Tribett | So | Salem Hills HS | 101. | 2:45.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Ivie | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Rummens | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 15. | 2:09.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garek Bielaczyc | So | East HS | 20. | 2:11.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Max Spence | Fr | Olympus HS | 23. | 2:12.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jason Lang | So | Davis HS | 32. | 2:14.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Sutherland | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 38. | 2:16.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Faulconer | Jr | Provo HS | 44. | 2:17.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Devin Minson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 46. | 2:17.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex White | Sr | Davis HS | 60. | 2:21.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aidan Tribett | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 67. | 2:24.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Robinson | Sr | Davis HS | 69. | 2:24.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Clay Goich | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 71. | 2:25.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Joe Depoyster | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 80. | 2:30.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chris Rushing | Jr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dakota Cobler | Sr | East HS | 16. | 2:09.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyler White | Jr | Juab HS | 18. | 2:09.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | John Serna | Jr | East HS | 21. | 2:11.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ty Poffenberger | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 22. | 2:11.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Kelley | Sr | Syracuse HS | 25. | 2:12.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kent Thompson | Sr | Davis HS | 29. | 2:13.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dane Myers | Jr | Millard HS | 35. | 2:15.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hunter Hoffman | Sr | Stansbury HS | 39. | 2:16.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gabe Alfaro | Sr | Davis HS | 45. | 2:17.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jake Reschke | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 47. | 2:17.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Seth Wise | Sr | Mountain View HS | 56. | 2:20.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Josh Evans | Jr | Payson HS | 79. | 2:30.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Stone | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 9. | 2:06.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stokton Smith | Jr | Davis HS | 10. | 2:06.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Dillon | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 12. | 2:07.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Blake Bennion | Jr | Alta HS | 26. | 2:12.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Malachi Dinkins | Sr | Payson HS | 28. | 2:12.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Preston Portillo | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 31. | 2:14.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kody Thomas | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 37. | 2:15.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hayden Cooper | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 41. | 2:16.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | David Parker | Jr | South Sevier HS | 42. | 2:16.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Weber | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | 66. | 2:24.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Asay | So | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colter Blanchard | So | Davis HS | 4. | 2:04.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Croft | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 6. | 2:04.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Jensen | Sr | Stansbury HS | 7. | 2:04.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Andreasen | Jr | Syracuse HS | 11. | 2:06.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jonathan Egbert | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 2:08.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elijah Rembacz | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 17. | 2:09.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chance Hohneke | Sr | Lehi HS | 24. | 2:12.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matthew Hansen | Sr | Unattached | 30. | 2:14.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Hartford | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 1. | 1:58.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan MacKay | So | Davis HS | 2. | 1:58.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Faux | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 3. | 2:02.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nephi Eschler | Jr | Hurricane HS | 5. | 2:04.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Andreasen | Jr | Syracuse HS | 8. | 2:05.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justin Coutts | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 13. | 2:08.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Marsing | Sr | Carbon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Muhlestein | Sr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Hartford | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S10 | -1. | 1:58.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan MacKay | So | Davis HS | S10 | -2. | 1:58.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Faux | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S10 | -3. | 2:02.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colter Blanchard | So | Davis HS | S9 | -1. | 2:04.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nephi Eschler | Jr | Hurricane HS | S10 | -4. | 2:04.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Croft | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S9 | -2. | 2:04.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tanner Jensen | Sr | Stansbury HS | S9 | -3. | 2:04.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ryan Andreasen | Jr | Syracuse HS | S10 | -5. | 2:05.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Stone | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S8 | -1. | 2:06.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Stokton Smith | Jr | Davis HS | S8 | -2. | 2:06.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carson Andreasen | Jr | Syracuse HS | S9 | -4. | 2:06.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Taylor Dillon | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S8 | -3. | 2:07.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Justin Coutts | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S10 | -6. | 2:08.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jonathan Egbert | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S9 | -5. | 2:08.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Andrew Rummens | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -1. | 2:09.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dakota Cobler | Sr | East HS | S7 | -1. | 2:09.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Elijah Rembacz | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S9 | -6. | 2:09.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kyler White | Jr | Juab HS | S7 | -2. | 2:09.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Josh Neyman | Sr | Eagles | S1 | -1. | 2:10.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Garek Bielaczyc | So | East HS | S6 | -2. | 2:11.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | John Serna | Jr | East HS | S7 | -3. | 2:11.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ty Poffenberger | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S7 | -4. | 2:11.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Max Spence | Fr | Olympus HS | S6 | -3. | 2:12.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Chance Hohneke | Sr | Lehi HS | S9 | -7. | 2:12.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Cody Kelley | Sr | Syracuse HS | S7 | -5. | 2:12.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Blake Bennion | Jr | Alta HS | S8 | -4. | 2:12.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Steven Glasscock | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S5 | -1. | 2:12.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Malachi Dinkins | Sr | Payson HS | S8 | -5. | 2:12.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kent Thompson | Sr | Davis HS | S7 | -6. | 2:13.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Matthew Hansen | Sr | Unattached | S9 | -8. | 2:14.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Preston Portillo | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S8 | -6. | 2:14.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jason Lang | So | Davis HS | S6 | -4. | 2:14.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Christian Sherrow | Sr | San Juan HS | S1 | -2. | 2:15.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kyle Rummens | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -2. | 2:15.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Dane Myers | Jr | Millard HS | S7 | -7. | 2:15.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Parker McVey | Jr | Summit Academy HS | S3 | -1. | 2:15.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kody Thomas | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S8 | -7. | 2:15.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Alex Sutherland | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -5. | 2:16.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Hunter Hoffman | Sr | Stansbury HS | S7 | -8. | 2:16.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Brock Francom | Jr | Lehi HS | S3 | -2. | 2:16.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Hayden Cooper | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S8 | -8. | 2:16.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | David Parker | Jr | South Sevier HS | S8 | -9. | 2:16.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | McKay Christensen | Jr | Juab HS | S2 | -1. | 2:17.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Sam Faulconer | Jr | Provo HS | S6 | -6. | 2:17.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Gabe Alfaro | Sr | Davis HS | S7 | -9. | 2:17.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Devin Minson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S6 | -7. | 2:17.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jake Reschke | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S7 | -10. | 2:17.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Caleb Gipson | Jr | Davis HS | S4 | -1. | 2:18.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jarom Brandow | Jr | Mountain View HS | S5 | -3. | 2:18.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Jeff Johnson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -3. | 2:18.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Connor Arnell | So | Lehi HS | S4 | -2. | 2:19.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Caden Midgley | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S4 | -3. | 2:19.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Bryce Ferguson | So | Davis HS | S3 | -4. | 2:19.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jace Richards | So | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -3. | 2:19.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jacob Newey | Jr | Juab HS | S3 | -5. | 2:19.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Seth Wise | Sr | Mountain View HS | S7 | -11. | 2:20.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Thomas Odell | So | Olympus HS | S5 | -4. | 2:20.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Kelton Johnson | Fr | Davis HS | S4 | -4. | 2:21.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Sam Richins | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -4. | 2:21.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Alex White | Sr | Davis HS | S6 | -8. | 2:21.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Jakob Bates | Fr | East HS | S4 | -5. | 2:21.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Zachary Griffin | Sr | Syracuse HS | S3 | -6. | 2:21.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Eantom Franco | Fr | Unattached | S5 | -5. | 2:21.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Shawn McGuire | So | Green River HS-WY | S5 | -6. | 2:22.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Josh Shafe | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S5 | -7. | 2:23.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Josh Weber | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | S8 | -10. | 2:24.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Aidan Tribett | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S6 | -9. | 2:24.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Daniel Wright | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S4 | -6. | 2:24.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Josh Robinson | Sr | Davis HS | S6 | -10. | 2:24.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Britton Porter | So | Davis HS | S4 | -7. | 2:24.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Clay Goich | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -11. | 2:25.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Tanner Horrocks | Sr | Davis HS | S3 | -7. | 2:26.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | James Asmus | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -5. | 2:26.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Call Butterfield | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -8. | 2:27.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Riley Swaney | Fr | Desert Hills HS | S2 | -2. | 2:27.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Trenton Ramirez | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S4 | -8. | 2:27.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Brayden Wirick | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -9. | 2:29.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Brady Cook | Sr | Syracuse HS | S2 | -3. | 2:30.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Josh Evans | Jr | Payson HS | S7 | -12. | 2:30.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Joe Depoyster | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -12. | 2:30.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Nathan Ellsworth | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -8. | 2:31.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Kyle Blackie-Leisch | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -9. | 2:31.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Eli Geddie | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -10. | 2:31.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Bodey Schriever | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -9. | 2:31.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Brian Rowley | Jr | Jordan HS | S3 | -10. | 2:31.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Brad Platt | So | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -4. | 2:32.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Hyrum Huack | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -6. | 2:32.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Josh Wilkinson | So | Davis HS | S2 | -5. | 2:32.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Holden Bindl | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -7. | 2:32.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Steiner Jordan | So | Olympus HS | S3 | -11. | 2:32.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Ryan Rummens | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 2:33.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Kyle Bohlman | So | Green River HS-WY | S3 | -12. | 2:34.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Sam Oldham | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -10. | 2:35.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Isaiah Maestas | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -11. | 2:38.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Christian Wright | So | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -7. | 2:38.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | William Cannon | So | Syracuse HS | S2 | -8. | 2:39.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Max Chadderdon | So | Park City TC | S1 | -8. | 2:39.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | David Loveland | Jr | Juab HS | S2 | -9. | 2:39.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Alex Johnson | So | Olympus HS | S2 | -10. | 2:40.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Sheldon Stevig | So | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -9. | 2:41.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Keon Tribett | So | Salem Hills HS | S5 | -11. | 2:45.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Nathaniel Sorenson | So | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -10. | 2:50.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Joseph Mendoza | So | Mercury Track Club | S2 | -11. | 2:52.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Brennan Davis | Fr | Green River HS-WY | S2 | -12. | 2:53.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Parker Call | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Asay | So | Mountain View HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Penrod | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Ivie | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Marsing | Sr | Carbon HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Crandall | Jr | Summit Academy HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chris Rushing | Jr | East HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sawyer Kauffman | Jr | Summit Academy HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Dayley | So | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Muhlestein | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailee Golding | Sr | Unattached | 65. | 31.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Atkinson | So | Corner Canyon HS | 77. | 33.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chrissy Glasmann | Jr | Park City TC | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adrianna Jenkins | Fr | Herriman HS | 47. | 30.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madison Black | Jr | Carbon HS | 56. | 30.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Savanah Green | So | Herriman HS | 84. | 35.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrea Brown | So | Bingham HS | 44. | 30.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carley Evans | Jr | Summit Academy HS | 50. | 30.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Suzanne Williams | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 72. | 32.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jennilynn DeHaan | So | Herriman HS | 78. | 33.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aspen Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 21. | 28.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Yolidan Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | 58. | 30.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dakota Winder | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 85. | 36.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Paxman | Jr | Eagles | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Faith Robbins | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 59. | 30.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shawni Dance | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 76. | 33.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tiffany Derrick | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | 79. | 34.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madelon Jones | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 83. | 35.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kimberly Derrick | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 48. | 30.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abigail Sepos | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 66. | 31.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sam Anderson | Riverton HS | 82. | 34.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dulce Cervantes | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 87. | 36.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | London Hustad | JR | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brinley Vandenberghe | JR | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rylee Wood | Fr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shae Lawery | So | Evanston HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caitlyn Turner | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 34. | 29.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Stewart | So | Corner Canyon HS | 70. | 32.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Swim | Sr | Davis HS | 90. | 58.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anderson Sam | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laci Casper | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 75. | 33.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elizabeth Barker | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 86. | 36.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | JanaLee Hoffman | So | Green River HS-WY | 88. | 37.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailey Lapp | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 89. | 38.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Lapp | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 55. | 30.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Larsen | Fr | Davis HS | 61. | 31.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sofia Galante | Fr | Provo HS | 67. | 31.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madison Blazovich | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 71. | 32.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brittany Eatough | Fr | Provo HS | 45. | 30.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Faith Trujillo | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 63. | 31.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Holly Huber | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 68. | 31.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | MKynlee Gillins | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 80. | 34.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katelyn Nielson | So | Delta Track Club | 25. | 28.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bobbi Parker | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 38. | 29.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hayley Henderson | So | Green River HS-WY | 62. | 31.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Elly Ferguson | So | Davis HS | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Ice | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 19. | 28.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Olivia Richards | Jr | Davis HS | 33. | 29.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alyssa Sanders | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 52. | 30.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Natalie Dyer | Sr | Davis HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps into lane 1 |
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Meghan Hunter | 7th | Unattached | 28. | 29.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelsey Moffitt | So | Green River HS-WY | 49. | 30.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chloe Rupt | Fr | Skyline HS | 74. | 32.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Hald | So | Provo HS | 81. | 34.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sadie Wells | Sr | Davis HS | 22. | 28.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lizbeth Jones | Jr | Davis HS | 26. | 29.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Hannah Carter | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps into Lane 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | McKenzie Lucas | So | Green River HS-WY | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 consecutive steps into lane 3 |
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Phebe Krutsch | Jr | Davis HS | 54. | 30.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chandler Biedermann | Fr | Skyline HS | 64. | 31.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alysa Metzkow | Fr | Mercury Track Club | 69. | 32.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kylee Monson | Sr | Olympus HS | 73. | 32.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hailee Carattini | Sr | Davis HS | 35. | 29.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josie Givens | So | Green River HS-WY | 40. | 29.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Melisa Reid | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 51. | 30.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Autumn Kelsch | So | American Fork HS | 57. | 30.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lizzy James | So | Eagles | 9. | 28.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lisha Workman | Sr | Skyline HS | 37. | 29.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rebecca Opoulos | Jr | Unattached | 39. | 29.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sara Jensen | So | Timpanogos HS | 41. | 29.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elise Berning | Jr | Davis HS | 16. | 28.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bailey Hutchings | So | Riverton HS | 29. | 29.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Jerant | Fr | Mercury Track Club | 53. | 30.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooklyn Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | 20. | 28.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Morgan Tate | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 30. | 29.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Fouts | Sr | Bountiful HS | 36. | 29.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Powell | Jr | Jordan HS | 42. | 30.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacque Steckler | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 13. | 28.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christina Winters | Jr | Skyline HS | 46. | 30.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Mills | Sr | Skyline HS | 60. | 30.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alysa Rowley | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | 12. | 28.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Daphne Reeves | 8 | Orem HS | 23. | 28.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyleiah Jones | Fr | Mercury Track Club | 32. | 29.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenzie Jenson | So | South Sevier HS | 43. | 30.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cassidy Pinnock | So | Olympus HS | 4. | 27.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haruka Eudo | Jr | Olympus HS | 18. | 28.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cassie Johnson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 27. | 29.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aspen Gronmark | So | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Raynee Helm | Sr | Bingham HS | 5. | 27.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lexi Jackson | Sr | Riverton HS | 15. | 28.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paige Rasmussen | Fr | Orem HS | 17. | 28.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Natalie Wixom | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 31. | 29.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kylee Tirell | Sr | Riverton HS | 6. | 27.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jentry Skidmore | Jr | Syracuse HS | 7. | 27.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bre Bate | Sr | Riverton HS | 11. | 28.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kellie Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chandler Weitzeil | Jr | Morgan HS | 2. | 27.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Ellis | 8 | Unattached | 8. | 27.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashlyn Bradley | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 14. | 28.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christine Heyn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 24. | 28.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elsja Mecham | So | Rigby HS-ID | 1. | 26.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mesa Weidle | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 3. | 27.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Elmont | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 10. | 28.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Janie Kearl | Sr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elsja Mecham | So | Rigby HS-ID | S27 | -1. | 26.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chandler Weitzeil | Jr | Morgan HS | S26 | -1. | 27.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mesa Weidle | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S27 | -2. | 27.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cassidy Pinnock | So | Olympus HS | S23 | -1. | 27.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Raynee Helm | Sr | Bingham HS | S24 | -1. | 27.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kylee Tirell | Sr | Riverton HS | S25 | -1. | 27.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jentry Skidmore | Jr | Syracuse HS | S25 | -2. | 27.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Ellis | 8 | Unattached | S26 | -2. | 27.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lizzy James | So | Eagles | S18 | -1. | 28.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Megan Elmont | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S27 | -3. | 28.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bre Bate | Sr | Riverton HS | S25 | -3. | 28.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rachel Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | S22 | -1. | 28.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jacque Steckler | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S21 | -1. | 28.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ashlyn Bradley | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S26 | -3. | 28.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lexi Jackson | Sr | Riverton HS | S24 | -2. | 28.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Elise Berning | Jr | Davis HS | S19 | -1. | 28.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Paige Rasmussen | Fr | Orem HS | S24 | -3. | 28.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Haruka Eudo | Jr | Olympus HS | S23 | -2. | 28.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Emily Ice | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S13 | -1. | 28.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brooklyn Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | S20 | -1. | 28.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Aspen Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -1. | 28.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sadie Wells | Sr | Davis HS | S15 | -1. | 28.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Daphne Reeves | 8 | Orem HS | S22 | -2. | 28.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Christine Heyn | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S26 | -4. | 28.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Katelyn Nielson | So | Delta Track Club | S12 | -1. | 28.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Lizbeth Jones | Jr | Davis HS | S15 | -2. | 29.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Cassie Johnson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S23 | -3. | 29.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Meghan Hunter | 7th | Unattached | S14 | -1. | 29.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Bailey Hutchings | So | Riverton HS | S19 | -2. | 29.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Morgan Tate | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S20 | -2. | 29.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Natalie Wixom | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S24 | -4. | 29.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Kyleiah Jones | Fr | Mercury Track Club | S22 | -3. | 29.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Olivia Richards | Jr | Davis HS | S13 | -2. | 29.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Caitlyn Turner | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S8 | -1. | 29.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Hailee Carattini | Sr | Davis HS | S17 | -1. | 29.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Hannah Fouts | Sr | Bountiful HS | S20 | -3. | 29.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Lisha Workman | Sr | Skyline HS | S18 | -2. | 29.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Bobbi Parker | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S12 | -2. | 29.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Rebecca Opoulos | Jr | Unattached | S18 | -3. | 29.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Josie Givens | So | Green River HS-WY | S17 | -2. | 29.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Sara Jensen | So | Timpanogos HS | S18 | -4. | 29.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Hannah Powell | Jr | Jordan HS | S20 | -4. | 30.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | McKenzie Jenson | So | South Sevier HS | S22 | -4. | 30.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Andrea Brown | So | Bingham HS | S3 | -1. | 30.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Brittany Eatough | Fr | Provo HS | S11 | -1. | 30.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Christina Winters | Jr | Skyline HS | S21 | -2. | 30.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Adrianna Jenkins | Fr | Herriman HS | S2 | -1. | 30.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Kimberly Derrick | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | S6 | -1. | 30.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Kelsey Moffitt | So | Green River HS-WY | S14 | -2. | 30.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Carley Evans | Jr | Summit Academy HS | S3 | -2. | 30.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Melisa Reid | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S17 | -3. | 30.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Alyssa Sanders | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S13 | -3. | 30.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Taylor Jerant | Fr | Mercury Track Club | S19 | -3. | 30.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Phebe Krutsch | Jr | Davis HS | S16 | -1. | 30.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Emma Lapp | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S10 | -1. | 30.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Madison Black | Jr | Carbon HS | S2 | -2. | 30.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Autumn Kelsch | So | American Fork HS | S17 | -4. | 30.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Yolidan Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | S4 | -2. | 30.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Faith Robbins | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S5 | -1. | 30.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Sarah Mills | Sr | Skyline HS | S21 | -3. | 30.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Sydney Larsen | Fr | Davis HS | S10 | -2. | 31.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Hayley Henderson | So | Green River HS-WY | S12 | -3. | 31.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Faith Trujillo | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S11 | -2. | 31.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Chandler Biedermann | Fr | Skyline HS | S16 | -2. | 31.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Bailee Golding | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -1. | 31.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Abigail Sepos | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S6 | -2. | 31.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Sofia Galante | Fr | Provo HS | S10 | -3. | 31.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Holly Huber | Jr | Green River HS-WY | S11 | -3. | 31.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Alysa Metzkow | Fr | Mercury Track Club | S16 | -3. | 32.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Hannah Stewart | So | Corner Canyon HS | S8 | -2. | 32.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Madison Blazovich | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S10 | -4. | 32.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Suzanne Williams | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -3. | 32.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Kylee Monson | Sr | Olympus HS | S16 | -4. | 32.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Chloe Rupt | Fr | Skyline HS | S14 | -3. | 32.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Laci Casper | Jr | Green River HS-WY | S9 | -1. | 33.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Shawni Dance | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S5 | -2. | 33.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Megan Atkinson | So | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -2. | 33.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Jennilynn DeHaan | So | Herriman HS | S3 | -4. | 33.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Tiffany Derrick | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | S5 | -3. | 34.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | MKynlee Gillins | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S11 | -4. | 34.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Emma Hald | So | Provo HS | S14 | -4. | 34.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Sam Anderson | Riverton HS | S6 | -3. | 34.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Madelon Jones | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S5 | -4. | 35.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Savanah Green | So | Herriman HS | S2 | -3. | 35.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Dakota Winder | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -3. | 36.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Elizabeth Barker | Jr | Green River HS-WY | S9 | -2. | 36.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Dulce Cervantes | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -4. | 36.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | JanaLee Hoffman | So | Green River HS-WY | S9 | -3. | 37.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Bailey Lapp | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S9 | -4. | 38.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Jessica Swim | Sr | Davis HS | S8 | -3. | 58.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Elly Ferguson | So | Davis HS | S12 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Hannah Carter | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S15 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps into Lane 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Natalie Dyer | Sr | Davis HS | S13 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps into lane 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | McKenzie Lucas | So | Green River HS-WY | S15 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 consecutive steps into lane 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alysa Rowley | Payson HS | S21 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anderson Sam | Riverton HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | London Hustad | JR | Riverton HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brinley Vandenberghe | JR | Riverton HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kellie Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | S25 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Paxman | Jr | Eagles | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills HS | S19 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Janie Kearl | Sr | East HS | S27 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rylee Wood | Fr | Riverton HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shae Lawery | So | Evanston HS-WY | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aspen Gronmark | So | Skyline HS | S23 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chrissy Glasmann | Jr | Park City TC | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathaniel Maxfield | Sr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eric Morgan | 8 | Park City TC | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Jutkins | So | Herriman HS | 37. | 24.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Smith | Jr | Herriman HS | 38. | 24.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colton Anderson | Jr | Park City TC | 48. | 25.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tray Richardson | Jr | Carbon HS | 76. | 27.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonathan Edmonds | Sr | Brighton HS | 22. | 24.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Quinton | Jr | Carbon HS | 39. | 25.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braxton Mills | Jr | Summit Academy HS | 59. | 26.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Nelson | Jr | Carbon HS | 92. | 28.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zachary Baker | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 62. | 26.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brennan Clark | Jr | Bingham HS | 65. | 26.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Devon Day | Jr | Carbon HS | 86. | 28.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Strauss | Jr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrett Stroh | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 24.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessie Sanders | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 34. | 24.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Peter Kim | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 53. | 25.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gerald Skinner | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 70. | 26.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Miles Trujillo | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 61. | 26.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Beau Ash | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 80. | 27.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Draper Robinson | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 90. | 28.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cameron OBrien | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 99. | 34.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Junior Tovar | So | Unattached | 11. | 23.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Prete | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 75. | 27.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kye Odde | So | Evanston HS-WY | 87. | 28.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steve Congram | So | Mercury Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Baldwin | Bingham HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker McVey | Jr | Summit Academy HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryson Tanner | So | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darius Workman | Fr | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Garrand | Junior | Riverton HS | 69. | 26.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drew Schanno | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 93. | 29.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicholas Cannell | Fr | Juab HS | 94. | 29.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrew Bosh | Jr | Juab HS | 98. | 32.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chad Swim | So | Davis HS | 51. | 25.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brenden Lapp | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 88. | 28.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trent Rasmussen | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 95. | 30.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kenyon Comstock | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 97. | 31.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Biedermann | Jr | Skyline HS | 71. | 26.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Drinkall | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 78. | 27.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Greene | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 82. | 27.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Edgar Arana | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 91. | 28.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nate Lee | Jr | White Pine HS-NV | 63. | 26.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Reece Clingenpeel | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 67. | 26.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Victor Alatorre | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 81. | 27.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Drew Hansen | Sr | Riverton HS | 89. | 28.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Blake Kvarfordt | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 54. | 25.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riley Yeager | So | Green River HS-WY | 79. | 27.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Parker | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 96. | 30.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blake Wright | Sr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drew Carollo | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 44. | 25.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Moffitt | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 68. | 26.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McGyver Clark | So | Davis HS | 77. | 27.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joshua Rawson | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 84. | 27.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Whitney | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 47. | 25.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Douglas Obrocto | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 55. | 25.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tommy Tran | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 71. | 26.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cameron Hicks | Sr | Woods Cross HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Vedran Josipovic | Jr | Olympus HS | 52. | 25.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Godfrey | Jr | Davis HS | 57. | 26.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Hansen | So | Desert Hills HS | 64. | 26.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bradley Earl | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 73. | 26.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Jensen | Sr | Unattached | 15. | 24.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garrick Sharp | So | Desert Hills HS | 56. | 25.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stetson Wood | So | Desert Hills HS | 66. | 26.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wyatt Black | Sr | Payson HS | 85. | 28.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Griffin Hill | So | Davis HS | 28. | 24.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Broderic Hall | Jr | Syracuse HS | 42. | 25.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lucas Pectol | Jr | Syracuse HS | 46. | 25.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kallin Fisher | So | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Blume | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 29. | 24.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cory Salitrik | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 50. | 25.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Draper | Fr | Skyline HS | 74. | 27.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keaton Walker | So | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Karson Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | 30. | 24.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Goldsberry | Jr | Davis HS | 40. | 25.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Casady | Jr | Herriman HS | 83. | 27.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Colton Chronister | Sr | Davis HS | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrett Wilson | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 27. | 24.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Palmer Flood | Jr | Davis HS | 33. | 24.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Melior | Jr | Lehi HS | 58. | 26.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Gertsch | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colten Yardley | Jr | Syracuse HS | 14. | 24.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zak Fuchs | So | Desert Hills HS | 17. | 24.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Osborne | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 43. | 25.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Ortiz | Sr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gabriel Rojo | Jr | Bingham HS | 20. | 24.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Diamond | Sr | Payson HS | 45. | 25.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaren Carpenter | Sr | Herriman HS | 49. | 25.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Frehner | Jr | Hurricane HS | 60. | 26.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carlos Salcido | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 19. | 24.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Allred | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 21. | 24.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Sharp | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 23. | 24.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaky Blad | Jr | Riverton HS | 41. | 25.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Heiner | Jr | Provo HS | 6. | 23.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chandler Judd | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 7. | 23.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braxton Knapp | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 9. | 23.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Rivera | Sr | Millard HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nate Benson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 8. | 23.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skyler Andam | So | Unattached | 10. | 23.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chris Bonner | Sr | Tooele HS | 36. | 24.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallon Didericksen | Sr | Stansbury HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cam Dopp | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 5. | 23.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aj Townsend | Jr | Jordan HS | 32. | 24.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Justin Bice | Jr | Hurricane HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Kafentzis | Jr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Toone | Jr | Tooele HS | 18. | 24.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Hughes | Sr | Herriman HS | 24. | 24.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaaron Nielson | Sr | South Sevier HS | 35. | 24.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Zac Morris | Sr | Lehi HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps into lane 1 |
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Travis Farley | So | Maple Mountain HS | 16. | 24.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKay Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | 25. | 24.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alec Abercrombie | Sr | Riverton HS | 26. | 24.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Espinoza | Jr | Eagles | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trevor Leavitt | Sr | Davis HS | 2. | 23.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riley Burt | Jr | Box Elder HS | 4. | 23.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Tillett | So | South Summit HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chad Artist | Jr | Logan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals |
Section 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Bluth | Sr | Riverton HS | 1. | 22.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Walker | Sr | Riverton HS | 3. | 23.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clay Lambourne | Sr | Riverton HS | 12. | 23.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridger Cowdin | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 31. | 24.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Bluth | Sr | Riverton HS | S31 | -1. | 22.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trevor Leavitt | Sr | Davis HS | S30 | -1. | 23.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Walker | Sr | Riverton HS | S31 | -2. | 23.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Riley Burt | Jr | Box Elder HS | S30 | -2. | 23.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cam Dopp | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S27 | -1. | 23.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chase Heiner | Jr | Provo HS | S25 | -1. | 23.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chandler Judd | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S25 | -2. | 23.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nate Benson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S26 | -1. | 23.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Braxton Knapp | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S25 | -3. | 23.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Skyler Andam | So | Unattached | S26 | -2. | 23.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Junior Tovar | So | Unattached | S7 | -1. | 23.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Clay Lambourne | Sr | Riverton HS | S31 | -3. | 23.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Garrett Stroh | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -1. | 24.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Colten Yardley | Jr | Syracuse HS | S22 | -1. | 24.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ryan Jensen | Sr | Unattached | S17 | -1. | 24.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Travis Farley | So | Maple Mountain HS | S29 | -1. | 24.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Zak Fuchs | So | Desert Hills HS | S22 | -2. | 24.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alex Toone | Jr | Tooele HS | S28 | -1. | 24.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Carlos Salcido | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S24 | -1. | 24.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Gabriel Rojo | Jr | Bingham HS | S23 | -1. | 24.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tyler Allred | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S24 | -2. | 24.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jonathan Edmonds | Sr | Brighton HS | S3 | -1. | 24.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Nathan Sharp | Jr | Desert Hills HS | S24 | -3. | 24.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Carson Hughes | Sr | Herriman HS | S28 | -2. | 24.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | McKay Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | S29 | -2. | 24.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Alec Abercrombie | Sr | Riverton HS | S29 | -3. | 24.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Garrett Wilson | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S21 | -1. | 24.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Griffin Hill | So | Davis HS | S18 | -1. | 24.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Nick Blume | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S19 | -1. | 24.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Karson Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | S20 | -1. | 24.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Bridger Cowdin | Jr | Desert Hills HS | S31 | -4. | 24.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Aj Townsend | Jr | Jordan HS | S27 | -2. | 24.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Palmer Flood | Jr | Davis HS | S21 | -2. | 24.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jessie Sanders | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S5 | -2. | 24.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jaaron Nielson | Sr | South Sevier HS | S28 | -3. | 24.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Chris Bonner | Sr | Tooele HS | S26 | -3. | 24.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jake Jutkins | So | Herriman HS | S2 | -1. | 24.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jordan Smith | Jr | Herriman HS | S2 | -2. | 24.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Dallin Quinton | Jr | Carbon HS | S3 | -2. | 25.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jordan Goldsberry | Jr | Davis HS | S20 | -2. | 25.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jaky Blad | Jr | Riverton HS | S24 | -4. | 25.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Broderic Hall | Jr | Syracuse HS | S18 | -2. | 25.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Josh Osborne | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S22 | -3. | 25.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Drew Carollo | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S14 | -1. | 25.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Cole Diamond | Sr | Payson HS | S23 | -2. | 25.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Lucas Pectol | Jr | Syracuse HS | S18 | -3. | 25.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Caleb Whitney | Jr | Desert Hills HS | S15 | -1. | 25.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Colton Anderson | Jr | Park City TC | S2 | -3. | 25.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jaren Carpenter | Sr | Herriman HS | S23 | -3. | 25.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Cory Salitrik | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S19 | -2. | 25.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Chad Swim | So | Davis HS | S10 | -1. | 25.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Vedran Josipovic | Jr | Olympus HS | S16 | -1. | 25.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Peter Kim | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -3. | 25.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Blake Kvarfordt | Sr | Desert Hills HS | S13 | -1. | 25.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Douglas Obrocto | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S15 | -2. | 25.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Garrick Sharp | So | Desert Hills HS | S17 | -2. | 25.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Ben Godfrey | Jr | Davis HS | S16 | -2. | 26.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Tanner Melior | Jr | Lehi HS | S21 | -3. | 26.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Braxton Mills | Jr | Summit Academy HS | S3 | -3. | 26.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Ryan Frehner | Jr | Hurricane HS | S23 | -4. | 26.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Miles Trujillo | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S6 | -1. | 26.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Zachary Baker | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S4 | -1. | 26.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Nate Lee | Jr | White Pine HS-NV | S12 | -1. | 26.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Austin Hansen | So | Desert Hills HS | S16 | -3. | 26.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Brennan Clark | Jr | Bingham HS | S4 | -2. | 26.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Stetson Wood | So | Desert Hills HS | S17 | -3. | 26.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Reece Clingenpeel | Jr | Green River HS-WY | S12 | -2. | 26.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Austin Moffitt | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S14 | -2. | 26.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Josh Garrand | Junior | Riverton HS | S9 | -1. | 26.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Gerald Skinner | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S5 | -4. | 26.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Tommy Tran | Fr | Desert Hills HS | S15 | -3. | 26.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Cole Biedermann | Jr | Skyline HS | S11 | -1. | 26.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Bradley Earl | Fr | Desert Hills HS | S16 | -4. | 26.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Mason Draper | Fr | Skyline HS | S19 | -3. | 27.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Logan Prete | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S7 | -2. | 27.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Tray Richardson | Jr | Carbon HS | S2 | -4. | 27.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | McGyver Clark | So | Davis HS | S14 | -3. | 27.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Michael Drinkall | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S11 | -2. | 27.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Riley Yeager | So | Green River HS-WY | S13 | -2. | 27.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Beau Ash | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -2. | 27.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Victor Alatorre | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S12 | -3. | 27.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Spencer Greene | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S11 | -3. | 27.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Dylan Casady | Jr | Herriman HS | S20 | -3. | 27.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Joshua Rawson | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S14 | -4. | 27.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Wyatt Black | Sr | Payson HS | S17 | -4. | 28.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Devon Day | Jr | Carbon HS | S4 | -3. | 28.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Kye Odde | So | Evanston HS-WY | S7 | -3. | 28.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Brenden Lapp | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S10 | -2. | 28.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Drew Hansen | Sr | Riverton HS | S12 | -4. | 28.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Draper Robinson | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S6 | -3. | 28.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Edgar Arana | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S11 | -4. | 28.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Caleb Nelson | Jr | Carbon HS | S3 | -4. | 28.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Drew Schanno | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S9 | -2. | 29.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Nicholas Cannell | Fr | Juab HS | S9 | -3. | 29.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Trent Rasmussen | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S10 | -3. | 30.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Isaac Parker | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S13 | -3. | 30.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Kenyon Comstock | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S10 | -4. | 31.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Andrew Bosh | Jr | Juab HS | S9 | -4. | 32.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Cameron OBrien | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -4. | 34.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Colton Chronister | Sr | Davis HS | S20 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Zac Morris | Sr | Lehi HS | S28 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps into lane 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Baldwin | Bingham HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Gertsch | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S21 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Ortiz | Sr | Provo HS | S22 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallon Didericksen | Sr | Stansbury HS | S26 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Justin Bice | Jr | Hurricane HS | S27 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Espinoza | Jr | Eagles | S29 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Kafentzis | Jr | Jordan HS | S27 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steve Congram | So | Mercury Track Club | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathaniel Maxfield | Sr | West Jordan HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cameron Hicks | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Rivera | Sr | Millard HS | S25 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Strauss | Jr | Herriman HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Tillett | So | South Summit HS | S30 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blake Wright | Sr | Lehi HS | S13 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker McVey | Jr | Summit Academy HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryson Tanner | So | Payson HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chad Artist | Jr | Logan HS | S30 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kallin Fisher | So | Davis HS | S18 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keaton Walker | So | Skyline HS | S19 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darius Workman | Fr | Skyline HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eric Morgan | 8 | Park City TC | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 2 Mile Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lucy Biles | Jr | Herriman HS | 11:10.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aubrey Argyle | Fr | Davis HS | 11:34.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKenzie Weir | Sr | Davis HS | 11:36.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kate Hunter | Fr | Provo HS | 11:38.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chelsey Johnson | Sr | Davis HS | 11:46.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashley Tyndall | Sr | Davis HS | 11:47.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Miah Weaver | Fr | Davis HS | 11:51.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Karli Piaia | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 12:10.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Clarissa Chipman | So | Provo HS | 12:23.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sarah Sargent | Jr | East HS | 12:31.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shannon Heil | Sr | Provo HS | 12:56.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Abby Critchfield | Jr | Unattached | 13:09.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alyssa Moyer | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 13:09.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Halsey Curry | Fr | Cedar HS | 13:13.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Gabby Young | So | Syracuse HS | 13:36.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hannah Hampton | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 13:40.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Emily Pace | Sr | Provo HS | 14:26.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Megan Rushing | So | East HS | 14:48.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katelyn Field | Jr | Sky View HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tate Muhlestein | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 14. | 10:38.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Ward | Fr | Davis HS | 17. | 10:48.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Pablo Galante | Jr | Provo HS | 20. | 10:50.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Calvin Ambrose | Sr | Mountain View HS | 22. | 10:56.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jarom Brandow | Jr | Mountain View HS | 24. | 11:10.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Fessler | Jr | Syracuse HS | 25. | 11:13.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Marco Medina | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 26. | 11:18.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Paul Johnston | Jr | Olympus HS | 27. | 11:19.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jackson Rayl | Jr | Davis HS | 28. | 11:23.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Konnor McIntire | Jr | Mountain View HS | 29. | 11:30.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Austin Hickley | Fr | Lehi HS | 30. | 11:34.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Connor Arnell | So | Lehi HS | 31. | 11:37.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ike Gardiner | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 32. | 11:44.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Michael Hinckley | Fr | Lehi HS | 33. | 11:59.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Colby Selman | So | Corner Canyon HS | 34. | 12:01.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jareck Nelson | Jr | Syracuse HS | 35. | 12:10.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tanner Robb | Jr | Syracuse HS | 36. | 12:20.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kobe Riddle | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 37. | 12:49.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Riley Eastmond | Fr | Lehi HS | 38. | 13:03.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Cody Brophy | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 39. | 13:43.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tate McConahay | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 40. | 14:11.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Victor Ortiz | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Evans | Jr | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Field | So | Sky View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elijah Armstrong | Jr | Pocatello Track Club | 1. | 9:40.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Ward | Jr | Davis HS | 2. | 10:08.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Malachi Armstrong | Fr | Pocatello Track Club | 3. | 10:10.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jack McCulloch | So | Wasatch Academy | 4. | 10:12.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Krey Ramsey | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 5. | 10:13.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Colton Rimann | So | Davis HS | 6. | 10:17.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kimball Potter | Sr | Davis HS | 7. | 10:18.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Thomas Heaps | Fr | Lehi HS | 8. | 10:19.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chris Rushing | Jr | East HS | 9. | 10:25.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isaac Wheeler | Jr | Mountain View HS | 10. | 10:27.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dakota Cobler | Sr | East HS | 11. | 10:27.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Frasier Williamson | Fr | Davis HS | 12. | 10:29.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Camren Todd | Fr | Davis HS | 13. | 10:37.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Morgan Hunter | Jr | Provo HS | 15. | 10:41.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | John Serna | Jr | East HS | 16. | 10:47.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Albert Hanks | So | Corner Canyon HS | 18. | 10:48.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Daniel Tumblin | So | Davis HS | 19. | 10:48.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Adam Aposhian | Jr | Davis HS | 21. | 10:52.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Andrew Lawson | So | Corner Canyon HS | 23. | 10:58.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Brandon Peters | Jr | Davis HS | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | David Wimmer | Sr | Hurricane HS | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elijah Armstrong | Jr | Pocatello Track Club | S2 | -1. | 9:40.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Ward | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -2. | 10:08.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Malachi Armstrong | Fr | Pocatello Track Club | S2 | -3. | 10:10.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jack McCulloch | So | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -4. | 10:12.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Krey Ramsey | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -5. | 10:13.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Colton Rimann | So | Davis HS | S2 | -6. | 10:17.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kimball Potter | Sr | Davis HS | S2 | -7. | 10:18.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Thomas Heaps | Fr | Lehi HS | S2 | -8. | 10:19.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chris Rushing | Jr | East HS | S2 | -9. | 10:25.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isaac Wheeler | Jr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -10. | 10:27.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dakota Cobler | Sr | East HS | S2 | -11. | 10:27.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Frasier Williamson | Fr | Davis HS | S2 | -12. | 10:29.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Camren Todd | Fr | Davis HS | S2 | -13. | 10:37.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tate Muhlestein | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -1. | 10:38.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Morgan Hunter | Jr | Provo HS | S2 | -14. | 10:41.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | John Serna | Jr | East HS | S2 | -15. | 10:47.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Matt Ward | Fr | Davis HS | S1 | -2. | 10:48.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Albert Hanks | So | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -16. | 10:48.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Daniel Tumblin | So | Davis HS | S2 | -17. | 10:48.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Pablo Galante | Jr | Provo HS | S1 | -3. | 10:50.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Adam Aposhian | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -18. | 10:52.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Calvin Ambrose | Sr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -4. | 10:56.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Andrew Lawson | So | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -19. | 10:58.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jarom Brandow | Jr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -5. | 11:10.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Tyler Fessler | Jr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -6. | 11:13.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Marco Medina | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -7. | 11:18.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Paul Johnston | Jr | Olympus HS | S1 | -8. | 11:19.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jackson Rayl | Jr | Davis HS | S1 | -9. | 11:23.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Konnor McIntire | Jr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -10. | 11:30.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Austin Hickley | Fr | Lehi HS | S1 | -11. | 11:34.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Connor Arnell | So | Lehi HS | S1 | -12. | 11:37.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ike Gardiner | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -13. | 11:44.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Michael Hinckley | Fr | Lehi HS | S1 | -14. | 11:59.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Colby Selman | So | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -15. | 12:01.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jareck Nelson | Jr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -16. | 12:10.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Tanner Robb | Jr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -17. | 12:20.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kobe Riddle | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -18. | 12:49.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Riley Eastmond | Fr | Lehi HS | S1 | -19. | 13:03.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Cody Brophy | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -20. | 13:43.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Tate McConahay | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -21. | 14:11.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Brandon Peters | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | David Wimmer | Sr | Hurricane HS | S2 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Victor Ortiz | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Evans | Jr | Payson HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Field | So | Sky View HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Coed's Coaches Mile Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Corbin Talley | Coach | Davis HS | 4:45.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mike Felix | Unattached | 4:49.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Scoville | Coach | Springville HS | 4:51.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ty Draney | Coach | Star Valley HS-WY | 4:55.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Todd Mitchelle | Coach | Olympus HS | 4:56.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Paul Timothy | Coach | Davis HS | 5:08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caleb Ward | Coach | Davis HS | 5:19.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bill Cobler | Coach | East HS | 5:21.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Wayne Diamond | Unattached | 6:16.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danny Moody | Coach | Provo HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x1 Lap (322m) Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | 5. | 3:31.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Star Valley HS-WY A | Star Valley HS-WY | 6. | 3:34.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | White Pine HS-NV A | White Pine HS-NV | 7. | 3:37.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Star Valley HS-WY B | Star Valley HS-WY | 9. | 3:39.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eagles B | Eagles | 11. | 3:47.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Provo HS A | Provo HS | 12. | 3:49.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mercury Track Club A | Mercury Track Club | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x1 Lap (322m) Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | 1. | 3:13.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eagles A | Eagles | 2. | 3:15.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | 3. | 3:17.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | 4. | 3:24.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | 8. | 3:37.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Corner Canyon HS A | Corner Canyon HS | 10. | 3:40.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x1 Lap (322m) Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | S2 | -1. | 3:13.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eagles A | Eagles | S2 | -2. | 3:15.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | S2 | -3. | 3:17.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -4. | 3:24.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -1. | 3:31.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Star Valley HS-WY A | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -2. | 3:34.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | White Pine HS-NV A | White Pine HS-NV | S1 | -3. | 3:37.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | S2 | -5. | 3:37.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Star Valley HS-WY B | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -4. | 3:39.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Corner Canyon HS A | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -6. | 3:40.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Eagles B | Eagles | S1 | -5. | 3:47.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Provo HS A | Provo HS | S1 | -6. | 3:49.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mercury Track Club A | Mercury Track Club | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x1 Lap (322m) Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gold Medal Athletics A | Gold Medal Athletics | 3. | 2:48.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | 6. | 2:56.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bingham HS A | Bingham HS | 8. | 2:57.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | White Pine HS-NV A | White Pine HS-NV | 10. | 2:59.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Star Valley HS-WY D | Star Valley HS-WY | 11. | 3:00.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Star Valley HS-WY E | Star Valley HS-WY | 12. | 3:18.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x1 Lap (322m) Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | 1. | 2:41.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | 2. | 2:48.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | 4. | 2:49.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | 5. | 2:53.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | 7. | 2:56.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Syracuse HS B | Syracuse HS | 9. | 2:58.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Star Valley HS-WY A | Star Valley HS-WY | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
baton rolled off track |
Boy's 4x1 Lap (322m) Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | S2 | -1. | 2:41.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | S2 | -2. | 2:48.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gold Medal Athletics A | Gold Medal Athletics | S1 | -1. | 2:48.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | S2 | -3. | 2:49.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | S2 | -4. | 2:53.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -2. | 2:56.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -5. | 2:56.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bingham HS A | Bingham HS | S1 | -3. | 2:57.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Syracuse HS B | Syracuse HS | S2 | -6. | 2:58.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | White Pine HS-NV A | White Pine HS-NV | S1 | -4. | 2:59.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Star Valley HS-WY D | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -5. | 3:00.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Star Valley HS-WY E | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -6. | 3:18.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Star Valley HS-WY A | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
baton rolled off track |
Girl's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ariel Jolley | Sr | American Fork HS | 2.75 | 9-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mallory Ashby | Sr | Syracuse HS | 2.43 | 7-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abigail Sepos | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 2.28 | 7-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elizabeth Smith | 8 | Lone Peak HS | 2.28 | 7-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Fairbanks | So | Lone Peak HS | 2.28 | 7-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Sepos | So | Evanston HS-WY | 2.13 | 6-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kimberly Derrick | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nikole Arns | Sr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | TJ Brandow | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 3.49 | 11-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicholas Merriman | Sr | Syracuse HS | 3.34 | 10-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Jimenez | Jr | Syracuse HS | 3.34 | 10-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kye Odde | So | Evanston HS-WY | 3.19 | 10-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jace Richards | So | Evanston HS-WY | 2.89 | 9-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Treston Cullimore | Jr | Syracuse HS | 2.74 | 8-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyle Porter | Sr | Davis HS | 2.59 | 8-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Logan Prete | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 2.59 | 8-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Warren Brandow | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Carson Hughes | Sr | Herriman HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Britten Duerden | So | Morgan HS | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaysha Love | So | Herriman HS | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emeri Larsen | Jr | Millard HS | 1.58 | 5-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abbie Brecht | Jr | Herriman HS | 1.53 | 5-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madison Ashworth | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 1.48 | 4-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eliza Hansen | Jr | Unattached | 1.48 | 4-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jayde Moynier | Sr | Carbon HS | 1.48 | 4-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cheyanne Deeben | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 1.48 | 4-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jodi Rae Orton | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 1.48 | 4-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emily Hill | Sr | Herriman HS | 1.48 | 4-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Josee Anderson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 1.48 | 4-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Abbie Powell | Sr | Carbon HS | 1.43 | 4-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jaycie Christensen | Jr | Herriman HS | 1.43 | 4-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hailee Carattini | Sr | Davis HS | 1.43 | 4-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Rachel Duke | So | Brighton HS | 1.43 | 4-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Eliza Jackson | Jr | Davis HS | 1.38 | 4-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jessica Sepos | So | Evanston HS-WY | 1.38 | 4-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brittany Eatough | Fr | Provo HS | 1.33 | 4-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ashley Ott | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 1.33 | 4-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Gabrielle Rotermund | Sr | East HS | 1.33 | 4-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cidnee Davies | So | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gentry Paice | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Dakota Winder | So | Star Valley HS-WY | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Bridget Frank | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trevor Bursach | Sr | Lehi HS | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chandler Swaney | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Payton Riggs | So | Mountain View HS | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brittain Bowring | Jr | San Juan HS | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Keagan Drazin | Sr | Orem HS | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mitch Tingey | Jr | Millard HS | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Karson Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Clay Shields | Sr | Orem HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Moffett | So | Davis HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Taten Knight | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 1.63 | 5-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Logan Baird | So | Davis HS | 1.63 | 5-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Landon Ramon | So | Maple Mountain HS | 1.63 | 5-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Joshua Rawson | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 1.63 | 5-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Daniel Woodward | Sr | Lehi HS | 1.63 | 5-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Grant Keller | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 1.63 | 5-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Taylor Southwick | So | Davis HS | 1.58 | 5-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ransom Ragan | So | American Fork HS | 1.58 | 5-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Joe Depoyster | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 1.58 | 5-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kasim Bakenra | Fr | East HS | 1.53 | 5-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Zac Thurmond | So | Riverton HS | 1.53 | 5-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Biedermann | Jr | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Miller | Sr | Woods Cross HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brittain Bowring | Jr | San Juan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nate Mower | Jr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Travis Woodfield | Sr | Eagles | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Riley Yeager | So | Green River HS-WY | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emeri Larsen | Jr | Millard HS | 4. | 4.83 | 15-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kimberly Derrick | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 8. | 4.36 | 14-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Ice | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 14. | 4.13 | 13-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashley Ott | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 16. | 3.77 | 12-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaylee Tuttle | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 17. | 3.61 | 11-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tiffany Derrick | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | 20. | 3.18 | 10-05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shae Lawery | So | Evanston HS-WY | 21. | 2.84 | 9-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dulce Cervantes | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 22. | 2.58 | 8-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erika Stanley | Jr | Juab HS | 5. | 4.56 | 14-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Larsen | Fr | Davis HS | 9. | 4.31 | 14-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gabrielle Rotermund | Sr | East HS | 10. | 4.26 | 13-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Wilde | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 12. | 4.22 | 13-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Grace Cobabe | 8 | Rec-Club | 13. | 4.21 | 13-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sara Jensen | So | Timpanogos HS | 15. | 3.82 | 12-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sydney Bigelow | Jr | Provo HS | 18. | 3.56 | 11-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alyssa Hemsley | So | Davis HS | 19. | 3.52 | 11-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Dewitt | Jr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Elmont | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 1. | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 2. | 5.16 | 16-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kellie Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | 3. | 5.10 | 16-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Britten Duerden | So | Morgan HS | 6. | 4.53 | 14-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mame Nzambi | Sr | East HS | 7. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Autumn Kelsch | So | American Fork HS | 11. | 4.25 | 13-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jentry Skidmore | Jr | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooke Neilsen | So | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Chelak | Sr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cidnee Davies | So | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Elmont | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -1. | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills HS | F3 | -2. | 5.16 | 16-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kellie Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | F3 | -3. | 5.10 | 16-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emeri Larsen | Jr | Millard HS | F1 | -1. | 4.83 | 15-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erika Stanley | Jr | Juab HS | F2 | -1. | 4.56 | 14-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Britten Duerden | So | Morgan HS | F3 | -4. | 4.53 | 14-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mame Nzambi | Sr | East HS | F3 | -5. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kimberly Derrick | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | F1 | -2. | 4.36 | 14-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sydney Larsen | Fr | Davis HS | F2 | -2. | 4.31 | 14-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Gabrielle Rotermund | Sr | East HS | F2 | -3. | 4.26 | 13-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Autumn Kelsch | So | American Fork HS | F3 | -6. | 4.25 | 13-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hannah Wilde | Jr | Green River HS-WY | F2 | -4. | 4.22 | 13-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Grace Cobabe | 8 | Rec-Club | F2 | -5. | 4.21 | 13-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emily Ice | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F1 | -3. | 4.13 | 13-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sara Jensen | So | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -6. | 3.82 | 12-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ashley Ott | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | F1 | -4. | 3.77 | 12-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kaylee Tuttle | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F1 | -5. | 3.61 | 11-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sydney Bigelow | Jr | Provo HS | F2 | -7. | 3.56 | 11-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Alyssa Hemsley | So | Davis HS | F2 | -8. | 3.52 | 11-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tiffany Derrick | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | F1 | -6. | 3.18 | 10-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Shae Lawery | So | Evanston HS-WY | F1 | -7. | 2.84 | 9-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Dulce Cervantes | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -8. | 2.58 | 8-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Dewitt | Jr | Herriman HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jentry Skidmore | Jr | Syracuse HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooke Neilsen | So | Jordan HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Chelak | Sr | Riverton HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cidnee Davies | So | Syracuse HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brittain Bowring | Jr | San Juan HS | 10. | 5.52 | 18-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaxon Wernli | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 11. | 5.51 | 18-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Miles Trujillo | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 22. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Beau Ash | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 26. | 5.00 | 16-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kasim Bakenra | Fr | East HS | 32. | 4.72 | 15-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Edgar Arana | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 34. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Peter Dudley | Fr | East HS | 36. | 4.63 | 15-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Paul Thomas | Jr | Skyline HS | 38. | 4.56 | 14-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Han Lehnardt | Jr | Skyline HS | 40. | 4.45 | 14-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jacob Witt | Jr | Skyline HS | 44. | 3.16 | 10-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Biedermann | Jr | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clay Shields | Sr | Orem HS | 5. | 5.75 | 18-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaiah Jones | Sr | Provo HS | 18. | 5.32 | 17-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kye Odde | So | Evanston HS-WY | 23. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joshua Rawson | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 27. | 4.94 | 16-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brayden Wirick | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 29. | 4.89 | 16-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Richins | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 35. | 4.69 | 15-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brenden Lapp | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 37. | 4.62 | 15-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Draper Robinson | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 39. | 4.53 | 14-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kenyon Comstock | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 41. | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sheldon Stevig | So | Evanston HS-WY | 42. | 3.66 | 12-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Drew Schanno | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 45. | 2.86 | 9-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Moffat | Sr | Payson HS | 12. | 5.51 | 18-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taten Knight | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 19. | 5.28 | 17-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nick Smith | Jr | Payson HS | 20. | 5.22 | 17-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Riley Yeager | So | Green River HS-WY | 25. | 5.02 | 16-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Craig | Sr | Payson HS | 28. | 4.91 | 16-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cody Leiter | Jr | Payson HS | 31. | 4.82 | 15-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mitchell Wood | So | Riverton HS | 33. | 4.71 | 15-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nicholas Cannell | Fr | Juab HS | 43. | 3.53 | 11-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Mark Oveson | Sr | Juab HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brittain Bowring | Jr | San Juan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Porter | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Ivie | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colten Yardley | Jr | Syracuse HS | 4. | 5.77 | 18-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dalton Cottam | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 7. | 5.60 | 18-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Moffett | So | Davis HS | 13. | 5.51 | 18-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ruby Pruneda | Sr | Lehi HS | 16. | 5.43 | 17-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Holden Peterson | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | 17. | 5.32 | 17-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Southwick | So | Davis HS | 21. | 5.16 | 16-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Baird | So | Davis HS | 24. | 5.05 | 16-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Allen Sneed | Jr | Tooele HS | 30. | 4.89 | 16-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Zac Thurmond | So | Riverton HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Wright | So | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Stewart | Sr | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trevor Bursach | Sr | Lehi HS | 1. | 6.25 | 20-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis Owen | Sr | Davis HS | 2. | 6.04 | 19-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicholas Merriman | Sr | Syracuse HS | 3. | 5.97 | 19-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trevor Golding | Sr | Payson HS | 6. | 5.65 | 18-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Butterfield | Sr | Davis HS | 8. | 5.60 | 18-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Matt Calvin | So | Davis HS | 9. | 5.57 | 18-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Parker Jacobsen | Jr | Riverton HS | 14. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Gerald Skinner | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 15. | 5.44 | 17-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bridger Cowdin | Jr | Desert Hills HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chandler Swaney | Jr | Desert Hills HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Lingwall | Jr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Cunningham | Sr | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trevor Bursach | Sr | Lehi HS | F5 | -1. | 6.25 | 20-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis Owen | Sr | Davis HS | F5 | -2. | 6.04 | 19-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicholas Merriman | Sr | Syracuse HS | F5 | -3. | 5.97 | 19-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colten Yardley | Jr | Syracuse HS | F4 | -1. | 5.77 | 18-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Clay Shields | Sr | Orem HS | F2 | -1. | 5.75 | 18-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trevor Golding | Sr | Payson HS | F5 | -4. | 5.65 | 18-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dalton Cottam | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F4 | -2. | 5.60 | 18-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nathan Butterfield | Sr | Davis HS | F5 | -5. | 5.60 | 18-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matt Calvin | So | Davis HS | F5 | -6. | 5.57 | 18-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brittain Bowring | Jr | San Juan HS | F1 | -1. | 5.52 | 18-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jaxon Wernli | Jr | Woods Cross HS | F1 | -2. | 5.51 | 18-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kyle Moffat | Sr | Payson HS | F3 | -1. | 5.51 | 18-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jacob Moffett | So | Davis HS | F4 | -3. | 5.51 | 18-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Parker Jacobsen | Jr | Riverton HS | F5 | -7. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Gerald Skinner | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | F5 | -8. | 5.44 | 17-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ruby Pruneda | Sr | Lehi HS | F4 | -4. | 5.43 | 17-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Holden Peterson | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | F4 | -5. | 5.32 | 17-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Isaiah Jones | Sr | Provo HS | F2 | -2. | 5.32 | 17-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Taten Knight | Jr | Green River HS-WY | F3 | -2. | 5.28 | 17-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Nick Smith | Jr | Payson HS | F3 | -3. | 5.22 | 17-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Taylor Southwick | So | Davis HS | F4 | -6. | 5.16 | 16-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Miles Trujillo | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | F1 | -3. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kye Odde | So | Evanston HS-WY | F2 | -3. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Logan Baird | So | Davis HS | F4 | -7. | 5.05 | 16-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Riley Yeager | So | Green River HS-WY | F3 | -4. | 5.02 | 16-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Beau Ash | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -4. | 5.00 | 16-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Joshua Rawson | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F2 | -4. | 4.94 | 16-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jake Craig | Sr | Payson HS | F3 | -5. | 4.91 | 16-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brayden Wirick | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F2 | -5. | 4.89 | 16-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Allen Sneed | Jr | Tooele HS | F4 | -8. | 4.89 | 16-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Cody Leiter | Jr | Payson HS | F3 | -6. | 4.82 | 15-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Kasim Bakenra | Fr | East HS | F1 | -5. | 4.72 | 15-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Mitchell Wood | So | Riverton HS | F3 | -7. | 4.71 | 15-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Edgar Arana | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F1 | -6. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Sam Richins | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | F2 | -6. | 4.69 | 15-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Peter Dudley | Fr | East HS | F1 | -7. | 4.63 | 15-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Brenden Lapp | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F2 | -7. | 4.62 | 15-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Paul Thomas | Jr | Skyline HS | F1 | -8. | 4.56 | 14-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Draper Robinson | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | F2 | -8. | 4.53 | 14-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Han Lehnardt | Jr | Skyline HS | F1 | -9. | 4.45 | 14-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kenyon Comstock | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F2 | -9. | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Sheldon Stevig | So | Evanston HS-WY | F2 | -10. | 3.66 | 12-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Nicholas Cannell | Fr | Juab HS | F3 | -8. | 3.53 | 11-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jacob Witt | Jr | Skyline HS | F1 | -10. | 3.16 | 10-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Drew Schanno | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F2 | -11. | 2.86 | 9-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Zac Thurmond | So | Riverton HS | F4 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Mark Oveson | Sr | Juab HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Wright | So | Davis HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bridger Cowdin | Jr | Desert Hills HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chandler Swaney | Jr | Desert Hills HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brittain Bowring | Jr | San Juan HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Porter | So | Timpanogos HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Lingwall | Jr | Herriman HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Stewart | Sr | Richfield HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Biedermann | Jr | Skyline HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Ivie | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Cunningham | Sr | Richfield HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kambridge Van Der Veur | So | Park City TC | 15. | 8.81 | 28-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rylee Beckstead | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 21. | 7.70 | 25-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Destinee Henderson | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 29. | 6.26 | 20-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Natasha Beckerman | So | Green River HS-WY | 34. | 5.73 | 18-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cassie Deverick | So | Green River HS-WY | 36. | 5.61 | 18-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kayla Cook | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 37. | 5.35 | 17-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hailey Watterson | So | Green River HS-WY | 38. | 5.11 | 16-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madelaine Lamah | Sr | East HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Melton | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xiadani Varela | So | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gloria James | Sr | Orem HS | 12. | 10.05 | 32-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexis McAllister | So | Lone Peak HS | 13. | 9.13 | 29-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kirstin Balls | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 20. | 7.76 | 25-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kylie Wilkinson | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | 23. | 7.51 | 24-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Celeste DAnz1 | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | 27. | 6.49 | 21-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ebony Hodder | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 28. | 6.31 | 20-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dulce Cervantes | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 30. | 6.26 | 20-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Devyn WIlliams | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 31. | 6.19 | 20-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kylee Lapp | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 32. | 6.06 | 19-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bridget Frank | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 33. | 5.81 | 19-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rilee Bryan | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 35. | 5.67 | 18-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Camille Jackson | So | Payson HS | 39. | 4.33 | 14-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chania Nagel | So | Morgan HS | 10. | 10.30 | 33-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tinsley Heward | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 14. | 9.00 | 29-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elizabeth Knudsen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 17. | 8.27 | 27-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caitlyn Phelps | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 18. | 8.24 | 27-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Mangum | Jr | Springville HS | 19. | 7.81 | 25-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Paige Dunihoo | So | Juab HS | 22. | 7.55 | 24-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Erika Gee | Sr | Payson HS | 24. | 7.42 | 24-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Erikka Soto | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 25. | 7.01 | 23-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Korra Sheldon | So | Green River HS-WY | 26. | 6.80 | 22-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Holt | Sr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Watson | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lillie Dixon | Jr | Delta Track Club | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Finals |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maliya Crouch | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 1. | 12.00 | 39-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amarissa Hawker | So | Herriman HS | 2. | 11.84 | 38-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lia Ili | Jr | Provo HS | 3. | 11.61 | 38-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brenn Flint | Jr | Syracuse HS | 4. | 11.50 | 37-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Baylee Mulitalo | Jr | Herriman HS | 5. | 10.85 | 35-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kira Gilbreath | Unattached | 6. | 10.81 | 35-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caitlyn Lambert | Jr | Northridge HS | 7. | 10.65 | 34-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Charlee Farr | Sr | Riverton HS | 8. | 10.56 | 34-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Natasha Beaver | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 9. | 10.54 | 34-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mesi Havea | Sr | Herriman HS | 11. | 10.26 | 33-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tessa Palmer | Sr | Payson HS | 16. | 8.45 | 27-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sierra Freeland | Fr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maliya Crouch | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F4 | -1. | 12.00 | 39-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amarissa Hawker | So | Herriman HS | F4 | -2. | 11.84 | 38-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lia Ili | Jr | Provo HS | F4 | -3. | 11.61 | 38-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brenn Flint | Jr | Syracuse HS | F4 | -4. | 11.50 | 37-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Baylee Mulitalo | Jr | Herriman HS | F4 | -5. | 10.85 | 35-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kira Gilbreath | Unattached | F4 | -6. | 10.81 | 35-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caitlyn Lambert | Jr | Northridge HS | F4 | -7. | 10.65 | 34-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Charlee Farr | Sr | Riverton HS | F4 | -8. | 10.56 | 34-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Natasha Beaver | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F4 | -9. | 10.54 | 34-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Chania Nagel | So | Morgan HS | F3 | -1. | 10.30 | 33-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mesi Havea | Sr | Herriman HS | F4 | -10. | 10.26 | 33-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Gloria James | Sr | Orem HS | F2 | -1. | 10.05 | 32-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alexis McAllister | So | Lone Peak HS | F2 | -2. | 9.13 | 29-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tinsley Heward | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | F3 | -2. | 9.00 | 29-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kambridge Van Der Veur | So | Park City TC | F1 | -1. | 8.81 | 28-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tessa Palmer | Sr | Payson HS | F4 | -11. | 8.45 | 27-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Elizabeth Knudsen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -3. | 8.27 | 27-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Caitlyn Phelps | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -4. | 8.24 | 27-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Abby Mangum | Jr | Springville HS | F3 | -5. | 7.81 | 25-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kirstin Balls | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F2 | -3. | 7.76 | 25-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Rylee Beckstead | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F1 | -2. | 7.70 | 25-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Paige Dunihoo | So | Juab HS | F3 | -6. | 7.55 | 24-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kylie Wilkinson | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | F2 | -4. | 7.51 | 24-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Erika Gee | Sr | Payson HS | F3 | -7. | 7.42 | 24-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Erikka Soto | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | F3 | -8. | 7.01 | 23-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Korra Sheldon | So | Green River HS-WY | F3 | -9. | 6.80 | 22-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Celeste DAnz1 | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | F2 | -5. | 6.49 | 21-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ebony Hodder | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F2 | -6. | 6.31 | 20-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Destinee Henderson | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -3. | 6.26 | 20-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Dulce Cervantes | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -7. | 6.26 | 20-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Devyn WIlliams | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F2 | -8. | 6.19 | 20-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Kylee Lapp | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F2 | -9. | 6.06 | 19-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Bridget Frank | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -10. | 5.81 | 19-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Natasha Beckerman | So | Green River HS-WY | F1 | -4. | 5.73 | 18-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Rilee Bryan | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F2 | -11. | 5.67 | 18-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Cassie Deverick | So | Green River HS-WY | F1 | -5. | 5.61 | 18-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kayla Cook | Sr | Green River HS-WY | F1 | -6. | 5.35 | 17-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Hailey Watterson | So | Green River HS-WY | F1 | -7. | 5.11 | 16-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Camille Jackson | So | Payson HS | F2 | -12. | 4.33 | 14-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sierra Freeland | Fr | Herriman HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madelaine Lamah | Sr | East HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Holt | Sr | Riverton HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Watson | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Melton | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xiadani Varela | So | Kearns HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lillie Dixon | Jr | Delta Track Club | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sawyer Pruett | So | Park City TC | 15. | 12.04 | 39-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hank Rauterkus | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 28. | 10.51 | 34-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Robbins | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 30. | 10.25 | 33-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Delaine Maiers | Fr | Green River HS-WY | 32. | 10.14 | 33-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lucas Freigenberg | Jr | Park City TC | 33. | 10.11 | 33-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Connor Mehr | So | Davis HS | 36. | 9.60 | 31-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaden Johnson | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 41. | 7.97 | 26-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Conner Smith | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 42. | 7.83 | 25-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Molofaha Uhi | Jr | Kearns HS | PASS | PASS | PASS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Stephens | So | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Travis Woodfield | Sr | Eagles | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tristan Maughan | Sr | Unattached | 2. | 16.21 | 53-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Brubaker | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 34. | 9.72 | 31-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Byron Day | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 37. | 9.21 | 30-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tysen Toone | So | Tooele HS | 38. | 9.20 | 30-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Parker Butikofer | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 39. | 8.65 | 28-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cody Leiter | Jr | Payson HS | 40. | 8.49 | 27-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Parker Call | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 43. | 7.58 | 24-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tristan Fantin | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 44. | 7.11 | 23-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jeff Westling | Sr | Payson HS | 45. | 6.98 | 22-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hyrum Cook | Sr | Syracuse HS | 46. | 5.21 | 17-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zeke Boswell | So | Tooele HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Kelsey | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 12. | 12.36 | 40-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Kueffner | Jr | Unattached | 21. | 10.84 | 35-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sean York | Sr | Tooele HS | 22. | 10.76 | 35-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rob Hunter | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 23. | 10.75 | 35-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jordan Zimmerman | So | Westlake HS | 24. | 10.70 | 35-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael Drinkall | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 25. | 10.60 | 34-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Shaver | Fr | Jordan HS | 26. | 10.60 | 34-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Luke Buttars | So | Davis HS | 29. | 10.31 | 33-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Derek Smith | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 31. | 10.20 | 33-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Anthony Diaz | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 35. | 9.67 | 31-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Stewart | Sr | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Finals |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joe Nettleton | Sr | Payson HS | 11. | 12.92 | 42-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nikolas Grosland | Jr | Springville HS | 13. | 12.23 | 40-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh McMillan | Jr | Herriman HS | 14. | 12.16 | 39-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gunner Francom | Jr | Davis HS | 16. | 12.01 | 39-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jace Purser | Sr | Syracuse HS | 17. | 11.73 | 38-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spencer Woodhall | Sr | Syracuse HS | 18. | 11.61 | 38-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justin Moser | Jr | Herriman HS | 19. | 11.60 | 38-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kyle Nilles | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 20. | 11.58 | 38-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kris White | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 27. | 10.59 | 34-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braedon Leslie | Sr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brody Ellis | Sr | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Finals |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andre James | So | Herriman HS | 1. | 16.23 | 53-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rory Mulitalo | Jr | Herriman HS | 3. | 15.82 | 51-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sam Gertsch | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 4. | 15.34 | 50-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Porcaro | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 5. | 15.24 | 50-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christian Shaver | Sr | Jordan HS | 6. | 15.08 | 49-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Blake Kvarfordt | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 7. | 14.90 | 48-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cole Wilkinson | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 8. | 14.08 | 46-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Wilson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 9. | 13.83 | 45-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dallin Baires | Jr | Davis HS | 10. | 13.22 | 43-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tucker Cowdin | Jr | Desert Hills HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Colton Causey | Sr | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andre James | So | Herriman HS | F5 | -1. | 16.23 | 53-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tristan Maughan | Sr | Unattached | F2 | -1. | 16.21 | 53-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rory Mulitalo | Jr | Herriman HS | F5 | -2. | 15.82 | 51-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sam Gertsch | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | F5 | -3. | 15.34 | 50-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jordan Porcaro | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F5 | -4. | 15.24 | 50-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christian Shaver | Sr | Jordan HS | F5 | -5. | 15.08 | 49-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Blake Kvarfordt | Sr | Desert Hills HS | F5 | -6. | 14.90 | 48-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cole Wilkinson | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | F5 | -7. | 14.08 | 46-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Wilson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F5 | -8. | 13.83 | 45-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallin Baires | Jr | Davis HS | F5 | -9. | 13.22 | 43-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Joe Nettleton | Sr | Payson HS | F4 | -1. | 12.92 | 42-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mark Kelsey | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F3 | -1. | 12.36 | 40-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nikolas Grosland | Jr | Springville HS | F4 | -2. | 12.23 | 40-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Josh McMillan | Jr | Herriman HS | F4 | -3. | 12.16 | 39-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sawyer Pruett | So | Park City TC | F1 | -1. | 12.04 | 39-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Gunner Francom | Jr | Davis HS | F4 | -4. | 12.01 | 39-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jace Purser | Sr | Syracuse HS | F4 | -5. | 11.73 | 38-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Spencer Woodhall | Sr | Syracuse HS | F4 | -6. | 11.61 | 38-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Justin Moser | Jr | Herriman HS | F4 | -7. | 11.60 | 38-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kyle Nilles | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F4 | -8. | 11.58 | 38-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Josh Kueffner | Jr | Unattached | F3 | -2. | 10.84 | 35-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sean York | Sr | Tooele HS | F3 | -3. | 10.76 | 35-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Rob Hunter | Jr | Green River HS-WY | F3 | -4. | 10.75 | 35-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jordan Zimmerman | So | Westlake HS | F3 | -5. | 10.70 | 35-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Michael Drinkall | Sr | Woods Cross HS | F3 | -6. | 10.60 | 34-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ryan Shaver | Fr | Jordan HS | F3 | -7. | 10.60 | 34-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kris White | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F4 | -9. | 10.59 | 34-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Hank Rauterkus | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -2. | 10.51 | 34-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Luke Buttars | So | Davis HS | F3 | -8. | 10.31 | 33-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jacob Robbins | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -3. | 10.25 | 33-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Derek Smith | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | F3 | -9. | 10.20 | 33-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Delaine Maiers | Fr | Green River HS-WY | F1 | -4. | 10.14 | 33-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Lucas Freigenberg | Jr | Park City TC | F1 | -5. | 10.11 | 33-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Austin Brubaker | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -2. | 9.72 | 31-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Anthony Diaz | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | F3 | -10. | 9.67 | 31-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Connor Mehr | So | Davis HS | F1 | -6. | 9.60 | 31-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Byron Day | Jr | Woods Cross HS | F2 | -3. | 9.21 | 30-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Tysen Toone | So | Tooele HS | F2 | -4. | 9.20 | 30-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Parker Butikofer | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -5. | 8.65 | 28-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Cody Leiter | Jr | Payson HS | F2 | -6. | 8.49 | 27-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kaden Johnson | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -7. | 7.97 | 26-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Conner Smith | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -8. | 7.83 | 25-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Parker Call | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -7. | 7.58 | 24-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Tristan Fantin | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F2 | -8. | 7.11 | 23-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jeff Westling | Sr | Payson HS | F2 | -9. | 6.98 | 22-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Hyrum Cook | Sr | Syracuse HS | F2 | -10. | 5.21 | 17-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Molofaha Uhi | Jr | Kearns HS | F1 | -PASS | PASS | PASS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tucker Cowdin | Jr | Desert Hills HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Colton Causey | Sr | Richfield HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Stephens | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braedon Leslie | Sr | Springville HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Travis Woodfield | Sr | Eagles | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brody Ellis | Sr | Richfield HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Stewart | Sr | Richfield HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zeke Boswell | So | Tooele HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Weight Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caitlyn Lambert | Jr | Northridge HS | 13.22 | 43-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maliya Crouch | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 10.65 | 34-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brenn Flint | Jr | Syracuse HS | 9.91 | 32-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Natasha Beaver | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 9.50 | 31-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lia Ili | Jr | Provo HS | 9.12 | 29-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Weight Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Gertsch | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 17.32 | 56-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jacob Wilson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 15.75 | 51-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christian Shaver | Sr | Jordan HS | 12.51 | 41-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kris White | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 12.44 | 40-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Nilles | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 11.98 | 39-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gunner Francom | Jr | Davis HS | 11.83 | 38-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jace Purser | Sr | Syracuse HS | 11.21 | 36-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Spencer Woodhall | Sr | Syracuse HS | 11.20 | 36-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hank Rauterkus | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 10.70 | 35-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Luke Buttars | So | Davis HS | 10.33 | 33-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ryan Shaver | Fr | Jordan HS | 9.17 | 30-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lanu Toilolo | Jr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Molofaha Uhi | Jr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Brubaker | So | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Track Athlete of the Meet Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elsja Mecham | So | Rigby HS-ID | 1.00 | 3-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1st 60MH-9.26, 1st 200m-26.53, 1st 400M-58.27 |
Boy's Track Athlete of the Meet Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Bluth | Sr | Riverton HS | 1.00 | 3-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1st 400M-49.61, 1st 200M-22.87, 5th 60M-7.18 |
Girl's Field Athlete of the Meet Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caitlyn Lambert | Jr | Northridge HS | 1.00 | 3-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1st Weight-43' 4", 7th Shot-34' 11" |
Boy's Field Athlete of the Meet Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Gertsch | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 1.00 | 3-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1st Weight-56' 10", 4th Shot-50' 4" |