2014 Pine View Invitational |
Pine View High School |
Washington, UT |
March 28, 2014 - March 29, 2014 |
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Finlinson | Fr | Delta | 54. | 2:48.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | RaeLee Parsons | So | Richfield | 55. | 2:48.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ruth Ipson | Jr | Parowan | 58. | 2:54.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abagail Bate | So | Richfield | 65. | 2:58.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chelsey Nelson | So | Enterprise | 67. | 3:01.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jayden Rock | So | Central | 68. | 3:01.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Asia Barrientos | Fr | Central | 69. | 3:03.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | McKenzie Palmer | Fr | North Sanpete | 70. | 3:04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cassie Morwood | Jr | Snow Canyon | 71. | 3:05.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ali Miller | Sr | Kemmerer | 72. | 3:05.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Taylor Hancock | Sr | Pine View | 73. | 3:12.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Caity Howard | So | Wasatch Academy | 74. | 3:17.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emily Saunders | Fr | Enterprise | 75. | 3:25.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kenzi Kearl | Sr | Kearns | 76. | 3:28.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alexi Thatcher | Fr | Parowan | 77. | 3:37.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Britni Sala | Fr | Kearns | 78. | 3:44.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Webster | Fr | Cedar | 37. | 2:39.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Morgan Bingham | Fr | Uintah | 41. | 2:41.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashley Goleman | Sr | Alta | 44. | 2:44.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Engstrom | So | Alta | 47. | 2:44.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashley Hill | Sr | Uintah | 50. | 2:45.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Olivia Medina | Sr | Canyon View | 53. | 2:47.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keirsten Strate | Fr | North Sanpete | 56. | 2:52.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anna Thomas | So | Uintah | 57. | 2:53.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bridgely Hodge | So | Lehi | 59. | 2:54.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lauren Haynes | So | Park City | 60. | 2:55.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carley Johnson | Jr | Skyline | 62. | 2:55.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mari Kaibetony | So | North Sanpete | 63. | 2:57.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ellie Garvin | So | Skyline | 64. | 2:57.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emily Ibarra | So | Lehi | 66. | 3:00.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mj Jackman | Fr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Yolidan Rodriguez | So | Kearns | 16. | 2:32.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashlynn Blauer | So | Parowan | 26. | 2:37.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alli Peterson | Fr | Pine View | 28. | 2:37.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Meskerem Stucki | Jr | Pine View | 31. | 2:38.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chloe Crockett | Jr | Cedar | 32. | 2:39.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carli Freitas | Sr | Timpanogos | 33. | 2:39.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Miranda Adamson | Sr | Desert Hills | 36. | 2:39.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shannon Smith | So | Timpanogos | 38. | 2:39.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessica Allred | Jr | Uintah | 43. | 2:43.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Haley Lindsey | Jr | Snow Canyon | 45. | 2:44.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Faalon Andrews | Jr | Herriman | 48. | 2:44.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madi Mekkelson | Jr | Corner Canyon | 49. | 2:45.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Gabby Howell | So | Lehi | 51. | 2:45.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Megan Page | Sr | Woods Cross | 52. | 2:46.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Madison Barney | Sr | Snow Canyon | 61. | 2:55.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brianne Cahoon | So | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sophie Robinson | So | Park City | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lydia Foster | So | Richfield | 14. | 2:30.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aimee Wright | Jr | Canyon View | 17. | 2:32.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Haley Tadler | Jr | Woods Cross | 19. | 2:33.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Judy Flamenco | Sr | Canyon View | 20. | 2:34.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madison Lewis | Jr | Corner Canyon | 21. | 2:34.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nicole Jenkins | So | Cedar | 22. | 2:34.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Allison Jeffery | So | Richfield | 23. | 2:34.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Madi Sudweeks | So | Corner Canyon | 24. | 2:34.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jocelyn Gale | Sr | Parowan | 25. | 2:35.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Melanie Hicken | Sr | Hurricane | 27. | 2:37.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Summer Chappell | So | Wasatch | 29. | 2:38.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rachel Madsen | So | Corner Canyon | 30. | 2:38.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Teisha Truman | So | Snow Canyon | 34. | 2:39.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Maddie Hill | Sr | Wasatch | 35. | 2:39.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mckenna Birch | Jr | North Sanpete | 39. | 2:40.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mikaela Jorgensen | Fr | Herriman | 40. | 2:40.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Victoria Schmidt | So | Skyline | 42. | 2:43.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lucy Biles | Jr | Herriman | 1. | 2:18.60 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alyssa Snyder | Jr | Park City | 2. | 2:23.38 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bre Andersen | Sr | Timpanogos | 3. | 2:24.31 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maddie Ball | Jr | Maple Mountain | 4. | 2:25.18 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kami Hartley | Sr | Herriman | 5. | 2:25.66 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Bocanegra | Sr | Timpanogos | 6. | 2:25.96 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gabbey Beard | Jr | Woods Cross | 7. | 2:26.56 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Sundquist | Sr | Rowland Hall | 8. | 2:26.63 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rosemary Winterton | So | Skyline | 9. | 2:27.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Whitney Yardley | So | Cedar | 10. | 2:27.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Benson | Jr | Wasatch | 11. | 2:28.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ali Johanson | Sr | Pine View | 12. | 2:28.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lauren Rasich | Jr | Rowland Hall | 13. | 2:28.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ellie Burton | Sr | Park City | 15. | 2:31.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kamryn Watts | Jr | Hurricane | 18. | 2:32.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaitlin Walker | Sr | Wasatch | 46. | 2:44.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lucy Biles | Jr | Herriman | S5 | -1. | 2:18.60 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alyssa Snyder | Jr | Park City | S5 | -2. | 2:23.38 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bre Andersen | Sr | Timpanogos | S5 | -3. | 2:24.31 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maddie Ball | Jr | Maple Mountain | S5 | -4. | 2:25.18 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kami Hartley | Sr | Herriman | S5 | -5. | 2:25.66 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Bocanegra | Sr | Timpanogos | S5 | -6. | 2:25.96 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gabbey Beard | Jr | Woods Cross | S5 | -7. | 2:26.56 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Sundquist | Sr | Rowland Hall | S5 | -8. | 2:26.63 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rosemary Winterton | So | Skyline | S5 | -9. | 2:27.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Whitney Yardley | So | Cedar | S5 | -10. | 2:27.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Benson | Jr | Wasatch | S5 | -11. | 2:28.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ali Johanson | Sr | Pine View | S5 | -12. | 2:28.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lauren Rasich | Jr | Rowland Hall | S5 | -13. | 2:28.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lydia Foster | So | Richfield | S4 | -1. | 2:30.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ellie Burton | Sr | Park City | S5 | -14. | 2:31.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Yolidan Rodriguez | So | Kearns | S3 | -1. | 2:32.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Aimee Wright | Jr | Canyon View | S4 | -2. | 2:32.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kamryn Watts | Jr | Hurricane | S5 | -15. | 2:32.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Haley Tadler | Jr | Woods Cross | S4 | -3. | 2:33.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Judy Flamenco | Sr | Canyon View | S4 | -4. | 2:34.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Madison Lewis | Jr | Corner Canyon | S4 | -5. | 2:34.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Nicole Jenkins | So | Cedar | S4 | -6. | 2:34.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Allison Jeffery | So | Richfield | S4 | -7. | 2:34.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Madi Sudweeks | So | Corner Canyon | S4 | -8. | 2:34.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jocelyn Gale | Sr | Parowan | S4 | -9. | 2:35.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ashlynn Blauer | So | Parowan | S3 | -2. | 2:37.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Melanie Hicken | Sr | Hurricane | S4 | -10. | 2:37.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Alli Peterson | Fr | Pine View | S3 | -3. | 2:37.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Summer Chappell | So | Wasatch | S4 | -11. | 2:38.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Rachel Madsen | So | Corner Canyon | S4 | -12. | 2:38.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Meskerem Stucki | Jr | Pine View | S3 | -4. | 2:38.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Chloe Crockett | Jr | Cedar | S3 | -5. | 2:39.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Carli Freitas | Sr | Timpanogos | S3 | -6. | 2:39.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Teisha Truman | So | Snow Canyon | S4 | -13. | 2:39.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Maddie Hill | Sr | Wasatch | S4 | -14. | 2:39.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Miranda Adamson | Sr | Desert Hills | S3 | -7. | 2:39.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Emma Webster | Fr | Cedar | S2 | -1. | 2:39.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Shannon Smith | So | Timpanogos | S3 | -8. | 2:39.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Mckenna Birch | Jr | North Sanpete | S4 | -15. | 2:40.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Mikaela Jorgensen | Fr | Herriman | S4 | -16. | 2:40.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Morgan Bingham | Fr | Uintah | S2 | -2. | 2:41.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Victoria Schmidt | So | Skyline | S4 | -17. | 2:43.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jessica Allred | Jr | Uintah | S3 | -9. | 2:43.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Ashley Goleman | Sr | Alta | S2 | -3. | 2:44.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Haley Lindsey | Jr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -10. | 2:44.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Kaitlin Walker | Sr | Wasatch | S5 | -16. | 2:44.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Sarah Engstrom | So | Alta | S2 | -4. | 2:44.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Faalon Andrews | Jr | Herriman | S3 | -11. | 2:44.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Madi Mekkelson | Jr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -12. | 2:45.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Ashley Hill | Sr | Uintah | S2 | -5. | 2:45.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Gabby Howell | So | Lehi | S3 | -13. | 2:45.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Megan Page | Sr | Woods Cross | S3 | -14. | 2:46.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Olivia Medina | Sr | Canyon View | S2 | -6. | 2:47.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Abby Finlinson | Fr | Delta | S1 | -1. | 2:48.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | RaeLee Parsons | So | Richfield | S1 | -2. | 2:48.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Keirsten Strate | Fr | North Sanpete | S2 | -7. | 2:52.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Anna Thomas | So | Uintah | S2 | -8. | 2:53.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Ruth Ipson | Jr | Parowan | S1 | -3. | 2:54.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Bridgely Hodge | So | Lehi | S2 | -9. | 2:54.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Lauren Haynes | So | Park City | S2 | -10. | 2:55.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Madison Barney | Sr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -15. | 2:55.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Carley Johnson | Jr | Skyline | S2 | -11. | 2:55.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Mari Kaibetony | So | North Sanpete | S2 | -12. | 2:57.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Ellie Garvin | So | Skyline | S2 | -13. | 2:57.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Abagail Bate | So | Richfield | S1 | -4. | 2:58.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Emily Ibarra | So | Lehi | S2 | -14. | 3:00.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Chelsey Nelson | So | Enterprise | S1 | -5. | 3:01.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Jayden Rock | So | Central | S1 | -6. | 3:01.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Asia Barrientos | Fr | Central | S1 | -7. | 3:03.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | McKenzie Palmer | Fr | North Sanpete | S1 | -8. | 3:04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Cassie Morwood | Jr | Snow Canyon | S1 | -9. | 3:05.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Ali Miller | Sr | Kemmerer | S1 | -10. | 3:05.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Taylor Hancock | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -11. | 3:12.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Caity Howard | So | Wasatch Academy | S1 | -12. | 3:17.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Emily Saunders | Fr | Enterprise | S1 | -13. | 3:25.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Kenzi Kearl | Sr | Kearns | S1 | -14. | 3:28.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Alexi Thatcher | Fr | Parowan | S1 | -15. | 3:37.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Britni Sala | Fr | Kearns | S1 | -16. | 3:44.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mj Jackman | Fr | Hurricane | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brianne Cahoon | So | Hurricane | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sophie Robinson | So | Park City | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Herriman | 139 | .0 | |||
2. | Park City | 80 | .0 | |||
3. | Cedar | 74 | .0 | |||
4. | Timpanogos | 57 | .0 | |||
5. | Desert Hills | 43 | .0 | |||
6. | Richfield | 32 | .0 | |||
7. | Emery | 26 | .0 | |||
8. | Dixie | 25 | .0 | |||
9. | Wasatch | 20 | .0 | |||
9. | North Sanpete | 20 | .0 | |||
11. | Lehi | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Delta | 16 | .0 | |||
12. | Skyline | 16 | .0 | |||
14. | Woods Cross | 15 | .0 | |||
15. | Hurricane | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Pine View | 11 | .0 | |||
17. | Juan Diego | 10 | .0 | |||
18. | Canyon View | 8 | .0 | |||
19. | East | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Parowan | 5 | .0 | |||
20. | Snow Canyon | 5 | .0 | |||
20. | Maple Mountain | 5 | .0 | |||
23. | Northridge | 4 | .0 | |||
23. | Corner Canyon | 4 | .0 | |||
23. | Manti | 4 | .0 | |||
26. | Alta | 3 | .0 | |||
27. | Rowland Hall | 1 | .0 |