2014 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
March 28, 2014 - March 29, 2014

Girl's Discus Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Moani Andresen Jr Pine View 22.  22.07 72-05
              22.07
72-05
                       
2.    Makail Crow Jr Corner Canyon 34.  19.94 65-05
              19.94
65-05
                       
3.    Kassidy Martinsen Jr Corner Canyon 42.  19.00 62-04
              19.00
62-04
                       
4.    Macy Kapp So Corner Canyon 43.  18.69 61-04
              18.69
61-04
                       
5.    Hannah Beckstrand Fr Enterprise 44.  18.64 61-02
              18.64
61-02
                       
6.    Macey Smith Jr Kemmerer 46.  18.31 60-01
              18.31
60-01
                       
NH    Sarah Deuel Jr Pine View NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Taylor Oliver Jr Carbon NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Cashay Kimball Fr Richfield NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Emily Sorensen Fr Richfield NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Helen Day So Woods Cross NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Jade Oliver Sr Alta NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Saralia Fonseca Jr Enterprise NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Laura Luck Fr Enterprise NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Jessie Taylor So Enterprise NH  NH NH
                                       


Girl's Discus Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Alisi Fakahua Sr Dixie 12.  24.97 81-11
      21.11
69-03
      24.97
81-11
                       
2.    Shelby Cornforth Sr Carbon 25.  21.46 70-05
      21.46
70-05
      18.69
61-04
                       
3.    Rylee Christensen So Richfield 28.  21.37 70-01.50
      18.97
62-03
  19.42
63-08.50
  21.37
70-01.50
                       
4.    Kayla Stewart So Snow Canyon 45.  18.59 61-00
          18.59
61-00
  18.49
60-08
                       
NH    Ashlyn Gregory So Kemmerer NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Madison Palacios Jr Carbon NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Lilibeth Lopez Jr Kearns NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Alanis Christiansen Jr Carbon NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Challice Penny Fr Desert Hills NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Haley Neeley Fr North Sanpete NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Suemy Gonzalez Jr Dixie NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Alivia Bulloch Jr Dixie NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Myria Fellows So Skyline NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Brittany Smith Sr Parowan NH  NH NH
                                       
DNS    Natalie Reynolds Jr Timpanogos DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       


Girl's Discus Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Tatiana Keil Fr Hurricane 15.  23.85 78-03
      23.75
77-11
  23.57
77-04
  23.85
78-03
                       
2.    Elle Warnick So Delta 24.  21.49 70-06
      19.10
62-08
  21.49
70-06
  21.49
70-06
                       
3.    Jimena Lopez Jr Lehi 27.  21.38 70-02
      20.62
67-08
  21.38
70-02
                           
4.    Maddie Norton Fr Delta 32.  20.42 67-00
      20.42
67-00
                               
5.    Samantha Hardinger So Lehi 33.  20.06 65-10
              20.06
65-10
                       
6.    Bailey Behrmann So Hurricane 35.  19.71 64-08
          19.71
64-08
                           
7.    Marissa Brunner Jr Woods Cross 36.  19.68 64-07
      18.41
60-05
  19.53
64-01
  19.68
64-07
                       
8.    Robyn Cagle Jr Kearns 39.  19.18 62-11
          19.18
62-11
                           
9.    Aynsley Moak So Snow Canyon 40.  19.07 62-07
          19.07
62-07
  18.64
61-02
                       
10.    Samantha Azarow Jr Juan Diego 41.  19.05 62-06
          19.05
62-06
  18.51
60-09
                       
NH    Aspen Bair Fr Dixie NH  NH NH
                                       
DNS    Staci Leavitt Sr Desert Hills DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    McKenzie Vance So Woods Cross DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Ruthana Lomu Jr Kearns DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Amelia Tupoumua Jr Kearns DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       


Girl's Discus Trials

Flight 4
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Amy Ogle So Kemmerer 11.  25.91 85-00
      20.83
68-04
  25.91
85-00
  25.04
82-02
                       
2.    McKell Isom Sr Hurricane 13.  24.45 80-02.50
      24.45
80-02.50
                               
3.    Peyton Wallis Jr Canyon View 16.  23.75 77-11
      23.53
77-02.50
  22.93
75-03
  23.75
77-11
                       
4.    Baily Kasper Sr Hurricane 18.  22.76 74-08
      21.92
71-11
      22.76
74-08
                       
5.    Sierra Moser Jr Herriman 21.  22.31 73-02.50
          22.31
73-02.50
                           
6.    Angel Sireech Jr Uintah 23.  21.58 70-09.50
      21.58
70-09.50
  21.03
69-00
  21.41
70-03
                       
7.    Erika Oveson Jr North Sanpete 26.  21.44 70-04
          21.44
70-04
  20.31
66-07.50
                       
8.    Annika Nielson Jr Wasatch 29.  21.05 69-01
      19.65
64-05.50
  19.51
64-00
  21.05
69-01
                       
9.    Bethany Burnham So Wasatch 30.  20.95 68-09
      20.95
68-09
  20.36
66-09.50
  19.42
63-08.50
                       
10.    Amber Lamborn So Lehi 31.  20.75 68-01
          20.39
66-11
  20.75
68-01
                       
11.    Jandy Johnson Sr Delta 37.  19.66 64-06
      18.41
60-05
  19.66
64-06
                           
12.    Sydney Allred Jr North Sanpete 38.  19.58 64-03
      19.58
64-03
  18.50
60-08.50
                           
NH    Kami Page Jr Woods Cross NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Jacie Jacobson So Richfield NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Jessie Creer Fr Desert Hills NH  NH NH
                                       


Girl's Discus Trials

Flight 5
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Chrissy Glasmann Jr Park City 1.  31.58 q 103-07.50 q
      31.58
103-07.50
                               
2.    Amarissa Hawker Jr Herriman 2.  30.86 q 101-03 q
      30.86
101-03
  DNS
DNS
  29.64
97-03
                       
3.    Ana Weaver Jr Cedar 3.  30.01 q 98-05.50 q
      28.29
92-10
  29.51
96-10
  30.01
98-05.50
                       
4.    Marley Fakahua Sr Cedar 4.  29.88 q 98-00.50 q
      23.44
76-11
  27.79
91-02
  29.88
98-00.50
                       
5.    Sierra Freeland So Herriman 5.  29.35 q 96-03.50 q
      24.71
81-01
  29.35
96-03.50
  23.67
77-08
                       
6.    Dante Togisala Sr Cedar 6.  29.31 q 96-02 q
      27.21
89-03.50
  29.31
96-02
                           
7.    Kaytlin Dowdell So Pine View 7.  27.95 q 91-08.50 q
      27.44
90-00.50
  27.95
91-08.50
  26.38
86-06.50
                       
8.    Reagan Cropper So Delta 8.  27.51 q 90-03 q
      26.57
87-02
  27.51
90-03
                           
9.    Regan Hulet So Cedar 9.  27.24 q 89-04.50 q
      27.24
89-04.50
  26.59
87-03
  24.45
80-02.50
                       
10.    Kambridge Vanderveur So Park City 10.  26.88 88-02.50
      26.88
88-02.50
  25.41
83-04.50
  26.45
86-09.50
                       
11.    Meghan Beatty Sr Snow Canyon 14.  24.13 79-02
      21.99
72-02
  24.13
79-02
  23.80
78-01
                       
12.    Gwen Blue Sr Park City 17.  22.77 74-08.50
          22.64
74-03.50
  22.77
74-08.50
                       
13.    Teresa Buckland Jr Park City 19.  22.41 73-06.50
      20.80
68-03
  22.41
73-06.50
  21.36
70-01
                       
14.    MaKayla Wilcox Jr Central 20.  22.31 73-02.50
          20.67
67-10
  22.31
73-02.50
                       


Girl's Discus Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Chrissy Glasmann Jr Park City F5 -1.  31.58 q  103-07.50 q
      31.58
103-07.50
                               
2.    Amarissa Hawker Jr Herriman F5 -2.  30.86 q  101-03 q
      30.86
101-03
  DNS
DNS
  29.64
97-03
                       
3.    Ana Weaver Jr Cedar F5 -3.  30.01 q  98-05.50 q
      28.29
92-10
  29.51
96-10
  30.01
98-05.50
                       
4.    Marley Fakahua Sr Cedar F5 -4.  29.88 q  98-00.50 q
      23.44
76-11
  27.79
91-02
  29.88
98-00.50
                       
5.    Sierra Freeland So Herriman F5 -5.  29.35 q  96-03.50 q
      24.71
81-01
  29.35
96-03.50
  23.67
77-08
                       
6.    Dante Togisala Sr Cedar F5 -6.  29.31 q  96-02 q
      27.21
89-03.50
  29.31
96-02
                           
7.    Kaytlin Dowdell So Pine View F5 -7.  27.95 q  91-08.50 q
      27.44
90-00.50
  27.95
91-08.50
  26.38
86-06.50
                       
8.    Reagan Cropper So Delta F5 -8.  27.51 q  90-03 q
      26.57
87-02
  27.51
90-03
                           
9.    Regan Hulet So Cedar F5 -9.  27.24 q  89-04.50 q
      27.24
89-04.50
  26.59
87-03
  24.45
80-02.50
                       
10.    Kambridge Vanderveur So Park City F5 -10.  26.88  88-02.50
      26.88
88-02.50
  25.41
83-04.50
  26.45
86-09.50
                       
11.    Amy Ogle So Kemmerer F4 -1.  25.91  85-00
      20.83
68-04
  25.91
85-00
  25.04
82-02
                       
12.    Alisi Fakahua Sr Dixie F2 -1.  24.97  81-11
      21.11
69-03
      24.97
81-11
                       
13.    McKell Isom Sr Hurricane F4 -2.  24.45  80-02.50
      24.45
80-02.50
                               
14.    Meghan Beatty Sr Snow Canyon F5 -11.  24.13  79-02
      21.99
72-02
  24.13
79-02
  23.80
78-01
                       
15.    Tatiana Keil Fr Hurricane F3 -1.  23.85  78-03
      23.75
77-11
  23.57
77-04
  23.85
78-03
                       
16.    Peyton Wallis Jr Canyon View F4 -3.  23.75  77-11
      23.53
77-02.50
  22.93
75-03
  23.75
77-11
                       
17.    Gwen Blue Sr Park City F5 -12.  22.77  74-08.50
          22.64
74-03.50
  22.77
74-08.50
                       
18.    Baily Kasper Sr Hurricane F4 -4.  22.76  74-08
      21.92
71-11
      22.76
74-08
                       
19.    Teresa Buckland Jr Park City F5 -13.  22.41  73-06.50
      20.80
68-03
  22.41
73-06.50
  21.36
70-01
                       
20.    MaKayla Wilcox Jr Central F5 -14.  22.31  73-02.50
          20.67
67-10
  22.31
73-02.50
                       
21.    Sierra Moser Jr Herriman F4 -5.  22.31  73-02.50
          22.31
73-02.50
                           
22.    Moani Andresen Jr Pine View F1 -1.  22.07  72-05
              22.07
72-05
                       
23.    Angel Sireech Jr Uintah F4 -6.  21.58  70-09.50
      21.58
70-09.50
  21.03
69-00
  21.41
70-03
                       
24.    Elle Warnick So Delta F3 -2.  21.49  70-06
      19.10
62-08
  21.49
70-06
  21.49
70-06
                       
25.    Shelby Cornforth Sr Carbon F2 -2.  21.46  70-05
      21.46
70-05
      18.69
61-04
                       
26.    Erika Oveson Jr North Sanpete F4 -7.  21.44  70-04
          21.44
70-04
  20.31
66-07.50
                       
27.    Jimena Lopez Jr Lehi F3 -3.  21.38  70-02
      20.62
67-08
  21.38
70-02
                           
28.    Rylee Christensen So Richfield F2 -3.  21.37  70-01.50
      18.97
62-03
  19.42
63-08.50
  21.37
70-01.50
                       
29.    Annika Nielson Jr Wasatch F4 -8.  21.05  69-01
      19.65
64-05.50
  19.51
64-00
  21.05
69-01
                       
30.    Bethany Burnham So Wasatch F4 -9.  20.95  68-09
      20.95
68-09
  20.36
66-09.50
  19.42
63-08.50
                       
31.    Amber Lamborn So Lehi F4 -10.  20.75  68-01
          20.39
66-11
  20.75
68-01
                       
32.    Maddie Norton Fr Delta F3 -4.  20.42  67-00
      20.42
67-00
                               
33.    Samantha Hardinger So Lehi F3 -5.  20.06  65-10
              20.06
65-10
                       
34.    Makail Crow Jr Corner Canyon F1 -2.  19.94  65-05
              19.94
65-05
                       
35.    Bailey Behrmann So Hurricane F3 -6.  19.71  64-08
          19.71
64-08
                           
36.    Marissa Brunner Jr Woods Cross F3 -7.  19.68  64-07
      18.41
60-05
  19.53
64-01
  19.68
64-07
                       
37.    Jandy Johnson Sr Delta F4 -11.  19.66  64-06
      18.41
60-05
  19.66
64-06
                           
38.    Sydney Allred Jr North Sanpete F4 -12.  19.58  64-03
      19.58
64-03
  18.50
60-08.50
                           
39.    Robyn Cagle Jr Kearns F3 -8.  19.18  62-11
          19.18
62-11
                           
40.    Aynsley Moak So Snow Canyon F3 -9.  19.07  62-07
          19.07
62-07
  18.64
61-02
                       
41.    Samantha Azarow Jr Juan Diego F3 -10.  19.05  62-06
          19.05
62-06
  18.51
60-09
                       
42.    Kassidy Martinsen Jr Corner Canyon F1 -3.  19.00  62-04
              19.00
62-04
                       
43.    Macy Kapp So Corner Canyon F1 -4.  18.69  61-04
              18.69
61-04
                       
44.    Hannah Beckstrand Fr Enterprise F1 -5.  18.64  61-02
              18.64
61-02
                       
45.    Kayla Stewart So Snow Canyon F2 -4.  18.59  61-00
          18.59
61-00
  18.49
60-08
                       
46.    Macey Smith Jr Kemmerer F1 -6.  18.31  60-01
              18.31
60-01
                       
NH    Ashlyn Gregory So Kemmerer F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Kami Page Jr Woods Cross F4 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Madison Palacios Jr Carbon F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Lilibeth Lopez Jr Kearns F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Alanis Christiansen Jr Carbon F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Challice Penny Fr Desert Hills F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Haley Neeley Fr North Sanpete F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Suemy Gonzalez Jr Dixie F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Jacie Jacobson So Richfield F4 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Alivia Bulloch Jr Dixie F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Aspen Bair Fr Dixie F3 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Myria Fellows So Skyline F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Brittany Smith Sr Parowan F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Jessie Creer Fr Desert Hills F4 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Sarah Deuel Jr Pine View F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Taylor Oliver Jr Carbon F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Cashay Kimball Fr Richfield F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Emily Sorensen Fr Richfield F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Helen Day So Woods Cross F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Jade Oliver Sr Alta F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Saralia Fonseca Jr Enterprise F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Laura Luck Fr Enterprise F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Jessie Taylor So Enterprise F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
DNS    Staci Leavitt Sr Desert Hills F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    McKenzie Vance So Woods Cross F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Natalie Reynolds Jr Timpanogos F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Ruthana Lomu Jr Kearns F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Amelia Tupoumua Jr Kearns F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS