2014 Imperial Section of USATF Championships
OTC Chula Vista
Chula Vista/San Diego, CA
June 14, 2014

Men's Long Jump Open/international Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Jadel Gregorio Unattached 5.  7.44 24-05.00 +3.4
2.    Zachary Thomas OPEN Unattached 6.  7.32 24-00.25 +2.2
3.    Darius McCants Unattached 10.  6.94 22-09.25 +2.7
4.    Timothy Duckworth 17 - 18 Risen Performance 11.  6.81 22-04.00 +2.4
5.    Wendell Beck Masters Unattached 15.  5.33 17-05.75 +1.2
6.    Ahkeel Whitehead OPEN NIA 16.  5.13 16-10.00 +1.7
7.    Kyle Spenik 9 - 10 Unattached 17.  4.97 16-03.75 +3.0
DNS    Miles Endo OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS DNS


Men's Long Jump Open/international Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Walter Jones -- Choose -- Unattached 1.  7.81 25-07.50 +2.3
2.    Melvin Echard World Athletics Center 2.  7.79 25-06.75 +2.1
3.    Carlos Morgan OPEN Cayman Islands 3.  7.73 25-04.25 +1.9
4.    Sydney Rush-Dunigan OPEN CTG Development 4.  7.65 25-01.25 +1.9
5.    Taylor Avery Unattached 7.  7.11 23-04.00 +2.2
6.    Curtis Wilson OPEN Unattached 8.  6.95 22-09.50 +2.2
7.    Darrian Frazier OPEN Unattached 9.  6.95 22-09.50 +3.2
8.    Oronde Vassell OPEN Unattached 12.  6.71 22-00.25
9.    Genesis Hampton Unattached 13.  6.69 21-11.50 +2.0
10.    Matthew DeRoos 15 - 16 Unattached 14.  6.30 20-08.00 +2.0


Men's Long Jump Open/international Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Walter Jones -- Choose -- Unattached F2 -1.  7.81  25-07.50 +2.3
2.    Melvin Echard World Athletics Center F2 -2.  7.79  25-06.75 +2.1
3.    Carlos Morgan OPEN Cayman Islands F2 -3.  7.73  25-04.25 +1.9
4.    Sydney Rush-Dunigan OPEN CTG Development F2 -4.  7.65  25-01.25 +1.9
5.    Jadel Gregorio Unattached F1 -1.  7.44  24-05.00 +3.4
6.    Zachary Thomas OPEN Unattached F1 -2.  7.32  24-00.25 +2.2
7.    Taylor Avery Unattached F2 -5.  7.11  23-04.00 +2.2
8.    Curtis Wilson OPEN Unattached F2 -6.  6.95  22-09.50 +2.2
9.    Darrian Frazier OPEN Unattached F2 -7.  6.95  22-09.50 +3.2
10.    Darius McCants Unattached F1 -3.  6.94  22-09.25 +2.7
11.    Timothy Duckworth 17 - 18 Risen Performance F1 -4.  6.81  22-04.00 +2.4
12.    Oronde Vassell OPEN Unattached F2 -8.  6.71  22-00.25
13.    Genesis Hampton Unattached F2 -9.  6.69  21-11.50 +2.0
14.    Matthew DeRoos 15 - 16 Unattached F2 -10.  6.30  20-08.00 +2.0
15.    Wendell Beck Masters Unattached F1 -5.  5.33  17-05.75 +1.2
16.    Ahkeel Whitehead OPEN NIA F1 -6.  5.13  16-10.00 +1.7
17.    Kyle Spenik 9 - 10 Unattached F1 -7.  4.97  16-03.75 +3.0
DNS    Miles Endo OPEN Unattached F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS


Women's Long Jump Open/international Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Whitney Gipson Nike  6.51  21-04.25 +2.0
2.    April Sinkler OPEN Chula Vista Elite  6.38  20-11.25 +1.8
3.    Toni Smith Unattached  6.36  20-10.50 +1.4
4.    Margaux Jones 11 - 12 Unattached  6.10  20-00.25
5.    Barbara Nwaba -- Choose -- Unattached  5.96  19-06.75
6.    Reny Colton National Athletic Institute  5.86  19-02.75
7.    Sarah Skipper -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club  5.74  18-10.00
8.    Jelena Mcnown OPEN Unattached  5.68  18-07.50
9.    Katelyn Butler 15 - 16 Speed To Brun  5.13  16-10.00
DNS    Shana Woods OPEN Chula Vista Elite  DNS  DNS
DNS    Brittney Morse OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS


Men's Triple Jump Open/international Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Troy Doris Chula Vista Elite  16.84  55-03
2.    Ryan Sanders Unattached  15.39  50-06.00 +1.2
3.    Curtis Wilson OPEN Unattached  15.39  50-06.00 +1.5
4.    Darrian Frazier OPEN Unattached  14.33  47-00.25 +2.0
5.    Genesis Hampton Unattached  13.62  44-08.25 +2.2
6.    DeAnthony Evans 13 - 14 Unattached  12.70  41-08.00 +0.5
7.    Miles Endo OPEN Unattached  12.08  39-07.50 +2.1
DNS    Jadel Gregorio Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Matthew DeRoos 15 - 16 Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Damon Dees OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Jacob Williams Wes Williams Elite  DNS  DNS
DNS    Chris Benard Chula Vista Elite  DNS  DNS
DNS    Darius Hyacinth OPEN Flo Fusion Athletics  DNS  DNS


Women's Triple Jump Open/international Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Alitta Boyd OPEN Unattached  13.63  44-08.50 +4.1
2.    Blessing Ufodiama OPEN Unattached  13.46  44-02.00 +0.3
3.    Toni Smith Chula Vista Elite  13.44  44-01.25 +1.1
4.    April Sinkler OPEN Chula Vista Elite  13.11  43-00.25 +2.1
5.    Madeline LeDuc OPEN Unattached  12.18  39-11.50 +1.6
6.    Reny Colton National Athletic Institute  11.68  38-03.75 +1.2
7.    Jelena Mcnown OPEN Unattached  11.10  36-05.00 +2.6


Men's High Jump Open/international Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Mitchell Haag OPEN Unattached  2.10  6-10.75
2.    Tyler Ruiz Unattached  2.05  6-08.75
3.    Timothy Duckworth 17 - 18 Risen Performance  2.00  6-06.75
NH    Travis Roth Unattached  NH  NH
DNS    Jeff Skiba OPEN Chula Vista Elite  DNS  DNS
DNS    Roderick Townsend OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Richard Love Unattached  DNS  DNS


Women's High Jump Open/international Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Linda Rainwater Movin Shoes  1.86  6-01.25
2.    Maya Presley National Athletic Institute  1.86  6-01.25
3.    Barbara Nwaba -- Choose -- Unattached  1.81  5-11.25
4.    Anne Dudley Chula Vista Elite  1.71  5-07.25
5.    Becky Collier OPEN Unattached  1.71  5-07.25
6.    Lindsay Schwartz -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club  1.66  5-05.25


Men's Pole Vault Open/international Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Scott Roth Unattached  5.45  17-10.50
2.    Nick Mossberg OPEN Unattached  5.45  17-10.50
3.    Dustin DeLeo Unattached  5.30  17-04.75
3.    Nick Frawley OPEN US Air Force  5.30  17-04.75
5.    Yoo Suk Kim Unattached  5.15  16-10.75
6.    Grant Sisserson OPEN Risen Performance  5.01  16-05.25
7.    Xander Law 13 - 14 Unattached  4.86  15-11.25
8.    Timothy Duckworth 17 - 18 Risen Performance  4.56  14-11.50
9.    Kyle Brown 9 - 10 Unattached  4.11  13-05.75
10.    Wendell Beck Masters Unattached  4.11  13-05.75
11.    Cliff Branch Risen Performance  3.96  13-00.00
12.    Kyle Spenik 9 - 10 Unattached  3.36  11-00.25
13.    Dedrick Girley Masters The Future Unlimited  3.06  10-00.50
NH    Jacob Bowler 11 - 12 Unattached  NH  NH
NH    Brad Walker OPEN Unattached  NH  NH
NH    Bernie Miller Masters Unattached  NH  NH
NH    Ryan Brown OPEN Club Northwest  NH  NH
NH    Tristan Zawadzki 17 - 18 Unattached  NH  NH
DNS    Dillon Groener OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS


Women's Pole Vault Open/international Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Melinda Withrow Mountain West Track Club  4.41  14-05.50
2.    Megan Jamerson Unattached  4.26  13-11.75
2.    Tori Pena Unattached  4.26  13-11.75
4.    Melissa Gergel OPEN Team Pacer  4.26  13-11.75
5.    Allison Koressel Unattached  4.10  13-05.50
6.    Brysun Stately Unattached  4.10  13-05.50
7.    Melissa Maneatis 11 - 12 Unattached  3.65  11-11.75
8.    Trista Smith 11 - 12 Risen Performance  3.50  11-05.75
9.    Halle Nelson 9 - 10 Risen Performance  2.60  8-06.25


Men's Shot Put Open/international Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Braheme Days Jr. Unattached  21.16  69-05
2.    Nick Ponzio OPEN Unattached  18.47  60-07.25
3.    Nicholas Garcia OPEN Unattached  16.70  54-09.50
4.    Norman BLACK, Jr. Team Edge  12.05  39-06.50
DNS    Mitchell Dixon 13 - 14 Unattached  DNS  DNS


Women's Shot Put Open/international Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Stamatia Scarvelis 11 - 12 Unattached  15.60  51-02.25
2.    Dorienne Ordaz OPEN Unattached  10.77  35-04.00


Men's Discus Open/international Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Jared Schuurmans Chula Vista Elite  63.05  206-10.25
2.    Andres Rossini OPEN Unattached  58.24  191-01
3.    Braheme Days Jr. Unattached  57.54  188-09.25
4.    Yaohui Wang OPEN Taiwan  56.89  186-07.75
5.    Brenden Song Unattached  56.61  185-08.75
6.    Jeremy Franklin Unattached  44.56  146-02.25
7.    Matthew-Jonathan Seawright 13 - 14 Unattached  37.30  122-04.50
8.    Norman BLACK, Jr. Team Edge  35.83  117-06.75
DNS    Richard Love Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Franklin Held Masters Unattached  DNS  DNS


Women's Discus Open/international Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Whitney Ashley Chula Vista Elite  62.78  205-11.75
2.    Liz Podominick Chula Vista Elite  60.51  198-06.25
3.    Krishna Poonia Unattached  58.26  191-01.75
4.    Beth Rohl, Chula Vista Elite  56.82  186-05
5.    Tsaiyi Li Taiwan  52.96  173-09
6.    Stamatia Scarvelis 11 - 12 Unattached  50.43  165-05.50
7.    Dorienne Ordaz OPEN Unattached  37.41  122-08.75
DNS    Madison Chronister 11 - 12 Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Nadine OConnor Masters Unattached  DNS  DNS


Men's Hammer Open/international Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Caleb Stuart OPEN Unattached  64.16  210-06
2.    Tyler Merkley 11 - 12 Unattached  63.76  209-02.25
3.    Rick Fenton OPEN Unattached  62.40  204-08.75
4.    Jeremy Franklin Unattached  60.81  199-06
5.    Mitchell Dixon 13 - 14 Unattached  57.51  188-08.25
6.    Matthew-Jonathan Seawright 13 - 14 Unattached  55.12  180-10
7.    Kyong Song Masters Unattached  47.07  154-05.25
8.    Norman BLACK, Jr. Team Edge  33.00  108-03.25


Women's Hammer Open/international Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Jessica Cosby-Toruga Unattached  72.96  239-04.50
2.    Britney K. Henry OPEN Chula Vista Elite  68.09  223-04.75
3.    Kristin Smith Chula Vista Elite  67.76  222-03.75
4.    Lisa Wilson OPEN Unattached  63.54  208-05.50
5.    Brooke Andersen OPEN Unattached  55.22  181-02
6.    Amanda Gricus OPEN Unattached  54.91  180-01.75
7.    Dorienne Ordaz OPEN Unattached  47.00  154-02.50


Men's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Steven Benedict Unattached 19.  11.42 +0.6
2.    Trenten Merrill OPEN Evo 22.  11.84 +0.6
3.    Ahkeel Whitehead OPEN NIA 24.  12.23 +0.6
4.    James Chinn Masters So Cal Track Club 25.  12.37 +0.6
5.    Chip Crowl Masters Unattached 26.  12.8 +0.6
6.    Andres Trejo Unattached 27.  12.85 +0.6
DNS    Matthew DeRoos 15 - 16 Unattached DNS  DNS +0.6


Men's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jacob Williams Wes Williams Elite 16.  11.21 +0.6
2.    Timothy Duckworth 17 - 18 Risen Performance 17.  11.34 +0.6
3.    MarKeith Price OPEN Chula Vista Elite 18.  11.4 +0.6
4.    Paul Peterson OPEN Evo 20.  11.47 +0.6
5.    James Maturan OPEN Unattached 21.  11.61 +0.6
6.    Justin Hernandez OPEN Unattached 23.  11.95 +0.6
DNS    Douglas Stevenson OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS +0.6
DNS    Lyndon Herzberg OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS +0.6


Men's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brent Gray OPEN Unattached 8.  10.54 +0.6
2.    Malcolm Ballard OPEN Unattached 9.  10.66 +0.6
3.    Taylor Schneider OPEN Unattached 10.  10.8 +0.6
4.    Matthew Hurst 11 - 12 Unattached 11.  10.81 +0.6
5.    Toure Mccully OPEN Unattached 12.  10.93 +0.6
5.    Isaiah Kennedy Mt Sac 12.  10.93 +0.6
7.    Ross Blanchard OPEN Unattached 15.  11.02 +0.6
DNS    Sydney Rush-Dunigan OPEN CTG Development DNS  DNS +0.6


Men's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Remontay McClain OPEN Unattached 1.  10.14 +0.6
2.    Gil Roberts OPEN Unattached 2.  10.19 +0.6
3.    Jared Ware Unattached 3.  10.21 +0.6
4.    Adalbert Alexandre EVO/FRANCE 4.  10.38 +0.6
5.    Kyree King OPEN Unattached 5.  10.4 +0.6
6.    JustN Thymes 13 - 14 Unattached 6.  10.43 +0.6
7.    Barakat Al Harthi HSInternational 7.  10.53 +0.6
8.    Rolland Slade OPEN Chula Vista Elite 14.  10.96 +0.6


Men's 100 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind 

1.    Remontay McClain OPEN Unattached S4 -1. 10.14 +0.6
2.    Gil Roberts OPEN Unattached S4 -2. 10.19 +0.6
3.    Jared Ware Unattached S4 -3. 10.21 +0.6
4.    Adalbert Alexandre EVO/FRANCE S4 -4. 10.38 +0.6
5.    Kyree King OPEN Unattached S4 -5. 10.4 +0.6
6.    JustN Thymes 13 - 14 Unattached S4 -6. 10.43 +0.6
7.    Barakat Al Harthi HSInternational S4 -7. 10.53 +0.6
8.    Brent Gray OPEN Unattached S3 -1. 10.54 +0.6
9.    Malcolm Ballard OPEN Unattached S3 -2. 10.66 +0.6
10.    Taylor Schneider OPEN Unattached S3 -3. 10.8 +0.6
11.    Matthew Hurst 11 - 12 Unattached S3 -4. 10.81 +0.6
12.    Toure Mccully OPEN Unattached S3 -5. 10.93 +0.6
12.    Isaiah Kennedy Mt Sac S3 -5. 10.93 +0.6
14.    Rolland Slade OPEN Chula Vista Elite S4 -8. 10.96 +0.6
15.    Ross Blanchard OPEN Unattached S3 -7. 11.02 +0.6
16.    Jacob Williams Wes Williams Elite S2 -1. 11.21 +0.6
17.    Timothy Duckworth 17 - 18 Risen Performance S2 -2. 11.34 +0.6
18.    MarKeith Price OPEN Chula Vista Elite S2 -3. 11.4 +0.6
19.    Steven Benedict Unattached S1 -1. 11.42 +0.6
20.    Paul Peterson OPEN Evo S2 -4. 11.47 +0.6
21.    James Maturan OPEN Unattached S2 -5. 11.61 +0.6
22.    Trenten Merrill OPEN Evo S1 -2. 11.84 +0.6
23.    Justin Hernandez OPEN Unattached S2 -6. 11.95 +0.6
24.    Ahkeel Whitehead OPEN NIA S1 -3. 12.23 +0.6
25.    James Chinn Masters So Cal Track Club S1 -4. 12.37 +0.6
26.    Chip Crowl Masters Unattached S1 -5. 12.8 +0.6
27.    Andres Trejo Unattached S1 -6. 12.85 +0.6
DNS    Douglas Stevenson OPEN Unattached S2 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Matthew DeRoos 15 - 16 Unattached S1 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Lyndon Herzberg OPEN Unattached S2 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Sydney Rush-Dunigan OPEN CTG Development S3 -DNS DNS +0.6


Men's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Steven Benedict Unattached 16.  23.37 +0.6
2.    Andres Trejo Unattached 20.  26.45 +0.6
3.    Chip Crowl Masters Unattached 21.  26.71 +0.6
DNS    Kenneth Medwood Belize DNS  DNS +0.6


Men's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kevin Ott Wright OPEN Unattached 15.  23.17 +1.1
2.    James Maturan OPEN Unattached 17.  23.98 +1.1
3.    James Chinn Masters So Cal Track Club 18.  24.73 +1.1
4.    Darius Hyacinth OPEN Flo Fusion Athletics 19.  24.86 +1.1
DNS    Sukari White OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS +1.1
DNS    Trenten Merrill OPEN Evo DNS  DNS +1.1
DNS    Paul Peterson OPEN Evo DNS  DNS +1.1
DNS    Dylan Atencio 17 - 18 Unattached DNS  DNS +1.1


Men's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brent Gray OPEN Unattached 5.  21.28 +1.1
2.    Malcolm Ballard OPEN Unattached 8.  21.93 +1.1
3.    Isaiah Kennedy Mt Sac 9.  22.2 +1.1
4.    Taylor Schneider OPEN Unattached 10.  22.28 +1.1
5.    Rolland Slade OPEN Chula Vista Elite 11.  22.31 +1.1
6.    Roosevelt Payne Unattached 12.  22.51 +1.1
7.    Anthony Kriakin OPEN Evo Track Club 13.  22.53 +1.1
DNS    Joey Hughs Unattached DNS  DNS +1.1


Men's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Gil Roberts OPEN Unattached 1.  20.22 +0.6
2.    Remontay McClain OPEN Unattached 2.  20.27 +0.6
3.    JustN Thymes 13 - 14 Unattached 3.  20.61 +0.6
4.    Kyree King OPEN Unattached 4.  20.93 +0.6
5.    Jared Ware Unattached 6.  21.29 +0.6
6.    Barakat Al Harthi HSInternational 7.  21.54 +0.6
7.    Oronde Vassell OPEN Unattached 14.  22.55 +0.6
DNS    Chancise Watkins OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS +0.6


Men's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind 

1.    Gil Roberts OPEN Unattached S4 -1. 20.22 +0.6
2.    Remontay McClain OPEN Unattached S4 -2. 20.27 +0.6
3.    JustN Thymes 13 - 14 Unattached S4 -3. 20.61 +0.6
4.    Kyree King OPEN Unattached S4 -4. 20.93 +0.6
5.    Brent Gray OPEN Unattached S3 -1. 21.28 +1.1
6.    Jared Ware Unattached S4 -5. 21.29 +0.6
7.    Barakat Al Harthi HSInternational S4 -6. 21.54 +0.6
8.    Malcolm Ballard OPEN Unattached S3 -2. 21.93 +1.1
9.    Isaiah Kennedy Mt Sac S3 -3. 22.2 +1.1
10.    Taylor Schneider OPEN Unattached S3 -4. 22.28 +1.1
11.    Rolland Slade OPEN Chula Vista Elite S3 -5. 22.31 +1.1
12.    Roosevelt Payne Unattached S3 -6. 22.51 +1.1
13.    Anthony Kriakin OPEN Evo Track Club S3 -7. 22.53 +1.1
14.    Oronde Vassell OPEN Unattached S4 -7. 22.55 +0.6
15.    Kevin Ott Wright OPEN Unattached S2 -1. 23.17 +1.1
16.    Steven Benedict Unattached S1 -1. 23.37 +0.6
17.    James Maturan OPEN Unattached S2 -2. 23.98 +1.1
18.    James Chinn Masters So Cal Track Club S2 -3. 24.73 +1.1
19.    Darius Hyacinth OPEN Flo Fusion Athletics S2 -4. 24.86 +1.1
20.    Andres Trejo Unattached S1 -2. 26.45 +0.6
21.    Chip Crowl Masters Unattached S1 -3. 26.71 +0.6
DNS    Sukari White OPEN Unattached S2 -DNS DNS +1.1
DNS    Trenten Merrill OPEN Evo S2 -DNS DNS +1.1
DNS    Paul Peterson OPEN Evo S2 -DNS DNS +1.1
DNS    Dylan Atencio 17 - 18 Unattached S2 -DNS DNS +1.1
DNS    Chancise Watkins OPEN Unattached S4 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Kenneth Medwood Belize S1 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Joey Hughs Unattached S3 -DNS DNS +1.1


Women's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Terra Evans OPEN Unattached 6.  24.95 +0.6
2.    Jolize Frank 15 - 16 Unattached 10.  26.16 +0.6
3.    Becky Collier OPEN Unattached 11.  26.89 +0.6
4.    Brittney Aceron 15 - 16 Team Edge 12.  27.62 +0.6
5.    Grace Fregoso 11 - 12 Team Edge 13.  27.92 +0.6
DNS    Brittney Morse OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS +0.6


Women's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Karoline Koehler OPEN Sheffield Elite 4.  24.40 +0.6
2.    Amber Rosario OPEN Wes Williams Elite 7.  25.01 +0.6
3.    Danielle Alakija OPEN Unattached 8.  25.34 +0.6
4.    Casey Hagen Prodigy 9.  25.63 +0.6
DNS    Sarah Skipper -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club DNS  DNS +0.6
DNS    Shebanette Terry OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS +0.6


Women's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Destinee Brown 13 - 14 Unattached 1.  23.88 -0.5
2.    Carol Rodriguez OPEN Unattached 2.  23.89 -0.5
3.    Melanise Chapman OPEN Unattached 3.  24.16 -0.5
4.    Lindsay Schwartz -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club 5.  24.65 -0.5
DNS    Ebony Collins OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS -0.5
DNS    Mikele Barber OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS -0.5
DNS    Payom Emma EVO/FRANCE DNS  DNS -0.5
DNS    Amber Purvis OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS -0.5


Women's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind 

1.    Destinee Brown 13 - 14 Unattached S3 -1. 23.88 -0.5
2.    Carol Rodriguez OPEN Unattached S3 -2. 23.89 -0.5
3.    Melanise Chapman OPEN Unattached S3 -3. 24.16 -0.5
4.    Karoline Koehler OPEN Sheffield Elite S2 -1. 24.40 +0.6
5.    Lindsay Schwartz -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club S3 -4. 24.65 -0.5
6.    Terra Evans OPEN Unattached S1 -1. 24.95 +0.6
7.    Amber Rosario OPEN Wes Williams Elite S2 -2. 25.01 +0.6
8.    Danielle Alakija OPEN Unattached S2 -3. 25.34 +0.6
9.    Casey Hagen Prodigy S2 -4. 25.63 +0.6
10.    Jolize Frank 15 - 16 Unattached S1 -2. 26.16 +0.6
11.    Becky Collier OPEN Unattached S1 -3. 26.89 +0.6
12.    Brittney Aceron 15 - 16 Team Edge S1 -4. 27.62 +0.6
13.    Grace Fregoso 11 - 12 Team Edge S1 -5. 27.92 +0.6
DNS    Sarah Skipper -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club S2 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Shebanette Terry OPEN Unattached S2 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Ebony Collins OPEN Unattached S3 -DNS DNS -0.5
DNS    Mikele Barber OPEN Unattached S3 -DNS DNS -0.5
DNS    Brittney Morse OPEN Unattached S1 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Payom Emma EVO/FRANCE S3 -DNS DNS -0.5
DNS    Amber Purvis OPEN Unattached S3 -DNS DNS -0.5


Women's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Katelyn Butler 15 - 16 Speed To Brun 10.  12.88 +0.6
2.    Brittney Aceron 15 - 16 Team Edge 11.  13.24 +0.6
3.    Grace Fregoso 11 - 12 Team Edge 12.  13.56 +0.6
DNS    Brittney Morse OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS +0.6


Women's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Carolin Rodriguez Unattached 4.  11.72 +0.8
2.    Karoline Koehler OPEN Sheffield Elite 7.  11.79 +0.8
3.    Casey Hagen Prodigy 9.  12.43 +0.8
DNS    Ebony Collins OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS +0.8
DNS    Tori Myers Unattached DNS  DNS +0.8


Women's 100 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Carmelita Jeter OPEN Nike 1.  11.27 +0.6
2.    Mikele Barber OPEN Unattached 2.  11.36 +0.6
3.    Kenyanna Wilson OPEN Unattached 3.  11.46 +0.6
4.    Melanise Chapman OPEN Unattached 5.  11.73 +0.6
4.    Destinee Brown 13 - 14 Unattached 5.  11.73 +0.6
6.    Terra Evans OPEN Unattached 8.  11.85 +0.6
DNS    Payom Emma EVO/FRANCE DNS  DNS +0.6
DNS    Carol Rodriguez OPEN Unattached DNS  DNS +0.6


Women's 100 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind 

1.    Carmelita Jeter OPEN Nike S3 -1. 11.27 +0.6
2.    Mikele Barber OPEN Unattached S3 -2. 11.36 +0.6
3.    Kenyanna Wilson OPEN Unattached S3 -3. 11.46 +0.6
4.    Carolin Rodriguez Unattached S2 -1. 11.72 +0.8
5.    Melanise Chapman OPEN Unattached S3 -4. 11.73 +0.6
5.    Destinee Brown 13 - 14 Unattached S3 -4. 11.73 +0.6
7.    Karoline Koehler OPEN Sheffield Elite S2 -2. 11.79 +0.8
8.    Terra Evans OPEN Unattached S3 -6. 11.85 +0.6
9.    Casey Hagen Prodigy S2 -3. 12.43 +0.8
10.    Katelyn Butler 15 - 16 Speed To Brun S1 -1. 12.88 +0.6
11.    Brittney Aceron 15 - 16 Team Edge S1 -2. 13.24 +0.6
12.    Grace Fregoso 11 - 12 Team Edge S1 -3. 13.56 +0.6
DNS    Ebony Collins OPEN Unattached S2 -DNS DNS +0.8
DNS    Tori Myers Unattached S2 -DNS DNS +0.8
DNS    Brittney Morse OPEN Unattached S1 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Payom Emma EVO/FRANCE S3 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Carol Rodriguez OPEN Unattached S3 -DNS DNS +0.6


Men's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Joel Lynch Unattached 47.78
2.    Joey Hughs Unattached 47.88
DNS    Dylan Atencio 17 - 18 Unattached DNS
DNS    Anthony Kriakin OPEN Evo Track Club DNS
DNS    Roosevelt Payne Unattached DNS
DNS    Sukari White OPEN Unattached DNS
DNS    James Howell Unattached DNS
DNS    Taylor Schneider OPEN Unattached DNS


Women's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Shebanette Terry OPEN Unattached 56.36
2.    Jolize Frank 15 - 16 Unattached 58.22
3.    Elliece Vassell OPEN Unattached 1:11.39
DNS    Grace Fregoso 11 - 12 Team Edge DNS
DNS    Brittney Aceron 15 - 16 Team Edge DNS


Men's 800 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Luis Gutierrez Unattached 1:52.77
2.    Michael Murray OPEN US Paralympics 1:56.59
3.    Sufiyan Mansuri OPEN Unattached 2:00.92
4.    Paul Coover OPEN San Diego Track Club 2:03.79
5.    Joshua Carlos OPEN Unattached 2:09.10
DNS    Scott Anderson Masters Unattached DNS


Women's 800 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Lea Wallace Unattached 2:03.31
2.    Wang Chunyu 11 - 12 Unattached 2:08.03
DNF    Kiani Profit National Athletic Institute DNF
DNS    Barbara Nwaba -- Choose -- Unattached DNS


Men's 1500 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 



Women's 1500 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 



Men's 5000 meter Race Walk Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Steven Berry 9 - 10 Unattached 26:11.9
2.    Rick Campbell SoCal Track Club 31:36.72
3.    Charlie Price Masters Unattached 32:43.91


Women's 5000 meter Race Walk Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Miranda Melville OPEN New York Athletic Club 22:40.66
2.    Siu nga Ching OPEN Unattached 23:26.11
3.    Molly Josephs OPEN Missouri Baptist University 26:18.93
4.    Lizzy Salvato Masters San Diego Track Club 29:57.50
5.    Tabitha Cionelo -- Choose -- NM Racewalkers 32:24.59
6.    Wendy Clark Masters Unattached 32:54.84
DNF    Rachel Seaman OPEN Unattached DNF


Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Ronnie Ash Unattached 13.32 +0.6
2.    Ronald Brookins National Athletic Institute 13.52 +0.6
3.    Toure Mccully OPEN Unattached 14.30 +0.6
4.    Ross Blanchard OPEN Unattached 14.39 +0.6
5.    Shane Martin Unattached 14.42 +0.6
6.    Dean Laing OPEN Unattached 14.55 +0.6


Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Sarah Skipper -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club 6.  14.73 -0.5
2.    Casey Hagen Prodigy 7.  14.88 -0.5
3.    Becky Collier OPEN Unattached 8.  15.42 -0.5
4.    Larissa Johnson Unattached 9.  15.48 -0.5


Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Lindsay Lindley OPEN World Athletics Center 1.  13.21 +0.6
2.    Barbara Nwaba -- Choose -- Unattached 2.  13.60 +0.6
3.    Kiani Profit National Athletic Institute 3.  13.61 +0.6
4.    Lindsay Schwartz -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club 4.  14.16 +0.6
5.    Amber Rosario OPEN Wes Williams Elite 5.  14.20 +0.6


Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind 

1.    Lindsay Lindley OPEN World Athletics Center S2 -1. 13.21 +0.6
2.    Barbara Nwaba -- Choose -- Unattached S2 -2. 13.60 +0.6
3.    Kiani Profit National Athletic Institute S2 -3. 13.61 +0.6
4.    Lindsay Schwartz -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club S2 -4. 14.16 +0.6
5.    Amber Rosario OPEN Wes Williams Elite S2 -5. 14.20 +0.6
6.    Sarah Skipper -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club S1 -1. 14.73 -0.5
7.    Casey Hagen Prodigy S1 -2. 14.88 -0.5
8.    Becky Collier OPEN Unattached S1 -3. 15.42 -0.5
9.    Larissa Johnson Unattached S1 -4. 15.48 -0.5


Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Alie Beauvais OPEN Evo sports training 51.9
2.    Kevin Ott Wright OPEN Unattached 52.1
3.    Chase Peterson OPEN Unattached 54.5
DNS    Dylan Atencio 17 - 18 Unattached DNS
DNS    Kenneth Medwood Belize DNS


Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Sonali Merrill OPEN Team Movin Shoes 58.6
DNF    Ebony Collins OPEN Unattached DNF
DNF    Larissa Johnson Unattached DNF
DNF    Christine Spence Unattached DNF


Men's Decathlon 100 Meters
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Points

1.    Tom FitzSimons Jr -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club 11.28 +1.3 799  
2.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Team Edge 11.36 +1.3 782  
3.    Tyler Nelson 13 - 14 Unattached 11.36 +1.3 782  
4.    Keegan Cooke -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club 11.55 +1.3 742  
5.    Tim Wunderlich OPEN Unattached 11.62 +1.3 728  
6.    Andrew Hall Unattached 12.03 +1.3 645  
7.    Scott Snow 11 - 12 Unattached 12.36 +1.3 582  
DNS    David Woods Masters Unattached DNS +1.3    


Men's Decathlon Long Jump
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Points

1.    Tom FitzSimons Jr -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club  7.12  23-04.25 +0.8 842  
2.    Tim Wunderlich OPEN Unattached  7.05  23-01.50 +1.0 826  
2.    Keegan Cooke -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club  7.05  23-01.50 +2.3 826  
4.    Tyler Nelson 13 - 14 Unattached  6.71  22-00.25 +1.3 746  
5.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Team Edge  6.68  21-11.00 -0.9 739  
6.    Scott Snow 11 - 12 Unattached  6.43  21-01.25 +0.4 682  
7.    Andrew Hall Unattached  6.36  20-10.50 +2.0 666  
DNS    David Woods Masters Unattached  DNS  DNS    


Men's Decathlon Shot Put
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Tim Wunderlich OPEN Unattached  14.69  48-02.25 771  
2.    Tyler Nelson 13 - 14 Unattached  13.81  45-03.75 717  
3.    Tom FitzSimons Jr -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club  12.77  41-10.75 653  
4.    Andrew Hall Unattached  12.70  41-08.00 649  
5.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Team Edge  12.64  41-05.75 645  
6.    Scott Snow 11 - 12 Unattached  12.13  39-09.50 614  
7.    Keegan Cooke -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club  10.91  35-09.50 540  
DNS    David Woods Masters Unattached  DNS  DNS    


Men's Decathlon High Jump
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Keegan Cooke -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club  1.93  6-04.00 740  
2.    Tim Wunderlich OPEN Unattached  1.90  6-02.75 714  
2.    Tom FitzSimons Jr -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club  1.90  6-02.75 714  
4.    Scott Snow 11 - 12 Unattached  1.87  6-01.50 687  
4.    Tyler Nelson 13 - 14 Unattached  1.87  6-01.50 687  
6.    Andrew Hall Unattached  1.78  5-10.00 610  
7.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Team Edge  1.72  5-07.75 560  
DNS    David Woods Masters Unattached  DNS  DNS    


Men's Decathlon 400 Meters
Overall     Year  Team  Time Points

1.    Tom FitzSimons Jr -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club 49.56 835  
2.    Tyler Nelson 13 - 14 Unattached 49.68 829  
3.    Keegan Cooke -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club 50.43 795  
4.    Scott Snow 11 - 12 Unattached 51.35 753  
5.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Team Edge 51.64 741  
6.    Tim Wunderlich OPEN Unattached 53.29 669  
DNS    David Woods Masters Unattached DNS    
DNS    Andrew Hall Unattached DNS    


Men's Decathlon 110 Meter Hurdles
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Points

1.    Tyler Nelson 13 - 14 Unattached 14.91 +0.6 860  
2.    Tom FitzSimons Jr -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club 15.23 +0.6 822  
3.    Tim Wunderlich OPEN Unattached 15.57 +0.6 782  
4.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Team Edge 15.66 +0.6 772  
5.    Scott Snow 11 - 12 Unattached 16.18 +0.6 713  
6.    Keegan Cooke -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club 16.62 +0.6 665  


Men's Decathlon Discus Throw
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Andrew Hall Unattached  43.97  144-03 746  
2.    Tim Wunderlich OPEN Unattached  43.63  143-01.75 739  
3.    Tyler Nelson 13 - 14 Unattached  43.06  141-03.25 727  
4.    Scott Snow 11 - 12 Unattached  41.62  136-06.50 698  
5.    Tom FitzSimons Jr -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club  39.81  130-07.25 661  
6.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Team Edge  35.36  116-00.25 571  
DNS    David Woods Masters Unattached  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Keegan Cooke -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club  DNS  DNS    


Men's Decathlon Pole Vault
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Tom FitzSimons Jr -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club  4.55  14-11.25 775  
2.    Tim Wunderlich OPEN Unattached  4.45  14-07.25 746  
3.    David Woods Masters Unattached  4.35  14-03.25 716  
3.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Team Edge  4.35  14-03.25 716  
5.    Scott Snow 11 - 12 Unattached  3.75  12-03.75 549  
6.    Andrew Hall Unattached  3.55  11-07.75 496  
7.    Tyler Nelson 13 - 14 Unattached  3.25  10-08.00 418  
DNS    Keegan Cooke -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club  DNS  DNS    


Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Tim Wunderlich OPEN Unattached  64.93  213-00.25 812  
2.    Andrew Hall Unattached  62.76  205-10.75 779  
3.    Tom FitzSimons Jr -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club  60.66  199-00.25 748  
4.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Team Edge  53.38  175-01.50 639  
5.    Scott Snow 11 - 12 Unattached  41.26  135-04.50 460  
6.    Tyler Nelson 13 - 14 Unattached  38.16  125-02.25 416  
DNS    David Woods Masters Unattached  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Keegan Cooke -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club  DNS  DNS    


Men's Decathlon 1500 Meters
Overall     Year  Team  Time Points

1.    Scott Snow 11 - 12 Unattached 4:15.8 840  
2.    Tom FitzSimons Jr -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club 4:22.73 793  
3.    Tim Wunderlich OPEN Unattached 4:51.22 611  
4.    Tyler Nelson 13 - 14 Unattached 4:58.59 568  
5.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Team Edge 5:06.15 525  
DNF    Andrew Hall Unattached DNF    
DNS    Keegan Cooke -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club DNS    
DNS    David Woods Masters Unattached DNS    


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon 100 Meter Hurdles
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Points

1.    Breanna Leslie OPEN Unattached 13.89 -0.1 994  
2.    Shana Woods OPEN Chula Vista Elite 13.93 -0.1 988  
3.    Amber Metoyer OPEN RAWC Track 14.57 -0.1 899  
4.    Monique Van Unattached 15.18 -0.1 818  
DNS    Wendy Izquierdo OPEN Unattached DNS -0.1    


Men's Decathlon Overall
Overall     Year  Team Points

1.    Tom FitzSimons Jr -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club 7642  
2.    Tim Wunderlich OPEN Unattached 7398  
3.    Tyler Nelson 13 - 14 Unattached 6750  
4.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Team Edge 6690  
5.    Scott Snow 11 - 12 Unattached 6578  


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon High Jump
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Amber Metoyer OPEN RAWC Track  1.70  5-07.00 855  
2.    Shana Woods OPEN Chula Vista Elite  1.67  5-05.75 818  
2.    Breanna Leslie OPEN Unattached  1.67  5-05.75 818  
4.    Monique Van Unattached  1.49  4-10.75 610  
DNS    Wendy Izquierdo OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon Shot Put
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Amber Metoyer OPEN RAWC Track  14.15  46-05.00 804  
2.    Shana Woods OPEN Chula Vista Elite  11.97  39-03.25 659  
3.    Monique Van Unattached  11.84  38-10.25 651  
4.    Breanna Leslie OPEN Unattached  11.83  38-09.75 650  
DNS    Wendy Izquierdo OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon 200 Meters
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Points

1.    Shana Woods OPEN Chula Vista Elite 24.35 +3.7 947  
2.    Breanna Leslie OPEN Unattached 24.49 +3.7 934  
3.    Amber Metoyer OPEN RAWC Track 25.96 +3.7 801  
4.    Monique Van Unattached 26.26 +3.7 775  
DNS    Wendy Izquierdo OPEN Unattached DNS +3.7    


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon Long Jump
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Points

1.    Shana Woods OPEN Chula Vista Elite  6.38  20-11.25 +0.8 969  
2.    Amber Metoyer OPEN RAWC Track  5.68  18-07.50 +1.3 753  
3.    Monique Van Unattached  5.47  17-11.25 +1.6 691  
DNS    Breanna Leslie OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon Javelin Throw
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Monique Van Unattached  42.94  140-10.50 722  
2.    Amber Metoyer OPEN RAWC Track  39.09  128-03 649  
3.    Shana Woods OPEN Chula Vista Elite  34.07  111-09.25 553  
DNS    Breanna Leslie OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon 800 Meters
Overall     Year  Team  Time Points

1.    Monique Van Unattached 2:22.06 796  
2.    Amber Metoyer OPEN RAWC Track 2:39.46 579  
DNS    Lindsay Schwartz -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club DNS    
DNS    Shana Woods OPEN Chula Vista Elite DNS    
DNS    Breanna Leslie OPEN Unattached DNS    


Men's 5000 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Alexander Tyner 13 - 14 Unattached 16:12.28


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon Overall
Overall     Year  Team Points

1.    Amber Metoyer OPEN RAWC Track 5340  
2.    Monique Van Unattached 5063  


Women's 5000 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 



Coed's 10,000 meter Race Walk Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Alejandro Chavez OPEN Missouri Baptist University 44:18.24
2.    Nehemiah Cionelo -- Choose -- NM Racewalkers 57:46.32
3.    Kimmie Burton Unattached 1:03:17.35
DNF    Nick Christie OPEN Missouri Baptist University DNF
DQ    Andreas Gustafsson OPEN Unattached DQ


Men's Javelin Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Sean Furey OPEN Chula Vista Elite  76.87  252-02.50
2.    Nicholas Howe OPEN Movin Shoes  72.80  238-10.25
3.    Brent Lagace OPEN Unattached  70.34  230-09.25
4.    Ryan Young OPEN Chula Vista Elite  69.70  228-08
5.    John Lally OPEN Unattached  57.28  187-11
6.    Joshua Marsters Team Edge  51.54  169-01.25
7.    Michael Sills Team Edge  45.05  147-09.50
8.    Michael Shea Unattached  39.00  127-11.50
DNS    Richard Love Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Lance Walkington OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS


Women's Javelin Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Katelyn Butler 15 - 16 Speed To Brun  39.72  130-03.75
2.    Lindsay Schwartz -- Choose -- Santa Barbara Track Club  39.01  127-11.75
3.    Becky Collier OPEN Unattached  32.21  105-08
DNS    Dorienne Ordaz OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS