2014 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
March 28, 2014 - March 29, 2014

Boy's 100 meter Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Zach Kennedy Sr Snow Canyon 13.  11.63 -1.6
2.    Ruby Pruneda Sr Lehi 26.  11.86 -1.6
3.    Matt Tate So Wasatch 36.  11.99 -1.6
4.    Garrett Marsing Sr Carbon 54.  12.23 -1.6
5.    Justin Lewis So Dixie 71.  12.43 -1.6
6.    Michael Dougherty So Enterprise 79.  12.60 -1.6
7.    Daiden Dutson Fr Corner Canyon 92.  13.13 -1.6
DNS    Tanner Wray Jr Canyon View DNS  DNS -1.6


Boy's 100 meter Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Tanner Sansom Sr Alta 12.  11.60 -1.4
2.    Braden Reber Sr Desert Hills 15.  11.70 -1.4
3.    Aj Groft Fr Canyon View 48.  12.16 -1.4
4.    Anderson Davis Sr Wasatch 50.  12.18 -1.4
5.    Josh Nielson So Hurricane 60.  12.28 -1.4
6.    Trevor Sampson So Corner Canyon 84.  12.87 -1.4
7.    Kashton Sullivan So Pine View 85.  12.88 -1.4
8.    Ridge Peterson So Delta 91.  13.08 -1.4


Boy's 100 meter Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jed Newby Jr Pine View 18.  11.76 -0.7
2.    Dallin Quinton Jr Carbon 32.  11.94 -0.7
3.    Dara Mike So Kearns 44.  12.14 -0.7
4.    Dallin Tycksen So Herriman 52.  12.20 -0.7
5.    Nick McDaniels So Hurricane 64.  12.32 -0.7
6.    Joey Culas Fr East 72.  12.46 -0.7
7.    Cole Richins Jr Hurricane 77.  12.56 -0.7
8.    Ausitn Montgomery Jr Kearns 88.  13.01 -0.7


Boy's 100 meter Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Caden Calton Jr Lehi 10.  11.55 -0.7
2.    Chandler Swaney Jr Desert Hills 11.  11.57 -0.7
3.    Jordan Marr So Herriman 28.  11.87 -0.7
4.    Bodrey Allred So Cedar 43.  12.13 -0.7
5.    Thomas Neighbor Sr Parowan 77.  12.56 -0.7
6.    Jordan Crofts So Skyline 87.  12.94 -0.7
7.    Dylan McClound So Kemmerer 94.  13.19 -0.7
8.    Spencer Durrant So Woods Cross 97.  13.39 -0.7


Boy's 100 meter Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Amone Finau Jr Kearns 6.  11.48 q -1.4 q
2.    Braxton Knapp Jr Woods Cross 8.  11.53 q -1.4 q
3.    Jarom Stewart Sr Richfield 17.  11.75 -1.4
4.    Colton Miller Sr Pine View 20.  11.78 -1.4
5.    Sam Dean Jr Timpanogos 39.  12.08 -1.4
6.    McKay Boyd Jr Timpanogos 56.  12.23 -1.4
7.    Tanner Terry So Desert Hills 65.  12.38 -1.4
8.    Caleb Koopmans Fr Enterprise 73.  12.47 -1.4


Boy's 100 meter Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Devin Morrison Sr Richfield 7.  11.52 q -0.8 q
2.    Preston Willey Jr Wasatch 27.  11.86 -0.8
3.    Justin Prisbrey Sr Enterprise 30.  11.92 -0.8
4.    Benjamin Drysdale So Skyline 47.  12.16 -0.8
5.    Thom Jensen Sr Snow Canyon 49.  12.17 -0.8
6.    Chance Holliday Sr Enterprise 83.  12.83 -0.8
7.    Kolten Gregory Jr Kemmerer 86.  12.93 -0.8
DNS    Spencer Butler Sr North Sanpete DNS  DNS -0.8


