2014 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
March 28, 2014 - March 29, 2014

Girl's Javelin Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Marley Fakahua Sr Cedar 3.  34.57 q 113-05 q
      31.32
102-09
  34.57
113-05
  28.88
94-09
                       
2.    Dante Togisala Sr Cedar 10.  30.61 100-05
      28.29
92-10
  30.61
100-05
  29.64
97-03
                       
3.    Alisi Fakahua Sr Dixie 14.  29.51 96-10
      29.51
96-10
  25.22
82-09
  22.43
73-07
                       
4.    Shelby Lyman Fr Enterprise 29.  25.50 83-08
              25.50
83-08
                       
5.    Kaytlin Dowdell So Pine View 31.  24.94 81-10
              24.94
81-10
                       
6.    Alexi Tamamasui Sr Corner Canyon 32.  24.69 81-00
      24.69
81-00
  23.77
78-00
                           
7.    Dakodah Terry Sr Parowan 49.  21.84 71-08
              21.84
71-08
                       
NH    Sarah Deuel Jr Pine View NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Myria Fellows So Skyline NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Emily Sorensen Fr Richfield NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Rebecca Boyer So Timpanogos NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Brittany Smith Sr Parowan NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Kassidy Martinsen Jr Corner Canyon NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Jade Oliver Sr Alta NH  NH NH
                                       
DNS    Dakota Powers Sr Woods Cross DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       


Girl's Javelin Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Savannah Winder Jr Timpanogos 41.  22.60 74-02
          21.41
70-03
  22.60
74-02
                       
2.    Hailie Cummings Jr Wasatch 42.  22.48 73-09
      22.48
73-09
      18.46
60-07
                       
3.    Amelia Tupoumua Jr Kearns 44.  22.32 73-03
              22.32
73-03
                       
4.    Sienna Wagstaff So Wasatch 46.  22.15 72-08
          22.15
72-08
  22.07
72-05
                       
5.    Sydney Allred Jr North Sanpete 50.  21.72 71-03
      21.72
71-03
      18.41
60-05
                       
6.    Meghan Beatty Sr Snow Canyon 54.  21.03 69-00
              21.03
69-00
                       
7.    Shalae Johnson Sr Lehi 55.  19.81 65-00
              19.81
65-00
                       
8.    Natalie Norton Jr Carbon 56.  17.22 56-06
              17.22
56-06
                       
9.    Kami Page Jr Woods Cross 57.  16.76 55-00
              16.76
55-00
                       
10.    Challice Penny Fr Desert Hills 58.  16.61 54-06
              16.61
54-06
                       
11.    Aynsley Moak So Snow Canyon 60.  15.64 51-04
              15.64
51-04
                       
12.    Megan Page Sr Woods Cross 61.  15.52 50-11.00
              15.52
50-11.00
                       
13.    Annelise Burr So Pine View 62.  15.47 50-09.00
              15.47
50-09.00
                       
14.    Safia Mughal Jr Skyline 63.  15.14 49-08.00
              15.14
49-08.00
                       
15.    Whitney Vea Sr Kearns 64.  10.46 34-04.00
              10.46
34-04.00
                       


Girl's Javelin Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Ayumi Scott Sr Canyon View 26.  26.26 86-02
      24.13
79-02
      26.26
86-02
                       
2.    Taylor Oliver Jr Carbon 28.  25.91 85-00
      21.77
71-05
  24.15
79-03
  25.91
85-00
                       
3.    Baily Kasper Sr Hurricane 33.  24.61 80-09
      24.43
80-02
  24.61
80-09
                           
4.    Amber Lamborn So Lehi 34.  24.56 80-07
      21.66
71-01
  24.56
80-07
                           
5.    Jandy Johnson Sr Delta 35.  24.48 80-04
      17.55
57-07
  24.36
79-11
  24.48
80-04
                       
6.    Christina Wright Fr Enterprise 38.  23.26 76-04
      20.57
67-06
      23.26
76-04
                       
7.    Krista Stout Sr Hurricane 39.  23.24 76-03
          21.87
71-09
  23.24
76-03
                       
8.    Ellie Andersen So Wasatch 40.  23.14 75-11
      23.14
75-11
                               
9.    Morgane Papalis Sr Enterprise 43.  22.40 73-06
      22.40
73-06
                               
10.    Abigail Gardner Jr Enterprise 45.  22.25 73-00
      22.12
72-07
  21.84
71-08
  22.25
73-00
                       
11.    Sierra Moser Jr Herriman 47.  22.07 72-05
      22.07
72-05
                               
12.    Makayla Lundskog Jr Wasatch 48.  21.94 72-00
      21.11
69-03
  21.94
72-00
                           
13.    Cassidy White So Herriman 51.  21.69 71-02
      16.89
55-05
      21.69
71-02
                       
14.    Kenzie Proctor So Richfield 52.  21.59 70-10
      21.59
70-10
                               
15.    Morgan Hillam So Carbon 59.  15.85 52-00
      15.85
52-00
                               


Girl's Javelin Trials

Flight 4
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    McKayla Carrington So Cedar 5.  31.49 q 103-04 q
          31.49
103-04
  26.41
86-08
                       
