2014 Imperial Section of USATF Championships
OTC Chula Vista
Chula Vista/San Diego, CA
June 14, 2014

Men's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Steven Benedict Unattached 16.  23.37 +0.6
2.    Andres Trejo Unattached 20.  26.45 +0.6
3.    Chip Crowl Masters Unattached 21.  26.71 +0.6
DNS    Kenneth Medwood Belize DNS  DNS +0.6


Men's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kevin Ott Wright OPEN Unattached 15.  23.17 +1.1
2.    James Maturan OPEN Unattached 17.  23.98 +1.1
3.    James Chinn Masters So Cal Track Club 18.  24.73 +1.1
4.    Darius Hyacinth OPEN Flo Fusion Athletics 19.  24.86 +1.1
DNS    Sukari White OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS +1.1
DNS    Trenten Merrill OPEN Evo DNS  DNS +1.1
DNS    Paul Peterson OPEN Evo DNS  DNS +1.1
DNS    Dylan Atencio 17 - 18 Unattached DNS  DNS +1.1


Men's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brent Gray OPEN Unattached 5.  21.28 +1.1
2.    Malcolm Ballard OPEN Unattached 8.  21.93 +1.1
3.    Isaiah Kennedy Mt Sac 9.  22.2 +1.1
4.    Taylor Schneider OPEN Unattached 10.  22.28 +1.1
5.    Rolland Slade OPEN Chula Vista Elite 11.  22.31 +1.1
6.    Roosevelt Payne Unattached 12.  22.51 +1.1
7.    Anthony Kriakin OPEN Evo Track Club 13.  22.53 +1.1
DNS    Joey Hughs Unattached DNS  DNS +1.1


Men's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Gil Roberts OPEN Unattached 1.  20.22 +0.6
2.    Remontay McClain OPEN Unattached 2.  20.27 +0.6
3.    JustN Thymes 13 - 14 Unattached 3.  20.61 +0.6
4.    Kyree King OPEN Unattached 4.  20.93 +0.6
5.    Jared Ware Unattached 6.  21.29 +0.6
6.    Barakat Al Harthi HSInternational 7.  21.54 +0.6
7.    Oronde Vassell OPEN Unattached 14.  22.55 +0.6
DNS    Chancise Watkins OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS +0.6


Men's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind 

1.    Gil Roberts OPEN Unattached S4 -1. 20.22 +0.6
2.    Remontay McClain OPEN Unattached S4 -2. 20.27 +0.6
3.    JustN Thymes 13 - 14 Unattached S4 -3. 20.61 +0.6
4.    Kyree King OPEN Unattached S4 -4. 20.93 +0.6
5.    Brent Gray OPEN Unattached S3 -1. 21.28 +1.1
6.    Jared Ware Unattached S4 -5. 21.29 +0.6
7.    Barakat Al Harthi HSInternational S4 -6. 21.54 +0.6
8.    Malcolm Ballard OPEN Unattached S3 -2. 21.93 +1.1
9.    Isaiah Kennedy Mt Sac S3 -3. 22.2 +1.1
10.    Taylor Schneider OPEN Unattached S3 -4. 22.28 +1.1
11.    Rolland Slade OPEN Chula Vista Elite S3 -5. 22.31 +1.1
12.    Roosevelt Payne Unattached S3 -6. 22.51 +1.1
13.    Anthony Kriakin OPEN Evo Track Club S3 -7. 22.53 +1.1
14.    Oronde Vassell OPEN Unattached S4 -7. 22.55 +0.6
15.    Kevin Ott Wright OPEN Unattached S2 -1. 23.17 +1.1
16.    Steven Benedict Unattached S1 -1. 23.37 +0.6
17.    James Maturan OPEN Unattached S2 -2. 23.98 +1.1
18.    James Chinn Masters So Cal Track Club S2 -3. 24.73 +1.1
19.    Darius Hyacinth OPEN Flo Fusion Athletics S2 -4. 24.86 +1.1
20.    Andres Trejo Unattached S1 -2. 26.45 +0.6
21.    Chip Crowl Masters Unattached S1 -3. 26.71 +0.6
DNS    Sukari White OPEN Unattached S2 -DNS DNS +1.1
DNS    Trenten Merrill OPEN Evo S2 -DNS DNS +1.1
DNS    Paul Peterson OPEN Evo S2 -DNS DNS +1.1
DNS    Dylan Atencio 17 - 18 Unattached S2 -DNS DNS +1.1
DNS    Chancise Watkins OPEN Unattached S4 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Kenneth Medwood Belize S1 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Joey Hughs Unattached S3 -DNS DNS +1.1