Boy's 100 meter Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Chandler Judd Sr Woods Cross 16.  11.74 -1.8
2.    Brayden Riding Sr Dixie 25.  11.85 -1.8
3.    Carson Hughes Sr Herriman 34.  11.97 -1.8
4.    David Pleites So Juan Diego 41.  12.11 -1.8
5.    Sam Fetzer Fr Kearns 46.  12.16 -1.8
6.    David Fenton So Juan Diego 55.  12.23 -1.8
7.    Jaden Tullis Fr Cedar 74.  12.48 -1.8
8.    Caden Henderson Jr Uintah 95.  13.26 -1.8


Boy's 100 meter Heats

Heat 8
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Colton Causey Sr Richfield 5.  11.48 q -0.4 q
2.    Zachary Carper So Lehi 22.  11.83 -0.4
3.    Robert Webster Jr Kemmerer 35.  11.97 -0.4
4.    Joseph Heinrich Sr Central 53.  12.22 -0.4
5.    Ty Bulloch Sr Cedar 63.  12.31 -0.4
6.    Russel Nakken So Cedar 76.  12.52 -0.4
7.    Garrett Walton Sr Kemmerer 89.  13.04 -0.4


Boy's 100 meter Heats

Heat 9
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Avery Hopkins Jr East 9.  11.53 -0.6
2.    Josh Brown Jr Timpanogos 19.  11.76 -0.6
3.    Kyle Barrett Sr Carbon 24.  11.84 -0.6
4.    Bryan Hernandez Jr Lehi 40.  12.11 -0.6
5.    Chris Poulsen Fr Snow Canyon 42.  12.13 -0.6
6.    Wayne Staheli Sr Pine View 57.  12.25 -0.6
7.    Mason Draper Fr Skyline 67.  12.39 -0.6
8.    William Ahkuoi Fr North Sanpete 98.  13.76 -0.6


Boy's 100 meter Heats

Heat 10
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Nate Benson Sr Woods Cross 4.  11.45 q -0.3 q
2.    Nathan Engstrom Jr Alta 21.  11.82 -0.3
3.    Kaden Langston Jr Hurricane 51.  12.20 -0.3
4.    Matthew Baker So Central 59.  12.27 -0.3
5.    Tyler Green So Corner Canyon 61.  12.29 -0.3
6.    Kolton Atkinson So Park City 65.  12.38 -0.3
7.    Michael Lee So Skyline 70.  12.42 -0.3
8.    Cole Barkey Fr Corner Canyon 93.  13.18 -0.3


Boy's 100 meter Heats

Heat 11
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Mack Richards Jr Alta 2.  11.24 q -0.6 q
2.    Jaden Harrison So Dixie 29.  11.91 -0.6
3.    Braxton Higgins Jr Canyon View 33.  11.95 -0.6
4.    Josh Compton Jr Timpanogos 38.  12.08 -0.6
5.    Devin Tuttle Jr Alta 58.  12.25 -0.6
6.    Chase Williams Sr Juan Diego 68.  12.40 -0.6
7.    Grady Grissom So Park City 75.  12.50 -0.6
8.    Jessie Funk Jr Uintah 80.  12.68 -0.6


Boy's 100 meter Heats

Heat 12
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dallon Didericksen Sr Stansbury 1.  11.05 q -0.4 q
2.    Cole Nelson Sr Juan Diego 14.  11.68 -0.4
3.    Alex Luster Sr Wasatch 37.  12.02 -0.4
4.    Brandon Robinson So Parowan 45.  12.15 -0.4
5.    Morgan Bogue Sr Delta 69.  12.40 -0.4
6.    Kade Boren Jr Uintah 81.  12.72 -0.4
7.    Brody Burke So Park City 90.  13.06 -0.4


Boy's 100 meter Heats

Heat 13
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Derek Sorensen Sr Richfield 3.  11.34 q +0.2 q
2.    Jake Jutkins So Herriman 23.  11.84 +0.2
3.    Carlyn Barlow Jr Desert Hills 31.  11.92 +0.2
4.    Bryson Bentley So Canyon View 62.  12.30 +0.2
5.    Braxton Jones Jr Carbon 82.  12.75 +0.2
6.    Kabriun Cosby Fr North Sanpete 96.  13.26 +0.2


Boy's 100 meter Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Dallon Didericksen Sr Stansbury H12 -1. 11.05 q -0.4 q
2.    Mack Richards Jr Alta H11 -1. 11.24 q -0.6 q
3.    Derek Sorensen Sr Richfield H13 -1. 11.34 q +0.2 q
4.    Nate Benson Sr Woods Cross H10 -1. 11.45 q -0.3 q
5.    Colton Causey Sr Richfield H8 -1. 11.48 q -0.4 q
6.    Amone Finau Jr Kearns H5 -1. 11.48 q -1.4 q
7.    Devin Morrison Sr Richfield H6 -1. 11.52 q -0.8 q
8.    Braxton Knapp Jr Woods Cross H5 -2. 11.53 q -1.4 q
9.    Avery Hopkins Jr East H9 -1. 11.53 -0.6
10.    Caden Calton Jr Lehi H4 -1. 11.55 -0.7
11.    Chandler Swaney Jr Desert Hills H4 -2. 11.57 -0.7
12.    Tanner Sansom Sr Alta H2 -1. 11.60 -1.4
13.    Zach Kennedy Sr Snow Canyon H1 -1. 11.63 -1.6
14.    Cole Nelson Sr Juan Diego H12 -2. 11.68 -0.4
15.    Braden Reber Sr Desert Hills H2 -2. 11.70 -1.4
16.    Chandler Judd Sr Woods Cross H7 -1. 11.74 -1.8
17.    Jarom Stewart Sr Richfield H5 -3. 11.75 -1.4
18.    Jed Newby Jr Pine View H3 -1. 11.76 -0.7
19.    Josh Brown Jr Timpanogos H9 -2. 11.76 -0.6
20.    Colton Miller Sr Pine View H5 -4. 11.78 -1.4
21.    Nathan Engstrom Jr Alta H10 -2. 11.82 -0.3
22.    Zachary Carper So Lehi H8 -2. 11.83 -0.4
23.    Jake Jutkins So Herriman H13 -2. 11.84 +0.2
24.    Kyle Barrett Sr Carbon H9 -3. 11.84 -0.6
25.    Brayden Riding Sr Dixie H7 -2. 11.85 -1.8
26.    Ruby Pruneda Sr Lehi H1 -2. 11.86 -1.6
27.    Preston Willey Jr Wasatch H6 -2. 11.86 -0.8
28.    Jordan Marr So Herriman H4 -3. 11.87 -0.7
29.    Jaden Harrison So Dixie H11 -2. 11.91 -0.6
30.    Justin Prisbrey Sr Enterprise H6 -3. 11.92 -0.8
31.    Carlyn Barlow Jr Desert Hills H13 -3. 11.92 +0.2
32.    Dallin Quinton Jr Carbon H3 -2. 11.94 -0.7
33.    Braxton Higgins Jr Canyon View H11 -3. 11.95 -0.6
34.    Carson Hughes Sr Herriman H7 -3. 11.97 -1.8
35.    Robert Webster Jr Kemmerer H8 -3. 11.97 -0.4
36.    Matt Tate So Wasatch H1 -3. 11.99 -1.6
37.    Alex Luster Sr Wasatch H12 -3. 12.02 -0.4
38.    Josh Compton Jr Timpanogos H11 -4. 12.08 -0.6
39.    Sam Dean Jr Timpanogos H5 -5. 12.08 -1.4
40.    Bryan Hernandez Jr Lehi H9 -4. 12.11 -0.6
41.    David Pleites So Juan Diego H7 -4. 12.11 -1.8
42.    Chris Poulsen Fr Snow Canyon H9 -5. 12.13 -0.6
43.    Bodrey Allred So Cedar H4 -4. 12.13 -0.7
44.    Dara Mike So Kearns H3 -3. 12.14 -0.7
45.    Brandon Robinson So Parowan H12 -4. 12.15 -0.4
46.    Sam Fetzer Fr Kearns H7 -5. 12.16 -1.8
47.    Benjamin Drysdale So Skyline H6 -4. 12.16 -0.8
48.    Aj Groft Fr Canyon View H2 -3. 12.16 -1.4
49.    Thom Jensen Sr Snow Canyon H6 -5. 12.17 -0.8
50.    Anderson Davis Sr Wasatch H2 -4. 12.18 -1.4
51.    Kaden Langston Jr Hurricane H10 -3. 12.20 -0.3
52.    Dallin Tycksen So Herriman H3 -4. 12.20 -0.7
53.    Joseph Heinrich Sr Central H8 -4. 12.22 -0.4
54.    Garrett Marsing Sr Carbon H1 -4. 12.23 -1.6
55.    David Fenton So Juan Diego H7 -6. 12.23 -1.8
56.    McKay Boyd Jr Timpanogos H5 -6. 12.23 -1.4
57.    Wayne Staheli Sr Pine View H9 -6. 12.25 -0.6
58.    Devin Tuttle Jr Alta H11 -5. 12.25 -0.6
59.    Matthew Baker So Central H10 -4. 12.27 -0.3
60.    Josh Nielson So Hurricane H2 -5. 12.28 -1.4
61.    Tyler Green So Corner Canyon H10 -5. 12.29 -0.3
62.    Bryson Bentley So Canyon View H13 -4. 12.30 +0.2
63.    Ty Bulloch Sr Cedar H8 -5. 12.31 -0.4
64.    Nick McDaniels So Hurricane H3 -5. 12.32 -0.7
65.    Kolton Atkinson So Park City H10 -6. 12.38 -0.3
65.    Tanner Terry So Desert Hills H5 -7. 12.38 -1.4
67.    Mason Draper Fr Skyline H9 -7. 12.39 -0.6
68.    Chase Williams Sr Juan Diego H11 -6. 12.40 -0.6
69.    Morgan Bogue Sr Delta H12 -5. 12.40 -0.4
70.    Michael Lee So Skyline H10 -7. 12.42 -0.3
71.    Justin Lewis So Dixie H1 -5. 12.43 -1.6
72.    Joey Culas Fr East H3 -6. 12.46 -0.7
73.    Caleb Koopmans Fr Enterprise H5 -8. 12.47 -1.4
74.    Jaden Tullis Fr Cedar H7 -7. 12.48 -1.8
75.    Grady Grissom So Park City H11 -7. 12.50 -0.6
76.    Russel Nakken So Cedar H8 -6. 12.52 -0.4
77.    Thomas Neighbor Sr Parowan H4 -5. 12.56 -0.7
77.    Cole Richins Jr Hurricane H3 -7. 12.56 -0.7
79.    Michael Dougherty So Enterprise H1 -6. 12.60 -1.6
80.    Jessie Funk Jr Uintah H11 -8. 12.68 -0.6
81.    Kade Boren Jr Uintah H12 -6. 12.72 -0.4
82.    Braxton Jones Jr Carbon H13 -5. 12.75 +0.2
83.    Chance Holliday Sr Enterprise H6 -6. 12.83 -0.8
84.    Trevor Sampson So Corner Canyon H2 -6. 12.87 -1.4
85.    Kashton Sullivan So Pine View H2 -7. 12.88 -1.4
86.    Kolten Gregory Jr Kemmerer H6 -7. 12.93 -0.8
87.    Jordan Crofts So Skyline H4 -6. 12.94 -0.7
88.    Ausitn Montgomery Jr Kearns H3 -8. 13.01 -0.7
89.    Garrett Walton Sr Kemmerer H8 -7. 13.04 -0.4
90.    Brody Burke So Park City H12 -7. 13.06 -0.4
91.    Ridge Peterson So Delta H2 -8. 13.08 -1.4
92.    Daiden Dutson Fr Corner Canyon H1 -7. 13.13 -1.6
93.    Cole Barkey Fr Corner Canyon H10 -8. 13.18 -0.3
94.    Dylan McClound So Kemmerer H4 -7. 13.19 -0.7
95.    Caden Henderson Jr Uintah H7 -8. 13.26 -1.8
96.    Kabriun Cosby Fr North Sanpete H13 -6. 13.26 +0.2
97.    Spencer Durrant So Woods Cross H4 -8. 13.39 -0.7
98.    William Ahkuoi Fr North Sanpete H9 -8. 13.76 -0.6
DNS    Spencer Butler Sr North Sanpete H6 -DNS DNS -0.8
DNS    Tanner Wray Jr Canyon View H1 -DNS DNS -1.6