2.    Jaylie Jensen Jr Carbon 11.  30.25 99-03
      26.52
87-00
  26.92
88-04
  30.25
99-03
                       
3.    Cathy Gonce Jr Juan Diego 16.  29.23 95-11
      23.19
76-01
  29.23
95-11
  27.99
91-10
                       
4.    Sarah Duncan So Herriman 17.  28.90 94-10
      28.67
94-01
  28.90
94-10
  26.21
86-00
                       
5.    Angel Sireech Jr Uintah 18.  28.90 94-10
      27.63
90-08
  25.09
82-04
  28.90
94-10
                       
6.    Kambridge Vanderveur So Park City 20.  28.65 94-00
      28.65
94-00
  27.33
89-08
  28.22
92-07
                       
7.    Kaylee Brooks Fr Snow Canyon 21.  27.71 90-11
      24.71
81-01
  27.07
88-10
  27.71
90-11
                       
8.    Rebekah Lewis Sr Hurricane 22.  26.72 87-08
      26.72
87-08
  25.17
82-07
                           
9.    Yanaba Oshley Fr Cedar 24.  26.44 86-09
      26.21
86-00
  26.44
86-09
  24.18
79-04
                       
10.    Ruthana Lomu Jr Kearns 25.  26.34 86-05
      25.80
84-08
  26.34
86-05
  26.21
86-00
                       
11.    Julia Soderberg Jr Alta 27.  25.96 85-02
      25.96
85-02
  25.63
84-01
                           
12.    Teresa Buckland Jr Park City 30.  25.04 82-02
      24.43
80-02
  25.04
82-02
  24.69
81-00
                       
13.    Leka Vaenuku So Kearns 36.  24.31 79-09
      21.94
72-00
  24.31
79-09
  21.64
71-00
                       
14.    Meagan Kauffman Sr Lehi 37.  23.32 76-06
      23.32
76-06
  22.53
73-11
  22.96
75-04
                       
15.    Aspen Bair Fr Dixie 53.  21.46 70-05
      21.46
70-05
  21.46
70-05
                           


Girl's Javelin Trials

Flight 5
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Chrissy Glasmann Jr Park City 1.  45.06 q 147-10 q
      44.98
147-07
  45.06
147-10
  44.30
145-04
                       
2.    Kambry Jensen Sr Richfield 2.  34.77 q 114-01 q
      32.51
106-08
  34.77
114-01
  31.24
102-06
                       
3.    Nancy Newton-Pender Jr Herriman 4.  32.15 q 105-06 q
      32.15
105-06
  32.03
105-01
  31.62
103-09
                       
4.    Reagan Cropper So Delta 6.  31.29 q 102-08 q
          31.29
102-08
  30.12
98-10
                       
5.    Shania Peterson Jr Delta 7.  31.24 q 102-06 q
      27.23
89-04
  31.24
102-06
  29.18
95-09
                       
6.    Elle Warnick So Delta 8.  31.14 q 102-02 q
      23.39
76-09
  31.14
102-02
  26.03
85-05
                       
7.    Sydney Ballard Sr Hurricane 9.  30.96 q 101-07 q
      30.68
100-08
  30.96
101-07
  30.20
99-01
                       
8.    Rylee Christensen So Richfield 12.  29.92 98-02
      27.30
89-07
  29.92
98-02
  25.93
85-01
                       
9.    Marissa Brunner Jr Woods Cross 13.  29.51 96-10
      27.20
89-03
  28.47
93-05
  29.51
96-10
                       
10.    Mckenna Birch Jr North Sanpete 15.  29.41 96-06
      29.41
96-06
  29.39
96-05
  27.56
90-05
                       
11.    Sydney Davis Jr Alta 19.  28.90 94-10
      24.03
78-10
  27.25
89-05
  28.90
94-10
                       
12.    Alexa Goulding Sr Desert Hills 23.  26.64 87-05
      26.64
87-05
  22.58
74-01
  23.47
77-00
                       
DNS    Vanessa Tanuvasa Jr Dixie DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Natalie Reynolds Jr Timpanogos DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       


Girl's Javelin Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Chrissy Glasmann Jr Park City F5 -1.  45.06 q  147-10 q
      44.98
147-07
  45.06
147-10
  44.30
145-04
                       
2.    Kambry Jensen Sr Richfield F5 -2.  34.77 q  114-01 q
      32.51
106-08
  34.77
114-01
  31.24
102-06
                       
3.    Marley Fakahua Sr Cedar F1 -1.  34.57 q  113-05 q
      31.32
102-09
  34.57
113-05
  28.88
94-09
                       
4.    Nancy Newton-Pender Jr Herriman F5 -3.  32.15 q  105-06 q
      32.15
105-06
  32.03
105-01
  31.62
103-09
                       
5.    McKayla Carrington So Cedar F4 -1.  31.49 q  103-04 q
          31.49
103-04
  26.41
86-08
                       
6.    Reagan Cropper So Delta F5 -4.  31.29 q  102-08 q
          31.29
102-08
  30.12
98-10
                       
7.    Shania Peterson Jr Delta F5 -5.  31.24 q  102-06 q
      27.23
89-04
  31.24
102-06
  29.18
95-09
                       
8.    Elle Warnick So Delta F5 -6.  31.14 q  102-02 q
      23.39
76-09
  31.14
102-02
  26.03
85-05
                       
9.    Sydney Ballard Sr Hurricane F5 -7.  30.96 q  101-07 q
      30.68
100-08
  30.96
101-07
  30.20
99-01
                       
10.    Dante Togisala Sr Cedar F1 -2.  30.61  100-05
      28.29
92-10
  30.61
100-05
  29.64
97-03
                       
11.    Jaylie Jensen Jr Carbon F4 -2.  30.25  99-03
      26.52
87-00
  26.92
88-04
  30.25
99-03
                       
12.    Rylee Christensen So Richfield F5 -8.  29.92  98-02
      27.30
89-07
  29.92
98-02
  25.93
85-01
                       
13.    Marissa Brunner Jr Woods Cross F5 -9.  29.51  96-10
      27.20
89-03
  28.47
93-05
  29.51
96-10
                       
14.    Alisi Fakahua Sr Dixie F1 -3.  29.51  96-10
      29.51
96-10
  25.22
82-09
  22.43
73-07
                       
15.    Mckenna Birch Jr North Sanpete F5 -10.  29.41  96-06
      29.41
96-06
  29.39
96-05
  27.56
90-05
                       
16.    Cathy Gonce Jr Juan Diego F4 -3.  29.23  95-11
      23.19
76-01
  29.23
95-11
  27.99
91-10
                       
17.    Sarah Duncan So Herriman F4 -4.  28.90  94-10
      28.67
94-01
  28.90
94-10
  26.21
86-00
                       
18.    Angel Sireech Jr Uintah F4 -5.  28.90  94-10
      27.63
90-08
  25.09
82-04
  28.90
94-10
                       
19.    Sydney Davis Jr Alta F5 -11.  28.90  94-10
      24.03
78-10
  27.25
89-05
  28.90
94-10
                       
20.    Kambridge Vanderveur So Park City F4 -6.  28.65  94-00
      28.65
94-00
  27.33
89-08
  28.22
92-07
                       
21.    Kaylee Brooks Fr Snow Canyon F4 -7.  27.71  90-11
      24.71
81-01
  27.07
88-10
  27.71
90-11
                       
22.    Rebekah Lewis Sr Hurricane F4 -8.  26.72  87-08
      26.72
87-08
  25.17
82-07
                           
23.    Alexa Goulding Sr Desert Hills F5 -12.  26.64  87-05
      26.64
87-05
  22.58
74-01
  23.47
77-00
                       
24.    Yanaba Oshley Fr Cedar F4 -9.  26.44  86-09
      26.21
86-00
  26.44
86-09
  24.18
79-04
                       
25.    Ruthana Lomu Jr Kearns F4 -10.  26.34  86-05
      25.80
84-08
  26.34
86-05
  26.21
86-00
                       
26.    Ayumi Scott Sr Canyon View F3 -1.  26.26  86-02
      24.13
79-02
      26.26
86-02
                       
27.    Julia Soderberg Jr Alta F4 -11.  25.96  85-02
      25.96
85-02
  25.63
84-01
                           
28.    Taylor Oliver Jr Carbon F3 -2.  25.91  85-00
      21.77
71-05
  24.15
79-03
  25.91
85-00
                       
29.    Shelby Lyman Fr Enterprise F1 -4.  25.50  83-08
              25.50
83-08
                       
30.    Teresa Buckland Jr Park City F4 -12.  25.04  82-02
      24.43
80-02
  25.04
82-02
  24.69
81-00
                       
31.    Kaytlin Dowdell So Pine View F1 -5.  24.94  81-10
              24.94
81-10
                       
32.    Alexi Tamamasui Sr Corner Canyon F1 -6.  24.69  81-00
      24.69
81-00
  23.77
78-00
                           
33.    Baily Kasper Sr Hurricane F3 -3.  24.61  80-09
      24.43
80-02
  24.61
80-09
                           
34.    Amber Lamborn So Lehi F3 -4.  24.56  80-07
      21.66
71-01
  24.56
80-07
                           
35.    Jandy Johnson Sr Delta F3 -5.  24.48  80-04
      17.55
57-07
  24.36
79-11
  24.48
80-04
                       
36.    Leka Vaenuku So Kearns F4 -13.  24.31  79-09
      21.94
72-00
  24.31
79-09
  21.64
71-00
                       
37.    Meagan Kauffman Sr Lehi F4 -14.  23.32  76-06
      23.32
76-06
  22.53
73-11
  22.96
75-04
                       
38.    Christina Wright Fr Enterprise F3 -6.  23.26  76-04
      20.57
67-06
      23.26
76-04
                       
39.    Krista Stout Sr Hurricane F3 -7.  23.24  76-03
          21.87
71-09
  23.24
76-03
                       
40.    Ellie Andersen So Wasatch F3 -8.  23.14  75-11
      23.14
75-11
                               
41.    Savannah Winder Jr Timpanogos F2 -1.  22.60  74-02
          21.41
70-03
  22.60
74-02
                       
42.    Hailie Cummings Jr Wasatch F2 -2.  22.48  73-09
      22.48
73-09
      18.46
60-07
                       
43.    Morgane Papalis Sr Enterprise F3 -9.  22.40  73-06
      22.40
73-06
                               
44.    Amelia Tupoumua Jr Kearns F2 -3.  22.32  73-03
              22.32
73-03
                       
45.    Abigail Gardner Jr Enterprise F3 -10.  22.25  73-00
      22.12
72-07
  21.84
71-08
  22.25
73-00
                       
46.    Sienna Wagstaff So Wasatch F2 -4.  22.15  72-08
          22.15
72-08
  22.07
72-05
                       
47.    Sierra Moser Jr Herriman F3 -11.  22.07  72-05
      22.07
72-05
                               
48.    Makayla Lundskog Jr Wasatch F3 -12.  21.94  72-00
      21.11
69-03
  21.94
72-00
                           
49.    Dakodah Terry Sr Parowan F1 -7.  21.84  71-08
              21.84
71-08
                       
50.    Sydney Allred Jr North Sanpete F2 -5.  21.72  71-03
      21.72
71-03
      18.41
60-05
                       
51.    Cassidy White So Herriman F3 -13.  21.69  71-02
      16.89
55-05
      21.69
71-02
                       
52.    Kenzie Proctor So Richfield F3 -14.  21.59  70-10
      21.59
70-10
                               
53.    Aspen Bair Fr Dixie F4 -15.  21.46  70-05
      21.46
70-05
  21.46
70-05
                           
54.    Meghan Beatty Sr Snow Canyon F2 -6.  21.03  69-00
              21.03
69-00
                       
55.    Shalae Johnson Sr Lehi F2 -7.  19.81  65-00
              19.81
65-00
                       
56.    Natalie Norton Jr Carbon F2 -8.  17.22  56-06
              17.22
56-06
                       
57.    Kami Page Jr Woods Cross F2 -9.  16.76  55-00
              16.76
55-00
                       
58.    Challice Penny Fr Desert Hills F2 -10.  16.61  54-06
              16.61
54-06
                       
59.    Morgan Hillam So Carbon F3 -15.  15.85  52-00
      15.85
52-00
                               
60.    Aynsley Moak So Snow Canyon F2 -11.  15.64  51-04
              15.64
51-04
                       
61.    Megan Page Sr Woods Cross F2 -12.  15.52  50-11.00
              15.52
50-11.00
                       
62.    Annelise Burr So Pine View F2 -13.  15.47  50-09.00
              15.47
50-09.00
                       
63.    Safia Mughal Jr Skyline F2 -14.  15.14  49-08.00
              15.14
49-08.00
                       
64.    Whitney Vea Sr Kearns F2 -15.  10.46  34-04.00
              10.46
34-04.00
                       
NH    Sarah Deuel Jr Pine View F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Myria Fellows So Skyline F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Emily Sorensen Fr Richfield F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Rebecca Boyer So Timpanogos F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Brittany Smith Sr Parowan F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Kassidy Martinsen Jr Corner Canyon F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Jade Oliver Sr Alta F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
DNS    Vanessa Tanuvasa Jr Dixie F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Dakota Powers Sr Woods Cross F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Natalie Reynolds Jr Timpanogos F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS