2014 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 17, 2014 - January 18, 2014

Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Abby Critchfield Jr Unattached 70.  6:14.73
2.    Alyssa Richards Sr Summit Academy HS 116.  6:47.05
3.    Sara Diggins Fr Hillcrest HS 118.  6:47.98
4.    Aubrie Jacobsen Jr Syracuse HS 143.  7:21.74
5.    Cortney Stratton Fr Evanston HS-WY 145.  7:27.85
6.    Rachel Saxton Sr Hillcrest HS 146.  7:27.96
7.    Sera Recanzone So Corner Canyon HS 147.  7:28.60
8.    Sadie Gunnerson So Woods Cross HS 150.  7:32.84
9.    Rachel Israelsen Jr Woods Cross HS 151.  7:36.02
10.    Rylee Berger Fr Evanston HS-WY 157.  7:54.13
11.    Samantha Harbottle Jr Evanston HS-WY 158.  7:55.63
12.    Allison Lamb So Woods Cross HS 161.  7:57.55
13.    Baille Limb So Evanston HS-WY 162.  7:58.39
14.    Haley Chatwin Jr Westlake HS 163.  8:00.08
15.    Olivia Long Fr Corner Canyon HS 164.  8:01.48
16.    Morgan Dillon Fr Woods Cross HS 165.  8:09.22
17.    Heather Mills So Woods Cross HS 166.  8:10.25
18.    Elizabeth Drinkall So Woods Cross HS 167.  8:30.54
19.    Abby Frakes Jr Evanston HS-WY 168.  8:42.55


Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sami Austin So Lehi HS 96.  6:28.96
2.    Emma Jarman So Lehi HS 105.  6:35.73
3.    Ida Hermann Sr Pleasant Grove HS 117.  6:47.28
4.    Jessica Ferguson So Woods Cross HS 121.  6:50.92
5.    Clara Randall Fr East HS 122.  6:51.03
6.    Camille Jackson Jr East HS 132.  7:07.84
7.    Destani Barnes Jr Juab HS 133.  7:07.96
8.    Alyssa Trader So Woods Cross HS 134.  7:09.11
9.    Maria Bruno Jr Corner Canyon HS 136.  7:13.28
10.    Eleanor Bouley So Woods Cross HS 137.  7:13.65
11.    Darian Murray Jr Woods Cross HS 138.  7:14.17
12.    Bethany Mendoza Sr Mercury Track Club 139.  7:17.16
13.    Natalie Beckstrand So Pleasant Grove HS 144.  7:22.26
14.    Lauren Busby Sr Syracuse HS 149.  7:30.05
15.    Makenna Bascom So Westlake HS 152.  7:36.37
16.    Brianna Haws Sr Westlake HS 153.  7:40.38
17.    Sharie Rowley Jr Westlake HS 155.  7:47.06
18.    April Rawlinson Jr Westlake HS 156.  7:50.16
DNS    Alisann Dupaix So Westlake HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Emma Earl Fr East HS 76.  6:16.36
2.    Sarah Joyner Fr Green River HS-WY 100.  6:32.68
3.    Brittany McAdams Jr Mountain View HS 102.  6:33.30
4.    Aseanna Gruber So Westlake HS 106.  6:36.04
5.    Jennesa Coleman Sr Woods Cross HS 108.  6:39.65
6.    Krista Clark Sr Pleasant Grove HS 113.  6:44.69
7.    Cheyenne McMicheal Jr Green River HS-WY 115.  6:46.61
8.    Ashley Dewey So Rock Springs HS-WY 119.  6:49.74
9.    Laura Salazar Sr Mountain View HS 125.  7:01.38
10.    Sierra Fowkes So Juab HS 126.  7:03.13
11.    Riley Scoresby So Westlake HS 128.  7:05.65
12.    Aranxha Sanchez Fr Mountain View HS 129.  7:07.27
13.    Madeline Glenn Sr Mountain View HS 130.  7:07.63
14.    Noelle Lehr So Mountain View HS 131.  7:07.70
15.    Renee Peterson Jr Syracuse HS 135.  7:09.37
16.    Emily Hurst Jr Westlake HS 140.  7:18.95
17.    Sam Tidwell So Woods Cross HS 141.  7:20.10
18.    Miriam Cannon Fr Eagles 142.  7:21.45
19.    Brenna Winter-Chavez Jr Evanston HS-WY 159.  7:55.77


Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Grace Hanks Fr Corner Canyon HS 65.  6:13.32
2.    Haley Dixon Fr Payson HS 72.  6:15.09
3.    Apryl Baxter Fr Juab HS 77.  6:17.13
4.    Becca Jacobsen Sr Syracuse HS 80.  6:18.34
5.    Nicole Gerrard Jr Evanston HS-WY 92.  6:26.02
6.    Emma Call Jr Davis HS 98.  6:29.84
7.    Raquel Rhoads Fr Corner Canyon HS 99.  6:30.33
8.    Anna Papadopoulos Sr East HS 101.  6:32.98
9.    Michaela Tanne Sr Pleasant Grove HS 103.  6:35.04
10.    Megan Page Sr Woods Cross HS 107.  6:36.89
11.    Aspen Lucus So Pleasant Grove HS 109.  6:40.38
12.    Madi Meyer Jr Davis HS 112.  6:44.64
13.    Amber Berry So Davis HS 114.  6:46.42
14.    Taylar Jensen So Westlake HS 120.  6:50.89
15.    Emily Hutchinson Jr Evanston HS-WY 124.  6:56.09
16.    Mikayla Wardle Sr Westlake HS 127.  7:03.48
17.    Nicole Woodruff So Westlake HS 148.  7:29.45
18.    Karissa Jacob Jr Syracuse HS 154.  7:41.89
19.    Autumn Jenkins So Davis HS 160.  7:56.32
DQ    Maddie Densley Fr Corner Canyon HS DQ  DQ
Consecutive steps (3+) inside line multiple times


Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tilda Wilson Fr East HS 49.  6:00.88
2.    Ally Smith Fr Davis HS 53.  6:03.81
3.    Madison Bledsoe Sr Davis HS 57.  6:06.72
4.    Katelyn Field Jr Sky View HS 58.  6:07.64
5.    Adriana McFarland Sr Syracuse HS 60.  6:07.94
6.    Gabby Young So Syracuse HS 71.  6:14.98
7.    Chanel Judkins Jr Provo HS 74.  6:15.70
8.    McKenna Empey So Westlake HS 75.  6:16.01
9.    Rebekah Jex So Westlake HS 78.  6:17.49
10.    Sydney Rayl Fr Davis HS 79.  6:18.32
11.    Katherine Luque Jr Mountain View HS 82.  6:20.06
12.    Elise Anderson Sr Davis HS 85.  6:21.30
13.    Alex Tanner Jr Davis HS 86.  6:21.64
14.    Amria Farnsworth Fr Woods Cross HS 88.  6:23.98
15.    Grace Neuenschwander Fr Davis HS 90.  6:25.07
16.    Savanah Cratch Jr Westlake HS 104.  6:35.69
17.    Dakota Neumann So Green River HS-WY 110.  6:40.97
18.    Jesse ONeal Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 111.  6:43.73
19.    Brittany Atkinson So Rock Springs HS-WY 123.  6:54.62
DQ    Melissa Boam So Corner Canyon HS DQ  DQ
consecutive steps (4+) inside line of track


Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Megan Reed Sr Provo HS 40.  5:53.38
2.    Bre Andersen Sr Timpanogos HS 41.  5:53.49
3.    Anna Gunther So American Fork HS 42.  5:54.35
4.    Haley Tadler Jr Woods Cross HS 44.  5:57.50
5.    Josie Givens So Green River HS-WY 47.  5:59.09
6.    Julieta Navarrete-Lamas So Timpanogos HS 50.  6:02.56
7.    Sophie Stewart Fr American Fork HS 61.  6:09.87
8.    Kaitlyn Datwyler Jr Davis HS 62.  6:11.38
9.    Rachel Jensen So Eagles 67.  6:14.11
10.    Faith Olson So Pleasant Grove HS 68.  6:14.17
11.    Sarah James Sr Westlake HS 69.  6:14.34
12.    Annie Heninger Sr Pleasant Grove HS 73.  6:15.67
13.    Elese Ashworth Jr Westlake HS 83.  6:20.42
14.    Stephanie Johnson Jr Provo HS 87.  6:22.81
15.    Melanie Pena So Kearns HS 89.  6:24.76
16.    Izzy Hills Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 91.  6:25.86
17.    Darby Dehart Sr Mercury Track Club 93.  6:26.71
18.    Courtney Smith Jr Star Valley HS-WY 94.  6:27.87
19.    Abbey Spencer Jr Jordan HS 95.  6:28.84
20.    Hannah Hampton So Rock Springs HS-WY 97.  6:29.68


Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Aimee Vance Sr Davis HS 28.  5:41.37
2.    Hannah Dutson Fr Jordan HS 31.  5:45.01
3.    Katie Cornell So American Fork HS 33.  5:46.52
4.    Eleanor Burton Sr Park City TC 35.  5:47.38
5.    Lexie Green Jr American Fork HS 36.  5:48.36
6.    Maggie Beazer So Stansbury HS 37.  5:50.19
7.    Sam Hedquist So Davis HS 38.  5:52.94
8.    Shannon Heil Sr Provo HS 45.  5:58.40
9.    Miranda McQuarie So Eagles 46.  5:58.56
10.    Sammy Hollingsworth Fr American Fork HS 48.  5:59.20
11.    Shelby Price So Corner Canyon HS 51.  6:02.89
12.    McKenzie Cowden Jr Salem Hills HS 52.  6:03.15
13.    Malacie Jorgenson Sr Mountain View HS 54.  6:03.94
14.    Jessica Bennett Sr Westlake HS 55.  6:05.20
15.    Alyssa Moyer Sr Salem Hills HS 56.  6:05.28
16.    Sheridan Klingensmith So Rock Springs HS-WY 63.  6:12.95
17.    Alyse Henry Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 66.  6:14.01
18.    Madison Ashworth So Star Valley HS-WY 81.  6:18.98
19.    Lochlyn Bickmore Sr Westlake HS 84.  6:20.61
DQ    Ally Geisler Fr Davis HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps inside line


Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kate Hunter Fr Provo HS 9.  5:28.57
2.    Miah Weaver Fr Davis HS 11.  5:30.27
3.    Megan Robinson So Springville HS 13.  5:30.80
4.    Ashley Tyndall Sr Davis HS 15.  5:33.02
5.    Tatum Beard Jr Davis HS 16.  5:34.05
6.    Kami Codner Sr Mountain View HS 18.  5:34.45
7.    Eleanor Wettstein So East HS 19.  5:34.93
8.    Sharlie Dimick Sr Syracuse HS 20.  5:34.93
9.    Josey Hedquist Jr Davis HS 21.  5:35.69
10.    Sarah Sargent Jr East HS 22.  5:35.97
11.    Mary Christensen Jr Timpanogos HS 23.  5:36.49
12.    Sierra Graham Sr Davis HS 24.  5:38.43
13.    Hannah Demler Jr Star Valley HS-WY 27.  5:41.21
14.    Kenzie Draper Sr Lehi HS 30.  5:41.71
15.    Diane Leach Sr American Fork HS 32.  5:46.04
16.    Kailey Ritchie So Salem Hills HS 34.  5:47.28
17.    Cheyenne Brower Fr Viewmont HS 39.  5:53.28
18.    Aubrey Landvatter Sr Westlake HS 43.  5:57.18
19.    Monica Monroy So Westlake HS 64.  6:13.21
DQ    Annie Hayward Jr Eagles DQ  DQ
impeded runner; ran 8 consecutive steps on line


Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Lucy Biles Jr Herriman HS 1.  5:11.69
2.    Kashley Carter Jr Juab HS 2.  5:12.18
3.    Hannah Albrechtsen Sr Davis HS 3.  5:22.99
4.    Millika Holbrook Jr Woods Cross HS 4.  5:23.71
5.    McKenzie Weir Sr Davis HS 5.  5:24.72
6.    Chelsey Johnson Sr Davis HS 6.  5:25.26
7.    Jackie Heaps Sr Lehi HS 7.  5:26.56
8.    Makayla Stepp Sr American Fork HS 8.  5:26.73
9.    Aubrey Argyle Fr Davis HS 10.  5:29.42
10.    Tavia Dutson Sr Jordan HS 12.  5:30.79
11.    Clarissa Chipman So Provo HS 14.  5:32.28
12.    Candace Greenwood Sr Orem HS 17.  5:34.26
13.    Karli Piaia Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 25.  5:40.43
14.    Jody Meads Jr Jordan HS 26.  5:40.64
15.    Kamryn Watts Jr Hurricane HS 29.  5:41.45
16.    Cheyenne Larsen Jr Westlake HS 59.  6:07.75


Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Lucy Biles Jr Herriman HS S9 -1. 5:11.69
2.    Kashley Carter Jr Juab HS S9 -2. 5:12.18
3.    Hannah Albrechtsen Sr Davis HS S9 -3. 5:22.99
4.    Millika Holbrook Jr Woods Cross HS S9 -4. 5:23.71
5.    McKenzie Weir Sr Davis HS S9 -5. 5:24.72
6.    Chelsey Johnson Sr Davis HS S9 -6. 5:25.26
7.    Jackie Heaps Sr Lehi HS S9 -7. 5:26.56
8.    Makayla Stepp Sr American Fork HS S9 -8. 5:26.73
9.    Kate Hunter Fr Provo HS S8 -1. 5:28.57
10.    Aubrey Argyle Fr Davis HS S9 -9. 5:29.42
11.    Miah Weaver Fr Davis HS S8 -2. 5:30.27
12.    Tavia Dutson Sr Jordan HS S9 -10. 5:30.79
13.    Megan Robinson So Springville HS S8 -3. 5:30.80
14.    Clarissa Chipman So Provo HS S9 -11. 5:32.28
15.    Ashley Tyndall Sr Davis HS S8 -4. 5:33.02
16.    Tatum Beard Jr Davis HS S8 -5. 5:34.05
17.    Candace Greenwood Sr Orem HS S9 -12. 5:34.26
18.    Kami Codner Sr Mountain View HS S8 -6. 5:34.45
19.    Eleanor Wettstein So East HS S8 -7. 5:34.93
20.    Sharlie Dimick Sr Syracuse HS S8 -8. 5:34.93
21.    Josey Hedquist Jr Davis HS S8 -9. 5:35.69
22.    Sarah Sargent Jr East HS S8 -10. 5:35.97
23.    Mary Christensen Jr Timpanogos HS S8 -11. 5:36.49
24.    Sierra Graham Sr Davis HS S8 -12. 5:38.43
25.    Karli Piaia Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S9 -13. 5:40.43
26.    Jody Meads Jr Jordan HS S9 -14. 5:40.64
27.    Hannah Demler Jr Star Valley HS-WY S8 -13. 5:41.21
28.    Aimee Vance Sr Davis HS S7 -1. 5:41.37
29.    Kamryn Watts Jr Hurricane HS S9 -15. 5:41.45
30.    Kenzie Draper Sr Lehi HS S8 -14. 5:41.71
31.    Hannah Dutson Fr Jordan HS S7 -2. 5:45.01
32.    Diane Leach Sr American Fork HS S8 -15. 5:46.04
33.    Katie Cornell So American Fork HS S7 -3. 5:46.52
34.    Kailey Ritchie So Salem Hills HS S8 -16. 5:47.28
35.    Eleanor Burton Sr Park City TC S7 -4. 5:47.38
36.    Lexie Green Jr American Fork HS S7 -5. 5:48.36
37.    Maggie Beazer So Stansbury HS S7 -6. 5:50.19
38.    Sam Hedquist So Davis HS S7 -7. 5:52.94
39.    Cheyenne Brower Fr Viewmont HS S8 -17. 5:53.28
40.    Megan Reed Sr Provo HS S6 -1. 5:53.38
41.    Bre Andersen Sr Timpanogos HS S6 -2. 5:53.49
42.    Anna Gunther So American Fork HS S6 -3. 5:54.35
43.    Aubrey Landvatter Sr Westlake HS S8 -18. 5:57.18
44.    Haley Tadler Jr Woods Cross HS S6 -4. 5:57.50
45.    Shannon Heil Sr Provo HS S7 -8. 5:58.40
46.    Miranda McQuarie So Eagles S7 -9. 5:58.56
47.    Josie Givens So Green River HS-WY S6 -5. 5:59.09
48.    Sammy Hollingsworth Fr American Fork HS S7 -10. 5:59.20
49.    Tilda Wilson Fr East HS S5 -1. 6:00.88
50.    Julieta Navarrete-Lamas So Timpanogos HS S6 -6. 6:02.56
51.    Shelby Price So Corner Canyon HS S7 -11. 6:02.89
52.    McKenzie Cowden Jr Salem Hills HS S7 -12. 6:03.15
53.    Ally Smith Fr Davis HS S5 -2. 6:03.81
54.    Malacie Jorgenson Sr Mountain View HS S7 -13. 6:03.94
55.    Jessica Bennett Sr Westlake HS S7 -14. 6:05.20
56.    Alyssa Moyer Sr Salem Hills HS S7 -15. 6:05.28
57.    Madison Bledsoe Sr Davis HS S5 -3. 6:06.72
58.    Katelyn Field Jr Sky View HS S5 -4. 6:07.64
59.    Cheyenne Larsen Jr Westlake HS S9 -16. 6:07.75
60.    Adriana McFarland Sr Syracuse HS S5 -5. 6:07.94
61.    Sophie Stewart Fr American Fork HS S6 -7. 6:09.87
62.    Kaitlyn Datwyler Jr Davis HS S6 -8. 6:11.38
63.    Sheridan Klingensmith So Rock Springs HS-WY S7 -16. 6:12.95
64.    Monica Monroy So Westlake HS S8 -19. 6:13.21
65.    Grace Hanks Fr Corner Canyon HS S4 -1. 6:13.32
66.    Alyse Henry Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S7 -17. 6:14.01
67.    Rachel Jensen So Eagles S6 -9. 6:14.11
68.    Faith Olson So Pleasant Grove HS S6 -10. 6:14.17
69.    Sarah James Sr Westlake HS S6 -11. 6:14.34
70.    Abby Critchfield Jr Unattached S1 -1. 6:14.73
71.    Gabby Young So Syracuse HS S5 -6. 6:14.98
72.    Haley Dixon Fr Payson HS S4 -2. 6:15.09
73.    Annie Heninger Sr Pleasant Grove HS S6 -12. 6:15.67
74.    Chanel Judkins Jr Provo HS S5 -7. 6:15.70
75.    McKenna Empey So Westlake HS S5 -8. 6:16.01
76.    Emma Earl Fr East HS S3 -1. 6:16.36
77.    Apryl Baxter Fr Juab HS S4 -3. 6:17.13
78.    Rebekah Jex So Westlake HS S5 -9. 6:17.49
79.    Sydney Rayl Fr Davis HS S5 -10. 6:18.32
80.    Becca Jacobsen Sr Syracuse HS S4 -4. 6:18.34
81.    Madison Ashworth So Star Valley HS-WY S7 -18. 6:18.98
82.    Katherine Luque Jr Mountain View HS S5 -11. 6:20.06
83.    Elese Ashworth Jr Westlake HS S6 -13. 6:20.42
84.    Lochlyn Bickmore Sr Westlake HS S7 -19. 6:20.61
85.    Elise Anderson Sr Davis HS S5 -12. 6:21.30
86.    Alex Tanner Jr Davis HS S5 -13. 6:21.64
87.    Stephanie Johnson Jr Provo HS S6 -14. 6:22.81
88.    Amria Farnsworth Fr Woods Cross HS S5 -14. 6:23.98
89.    Melanie Pena So Kearns HS S6 -15. 6:24.76
90.    Grace Neuenschwander Fr Davis HS S5 -15. 6:25.07
91.    Izzy Hills Fr Rock Springs HS-WY S6 -16. 6:25.86
92.    Nicole Gerrard Jr Evanston HS-WY S4 -5. 6:26.02
93.    Darby Dehart Sr Mercury Track Club S6 -17. 6:26.71
94.    Courtney Smith Jr Star Valley HS-WY S6 -18. 6:27.87
95.    Abbey Spencer Jr Jordan HS S6 -19. 6:28.84
96.    Sami Austin So Lehi HS S2 -1. 6:28.96
97.    Hannah Hampton So Rock Springs HS-WY S6 -20. 6:29.68
98.    Emma Call Jr Davis HS S4 -6. 6:29.84
99.    Raquel Rhoads Fr Corner Canyon HS S4 -7. 6:30.33
100.    Sarah Joyner Fr Green River HS-WY S3 -2. 6:32.68
101.    Anna Papadopoulos Sr East HS S4 -8. 6:32.98
102.    Brittany McAdams Jr Mountain View HS S3 -3. 6:33.30
103.    Michaela Tanne Sr Pleasant Grove HS S4 -9. 6:35.04
104.    Savanah Cratch Jr Westlake HS S5 -16. 6:35.69
105.    Emma Jarman So Lehi HS S2 -2. 6:35.73
106.    Aseanna Gruber So Westlake HS S3 -4. 6:36.04
107.    Megan Page Sr Woods Cross HS S4 -10. 6:36.89
108.    Jennesa Coleman Sr Woods Cross HS S3 -5. 6:39.65
109.    Aspen Lucus So Pleasant Grove HS S4 -11. 6:40.38
110.    Dakota Neumann So Green River HS-WY S5 -17. 6:40.97
111.    Jesse ONeal Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S5 -18. 6:43.73
112.    Madi Meyer Jr Davis HS S4 -12. 6:44.64
113.    Krista Clark Sr Pleasant Grove HS S3 -6. 6:44.69
114.    Amber Berry So Davis HS S4 -13. 6:46.42
115.    Cheyenne McMicheal Jr Green River HS-WY S3 -7. 6:46.61
116.    Alyssa Richards Sr Summit Academy HS S1 -2. 6:47.05
117.    Ida Hermann Sr Pleasant Grove HS S2 -3. 6:47.28
118.    Sara Diggins Fr Hillcrest HS S1 -3. 6:47.98
119.    Ashley Dewey So Rock Springs HS-WY S3 -8. 6:49.74
120.    Taylar Jensen So Westlake HS S4 -14. 6:50.89
121.    Jessica Ferguson So Woods Cross HS S2 -4. 6:50.92
122.    Clara Randall Fr East HS S2 -5. 6:51.03
123.    Brittany Atkinson So Rock Springs HS-WY S5 -19. 6:54.62
124.    Emily Hutchinson Jr Evanston HS-WY S4 -15. 6:56.09
125.    Laura Salazar Sr Mountain View HS S3 -9. 7:01.38
126.    Sierra Fowkes So Juab HS S3 -10. 7:03.13
127.    Mikayla Wardle Sr Westlake HS S4 -16. 7:03.48
128.    Riley Scoresby So Westlake HS S3 -11. 7:05.65
129.    Aranxha Sanchez Fr Mountain View HS S3 -12. 7:07.27
130.    Madeline Glenn Sr Mountain View HS S3 -13. 7:07.63
131.    Noelle Lehr So Mountain View HS S3 -14. 7:07.70
132.    Camille Jackson Jr East HS S2 -6. 7:07.84
133.    Destani Barnes Jr Juab HS S2 -7. 7:07.96
134.    Alyssa Trader So Woods Cross HS S2 -8. 7:09.11
135.    Renee Peterson Jr Syracuse HS S3 -15. 7:09.37
136.    Maria Bruno Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -9. 7:13.28
137.    Eleanor Bouley So Woods Cross HS S2 -10. 7:13.65
138.    Darian Murray Jr Woods Cross HS S2 -11. 7:14.17
139.    Bethany Mendoza Sr Mercury Track Club S2 -12. 7:17.16
140.    Emily Hurst Jr Westlake HS S3 -16. 7:18.95
141.    Sam Tidwell So Woods Cross HS S3 -17. 7:20.10
142.    Miriam Cannon Fr Eagles S3 -18. 7:21.45
143.    Aubrie Jacobsen Jr Syracuse HS S1 -4. 7:21.74
144.    Natalie Beckstrand So Pleasant Grove HS S2 -13. 7:22.26
145.    Cortney Stratton Fr Evanston HS-WY S1 -5. 7:27.85
146.    Rachel Saxton Sr Hillcrest HS S1 -6. 7:27.96
147.    Sera Recanzone So Corner Canyon HS S1 -7. 7:28.60
148.    Nicole Woodruff So Westlake HS S4 -17. 7:29.45
149.    Lauren Busby Sr Syracuse HS S2 -14. 7:30.05
150.    Sadie Gunnerson So Woods Cross HS S1 -8. 7:32.84
151.    Rachel Israelsen Jr Woods Cross HS S1 -9. 7:36.02
152.    Makenna Bascom So Westlake HS S2 -15. 7:36.37
153.    Brianna Haws Sr Westlake HS S2 -16. 7:40.38
154.    Karissa Jacob Jr Syracuse HS S4 -18. 7:41.89
155.    Sharie Rowley Jr Westlake HS S2 -17. 7:47.06
156.    April Rawlinson Jr Westlake HS S2 -18. 7:50.16
157.    Rylee Berger Fr Evanston HS-WY S1 -10. 7:54.13
158.    Samantha Harbottle Jr Evanston HS-WY S1 -11. 7:55.63
159.    Brenna Winter-Chavez Jr Evanston HS-WY S3 -19. 7:55.77
160.    Autumn Jenkins So Davis HS S4 -19. 7:56.32
161.    Allison Lamb So Woods Cross HS S1 -12. 7:57.55
162.    Baille Limb So Evanston HS-WY S1 -13. 7:58.39
163.    Haley Chatwin Jr Westlake HS S1 -14. 8:00.08
164.    Olivia Long Fr Corner Canyon HS S1 -15. 8:01.48
165.    Morgan Dillon Fr Woods Cross HS S1 -16. 8:09.22
166.    Heather Mills So Woods Cross HS S1 -17. 8:10.25
167.    Elizabeth Drinkall So Woods Cross HS S1 -18. 8:30.54
168.    Abby Frakes Jr Evanston HS-WY S1 -19. 8:42.55
DQ    Annie Hayward Jr Eagles S8 -DQ DQ
impeded runner; ran 8 consecutive steps on line
DQ    Ally Geisler Fr Davis HS S7 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps inside line
DQ    Melissa Boam So Corner Canyon HS S5 -DQ DQ
consecutive steps (4+) inside line of track
DQ    Maddie Densley Fr Corner Canyon HS S4 -DQ DQ
Consecutive steps (3+) inside line multiple times
DNS    Alisann Dupaix So Westlake HS S2 -DNS DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jared Croft Sr Hillcrest HS 26.  4:44.53
2.    Jonathan Egbert Sr Hillcrest HS 32.  4:47.17
3.    Caden Coleman Fr Woods Cross HS 200.  5:59.96
4.    Sheldon Stevig So Evanston HS-WY 207.  6:12.45
5.    Hunter Welsh Fr Woods Cross HS 208.  6:12.52
6.    Jakob Eldredge So Corner Canyon HS 209.  6:13.76
7.    Justin Male Jr Timpanogos HS 210.  6:16.97
8.    Luke Cobabe Fr Hillcrest HS 211.  6:17.34
9.    Nathaniel Sorenson So Evanston HS-WY 213.  6:22.12
10.    Alex Hansen Fr Corner Canyon HS 214.  6:23.50
11.    Tate McConahay Jr Salem Hills HS 215.  6:27.55
12.    Alex Moushey Jr Corner Canyon HS 216.  6:27.65
13.    Anders Jensen Fr Corner Canyon HS 217.  6:28.91
14.    Brennan Davis Fr Green River HS-WY 218.  6:30.46
15.    Thomas Griffin So Syracuse HS 219.  6:33.38
16.    Daniel Israelsen Fr Woods Cross HS 220.  6:34.25
17.    Kalob Cox Jr Corner Canyon HS 223.  7:05.02
18.    Rylan Christensen Jr Salem Hills HS 224.  7:05.32
DNS    Holden Bindl Jr Evanston HS-WY DNS  DNS
DNS    Packer Brown Fr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Tyler Penrod Fr Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jace Longhurst Sr Hillcrest HS 122.  5:15.39
2.    Garrett Esplin Jr Payson HS 167.  5:32.50
3.    Dallin Kitchen Fr Davis HS 178.  5:38.29
4.    Tysen Robinson Jr Star Valley HS-WY 184.  5:41.59
5.    Eantom Franco Fr Unattached 187.  5:43.77
6.    Garrett Hansen So Corner Canyon HS 190.  5:45.37
7.    Cody Argyle Sr Davis HS 193.  5:52.63
8.    Spencer Vogel Sr Mountain View HS 194.  5:52.98
9.    Joseph Stone So Woods Cross HS 195.  5:53.05
10.    Kaden Porter So Timpanogos HS 196.  5:53.14
11.    Branson Petty Fr Davis HS 198.  5:56.74
12.    Trenton Ramirez Sr Green River HS-WY 199.  5:59.72
13.    Hayden Foote Sr Timpanogos HS 203.  6:08.14
14.    Wyatt Black Sr Payson HS 205.  6:09.58
15.    Steven Burdette So Westlake HS 206.  6:09.84
16.    Kyle Bohlman So Green River HS-WY 212.  6:20.03
17.    Anthony Call Jr Westlake HS 221.  6:48.63
18.    Ethan Anderson Jr Westlake HS 222.  6:56.12
DQ    Ryan Henderson So Star Valley HS-WY DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line
DNS    Brady Woodbury Fr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Jolo Guevara Jr Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Josh Shafe Sr Green River HS-WY 111.  5:10.72
2.    Spencer Rindlisbacher Sr Davis HS 131.  5:20.40
3.    Taylor Penrod Jr Timpanogos HS 132.  5:20.42
4.    Jakob Bates Fr East HS 133.  5:20.57
5.    Riker Terry Jr Timpanogos HS 138.  5:22.50
6.    Josh Christiansen Fr Davis HS 142.  5:23.22
7.    Lance Ford Fr Davis HS 152.  5:26.18
8.    Brady Cook Sr Syracuse HS 154.  5:26.94
9.    Ryan Rummens Unattached 165.  5:32.14
10.    Jace Callor Fr Davis HS 166.  5:32.35
11.    Michael McConkie Sr Westlake HS 170.  5:34.70
12.    Kaden Taylor Fr Woods Cross HS 171.  5:35.90
13.    Ben Hiatt Fr Corner Canyon HS 173.  5:36.42
14.    Benjamin Young So Bingham HS 179.  5:39.00
15.    Daymen Goodwin Sr Eagles 182.  5:40.01
16.    Kaden Wilcox Sr Lehi HS 185.  5:41.80
17.    Alex Johnson So Olympus HS 186.  5:43.19
18.    Parker Murray Jr Woods Cross HS 197.  5:55.44
19.    Spencer Coleman Jr Woods Cross HS 204.  6:08.49
DQ    Caleb Dayley So Timpanogos HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line
DNS    McKay Treadwell Fr Davis HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Steven Glasscock Sr Green River HS-WY 107.  5:08.65
2.    McKay Christensen Jr Juab HS 124.  5:16.13
3.    Caleb Gipson Jr Davis HS 137.  5:22.00
4.    Shawn McGuire So Green River HS-WY 141.  5:22.99
5.    Tanner Horrocks Sr Davis HS 146.  5:24.19
6.    Jared Anderson So American Fork HS 147.  5:24.99
7.    Josh Walker So Pleasant Grove HS 148.  5:25.19
8.    Tracer Ridgeway So Pleasant Grove HS 149.  5:25.20
9.    Gavin Sundahl Jr Davis HS 150.  5:25.87
10.    Nathan Springer So American Fork HS 151.  5:26.15
11.    Jake Welling So Davis HS 155.  5:27.29
12.    Matt Roberts Jr Woods Cross HS 156.  5:29.38
13.    William Cannon So Syracuse HS 157.  5:29.39
14.    Zackary Burrell So Syracuse HS 158.  5:29.65
15.    Jon Evans So Woods Cross HS 162.  5:31.19
16.    Nathan Butterfield Sr Davis HS 168.  5:33.69
17.    Josh Wilkinson So Davis HS 172.  5:36.03
18.    Zach Moncur Fr Davis HS 176.  5:37.03
19.    Ben Orton Jr Westlake HS 188.  5:44.89
20.    Austin Hunt Sr Lehi HS 201.  6:00.87
21.    Brian Campbell Jr Star Valley HS-WY 202.  6:01.04


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Johnny Penrod Sr Pleasant Grove HS 103.  5:06.62
2.    Price Walker So Pleasant Grove HS 105.  5:06.82
3.    Kelton Johnson Fr Davis HS 115.  5:11.70
4.    J.r. Oldham Sr Davis HS 118.  5:12.37
5.    Tyler Mortensen So Westlake HS 121.  5:14.35
6.    Connor Kleinman Jr Woods Cross HS 123.  5:16.13
7.    Cody Spackman Sr Woods Cross HS 125.  5:16.44
8.    Jacob Wilcox Jr Lehi HS 126.  5:17.67
9.    Josh Weber Sr Ben Lomond HS 128.  5:18.69
10.    Caden Midgley Jr Woods Cross HS 130.  5:20.26
11.    Zachary Griffin Sr Syracuse HS 136.  5:21.64
12.    Kade Smith So Star Valley HS-WY 143.  5:23.70
13.    Nick Noorda Jr Springville HS 159.  5:29.86
14.    Tanner Robb Jr Syracuse HS 160.  5:30.04
15.    Tony Jeffs So American Fork HS 161.  5:31.03
16.    Isaiah Maestas Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 163.  5:31.28
17.    Steiner Jordan So Olympus HS 169.  5:34.35
DNS    Michael Hinckley Fr Lehi HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Jake Hovley So Davis HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Mitchell Stone Jr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Bryce Ferguson So Davis HS 75.  4:58.26
2.    Solomon Twitchell Jr Davis HS 82.  4:59.51
3.    Alex Sutherland Jr Woods Cross HS 95.  5:04.51
4.    Daniel Wright Sr Green River HS-WY 100.  5:05.41
5.    Ethan Field So Sky View HS 101.  5:05.68
6.    Jace Richards So Evanston HS-WY 108.  5:10.26
7.    Coleman Lloyd So Jordan HS 112.  5:10.95
8.    Jackson Rayl Jr Davis HS 116.  5:11.74
9.    Jason Lang So Davis HS 120.  5:13.41
10.    Jacob Allred Sr Alta HS 127.  5:17.90
11.    Ashton Arndt Jr Alta HS 129.  5:18.98
12.    Kaden Hellewell Sr Mountain View HS 135.  5:21.16
13.    Connor Turner Fr Star Valley HS-WY 139.  5:22.51
14.    Tre Nelson So Eagles 145.  5:24.06
15.    Call Butterfield So Rock Springs HS-WY 164.  5:31.66
16.    Brayden Wirick Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 174.  5:36.54
17.    Eli Geddie Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 175.  5:36.58
18.    James Asmus Jr Evanston HS-WY 181.  5:39.92
19.    Joe Depoyster So Rock Springs HS-WY 183.  5:40.40
20.    Hyrum Huack Jr Evanston HS-WY 191.  5:45.65
21.    Kyle Blackie-Leisch Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 192.  5:50.38
DQ    Mitch Rider Jr Star Valley HS-WY DQ  DQ
5 Consecutive steps on line


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Haden Penrod Fr Springville HS 47.  4:52.74
2.    Blake Bennion Jr Alta HS 48.  4:52.79
3.    Ethan Mitchell Sr Pleasant Grove HS 52.  4:53.42
4.    Taylor Graves Sr Stansbury HS 60.  4:55.56
5.    Zack Slater Jr Pleasant Grove HS 65.  4:56.26
6.    Max Spence Fr Olympus HS 69.  4:57.41
7.    Hunter Hoffman Sr Stansbury HS 76.  4:58.27
8.    Sam Faulconer Jr Provo HS 77.  4:58.39
9.    Tanner Nelson So Pleasant Grove HS 79.  4:59.14
10.    Paul Kidd Jr Westlake HS 91.  5:02.99
11.    Jeffery Rollins Sr Westlake HS 94.  5:03.97
12.    Thomas Odell So Olympus HS 97.  5:05.12
13.    Tyler Fessler Jr Syracuse HS 106.  5:07.03
14.    Sam Richins Jr Evanston HS-WY 109.  5:10.29
15.    Matt Ward Fr Davis HS 114.  5:11.50
16.    Cameron Houston Jr Stansbury HS 117.  5:12.00
17.    Mitch Perry Jr Davis HS 119.  5:13.30
18.    Clay Goich So Rock Springs HS-WY 189.  5:45.18
DQ    Preston Portillo Fr Rock Springs HS-WY DQ  DQ
Ran 5 Consecutive steps on line
DQ    Tom Moncur Sr Davis HS DQ  DQ
4 consecutive steps on line
DNS    Austin Hickley Fr Lehi HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Garek Bielaczyc So East HS 38.  4:49.05
2.    Chris Rushing Jr East HS 45.  4:51.51
3.    Joe Simmons So American Fork HS 57.  4:55.21
4.    Kyle Rummens Fr Woods Cross HS 67.  4:56.79
5.    Jarom Brandow Jr Mountain View HS 70.  4:57.69
6.    Daniel Tumblin So Davis HS 71.  4:57.79
7.    Hayden Cooper Fr Maple Mountain HS 72.  4:57.94
8.    Kyle Gibbs Sr Woods Cross HS 84.  5:00.61
9.    Davis Johnson Jr Woods Cross HS 86.  5:01.43
10.    Adam Aposhian Jr Davis HS 88.  5:02.50
11.    Pablo Galante Jr Provo HS 90.  5:02.71
12.    Connor Arnell So Lehi HS 92.  5:03.45
13.    Helaman Burrows Sr Springville HS 96.  5:04.70
14.    Kimball Davis Sr Westlake HS 98.  5:05.22
15.    Britton Porter So Davis HS 99.  5:05.38
16.    Brantson Wayman So Westlake HS 104.  5:06.63
17.    Kent Thompson Sr Davis HS 110.  5:10.69
18.    Austin Andersen Sr Bingham HS 113.  5:11.37
19.    Adam Juchau Fr American Fork HS 153.  5:26.29
20.    Josh Call So Westlake HS 180.  5:39.82
DNS    Thomas Heaps Fr Lehi HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Daniel Bentley Jr American Fork HS 25.  4:44.17
2.    Dakota Cobler Sr East HS 31.  4:46.96
3.    John Serna Jr East HS 33.  4:47.57
4.    Jack McCulloch So Wasatch Academy 34.  4:47.79
5.    Cody Kelley Sr Syracuse HS 39.  4:49.30
6.    Jaden Torgerson Jr Stansbury HS 42.  4:50.32
7.    Brayden Allsop Jr Timpanogos HS 49.  4:52.83
8.    Mason Merrill Jr Mountain View HS 54.  4:53.63
9.    Joe Benson Fr Timpanogos HS 55.  4:54.09
10.    Conner Nance Sr Alta HS 58.  4:55.28
11.    Corey Mines Jr Westlake HS 59.  4:55.43
12.    Jace Jensen Sr American Fork HS 62.  4:55.75
13.    Bo Farrer Jr Timpanogos HS 64.  4:55.99
14.    Adam Jensen So Unattached 66.  4:56.73
15.    Camren Todd Fr Davis HS 68.  4:57.25
16.    Koy Moore Jr Timpanogos HS 73.  4:58.07
17.    Bobby Dayley Sr Timpanogos HS 74.  4:58.16
18.    Kody Thomas Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 81.  4:59.20
19.    Cameron Smith Jr Bingham HS 85.  5:01.29
20.    Nathan Asay So Mountain View HS 102.  5:06.10


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 10
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Krey Ramsey Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 14.  4:40.17
2.    Tyler Bell Sr American Fork HS 20.  4:42.85
3.    Kyler White Jr Juab HS 28.  4:45.20
4.    Kimball Potter Sr Davis HS 35.  4:47.86
5.    Josh Hartford Sr Green River HS-WY 40.  4:49.39
6.    Frasier Williamson Fr Davis HS 43.  4:50.68
7.    Colton Rimann So Davis HS 44.  4:51.03
8.    Tanner Jensen Sr Stansbury HS 46.  4:52.33
9.    Connor Hoopes Jr American Fork HS 51.  4:53.16
10.    Matt Hawkins Sr Davis HS 53.  4:53.46
11.    Ryan Andreasen Jr Syracuse HS 56.  4:54.52
12.    Nic Demler Jr Star Valley HS-WY 61.  4:55.72
13.    Ethan Stuart Sr Davis HS 63.  4:55.80
14.    Ty Poffenberger Sr Cottonwood HS 78.  4:58.99
15.    Brayden Wakley Sr Westlake HS 83.  5:00.27
16.    Carson Andreasen Jr Syracuse HS 87.  5:01.45
17.    Morgan Hunter Jr Provo HS 89.  5:02.58
18.    Stephen Robbins Jr Westlake HS 93.  5:03.72
19.    Seth Wise Sr Mountain View HS 134.  5:20.69
20.    David Wimmer Sr Hurricane HS 140.  5:22.78


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 11
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Josh Ward Jr Davis HS 6.  4:34.56
2.    Taylor Dillon Jr Woods Cross HS 8.  4:38.66
3.    Zac Jacklin Jr American Fork HS 10.  4:39.30
4.    Stokton Smith Jr Davis HS 11.  4:39.55
5.    Casey Clinger Fr American Fork HS 12.  4:40.14
6.    Andrew Rummens Jr Woods Cross HS 13.  4:40.16
7.    Cody Peck Jr Star Valley HS-WY 15.  4:40.90
8.    Jacob Stone Sr Woods Cross HS 17.  4:41.30
9.    Trey Trusty Jr Westlake HS 22.  4:43.47
10.    McKay Johns Fr American Fork HS 23.  4:43.65
11.    Nathan Tracy Jr American Fork HS 24.  4:44.12
12.    Tanner Dupaix Sr Westlake HS 27.  4:44.63
13.    Malachi Armstrong Fr Pocatello Track Club 29.  4:46.27
14.    Jason Saunders Sr Bingham HS 30.  4:46.31
15.    Nephi Eschler Jr Hurricane HS 36.  4:47.93
16.    Colter Blanchard So Davis HS 37.  4:48.03
17.    Jacob Chase Jr American Fork HS 41.  4:50.09
18.    Caleb Thompson Sr American Fork HS 50.  4:52.87
19.    Jake Reschke Sr Cottonwood HS 80.  4:59.19


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 12
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ricky Faure Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 1.  4:23.65
2.    Elijah Armstrong Jr Pocatello Track Club 2.  4:24.60
3.    Skylar Williams Sr Davis HS 3.  4:28.70
4.    Sam Sorensen Sr Mountain View HS 4.  4:31.35
5.    Kramer Morton Sr Alta HS 5.  4:33.69
6.    Austin Brower Sr Westlake HS 7.  4:37.29
7.    Garrett Marsing Sr Carbon HS 9.  4:38.75
8.    Owen Gardner Sr Springville HS 16.  4:41.21
9.    Rory Linkletter Sr Herriman HS 18.  4:41.34
10.    Braydon Lavery Sr Alta HS 19.  4:41.73
11.    Trevor Gibby Sr Westlake HS 21.  4:43.32
12.    Read Hadfield So Alta HS 144.  5:23.83
13.    Josh Evans Jr Payson HS 177.  5:37.49
DNS    Isaac Faux Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Ricky Faure Sr Rock Springs HS-WY S12 -1. 4:23.65
2.    Elijah Armstrong Jr Pocatello Track Club S12 -2. 4:24.60
3.    Skylar Williams Sr Davis HS S12 -3. 4:28.70
4.    Sam Sorensen Sr Mountain View HS S12 -4. 4:31.35
5.    Kramer Morton Sr Alta HS S12 -5. 4:33.69
6.    Josh Ward Jr Davis HS S11 -1. 4:34.56
7.    Austin Brower Sr Westlake HS S12 -6. 4:37.29
8.    Taylor Dillon Jr Woods Cross HS S11 -2. 4:38.66
9.    Garrett Marsing Sr Carbon HS S12 -7. 4:38.75
10.    Zac Jacklin Jr American Fork HS S11 -3. 4:39.30
11.    Stokton Smith Jr Davis HS S11 -4. 4:39.55
12.    Casey Clinger Fr American Fork HS S11 -5. 4:40.14
13.    Andrew Rummens Jr Woods Cross HS S11 -6. 4:40.16
14.    Krey Ramsey Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S10 -1. 4:40.17
15.    Cody Peck Jr Star Valley HS-WY S11 -7. 4:40.90
16.    Owen Gardner Sr Springville HS S12 -8. 4:41.21
17.    Jacob Stone Sr Woods Cross HS S11 -8. 4:41.30
18.    Rory Linkletter Sr Herriman HS S12 -9. 4:41.34
19.    Braydon Lavery Sr Alta HS S12 -10. 4:41.73
20.    Tyler Bell Sr American Fork HS S10 -2. 4:42.85
21.    Trevor Gibby Sr Westlake HS S12 -11. 4:43.32
22.    Trey Trusty Jr Westlake HS S11 -9. 4:43.47
23.    McKay Johns Fr American Fork HS S11 -10. 4:43.65
24.    Nathan Tracy Jr American Fork HS S11 -11. 4:44.12
25.    Daniel Bentley Jr American Fork HS S9 -1. 4:44.17
26.    Jared Croft Sr Hillcrest HS S1 -1. 4:44.53
27.    Tanner Dupaix Sr Westlake HS S11 -12. 4:44.63
28.    Kyler White Jr Juab HS S10 -3. 4:45.20
29.    Malachi Armstrong Fr Pocatello Track Club S11 -13. 4:46.27
30.    Jason Saunders Sr Bingham HS S11 -14. 4:46.31
31.    Dakota Cobler Sr East HS S9 -2. 4:46.96
32.    Jonathan Egbert Sr Hillcrest HS S1 -2. 4:47.17
33.    John Serna Jr East HS S9 -3. 4:47.57
34.    Jack McCulloch So Wasatch Academy S9 -4. 4:47.79
35.    Kimball Potter Sr Davis HS S10 -4. 4:47.86
36.    Nephi Eschler Jr Hurricane HS S11 -15. 4:47.93
37.    Colter Blanchard So Davis HS S11 -16. 4:48.03
38.    Garek Bielaczyc So East HS S8 -1. 4:49.05
39.    Cody Kelley Sr Syracuse HS S9 -5. 4:49.30
40.    Josh Hartford Sr Green River HS-WY S10 -5. 4:49.39
41.    Jacob Chase Jr American Fork HS S11 -17. 4:50.09
42.    Jaden Torgerson Jr Stansbury HS S9 -6. 4:50.32
43.    Frasier Williamson Fr Davis HS S10 -6. 4:50.68
44.    Colton Rimann So Davis HS S10 -7. 4:51.03
45.    Chris Rushing Jr East HS S8 -2. 4:51.51
46.    Tanner Jensen Sr Stansbury HS S10 -8. 4:52.33
47.    Haden Penrod Fr Springville HS S7 -1. 4:52.74
48.    Blake Bennion Jr Alta HS S7 -2. 4:52.79
49.    Brayden Allsop Jr Timpanogos HS S9 -7. 4:52.83
50.    Caleb Thompson Sr American Fork HS S11 -18. 4:52.87
51.    Connor Hoopes Jr American Fork HS S10 -9. 4:53.16
52.    Ethan Mitchell Sr Pleasant Grove HS S7 -3. 4:53.42
53.    Matt Hawkins Sr Davis HS S10 -10. 4:53.46
54.    Mason Merrill Jr Mountain View HS S9 -8. 4:53.63
55.    Joe Benson Fr Timpanogos HS S9 -9. 4:54.09
56.    Ryan Andreasen Jr Syracuse HS S10 -11. 4:54.52
57.    Joe Simmons So American Fork HS S8 -3. 4:55.21
58.    Conner Nance Sr Alta HS S9 -10. 4:55.28
59.    Corey Mines Jr Westlake HS S9 -11. 4:55.43
60.    Taylor Graves Sr Stansbury HS S7 -4. 4:55.56
61.    Nic Demler Jr Star Valley HS-WY S10 -12. 4:55.72
62.    Jace Jensen Sr American Fork HS S9 -12. 4:55.75
63.    Ethan Stuart Sr Davis HS S10 -13. 4:55.80
64.    Bo Farrer Jr Timpanogos HS S9 -13. 4:55.99
65.    Zack Slater Jr Pleasant Grove HS S7 -5. 4:56.26
66.    Adam Jensen So Unattached S9 -14. 4:56.73
67.    Kyle Rummens Fr Woods Cross HS S8 -4. 4:56.79
68.    Camren Todd Fr Davis HS S9 -15. 4:57.25
69.    Max Spence Fr Olympus HS S7 -6. 4:57.41
70.    Jarom Brandow Jr Mountain View HS S8 -5. 4:57.69
71.    Daniel Tumblin So Davis HS S8 -6. 4:57.79
72.    Hayden Cooper Fr Maple Mountain HS S8 -7. 4:57.94
73.    Koy Moore Jr Timpanogos HS S9 -16. 4:58.07
74.    Bobby Dayley Sr Timpanogos HS S9 -17. 4:58.16
75.    Bryce Ferguson So Davis HS S6 -1. 4:58.26
76.    Hunter Hoffman Sr Stansbury HS S7 -7. 4:58.27
77.    Sam Faulconer Jr Provo HS S7 -8. 4:58.39
78.    Ty Poffenberger Sr Cottonwood HS S10 -14. 4:58.99
79.    Tanner Nelson So Pleasant Grove HS S7 -9. 4:59.14
80.    Jake Reschke Sr Cottonwood HS S11 -19. 4:59.19
81.    Kody Thomas Sr Rock Springs HS-WY S9 -18. 4:59.20
82.    Solomon Twitchell Jr Davis HS S6 -2. 4:59.51
83.    Brayden Wakley Sr Westlake HS S10 -15. 5:00.27
84.    Kyle Gibbs Sr Woods Cross HS S8 -8. 5:00.61
85.    Cameron Smith Jr Bingham HS S9 -19. 5:01.29
86.    Davis Johnson Jr Woods Cross HS S8 -9. 5:01.43
87.    Carson Andreasen Jr Syracuse HS S10 -16. 5:01.45
88.    Adam Aposhian Jr Davis HS S8 -10. 5:02.50
89.    Morgan Hunter Jr Provo HS S10 -17. 5:02.58
90.    Pablo Galante Jr Provo HS S8 -11. 5:02.71
91.    Paul Kidd Jr Westlake HS S7 -10. 5:02.99
92.    Connor Arnell So Lehi HS S8 -12. 5:03.45
93.    Stephen Robbins Jr Westlake HS S10 -18. 5:03.72
94.    Jeffery Rollins Sr Westlake HS S7 -11. 5:03.97
95.    Alex Sutherland Jr Woods Cross HS S6 -3. 5:04.51
96.    Helaman Burrows Sr Springville HS S8 -13. 5:04.70
97.    Thomas Odell So Olympus HS S7 -12. 5:05.12
98.    Kimball Davis Sr Westlake HS S8 -14. 5:05.22
99.    Britton Porter So Davis HS S8 -15. 5:05.38
100.    Daniel Wright Sr Green River HS-WY S6 -4. 5:05.41
101.    Ethan Field So Sky View HS S6 -5. 5:05.68
102.    Nathan Asay So Mountain View HS S9 -20. 5:06.10
103.    Johnny Penrod Sr Pleasant Grove HS S5 -1. 5:06.62
104.    Brantson Wayman So Westlake HS S8 -16. 5:06.63
105.    Price Walker So Pleasant Grove HS S5 -2. 5:06.82
106.    Tyler Fessler Jr Syracuse HS S7 -13. 5:07.03
107.    Steven Glasscock Sr Green River HS-WY S4 -1. 5:08.65
108.    Jace Richards So Evanston HS-WY S6 -6. 5:10.26
109.    Sam Richins Jr Evanston HS-WY S7 -14. 5:10.29
110.    Kent Thompson Sr Davis HS S8 -17. 5:10.69
111.    Josh Shafe Sr Green River HS-WY S3 -1. 5:10.72
112.    Coleman Lloyd So Jordan HS S6 -7. 5:10.95
113.    Austin Andersen Sr Bingham HS S8 -18. 5:11.37
114.    Matt Ward Fr Davis HS S7 -15. 5:11.50
115.    Kelton Johnson Fr Davis HS S5 -3. 5:11.70
116.    Jackson Rayl Jr Davis HS S6 -8. 5:11.74
117.    Cameron Houston Jr Stansbury HS S7 -16. 5:12.00
118.    J.r. Oldham Sr Davis HS S5 -4. 5:12.37
119.    Mitch Perry Jr Davis HS S7 -17. 5:13.30
120.    Jason Lang So Davis HS S6 -9. 5:13.41
121.    Tyler Mortensen So Westlake HS S5 -5. 5:14.35
122.    Jace Longhurst Sr Hillcrest HS S2 -1. 5:15.39
123.    Connor Kleinman Jr Woods Cross HS S5 -6. 5:16.13
124.    McKay Christensen Jr Juab HS S4 -2. 5:16.13
125.    Cody Spackman Sr Woods Cross HS S5 -7. 5:16.44
126.    Jacob Wilcox Jr Lehi HS S5 -8. 5:17.67
127.    Jacob Allred Sr Alta HS S6 -10. 5:17.90
128.    Josh Weber Sr Ben Lomond HS S5 -9. 5:18.69
129.    Ashton Arndt Jr Alta HS S6 -11. 5:18.98
130.    Caden Midgley Jr Woods Cross HS S5 -10. 5:20.26
131.    Spencer Rindlisbacher Sr Davis HS S3 -2. 5:20.40
132.    Taylor Penrod Jr Timpanogos HS S3 -3. 5:20.42
133.    Jakob Bates Fr East HS S3 -4. 5:20.57
134.    Seth Wise Sr Mountain View HS S10 -19. 5:20.69
135.    Kaden Hellewell Sr Mountain View HS S6 -12. 5:21.16
136.    Zachary Griffin Sr Syracuse HS S5 -11. 5:21.64
137.    Caleb Gipson Jr Davis HS S4 -3. 5:22.00
138.    Riker Terry Jr Timpanogos HS S3 -5. 5:22.50
139.    Connor Turner Fr Star Valley HS-WY S6 -13. 5:22.51
140.    David Wimmer Sr Hurricane HS S10 -20. 5:22.78
141.    Shawn McGuire So Green River HS-WY S4 -4. 5:22.99
142.    Josh Christiansen Fr Davis HS S3 -6. 5:23.22
143.    Kade Smith So Star Valley HS-WY S5 -12. 5:23.70
144.    Read Hadfield So Alta HS S12 -12. 5:23.83
145.    Tre Nelson So Eagles S6 -14. 5:24.06
146.    Tanner Horrocks Sr Davis HS S4 -5. 5:24.19
147.    Jared Anderson So American Fork HS S4 -6. 5:24.99
148.    Josh Walker So Pleasant Grove HS S4 -7. 5:25.19
149.    Tracer Ridgeway So Pleasant Grove HS S4 -8. 5:25.20
150.    Gavin Sundahl Jr Davis HS S4 -9. 5:25.87
151.    Nathan Springer So American Fork HS S4 -10. 5:26.15
152.    Lance Ford Fr Davis HS S3 -7. 5:26.18
153.    Adam Juchau Fr American Fork HS S8 -19. 5:26.29
154.    Brady Cook Sr Syracuse HS S3 -8. 5:26.94
155.    Jake Welling So Davis HS S4 -11. 5:27.29
156.    Matt Roberts Jr Woods Cross HS S4 -12. 5:29.38
157.    William Cannon So Syracuse HS S4 -13. 5:29.39
158.    Zackary Burrell So Syracuse HS S4 -14. 5:29.65
159.    Nick Noorda Jr Springville HS S5 -13. 5:29.86
160.    Tanner Robb Jr Syracuse HS S5 -14. 5:30.04
161.    Tony Jeffs So American Fork HS S5 -15. 5:31.03
162.    Jon Evans So Woods Cross HS S4 -15. 5:31.19
163.    Isaiah Maestas Fr Rock Springs HS-WY S5 -16. 5:31.28
164.    Call Butterfield So Rock Springs HS-WY S6 -15. 5:31.66
165.    Ryan Rummens Unattached S3 -9. 5:32.14
166.    Jace Callor Fr Davis HS S3 -10. 5:32.35
167.    Garrett Esplin Jr Payson HS S2 -2. 5:32.50
168.    Nathan Butterfield Sr Davis HS S4 -16. 5:33.69
169.    Steiner Jordan So Olympus HS S5 -17. 5:34.35
170.    Michael McConkie Sr Westlake HS S3 -11. 5:34.70
171.    Kaden Taylor Fr Woods Cross HS S3 -12. 5:35.90
172.    Josh Wilkinson So Davis HS S4 -17. 5:36.03
173.    Ben Hiatt Fr Corner Canyon HS S3 -13. 5:36.42
174.    Brayden Wirick Sr Rock Springs HS-WY S6 -16. 5:36.54
175.    Eli Geddie Fr Rock Springs HS-WY S6 -17. 5:36.58
176.    Zach Moncur Fr Davis HS S4 -18. 5:37.03
177.    Josh Evans Jr Payson HS S12 -13. 5:37.49
178.    Dallin Kitchen Fr Davis HS S2 -3. 5:38.29
179.    Benjamin Young So Bingham HS S3 -14. 5:39.00
180.    Josh Call So Westlake HS S8 -20. 5:39.82
181.    James Asmus Jr Evanston HS-WY S6 -18. 5:39.92
182.    Daymen Goodwin Sr Eagles S3 -15. 5:40.01
183.    Joe Depoyster So Rock Springs HS-WY S6 -19. 5:40.40
184.    Tysen Robinson Jr Star Valley HS-WY S2 -4. 5:41.59
185.    Kaden Wilcox Sr Lehi HS S3 -16. 5:41.80
186.    Alex Johnson So Olympus HS S3 -17. 5:43.19
187.    Eantom Franco Fr Unattached S2 -5. 5:43.77
188.    Ben Orton Jr Westlake HS S4 -19. 5:44.89
189.    Clay Goich So Rock Springs HS-WY S7 -18. 5:45.18
190.    Garrett Hansen So Corner Canyon HS S2 -6. 5:45.37
191.    Hyrum Huack Jr Evanston HS-WY S6 -20. 5:45.65
192.    Kyle Blackie-Leisch Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S6 -21. 5:50.38
193.    Cody Argyle Sr Davis HS S2 -7. 5:52.63
194.    Spencer Vogel Sr Mountain View HS S2 -8. 5:52.98
195.    Joseph Stone So Woods Cross HS S2 -9. 5:53.05
196.    Kaden Porter So Timpanogos HS S2 -10. 5:53.14
197.    Parker Murray Jr Woods Cross HS S3 -18. 5:55.44
198.    Branson Petty Fr Davis HS S2 -11. 5:56.74
199.    Trenton Ramirez Sr Green River HS-WY S2 -12. 5:59.72
200.    Caden Coleman Fr Woods Cross HS S1 -3. 5:59.96
201.    Austin Hunt Sr Lehi HS S4 -20. 6:00.87
202.    Brian Campbell Jr Star Valley HS-WY S4 -21. 6:01.04
203.    Hayden Foote Sr Timpanogos HS S2 -13. 6:08.14
204.    Spencer Coleman Jr Woods Cross HS S3 -19. 6:08.49
205.    Wyatt Black Sr Payson HS S2 -14. 6:09.58
206.    Steven Burdette So Westlake HS S2 -15. 6:09.84
207.    Sheldon Stevig So Evanston HS-WY S1 -4. 6:12.45
208.    Hunter Welsh Fr Woods Cross HS S1 -5. 6:12.52
209.    Jakob Eldredge So Corner Canyon HS S1 -6. 6:13.76
210.    Justin Male Jr Timpanogos HS S1 -7. 6:16.97
211.    Luke Cobabe Fr Hillcrest HS S1 -8. 6:17.34
212.    Kyle Bohlman So Green River HS-WY S2 -16. 6:20.03
213.    Nathaniel Sorenson So Evanston HS-WY S1 -9. 6:22.12
214.    Alex Hansen Fr Corner Canyon HS S1 -10. 6:23.50
215.    Tate McConahay Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -11. 6:27.55
216.    Alex Moushey Jr Corner Canyon HS S1 -12. 6:27.65
217.    Anders Jensen Fr Corner Canyon HS S1 -13. 6:28.91
218.    Brennan Davis Fr Green River HS-WY S1 -14. 6:30.46
219.    Thomas Griffin So Syracuse HS S1 -15. 6:33.38
220.    Daniel Israelsen Fr Woods Cross HS S1 -16. 6:34.25
221.    Anthony Call Jr Westlake HS S2 -17. 6:48.63
222.    Ethan Anderson Jr Westlake HS S2 -18. 6:56.12
223.    Kalob Cox Jr Corner Canyon HS S1 -17. 7:05.02
224.    Rylan Christensen Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -18. 7:05.32
DQ    Preston Portillo Fr Rock Springs HS-WY S7 -DQ DQ
Ran 5 Consecutive steps on line
DQ    Ryan Henderson So Star Valley HS-WY S2 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line
DQ    Mitch Rider Jr Star Valley HS-WY S6 -DQ DQ
5 Consecutive steps on line
DQ    Caleb Dayley So Timpanogos HS S3 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line
DQ    Tom Moncur Sr Davis HS S7 -DQ DQ
4 consecutive steps on line
DNS    Isaac Faux Sr Maple Mountain HS S12 -DNS DNS
DNS    Thomas Heaps Fr Lehi HS S8 -DNS DNS
DNS    Holden Bindl Jr Evanston HS-WY S1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Packer Brown Fr Corner Canyon HS S1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Tyler Penrod Fr Pleasant Grove HS S1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Michael Hinckley Fr Lehi HS S5 -DNS DNS
DNS    McKay Treadwell Fr Davis HS S3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jake Hovley So Davis HS S5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Brady Woodbury Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jolo Guevara Jr Woods Cross HS S2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Austin Hickley Fr Lehi HS S7 -DNS DNS
DNS    Mitchell Stone Jr Salem Hills HS S5 -DNS DNS


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Hailee Carattini Sr Davis HS 3.  9.84 q
2.    Holly Huber Jr Green River HS-WY 7.  10.05 q
3.    Baylee Reynolds Jr Davis HS 34.  12.13


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Genna Murray Jr Springville HS 18.  10.94
2.    Eliza Jackson Jr Davis HS 20.  11.15
3.    Abigail Sepos Jr Evanston HS-WY 30.  11.73


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Chloe Magleby So Provo HS 21.  11.18
2.    Devyn Nelson Sr Timpview HS 22.  11.20
3.    Shawni Dance Jr Star Valley HS-WY 27.  11.47


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 4
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Rebecca Opoulos Jr Unattached 14.  10.89
2.    Abbey Horrocks So Bingham HS 31.  11.77
3.    Grace Cobabe 8 Rec-Club 33.  12.11


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 5
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kellie Macdonald Sr Beaver HS 2.  9.82 q
2.    Erika Stephenson So Davis HS 25.  11.33
3.    Sarah Mathews Sr Mercury Track Club 35.  12.48


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 6
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Danielle Taylor Sr Woods Cross HS 11.  10.70
2.    Emma Thatcher So Davis HS 15.  10.89
3.    JanaLee Hoffman So Green River HS-WY 39.  13.14


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 7
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ryan Denison Jr Maple Mountain HS 29.  11.62
2.    Kate Hall So Provo HS 38.  12.82
3.    Darby Dehart Sr Mercury Track Club 40.  14.49


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 8
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Phebe Krutsch Jr Davis HS 6.  10.05 q
2.    Mary Larsen Sr North Sanpete HS 13.  10.77
3.    Brittany Bennett Sr White Pine HS-NV 26.  11.38


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 9
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Emeri Larsen Jr Millard HS 5.  10.00 q
2.    Faith Robbins Fr Star Valley HS-WY 19.  11.00
3.    Yolidan Rodriguez So Kearns HS 24.  11.32


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 10
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Britten Duerden So Morgan HS 9.  10.22 q
2.    Lizbeth Jones Jr Davis HS 10.  10.69
3.    Jessica Sepos So Evanston HS-WY 16.  10.90


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 11
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Aspen Heward Jr Star Valley HS-WY 12.  10.76
2.    Andrea Brown So Bingham HS 23.  11.31
3.    Faith Trujillo Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 28.  11.47


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 12
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Elsja Mecham So Rigby HS-ID 4.  9.92 q
2.    Olivia Richards Jr Davis HS 8.  10.16 q
3.    Lucy Fullmer So White Pine HS-NV 17.  10.93


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 13
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sarah Herd Jr Green River HS-WY 32.  12.04
2.    Sara Butler Sr Hillcrest HS 37.  12.58


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 14
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Cidnee Davies So Syracuse HS 1.  9.76 q
2.    Emily Snell So Summit Academy HS 36.  12.55


Girl's 60M Hurdles Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Cidnee Davies So Syracuse HS H14 -1. 9.76 q
2.    Kellie Macdonald Sr Beaver HS H5 -1. 9.82 q
3.    Hailee Carattini Sr Davis HS H1 -1. 9.84 q
4.    Elsja Mecham So Rigby HS-ID H12 -1. 9.92 q
5.    Emeri Larsen Jr Millard HS H9 -1. 10.00 q
6.    Phebe Krutsch Jr Davis HS H8 -1. 10.05 q
7.    Holly Huber Jr Green River HS-WY H1 -2. 10.05 q
8.    Olivia Richards Jr Davis HS H12 -2. 10.16 q
9.    Britten Duerden So Morgan HS H10 -1. 10.22 q
10.    Lizbeth Jones Jr Davis HS H10 -2. 10.69
11.    Danielle Taylor Sr Woods Cross HS H6 -1. 10.70
12.    Aspen Heward Jr Star Valley HS-WY H11 -1. 10.76
13.    Mary Larsen Sr North Sanpete HS H8 -2. 10.77
14.    Rebecca Opoulos Jr Unattached H4 -1. 10.89
15.    Emma Thatcher So Davis HS H6 -2. 10.89
16.    Jessica Sepos So Evanston HS-WY H10 -3. 10.90
17.    Lucy Fullmer So White Pine HS-NV H12 -3. 10.93
18.    Genna Murray Jr Springville HS H2 -1. 10.94
19.    Faith Robbins Fr Star Valley HS-WY H9 -2. 11.00
20.    Eliza Jackson Jr Davis HS H2 -2. 11.15
21.    Chloe Magleby So Provo HS H3 -1. 11.18
22.    Devyn Nelson Sr Timpview HS H3 -2. 11.20
23.    Andrea Brown So Bingham HS H11 -2. 11.31
24.    Yolidan Rodriguez So Kearns HS H9 -3. 11.32
25.    Erika Stephenson So Davis HS H5 -2. 11.33
26.    Brittany Bennett Sr White Pine HS-NV H8 -3. 11.38
27.    Shawni Dance Jr Star Valley HS-WY H3 -3. 11.47
28.    Faith Trujillo Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H11 -3. 11.47
29.    Ryan Denison Jr Maple Mountain HS H7 -1. 11.62
30.    Abigail Sepos Jr Evanston HS-WY H2 -3. 11.73
31.    Abbey Horrocks So Bingham HS H4 -2. 11.77
32.    Sarah Herd Jr Green River HS-WY H13 -1. 12.04
33.    Grace Cobabe 8 Rec-Club H4 -3. 12.11
34.    Baylee Reynolds Jr Davis HS H1 -3. 12.13
35.    Sarah Mathews Sr Mercury Track Club H5 -3. 12.48
36.    Emily Snell So Summit Academy HS H14 -2. 12.55
37.    Sara Butler Sr Hillcrest HS H13 -2. 12.58
38.    Kate Hall So Provo HS H7 -2. 12.82
39.    JanaLee Hoffman So Green River HS-WY H6 -3. 13.14
40.    Darby Dehart Sr Mercury Track Club H7 -3. 14.49


Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Nicolas Moyano JR Payson HS 17.  9.76
2.    Jason Barker So Davis HS 24.  10.16
3.    Dee Fullmer Sr White Pine HS-NV 28.  10.55


Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Caleb Whitney Jr Desert Hills HS 6.  9.19 q
2.    Palmer Flood Jr Davis HS 12.  9.31
3.    McGyver Clark So Davis HS 30.  10.67


Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Logan Spackman So Herriman HS 7.  9.20 q
2.    Ben Godfrey Jr Davis HS 11.  9.29
FS    Kyle Strauss Jr Herriman HS FS  FS


Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 4
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ryan Hughes Sr Juab HS 23.  10.15
2.    Dalton Merrill Jr Maple Mountain HS 25.  10.30
3.    Andy Rivas Payson HS 29.  10.67


Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 5
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Cam Dopp Sr Woods Cross HS 1.  8.48 q
2.    Nicholas Merriman Sr Syracuse HS 5.  9.15 q
3.    Todd Froisland Sr Davis HS 8.  9.21 q


Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 6
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Josh Neyman Sr Eagles 10.  9.29
2.    Jaron Erickson So Davis HS 15.  9.71
3.    Gunnar Mortensen Payson HS 21.  10.04


Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 7
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Andrew Lingwall Jr Herriman HS 3.  8.88 q
2.    Spencer Eldridge So Juab HS 18.  9.79
3.    Kaden Fullmer Sr Woods Cross HS 31.  10.87


Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 8
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ryan Frehner Jr Hurricane HS 19.  9.80
2.    Taylor Southwick So Davis HS 20.  10.04
3.    Tommy Bischoff Sr White Pine HS-NV 27.  10.33


Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 9
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Colten Yardley Jr Syracuse HS 2.  8.75 q
2.    Derek Parry Sr Davis HS 14.  9.69
3.    Keaton Walker So Skyline HS 34.  12.99


Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 10
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kene Thornley Sr Riverton HS 9.  9.24 q
2.    Ky Voorhees Jr Hurricane HS 16.  9.71
3.    Preston Macdonald So San Juan HS 33.  11.52


Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 11
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tyler Lloyd So Jordan HS 13.  9.47
2.    James Richardson Jr Bingham HS 22.  10.05
3.    Zachary Tervort Sr American Leadership Academy 26.  10.31


Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats

Heat 12
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Karson Nielson Sr Syracuse HS 4.  8.90 q
2.    Ben Ivie Jr Timpanogos HS 32.  10.96


Boy's 60M Hurdles Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Cam Dopp Sr Woods Cross HS H5 -1. 8.48 q
2.    Colten Yardley Jr Syracuse HS H9 -1. 8.75 q
3.    Andrew Lingwall Jr Herriman HS H7 -1. 8.88 q
4.    Karson Nielson Sr Syracuse HS H12 -1. 8.90 q
5.    Nicholas Merriman Sr Syracuse HS H5 -2. 9.15 q
6.    Caleb Whitney Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -1. 9.19 q
7.    Logan Spackman So Herriman HS H3 -1. 9.20 q
8.    Todd Froisland Sr Davis HS H5 -3. 9.21 q
9.    Kene Thornley Sr Riverton HS H10 -1. 9.24 q
10.    Josh Neyman Sr Eagles H6 -1. 9.29
11.    Ben Godfrey Jr Davis HS H3 -2. 9.29
12.    Palmer Flood Jr Davis HS H2 -2. 9.31
13.    Tyler Lloyd So Jordan HS H11 -1. 9.47
14.    Derek Parry Sr Davis HS H9 -2. 9.69
15.    Jaron Erickson So Davis HS H6 -2. 9.71
16.    Ky Voorhees Jr Hurricane HS H10 -2. 9.71
17.    Nicolas Moyano JR Payson HS H1 -1. 9.76
18.    Spencer Eldridge So Juab HS H7 -2. 9.79
19.    Ryan Frehner Jr Hurricane HS H8 -1. 9.80
20.    Taylor Southwick So Davis HS H8 -2. 10.04
21.    Gunnar Mortensen Payson HS H6 -3. 10.04
22.    James Richardson Jr Bingham HS H11 -2. 10.05
23.    Ryan Hughes Sr Juab HS H4 -1. 10.15
24.    Jason Barker So Davis HS H1 -2. 10.16
25.    Dalton Merrill Jr Maple Mountain HS H4 -2. 10.30
26.    Zachary Tervort Sr American Leadership Academy H11 -3. 10.31
27.    Tommy Bischoff Sr White Pine HS-NV H8 -3. 10.33
28.    Dee Fullmer Sr White Pine HS-NV H1 -3. 10.55
29.    Andy Rivas Payson HS H4 -3. 10.67
30.    McGyver Clark So Davis HS H2 -3. 10.67
31.    Kaden Fullmer Sr Woods Cross HS H7 -3. 10.87
32.    Ben Ivie Jr Timpanogos HS H12 -2. 10.96
33.    Preston Macdonald So San Juan HS H10 -3. 11.52
34.    Keaton Walker So Skyline HS H9 -3. 12.99
FS    Kyle Strauss Jr Herriman HS H3 -FS FS


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sam Zuro Sr East HS 20.  8.62
2.    Bridget Frank Jr Star Valley HS-WY 83.  10.54
3.    Bailey Lapp So Rock Springs HS-WY 85.  10.91
DNS    Paige Rasmussen Fr Orem HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jentry Skidmore Jr Syracuse HS 9.  8.39
2.    Sarah Mills Sr Skyline HS 31.  8.74
3.    Alysa Rowley Payson HS 35.  8.79
4.    Emily Snell So Summit Academy HS 65.  9.55


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ciara Snapp So Springville HS 16.  8.56
2.    Emma Thatcher So Davis HS 44.  8.95
3.    Faith Trujillo Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 47.  8.98
4.    MKynlee Gillins Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 75.  9.84


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Lisha Workman Sr Skyline HS 36.  8.79
2.    Carley Evans Jr Summit Academy HS 50.  9.03
3.    Andrea Brown So Bingham HS 56.  9.19
4.    Anderson Sam Riverton HS 67.  9.68


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Emily Ice Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 15.  8.54
2.    Hannah Powell Jr Jordan HS 30.  8.73
3.    Kendall Sargent Sr Davis HS 45.  8.95
4.    Devyn Nelson Sr Timpview HS 58.  9.25


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Genna Murray Jr Springville HS 14.  8.53
2.    Bailee Golding Sr Unattached 23.  8.64
3.    Erika Stephenson So Davis HS 59.  9.27
4.    Sydney Bigelow Jr Provo HS 60.  9.29


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kinsey Bradshaw Sr White Pine HS-NV 48.  9.01
2.    Anna Ferrell So Davis HS 62.  9.44
3.    Chloe Rupt Fr Skyline HS 72.  9.81
4.    Tiffany Derrick Fr Evanston HS-WY 78.  10.11


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 8
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Christine Heyn Sr Maple Mountain HS 22.  8.63
2.    Kimberly Derrick Sr Evanston HS-WY 43.  8.91
3.    Meriken Jensen Sr Jordan HS 73.  9.83
4.    Isabel Sirrine Fr Corner Canyon HS 79.  10.29


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 9
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Cassidy Pinnock So Olympus HS 7.  8.33 q
2.    Mame Nzambi Sr East HS 57.  9.19
3.    Alysa Metzkow Fr Mercury Track Club 66.  9.63
4.    Savanah Green So Herriman HS 80.  10.32


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 10
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Bobbi Parker So Rock Springs HS-WY 24.  8.65
2.    Rebecca Opoulos Jr Unattached 41.  8.83
3.    Elizabeth Barker Jr Green River HS-WY 81.  10.35
4.    Monica Fogel Sr Syracuse HS 89.  11.74


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 11
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Raynee Helm Sr Bingham HS 4.  8.23 q
2.    Lizzy James So Eagles 5.  8.24 q
3.    Daphne Reeves 8 Orem HS 17.  8.57
4.    Brinley Vandenberghe JR Riverton HS 87.  11.16


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 12
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kaysha Love So Herriman HS 1.  7.69 q
2.    Megan Elmont Sr Maple Mountain HS 10.  8.44
3.    Jessica Swim Sr Davis HS 90.  12.59
DQ    Laci Casper Jr Green River HS-WY DQ  DQ
Did not finish in correct lane


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 13
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Saiga Collins So Cheetahs TC 2.  8.12 q
2.    Brooklyn Shakespeare So Cedar HS 3.  8.21 q
3.    Morgan Tate Jr Woods Cross HS 32.  8.74
4.    Shawnica Sanders Fr Cheetahs TC 34.  8.78


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 14
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Hailee Carattini Sr Davis HS 27.  8.71
2.    Suzanne Williams Jr Hillcrest HS 52.  9.05
3.    Hannah Stewart So Corner Canyon HS 68.  9.72
4.    Daeun Kim Fr Provo HS 88.  11.63


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 15
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Aspen Gronmark So Skyline HS 13.  8.51
2.    Taylor Jerant Fr Mercury Track Club 51.  9.04
3.    Jennilynn DeHaan So Herriman HS 64.  9.49
4.    Dulce Cervantes So Star Valley HS-WY 86.  10.95


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 16
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Haruka Eudo Jr Olympus HS 21.  8.62
2.    Breanna Biggs Jr Lehi HS 26.  8.70
3.    Kyleiah Jones Fr Mercury Track Club 29.  8.72
4.    Madelon Jones So Star Valley HS-WY 76.  9.98


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 17
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Hannah Fouts Sr Bountiful HS 25.  8.69
2.    Emma Lapp Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 46.  8.96
3.    Megan Peterson So Lehi HS 84.  10.63
FS    Chandler Weitzeil Jr Morgan HS FS  FS


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 18
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kelsey Moffitt So Green River HS-WY 40.  8.82
2.    Leah Anderson So Park City TC 49.  9.02
3.    Autumn Kelsch So American Fork HS 53.  9.08
4.    Madison Blazovich Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 71.  9.78


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 19
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Chloe Magleby So Provo HS 39.  8.82
2.    Hayley Henderson So Green River HS-WY 54.  9.09
3.    London Hustad JR Riverton HS 70.  9.74
4.    Brooke Eatchel So Herriman HS 77.  10.07


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 20
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Hannah Carter Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 33.  8.75
2.    McKenzie Lucas So Green River HS-WY 37.  8.80
3.    Natalie Wixom Sr Salem Hills HS 42.  8.89
4.    Chandler Biedermann Fr Skyline HS 55.  9.15


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 21
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Janie Kearl Sr East HS 12.  8.48
2.    Jennette Larsen So North Sanpete HS 61.  9.34
3.    Kylee Monson Sr Olympus HS 63.  9.45
4.    Dakota Winder So Star Valley HS-WY 82.  10.51


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 22
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Phebe Krutsch Jr Davis HS 28.  8.72
2.    Christina Winters Jr Mercury Track Club 38.  8.81
3.    Kate Hall So Provo HS 69.  9.74
4.    Baylee Reynolds Jr Davis HS 74.  9.84


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 23
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Abby Taylor Jr Desert Hills HS 6.  8.27 q
2.    Lizbeth Jones Jr Davis HS 18.  8.58
3.    Olivia Richards Jr Davis HS 19.  8.61


Girl's 60M Heats

Heat 24
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Lexi Jackson Sr Riverton HS 8.  8.35 q
2.    Kylee Tirell Sr Riverton HS 11.  8.47


Girl's 60M Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Kaysha Love So Herriman HS H12 -1. 7.69 q
2.    Saiga Collins So Cheetahs TC H13 -1. 8.12 q
3.    Brooklyn Shakespeare So Cedar HS H13 -2. 8.21 q
4.    Raynee Helm Sr Bingham HS H11 -1. 8.23 q
5.    Lizzy James So Eagles H11 -2. 8.24 q
6.    Abby Taylor Jr Desert Hills HS H23 -1. 8.27 q
7.    Cassidy Pinnock So Olympus HS H9 -1. 8.33 q
8.    Lexi Jackson Sr Riverton HS H24 -1. 8.35 q
9.    Jentry Skidmore Jr Syracuse HS H2 -1. 8.39
10.    Megan Elmont Sr Maple Mountain HS H12 -2. 8.44
11.    Kylee Tirell Sr Riverton HS H24 -2. 8.47
12.    Janie Kearl Sr East HS H21 -1. 8.48
13.    Aspen Gronmark So Skyline HS H15 -1. 8.51
14.    Genna Murray Jr Springville HS H6 -1. 8.53
15.    Emily Ice Sr Rock Springs HS-WY H5 -1. 8.54
16.    Ciara Snapp So Springville HS H3 -1. 8.56
17.    Daphne Reeves 8 Orem HS H11 -3. 8.57
18.    Lizbeth Jones Jr Davis HS H23 -2. 8.58
19.    Olivia Richards Jr Davis HS H23 -3. 8.61
20.    Sam Zuro Sr East HS H1 -1. 8.62
21.    Haruka Eudo Jr Olympus HS H16 -1. 8.62
22.    Christine Heyn Sr Maple Mountain HS H8 -1. 8.63
23.    Bailee Golding Sr Unattached H6 -2. 8.64
24.    Bobbi Parker So Rock Springs HS-WY H10 -1. 8.65
25.    Hannah Fouts Sr Bountiful HS H17 -1. 8.69
26.    Breanna Biggs Jr Lehi HS H16 -2. 8.70
27.    Hailee Carattini Sr Davis HS H14 -1. 8.71
28.    Phebe Krutsch Jr Davis HS H22 -1. 8.72
29.    Kyleiah Jones Fr Mercury Track Club H16 -3. 8.72
30.    Hannah Powell Jr Jordan HS H5 -2. 8.73
31.    Sarah Mills Sr Skyline HS H2 -2. 8.74
32.    Morgan Tate Jr Woods Cross HS H13 -3. 8.74
33.    Hannah Carter Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H20 -1. 8.75
34.    Shawnica Sanders Fr Cheetahs TC H13 -4. 8.78
35.    Alysa Rowley Payson HS H2 -3. 8.79
36.    Lisha Workman Sr Skyline HS H4 -1. 8.79
37.    McKenzie Lucas So Green River HS-WY H20 -2. 8.80
38.    Christina Winters Jr Mercury Track Club H22 -2. 8.81
39.    Chloe Magleby So Provo HS H19 -1. 8.82
40.    Kelsey Moffitt So Green River HS-WY H18 -1. 8.82
41.    Rebecca Opoulos Jr Unattached H10 -2. 8.83
42.    Natalie Wixom Sr Salem Hills HS H20 -3. 8.89
43.    Kimberly Derrick Sr Evanston HS-WY H8 -2. 8.91
44.    Emma Thatcher So Davis HS H3 -2. 8.95
45.    Kendall Sargent Sr Davis HS H5 -3. 8.95
46.    Emma Lapp Fr Rock Springs HS-WY H17 -2. 8.96
47.    Faith Trujillo Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H3 -3. 8.98
48.    Kinsey Bradshaw Sr White Pine HS-NV H7 -1. 9.01
49.    Leah Anderson So Park City TC H18 -2. 9.02
50.    Carley Evans Jr Summit Academy HS H4 -2. 9.03
51.    Taylor Jerant Fr Mercury Track Club H15 -2. 9.04
52.    Suzanne Williams Jr Hillcrest HS H14 -2. 9.05
53.    Autumn Kelsch So American Fork HS H18 -3. 9.08
54.    Hayley Henderson So Green River HS-WY H19 -2. 9.09
55.    Chandler Biedermann Fr Skyline HS H20 -4. 9.15
56.    Andrea Brown So Bingham HS H4 -3. 9.19
57.    Mame Nzambi Sr East HS H9 -2. 9.19
58.    Devyn Nelson Sr Timpview HS H5 -4. 9.25
59.    Erika Stephenson So Davis HS H6 -3. 9.27
60.    Sydney Bigelow Jr Provo HS H6 -4. 9.29
61.    Jennette Larsen So North Sanpete HS H21 -2. 9.34
62.    Anna Ferrell So Davis HS H7 -2. 9.44
63.    Kylee Monson Sr Olympus HS H21 -3. 9.45
64.    Jennilynn DeHaan So Herriman HS H15 -3. 9.49
65.    Emily Snell So Summit Academy HS H2 -4. 9.55
66.    Alysa Metzkow Fr Mercury Track Club H9 -3. 9.63
67.    Anderson Sam Riverton HS H4 -4. 9.68
68.    Hannah Stewart So Corner Canyon HS H14 -3. 9.72
69.    Kate Hall So Provo HS H22 -3. 9.74
70.    London Hustad JR Riverton HS H19 -3. 9.74
71.    Madison Blazovich Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H18 -4. 9.78
72.    Chloe Rupt Fr Skyline HS H7 -3. 9.81
73.    Meriken Jensen Sr Jordan HS H8 -3. 9.83
74.    Baylee Reynolds Jr Davis HS H22 -4. 9.84
75.    MKynlee Gillins Sr Rock Springs HS-WY H3 -4. 9.84
76.    Madelon Jones So Star Valley HS-WY H16 -4. 9.98
77.    Brooke Eatchel So Herriman HS H19 -4. 10.07
78.    Tiffany Derrick Fr Evanston HS-WY H7 -4. 10.11
79.    Isabel Sirrine Fr Corner Canyon HS H8 -4. 10.29
80.    Savanah Green So Herriman HS H9 -4. 10.32
81.    Elizabeth Barker Jr Green River HS-WY H10 -3. 10.35
82.    Dakota Winder So Star Valley HS-WY H21 -4. 10.51
83.    Bridget Frank Jr Star Valley HS-WY H1 -2. 10.54
84.    Megan Peterson So Lehi HS H17 -3. 10.63
85.    Bailey Lapp So Rock Springs HS-WY H1 -3. 10.91
86.    Dulce Cervantes So Star Valley HS-WY H15 -4. 10.95
87.    Brinley Vandenberghe JR Riverton HS H11 -4. 11.16
88.    Daeun Kim Fr Provo HS H14 -4. 11.63
89.    Monica Fogel Sr Syracuse HS H10 -4. 11.74
90.    Jessica Swim Sr Davis HS H12 -3. 12.59
FS    Chandler Weitzeil Jr Morgan HS H17 -FS FS
DQ    Laci Casper Jr Green River HS-WY H12 -DQ DQ
Did not finish in correct lane
DNS    Paige Rasmussen Fr Orem HS H1 -DNS DNS


Boy's 60M Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jonathan Edmonds Sr Brighton HS 16.  7.36
2.    Trevor Leavitt Sr Davis HS 21.  7.39
3.    Ruby Pruneda Sr Lehi HS 57.  7.68
4.    Tanner Putnam So Corner Canyon HS 134.  8.66


Boy's 60M Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Carlos Salcido So Rock Springs HS-WY 31.  7.51
2.    McKay Christensen Jr Riverton HS 48.  7.63
3.    Vedran Josipovic Jr Olympus HS 76.  7.83
4.    Holden Peterson Fr Pleasant Grove HS 112.  8.17


Boy's 60M Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Zac Morris Sr Lehi HS 14.  7.35
2.    Spencer Wright So Davis HS 23.  7.41
3.    Peter Kim Jr Hillcrest HS 55.  7.65
4.    Nathan Reesor Fr Provo HS 93.  7.95


Boy's 60M Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jaky Blad Jr Riverton HS 54.  7.65
2.    Braxton Mills Jr Summit Academy HS 76.  7.83
3.    Beau Ash Jr Star Valley HS-WY 119.  8.29
4.    Sabin Wilson Jr Salem Hills HS 129.  8.61


Boy's 60M Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Todd Froisland Sr Davis HS 80.  7.85
2.    Tanner Melior Jr Lehi HS 89.  7.92
3.    McGyver Clark So Davis HS 106.  8.10
4.    Spencer Butler Sr North Sanpete HS 116.  8.23


Boy's 60M Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Michael Bluth Sr Riverton HS 5.  7.18 q
2.    Jordan Smith Jr Herriman HS 48.  7.63
3.    Kye Odde So Evanston HS-WY 123.  8.40
4.    Drew Schanno Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 130.  8.62


Boy's 60M Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sam Gertsch Sr Star Valley HS-WY 75.  7.82
2.    Christian Kamalu So Davis HS 94.  7.98
3.    Bradley Earl Fr Desert Hills HS 100.  8.02
4.    Steve Congram So Mercury Track Club 140.  8.92


Boy's 60M Heats

Heat 8
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kavika Fonua Sr Syracuse HS 3.  7.17 q
2.    Joey Culas Fr East HS 95.  7.98
3.    Eric Morgan 8 Park City TC 108.  8.11
4.    Edgar Arana Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 132.  8.65


Boy's 60M Heats

Heat 9
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Garrett Stroh Sr Hillcrest HS 2.  7.16 q
2.    Riley Yeager So Green River HS-WY 103.  8.04
3.    Ryan Shaver Fr Jordan HS 107.  8.10
4.    Kenyon Comstock Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 146.  9.37


Boy's 60M Heats

Heat 10
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Carson Hunt Sr Davis HS 6.  7.22 q
2.    Kyler Terry So Desert Hills HS 51.  7.64
3.    Stetson Wood So Desert Hills HS 63.  7.74
4.    Jaaron Nielson Sr South Sevier HS 64.  7.74


Boy's 60M Heats

Heat 11
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Chase Heiner Jr Provo HS 11.  7.31
2.    Andrew Basile Jr Desert Hills HS 60.  7.72
3.    Tyler Lloyd So Jordan HS 84.  7.89
4.    Mason Draper Fr Skyline HS 115.  8.21


Boy's 60M Heats

Heat 12
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Josh Mulivai Sr Stansbury HS 52.  7.64
2.    Jeffrey TImothy So Jordan HS 58.  7.70
3.    Dallin Quinton Jr Carbon HS 64.  7.74
4.    Tommy Tran Fr Desert Hills HS 102.  8.03


Boy's 60M Heats

Heat 13
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Richard Garteh Sr East HS 25.  7.42
2.    Daniel Woodward Sr Lehi HS 67.  7.75
3.    Lachlan