2014 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
March 28, 2014 - March 29, 2014

Girl's 100 meter Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Rachel Butterfield Sr Herriman 9.  13.03 -0.8
2.    Brinn Jensen Fr Lehi 13.  13.16 -0.8
3.    Amber Archibald Jr Pine View 30.  13.63 -0.8
4.    Sarah Ludlow Sr Dixie 33.  13.68 -0.8
5.    Lexi Monson So Carbon 59.  14.38 -0.8
6.    Mickelle Tanner-Woods Jr Corner Canyon 68.  14.57 -0.8
7.    Azchia Dottson Jr Central 71.  14.62 -0.8
8.    Kylee Maxfield So Corner Canyon 79.  14.85 -0.8


Girl's 100 meter Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Iisha Workman Sr Skyline 31.  13.64 -0.3
2.    Shandi Bastian Fr Richfield 40.  13.80 -0.3
3.    Lindsey Gordon Fr Park City 52.  14.04 -0.3
4.    Cami Greenfield So Kearns 67.  14.54 -0.3
5.    Maddie Deloach Jr Delta 77.  14.83 -0.3
6.    Luci Castillo Fr North Sanpete 83.  14.97 -0.3
7.    Safia Mughal Jr Skyline 97.  16.72 -0.3
DNS    Jessica Jensen Jr Woods Cross DNS  DNS -0.3


Girl's 100 meter Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Olivia Leavitt Jr Desert Hills 5.  12.80 q +1.3 q
2.    Kenedi Maycock Jr Snow Canyon 19.  13.43 +1.3
3.    Sydney Davis Jr Alta 27.  13.62 +1.3
4.    Sophie Anderson Fr Park City 54.  14.11 +1.3
5.    Addy Connelly Jr Uintah 61.  14.39 +1.3
6.    Maddie Long Fr Hurricane 64.  14.46 +1.3
7.    Maribel Serrano Fr North Sanpete 76.  14.82 +1.3
DNS    Melissa Covington So Canyon View DNS  DNS +1.3


Girl's 100 meter Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jamaica Christensen Sr Timpanogos 10.  13.03 -1.5
2.    Sarah Mills Sr Skyline 28.  13.62 -1.5
3.    Cierra Costa So Pine View 42.  13.82 -1.5
4.    Bailey Leonard So Juan Diego 56.  14.16 -1.5
5.    Ember Edwards Fr Uintah 60.  14.38 -1.5
6.    Mckayla Mack So Kearns 90.  15.22 -1.5
7.    Paige Harmon Fr Skyline 94.  16.03 -1.5


Girl's 100 meter Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kaylee Carter Fr Dixie 11.  13.05 -4.3
2.    Kenzie Proctor So Richfield 22.  13.51 -4.3
3.    Cassidy Strohn Sr Woods Cross 25.  13.55 -4.3
4.    Ashleigh Townsend So Woods Cross 32.  13.65 -4.3
5.    Sierra Evans So Lehi 62.  14.42 -4.3
6.    Shaunee Mickel Jr North Sanpete 74.  14.69 -4.3
7.    Jennifer Guillen So East 86.  15.12 -4.3
8.    Madison Black Jr Carbon 91.  15.30 -4.3


Girl's 100 meter Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Tenille Rhodes Jr Cedar 16.  13.25 +2.0
2.    Katherine Nielson Fr Delta 35.  13.73 +2.0
3.    Jordyn Oman So Carbon 46.  13.92 +2.0
4.    Whitney Smith Jr Uintah 50.  14.01 +2.0
5.    Katie Schulthess Sr Kemmerer 63.  14.42 +2.0
6.    Shreese Spillers Sr Kearns 93.  15.86 +2.0
7.    Mia Johnson Jr Kemmerer 96.  16.35 +2.0


Girl's 100 meter Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Megan Taylor So Cedar 14.  13.19 +0.4
2.    Ijayla Sweets Fr Central 26.  13.56 +0.4
3.    Shania Hurst Sr Hurricane 29.  13.62 +0.4
4.    Madison Mitchell Jr Alta 41.  13.81 +0.4
5.    CeCe Codiga So Pine View 58.  14.32 +0.4
6.    Sonia Azibu Jr Kearns 85.  15.00 +0.4
7.    Hannah Stewart So Corner Canyon 87.  15.13 +0.4
DNS    Brittany Thomas Jr Diamond Ranch Academy DNS  DNS +0.4


Girl's 100 meter Heats

Heat 8
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Starlee Woodbury Fr Dixie 6.  12.89 q +1.1 q
2.    Marley Petersen So Herriman 15.  13.21 +1.1
3.    Audun Hill So Wasatch 23.  13.54 +1.1
4.    Katelin Nielson So Delta 36.  13.75 +1.1
5.    Tierra Delimont So Lehi 72.  14.63 +1.1
6.    Kayley Meden So Corner Canyon 73.  14.67 +1.1
7.    Kolbi Martin So Kemmerer 95.  16.12 +1.1


Girl's 100 meter Heats

Heat 9
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brooklyn Shakespeare So Cedar 2.  12.60 q +3.2 q
2.    Kailee Brady Sr Dixie 20.  13.43 +3.2
3.    Rebecca Opoulos Jr Manti 21.  13.48 +3.2
4.    Fabienne Young So Cedar 49.  13.98 +3.2
5.    Abigail Packard Fr Alta 55.  14.11 +3.2
6.    Ruth Hyde Jr Uintah 70.  14.60 +3.2
DNS    Calista Shock Fr Enterprise DNS  DNS +3.2


Girl's 100 meter Heats

Heat 10
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Bonnie Curtis Jr Richfield 8.  13.03 q +1.5 q
2.    Sam Zuro Sr East 12.  13.11 +1.5
3.    Azteca Robledo Fr Desert Hills 45.  13.90 +1.5
4.    Rose Kelsch So Wasatch 53.  14.06 +1.5
5.    Aubrie Millburn Fr Richfield 65.  14.50 +1.5
6.    Raychel Jackman So Hurricane 81.  14.90 +1.5
7.    Kennedy Johndrow Fr Pine View 89.  15.17 +1.5


Girl's 100 meter Heats

Heat 11
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Monique Mills Jr Juan Diego 4.  12.71 q +1.5 q
2.    Becca Curran Fr Juan Diego 17.  13.36 +1.5
3.    Jaedee Slaugh Sr Lehi 18.  13.41 +1.5
4.    Jordyn Bollinder So Wasatch 34.  13.72 +1.5
5.    MacKenzie Merritt Sr Park City 66.  14.54 +1.5
6.    Carly Baron Fr Enterprise 84.  14.99 +1.5
7.    Hannah Howard Fr North Sanpete 98.  16.93 +1.5


Girl's 100 meter Heats

Heat 12
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Abby Taylor Jr Desert Hills 7.  12.93 q +1.9 q
2.    Hannah Morby Fr Desert Hills 37.  13.76 +1.9
3.    Maddie Meza Sr Park City 38.  13.78 +1.9
4.    Sarah Duncan So Herriman 43.  13.85 +1.9
5.    Taylor Peterson So Delta 57.  14.18 +1.9
6.    Tracey Jones Fr Canyon View 75.  14.76 +1.9
7.    Rexanna Kelly So Kemmerer 82.  14.92 +1.9


Girl's 100 meter Heats

Heat 13
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ashlynn Allred Jr Emery 3.  12.69 q -0.2 q
2.    Aliza Freebairn Jr Alta 39.  13.79 -0.2
3.    Georgia Presland Sr Snow Canyon 44.  13.85 -0.2
4.    Sienna Wagstaff So Wasatch 51.  14.01 -0.2
5.    Katelyn Stevenson Sr Canyon View 80.  14.87 -0.2
6.    Amy Bartholomew Sr Canyon View 92.  15.52 -0.2


Girl's 100 meter Heats

Heat 14
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kaysha Love So Herriman 1.  12.11 q -0.2 q
2.    Morgan Tate Jr Woods Cross 24.  13.55 -0.2
3.    Sharley Huntsman Fr Enterprise 47.  13.94 -0.2
4.    Kristine Earl So Timpanogos 48.  13.97 -0.2
5.    Rebecca Boyer So Timpanogos 69.  14.57 -0.2
6.    Katelin Swanson So Snow Canyon 78.  14.83 -0.2
7.    Jaylie Jensen Jr Carbon 88.  15.15 -0.2


Girl's 100 meter Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Kaysha Love So Herriman H14 -1. 12.11 q -0.2 q
2.    Brooklyn Shakespeare So Cedar H9 -1. 12.60 q +3.2 q
3.    Ashlynn Allred Jr Emery H13 -1. 12.69 q -0.2 q
4.    Monique Mills Jr Juan Diego H11 -1. 12.71 q +1.5 q
5.    Olivia Leavitt Jr Desert Hills H3 -1. 12.80 q +1.3 q
6.    Starlee Woodbury Fr Dixie H8 -1. 12.89 q +1.1 q
7.    Abby Taylor Jr Desert Hills H12 -1. 12.93 q +1.9 q
8.    Bonnie Curtis Jr Richfield H10 -1. 13.03 q +1.5 q
9.    Rachel Butterfield Sr Herriman H1 -1. 13.03 -0.8
10.    Jamaica Christensen Sr Timpanogos H4 -1. 13.03 -1.5
11.    Kaylee Carter Fr Dixie H5 -1. 13.05 -4.3
12.    Sam Zuro Sr East H10 -2. 13.11 +1.5
13.    Brinn Jensen Fr Lehi H1 -2. 13.16 -0.8
14.    Megan Taylor So Cedar H7 -1. 13.19 +0.4
15.    Marley Petersen So Herriman H8 -2. 13.21 +1.1
16.    Tenille Rhodes Jr Cedar H6 -1. 13.25 +2.0
17.    Becca Curran Fr Juan Diego H11 -2. 13.36 +1.5
18.    Jaedee Slaugh Sr Lehi H11 -3. 13.41 +1.5
19.    Kenedi Maycock Jr Snow Canyon H3 -2. 13.43 +1.3
20.    Kailee Brady Sr Dixie H9 -2. 13.43 +3.2
21.    Rebecca Opoulos Jr Manti H9 -3. 13.48 +3.2
22.    Kenzie Proctor So Richfield H5 -2. 13.51 -4.3
23.    Audun Hill So Wasatch H8 -3. 13.54 +1.1
24.    Morgan Tate Jr Woods Cross H14 -2. 13.55 -0.2
25.    Cassidy Strohn Sr Woods Cross H5 -3. 13.55 -4.3
26.    Ijayla Sweets Fr Central H7 -2. 13.56 +0.4
27.    Sydney Davis Jr Alta H3 -3. 13.62 +1.3
28.    Sarah Mills Sr Skyline H4 -2. 13.62 -1.5
29.    Shania Hurst Sr Hurricane H7 -3. 13.62 +0.4
30.    Amber Archibald Jr Pine View H1 -3. 13.63 -0.8
31.    Iisha Workman Sr Skyline H2 -1. 13.64 -0.3
32.    Ashleigh Townsend So Woods Cross H5 -4. 13.65 -4.3
33.    Sarah Ludlow Sr Dixie H1 -4. 13.68 -0.8
34.    Jordyn Bollinder So Wasatch H11 -4. 13.72 +1.5
35.    Katherine Nielson Fr Delta H6 -2. 13.73 +2.0
36.    Katelin Nielson So Delta H8 -4. 13.75 +1.1
37.    Hannah Morby Fr Desert Hills H12 -2. 13.76 +1.9
38.    Maddie Meza Sr Park City H12 -3. 13.78 +1.9
39.    Aliza Freebairn Jr Alta H13 -2. 13.79 -0.2
40.    Shandi Bastian Fr Richfield H2 -2. 13.80 -0.3
41.    Madison Mitchell Jr Alta H7 -4. 13.81 +0.4
42.    Cierra Costa So Pine View H4 -3. 13.82 -1.5
43.    Sarah Duncan So Herriman H12 -4. 13.85 +1.9
44.    Georgia Presland Sr Snow Canyon H13 -3. 13.85 -0.2
45.    Azteca Robledo Fr Desert Hills H10 -3. 13.90 +1.5
46.    Jordyn Oman So Carbon H6 -3. 13.92 +2.0
47.    Sharley Huntsman Fr Enterprise H14 -3. 13.94 -0.2
48.    Kristine Earl So Timpanogos H14 -4. 13.97 -0.2
49.    Fabienne Young So Cedar H9 -4. 13.98 +3.2
50.    Whitney Smith Jr Uintah H6 -4. 14.01 +2.0
51.    Sienna Wagstaff So Wasatch H13 -4. 14.01 -0.2
52.    Lindsey Gordon Fr Park City H2 -3. 14.04 -0.3
53.    Rose Kelsch So Wasatch H10 -4. 14.06 +1.5
54.    Sophie Anderson Fr Park City H3 -4. 14.11 +1.3
55.    Abigail Packard Fr Alta H9 -5. 14.11 +3.2
56.    Bailey Leonard So Juan Diego H4 -4. 14.16 -1.5
57.    Taylor Peterson So Delta H12 -5. 14.18 +1.9
58.    CeCe Codiga So Pine View H7 -5. 14.32 +0.4
59.    Lexi Monson So Carbon H1 -5. 14.38 -0.8
60.    Ember Edwards Fr Uintah H4 -5. 14.38 -1.5
61.    Addy Connelly Jr Uintah H3 -5. 14.39 +1.3
62.    Sierra Evans So Lehi H5 -5. 14.42 -4.3
63.    Katie Schulthess Sr Kemmerer H6 -5. 14.42 +2.0
64.    Maddie Long Fr Hurricane H3 -6. 14.46 +1.3
65.    Aubrie Millburn Fr Richfield H10 -5. 14.50 +1.5
66.    MacKenzie Merritt Sr Park City H11 -5. 14.54 +1.5
67.    Cami Greenfield So Kearns H2 -4. 14.54 -0.3
68.    Mickelle Tanner-Woods Jr Corner Canyon H1 -6. 14.57 -0.8
69.    Rebecca Boyer So Timpanogos H14 -5. 14.57 -0.2
70.    Ruth Hyde Jr Uintah H9 -6. 14.60 +3.2
71.    Azchia Dottson Jr Central H1 -7. 14.62 -0.8
72.    Tierra Delimont So Lehi H8 -5. 14.63 +1.1
73.    Kayley Meden So Corner Canyon H8 -6. 14.67 +1.1
74.    Shaunee Mickel Jr North Sanpete H5 -6. 14.69 -4.3
75.    Tracey Jones Fr Canyon View H12 -6. 14.76 +1.9
76.    Maribel Serrano Fr North Sanpete H3 -7. 14.82 +1.3
77.    Maddie Deloach Jr Delta H2 -5. 14.83 -0.3
78.    Katelin Swanson So Snow Canyon H14 -6. 14.83 -0.2
79.    Kylee Maxfield So Corner Canyon H1 -8. 14.85 -0.8
80.    Katelyn Stevenson Sr Canyon View H13 -5. 14.87 -0.2
81.    Raychel Jackman So Hurricane H10 -6. 14.90 +1.5
82.    Rexanna Kelly So Kemmerer H12 -7. 14.92 +1.9
83.    Luci Castillo Fr North Sanpete H2 -6. 14.97 -0.3
84.    Carly Baron Fr Enterprise H11 -6. 14.99 +1.5
85.    Sonia Azibu Jr Kearns H7 -6. 15.00 +0.4
86.    Jennifer Guillen So East H5 -7. 15.12 -4.3
87.    Hannah Stewart So Corner Canyon H7 -7. 15.13 +0.4
88.    Jaylie Jensen Jr Carbon H14 -7. 15.15 -0.2
89.    Kennedy Johndrow Fr Pine View H10 -7. 15.17 +1.5
90.    Mckayla Mack So Kearns H4 -6. 15.22 -1.5
91.    Madison Black Jr Carbon H5 -8. 15.30 -4.3
92.    Amy Bartholomew Sr Canyon View H13 -6. 15.52 -0.2
93.    Shreese Spillers Sr Kearns H6 -6. 15.86 +2.0
94.    Paige Harmon Fr Skyline H4 -7. 16.03 -1.5
95.    Kolbi Martin So Kemmerer H8 -7. 16.12 +1.1
96.    Mia Johnson Jr Kemmerer H6 -7. 16.35 +2.0
97.    Safia Mughal Jr Skyline H2 -7. 16.72 -0.3
98.    Hannah Howard Fr North Sanpete H11 -7. 16.93 +1.5
DNS    Melissa Covington So Canyon View H3 -DNS DNS +1.3
DNS    Calista Shock Fr Enterprise H9 -DNS DNS +3.2
DNS    Brittany Thomas Jr Diamond Ranch Academy H7 -DNS DNS +0.4
DNS    Jessica Jensen Jr Woods Cross H2 -DNS DNS -0.3