2014 Imperial Section of USATF Championships
OTC Chula Vista
Chula Vista/San Diego, CA
June 14, 2014

Women's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Terra Evans OPEN Unattached 6.  24.95 +0.6
2.    Jolize Frank 15 - 16 Unattached 10.  26.16 +0.6
3.    Becky Collier OPEN Unattached 11.  26.89 +0.6
4.    Brittney Aceron 15 - 16 Team Edge 12.  27.62 +0.6
5.    Grace Fregoso 11 - 12 Team Edge 13.  27.92 +0.6
DNS    Brittney Morse OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS +0.6


Women's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Karoline Koehler OPEN Sheffield Elite 4.  24.40 +0.6
2.    Amber Rosario OPEN Wes Williams Elite 7.  25.01 +0.6
3.    Danielle Alakija OPEN Unattached 8.  25.34 +0.6
4.    Casey Hagen Prodigy 9.  25.63 +0.6
DNS    Sarah Skipper -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club DNS  DNS +0.6
DNS    Shebanette Terry OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS +0.6


Women's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Destinee Brown 13 - 14 Unattached 1.  23.88 -0.5
2.    Carol Rodriguez OPEN Unattached 2.  23.89 -0.5
3.    Melanise Chapman OPEN Unattached 3.  24.16 -0.5
4.    Lindsay Schwartz -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club 5.  24.65 -0.5
DNS    Ebony Collins OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS -0.5
DNS    Mikele Barber OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS -0.5
DNS    Payom Emma EVO/FRANCE DNS  DNS -0.5
DNS    Amber Purvis OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS -0.5


Women's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind 

1.    Destinee Brown 13 - 14 Unattached S3 -1. 23.88 -0.5
2.    Carol Rodriguez OPEN Unattached S3 -2. 23.89 -0.5
3.    Melanise Chapman OPEN Unattached S3 -3. 24.16 -0.5
4.    Karoline Koehler OPEN Sheffield Elite S2 -1. 24.40 +0.6
5.    Lindsay Schwartz -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club S3 -4. 24.65 -0.5
6.    Terra Evans OPEN Unattached S1 -1. 24.95 +0.6
7.    Amber Rosario OPEN Wes Williams Elite S2 -2. 25.01 +0.6
8.    Danielle Alakija OPEN Unattached S2 -3. 25.34 +0.6
9.    Casey Hagen Prodigy S2 -4. 25.63 +0.6
10.    Jolize Frank 15 - 16 Unattached S1 -2. 26.16 +0.6
11.    Becky Collier OPEN Unattached S1 -3. 26.89 +0.6
12.    Brittney Aceron 15 - 16 Team Edge S1 -4. 27.62 +0.6
13.    Grace Fregoso 11 - 12 Team Edge S1 -5. 27.92 +0.6
DNS    Sarah Skipper -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club S2 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Shebanette Terry OPEN Unattached S2 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Ebony Collins OPEN Unattached S3 -DNS DNS -0.5
DNS    Mikele Barber OPEN Unattached S3 -DNS DNS -0.5
DNS    Brittney Morse OPEN Unattached S1 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Payom Emma EVO/FRANCE S3 -DNS DNS -0.5
DNS    Amber Purvis OPEN Unattached S3 -DNS DNS -0.5